Tuesday, September 13, 2016

LIST OF PASSERS: September 2016 SPLBE for Electrical Engineers REE RME (Middle East) Results




MANILA, Philippines – The September 2016 Special Professional Licensure Board Exam (SPLBE) for Electrical Engineers (EE) Registered Electrical Engineer (REE) and Registered Master Electrician (RME) Middle East results, together with the list of passers, top 10 examinees, performance of schools and related announcements are available at this website as PRC officially released the results online few working weeks after the last day of board examination. As announced, 41 out of 156 Registered Electrical Engineers and 177 out of 281 Registered Master Electricians passed.

The September 2016 SPLBE for Electrical Engineers REE RME in Middle East were administered by PRC Board of Electrical Engineering headed by its Chairman, Engr. Francis V. Mapile and Engr. Jaime V. Mendoza, member on September 14-16, 2016 at PRC testing locations in Riyadh, Jeddah & Al-Khobar, KSA; Abu Dhabi, UAE; Doha, Qatar; and Kuwait.

SEE ALSO:

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED ELECTRICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION - MIDDLE EAST
Held on SEPTEMBER 15 & 16, 2016 Page: 2 of 6
Released on OCTOBER 12, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e
1 ACOJIDO, MEYNARD MEDINA
2 AGLIAM, LEO AUGUSTUS DE SESTO
3 ALBA, RUSSELL TRISTAN MATEO
4 ALLAYBAN, BERNARDO MANGASIL
5 ALOTAYA, NOEL ENDENCIO
6 ANCHETA, ARNEL ANTALAN
7 ANINO, FRANCIS RANIL ENARGAN
8 BALTAZAR, ELMER BALUBAR
9 BLAS, BENJAMIN FERNANDEZ
10 BOJOCAN, MARLON GUIRA
11 BUCASAS, MARK GACAYAN
12 CARIAGA, JOEY SIMBRE
13 DEJORAS, CHRISTOPHER FIGALAN
14 FERRAN, JIM BRADY RICAMARA
15 FRANCO, FRANCISCO II VIRAY
16 GALINDO, GARY ENTIRA
17 GAMBOA, ROMANCITO SAN PEDRO
18 GAVINO, ALEX CORTEZ
19 GO, MARLON BUENO
20 HERNANDEZ, PATRICK FERNANDO
21 JUAN, MARCIAL AGCAOILI
22 LAURENTE, REYNALDO JR GOYA
23 MABASA, MACRIE VILLAVERT
24 MANALO, MARLON CASTILLONES
25 MANDIA, MAR JUN BORDEOS
26 MEJORADA, ERWIN ALTAMERA
27 MEÑESES, RUIN ENARIO
28 NILO, RONNIE BALOT
29 PALMARAN, MARK FERDIE NOCHE
30 QUIJADA, NEIL GABUTAN
31 REDILLA, RANDY IDANO
32 REYES, PETER BALILA
33 ROLDAN, RODOLFO JR CUACHIN
34 SALVADOR, JEFFRIE LUBO
35 SOL, EMIL HATOC
36 TABLAN, VIRGELIO JR ONIO
37 TARE, FLETCHER BOYD SEVILLA
38 TRINIDAD, ALLAN ARIZABAL
39 URIARTE, ARJAY ABAO
40 VILLA, EVA REYES
41 ZINGAPAN, CLODINDO ARIOLA
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------


Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED MASTER ELECTRICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION - MIDDLE EAST
Held on SEPTEMBER 14, 2016 Page: 3 of 6
Released on OCTOBER 12, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e
1 ACAS, JOENAS PALAMANO
2 ADAJO, HARVEY RAMOS
3 ADRIASOLA, JULIUS CEASAR PAJUELAS
4 AGAD, DANILO QUIZON
5 AGNILA, EMMANUEL ESTRELLA
6 AGUILA, JEFFREY BITUIN
7 ALBERTO, JEFFERSON GACUSAN
8 ALDANA, CHRISTIAN MAGADIA
9 ALFORQUE, ROBERT SILOS
10 ALLAYBAN, ORLAN CONTILLO
11 ALMIROL, RYAN EGUIA
12 ALONSAGAY, REGIE TORQUILLO
13 ALQUISOLA, RONEL NILOOBAN
14 ANCHETA, ARNEL ANTALAN
15 ANDUYON, BERNARD BELOY
16 ANINO, FRANCIS RANIL ENARGAN
17 ANTOLIN, PEDRO JR GANZAGAN
18 ANTONIO, FRANKLIN SANTOS
19 ARCALLANA, NOLI TABLADA
20 ARROYO, FRANCIS JAROME VILLAMARZO
21 ARTATES, VICENTE DALIVA
22 ASOK, ALLAN JOY CABAHUG
23 BACURIO, DANILO ALVAREZ
24 BAGUHIN, FRANCISCO JR VICENTE
25 BALADAD, SAMUEL FERNANDEZ
26 BALMACEDA, EDUARDO JR TURALBA
27 BARBA, JOEL JR REYES
28 BAUTISTA, FREDERIC OSORIO
29 BAUZON, MICHAEL JABER LEAL
30 BEDAYOS, JOSHUA VENCENT BATCHILLER
31 BENDIOLA, PORFIRIO JR MARTIN
32 BENIGNO, MARBIE SAPON
33 BERAYO, EMAN OGO
34 BEROY, JOHNIE FLORES
35 BERTUCIO, ULYSSES DEQUILLA
36 BILLENA, GABBY OBERIO
37 BITOS, LEONCIO EMPERADO
38 BLAS, BENJAMIN FERNANDEZ
39 BOJOCAN, MARLON GUIRA
40 BOQUILA, ROQUE AUTIDA
41 BRISTOL, REYMAN SOMBRERO
42 BRUNO, FRANKLIN GARCIA
43 BUEZA, MELCHOR ESCOBAR
44 CABAÑERO, ROBERTO RELATORES
45 CALACDAY, HENRICK IVAN MALIGAYA
46 CAMEROS, ROBIN SAPATUA
47 CANO, ANGIEFREY RAMOS
48 CANTIGA, RYAN IGNACIO
49 CAPUNO, NOLI LEYNES
50 CARCEDO, ACHILLES NARCISO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED MASTER ELECTRICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION - MIDDLE EAST
Held on SEPTEMBER 14, 2016 Page: 4 of 6
Released on OCTOBER 12, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e
51 CARIGO, PEDRO ASENJO
52 CATADMAN, RENIER BROÑOLA
53 CEBALLOS, MARVIN MALAYA
54 CELESTINO, GIOVANNI COMO
55 CELIZ, LOUIE BARRIENTOS
56 CHAVEZ, ARSENIO JR HERNANDEZ
57 CHING, ANTONIO JR LIM
58 CONTILLO, EDWIN VELONZA
59 CORPORAL, NILO RECTO
60 CORPUZ, BRYAN MARZO
61 CRUZ, ELMER REY LAPITAN
62 CUETO, NOEL MENDOZA
63 CUTANDA, CHRISTOPHER BASCO
64 DADUA, REDEN BELMONTE
65 DANILA, JOEL CLAMUCHA
66 DAYUJA, JESSAR DACILLO
67 DAÑO, DONDON GALO
68 DEBLOIS, GERRY ALCONES
69 DECHAVEZ, JESSIE DE MONTEVERDE
70 DEDUMO, RICHARD TUNDAY
71 DEDUQUE, HENRY DALAGAN
72 DELA CALZADA, JEREMIAS GENILA
73 DELA CRUZ, ROGELIO JR DE GUZMAN
74 DELA TORRE, BARTOLOME JR GONZALES
75 DOLAR, DANILO JR BUGAAY
76 DOLUERAS, ALDRIN TABRADILLO
77 DOYDORA, JULIUS JUABAN
78 ENAD, ARMANDO MASAYON
79 ENGADA, RYAN GY MEJADO
80 ESTRABO, NOEL SALUDES
81 EVANGELISTA, RAFAEL BITORIO
82 EVASCO, JOY FORONES
83 FEBRADA, PROCESO BIACO
84 FRANCISCO, JOEMEL BACAY
85 FUENTES, ARNEL LUNA
86 FUNELAS, VALSON CORCUERA
87 GUDITO, JOELITO APARECE
88 HERMOSO, ROBERTO DIAZ
89 HERNANDEZ, PATRICK FERNANDO
90 INION, DONNIE RAY TIWAN
91 JAPSON, ALFREDO III MORAGAS
92 JARDIN, EDWIN JR MORATO
93 JASPIO, RODEL TEJADA
94 JUAN, MARCIAL AGCAOILI
95 JULVE, ARIEL DAHUYA
96 LABRADOR, MARVIN SARMIENTO
97 LADIERO, FERDENAN PERALTA
98 LANDICHO, NHUEL CAGUICLA
99 LAO, RODEN JUMAWID
100 LAPAS, EDGARDO JR BARING
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED MASTER ELECTRICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION - MIDDLE EAST
Held on SEPTEMBER 14, 2016 Page: 5 of 6
Released on OCTOBER 12, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e
101 LAUREL, BOBBY LOPEZ
102 LESIGUES, ELDEN VISITACION
103 LICAYU, JAY ERICSON LIQUIGAN
104 LIMOD, ADRIAN SUQUIB
105 LIZASO, JONATHAN TAYAMORA
106 LLANDER, MARK LIBRADILLA
107 LLORCA, ISABELO JR ALBARICO
108 LUCAGBO, RUEL CARANZO
109 MAANDIG, ERLAN MABAO
110 MACA, LOUISITO REDOÑA
111 MADULID, ALVIN QUE
112 MAGALLADO, CHARLIE MATINONG
113 MAGHANOY, GASPAR RENDORA
114 MAGUAD, ALEJANDRO VARGAS
115 MAISOG, FRANCIS ONYOT
116 MANLANGIT, JUDY BALBER
117 MANLIGAS, GENITO MALINAY
118 MANTO, JOEMAR FERNANDEZ
119 MANUEL, MAURICIO CLEMENTE
120 MAPALO, ROMNICK MACALOS
121 MAQUILAS, JANNO ALBOS
122 MEDINA, ROBERTO BELARA
123 MEJARES, LEOMAR SINOGAYA
124 MEÑESES, RUIN ENARIO
125 MIKUNUG, MINSUARIE HUSAIN
126 MOJICA, JOWEL TORRES
127 MORENO, JESUS JR SINGSON
128 MORENO, JON REMBRAND ALLER
129 NILO, RONNIE BALOT
130 NUESTRO, EDGAR ALLAN BALLERAS
131 NUEVO, FRANKIE JORDUELA
132 ODVINA, BOBBY DEINLA
133 OTERO, FEDELINO CUEME
134 PADRIQUEZ, LOUIJER SABALDAN
135 PAGTACUNAN, RICO MUEGA
136 PALADO, DOMINADOR REDDAUS
137 PEKITPEKIT, ROQUE COMENDADOR
138 PILAPIL, LEW LAUDE
139 PLAZA, ARCEO ANGELES
140 PUNZALAN, ARISTOTLE GUEVARRA
141 QUIACHON, RENAN FLORES
142 QUIJADA, NEIL GABUTAN
143 QUINDARA, KENNETH DEAN CALIXTRO
144 REDILLA, RANDY IDANO
145 REYES, NELSON MACARIOLA
146 RICA, DIONIETO AVILA
147 RIDON, MELVIN BANIAGA
148 RODAVIA, MARCIANO BERNARDO
149 ROMAN, JIMMY ONOFRE
150 ROMERO, ROBERTO RUIZ
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED MASTER ELECTRICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION - MIDDLE EAST
Held on SEPTEMBER 14, 2016 Page: 6 of 6
Released on OCTOBER 12, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e
151 ROSALES, FREDIE LOU LABRINGCA
152 ROXAS, MARK RYAN ONG
153 RUEDAS, ANASTACIO JR NAYRE
154 SAGARIO, CHARLES BAUTISTA
155 SANCHEZ, CARLITO CANLAS
156 SARTE, CALIXTO JR SALARZA
157 SEREVO, ROLANDO OCTAVIANO
158 SIDO, JERRY CAÑEDO
159 SORIANO, JHOBEL LORLD PALMA
160 STA ANA, ROMMEL ENRIQUEZ
161 TAGUBA, JESSIE DAÑO
162 TANGALIN, DENNIS GARCIA
163 TEJADA, GERRY TRESVALLES
164 TEOPE, JOSELITO JR ABSULIO
165 TERNIO, ANDRES ZUNIEGA
166 TEVES, AETHEL CRAIG MILITANTE
167 TOLENTINO, LEANDRO PUNLA
168 TUMULAK, BENSON ANCIO
169 URIAN, BRYAN JAKE AGUINALDO
170 VALDEZ, JUANITO JR GERON
171 VALERA, ANTHONY ROGANDO
172 VALONES, ROLDAN HERERRA
173 VELOSO, NEMESIO ABINA
174 VILLAVER, ROLAND LAO
175 VISTAL, RIVO SARSABA
176 WINES, RENE GUARINO
177 ZAMORA, PAUL CERVANTES
NOTHING FOLLOWS---------------------- REGISTRATION DATE & REQUIREMENTS

Aside from the itemized results posted above, these important registration schedule, requirements and fees shall be secured by a successful examinee.
  • The schedule of online appointment for issuance of Professional ID and Certificate of Registration will be announced by PRC. 
  • Registration requirements: duly accomplished Oath Form, latest/current CTC or cedula, 1 piece of colored passport ID picture with white background and nametag, 2 sets of doc stamps and 1 short envelope with name and profession written. 
Meanwhile, below are the detailed program, coverage of exams and other info about September 2016 SPLBE for REE and RME in Middle East courtesy of PRC.

UPDATES

To receive up-to-date news about September 2016 SPLBE for Electrical Engineers in Middle East results, we advise our visitors to bookmark this page, visit PRC official website or follow us at our social media pages via Facebook and Twitter.

No comments:
Write comments