Thursday, October 13, 2016

LIST OF PASSERS: October 2016 Geodetic Engineer Board Exam Results




MANILA, Philippines – The October 2016 Geodetic Engineer board exam results, together with the list of passers, top 10 examinees, top performing schools and related announcements are available at this website as PRC officially released the results online two (2) working days after the last day of board examination. As announced, 232 out of 555 passed the exams.

The October 2016 Geodetic Engineer licensure exams were administered by PRC Board of Geodetic Engineering headed by its Chairman, Engr. Epifanio D. Lopez and its members, Engr. Pedro L. Noble and Engr. Concordio D. Zuñiga on October 10-11, 2016 at PRC testing center in Manila.

SEE ALSO:

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
GEODETIC ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on OCTOBER 10 & 11, 2016 Released on OCTOBER 13, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e
1 ABAD, ARNALDO BAUTISTA
2 ACAB, VANIE JR RODA
3 ALAM, GEMMA ROSE SEVILLA
4 ALCOVER, ANTONIO FANTONIAL
5 ALFORQUE, WYNDELLE CONSTANTINO
6 ALMONTE, CHRISTIAN TERENCE REYNOSO
7 ANCIANO, ANJENETT LANDONG
8 APOSTOL, ROMMEL JOHN ESPINOSA
9 ARUTA, ATILANO JR MORALES
10 ASWEGI, MONVIR ALON
11 AUSTRIA, ROGERMIL SALAMANIA
12 AZUCENA, VINCENT LOUISE DE LEON
13 BAAY, JANICE GARAO
14 BACALA, GERALD COLINARES
15 BACANI, JOHNEL RAMOS
16 BACAYANA, MARDONIO JR RAGOT
17 BACCAY, PARLE ARNOLD UY
18 BALA, MARK ANGIELOU ENSO
19 BALAGA, MA JOANNE IBARRA
20 BALDOVI, JUSTIN SYDNEY GALO
21 BALIOS, BRYAN JAY LUSPIAN
22 BANGOT, MAELITO GIMOTEA
23 BANUA, RUSAMBRITCHI SARONO
24 BANZON, RENZ ADRIAN SALES
25 BARROGA, JESSICA CAPLIS
26 BATO, NAVEN JR FUENTES
27 BELMONTE, ABNER ANGELES
28 BERNARDINO, JOSEL NATHAN YABUT
29 BIONG, MARK MONESS PETILLA
30 BOBIHIS, JAINA CORTIGUIERRA
31 BOLOR, ROBIN CASTILLO
32 BOMEDIANO, AURI AM-IS
33 BONGCAC, MARY JULIENNE JOY BARNIDO
34 BORJA, JESIE CHRIS LUBRICA
35 BRAZA, CLARIZZA MAE DELOS REYES
36 BRIOLA, ELTON VIÑAS
37 BUELA, JOE MARIE MEDINA
38 BUQUIZ, LEONILO JR PORILLO
39 BURDEOS, CLINT DAVE LADAO
40 BURDEOS, MELBA DOMINIQUE ACLAO
41 CABARRUBIAS, MICHAEL HARROLD VILLANUEVA
42 CABIO, JOSHUA BALASABAS
43 CAMPO, REGGIE FERNANDEZ
44 CANLAS, NEIL ZAIRUS CUPINO
45 CARPENA, GERARD TUBIGAN
46 CARPITANOS, PAOLO PUNO
47 CASIL, ERIC DEXTER MORCILLA
48 CASINGINAN, JOY CODILLA
49 CASTAÑARES, ARNIL AL GONO
50 CASTRO, MICHAEL JOHN AGAPITO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
GEODETIC ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on OCTOBER 10 & 11, 2016 Page: 3 of 6
Released on OCTOBER 13, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e
51 CASTRO, SAMUEL CLARK THADEUS VELASQUEZ
52 CATULIN, PAUL IAN NAMOCO
53 CAÑETE, NIKKI VAN MORATA
54 CHAVEZ, LOVELY FAITH ROLLOQUE
55 CHING, CHISA CHIARA SOLIMAN
56 CO, MARCHEL ANTHONY VILLANUEVA
57 CONCEPCION, CHERRY MAE MADELO
58 CORCILLES, MARY ROSE ANN SAÑOSA
59 CRUZ, CHERRY VI ESCOBAR
60 CUA, RHEDELYN TIOZON
61 DAMIAN, DIANNE LEA LINGCONG
62 DARAN, MAICO LICUDO
63 DARIAGAN, DUTCHES ROBLES
64 DATO, RONALD ELMER LUCERO
65 DE CASTRO, BRYLLE ADAM GAMBOA
66 DE LA PAZ, LORENZO EMMANUEL PADILLA
67 DEGORIO, PHILIP MARTIN BALLOS
68 DELA CRUZ, CHRISTELLE JOY BUSTARDE
69 DICDICAN, MITZI JOY LEGASPI
70 DIGAMON, JAY MCLAIN QUILACIO
71 DIMACULANGAN, JAMES KEVIN MARALIT
72 DIMACULANGAN, RANY IGNACIO
73 DRIZA, JAMES ALFRED RECIO
74 DUMLAO, DANIEL EVIDENTE
75 DY, MARK LOWIE KIMANHAN
76 EJUSA, NENA JANE OSORNO
77 ELAZEGUI, ERICA ERIN ESTRELLA
78 ENRIQUEZ, PAUL ADRIANE LOYLOY
79 ESCALANTE, ALVIN ABRAZADO
80 ESCUDERO, NAVARONE BASCOS
81 ESGUERRA, GABRIEL ANTONIO NIVALIZA
82 ESPARAGOSA, LLOYD MARQUEZ
83 ESPIRITU, LUCEL ANCHETA
84 ESTACIO, IAN CAMELLO
85 FRANCISCO, FERLYN MANONGSONG
86 GABINETE, JICO ADRIAN BAÑES
87 GACITA, JARED CARL COLIN GACILLOS
88 GALANG, KEAT JOHN CALAHI
89 GALINATO, RICHARD JUN GARCILIAN
90 GALLUR, ERNESTO CORTES
91 GAMILLA, HONEY FAITH ALDEVERA
92 GARCIA, HANNA MAE HERNANDEZ
93 GENSON, JOHNVIC JAMES CABICO
94 GINGO, AMOR LUBON
95 GONZALES, ADRIAN BATONGBACAL
96 GONZALES, POLAINE TAPIA
97 GOPIO, MARIA LOIDA RAYOS
98 GOROSPE, ANA MAE VILLARIN
99 GREGORIO, RANA MONICA PIETRA
100 GUIBANE, REAN KAREN UNAHAN
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
GEODETIC ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on OCTOBER 10 & 11, 2016 Page: 4 of 6
Released on OCTOBER 13, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e
101 GUIMMAYEN, NIEL RUFLYN QUIJANO
102 HARDER, BEN JOSEPH JAVIER
103 IGLESIA, ENRICO RAFAEL JIMENEZ
104 ITANG, MARICHU FLORENTINO
105 JUDAN, JENNY GUARDA
106 JUPITER, JANINA AMARANTE
107 LABRADOR, EDRICH JOHN ALBOS
108 LACBAO, NOR DECLASEN
109 LACHICA, MARIAN BALDO
110 LADAGA, JEAN TORRES
111 LANGCAY, ROBERT JR SIAN
112 LAPPAY, PHILIP REDEN CUREG
113 LARON, ACE CABANDO
114 LAURO, JESUS JR ENOY
115 LAYLO, MA KRISTINE SACDALAN
116 LAZAN, JIMMY BAYLON
117 LIAO, RONILO JR USTARES
118 LIM, ANTONIO JR ANG
119 LIM, EIMEREEN DYANNE ELLO
120 LOPEZ, JED ILCILANOR SALVAÑA
121 LUCAS, KEVIN RAY ESPAÑOL
122 LUCAÑAS, PATRICK JAY YBAÑEZ
123 LUCIN, IVAN DALE ENDEREZ
124 LUMANAO, MIA ANGELICA ROFEROS
125 MAGHOPOY, GERMARLON BUATES
126 MAGSAYO, REY CAGAS
127 MANAIT, CHARLIE JR VILLEGAS
128 MANUEL, AMIHAN YSON
129 MANUEL, REXOR SARONICMAN
130 MAQUILING, STARETS DEVILLERES
131 MARINO, LORELLA JOY PARA
132 MAROLLANO, JOHANNA MARIE BANCUYO
133 MATEO, KURT VINCENT PATUBO
134 MENDOZA, LORNA QUIAL
135 MOLINA, DONNA MARAÑON
136 MONDARES, TRISHA KRISTIANNA ALEGRE
137 MONDEJAR, MICHAEL DURANGO
138 MONTE, ARVIN DE LOS SANTOS
139 MORAN, CLARVI MAY GABOR
140 MORRIS, MARLA TRICIA JOY
141 MUKALIL, BENKHAIZAR SAHIBUDDIN
142 NADAL, PATRICE ANN DACUT
143 NAOE, ALEC JOHN FRAGATA
144 NONAN, LENON RAY ANCLA
145 OBISPADO, FLOR JEAN CAGUICLA
146 OLIVEROS, FRANE LAPINID
147 ORILLANO, VERNA JANE POLIDARIO
148 ORTIGUERO, JONATHAN MALAMION
149 PADAYHAG, KARLO DE LEON
150 PAGDONSOLAN, YVAN FLORES
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
GEODETIC ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on OCTOBER 10 & 11, 2016 Page: 5 of 6
Released on OCTOBER 13, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e
151 PAGLINAWAN, EMIROLD MACARIO
152 PAJE, NIKKO DELOSO
153 PALOMA, DIANA MAE ALCAZAR
154 PAMA, CHRIS ANDREI VILLAREAL
155 PARAISO, EDISON PAGUNSAN
156 PASITENG, BENEDICT GUYON
157 PAVON, JULIE ANN DE OCAMPO
158 PERALTA, CENON EBENEZER SIOCO
159 PERLAS, ERIKA CAMARILLO
160 PILOTON, HERCULYSES ZAMORA
161 PIOQUINTO, DANIEL BENSON APILLANES
162 PONCE, JOLAME MENESES
163 PORTUGUESE, ARVIN JOHN LACANLALE
164 PRESBITERO, ARIEL LUTHER VILLANUEVA
165 PULMANO, SANDRA SALITA
166 PUOD, FG PALENCIA
167 QUINAL, HANNAH MAY TRINIDAD
168 QUINIÑEZA, PETER JAMES ABELLERIA
169 QUINTO, ALDEESELES REYES
170 RAMIREZ, VIGEL DEMILLO
171 RAMOS, RIZALITO VILLASANTA
172 REFAMONTE, SHEILA BANTILAN
173 REFUGIA, MARY ROSE REFUGIA
174 REMOLLO, SUZANNE BEATRICE BALDISIMO
175 REVELO, DARYL JANE LARGO
176 REYES, JON LYSANDER ROBLES
177 REYES, MARYJENE CAMUA
178 REYES, RITCHIEL DEGORO
179 RIVERA, RAYNARD CRUZ
180 RODULFO, PAOLO PORTUNES
181 ROSENAS, FLORAMIE GALVEZ
182 RUIZAL, GERMANE PALER
183 SALDIVAR, FRANK KEVIN COSTALES
184 SAN JUAN, WILBERT IAN MESA
185 SANCHEZ, CHRISTIAN JESS DE LOS SANTOS
186 SANTIAGO, ARON ULLERO
187 SANTIAGO, JUSTIN JEROME DUBLADO
188 SANTOS, JUSTINE ACE SANTIAGO
189 SANTOS, MARCK DANIEL REBATO
190 SIANGCO, JOEDEL ATO
191 SILAO, DAVID JASSON SUMATRA
192 SINADJAN, GRACE BALILI
193 SORIANO, RAMILO JR SOMERA
194 SORIO, APRIL ROSE SIBUNGA
195 SORZA, ROMEO LUIGI AGUSTIN
196 SULTAN, JOCELYN SALOMON
197 SUMACULUB, ROLEIN VER CLEMENTE
198 SUMILANG, VICTOR ZORETA
199 SUNGA, MARRA ELAINE OROSCO
200 TABION, ROY ADENIC
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
GEODETIC ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on OCTOBER 10 & 11, 2016 Page: 6 of 6
Released on OCTOBER 13, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e
201 TABUDLONG, REYCARTE PANDAWATNON
202 TADLE, JOVITO JR LLUP
203 TAGUSE, MARCK LORENZ ROBENTA
204 TALAVERA, JANINE IRIS SUAREZ
205 TAN, RONALD AARON INCIONG
206 TAN, ROSS LEMOR SALADAGA
207 TAPURO, VALERIE MARINELL VILORIA
208 TATOY, MIKE JR GUEVARRA
209 TAYABAN, MARVIN BULUBLING
210 TEH, ISAIAH ANGELO RIVERA
211 TEOFILO, ATHENEE BALLESTEROS
212 TIBI, ALBERTO ARDALES
213 TIMBAL, KEVIN PODPOD
214 TINAYTINA, NEIL TINDAC
215 TIÑA, ROCHE TYRONE POLIGA
216 TOMAWIS, ADELAIDA CAMID
217 TORRES, JANICA CRESEL FIGURA
218 TORRES, PENELOPE ANNE CARPIO
219 TUBLE, CHELA ANDONG
220 TUMURAN, IAN RAY BACAY
221 VALDERRAMA, NICOLO SULIT
222 VALDEZ, KRYZZE CZENT ARCEO
223 VALENCIA, NICANOR JR NACINO
224 VEGA, KENNETH ALEJANDRO
225 VERGARA, JOHN EDISON DUMAPIS
226 VERGARA, KARL ADRIAN PAALISBO
227 VIDAL, KEVINSON PETILLA
228 VILLEGAS, TERENCE AIJEI ROBLES
229 YABAN, MARK JARDIN BUNGALLON
230 YONZON, MARY JANE ALCARAZ
231 ZAMORA, PABLING JR FRIAL
232 ZARAGOZA, XAVIER BAURA
NOTHING FOLLOWS---------------------- REGISTRATION DATE AND REQUIREMENTS

Aside from the itemized results posted above, these important registration schedule, requirements and fees shall be secured by a successful examinee.
  • The schedule of online appointment for issuance of Professional ID and Certificate of Registration will be on October 19-20, 2016. 
  • Registration requirements: duly accomplished Oath Form, latest/current CTC or cedula, 1 piece of colored passport ID picture with white background and nametag, 2 sets of doc stamps and 1 short envelope with name and profession written. 
For Manila board passers, PRC is strictly implementing the online registration system for processing of appointment for registration effective March 30, 2016, details of which are written here.

RELEASE DATE

According to the Commission’s Resolution No. 2015-948 series of 2015 entitled “Schedule of Licensure Examination for Year 2016”, the target release date for the results October 2016 Geodetic Engineer board exams will be on October 13, 2016 (Thursday). However, results may be released earlier or later without prior notice.

On the same exam conducted by PRC on October 2015, results were out after two (2) working days.

EXAMINATION COVERAGE

The two days Geodetic Engineering board exam covered topics from Laws, Rules and Regulations (includes Public Land  Laws and  Natural  Resources, Laws on Property, Land Reform Laws, Land Registration Laws on Obligation and Contracts, Professional and Ethical Practice, Rules and Regulations Governing  Land Surveying); Mathematics (including Algebra, Solid Geometry, Analytical Geometry Engineering Economics, Plane and Spherical Trigonometry, Differential and Integral Calculus, Mechanics and Least Squares); Theory and Practice of Surveying (includes Property Surveying, Isolated, Mineral & Mining Surveys, Cadastral Land Surveying, Astronomy, Route Surveys & Earthworks, Hydrographic & Topographic Surveying, Photogrammetry, Engineering Surveys and Construction Surveying); Geodesy (includes Geodetic Surveying, Geodetic Astronomy, Geodetic Triangulation, Geodetic Leveling, Gravity Measurement and Least Squares) and Cartography (includes Plotting and Mapping of Isolated, Mineral, Cadastral, Hydrographic, Photogrammetric Surveys and Map Projection).

PREVIOUS EXAMS

On October 2015 Geodetic Engineer board exam, 179 out of 510 examinees passed. None among the schools ranked in top performing schools.

Rex Reloba Doñoz from Visayas State University - Baybay topped the exam garnering 89.80% rating. He was followed by Bienvenido Gromeo Carcellar III from University of the Philippines (UP) Diliman having 87.20% and Julius Caezar Lopez Aves also from UP Diliman having 87.00%.

UPDATES

To receive up-to-date news about October 2016 Geodetic Engineer board exam results, we advise our visitors to bookmark this page, visit PRC official website or follow us at our social media pages via Facebook and Twitter.

6 comments:
Write comments
  1. Congrats sa mga new Geodetic Engineers . Sana maka pasok sister ko. :D

    ReplyDelete
  2. Congrats GE Board Passers especially those GEC alumni :D

    ReplyDelete
  3. Chairman Lopez resign..... Dalawang beses nyo na ginawa to last year halos UP Ang ngtotop tapos ngaun halos lahat namn nsa top 10... Last yr. Isa lang bumaksak at ngaun 54/54 pumasa.... WOW chairman pabor ka ata s tga UP bkit dahil b dati kang dean ng UP.... Isipin nyo nung preboard sa RI review center eh halos bagsak cla lahat tapos ngaun top2-10 at 54/54 passes WOW napakaunfair ata chairman gingwa nyo... Binibgyan nyo ng leakage o sinasabi nyo s knla n ang studihan lng nla ung anng lalabas s exam eh samantala ganda hirap ang ibng studyante n ibng skul.... Unbelievable chairman NAGING BIAS BA KAU?

    ReplyDelete
  4. Kawawa ung mga nahila pababa mr chairman lopez hnd mkapaniwla lahat ng UP nsa top1-10 at hnd rn 54/54 papasa cla eh alam natn mga bobo cla kht preboard bumagsak cla lahat.... WOW unbelievable porket dati kang dean ng UP

    ReplyDelete
  5. Mag-aral na lang po ng mabuti at nang hindi kung ano ano ang sinasabi :)

    P.S. Please study RA 8560 well before you accuse the Chairman

    ReplyDelete
  6. Bitter si Wenn Bonao. Maraming bumagsak sa UP sa preboards kasi maraming hindi pa handa. Nag-aral kami ng sobra-sobra tas nagulat kasi maraming hindi lumabas yung mga diniscuss sa review. Kung makabobo ka naman parang pumasa ka ng UPCAT. Halos stock knowledge at logic lang ang ginamit namin during exam. So ikaw yung may problema, wala kang knowledge at logic. #SinongBobo

    ReplyDelete