Friday, October 23, 2015

Architect SPLBE September 2015 Results - List of Passers, Top 10 Examinees, Performance of Schools




332 out of 447 examinees passed in the Architect Special Professional Licensure Board Examination (SPBLE) administered by the Board of Architecture headed by Rolando L. Cordero (Chairman) and Fidel Jose R. Siapno, member at different middle eastern cities particularly in Abu Dhabi, UAE, Al Khobar, Jeddah and Riyadh Saudi Arabia on 24-25 September 2015. The results were released few working days after the last day of the exams. The examination covers topics from history and theory of architecture, principles of planning, architecture practice, utilities systems, structural conceptualization, building materials and construction and architectural design and site planning.

Dan Maurice Totaan from University of Northern Philippines Vigan topped the aforesaid examination having 84.10% rating followed by Batangas State University Batangas City alumni named Aldrin Castillo having 83.80%. Below is the complete list of top 10 examinees.

1Dan Maurice Igarta TotaanUniversity Of Northern Philippines- Vigan84.10
2Aldrin Cometa CastilloBatangas State University-Batangas City (PBMIT)83.80
3Virgilio Gupit Guia JrMapua Institute Of Technology-Manila83.50
Ronan Maglaqui RazonFar Eastern University-Manila83.50
4Shay Michaela Acain TanUniversity Of Santo Tomas83.10
5Haydee Nacino San JoseFar Eastern University-Manila83.00
6Mariebelle Santiago BulaongBulacan State University (For.BCAT)-Malolos82.90
7Oliver Santos RiveraAdamson University82.70
Christian Encelan QuironaBicol University-Legazpi82.70
8Alfeo Abuan Nudas IiNational University-Manila82.10
9Glen Bangolan IntingTechnological Institute Of The Philippines-Quezon City81.50
10Michael Marteja SenadosPangasinan State University-Urdaneta81.40
 Roll of Successful Examinees in the
 ARCHITECT LICENSURE EXAMINATION - MIDDLE EAST
 Held on SEPTEMBER 24 & 25, 2015 Page: 2 of 8
 Released on OCTOBER 23, 2015
 Seq. No. N a m e

 1 ABABON, CATHERINE ALONZO
 2 ABAD, JOHN BERNARD BADIANG
 3 ABATING, EDUARDO III CABALLERO
 4 ABELLANA, JONAH MAE LU
 5 ADVINCULA, JOSE LUIS MARTELINO
 6 AGAO, JOEL DOMINGO
 7 AGUSTIN, MIRIAM TIO
 8 ALBERTO, ARNOLD TRIAS
 9 ALCANTARA, NOEL III BESANA
 10 ALIADO, AILEEN BAYNO
 11 ALMACEN, PIUS BRYANNE VILLASEÑOR
 12 ALMEYDA, MARY GRACE RAMOS
 13 ALORRO, RODERICK GUIEB
 14 AMAGA, JOEMER MONGADO
 15 AMORES, ANTHONY REYES
 16 ANG, SHERRE ANNE QUIBOD
 17 ANICAS, RODERICK GAYLORD LAGASCA
 18 ANYAYAHAN, ENRIQUE DE CLARO
 19 APOSTOL, JAMES PAULO TALUSAN
 20 AQUINO, ANGELICO SANCHEZ
 21 ARAGO, KRISANTA ARCEO
 22 ARAW, DUNDE TECSON
 23 ARELLANO, FELIPE JR SANTOS
 24 AROLLADO, DENNIS DEQUILLA
 25 ASPIRAS, CHRIS FRANCIS NANAY
 26 ATALIN, ARCHIE QUITEVIS
 27 AVELLANEDA, DARIUS PORTEZ
 28 AVENDAÑO, RITCHIE DURIAN
 29 AWA, MARLON ALCANTARA
 30 AYALA, RODEL FERNANDEZ
 31 AÑOSO, RUTH SAN BUENAVENTURA
 32 BADILLA, LEO RAMIL PINCA
 33 BALAIS, ROCKY ACOL
 34 BALALA, GREGORIO SANTIAGO
 35 BALDOVIA, RHEA PRADES
 36 BAOL, JUDE DEGRANO
 37 BAPTISTA, CATHERINE CHAVEZ
 38 BARELA, RACHEL JOY SALES
 39 BAROA, FRANZE EMMANUELLE CABRERA
 40 BATLE, JENNICA MALLAVO
 41 BAUL, YVETTE BERNARDEZ
 42 BAUTISTA, FLORENCIO LACANLALE
 43 BELIR, ARNOLD BALEDA
 44 BENEDICTO, DIONISIO JR MUNOZ
 45 BERDIN, DARWIN SARMIENTO
 46 BETITO, CIRILO JR MANAHAN
 47 BIEN, JESSIE ARROYO
 48 BLAZA, ROY BUTON
 49 BOBIAS, JINO JOHN PEREZ
 50 BOCO, CARLOS FIDENCIO FIGUEROA
 Roll of Successful Examinees in the
 ARCHITECT LICENSURE EXAMINATION - MIDDLE EAST
 Held on SEPTEMBER 24 & 25, 2015 Page: 3 of 8
 Released on OCTOBER 23, 2015
 Seq. No. N a m e

 51 BOLIVAR, MENELEO CALUOY
 52 BOLUS, JOHNFEL LAYUG
 53 BORCENIO, MARIO LUMANLAN
 54 BRANDIS, JENNIFER SOLIDUM
 55 BRANDIS, WILLIAM AGCAOILI
 56 BUAN, REYMON REYES
 57 BUDIAO, CHRISTOPHER TIU
 58 BUENA, CARLO TOGONON
 59 BUENVINUTO, JEAN LOUIE MESADA
 60 BULAONG, MARIEBELLE SANTIAGO
 61 BUMANLAG, NICOMEDES VELILIA
 62 CALAMBA, JOHN MICHAEL CARAS
 63 CANLAS, LUISITO CALILUNG
 64 CAPARROS, NHOEL AGUILA
 65 CAPATOY, RANNIE RANDOLPH FUMAR
 66 CAPIAN, JERWEEN CABUHAT
 67 CASTILLO, ALDRIN COMETA
 68 CELAJES, JUDE MELINDO
 69 CELEBRE, EDWARD GONZAL
 70 CENTENO, ARIEL CABALONA
 71 CERVANIA, ARNOLD CERVANTES
 72 CIUDADANO, JUNY CAPAPAS
 73 COMIA, REMIEL RESURRECCION
 74 CONTRERAS, LEA SERGIO
 75 CORDERO, JOSEPH JR MONTANCES
 76 CRUTO, KEVIN SAN JUAN
 77 CRUZ, SALVADOR JR GARCIA
 78 CUADRA, BERNICE RONARIO
 79 CUEVO, GARY VINSON
 80 CUNANAN, RUBEN JR GUINA
 81 DA-AN, HOMER MACASERO
 82 DABUYAN, AILEEN SAMONTE
 83 DAMASCO, KATHERINE KATIGBAK
 84 DASALLA, ERWIN MALONZO
 85 DASALLA, FREDELITO BORJA
 86 DAVID, ENRICO HICBAN
 87 DAVID, GELAN XENO TANHUECO
 88 DAYANDANTE, PAUL HENDRIX SOMERA
 89 DAYRIT, JOSELITO TOLOSA
 90 DE ALA, JOSEPH PANLILIO
 91 DE CASTRO, MARIBEL LUNA
 92 DE LA CRUZ, NEIL REDOÑA
 93 DE LEMOS, RANNIE ALEJANDRO
 94 DE LEON, GERBER BALDIVIA
 95 DE LUNA, RYAN DE LOS REYES
 96 DE VILLA, GIOVANNI CANTOS
 97 DEL ROSARIO, JOHNNY PURI
 98 DEL ROSARIO, REX VERGEL MASILANG
 99 DEL ROSARIO, RICARDO PLAZA
 100 DELA CRUZ, RICHARD DELA CRUZ
 Roll of Successful Examinees in the
 ARCHITECT LICENSURE EXAMINATION - MIDDLE EAST
 Held on SEPTEMBER 24 & 25, 2015 Page: 4 of 8
 Released on OCTOBER 23, 2015
 Seq. No. N a m e

 101 DELA PEÑA, BENJE CABIGAS
 102 DELA ROSA, RENAN SAPITAN
 103 DEMETILLO, JESRILL PANISA
 104 DIALA, MARVIN MONTEMAYOR
 105 DICHOSO, SAMUEL JR TATUALLA
 106 DIMARANAN, ARNOLD HERRERA
 107 DUQUE, CRISELDA MADDARA
 108 ENRIQUEZ, ERICK PORTUGAL
 109 ESPINOSA, ELSA CABEZAS
 110 ESPIRITU, ARCHIMEDES LUZANO
 111 ESPIRITU, JOHN WELL DORADO
 112 ESPIRITU, KARLA ERIKA CUADRA
 113 ESPLAGO, BRYAN DOÑA
 114 ESTOLE, JEVELYN MARZAN
 115 ESTRADA, CAESAR JR CASTRO
 116 EVANGELISTA, MARIA LOURDES VIADO
 117 FAMINI, ZOILO JR FAMINIAL
 118 FAUSTINO, JOSE PEPE DELA CRUZ
 119 FELICIANO, RON LAPUZ
 120 FERNANDEZ, ANDRE AGUSTIN
 121 FERRERAS, RANDY VITUG
 122 FLORES, DEXTER GLENN RAMOS
 123 FRAYNA, SIXTO ANTHONY MONASTERIAL
 124 GABRIDO, RAMIL AFRICA
 125 GALANG, JOSENICA MAGTOTO
 126 GAMAYAO, MARY CHIELLE JANE ELNAS
 127 GANITANO, MARJO ABANTO
 128 GARAÑA, LESLIE ABAD
 129 GARCIA, ERNESTO JR SUELLO
 130 GERALDO, JOSE LUIS FRANCISCO
 131 GERMINO, CRISANTO AGUSTIN
 132 GESTIADA, JOAQUIN JR RAVAL
 133 GIANAN, GRACE DIN
 134 GOMEZ, IAN MIMAR GALVAN
 135 GONZALES, EDERLYN AMADOR
 136 GUEVARRA, ALEX SULAPAS
 137 GUIA, VIRGILIO JR GUPIT
 138 GUIAO, NOEL FRANCO
 139 GUILLERMO, WILMOND NUNAG
 140 GUTIERREZ, RONEL TANAEL
 141 HIPOLITO, JON MICHAEL ADRIANO
 142 IBARRA, EHLLAN JANDAYAN
 143 ILAO, JACKIE ANN BARREDA
 144 IMATONG, ANGELITO CARPIO
 145 IMPERIO, KENNO DALLIG SALDIVAR
 146 INOVEJAS, JAYSON FRUELDA
 147 INTING, GLEN BANGOLAN
 148 ISIP, MICHAEL MIGUEL
 149 JACOB, CHARLES JOSEPH GOPEZ
 150 JAINAR, RONILO ENERIO
 Roll of Successful Examinees in the
 ARCHITECT LICENSURE EXAMINATION - MIDDLE EAST
 Held on SEPTEMBER 24 & 25, 2015 Page: 5 of 8
 Released on OCTOBER 23, 2015
 Seq. No. N a m e

 151 JARABA, VICKY MANCERA
 152 JARILLA, DAVID MARVIN BALOLOY
 153 JASO, MARCO JANOBA
 154 JAVELLANA, ABEGAIL CHRISTINE JOY ROMULO
 155 JUMAO-AS, TIMMY LABAJO
 156 JUMAWID, GERRY DAYOT
 157 LABBAO, DANILO TALAMAYAN
 158 LABOGA, JEROME LAGARDE
 159 LACUNA, VIRGILIO JR VELASCO
 160 LADERO, ELEONORA CABUHAT
 161 LAGARAS, LEOGEL ALIBANGBANG
 162 LAGBAS, CESAR ATAY
 163 LANTANO, NELSON DE GUZMAN
 164 LAURON, RYAN BARRIOS
 165 LAXAMANA, RAMIL PANLILIO
 166 LEGUTAN, DAFNIE BANIQUED
 167 LISING, MICHAEL OCHAVEZ
 168 LLAGAS, AILEEN ESTEBAN
 169 LLAGAS, JAMES RONIO CASTILLO
 170 LLAMAS, MICHAEL DEL ROSARIO
 171 LLARENAS, JONNATHAN LIRIO
 172 LONZAGA, HEIDI DIMAILIG
 173 LOPEZ, ARMANDO CAYANAN
 174 LOZARES, ELIAS JR MONTEVIRGEN
 175 LUCES, JOHN RIO DELA CRUZ
 176 LUIS, EDGAR PAGUIRIGAN
 177 LUNA, REY VELASCO
 178 LUSTRE, RODELH PAHINAG
 179 MABALA, FREIDRICH TECSON
 180 MABINI, VICTOR JR DACANAY
 181 MADERAZO, GERALD ROQUE
 182 MAGDALES, LOGELLA CARMELLE ACAYLAR
 183 MAGTUBO, FEMIE GELLA
 184 MALANG, ROLDAN TORRES
 185 MALIXI, MICHAEL JOSEPH PATANE
 186 MALLARI, LED CANLAS
 187 MALOLES, ROSELYN SANCON
 188 MALUBAY, TED EGNALIG
 189 MALVAR, JOHN MICHAEL PADUA
 190 MAMA, SALEM BATARA
 191 MAMARIL, ARIES GRAGAS
 192 MANGANTI, RAUL REYES
 193 MANGLINONG, EDWIN BUSTO
 194 MARABE, REYNALDO ILUSTRISIMO
 195 MARFIL, KASHMER BAGAFORO
 196 MARQUEZ, ANTHONY CASTELO
 197 MARQUEZ, RHEAN TUPAZ
 198 MARTINEZ, CHRISTOPHER SALCEDA
 199 MATIC, VINCENT ENCOMIENDA
 200 MAÑALAC, ALLAINE KRISTOFFER GALANG
 Roll of Successful Examinees in the
 ARCHITECT LICENSURE EXAMINATION - MIDDLE EAST
 Held on SEPTEMBER 24 & 25, 2015 Page: 6 of 8
 Released on OCTOBER 23, 2015
 Seq. No. N a m e

 201 MENDOZA, ARNOLD LAMANERO
 202 MENDOZA, MARY JES OBIEN
 203 MENDOZA, NEIL SABILLON
 204 MENOR, CHARLIE ONTAR
 205 MEORA, ALETH AGRESOR
 206 MESALUCHA, ROEL DACILLO
 207 MICLAT, JENNEIFER LIANGCO
 208 MIGUEL, ALFONSO JR DIONISIO
 209 MILLETE, JERSON BALAGAT
 210 MIRANDA, RAYMOND MALIWAT
 211 MONSANTO, KRISANNE BIANCA MADUROG
 212 MONTECLARO, CARL JOSEPH GORGONIO
 213 MUEL, DANIELO JR GUSTILO
 214 MUEL, JERELYN GESMUNDO
 215 MULA, JOHN MOTOS
 216 NALLA, JO ANN MANSILITA
 217 NATIVIDAD, MARY JOY TAYOTO
 218 NAVARRO, ROMULO RENE ALMIENDA
 219 NAZARENO, JOVEN ARILLAGA
 220 NERI, RICO SERAFIN BACALSO
 221 NIEPES, RUEL HIMENA
 222 NIERVA, EARVIN VERONA
 223 NIEVERAS, JAIME GARCIA
 224 NOBLEZA, ROCHELLE BIÑAS
 225 NOEL, RICHARD PEDROSO
 226 NUDAS, ALFEO II ABUAN
 227 OAMIL, MARIA ELENA ANTONIO
 228 OCAMPO, RONALD ALLAN DIMALANTA
 229 OCON, MYRLO ERASQUIN
 230 OCTAVO, RUSSEL NOVAL
 231 OLIDAR, CHRISTINE JOY GARCIA
 232 ORQUINA, RIEL POLOCRONIO LIGAD
 233 PAASA, FERDINAND DE LOS REYES
 234 PABROA, VI FRANCE APING
 235 PADIERNOS, NELSON PACURIBOT
 236 PADOJINOG, ROGER VALDERAMA
 237 PALINGCOD, JESUS JR CASAOL
 238 PANELO, RAUL FONTANILLA
 239 PANTIG, JENNIFER CADIANG
 240 PAPELLERO, ROGER CHARDAN PALICTE
 241 PATULAN, CLYDE MEYNARD ERCE
 242 PELIÑO, JAN PAUL YAPTINCHAY
 243 PENETRANTE, GLADIE SUMINISTRADO
 244 PEREZ, CHRISTIAN BAUTISTA
 245 PEREZ, REYNOLD ALCIBAR
 246 PERILLO, DARWIN NAVARRO
 247 PICADIZO, DONNA RICHELLE PEREZ
 248 PILLORA, RODNEY MARIANO
 249 PINEDA, JOSE JR DAVID
 250 PINEDA, MARC ANTHONY DIONGZON
 Roll of Successful Examinees in the
 ARCHITECT LICENSURE EXAMINATION - MIDDLE EAST
 Held on SEPTEMBER 24 & 25, 2015 Page: 7 of 8
 Released on OCTOBER 23, 2015
 Seq. No. N a m e

 251 PLAZUELO, FROILAN MACEDA
 252 PLOPINIO, MOSES PITALLANA
 253 PONIO, PETER LAWRENCE BULANON
 254 PRADO, ADONIS MABITASAN
 255 PUNO, LORD JEFFREY DE LEMOS
 256 PUNSALAN, ROMMEL CARLOS
 257 QIMBO, ROLANDO JR TELEG
 258 QUIANI, ERWIN FLORES
 259 QUIMADO, RONALD CABALCE
 260 QUIRONA, CHRISTIAN ENCELAN
 261 RAFOLS, RHODERICK RUGA
 262 RAGA, DEXTER APOSTOL
 263 RAGASAJO, LESLEY ANN MORABE
 264 RAZON, ELISEO III RAMOS
 265 RAZON, RONAN MAGLAQUI
 266 RESMA, JOSIELYN ABAD
 267 REYES, FILEZARMO MORANCIL
 268 REYES, JOSEPH IGUICO
 269 REYES, MARY JANE CRUZ
 270 REYES, TIMOTHY JOHN AQUINO
 271 RICAFORT, JAYPEE VENIEGAS
 272 RIVERA, OLIVER SANTOS
 273 ROJO, MA LUISA ROMERO
 274 RONCESVALLES, HERMAN LLADOC
 275 ROSALDO, RONALD ONIDO
 276 ROXAS, PAUL JOHN LUMIO
 277 RUYERAS, ABRIL PEQUIRO
 278 SACARES, OSCAR JR RASONABE
 279 SADIAN, CARLITO BRIONES
 280 SALAYSAY, GERARDO VILLAS
 281 SALAZAR, CHRISTIAN VALLECERA
 282 SALENGA, JOSEPH LENON
 283 SAN JOSE, HAYDEE NACINO
 284 SANTIAGO, CRISANTO ESCARPE
 285 SANTIAGO, LORRIE MAY BALANE
 286 SANTIANO, ANITA AGBON
 287 SANTOS, FIDEL TERESA
 288 SANTOS, FIDEL JR ANTONIO
 289 SANTOS, JAYSON ZULUETA
 290 SARITA, KATRINA CRYSTAL ECHIVARRIA
 291 SAULO, FLORANTE JR VILLARUEL
 292 SEMBRANO, CAREN GAZA
 293 SENADOS, MICHAEL MARTEJA
 294 SENO, JUNREY AGOT
 295 SICAT, JERRY JIMENEZ
 296 SORIANO, ELI WILMER TAN
 297 SOTTO, CRIS GARCIA
 298 SUARIO, ARIES RICAHUERTA
 299 SUDARIA, RHEZA LOURDES DURAN
 300 TABBUN, DON FERDINAND SANTIAGO
 Roll of Successful Examinees in the
 ARCHITECT LICENSURE EXAMINATION - MIDDLE EAST
 Held on SEPTEMBER 24 & 25, 2015 Page: 8 of 8
 Released on OCTOBER 23, 2015
 Seq. No. N a m e

 301 TABIL, JOEL VALDEZ
 302 TADEJA, WILSON AQUINO
 303 TAGUIAM, BERNABE CORTEZ
 304 TAMAYO, JANET DE JESUS
 305 TAN, SHAY MICHAELA ACAIN
 306 TEGELAN, JERALD FORD SUMANQUI
 307 TELESFORO, MARIA SALVE ADORA
 308 TIMBANG, RYAN MANAPUL
 309 TOMBON, SHIELA ENRIQUEZ
 310 TORIO, FRANCES THERESE CASUNCAD
 311 TORRES, MA ROSELLE BAUTISTA
 312 TOTAAN, DAN MAURICE IGARTA
 313 TRILLANES, JOSE LIMNEO III NON
 314 TRINIDAD, EMMANUEL MALONZO
 315 TRINIDAD, GEOFFREY PAUL PASCUAL
 316 TUAZON, NELSON LULU
 317 VALDEZ, JOANA MARIE CRUZ
 318 VALENCIA, JOHN ALAIN SANTO DOMINGO
 319 VALENCIA, REY PATRICK REYES
 320 VALENCIANO, NIKKUO BLANCAS
 321 VALOIS, DANNA FAYE VISTA
 322 VENTUZO, ROLLEN TOLENTINO
 323 VERGARA, ARMANDO FABIAN
 324 VEROCEL, MA VICTORIA VELARDE
 325 VILLADELREY, ESTELITA OCAMPO
 326 VILLANUEVA, WILSON JR FERNANDEZ
 327 VILLAROSA, LOWIL GUADALUPE
 328 VITALIANO, EDUARDO JR CONTI
 329 WASIAN, JOSHUA DIANO
 330 YABES, BERNIE BAUTISTA
 331 YAMAT, CHERRY ANN HERNANDEZ
 332 ZAPATA, ROMMEL BULAON
 NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------

Performance of Schools - September 2015 Architect SPLBE

The board also reminds the Architect SPLBE passers of the following important registration requirements:
  1. Duly accomplished Oath form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal, current cedula, 1 piece passport size picture (colored with white background and complete nametag), 2 sets of metered doc stamps, 1 short brown envelope with name and profession 
  2. Initial Registration Fee of P600 and Annual Registation Fee of P450 for 2015-2018
You may also refer to our social media pages (Twitter and Facebook) for related SPLBE updates.

No comments:
Write comments