Thursday, June 30, 2016

PRC Awards Night 2016: List of Awardees




Manila, Philippines - Professional Regulation Commission (PRC), as part of the celebration of its 43rd founding anniversary, conducted the Annual Awards Night at Manila Hotel, One Rizal Park Manila on June 22, 2016. As reported, 36 outstanding professionals, 3 outstanding accredited professional organizations, one outstanding professional regulatory board and Nubla Excellence award were given.

Board of Nursing (BoN) was awarded as the most outstanding professional regulatory board while Sec. Corazon Nervez Juliano Soliman received the Nubla Excellence award.

The list and images of awardees posted below are courtesy of the Professional Regulation Commission.

Congratulations to all awardees!


CLUSTER A: BUSINESS, EDUCATION & SOCIAL
  • DR. RUPERTO PACIS SOMERA, Ph.D. -Outstanding Accountant
  • MS. ARACELI BAÑEZ REQUINTO - Outstanding Customs Broker
  • DR. BARBARA WONG FERNANDEZ, Ph.D. - Outstanding Guidance Counselor
  • MR. RODOLFO Y. TARLIT - Outstanding Librarian
  • DR. AURORA A. FRANCO, Ed.D. - Outstanding Professional Teacher
  • DR. ELIZABETH RESURRECCION VENTURA - Outstanding Psychologist
  • MR. BANSAN C. CHOA -- Outstanding Real Estate Service Practitioner
  • SEC. CORAZON NERVEZ JULIANO-SOLIMAN - Outstanding Social Worker
CLUSTER B: HEALTH & ALLIED
  • DR. ROSITA SANTOS CANLAS-NISCE, DDM - Outstanding Dentist
  • DR. JULIUS TAMAYAO CAPILI, Ph.D., DPA - Outstanding Medical Technologist
  • DR. SANTIAGO A. DEL ROSARIO - Outstanding Physician
  • MR. JACINTO D. MANAGBANAG - Outstanding Midwife
  • COLONEL ESTELITA T. TULIAO-GALUTIRA NC (RET) - Outstanding Nurse
  • MS. MILAGROS ELISA V. FEDERIZO - Outstanding Nutritionist-Dietitian
  • DR. MARIO T. FLORES, JR. -- Outstanding Optometrist
  • DR. YOLANDA RODELAS ROBLES, Ph.D - Outstanding Pharmacist
  • DR. RUFO B. AGGARAO - Outstanding Radiologic Technologist
  • DR. NOEL S. TIBURCIO, Ph.D. - Outstanding Respiratory Therapist
  • DR. RUBINA O. CRESENCIO, DVM - Outstanding Veterinarian
CLUSTER C: ENGINEERING
  • ENGR. BERNARDO DAMASO TADEO - Outstanding Agricultural Engineer
  • ENGR. FRANCISCO A. ARELLANO - Outstanding Chemical Engineer
  • ENGR. SERVANDO C. AROMIN - Outstanding Civil Engineer
  • ENGR. DOMINICO AMAD AMORA - Outstanding Electrical Engineer
  • ENGR. TEODORO DOMINGUEZ BUENAVISTA, JR. - Outstanding Electronics Engineer
  • ENGR. EDUARDO B. SARMIENTO - Outstanding Geodetic Engineer
  • ENGR. VICENTE BOOC VOSOTROS - Outstanding Mechanical Engineer
  • ENGR. FEDERICO AQUINO MONSADA - Outstanding Metallurgical Engineer
  • ENGR. REX LAQUIHON LABADIA - Outstanding Sanitary Engineer
CLUSTER D: TECHNOLOGY
  • AR. JOSE THOMAS DESALES BELDIA - Outstanding Architect
  • DR. MYRNA SILLERO MAHINAY, Ph.D. - Outstanding Chemist
  • DR. CELESTINO FERNANDEZ DESAMITO, JR., EnP - Outstanding Environmental Planner
  • USEC. JONAS ROQUE LEONES - Outstanding Forester
  • DR. ROGEL ALONSO SANTOS, Ph.D. - Outstanding Geologist
  • TINA PERIQUET - Outstanding Interior Designer
  • MR. HONORIO TAGUENCA PALARCA - Outstanding Landscape Architect
  • DR. ERMAN G. GANGE, Ph.D. - Outstanding Master Plumber

No comments:
Write comments