Saturday, October 22, 2016

Y-Z List of Passers Secondary: September 2016 LET Teachers Board Exam Results




MANILA, Philippines - The official results, list of passers, top examinees, performance of schools and other important announcements for September 2016 Licensure Exam for Teachers (LET) both for elementary and secondary levels released by the Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) 48 working days after the last day of board examination. Below is the list of passers for September 2016 LET (Secondary level) with surnames starting with letter Y to Z.

SEE ALSO: SEPTEMBER 2016 LET RESULTS SUMMARY

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
(Y-Z) L.E.T - SECONDARY- ALL REGIONS
Held on SEPTEMBER 25, 2016
Released on NOVEMBER 28, 2016
31040 YABAO, WARREN ESPINA
31041 YABUT, ARCILLE MAE AGUSTIN
31042 YABUT, JESSICA ABENOJA
31043 YABUT, MARITHES BALQUIN
31044 YACAPIN, JENNY SALCEDO
31045 YACO, MELIZA TUMAOB
31046 YACO, ZENETH CUSI
31047 YADAN, MAITAH SULANG
31048 YADAO, DEJE AZAMAT RAMOS
31049 YADAO, JEAN JESSICA FONTILLA
31050 YADAO, LYNELYN TIROL
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
L.E.T. - SECONDARY - All Regions
Held on SEPTEMBER 25, 2016
Released on NOVEMBER 28, 2016 Page:623 of 628
Seq. No. N a m e
31051 YADAO, MONICA ALYKA FONTILLA
31052 YADAO, RAYMUND ANTONIO
31053 YAGO, AMABEL YU
31054 YAGO, ROSELIE GALIAS
31055 YAGONG, ROSEMARY SOTELLEZA
31056 YAGONIA, KATRINA ROMBO
31057 YAHIN, CHARMAINE BAUTISTA
31058 YAKIT, NIMFA UBALDO
31059 YAMARO, LOIDA ALVARADO
31060 YAMAS, JUN MARK TAMBE
31061 YAMBA, SALY ELTAGON
31062 YAMBA, ZENEMAI PAGOMPANA
31063 YAMBOT, SHEKAINA DELOS REYES
31064 YAMSON, MARVIN JR CENTILLAS
31065 YAMSON, MILLER JR MASCARDO
31066 YANA, DELMA RANQUE
31067 YANGA, CHRISTINE ANGELIQUE JOHNSON
31068 YANGA, JUNE RUSSELLE
31069 YANGA, VINCE JHON BAUTISTA
31070 YANGA-ON, RENBRAN INDONG
31071 YANGAN, LORENA GIANGAN
31072 YANGAT, ANGELINA MOYA
31073 YANGO, JEANETTE OCAMPO
31074 YANGO, SHANEN PABUSTAN
31075 YANGOS, HAYDEE UNAY
31076 YANGUAS, MARITES CALI
31077 YANGYANG, BEARENCE SAUYEN
31078 YANIG, MITCHEL DINONG
31079 YANO, JENNY HALOOT
31080 YANOGACIO, MARIUS JAYSON ARENAS
31081 YANSON, JOVEN JR POLINAR
31082 YANTO, DHIANNE FRECILLA NERA
31083 YAO, SWEETZEL DUNGCA
31084 YAP, CULHANE ZARRAGA
31085 YAP, CZARINA CASIN
31086 YAP, FLORELYN MIRANDA
31087 YAP, LONAH LIM
31088 YAP, MARIE GRACE CEMINE
31089 YAP, MICHAEL VINCENT GIRON
31090 YAP, MIKAELA CAMILON
31091 YAPCHING, IRA JESUS JR ENERO
31092 YAPE, CATHERINE MAGO
31093 YAPE, MARRAH LYDIA SITIER
31094 YAPE, VANESSA DOBLON
31095 YAPUT, FATIMA DAIZ
31096 YAQUIT, MARK CHRISTIAN EDER
31097 YAQUITEN, BRYAN MEJIA
31098 YARA, CHERRY GRACE SIBONGA
31099 YARE, CHERYL FAITH ABANDONADO
31100 YARES, APRIL PRINCESS DOGOLDOGOL
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
L.E.T. - SECONDARY - All Regions
Held on SEPTEMBER 25, 2016
Released on NOVEMBER 28, 2016 Page:624 of 628
Seq. No. N a m e
31101 YARES, CHRIS CYNDIE NABISES
31102 YASA, CHRISTIAN FRANCISCO
31103 YASAY, LEO VERGEL TAYAO
31104 YASAY, MARY JOY LIBRE
31105 YASAÑA, FARRAH GAIL NOBLE
31106 YASIS, GRACE DEL ROSARIO
31107 YASOL, RINALYN JAMON
31108 YASON, THEODORO ABAD
31109 YASOÑA, ANDREA JEAN GARCIA
31110 YATCO, ALBERT ELI LABABIT
31111 YATE, EDZENCION PACIS
31112 YAUN, MARY CARYL LIMPIO
31113 YAUNG, MARK BRAYN SALUDES
31114 YAYAIN, JOBERT REGENIO
31115 YAÑEZ, APRIL JADE PASTOLERO
31116 YAÑEZ, JAMAICA AIKO MABULAY
31117 YBAY, CATHLYN BALDERAS
31118 YBAÑEZ, ANGEL MAE ESNARDO
31119 YBAÑEZ, ANGELO IGNACIO SARAUM
31120 YBAÑEZ, BRIAN ROXAS
31121 YBAÑEZ, CIRILO JR OLASIMAN
31122 YBAÑEZ, ERIC LABASTILLA
31123 YBAÑEZ, ERLIZA CASAMAYOR
31124 YBAÑEZ, EVELYN PURA
31125 YBAÑEZ, JEAN PAUL POMASIN
31126 YBAÑEZ, LALYN LUMONGSUD
31127 YBAÑEZ, MARIA CHESKA CATALUÑA
31128 YBAÑEZ, MARJORIE ESPAÑOLA
31129 YBAÑEZ, MYLENE OBENZA
31130 YBAÑEZ, NIÑO MABAYO
31131 YBAÑEZ, REGINA CATUBAY
31132 YBAÑEZ, RITCHE NEIL CORONEL
31133 YBERA, JOHN JERIC TOLENTINO
31134 YCAY, SHEILA MAY URETA
31135 YECLA, DEXTER JAN PASTRANA
31136 YECLA, JACKIELYN BAYHON
31137 YECYEC, RENATO GEALON
31138 YECYEC, SHAIRALYN LOGRONIO
31139 YEE, WILYN ASNE
31140 YERE, REINA NICCA ABAY
31141 YERRO, JEREMY VENTURA
31142 YERRO, LEA TURTUR
31143 YERVA, MARY ANN MILLENA
31144 YGONIA, CHERRY MAE DIVINAGRACIA
31145 YIU, ALMAY BARRERAS
31146 YJAN, LYNZHEE STAR PONDOC
31147 YLAGAN, MA ANTONETH LARGA
31148 YLANAN, EMILIE ROSE BELANGEL
31149 YLARDE, TEODORO JR CRUZ
31150 YNAYAN, CHARLENE JEAN HERMOSILLA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
L.E.T. - SECONDARY - All Regions
Held on SEPTEMBER 25, 2016
Released on NOVEMBER 28, 2016 Page:625 of 628
Seq. No. N a m e
31151 YNCIERTO, ARIEL ERGUERO
31152 YNCLINO, MELODY FATIMA ALBERCA
31153 YNGCONG, CASMERE MARCELINO
31154 YNOT, ANTONETTE APAYOR
31155 YNTIG, ALEDEN CAPIDTUAN
31156 YOCTE, ARMINA BUENSUCESO
31157 YONGYONG, MARLON CESAR IAN AQUINO
31158 YONSON, LOVELYN GRANADA
31159 YONTING, CRISTINE NELLAS
31160 YORO, JERSAM EBUIZA
31161 YORONG, MARFE TORLAO
31162 YOSORES, NUELYN CLAIRE CAYOD-ONG
31163 YOSORES, REMSIE SAMBRANA
31164 YOUNG, MAKEDA PAG-ASA ROSANA
31165 YPANTO, DWIGHT JIMENEZ
31166 YPIL, NELIZA YTANG
31167 YPON, JIMMY BELANGGOY
31168 YPULONG, JOHN PAUL AGUS
31169 YRAUDA, ARLYN GRACE LUNOR
31170 YRAY, KIMBERLY CABASAG
31171 YRAY, VENCIN TAMAYO
31172 YSON, CHRISTINE SEGURA
31173 YSON, GLAIZA ROSS GREGORIO
31174 YSULAN, JEHARALYN POWIT
31175 YSULAT, ANNIELYN FLORES
31176 YTARIO, GENALYN ROSE GAWAT
31177 YTURRIAGA, MARY ABIGAIL ALCORIZA
31178 YTURZAETA, PRINCESS MATHIS
31179 YU, CHIEJHEACA JEHANNA GERVACIO
31180 YU, JEANALYN ALVERO
31181 YU, RONA CORPUZ
31182 YUAYAN, ARGENTINA TUBAING
31183 YUBAL, JANET TANDINGAN
31184 YULE, RICARDO HOMEO
31185 YUMANG, LADY ANDRES
31186 YUMO, TESSA PASCUA
31187 YUMOL, EDGARDO JR DUNGO
31188 YUMOL, SHERYL AMARILA
31189 YUMUL, BIANCA SALONGA
31190 YUNGCO, FRANCIS DYMER BANTAY
31191 YURAG, CHRISTINE SARIO
31192 YURANGO, MIA CRIS TAN
31193 YURONG, REXFORD BANTILAN
31194 YUSALAN, YVETTE LLORERA
31195 YUSI, FRANCIS ROWEN CHAVEZ
31196 YUSINGCO, ALFONSO IÑIGO RECARO
31197 YUSINGCO, SHAUN PANOT
31198 YUSOFF, ELY ANTHONY ANGELES
31199 YUSON, ARVEGINO CARPIO
31200 YUSON, DANIEL RONULO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
L.E.T. - SECONDARY - All Regions
Held on SEPTEMBER 25, 2016
Released on NOVEMBER 28, 2016 Page:626 of 628
Seq. No. N a m e
31201 YUSON, DIVINE GRACE BERSA
31202 YUSON, RODRIGO BAUTISTA
31203 YUSON, ROSELYN LAYAR
31204 YUSOP, BAI OMAIRAH MAMA
31205 YUSOPH, IJHERAFEL BALIOLA
31206 YUSOPH, JAOHARAH DIPATUAN
31207 YUSORES, ARVIN PALENZUELA
31208 YUTUC, HEIDI ACOSTA
31209 YUTUC, RISHELLE OCAMPO
31210 YWAY, DESIREE ANN ABELLANOSA
31211 YÑIGUEZ, MARIE ANTOINETTE HOFFMAN
31212 ZABALA, ARIANE CERDAN
31213 ZABALA, KIMJEWARD EDILO
31214 ZABALA, MARICAR BIHAG
31215 ZABALA, ROSA MAE RAMENTO
31216 ZABALA, YOLANDA SABADO
31217 ZABALDICA, CINDY VELEZ
31218 ZABAT, SHYRILLE SANTOS
31219 ZABATE, MARJORIE
31220 ZABELLA, JACQUELINE RACHELLE JALOCON
31221 ZACARIA, BAITANA DALGAN
31222 ZACARIA, SAMIRA HADJI ABDULRAHMAN
31223 ZACARIAS, CARYL FRITZIE PUMARADA
31224 ZACARIAS, JOMARK VILLANUEVA
31225 ZACARIAS, KRISTINE ASAJAR
31226 ZACARIAS, MAUREEN JOY AMURAO
31227 ZACARIAS, RONALD EFONDO
31228 ZACATE, PRINCESS CRUZ
31229 ZAFE, JOHN ERROL GONZALES
31230 ZAFE, MELODY TOLENTINO
31231 ZAFRA, ERLYN MAE TAGAAN
31232 ZAIDE, LIZETTE GAGAN
31233 ZALUN, CHARISSA MALENAB
31234 ZALUN, JULIE ANN FERNANDO
31235 ZALUN, MARY ANN SORIANO
31236 ZALUN, RAYMART GUITTU
31237 ZAMBALES, CHRISTINE LEAH GUMA
31238 ZAMBALES, LHYNETTE TABANGAY
31239 ZAMBRANO, MERLY SEPNIO
31240 ZAMBRANO, RUDILYN FERNANDEZ
31241 ZAMORA, ALLEN JOY DIAZ
31242 ZAMORA, BERNADETH PORTEM
31243 ZAMORA, CAMILLE CAÑETE
31244 ZAMORA, CATLEAH BORNEA
31245 ZAMORA, CHRISTIAN BERNABE
31246 ZAMORA, DARYLL HANNAH RICABORDA
31247 ZAMORA, DOROTHY MAE PEREZ
31248 ZAMORA, EMILOU JR ABESAMIS
31249 ZAMORA, FEL CYNTHIA BARTIDO
31250 ZAMORA, JEAH JEMINA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
L.E.T. - SECONDARY - All Regions
Held on SEPTEMBER 25, 2016
Released on NOVEMBER 28, 2016 Page:627 of 628
Seq. No. N a m e
31251 ZAMORA, JEANIE FE BACULIO
31252 ZAMORA, JOHN FELIX MEDILLAS
31253 ZAMORA, JOY GEYROZAGA
31254 ZAMORA, JUDITH MAE RAYRAY
31255 ZAMORA, MARION GALICIA
31256 ZAMORA, MELANIE JEMINO
31257 ZAMORA, PEERLESS QUEEN GATUSLAO
31258 ZAMORA, REGINALD ROBLES
31259 ZAMORA, REYNA LACHICA
31260 ZAMORA, RHENALYN SENADA
31261 ZAMORA, RIGEL GARTH LAPUEBLA
31262 ZAMORA, ROSLYN MUNOZ
31263 ZAMORA, SARAH MAE FAITH DESABELLE
31264 ZAMORAS, JULIE ANN ARMEDILLA
31265 ZAMUCO, JULIE ANNE CREPA
31266 ZAMUDIO, JHANIN LASCANO
31267 ZAMUDIO, JUDY NIDOY
31268 ZAMUDIO, JUVIE BOCALA
31269 ZAMUDIO, NELLIE POLANGE
31270 ZAMUDIO, SHARON GARIGADE
31271 ZANTUA, SEPT APPLE LAFUENTE
31272 ZAPANTA, JAYSON REJUSO
31273 ZAPANTA, KIERVIN BAGUS
31274 ZAPANTA, MARYLUD PARDE
31275 ZAPANTA, MICHAEL FRANCISCO
31276 ZAPATA, ADLEY CEAZAR BARBERO
31277 ZAPATA, JESSICA CANLAS
31278 ZAPATA, JOHN ANTHONY AFUNGGOL
31279 ZAPATA, LENIE LYN DIONISIO
31280 ZAPE, GERALDINE ESPIRITU
31281 ZAPICO, KRIZZA EVANGELIO
31282 ZAPICO, RONNEL FRANCISCO
31283 ZARA, ALLAN AGUERE
31284 ZARA, JOY ESPION
31285 ZARA, PATRICK ANDY IBAÑEZ
31286 ZARADULLA, CHARLEEN CORDOVERO
31287 ZARAGOSA, ELOISA ESTONILO
31288 ZARAGOSA, MICHAEL DAET
31289 ZARAGOZA, JULIE PEARL LEONES
31290 ZARAGOZA, MIKE JAYOMA
31291 ZARAGOZA, RYMART BARONE
31292 ZARATAN, ROBERTSON SAJONAS
31293 ZARATE, AIDA LEONOR
31294 ZARATE, ARIEL APILAN
31295 ZARATE, DOMINIC DELOS REYES
31296 ZARATE, JESSA TORRES
31297 ZARATE, MARY ROSE ALMEDA
31298 ZARRAGA, KAREN COLECHA
31299 ZARRAGA, PAULENE FLORES
31300 ZARTIGA, ROY JEFFREY DE GUZMAN
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
L.E.T. - SECONDARY - All Regions
Held on SEPTEMBER 25, 2016
Released on NOVEMBER 28, 2016 Page:628 of 628
Seq. No. N a m e
31301 ZARZOSO, RACHEL BUSTOS
31302 ZASPA, ANN TONETTE AMIGO
31303 ZASPA, MELVIN ZUBIAGA
31304 ZATE, MARY GAY CABANILLA
31305 ZAULDA, JACQUELINE BONIEL
31306 ZAUSA, CLYSA NEON
31307 ZAUSA, JINKY JANE ZAPICO
31308 ZAUSA, MARY JANE ILI
31309 ZAÑO, KATHLEEN JOY ZAMORA
31310 ZEBEN, SADDAM PARINGDING
31311 ZEPEDA, LOUMARIE CASTILLO
31312 ZERNA, MARJORIE AGUILAR
31313 ZETA, JEANNE QUIDLAT
31314 ZETA, MAURA ABREA
31315 ZILABBO, SHELAMAY PAUAL
31316 ZINAMPAN, CLAUDINE CORPUZ
31317 ZOLETA, BERNADETH OCAMPO
31318 ZOLINA, KIM
31319 ZONIO, ARLENE MASIBAG
31320 ZONIO, CHERRY BIONAT
31321 ZONIO, JERWIN ROSI
31322 ZORILLA, JAY MARK CABRERA
31323 ZORILLA, RHEA MAY RIVERA
31324 ZUBIETO, MARY ANN VILLAVERDE
31325 ZULAIN, BAHJA BACONDONG
31326 ZULETA, GELLI MURILLO
31327 ZULETA, KENNETH JAMES TISADO
31328 ZULITA, RAUL JR BUHAY
31329 ZULUETA, JORDAN ROGELIO
31330 ZULUETA, REGGIE CARL BRIONES
31331 ZULUETA, SHERYL DAVAL
31332 ZUNIEGA, GERALYN MONTECINO
31333 ZUÑIGA, JOY BALLECER
31334 ZUÑO, CAMILLE ROSE
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------


Licensure Examination for Teachers or LET is currently the most-numbered examinees being administered by PRC. LET for elementary and secondary levels are scheduled twice a year to cater the growing number of aspiring professional teachers. In 2016, LET exams are scheduled on March 2016 and September 2016.

The board exams are administered by the Board of Professional Teachers headed by Dr. Rosita L. Navarro at PRC testing locations around the country specifically in Manila, Antique, Bacolod, Baguio City, Catarman, Cebu City, Davao City, General Santos City, Iloilo, Laoag, Legazpi, Lucena, Marinduque, Masbate, Occidental Mindoro, Oriental Mindoro, Palawan, Rosales, Pangasinan, Tacloban, Tuguegarao, Pagadian and Zamboanga City.

According to PRC, a LET taker must have not less than 75% average rating and not less than 50% in any of the tests in General Education, Professional Education and Area of Specialization (if applicable) to successfully pass.

UPDATES

To receive updates on any announcements about September 2016 LET Teachers board exam results, we advise our readers to bookmark this page, visit PRC official website or follow us at our social media pages via Facebook and Twitter.

No comments:
Write comments