Thursday, August 11, 2016

LIST OF PASSERS: August 2016 Mining Engineer Board Exam Results




MANILA, Philippines – The 'August 2016 Mining Engineer board exam results', together with the list of passers, top 10 examinees, top performing schools and related announcements are available at this website  as PRC officially released the results online one (1) working day after the last day of board examination. As announced, 211 out of 259 passed the exams.

The licensure examinations were administered by PRC Board of Mining Engineering headed by its Chairman, Cornelio Q. Casido and its members Rufino B. Bomasang and Augusto C. Villaluna on August 9-11, 2016 at PRC testing center in Manila, Baguio, Cebu and Legazpi.

SEE ALSO:

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MINING ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on AUGUST 9, 2016 & FF. DAYS Page: 2 of 6
Released on AUGUST 12, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e
1 ABABAO, GARRY DE LEON
2 ABITRIA, MARK JOHN BAROLA
3 ADANZA, JERVENE DUMA
4 ADLAWAN, MARYA FRANCESCA CABAÑERO
5 AGCAMARAN, LEOMER PAUL CADORNA
6 ALBANO, VENTRICK CEAZAR ANDAYA
7 ALMAJEDA, KIMBERLY SAYSON
8 ALVARO, JHOFILLE PASAY
9 AMANENCE, RONICA CABATINO
10 AMORES, JUWIE ANN MIRA
11 ANANAYO, CHOZEN PAUL CALINGAYAN
12 ANO, GERARD MANGIWET
13 ARAFAG, ARNEL BACAYAN
14 ARIZALA, CHRISTOPHER LAURIO
15 ARPILLEDA, ANALIE LAURENCIANA
16 ASIO, JAMES WILKINS RIEL
17 AZUL, KEITH ESPINAS
18 BA-A, DEGIE JEKUSALEM
19 BACARRO, ARNOLD WILFRED BONSATO
20 BADATO, REGIEMAR ECLE
21 BAGUILAT, ECHIEVERY BALLACAY
22 BALANGITAN, RYAN JAY BLANQUEZA
23 BANANIA, ALMIRA KATE REYES
24 BARLIS, MARY KATE LIKIGAN
25 BAROY, RAPHAEL DE LOS REYES
26 BARTOLOME, AVEREE NAVARRO
27 BELTRAN, JAN DEAN JARANILLA
28 BERMAS, JAESAM MARTIREZ
29 BERMUNDO, ROSELYN BASILLA
30 BLANCO, STEPHEN JOSHUA BRAVO
31 BONEO, ERANIO BILOLO
32 BONITO, JOHN PAUL PALCO
33 BUENO, ANGELO ALMONTE
34 BULIGON, JOHN MARK HOGAT
35 BUMATAY, JAIRUS EVERARD DACANAY
36 CABACHETE, VALEREI KAREN ABRENICA
37 CACHUELA, JAN ARVIN AVILA
38 CAGUICLA, ART NICO BENEDICT DELA CRUZ
39 CALUNSAG, GEOCHEL BORJA
40 CAPIN, VAL GODFRE MINORAS
41 CAPISTRANO, MILBERT MANITO
42 CARDONA, CLEO VERA MIRANDA
43 CARIÑO, JANRY MENDOZA
44 CAWI, HANSEN GAMSAWEN
45 CAYABAN, LORENZO TRIAS
46 CAYAO, KRESHALYN PUCAY
47 CENTRO, ISRAEL ACE VARGAS
48 CHIWERAN, ESRAEL AWILAN
49 CHUA, ALEX VALDULLA
50 CHUNGALAO, HAROLD JOSHUA KATANO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MINING ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on AUGUST 9, 2016 & FF. DAYS Page: 3 of 6
Released on AUGUST 12, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e
51 CID, CRISTINA ORTEGA
52 CODMOS, KESHA BADUA
53 COTANDA, FREDDIE JR GUDEN
54 COTONIEL, SHEILA MAE CASTANTE
55 CRISTOBAL, FRELY ANN BACUS
56 CRUZ, MARION KARLO RIGODON
57 CUBERO, JHOLYM MERTO
58 DACULAN, JONES MANGANGEY
59 DAIWEY, DEVOTEE LAI CASLANGEN
60 DE CASTRO, JALEN GUIRO BAÑEZ
61 DE VERA, JASMIN JOVE
62 DECALIT, JAMES MASACOTE
63 DELA CRUZ, IVAN LEDESMA
64 DEQUITOS, CHRISTER GLENN GUIBAO
65 DIAZ, ALEX JR LUCERO
66 DIGAL, DONNA MAY SAGA
67 DOLORICON, JADE COLLIN LUSDOC
68 DOMAIL, NATHANIEL RIZAL
69 DOMICLONG, ALEC JOHN TARIBUL
70 DOMINISAC, GABRIEL JOSHUA TIIN
71 DUBLIN, NICK NEIL CANONIGO
72 DUCUSIN, JORDEN AMIL SUNI
73 EBES, JOEL WAKAT
74 EBORDE, MARK RONALD DIOCOS
75 ECAL, RHEA BANDOQUILLO
76 EDRADAN, GAIL RUTH RIZAGA
77 ENANO, RHEZA TARIPE
78 ENCINADA, ROMEL
79 ENDAYA, KAREN MAE DULPINA
80 ENDICO, JUN RAY CALIMPUSAN
81 ENRIQUEZ, PERSEUS FRANCIS ABUZO
82 ERMINO, JEREMY ROY SUPELANA
83 ESBER, NEIL CLARK PEREZ
84 ESCOTO, ADRIAN NECESITO
85 ESPENIDO, RENIEL ARREZA
86 FERNANDEZ, JOJO BURCE
87 FEROL, UZZIEL GEN DUMALAG
88 FIRMEZA, AEROLD LOUISE MANUEL
89 FLORES, PHOEBE JOY GAPASIN
90 FRANCO, REGIN CHRISTOPHER BALANSAY
91 FUTOL, ALFREDO JR BILLONA
92 GABUNADA, CHERRY MAY CRUIZ
93 GAGARIN, ARDEN TATE BALADAD
94 GALAGARAN, WYNLOVE COCAMAS
95 GAPASIN, GIANNA MAE DEL MUNDO
96 GAZA, MICHAEL JIM MACLHOR DAVOC
97 GAZMEN, KRISTELLE MAGPANTAY
98 GENISTON, ANJAYLOVE SEVILLA
99 GERCAN, MARIO JR TILLO
100 GIJAPON, MARK MACAPURO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MINING ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on AUGUST 9, 2016 & FF. DAYS Page: 4 of 6
Released on AUGUST 12, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e
101 GOCELA, FRANCIS JOSEPH ORIAS
102 GRANADA, JEHBRILL LADARAN
103 GRANADA, PHILIPPE MICHAEL TORIO
104 GRAVOSO, PAUL ANDREW OLEDAN
105 GUADALUPE, SAMUEL ESCUADRA
106 GUIBAC, HARVY KITONG
107 HABAN, RONA ULALAN
108 HAYO, JUNMAR MERGULLAS
109 IDA, TRISTAN PAUL DELAVIN
110 INDIOLA, ERNIE LEGASPI
111 ISRAEL, ROQUE LOUIE MISA
112 JARABE, ERTHELGIN JOY ABONATES
113 JARCIA, MICHAELANGELO LORENZO DE LUNA
114 JESORO, VENUS VALLADOLID
115 JUANGA, GIULIANO VILLAMOR
116 JUMADAS, MARBERN LOVELY ALBINO
117 LAGUDA, MA CENA JERENA DELA CRUZ
118 LAGULAO, ARVIN PAIRA
119 LALISAN, EZRA ANGEL ROYO
120 LANUZA, APRIL DAWN ERLANO
121 LATAGAN, BRYAN MENDOZA
122 LAWANGON, BEN SERNA
123 LEGASPI, SHERLENE MENDOZA
124 LIBAO, VINCE IVAN FERNANDEZ
125 LIBARIOS, JEZZEL MAE PAHIT
126 LIBRE, JEMIMAH MALUNES
127 LINGLINGEN, WAYNE BALUSDAN
128 LITO, REYNOLD DASALLA
129 LIWAN, FLORINA KUSADSAD
130 LLADONET, RENZIL ROCO
131 LLONA, ANTHONY ADRIAN EMIL RIVERA
132 LONGGA, DONNA MAE PARPAN
133 LORIO, AILEEN JUVY FRONDOZO
134 LUZON, ARVIN ONOYA
135 MAGALONG, SASSY GABUMPA
136 MALLARE, JOMAR FERRER
137 MALTO, MA JESSA CRESENCIO
138 MANDIA, NIÑO GIL ABARIENTOS
139 MANUNGOD, FRENUEL TUBERA
140 MARGATE, GEROME LATAGAN
141 MARIANO, MELANIE LIBAO
142 MATEO, EARL VIN ROBLES
143 MATIAS, JIRAH GIFT BAY-AN
144 MATILDO, JETRO GASULAS
145 MAÑACAP, KIM LEO BETE
146 MELGAR, JASOND PERTACORTA
147 MURILLON, HEBER JR GALUPE
148 NARISMA, MARJOHN REY ROSALES
149 NENGASCA, MARC KALVIN CRUZ
150 NUÑEZ, HAZEL ATRASADO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MINING ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on AUGUST 9, 2016 & FF. DAYS Page: 5 of 6
Released on AUGUST 12, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e
151 OBGUIA, IAN OLITA
152 OBSEQUIO, ANDY NAPARATO
153 OCURA, JAYVEE RUSVILLE INTANO
154 OPALIA, AIME ROSE DACARA
155 OPEÑA, NESTOR JR DELA CERNA
156 ORDOÑA, ARANTHXA MAE LUCILA
157 OYANGWA, GEORGE KESAED
158 PAATAN, FRENZEL THOMAS PETER
159 PACOT, RYAN CASANOVA
160 PADCAYAN, FE-AN LABASEN
161 PALACOL, CHRISTJOHN RHOIE CAPERLAC
162 PARONDA, ROLANDO JR DUMAN-AG
163 PENASO, JUNE RAY PACEÑO
164 PERUCHO, TREBOR SUGUITAN
165 PETES, LOYD LADERO
166 PETTEN, RESTY IDIO
167 PEÑARANDA, SENEN JOB DIEZ
168 PITOGO, RENE ALDOUS QUICHO
169 PLAZA, CHIARAH MAE NAMALATA
170 PONGAS, CLINTON KURT MACLI-ING
171 PRADO, KENNETH PAIRA
172 QUIMSON, RUSSELL KENNETH VILLANUEVA
173 RAPAL, ELMA JANE DE PADUA
174 RAPIRAP, KIMBERLY PAGUIA
175 RAYOS, MARC ANGELO RODRIGUEZ
176 RAZON, FRANCES KATREEN SAPIO
177 REJUSO, JAY ALFRED AGUHAN
178 REQUIERON, REINA FRANCES DE CASTRO
179 RESPONDO, JOEFFREY LAPAZ
180 RIVERO, CHRISTOPHER AMARILLE
181 RIÑON, CHRISTINE ISAH RIVA
182 ROSAL, NICETAS RUTH ELAURZA
183 SABAT, RENATO JR YECYEC
184 SACEDA, REZA FAYE CAGAMPANG
185 SALOMON, LIEZEL TESNADO
186 SANTIAGO, ARNULFO PASCUAL DE BELEN
187 SERANTES, XIREX LUMANTAO
188 SERNA, REYJUNE RUIZ
189 SIAPNO, MARK KEVIN ABOGADO
190 SOTONIEL, VANESSA ZAIRA QUIJON
191 SUYAM, JONALYN SAMICHAN
192 TAN, JUSTIN EDWARD VELOSO
193 TAN, PATRICIA AINA LOUISE MACABEO
194 TEPAIT, JOJE MAY ANNELY RIVERA
195 TESADO, ALFER GEDE
196 TIMPOC, FROILAND SORIANO
197 TIU, NATHANIEL DONAIRE
198 TODLONG, PETER ALFRED LONDOB
199 TOLENTINO, AMER CHRISTIAN SULANGI
200 TORIO, ROMMILYN VENTURA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MINING ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on AUGUST 9, 2016 & FF. DAYS Page: 6 of 6
Released on AUGUST 12, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e
201 TORRES, RODOLFO JR DAPLIN
202 TUMABINI, CHRISTIAN BRYLL BURASCA
203 TUNGOL, ZEDRICK PAUL LIZARDO
204 UYTICO, CHRISTIAN ED RUNES
205 VILLANUEVA, WILSTHY BULAY
206 VILLEJO, KEVIN FRANCIS BINGUA
207 VILLENA, KRISTOFFER JHON BORJA
208 WENCESLAO, DARIUS MAYOLA
209 WENCESLAO, RYAN MAGLASANG
210 YBAÑEZ, ROSEANN CONCEPCION ALCANTARA
211 ZERDA, GLENN ALECXANDRE MONTINOLA
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------
[Source]

RELEASE DATE

According to the Commission’s Resolution No. 2015-948 series of 2015 entitled “Schedule of Licensure Examination for Year 2016”, the target release date for the results August 2016 Mining Engineer board exams will be on August 15, 2016 (Monday). However, results may be released earlier or later without prior notice.

On the same exam conducted by PRC on August 2015, results were out after two (2) working days. REGISTRATION DATE & REQUIREMENTS

Aside from the itemized results posted above, these important registration schedule, requirements and fees shall be secured by a successful examinee.
  • The schedule of online appointment for issuance of Professional ID and Certificate of Registration will be on August 18, 2016. 
  • Registration requirements: duly accomplished Oath Form, latest/current CTC or cedula, 1 piece of colored passport ID picture with white background and nametag, 2 sets of doc stamps and 1 short envelope with name and profession written. 
For Manila board passers, PRC is strictly implementing the online registration system for processing of appointment for registration effective March 30, 2016, details of which is written here.

EXAMINATION COVERAGE

The three days Mining Engineering board exam covered topics from Mining Engineering 1 (Mineral Prospecting and Exploration; Sampling and Ore Reserve Estimation; Mining Methods, Mine Planning, Designing and Development; Ventilation and Mine Safety; and Rock Mechanics in Mining Engineering, and App lied Mathematics in Mine Mathematics), Mining Engineering 2 (Mineral Economics; Mine Evaluation and Feasibility Studies; Applied Mathematics in Mining Engineering; Mine Management and Computer Application; Mine and Mineral Land Surveying; and Mining Law and Ethics) and Mining Engineering 3 (General Geology; Mineralogy and Petrology; Economics Geology; Structural Geology; Principles of Metallurgy; Mineral Processing; and Assaying and Applied Mathematic in Geology and Mineral Engineering, Ecology)

PREVIOUS EXAMS

During August 2015 Mining Engineer licensure exams, 173 out of 214 examinees passed. UP Diliman and St. Louis University were the top performing schools having 97.06% and 87.50% overall passing rate respectively.

Meanwhile, Reginald Patilla from Cebu Institute of Technology ranked first in the exams having 89.60% rating. He was followed by Mark Joseph Duhaylungsod Abing from UP Diliman garnering 89.10%.

UPDATES

To receive up-to-date news about August 2016 Mining Engineer board exam results, we advise our visitors to bookmark this page, visit PRC official website or follow us at our social media pages via Facebook and Twitter.

No comments:
Write comments