Tuesday, October 20, 2015

September 2015 Electrical Engineers SPLBE Board Exam Results - List of Passers, Top 10 Examinees, Performance of Schools




48 out of 139 examinees passed the September 2015 Special Professional Licensure Board Examination (SPLBE) for Electrical Engineers and 164 out of 245 Registered Master Electricians passed as conducted by Board of Electrical Engineering headed by Engr. Francis V. Mapile (OIC) and Engr. Jaime V. Mendoza Member in Middle East countries such as Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates, Al-Khobar, Jeddah and Riyadh, Saudi Arabia, Doha Qatar and Kuwait.

Top 10 Examinees: September 2015 SPLBE Electrical Engineers

1RODEL QUIJADA LARAMINDANAO UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE& TECHNOLOGY-CDO87.50
2RANIEL REYES CALAMPINAYUNIVERSITY OF THE EAST- CALOOCAN87.00
3RONALD SAMSON CAMPOSUNIVERSITY OF MAKATI86.00
NICANOR JUANATAS MARZANTECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-TAGUIG86.00
NOVE MANUEL MENORIAS TAGPUNOVOCATIONAL SCHOOL86.00
4CELSO GABATO GABUTINNOTRE DAME OF DADIANGAS UNIVERSITY, INC84.50
BERNIE ESTACIO MACALALAYNUEVA VIZCAYA STATE UNIVERSITY (NVPC)-BAMBANG84.50
5LUCRECIO EGOS ALBARDONIDOCEBU TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY- MAIN (for.CSCST)84.00
BIENVENIDO POBLICO ELIMTECHNOLOGICAL INSTITUTE OF THE PHILIPPINES-MANILA84.00
6ROBERTO LALLAVE CALMAVOCATIONAL SCHOOL83.50
JOSE TEODORO COSCASILAY INSTITUTE83.50
7JOHN REY SALINGAY CAJAYONVOCATIONAL SCHOOL83.00
SANTIAGO SONJACO TEVES JRUNIVERSITY OF THE VISAYAS-CEBU CITY83.00
8VICENTE SILVERIO BONGAITAWEST VISAYAS STATE UNIVERSITY- HIMAMAYLAN, NEGROS OCCIDENTAL82.50
ROMEO AGUILA DIPALACVOCATIONAL SCHOOL82.50
CHARLIE BUSTAMANTE IGNACIOSECONDARY SCHOOL82.50
NOEL TUNGUL PINLACDON HONORIO VENTURA TECHNOLOGICAL STATE UNIVERSITY82.50
9JEFFREY DIOT ALONZABEPALAWAN STATE UNIVERSITY-NARRA82.00
ROD MIKHAIL MAGPUSAO CASTILLOPAMANTASAN NG LUNGSOD NG MAYNILA82.00
ORLANDO DE GUZMAN DELOS SANTOSVOCATIONAL SCHOOL82.00
REYMOND SARAD SENCIOWEST VISAYAS STATE UNIVERSITY- JANIUAY82.00
10BERNIE MORADA AGUILARTECHNICAL SCHOOL81.50
SERAFIN AGUILAR CUNANANDON HONORIO VENTURA TECHNOLOGICAL STATE UNIVERSITY81.50
ISAGANI NAVARETE DULATRECOLEGIO DE DAGUPAN (for.COMPUTRONIX COLL)81.50
JEFFERSON BERMAS LUNASVOCATIONAL SCHOOL81.50
 Roll of Successful Examinees in the
 REGISTERED ELECTRICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION - MIDDLE EAST
 Held on SEPTEMBER 25 & 26, 2015 Page: 2 of 6
 Released on OCTOBER 20, 2015
 Seq. No. N a m e

 1 ABELLA, FLORELLO DECANO
 2 ALONZO, DERELIN CONDOY
 3 ALVERO, IMELDA ALUMBRO
 4 ANICAL, SHANE HAZEL MARCELLANA
 5 ANTONIO, EFREN MANGOMA
 6 APIANG, DENNIS LIBO-ON
 7 ASINAS, ENRICO ALLAN MAQUIÑANA
 8 ASIS, MEZAR BIRON
 9 BADA, MARCELO JR LUSTRE
 10 BAYANGOS, ROMUALDO UMAROG
 11 BINAS-O, BRION DOMINGO
 12 BISMONTE, ERIC DECENA
 13 BISNAR, SETH LIBRES
 14 CASIBANG, CHRISTIAN DOCA
 15 CASTILLO, ERIC RAMAT
 16 CASTILLO, ROD MIKHAIL MAGPUSAO
 17 CAUBA, ROLANDO GARCIA
 18 CORTEZ, AMADO JR EUGENIO
 19 CUNANAN, SERAFIN AGUILAR
 20 DAVID, GREGORIO JR CASTRO
 21 DELA CRUZ, EMERSON GABA
 22 DELOS SANTOS, CRISPIN GONZALES
 23 DEQUITO, MARCIANO SEPOCADO
 24 ESCOBAL, RONALDO MAGPANTAY
 25 FABIANO, DARWIN BAGA-AN
 26 FALCATAN, REXMON FAJARITO
 27 GILOS, PACIFICO ROXAS
 28 GOLLOY, DWIGHT JARICAL
 29 GUERA, DANIEL ORINA
 30 GUILLERMO, MARK RELOS
 31 JADIE, JED FRANCIS TERBIO
 32 LIQUIGAN, CHRISTIAN PAUL BINASOY
 33 MANGUBAT, JUN CARLO LIRASAN
 34 NAVARRETE, RODNEY CAGADAS
 35 NONESA, DANILO LOPEZ
 36 PADILLA, REYNALDO ASUGAS
 37 PANGANIBAN, ROLANDO DELA VEGA
 38 PAULE, SARAH JOSHA BELTRAN
 39 PINEDA, JAYCEE RAMOS
 40 PRADO, VICENTE JR PASCUAL
 41 RAMOS, DARYL APRIJELLO
 42 REJANO, NOELITO MALLARI
 43 RETANAL, JANUARIO JR SANCHEZ
 44 RIVERA, ROBERT JR PASCUA
 45 ROSAL, ADRIAN BADAYOS
 46 URIAN, GERARDO RODRIGUEZ
 47 URZAL, GEORGE PARAISO
 48 VARGAS, MARLON LOZANTA
 NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------

 Roll of Successful Examinees in the
 REGISTERED MASTER ELECTRICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION - MIDDLE EAST
 Held on SEPTEMBER 24, 2015 Page: 3 of 6
 Released on OCTOBER 20, 2015
 Seq. No. N a m e

 1 ABUTAL, ANTHONY GINETE
 2 ADLAWAN, RAMONITO GERASMIO
 3 AGACID, EDISON LAGAN
 4 AGUILAR, BERNIE MORADA
 5 AGURA, FREDDIE ELCAMEL
 6 ALBARDONIDO, LUCRECIO EGOS
 7 ALMAMENTO, MARK CAPARA
 8 ALMEDA, RAMIL CUBILLAN
 9 ALONZABE, JEFFREY DIOT
 10 ANTONIO, DANGIE PAPELERIN
 11 ANTONIO, RIZAL RAME
 12 ANUNCIACION, REX GOMEZ
 13 ARNIGO, DEMETRIO PANGANIBAN
 14 ASINAS, ENRICO ALLAN MAQUIÑANA
 15 ASIS, GEORGE CEZAR BIRON
 16 BAGARES, ROGER LACAPAG
 17 BALAGOSA, DIEGO JR AROT
 18 BALCOT, MICHAEL VILLAMOR
 19 BATADHAY, JOEFFREY MARTIN
 20 BATISTIS, WILSON TORRES
 21 BAULOS, NEIL BAES
 22 BAYON, LEMUEL IAN VERDIJO
 23 BAYOT, WENDELL JUVENTUD
 24 BERCES, RODERITO BRON
 25 BINALLA, JAIME BUSTAMANTE
 26 BISNAR, SETH LIBRES
 27 BIÑAN, RICO ALFARO
 28 BONGAITA, VICENTE SILVERIO
 29 BORROMEO, JOSUE ALMODAL
 30 BRANZUELA, ARIEL BASUBAS
 31 BRITANICO, DANILO EMBILE
 32 BUSTILLO, EDGAR SAMSON
 33 BUSTO, EDGAR GANABAN
 34 CAAY, GILBERTO JR GALVEZ
 35 CABEL, JHONREY SAJA
 36 CABRILLAS, MARC OLIVER CAHILES
 37 CAJAYON, JOHN REY SALINGAY
 38 CALAMPINAY, RANIEL REYES
 39 CALLANO, LUNEO ABIAN
 40 CALMA, ROBERTO LALLAVE
 41 CAMPOS, RONALD SAMSON
 42 CASCASAN, JEROME RAZON
 43 CASTILLO, ERIC RAMAT
 44 CASTILLO, ROD MIKHAIL MAGPUSAO
 45 CAYANGA, EFRENILO JR OLAR
 46 CENA, ARNEL BAUTISTA
 47 COMENDADOR, NESS JOHN BEGAY
 48 CONDAT, HENRY COLANZA
 49 CORTAN, VICTOR DIOCTON
 50 COSCA, JOSE TEODORO
 Roll of Successful Examinees in the
 REGISTERED MASTER ELECTRICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION - MIDDLE EAST
 Held on SEPTEMBER 24, 2015 Page: 4 of 6
 Released on OCTOBER 20, 2015
 Seq. No. N a m e

 51 COSTILLAS, DAVE GUARTE
 52 CUENCA, WILMER DAGPIN
 53 CUENCO, IAN MARK SANGILAN
 54 CUNANAN, SERAFIN AGUILAR
 55 DACANAY, GUILLERMO JR DELAPUZ
 56 DALMACIO, RYAN CABAYA
 57 DARIMBANG, NADJIB HAMZA
 58 DE AQUINO, SALVADOR MAPALO
 59 DE LA CRUZ, GARY CASTOR
 60 DE LA CRUZ, GEDION JR SUMADIA
 61 DE LUNA, PHILIP TAMOR
 62 DE VERA, FREDEL JUBILO
 63 DELA CRUZ, APOLINARIO OMBALINO
 64 DELA CRUZ, TEODORO JR ROXAS
 65 DELOS SANTOS, ORLANDO DE GUZMAN
 66 DINEROS, GLEN BALINGBING
 67 DIPALAC, ROMEO AGUILA
 68 DOHILLO, ALLAN GENOVANIA
 69 DUCLAY, NORMAN OBLINO
 70 DULATRE, ISAGANI NAVARETE
 71 EGUIA, ANDRES CLEOFE
 72 ELIM, BIENVENIDO POBLICO
 73 ERISPE, MARIANITO HILA
 74 ESTEVA, JOEMAR IRINEO
 75 ESTRELLADO, JEZREL LONEZA
 76 ESTREMERA, RAMIL DIONEDA
 77 FALCATAN, REXMON FAJARITO
 78 FIEL, PETER JAMES PEREZ
 79 GABUTIN, CELSO GABATO
 80 GAMBOA, ALEXANDER DE TORRES
 81 GAMBOA, ROMANCITO SAN PEDRO
 82 GOREMBALEM, JADE ESPINOSA
 83 GUIDO, GEORGE CARDENAS
 84 HINABIO, BRYLLE PAOLO OCHABILLO
 85 IGNACIO, CHARLIE BUSTAMANTE
 86 IRATO, JOEL LERIO
 87 JAVIER, BERNARD SAYSON
 88 JOSE, ARNOLD DELA CRUZ
 89 JUELE, MONEL BERGANTIN
 90 LABARRETE, GERALD LIMOS
 91 LARA, RODEL QUIJADA
 92 LERIOS, ROEL LEOPARDAS
 93 LIANGCO, ALVIN RAMIREZ
 94 LOBUSTA, JEFFREY ALFONSO
 95 LOPEZ, ROBERT SANTOS
 96 LUNAS, JEFFERSON BERMAS
 97 LUSAYA, JONATHAN FAGTANAC
 98 MABALE, CARMELO CADOGOAN
 99 MACALALAY, BERNIE ESTACIO
 100 MACASAMAT, OMAR MACADINDANG

 Roll of Successful Examinees in the
 REGISTERED MASTER ELECTRICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION - MIDDLE EAST
 Held on SEPTEMBER 24, 2015 Page: 5 of 6
 Released on OCTOBER 20, 2015
 Seq. No. N a m e

 101 MAGBANUA, JOIE BERSOLA
 102 MAGBANUA, ONESIMO JR ESTOLORA
 103 MAGLASANG, ROMIE CAGANG
 104 MAGTULIS, JONHNY AGUINAGA
 105 MARAMBA, JEROME BALOLONG
 106 MARZAN, NICANOR JUANATAS
 107 MENDOZA, JAYSON TIMPUG
 108 MENDOZA, MARIO BENCITO
 109 MENORO, MARVIN SALE
 110 MONSALE, JOSIE JR GABALES
 111 MORALDE, RONALD TULAYTAY
 112 MORENO, ARNOLFO MELECIA
 113 MULDONG, ALI RAMOS
 114 NACENO, FREDERICK ANTHONY GUMANGAN
 115 NICOL, RYAN CATABIAN
 116 NONESA, DANILO LOPEZ
 117 OLANGCO, EDISON UDARBE
 118 OLITOQUIT, REY PRADO
 119 ORTEGA, JASON BRAGAT
 120 PALOMA, ROBERT NEIL JAPZON
 121 PANGANIBAN, ROLANDO DELA VEGA
 122 PAREDES, REY USTARES
 123 PASCUA, JEFFERSON MIRANDA
 124 PASCUAL, CEFERINO JR IGNACIO
 125 PECANTE, ELBERTO JR RESARE
 126 PINEDA, ROMEL COSTOSA
 127 PINLAC, NOEL TUNGUL
 128 PUERTA, PABLETO MORAL
 129 QUITOS, BRIAN ALADINO
 130 RAMOS, DARYL APRIJELLO
 131 RAMOS, IAN CRISTOPHER DE GUZMAN
 132 REYES, GAUDIOSO CABAHUG
 133 RIMORIN, FREDERICK DUCUSIN
 134 ROMA, NARCISO JR ARGUELLES
 135 ROSAURO, JOSELITO GUZON
 136 SALAS, ALFREDO ALVAREZ
 137 SALON, JOEL MONTIL
 138 SALVADOR, GILBERT BRAZIL
 139 SANOY, RONALD COBILLA
 140 SANTOS, SIMEON JR CAYANAN
 141 SEGAYA, JORGE VILLARET
 142 SENCIO, REYMOND SARAD
 143 SEPOCADO, JOHN PAUL BRUZOLA
 144 SERRANO, TERRY QUILANG
 145 SEVILLENO, JOAR PASTOR
 146 TAGANAHAN, PORFERIO JR VISANDE
 147 TAGPUNO, NOVE MANUEL MENORIAS
 148 TALITE, MARIO NALASA
 149 TAMAY, ABDULGANI DIMASANGCA
 150 TEVES, SANTIAGO JR SONJACO

 Roll of Successful Examinees in the
 REGISTERED MASTER ELECTRICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION - MIDDLE EAST
 Held on SEPTEMBER 24, 2015 Page: 6 of 6
 Released on OCTOBER 20, 2015
 Seq. No. N a m e

 151 TUBIO, RUSSELL BATUCAN
 152 TUTOR, ROGER FLORES
 153 URIAN, GERARDO RODRIGUEZ
 154 URZAL, GEORGE PARAISO
 155 VALERIO, MICHAEL CAPILI
 156 VARGAS, MARLON LOZANTA
 157 VENTURA, REYMAR UMOQUIT
 158 VIDAL, VICENTE ATIENZA
 159 VILLAGONZALO, ROEL REVALDE
 160 VILLARIZA, EIDMAR VILLACARLOS
 161 YABAO, MANNY LONGCOP
 162 YANCHA, ALBERTO PELICANO
 163 YPARRAGUIRRE, NICKO MAHUMOT
 164 YRIARTE, JET FLORESTA
 NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------
[Source]

Performance of Schools: September 2015 SPLBE Electrical Engineers


PRC also remind the SPLBE Electrical Engineers board passers of the following important registration requirements:
  1. Start of registration: 23-October-2015
  2. Requirements: duly accomplished Oath form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal, current cedula, 1 piece passport size picture (colored with white background and complete nametag), 2 sets of metered doc stamps, 1 short brown envelope with name and profession 
  3. Registered Electrical Engineer Initial Registration Fee of P600 and Annual Registation Fee of P450 for 2015-2018
  4. Registered Master Electrician Initial Registration Fee of P450 and Annual Registation Fee of P420 for 2015-2018
Fore more updates about Special Professional Licensure Board Examination (SPLBE), you may also refer to our social media pages. 

No comments:
Write comments