Wednesday, September 14, 2016

LIST OF PASSERS: September 2016 SPLBE for Teachers/ LET (Middle East) Results




MANILA, Philippines – The September 2016 Special Professional Licensure Board Exam (SPLBE) for Teachers/ LET (Middle East) results for elementary and secondary levels, together with the list of passers, top 10 examinees, performance of schools and related announcements are available at this website as PRC officially released the results online few working weeks after the last day of board examination. As announced, 37 elementary teachers out of 120 examinees (30.83%) and 74 secondary teachers out of 200 examinees (37.00%) successfully passed.

The September 2016 SPLBE for Teachers/ LET in Middle East was administered by PRC Board of Professional Teachers headed by its Chairman, Dr. Rosita L. Navarro, Vice Chairman - Dr. Paz I. Lucido and members, Dr. Paraluman R. Giron and Dr. Nora M. Uy, Members on September 16, 2016 at PRC testing locations in Riyadh, Jeddah & Al-Khobar, KSA; Abu Dhabi, UAE; Doha, Qatar; and Kuwait.

SEE ALSO:

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
L.E.T. - ELEMENTARY (MIDDLE EAST)
Held on SEPTEMBER 16, 2016
Released on OCTOBER 24, 2016 Page: 2 of 4
Seq. No. N a m e
1 ADAN, FREDMARIE ANGELINE RAMOS
2 AGCOPRA, AILEEN SUMATRA
3 AMOGUIS, IRISH JOY MARGATINEZ
4 ARQUIZA, CRISTY ASILO
5 BAJAMONDE, HEIZEE LLACER
6 BLAZA, WINIE MOLINA
7 CABUANG, ROSALYN MORENO
8 CONDE, SHELU MAY ROMEO
9 CONTRERAS, MELISSA MAGARARO
10 DALGO, MARLON GALGO
11 DANGGALAN, MADONNA BANGUI
12 DATINGUINOO, MARY GRACE ZAMBALIS
13 DERIPOSUN, ANNAS CASAWALAN
14 DULAY, IRMA GALANG
15 ESCALA, RUSTANORA OCASION
16 ESTOCAPIO, MILANY CORPUZ
17 GALOLO, GIGI GASTARDO
18 JOVELO, MARY JANE VILLANUEVA
19 KAMAL, MAISARAH MANAMPAN
20 LASCO, JUNABEL MASAMAYOR
21 MACALE, JACQUELINE SABELLINA
22 MARCOJOS, DARLENE PERGES
23 MIRAMONTE, CHARYL QUIJANO
24 MUSCAD, NORNISA PILMA
25 NESSIA, JENNYLIN BLANCO
26 OJERA, JESSA MARTIN
27 OLIMBA, ANA LIZA GALLO
28 OPERIANO, JOANH MANALO
29 ORLAIN, EUNICE JEAN TUPAS
30 PAGUIA, MELINDA VILLAMAYOR
31 PAMINTUAN, MARI CRIS MUSNGI
32 PEREZ, IVY MAE VILLAROSA
33 POLISTICO, JOWELEN BARIMBAO
34 PUNZALAN, ALMIRA CAMPEÑA
35 TAGALA, RAYMOND PURAS
36 TAGUD, MYRNA DALEON
37 TAN, JEROVEL ESTHER ALINIO
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
L.E.T. - SECONDARY (MIDDLE EAST)
Held on SEPTEMBER 16, 2016
Released on OCTOBER 24, 2016 Page: 3 of 4
Seq. No. N a m e
1 ABILON, EMILIO AQUINO
2 AGUILAR, RUZELL FORBES
3 ALCANTARA, DINA CAINTIC
4 ANCHETA, MARINEL GARA
5 ANDANAR, SHERYL REGALA
6 ATOLE, ROMEO RODRIGUEZ
7 BATAAN, MA ANTONETTE LARA
8 BAYNO, JOCELYN CABATO
9 BOLANTE, RANEL BRIONES
10 BUNSOY, BEATRIZ QUIYAN
11 CAYABYAB, LYRICS ABONG
12 COLUMBRES, ELYZEE STA MARIA
13 COSCA, ANGELICA ROSE CORTEZ
14 DE GUIA, MARGARITA JO ANNE ESPINOSA
15 DELFIN, JANICE HONORIO
16 DIMAUNAHAN, ANNALYN HERNANDEZ
17 DOMASIAN, ESTER ONA
18 ELEGUIR, BENSUARDO JR CALONIA
19 ESCONDE, JERIEN AQUINO
20 ESMA, EGIE PEPITO
21 ESPINOSA, FELIZARDO JR LEONIS
22 ESTRADA, KEITH NICHIE TAN
23 ETABAG, EMELYN ERMOSO
24 FERNANDEZ, ERIC ALCUEZAR
25 FIGUES, REVANEE CELO
26 FRUCTOUSO, NOVA FERMALINO
27 FUENTES, JERAMIE SEARES
28 FULLEROS, VINCENT FULO
29 FUNDANERA, OLIVE FLORA
30 GASPACHO, DOROTHY JOY PEREZ
31 GAYON, REGINALDO PADAGDAG
32 H COSAIN, HAMDANI PANIOROTAN
33 KUMAYOG, MOHIDIN MOHAMAD
34 LABADAN, TERRY ANN SAGURAN
35 LAGAZO, BERNADETH DULAOGON
36 LAJARA, ANGELINE RIBOROSO
37 LAMPIAN, HEIZLE SANDIEGO
38 LANANTE, JAN RAE NAPICO
39 LAPUZ, RITCHE SARCOL
40 LAURICIO, MAIKA ANDREA CARENA
41 LAZO, RONALD CABRERA
42 LINGA, JEFFREY MALUBAG
43 MABATAN, JOCELYN MIMMING
44 MABINI, GERMAN SOLAYAO
45 MACADATO, ALIBAIR DIAMLA
46 MAGLATANG, ERNESTO MANUEL
47 MANINGGI, EDRALIN ABDULPATTA
48 MASCARDO, MONICA TORRES
49 MENDOZA, SEGRID PADUA
50 MUTIA, ROSALIE CAMANIA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
L.E.T. - SECONDARY (MIDDLE EAST)
Held on SEPTEMBER 16, 2016
Released on OCTOBER 24, 2016 Page: 4 of 4
Seq. No. N a m e
51 NADER, VERONICA NANALES
52 NOBLE, RUBYLEN EFONDO
53 PADIT, ANUNCIACION LAGRIMAS
54 PANGANGAAN, ARIEL MARANAN
55 PERALTA, MARIETTA PACLIPAN
56 PERALTA, TEODORO JR BONGAO
57 RABACA, MARIA TORRES
58 RUIZ, JONH REY GAJELES
59 SABLAS, CECELIA CALMA
60 SACABON, MA ANGELICA ROXAS
61 SANTIAGO, MARILOU MAURICIO
62 SIBAYAN, IMELDA RODRIGUEZ
63 SIMBRAN, RICKY MEDRANO
64 SOLMERON, JOEMARI SUNQUIT
65 SORIO, ERIK HANS LAMSEN
66 SYED, MARILYN CABUGAWAN
67 TAAN, JONIE SABADO
68 TALABUCON, JEZER CASTAÑEDA
69 TOMAS, BENJAMIN JR SABORNIDO
70 TUGADE, GEMMA SABADO
71 TUYADANG, NARCING PEDINGAN
72 VALDEMOR, ROSEMARIE LOPEZ
73 VICTORIA, MARIBEL MANUEL
74 YUMOL, MARIA GWENDALYN JACOB

NOTHING FOLLOWS---------------------- REGISTRATION DATE & REQUIREMENTS

Aside from the itemized results posted above, these important registration schedule, requirements and fees shall be secured by a successful examinee.
  • The schedule of online appointment for issuance of Professional ID and Certificate of Registration will be announced by PRC. 
  • Registration requirements: duly accomplished Oath Form, latest/current CTC or cedula, 1 piece of colored passport ID picture with white background and nametag, 2 sets of doc stamps and 1 short envelope with name and profession written. 
Meanwhile, below are the detailed program, coverage of exams for elementary and secondary levels, and other info about September 2016 SPLBE for Teachers in Middle East courtesy of PRC.

UPDATES

To receive up-to-date news about September 2016 SPLBE for Teachers/ LET (Middle East) board exam results, we advise our visitors to bookmark this page, visit PRC official website or follow us at our social media pages via Facebook and Twitter.

No comments:
Write comments