Friday, April 7, 2017

LIST OF PASSERS: April 2017 Electronics Engineer ECE ECT Board Exam Results




MANILA, Philippines – The 'April 2017 Electronics Engineer (ECE) and Electronics Technician (ECT) board exam results' together with the list of passers, top 10 examinees, top performing schools and related announcements are available at this website as PRC officially released the results online three (3) working days after the last day of board examination. As announced 1,033 out of 2,503 passed the Electronics Engineer Licensure Examination and 1,020 out of 1,273 passed the Electronics Technician Licensure Examination.

The April 2017 ECE & ECT licensure exams are administered by PRC Board of Electronics Engineering headed by its Chairman, Engr. Alnar L. Detalla and its members, Engr. Enrico Claro R. Delmoro and Engr. Herminio J. Orbe on April 2-4, 2017 at PRC testing centers in Manila, Baguio, Cebu and Davao.

SEE ALSO: APRIL 2017 ECE ECT RESULTS SUMMARY

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 2 & 3, 2017 Page: 2 of 43
Released on APRIL 7, 2017
Seq. No. N a m e
1 ABAD, CHRISTIAN ALBERT BERSALONA
2 ABAT, YU JEI
3 ABAYA, IAN PAULO MIRANDA
4 ABELLANA, MARC STEPHEN GOYLAN
5 ABELLO, JOHN CLINT SUICO
6 ABINA, JYACINTH CAMILLE FERRER
7 ABRETIL, ALBERT BALBARINO
8 ACALING, STEPHEN ESCARA
9 ACLA, VERNON GREFALDE
10 ACOSTA, DARYL JAY ABALOS
11 ACUIN, DARRELL ESTROSAS
12 ADDUN, DALE AGUITE
13 ADRIVAN, KRIZ KEVIN CANTAGO
14 AGAPITO, PRINCESS ANNE SARMIENTO
15 AGRAMOS, CONSUELO LINTAY PAGANAS
16 AGUADO, JOY ABAYA
17 AGUILING, JOHN PAUL SANTOS
18 AGURIN, DYNA KATAGANG
19 AGUSTIN, CYROM LOUIS RENZO PEREZ
20 AGUSTIN, IRENE TAGSA
21 AJOC, PHOEBE ANN JUNASA
22 ALABASTRO, ABEGAIL CARPIO
23 ALABIA, ROSELYN SUMARIA
24 ALASCO, RICARDO DATULAYTA
25 ALBANO, NILVANO MACAPALLAG
26 ALBAO, ARMIEL SUN BERGADO
27 ALBERTO, AIRA JANE VOLANTE
28 ALCANTARA, JOSEF RENZ CASTILLO
29 ALCANTARA, ROBINSON BARIA
30 ALCOBER, VANESSA PANGANIBAN
31 ALCUAZ, ANTONIO MIGUEL GONZALES
32 ALCUIZAR, KATHLEEN KAYE DE BELEN
33 ALFARO, JUSTIN RAYNIER DESACOLA
34 ALFARO, MARIA DHANITA DAVID
35 ALGABRE, RHYAN TOLERO
36 ALIDO, FREDERICK GUTIERREZ
37 ALIGANGA, RONNEL JACOB PENACHOS
38 ALIMOROM, AIGEL BUSAYO
39 ALINEA, FRANCEZ EUNIKA BACUD
40 ALMARIO, JENNIE CASAS
41 ALMAZORA, JUSTIN MICHAEL BUSTOS
42 ALMENDRAL, KATHLEEN ANNE MAXIMO
43 ALMORADIE, REYNALDO JR ESTRADA
44 ALMORO, ADRIAN JOSEPH CLEMENTE
45 ALOSBAÑOS, MARIE EMELIE YABO
46 ALQUIROS, RYAN JAY ABUNDANCIA
47 ALQUIZA, LEA MARIE FRANCESCA MELAD
48 ALTARES, JESSA MAY NERPIO
49 ALVAR, HERMES PAUL CABAÑA
50 ALVAREZ, MARY JOYCE MARIANO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 2 & 3, 2017 Page: 3 of 43
Released on APRIL 7, 2017
Seq. No. N a m e
51 ALVIAR, CHRISTIAN ALLAN ALCAIDE
52 ALVIOLA, JEANNETTE HERDA
53 AMA, ALEXANDER GELBOLINGO
54 AMA, EFREIM LEONARD ABRUGENA
55 AMANSEC, JAMES VERGARA
56 AMBALONG, DONNA JANE GAYO
57 AMIL, CAMILLE LOIS SAGARAY
58 AMODIA, JAYSON OPELARIO
59 AMORES, TIMOTHY KATE PATEÑA
60 ANANAYO, DOMINGO III BELINGON
61 ANCHETA, GERLET KAYE VILLAS
62 ANDRES, MARVIN SAET
63 ANDRES, PEEJAY CARANDANG
64 ANDREY, ALPHEUS SIMON MANZANO
65 ANGELES, MARK DAVID PADOLINA
66 ANGLUBEN, JOYCE ASIONG
67 ANOR, JAYCELLE JOY ARGEL
68 ANSELMO, WILLIAM CHRISTIAAN NITUAN
69 ANTE, AL FRANCIS VILLANUEVA
70 ANTIOJO, JUDIEL TORRENTE
71 ANTOLIN, JOHN BILL GUIMPAYAN
72 APAWAN, WENDY FELIZA
73 APDUHAN, KIEN OBESO
74 APLAN, ARNIE RODNEY RUBI
75 APLAON, JUDY MAE GERONGANO
76 AQUINO, EDMON DE MESA
77 AQUINO, MA CLARISSA MORENOS
78 AQUINO, MARY LLAYNE LUMIBAO
79 ARCE, NICOLO PAULO MARA
80 ARCEGA, DONA RICHELENE GARCIA
81 ARELLANO, MICHELLE BORJA
82 ARELOLO, JUNAH MAE TOLERO
83 ARGON, MARK JOHN SORIAGA
84 ARGONZA, JULIUS RYAN DULIN
85 ARGOSO, LEO JR RODRIGUEZ
86 ARO, JAYSON BACURNAY
87 ARO, JOEBETT JAMES BUENAFLOR
88 ARRAGONA, JULIUS MARK FRANCISCO
89 ARZADON, LUIS MIKAEL LIMJUCO
90 ASIA, IVAN CARLO VALENCIA
91 ATIS, NOREEN JIM ESTRADA
92 AUGUSTO, KRIZIAN WENDOLL BADIANG
93 AURELIO, ARTEMIO JR SULIBA
94 AVIÑANTE, CLINTON SAGUN
95 AYOP, ALDRIN PAMBAGO
96 AYUDA, MARJONEL CAÑETE
97 BABAR, STEPHANIE NICOLE DELA CRUZ
98 BABSA-AY, GLENDA ELEDEROS
99 BACLAO, NOEL JONATHAN CEDO
100 BACTISTA, JOSEPH NOEL CAMPOSANO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 2 & 3, 2017 Page: 4 of 43
Released on APRIL 7, 2017
Seq. No. N a m e
101 BAGALOYOS, REGINE CAPER
102 BAGAMAN, MERIEL SHANN ALCONES
103 BAGAPORO, RENZ CHRISTIAN TADURAN
104 BAGOS, MA ELYZA NICOLE DIWA
105 BAGUILOD, ROYAL LORD SADDAM
106 BAGUNDOL, ROBERT LEEMAR MALOLOT
107 BAJA, KLARK LESTER TURBANOS
108 BALAGA, RENZ MARION VEGA
109 BALAGOT, RICHARD ACOSTA
110 BALAJADIA, JAIMELYN JANE FLORES
111 BALAOD, LANIMAE DOCIL
112 BALDAGO, MARIA CINDY GEROY
113 BALDESOTO, ADRIAN BEREDO
114 BALDOVE, RON JOEFFREY CARBON
115 BALIN, KATRINA DIAZ
116 BALSOMO, JEVAN LESANDRO MONTERO
117 BALTAZAR, SABRINA MARIE MANLICLIC
118 BALURAN, IAN BITOR
119 BALUYAN, BRAHN LANGAYAN
120 BALVEZ, NICKMAR NERIE
121 BANAAG, JILL TIMOTEI LONTOC
122 BANAAG, ZIENA RANI MILLENA
123 BANATAO, GENEVIVE BAWAGAN
124 BANDAL, ZARAH ROSE PECSON
125 BANDOLIS, RONIE RENZIE COVARRUBIAS
126 BANDOLOS, JOELLY DE LA CRUZ
127 BANGAHON, BERTILEN JR INTONG
128 BANGUG, DANIEL GALANTA
129 BANOGON, JAMES MERVIN MENESES
130 BANSIG, EDUARD CONRAD BANGAYAN
131 BARONIA, MARVIN EDRIAN PALASPAS
132 BARRIOS, ALEXANDER IRVIN CHUA
133 BARROMETRO, KATHLEEN TIMBOL
134 BARSAGA, RAISSA GUINEVERE CHAN
135 BARTE, CHARLENE MAE DELIZO
136 BARTOLO, SHARMAINE CAUGUIRAN
137 BASADA, KENNETH ROI ANG
138 BASCO, LOWELL ADA
139 BATAC, ARIAN KIT LAPUT
140 BATERBONIA, CHRISTINE BARROSA
141 BAUGAN, MARC JOHN ABILLE
142 BAUTISTA, FRANCIS AMARILLE
143 BAUTISTA, JAMES NIKKO BARTOLOME
144 BAUTISTA, JEFFREY FABROS
145 BAUTISTA, REY MARK JOHN STA ANA
146 BAUTISTA, TYRON GIL PERONA
147 BAYANI, KIRK BALCE
148 BAYOCBOC, CHARLENE AGOM
149 BEATISULA, JOHN VINCENT QUEZON
150 BECERRO, NIMROD GALAURA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 2 & 3, 2017 Page: 5 of 43
Released on APRIL 7, 2017
Seq. No. N a m e
151 BEJARIN, ROY BULAO
152 BEJASA, KEVIN MATRICK GUPIT
153 BEJERANO, KEVIN MARC ALEJANDRO
154 BEJIGA, OLIVER JOHN CANTORNA
155 BELANO, CHRISTOPHER GELOGO
156 BENEDICTOS, REYMAR CANLUBO
157 BERDAN, JEAN SHERINA VALENCIA
158 BERGONIA, JOEVANN CARIÑO
159 BERMEJO, MEDALLA AMPAR
160 BERMILLO, MARVIN CASTRO
161 BERNAL, ELY BALDERAMA
162 BERNARDEZ, JOHN ANTHONY ERENO
163 BIAS, GIAN CASINSINAN
164 BIAS, JEFFRIGORE HILARIO
165 BIYO, HANNAH MAE ESTINOTE
166 BOLO, ARNEL GOM-OS
167 BONETE, JENELLE SICAD
168 BONGON, PETER JOSHUA NACPIL
169 BOQUIREN, CARISMA ZAPANTA
170 BOREGAS, PRECIOUS ANN SAPALICIO
171 BORNILLA, JEFFREY PAZ
172 BORROMEO, MARIO JR CORNEJO
173 BORROMEO, MICHAEL VINCENT ROCELA
174 BOTE, JOBELYNNE BERNARDO
175 BOYONES, ERWIN VELASQUEZ
176 BRACAMONTE, MICHAEL AYASO
177 BROCES, DANIEL LORENZ III SOCOBOS
178 BRUAN, ANGELO JAMES CEREZO
179 BUATHONG, VICTOR SANTOS
180 BUCAD, MICHAEL DAVID
181 BUCU, MA BEATRIZ CUSI
182 BUELVA, ANGELICA LENGUA
183 BUENAVISTA, VLADIMIR TABOTABO
184 BUENO, NORENCE BUNAO
185 BUENSUCESO, REJUNE TURIRIT
186 BUGAYONG, EULA FRANCES IMPAS
187 BULLANDAY, JOAN TORRES
188 BUNANI, SERGIE LOU LELIS
189 BUOT, APRIL LYNETTE DAMILES
190 BURCE, JOHN REY ENJAMBRE
191 BURGOS, NANETTE ABEL
192 BUSACAY, GANNY MALANTA
193 CABA-ONG, AL NILLAS
194 CABADDU, PAUL LAUREN GAFFUD
195 CABALIDA, JIM RASSEL TUBACES
196 CABALLERO, ARMAN BRYLLE RIVERA
197 CABANTAC, JESSA MARIE SABUERO
198 CABAOT, JOCELYN VIÑAS
199 CABARDO, HARRYL SOMBRENO
200 CABATAY, JEFFREY LAGSAC
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 2 & 3, 2017 Page: 6 of 43
Released on APRIL 7, 2017
Seq. No. N a m e
201 CABATAÑA, JOHN REY OBAMOS
202 CABATIC, RONALD JOHN ORDOÑEZ
203 CABRERA, JESSICA JANE LIBIRAN
204 CABRIGA, CHRISTIAN CAMANGA
205 CABUNOT, FATIMA GASMEN
206 CABUNTOCAN, RICHARD CARISO
207 CACHERO, CESAR CHRISTIAN CALICDAN
208 CADELIÑA, GRACE ANN TALABAN
209 CAGBABANUA, FLOREMAY TELLO
210 CALAGUI, CHRISTIAN PATRICK MATEO
211 CALIGUIRAN, LLOYD BACCAY
212 CALITIS, KARL VOLTAIRE CABALZA
213 CALIWAG, JOHN VINCENT ORACIONA
214 CALLANGAN, MARK PAUL BALLAD
215 CALUB, MARK ALLAN QUIAMBAO
216 CAMANGEG, MARVIN JAYSON AMPONG
217 CAMBA, ARIANNE MIKAELA PALMARIA
218 CAMILO, CATHERINE CALARA
219 CAMPOS, FRITZ ANGELICO GUANLAO
220 CAMU, JAPHETH MARIZ VALENZONA
221 CANABAL, CRISTOPHER AMISOLA
222 CANAO, BRYNER PINANGGA
223 CANCINO, CARLA JANE OLIVEROS
224 CANGUIT, LIMART ANAYRON
225 CAO-WAT, MIKO LEE BALONZO
226 CAPITULO, BRAIAN MAY AGDEPPA
227 CARA, MA AMICAH PIAMONTE
228 CARILLO, JOHN PAUL ANTEOJO
229 CARLOMAN, RENNAN GUPIT
230 CARLON, PHILIPS ADAM PER SUELLO
231 CARONUNGAN, JHAYLORD CRISTOBAL
232 CARZON, BRYAN JONES CORTEZ
233 CASALLA, CHRISTELLE JOY VIRTUCIO
234 CASAN, RASLANI MAPANDI
235 CASIQUIN, CHELSIE RAMOS
236 CASTILLO, ANTHONY BAUTISTA
237 CASTILLO, SARAH JANE TIBAYAN
238 CASTRO, MELVIN DE VENENCIA
239 CASTRO, MICHAEL ANGUILLANO
240 CATALAN, JONATHAN CASIN
241 CATAPANG, KARLA LARAYA
242 CATENZA, LORRAINE MAE UBAY
243 CATU, SHYNNE ALLYSON CUYOS
244 CAÑETE, JAYZEE MULAWIN
245 CAÑIZARES, PAUL ANTHONY
246 CEDEÑO, MICHAEL ENDOMA
247 CELESTINO, JERUEL YADAO
248 CENTENO, DANIEL ALEXANDER ULYSIS DELEN
249 CERENO, KENNETH CARDIÑO
250 CERRO, JOREN ARIAS
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 2 & 3, 2017 Page: 7 of 43
Released on APRIL 7, 2017
Seq. No. N a m e
251 CERVERA, GIDEON CARDAÑO
252 CESAR, MIRACEL JUNE GENGOS
253 CHAN, TRICIA NICOLE MONIDO
254 CHAVEZ, JOY MAE DONCILLO
255 CHAVEZ, RASHED ROSBERO
256 CHUA, ARVIN LUXER NGO
257 CID, CHRISAN LORENZO LACUESTA
258 CIMACIO, EUGENE SABUD
259 CLEMENTE, CONRADO JR II DATILES
260 CLEOFAS, APRILLE JOY ABANSI
261 CLEOFE, JAYSON EDWARD TAN
262 CLIFFORD, APRIL AOANAN
263 CO, JOSEPH JONATHAN GONZALES
264 CODINIERA, JADE KRISTOFFER FLORENDO
265 COLINARES, DENMOR SINGSON
266 COLLERA, JERRIC TORRES
267 COLMO, CZARINA NAIKA EQUILLA
268 COMA, MAICO JLYN MALDONADO
269 COMBISTA, LILIBETH VERDAD
270 COMPETENTE, MARK JASON BORINGOT
271 CONEJOS, DARYL CHRISTIAN BACOLOD
272 CORDERO, JOED GURRA
273 CORNELIA, RANDELL ARNIGO
274 CORPUZ, EMERLYN PEREZ
275 CORPUZ, ZUSMITHA JANE GUILLERMO
276 CORRE, RACQUEL ANN MARIE MANEJA
277 CORTEZ, KAREEN BRUNO
278 CRISTOBAL, ROBERT ERWIN PREGELLANA
279 CRUTO, ISIDRA MADLANGBAYAN
280 CRUZ, ANALYN CANTOS
281 CRUZ, CATHLEEN SALVO
282 CRUZ, CHRISTIAN DAVE SHIELLER
283 CRUZ, JOHN BENNEDICT DELA CRUZ
284 CRUZ, LADY ANNE LOPEZ
285 CRUZ, RACHEL ANNE DE OCAMPO
286 CRUZ, RACHELLY MAE DIONISIO
287 CRUZ, ZARA LYN ENRIQUEZ
288 CUARESMA, LEONARDO EMMANUEL GABRIEL
289 CUBA, JESUS BRYLLE BARANGAN
290 CUBE, PAULINE JESSA SILVA
291 CUENCA, KIEV UDASCO
292 CULALA, GRANT JOSEPH FERRER
293 CUSTODIO, FRANZ LOUIE DRIZ
294 CUYNO, CHARMAINE ABAGON
295 CUÑADA, RHAVIE JOY BUENAFE
296 DACANAY, ALLAN TERRENZ MEDRIANO
297 DAELLA, MENANDRO ISAGANI JR REYES
298 DAGUIO, MARIEN LOUISE ESTIOLA
299 DALABAJAN, JOHN ROTSEN PALARCA
300 DALANGIN, CHERRY ROSE LAO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 2 & 3, 2017 Page: 8 of 43
Released on APRIL 7, 2017
Seq. No. N a m e
301 DALID, ARNELL CHRISTOPER DEL ROSARIO
302 DAMUAY, CRISPIN ANDIMA
303 DANSECO, NERIZ LOPEZ
304 DANTES, JEJOMAR BOBOTIOK
305 DATU-OTO, ALHADI UDDIN
306 DAVID, SEMANTHA VIEL DAYAO
307 DAWATON, QUEROBIN MARCOS
308 DAY, CHRISTELLE JOY DASIG
309 DAYA, JAKOV LISING
310 DAYRIT, ESSEL MAGLALANG
311 DE ASIS, CARMILLE ANNE LELIS
312 DE BELEN, JAN CYRUS CRUZ
313 DE CHAVEZ, LAWRENCE MANAYON
314 DE GUZMAN, JENNIFER YUMOL
315 DE JESUS, JUSTIN BONDOC
316 DE LA CALZADA, SHARA MAE RICARE
317 DE LA CRUZ, LISSA MARIE ORENSE
318 DE LEON, JOHN CARLO AGRAVANTE
319 DE LEON, JOHN PAUL BERNARDO
320 DE LEON, MA GLEZIEL BALOYO
321 DE LEON, MICHAEL NIÑO CUBE
322 DE LEON, RENETTE NIÑA SALONGA
323 DE LOS REYES, KHRYSS MAR TUBA
324 DE LOS SANTOS, LOVEN ANIB
325 DE MESA, MARJORIE ALTURA
326 DE PERALTA, DIANNE JOYCE LIM
327 DE ROXAS, JOHN MICHAEL GATPAYAT
328 DE VENECIA, JOHN REX RODRIGUEZ
329 DE VERA, ANN JANELLE BELLO
330 DE VILLA, JONATHAN BORJA
331 DEGUILLA, SHEILA DATAHUN
332 DEL CAMPO, BRYAN EDWARD RAMOS
333 DEL MUNDO, MA SOPHIA CHRISTINE MATEO
334 DEL ROSARIO, KEANU JAN ESCOBEDO
335 DELA CRUZ, ARCHIE LISING
336 DELA CRUZ, JAILAINE JUMAO-AS
337 DELA CRUZ, KRISTOFER IAN BINGCANG
338 DELA CRUZ, MARK GIL SUMANG
339 DELA TONGA, MAE CHARMAINE ZOLETA
340 DELA TORRE, KRISTY MAE TONGCO
341 DELAVIN, RAMIR JR CANTONJOS
342 DELEN, MICHELLE DE TORRES
343 DELFIN, SARAH FAYE LOUISE ELCA
344 DELOS REYES, CHRISTIAN JAYSON SALONGA
345 DELOS REYES, JELLIE BALBADA
346 DELOS SANTOS, MIKKO JUAN
347 DEOCARES, JOLLIE FAITH JOY FRIAS
348 DESAMPARADO, JENN RAEL UY
349 DEVELOS, NICKO ODYSES BOQUIS
350 DIAYON, ALJUN INDONG
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 2 & 3, 2017 Page: 9 of 43
Released on APRIL 7, 2017
Seq. No. N a m e
351 DIMACALE, MARIECRIS LOBREDO
352 DIMACULANGAN, JAN MICHAEL TAÑADA
353 DIMALANTA, GENA SALALILA
354 DIMAUNAHAN, RENZ STEPHEN MENDOZA
355 DIO, ERICKA FURTO
356 DIONISIO, JOSHUA
357 DITUCALAN, DARRYL DAVE GETARUELAS
358 DIZON, MA BEATRIZ EUNICE LAGDAMEO
359 DOGUILES, DYAN VASQUEZ
360 DOLIENTE, ULYSSES MYCO CAJAN
361 DOLLENTE, JACOB HOLGADO
362 DOMEGSE, LLOYD CAYABAS
363 DOMINGO, JAIMELEE PELONIO
364 DOMINGO, LOU ALFRED YADAO
365 DOMINGO, MIKEE LARRAE VINOYA
366 DOMINGUEZ, JUSTINE SALAZAR
367 DOPEÑO, ANDRE NIÑO ARANETA
368 DORIA, KARL ANGELO HERNANDEZ
369 DRIZ, SHIRLEY CAYACYAC
370 DUCUT, LAWRENCE GUTIERREZ
371 DULDULAO, MARK REUBEN RAVELO
372 DUMANDAN, DWEN JOIE MARCELO
373 DUMANDAN, JOSEPH MICHAEL GUEVARA
374 ECHAUZ, BRYAN JOSEPH FENELLERE
375 EDEN, JOSE MANUELITO LAGRISOLA
376 EMRALINO, JEROME ANTHONY MINDANAO
377 ENAD, FELROSE MAE POWELL
378 ENCORPORADO, JONABELLE PAREDES
379 ENDAYA, JOHN DERICK DIMAYUGA
380 ENDAYA, RON-RON ABANTE
381 ENGBINO, KARL DEODATO CUTINEZ
382 ENOMOTO, HIDEO PALACAY
383 ENRIQUEZ, ROGIN DAVE CALINISAN
384 ESCALA, BHENEDICT MANILA
385 ESCLAMADO, AARON CLET
386 ESCORIDO, ROBERT BRYAN MANZANO
387 ESCUADRO, ABIGAIL MARCELO
388 ESCUCHA, MIGUEL PAOLO CATEDRAL
389 ESGUERRA, ELLINELLE LOUISSE RICIO
390 ESPACIO, KRIZAL JOHN CADAY
391 ESPAÑOLA, JASON LIMON
392 ESPINIDO, ROXANN BUSTILLO
393 ESPINO, ELAINE DIAZ
394 ESPINOSA, GLEN DACAY
395 ESPIRIDION, ARIAN MABEL DE GUZMAN
396 ESPIRITU, CHRISTEEJAY LUMASAC
397 ESPIRITU, DIANA ROSS DUMPAY
398 ESTEBAN, LOUISE ANNE FALGUERA
399 ESTELA, JANRY ABARQUEZ
400 ESTILLOTE, BEL VINCENT MEHOY
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 2 & 3, 2017 Page: 10 of 43
Released on APRIL 7, 2017
Seq. No. N a m e
401 ESTOSE, DAVID JANSEN CORREOS
402 ESTRAÑERO, ARNEL CUBA
403 ESTRELLA, AIRAN CLEMENT DULLA
404 EVANGELISTA, IVAN DARREN JAVIER
405 EVANGELISTA, RIZZA ROQUE
406 FABREAG, JOSHUA DUMALOS
407 FABROS, MARC ALLYSON BLANCA
408 FAELDEN, GERARD ELY UCAB
409 FAICOL, JOAQUIN ROBERTO CARDENAS
410 FAICOL, LOURENE MAE AGUACITO
411 FARIOLAN, ARJAN JAY BANDADA
412 FELICANO, ORVILLE MANGLICMOT
413 FELIN, LYNDON MAGISTRADO
414 FELISMINO, JENNILYN PACTOR
415 FERMIN, ISAIAS FLORANTE III VITERBO
416 FERNANDEZ, CHAEL EDROL SEMILLANO
417 FERNANDEZ, JOHNLEO BONGANCISO
418 FERNANDO, JOHN ANDREW VIDAL
419 FERRER, DAVE MARK ESTRADA
420 FERRER, RALPH JERALD MANALILI
421 FIGUEROA, STEPHEN CANSIANO
422 FIGURACION, JOSEPH MONTEMAYOR
423 FIGURACION, ROLDAN TOLENTINO
424 FIRME, MARIA CASSANDRA GAE AVANTE
425 FLORES, DEONARD TUAZON
426 FONACIER, JONAS EDWIN COLORADO
427 FORMENTO, JHUN CHRISTIAN RAYALA
428 FORTU, KHAREN JOY FAZ
429 FORTUNA, ORLANY ROSE GONZALES
430 FORTUNO, CARLO MIGUEL PADULLON
431 FRANCISCO, GRACE LORAÑA
432 FRANCISCO, JEROME APOSTOL
433 FRANCISCO, JOHN STEVEN RULLAN
434 FRIAS, JOHN PATRICK FUERTE
435 FRILLES, JON DAVID VILLAMOR
436 FUNDANO, JEREMIAH ELKAN CULLISON
437 GABAWA, LEA MARCON
438 GABRIEL, BRYAN CARLO CALANSANAN
439 GABRIEL, JOHN BRYAN SAPIGAO
440 GABRILLO, AYND JHEAU BRANZUELA
441 GABUTIN, EMMANUEL SOURIBIO
442 GACULA, HAROLD TIM LO
443 GAGAN, LILIBETH SIMBULAN
444 GALANG, RAFAELLA MAY ALMACEN
445 GALAPON, JOANNE RUIZ
446 GALLAMOS, LEONELL ONDING
447 GALLANDEZ, DANILO JR MARCELINO
448 GALLO, ALYSSA ASHLEY PASCUAL
449 GALURA, JOHN FREDVINE PEDERNAL
450 GALVEZ, JOSE MARI TAWAY
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 2 & 3, 2017 Page: 11 of 43
Released on APRIL 7, 2017
Seq. No. N a m e
451 GALVEZ, MARK BALCARSE
452 GAMMAD, JOHN REINHART MANGCO
453 GAMOROT, DENNIS MONTECALVO
454 GAMPOY, MARIA CHARISSE PUNO
455 GARCIA, CHRISTINE JOY CUADRA
456 GARCIA, KENNETT MANGULABNAN
457 GARCIA, MATTHEW ANTONIO BARRETTO
458 GARDOCE, GUILLER MONREAL
459 GARRIDO, ANA MARIEL DE LEON
460 GATCHALIAN, MICHELLE ANNE FELIPE
461 GAYLO, JORDAN GUANZON
462 GELLADO, REYNOLDS NUÑEZ
463 GELMO, LINDSETH ARVAN SOLANO
464 GERELLA, DIANA JAIME
465 GERONA, DAVE MARTIN BULAGAO
466 GERONIMO, CHRISTINE ERICKA ESTEYBAR
467 GERONIMO, GERRICK REYES
468 GERSANIVA, APRIL MARIE SOBEJANO
469 GLOR, MARK SYMUND AMADO
470 GLORIOSO, HARLEY GULTIANO
471 GODOY, ROSE ANN EVANGELISTA
472 GOMEZ, KAMILLE NAPATON
473 GONZALES, ANGELO MARIÑAS
474 GONZALES, GERARD PETER DE GUZMAN
475 GONZALES, GERFEL PHILIP CASTILLON
476 GONZALES, JOHN CARLO RAMOS
477 GONZALES, MARY REGINE POQUIZ
478 GONZALES, SUNSHINE KRESHA MUESCAN
479 GORNE, DARLING JULIE PEARL NOBLEZA
480 GUBALLA, LOUIE CRISTOBAL
481 GUBAN, GERALD LIWANAG
482 GUERRERO, DEXTER GRANDE
483 GUICO, ANGELICA MARI DE LA SILVA
484 GUINOMLA, HARRIS WONG
485 GUMISONG, MARS ALLEN NOBLE
486 GUTIERREZ, JOHN RAY ALDEA
487 GUTIERREZ, KELVIN KURT MENDOZA
488 HABLERO, CHRIS IGNATIUS LAM KAI
489 HADJIRANI, CLVEN JUMANGIT
490 HEDRAGA, RUFINO ANGELO MANTOS
491 HERMUNDA, GLENN HEYROSA
492 HERNANDEZ, NEIL BRYAN CAPILIT
493 HERNANDEZ, RYE ISMAEL AZAÑA
494 HERNANE, VAL GUILLER BALIBAY
495 HERRERA, HANA ERRA SABAY
496 HERRERA, MARK KENNETH RIVERA
497 HONG, MICHAEL HENDRICK YALONG
498 HUMANGIT, LLOYD JINGLE LIM
499 HUSAIN, MAXINNE DOMINIQUE AVELLANA
500 IBON, CRISZUS NIÑO VALLES
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 2 & 3, 2017 Page: 12 of 43
Released on APRIL 7, 2017
Seq. No. N a m e
501 IDIAN, JOHN JOVEN REDULLA
502 IDIESCA, NORIEL JOHN YAMBOT
503 IGNACIO, ALVIN BORROMEO
504 IGNACIO, CLAUDINE PILAR
505 IGNACIO, JONATHAN LITANA
506 IGNACIO, MARK ANTHONY SANTOS
507 ILLUSTRISIMO, PAUL ANGELO MOLETA
508 IMPERIAL, JESTONI VILLASEÑOR
509 INFANTE, JICHA MARIE SAN JOSE
510 INGUITO, CHRISTIAN CENENA
511 INOFERIO, DIEGO PERALTA
512 INSO, VAL LOUEEN ROSAURO
513 IQUIN, JOHN CHRISTIAN MATIAS
514 ISHIMARU, EMIKO LUNARIA
515 JABONETE, JOVITO JR ALIAS
516 JAKOSALEM, REAVEN YUZON
517 JALAIN, MARVIN JAKE RADAZA
518 JAMIAS, CID RICK NICOLO CERNOL
519 JANAPON, DARYL GLEN PARIS
520 JANDOC, MAC KELLY NITUAN
521 JAVIER, JOHN ERIC EVANGELISTA
522 JAVIER, RHOYETTE CLERIGO
523 JAZMIN, KRISTEL ANNE DOMINGO
524 JOAQUIN, JOHN JEUEL EULOGIO
525 JOMOC, JULY REY SUZON
526 JOSUE, REEN WIED SAMSONA
527 JUAN, DJOLENE WAY-AS
528 JUSTO, NIÑO LLOYD SIBANGAN
529 JUTA, NOEL CHRISTIAN CORTEZ
530 LABASTE, VINCENT JOHN BERNARDO
531 LABAYEN, RAYNALD ACUDO
532 LABUAYA, MICHAEL ANGELO AMBAY
533 LACHICA, HENRY JR CUARTERO
534 LACONICO, CZHIMARA MAEVE DORMIDO
535 LACSON, JOSEPH ALEXANDER PHILIP ZALDARRIAGA
536 LACSON, YMMANUEL CRUZ
537 LADAGA, FRANCIZ STEPHANNIE PELARION
538 LADINES, ERICK JASON RAMOS
539 LAGANAO, VINCENT PAULO RENDON
540 LAGAZO, MARC ANGELO SAFRANCA
541 LAGMAY, FERMEL JOHN DELOS SANTOS
542 LAGULAY, NEIL ADAM SALCEDO
543 LAJA, PEARLSIA DINA CUDIA
544 LALANTO, JASMINE MAQUILING
545 LAMPA, EMMANUEL JOHN CABANG
546 LAMSIS, EDBERG KIM DELICO
547 LANCION, RICHZEL GRACE DACANAY
548 LANDINGIN, ARVIN JOHN VILLAMOR
549 LANGGAO, SYMON CHALIS
550 LANUZO, ALFRED DOMINIC SEGOVIA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 2 & 3, 2017 Page: 13 of 43
Released on APRIL 7, 2017
Seq. No. N a m e
551 LAPAC, JAN-ALLEN PAULO CAIRO
552 LARGO, VINCENT BACON
553 LARION, EROS CID TUAZON
554 LASAM, LEAN JOSEPH MORA
555 LASAY, PATRICIA ANNE BONDAD
556 LASCONIA, AARON FIGURACION
557 LAUREL, MICHAEL VINCENT UTANA
558 LAURENTE, MARC NELSON TORREFIEL
559 LAYESE, JUN MANUEL BURGOS
560 LAZAM, AARON SANTOS
561 LAZATIN, MACH ERIC SAMSON
562 LEE, JAMES BENEDICT SARATAO
563 LEGUTAN, DIONIVER MADRID
564 LEYBA, RANNIEL AURELIUS ROMARES
565 LIBAO, SHARMAIGNE GLADYS TANDAYAG
566 LIBERTAD, CHRISTIAN DALE YAP
567 LIBIANO, APRIL ROSE OCTAVIO
568 LIBRADO, JULIE ANN ALCALA
569 LIBRE, JOHNREY DAVID
570 LIBUNAO, JAYSON PABLO
571 LIGAD, KAREN IVY VIRTUDAZO
572 LIMLENGCO, WENDEL JANN CELLANO
573 LINAZA, JUZELE VANN TRAVILLA
574 LINGBAOAN, KARLO ANTONIO MIRANDA
575 LINGON, MABEL ARCA
576 LIPOLES, OMAR CARLO DE GUZMAN
577 LIRIO, NIRIELLE DIZON
578 LIWANAG, CHRISTER CANLAS
579 LLANES, ROMEL JAY LIABRES
580 LODO, KHARA MARIE PETILLA
581 LOPEZ, JOHN KELVIN PANOPIO
582 LOPEZ, PAUL ALFRED LEONIDA
583 LOREZO, REZE JANE DAVID
584 LOTERIA, ELMER JOSEPH DESAMERO
585 LUCAS, CRIS EMERSON OSIO
586 LUCAS, MELCHOR BARADI
587 LUCIO, DANILYN PADILLO
588 MABALE, PAUL LIMBERGH SALANDANAN
589 MABILANGAN, GENESIS REYES
590 MACARANAS, MICKEY PADILLA
591 MACASAET, JARED KENAN CULLARIN
592 MACEDA, TRACEY ANN DEL ROSARIO
593 MACUTONG, JHON CARLO CONSALUDO
594 MADELO, CKEHVIN HANLEY
595 MADERAJE, NEIL ANDREW LIMAS
596 MAGALLON, IVAN JARDINICO
597 MAGCAMIT, MARIA ESTRELLA LACAY
598 MAGUNDAYAO, ARMIE SANTOS
599 MAKISIG, MARIAN THERESE BELLEZA
600 MALACAPAY, MATEO JR GRANZO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 2 & 3, 2017 Page: 14 of 43
Released on APRIL 7, 2017
Seq. No. N a m e
601 MALAGAD, ROBERT NICOLE BALERIADO
602 MALINAO, JEROME VINCENT BEJASA
603 MALLARI, ABET KIM
604 MALLARI, EDENITO JR MAGAT
605 MALLARI, JOHN CARLO PUNZALAN
606 MALLONGA, FRANCIS LOUIS TOBIAS
607 MALONG, ANIESAH ARCEO
608 MALONZO, JOHN CARLO VALENCIA
609 MAMANGON, JIMLEE PILLAS
610 MANAIG, MARIELLA MALAPITAN
611 MANALIGOD, JAMES VAN GAPUZ
612 MANALO, KELVIN CHARLES SERRANO
613 MANALO, RODCHEL JOHN ORTEGA
614 MANCERA, JESTHYL PASICOLAN
615 MANDAWE, MARVI BANTAYAN
616 MANGADA, DANTE JR ALPAY
617 MANIACUP, MARIA KATRINA SANTOS
618 MANIAGO, NELMAR FLORES
619 MANINGO, JOSE MARTIN ZOSA
620 MANIPOL, MIKEELYN MARCAIDA
621 MAPALAD, KEVIN TUMAMBING
622 MARALLI, MARIE ANGELENE LIGSAY
623 MARANAN, THRESHIA ANNE SALIGAO
624 MARASIGAN, RICHMOND JETT
625 MARAVILLAS, EZRA JAMERO
626 MARILAO, ARVIN LESTER VIOLENA
627 MARIMLA, CAMILLE DE GUIA
628 MARQUEZ, CAMILLE GAIL GUTIERREZ
629 MARTICIO, RICHELLE NIKKA MHAE MANGUERA
630 MARTINEZ, KEZTREL DE GUZMAN
631 MARZO, LORAINE PANTINO
632 MATEL, PAUL KENNETH LANDAYAN
633 MATUSA, KENNY LOVEN MARFIL
634 MAÑANITA, CHARLES VINCENT CANAMA
635 MAÑEBO, VANESA FERRER
636 MEDIANA, ELAINE CLARIZ VITTO
637 MEDIAVILLA, JOHN ROBERT CALUBAQUIB
638 MEDINA, JOSELITO JR GALIT
639 MEDINA, MARBIE GERALD GO
640 MEDINA, NICOLO NEIL JAVIER
641 MENDOZA, JAN FRANCIS DELA PEÑA
642 MENDOZA, JESUS PAOLO TORRES
643 MENDOZA, JOANA KATE GOMEZ
644 MENDOZA, KIRSTIN JOY ANGAT
645 MENDOZA, MELVIN PINEDA
646 MERAÑA, LADY FLAIR ULIDAN
647 MERCADO, JOEMMEL ASIA
648 MERJUDIO, KIM LESTER CAMONIAS
649 MERZA, ROSALLE MAYOR
650 MICUA, MEL GIANNE DAULO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 2 & 3, 2017 Page: 15 of 43
Released on APRIL 7, 2017
Seq. No. N a m e
651 MILLAN, JAYPEE NOROMBABA
652 MILLARES, DEAN CRESENCIO CLEMENTE
653 MINGUITO, JERSON LOFRANCO
654 MIRANDA, APRIL CABILES
655 MIRANDA, GLENDALE SHANE VERGARA
656 MIRANDA, JUAN CARLO SANTIAGO
657 MIRANDA, NATHAN LESTER PETILUNA
658 MONEVA, CYRYL TALON
659 MONTAÑEZ, RAYMAR CABANA
660 MONTEVERDE, JOANN LUMAGOD
661 MORALDA, JOBERT EVANGELIO
662 MORALEDA, MARK ANGELO EDUARTE
663 MORALEJA, MARJORIE OBLEFIAS
664 MORTA, ALJEBERT DOMINGO
665 MORTEL, WINONA KRISTI ESPINOSA
666 MOSCA, JOSHUA LUGTU
667 MOTAS, CHRISTIAN RUÑO
668 MOTILLA, RONALD ESLABRA
669 MOYANI, RALPH GREGORY PANO
670 MUEGA, JOANGELO ELIVERA
671 MUNAR, KAREN MAE SECOYA
672 MUNGCAL, ABEGAIL ANQUILO
673 MUNGKAL, MA KRISTELA FAITH AMADOR
674 NACIONAL, JULIAN DAMASCO
675 NALULA, JOEL CADAWENG
676 NANGLEGAN, BRIEN GEL PUGONG
677 NAPUTO, DARIEL JAY ABELLO
678 NARTE, HANNAH RAPHAELLE PLAMO
679 NATIVIDAD, REG VINCENT LABERGAS
680 NAVALES, ROBERT VENCINT ALFORQUE
681 NAVALTA, JOSE JERICK VARGAS
682 NAVOS, NIÑO MARTINEZ
683 NEGAL, AIRA CAMILLE NAPOLITANO
684 NERI, LAIZA PAULENE GUSTO
685 NICOLAS, ADONIS NEBRE
686 NINOBLA, AURELLO AGUSTIN GALLARDO
687 NORBERTO, RAUL JR FABRICANTE
688 NUGUID, KAREN MAE LITERAL
689 OBO, NIKKO MARTIN BACTOL
690 OBRA, JOHN EMMANUEL MABAGOS
691 OCAMPO, ILDEFONSO III MAÑALE
692 OCAMPO, JOAN KRISTINE IMPERIAL
693 OCFEMIA, DIANNE POLAGÑE
694 OCHOTORENA, SHAIRA ELAIZA DARANDA
695 OCO, RAUL JR RAMOS
696 OCUL, MARK EDELSON IDULSA
697 OLAERA, MARK KEVIN RODRIGUEZ
698 OLANO, CHRISTOPHER LICAYAN
699 OLAVARIO, GERALD CEÑIR
700 OLAYVAR, MARICRIS JOSE
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 2 & 3, 2017 Page: 16 of 43
Released on APRIL 7, 2017
Seq. No. N a m e
701 OLEGARIO, PATRICK DALE PINGOL
702 OLLERES, JOSEPH BELZA
703 OLORESISIMO, MONIQUE CODILLA
704 OLVINA, MARIA TERESA CANTAROS
705 OMPAD, OSCAR JR HINONANGAN
706 ONG, ARNOLD DERIC MACALDO
707 ONG, DAVE ROMARIO CAMAYAN
708 ONG, OFELIA BALMORI
709 OPINA, JOE LISTER KAILING
710 ORACION, PAULINE GRACE DELGRA
711 ORAIN, YVES PRADES
712 ORBETA, ARIANNE ANGELIE FLORES
713 ORTEGA, JOHN MICHAEL NAGALES
714 ORTEGA, RODNEY CRIS BALAOD
715 ORTIZ, CHRISTIAN MAZO
716 ORTIZ, GLENN MEJORADA
717 ORTIZ, JOHN CARLO DE CASTRO
718 ORTIZ, JOYCE MARIA ELISE FERRER
719 PABILONA, GEOVANI LABIANO
720 PACAMALAN, NIÑA KIRSTIN LADRA
721 PACANAN, MARK JONEL MALIGAT
722 PADERNAL, AUBREY KIARA BAGGAYAN
723 PAGUIO, REHMARK DELOS REYES
724 PAGULAYAN, KIERBY MAR SILVA
725 PAITAN, CRISHA MAE GONATO
726 PALAC, PAUL JOHN COMENDADOR
727 PALMA, ENRICO EFRAIM DEMICILLO
728 PALMOSA, JESSERIE JEAN CAPRICHO
729 PALOMARES, XAVIER BARBA
730 PAMAT, ROSEMARIE FEDREQUILAN
731 PANDAY, DANNICA GASCON
732 PANGILINAN, ANDREA JANE YUMUL
733 PANUNCILLO, ADDIE NATHALIE DEZA
734 PAR, CAMILLE ANN GUARTE
735 PARAS, AUDIMAR CARPIO
736 PARAS, EMMANUEL ZAÑO
737 PARREÑO, CARMELA ROSCALES
738 PASCO, JOMARSUS JIMENEZ
739 PASCUAL, CARLITO NGAOA
740 PAYUMO, URIANN DAYRIT
741 PELAEZ, EMMANUEL ROSCOE II PORLEY
742 PELAGIO, REI MIGUEL DAYAO
743 PEPITO, CELESTIAN PAUL RICACHO
744 PEPITO, CHIN LEE RUBIO
745 PERALTA, RENIEL VILLANO
746 PERANG, JONAH CRIS TAMAYO
747 PEREA, RAF ELVIN MUYOT
748 PEREZ, ARVIN BOBIS
749 PEREZ, MICHAEL ANGELO TOLOP
750 PEREÑA, MA SHIELA JUNIO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 2 & 3, 2017 Page: 17 of 43
Released on APRIL 7, 2017
Seq. No. N a m e
751 PEÑAMORA, JANN EIRROL PORTELO
752 PEÑARANDA, JUDESSA MARIE
753 PIDLAOAN, JEFF DOMINICK CAGAMPANG
754 PILOR, ROSE CRIZZLE CAMACHO
755 PINEDA, IVAN ROSS LOPERA
756 PINLAC, LARAH MELISSA DEXIMO
757 PISCOS, ELPIDIO III PACINIO
758 PIÑERO, PETER JAN MATIENZO
759 PLAMERAS, JOSHUA MAURICE FABILLAR
760 PLARIZA, CARL GABRIEL LIMBAGO
761 PLATERO, JUNREY DIVINAGRACIA
762 POLANCOS, AARON MACA-AYONG
763 POLICARPIO, ARIEL MIRABEL
764 POLICHER, WEXTER RALPHBERT SIMENE
765 POMIDA, MICHELLE LIM
766 POMOY, RANKINE IVANGER OÑADA
767 PONFERRADA, EDEN JEA ASPA
768 PORCIONCULA, ALLAN GAILE RODRIGUEZ
769 PORNILLOS, GENEL SAPALICIO
770 PORRAS, CARL JUSTIN VINCENT GUTIERREZ
771 PRESBITERO, BENONE JR EPE
772 PRESTOZA, MERCY LOPEZ
773 PRING, MIKE ADRIAN LAXA
774 PULGADO, CYRA BECHAYDA
775 PUNGAYAN, RIESE MCMORR NIDUAZA
776 PUNO, INNA VICTORIA PEREZ
777 PUNZALAN, JEMIMAH MILAGROSO
778 PURIFICACION, DIOUTS KLEETON LIWANAG
779 QUERRER, JERVIN ARREN NAVARRO
780 QUILING, LOVIELYN PIDOR
781 QUINTANA, JOHN ENGELBERT TAN
782 QUIPIA, JAYLENE AGUILA
783 RABANG, ZOREN CALIPARA
784 RABASTO, JOHN JOSHUA PAULE
785 RABI, MA ANGELICA GARCIA
786 RABINA, GLEN VILLON
787 RACACHO, SEAN KARLO FAJARDO
788 RAGUS, MARK ANTHONY SALVACION
789 RAMELB, ROYCE ARON SEBASTIAN
790 RAMIREZ, ALBERT JR MIRO
791 RAMIREZ, BERNADETTE SOLEDAD
792 RAMOS, LEO JAY DE GUZMAN
793 RAMOS, MARIE ANGELIQUE MAGAT
794 RAMOS, MYDINE MARASIGAN
795 RANIAI, JUNAINAH AZIMA II ALAWI
796 RAPADA, EMMANUEL GUMAYAGAY
797 RAYMUNDO, EDUARD EBAJA
798 REBELLON, KRIZZIA DELA ROSA
799 REBUTICA, DALE VALENTIN
800 REDULA, RHONIEL GUILLEN ESGUERRA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 2 & 3, 2017 Page: 18 of 43
Released on APRIL 7, 2017
Seq. No. N a m e
801 REFORMA, JUNE VINCENT LUCHAVEZ
802 REGALA, BRIAN JOSE GARCIA
803 REGIDOR, MARL ANTHONY BALBARONA
804 REMIGIO, BEA LUZ BACANI
805 REMO, MARC KEVIN ENRIQUEZ
806 REMPOHITO, DARELLE KWIN RABAYA
807 REODICA, RICHARDSON DAGOHOY
808 REQUINTINA, MARICON HILADO
809 RESTUA, KENNETH LEXTER FERRER
810 REYES, ALVIN IAN ANGELES
811 REYES, DANICA JOY CARELO
812 REYES, DARYL MATA
813 REYES, ERIC SOTTO
814 REYES, JELIAN GRACE LARGO
815 REYES, JHONLEY EMMANUEL CUARESMA
816 REYES, KYLE GLORIANI
817 REYES, MARICRIS SABIDO
818 RIBLE, GESILLE SALAS
819 RICACHO, MICHAEL VILLAROSA
820 RICAFRANCA, KATHLEEN MAE CUNANAN
821 RILLERA, HAJJELLE TUAZON
822 RILLERA, JANE WANZEL ESTRELLADO
823 RIMANDO, CHRISTIAN PAOLO AQUINO
824 RIO, ED VINCENT PO
825 RIVERA, CHARLEMAGNE ZOILO CONSTANTINO
826 RIVERA, JORIZCE CRUZ
827 RIVERA, MARICHELLE BATINGA
828 RIVERA, REGINALD STEVEN DE MESA
829 ROBLES, JAYVEE SILVESTRE
830 ROCA, MA MELISSA
831 ROCHA, NESTOR JR ARZAGA
832 ROCILLO, LEONARDO LORENZO
833 RODAS, RUTCHARD JHON CASQUITE
834 RODIL, CHARMAINE MALIT
835 RODIL, REI KEVIN BABAAN
836 RODRIGUEZ, EDWARD BRIAN VILLANUEVA
837 RODRIGUEZ, MICHELLE DIANNE OPIAZA
838 ROQUE, RACHEL ANN SANTOS
839 ROSALES, JOHN ERIC ZOILO
840 ROSARIO, JECSON PELLE
841 ROSETE, JEROME LAZARO
842 ROSETE, LLOYD RENZ LIGMAYO
843 ROXAS, PAULO GABRIEL NARRA
844 RUITA, JAN JOEL BAMAN
845 RUIZ, ALVIN ORTIGAS
846 RUMBAOA, ELISEO JR DIAMPOC
847 RUTAS, REYMARK ALVARADO
848 SABADO, GERARD NICO TABOY
849 SABORNIDO, JAYROLD ROSETE
850 SADIWA, ARIS NATAL
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 2 & 3, 2017 Page: 19 of 43
Released on APRIL 7, 2017
Seq. No. N a m e
851 SAGALA, VESTINE LABAG
852 SAGARIO, DANIEL VALENCIA
853 SAITO, YASHMINE ERIKA MERCADO
854 SAJA, ODELLIEN BAGUIORO
855 SALAMANTE, POL GIAN ZACARIAS
856 SALAS, JOSHUA GALANG
857 SALGADO, DALE MARTIN WALATA
858 SALON, DANIELLE JOHN BOBILA
859 SALONGA, RHAL SUERTE
860 SALVA, KAREN ANNE CHING
861 SALVADOR, CARLO ENRICO MARGELINO
862 SALVADOR, JOSHUA DE LEON
863 SAMPAO, HANNA IBRAHIM-ABBAS
864 SAN JOSE, JEN LOUIE REYES
865 SAN JUAN, CANDY PARAS
866 SAN JUAN, CHARLES VINCENT MALTO
867 SANAO, EUNICE FERNANDEZ
868 SANAO, QUEENSETTE CHELLINE APOLINAR
869 SANTIAGO, RONA JAISE ASISTIO
870 SANTOS, CARLOS BENEDICT JURADO
871 SANTOS, ELIZABETH DAWN VALIENTE
872 SANTOS, JAYCEL RAYMUNDO
873 SANTOS, JOANNE MARIE VERONIO
874 SANTOS, JOMAR BUGAYONG
875 SANTOS, JOREN NICO DIAZ
876 SANTOS, KRISTINE PEREZ
877 SANTOS, MIGUEL ANGELICO CONDE
878 SAPASAP, SARRAH JANE MAGBAG
879 SARCEDA, MERTONY PEDROZO
880 SARMIENTO, ADRIAN PAUL MANIAGO
881 SARSAGAT, JANELLA ROSE VERDER
882 SAUZA, JOHN MARK ANTHONY CORTES
883 SAYSON, OLIMAR MANATAD
884 SECONDEZ, RENEE CZARIENA ESPINOSA
885 SEE, RICHARD AMPOAN
886 SEGOVIA, JOSEPH JUDE GRIJALDO
887 SERNAL, ELISEO JR MADRINIAN
888 SETENTA, RAYNALD BAQUERO
889 SIAPNO, SEAN KUIZON
890 SIATREZ, CRIS GASATAN
891 SIBBALUCA, RANDY BATTUNG
892 SIBULO, RYAN ALVIN MEDIRAN
893 SILHAY, JOHN RENZO COLICO
894 SILVERIO, EMIL LOIS SAMONTE
895 SIM, CHRISTOPHER JHAROLD RAMOS
896 SIMORA, MICHAEL BOLEZA
897 SINSON, JOHN KEVIN TOMAS
898 SION, ORVILLE ORIBELLO
899 SIONZON, MARY JEAN LOMIGO
900 SISON, PAUL JULIEN VILLAFLOR
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 2 & 3, 2017 Page: 20 of 43
Released on APRIL 7, 2017
Seq. No. N a m e
901 SOLIJON, RONELL BOCBOC
902 SOLINA, JOHN CARLO MACEDA
903 SOLIS, GLEEN NARTE
904 SOLIS, MARK JOHN MENDOZA
905 SORIANO, GABRIEL GIRON
906 SORIANO, KATRINA YSABEL MANANSALA
907 SUAREZ, KENNETH ALSOL
908 SUELLO, KEVIN CLYDE ORONGAN
909 SUGAY, MELPHER JOY SEGUIENTE
910 SUGUILON, DONNA MAE VARONA
911 SUMAGUI, JOHN MICHAEL SORIANO
912 SUMUGAT, PAUL MARK BARROCA
913 SUNDIAM, ALYSSA OLGADO
914 SUNDIAM, MARLOU GUINTO
915 SUNGA, DAN ABRAHAM JACOB
916 SUPLICO, JESSER PAUL PO
917 SUPRIMO, AYAN KRIS LOPEZ
918 SUQUIB, CHARLES RAMCIS MIÑOZA
919 SUSON, MICHELLE ROSE MICABALO
920 SY, MILES FELICE DIZON
921 TADLE, PATRICK GERALD DAJOYA
922 TAGAPULOT, MARK AUGUSTUS SAYSON
923 TALANIA, JONATHAN VILLARTA
924 TAMAYO, CHERLYN LAURIN
925 TAMPOCAO, JACKELYN JUANILLAS
926 TAN, BLAIR LOVEWILL DESPI
927 TANCHONGCO, KARIZZA MAE DE VERA
928 TANGUILIG, JEALYNNE RAINELLE SANTOS
929 TARRAYO, ANGELICA MARIE DELA CRUZ
930 TAYONA, ALDREN LANUZO
931 TAÑAGRAS, BRYAN ORTEGA
932 TAÑECA, MARK THOMAS SABALLO
933 TEJADA, MYKA JANE GENTOLEO
934 TEJERO, RYAN DIAMANTE
935 TELAN, JEVICO CALAYCAY
936 TEMPLONUEVO, ALEJANDRO VARGAS
937 TENEGRA, JOSE JOHN LACHICA
938 TENIDO, PETER MICHAEL DE LOYOLA
939 TENORIO, JOEL CHRISTIAN FORTE DELA CRUZ
940 TEPADKAY, EDVARD CONS LIM
941 TERIANA, MARIANNE UMALI
942 TERRANA, SHARA LYNNE TADOY
943 TIAMA, PAUL PATRICK MARIÑO
944 TIANSAY, JOSHUA JOHN DELA PEÑA
945 TICSAY, ADEL ESPIRITU
946 TIIN, DANIEL BONALOS
947 TIONGSON, ARMIN JUDE SANTIAGO
948 TITO, JUNRY AVILA
949 TOLEDO, IAN LENDLE GALURA
950 TOLEDO, LEA GABARDA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 2 & 3, 2017 Page: 21 of 43
Released on APRIL 7, 2017
Seq. No. N a m e
951 TOLENTINO, JANSSEN TALUBAN
952 TOLENTINO, MAXLE JOCEF NARRA
953 TOMAS, JOANE FELIZA GARCIA
954 TORAYNO, DESIREE MARIE PARATO
955 TORIO, RYAN SYLWYN SISON
956 TORMO, TIMOTHY JOSEPH GUINTO
957 TORRES, APRIL MARIE PEPINO
958 TORRES, JENARD RHYLL CUTIN
959 TORRES, VIVIAN FAYE MATA
960 TORTOLES, BRYAN JAMES ELEAZAR
961 TOSCANO, JOMARIE SANTOS
962 TRINIDAD, CARLO GERME
963 TUAZON, CASSANDRA MACOSME
964 TUBAC, MARIANNE ALCANTARA
965 TUBU, CHRISTLAINE MANALUNGSUNG
966 TUD, ROSEMARIE MARGARITO
967 TUGADE, JEFFREY MATIAS
968 TUMAMAO, ANGELO ESPIRITU
969 TUMUSOK, JOSE ANDRIANNE FUENTES
970 TURPIAS, FELIX JR BARRIENTOS
971 TUSCANO, DEXTER LOUIE BRIONES
972 TUTOR, CYRIL JAY BELARSO
973 TUTOR, JASCENT JOY EVANGELISTA
974 TUVERA, JEFFREY SORIANO
975 TUYAY, MARK ANDRIAN LUAY
976 UBALDE, JAY CARL SALAMATIN
977 UDARBE, GREGYNARD MOLINA
978 UGOT, JHUN ANGEL
979 UMALI, JASMIN HANNAH ALMONTE
980 UMALI, STEPHEN KARL MASA
981 URBANO, MARIA YSABEL VILLAGRACIA
982 USI, GERBOY ESMAO
983 USITA, MARIANE KATHLENE IVY TASIPIT
984 UY, RICARDO FRANCISCO CARBON
985 VALDERAMA, JOHN PHILIP CABAHUG
986 VALDERRAMA, DOMINIQUE KENJI BACARISAS
987 VALDEZ, MONIKA LOUIZE CRUZ
988 VALE CRUZ, MARV VEJERANO
989 VALENZUELA, MARQ ANDRE ARNEL GARDUÑO
990 VALIENTE, JEZRAEL HUR BARINQUE
991 VALLEJERA, FREDERICK JOHN MORIZO
992 VALZADO, RYAN JAMES IDAY
993 VARGAS, JONATHAN JACANG
994 VELASCO, FERDINAND ALERICK BUENAOBRA
995 VELASQUEZ, JOMAR OMANDAM
996 VELBAR, RUSSEL DAWN ELUMBARING
997 VERDEJO, RON ALDRIN GONZALES
998 VERGARA, LYKA MERCADO
999 VESTAL, BUTZ WARREN FELICILDA
1000 VICTORIO, JERICK PAUL FERNANDEZ
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 2 & 3, 2017 Page: 22 of 43
Released on APRIL 7, 2017
Seq. No. N a m e
1001 VILLACANAS, HANNIE KRIS CAÑEDO
1002 VILLACARLOS, MARVIN JERRYL VALENZUELA
1003 VILLACRUSIS, RENZO NIMUAN
1004 VILLACUER, JEAVIN ALBIALDE
1005 VILLADO, GEORGE KEENLY GODINEZ
1006 VILLAFLORES, KELVIN TIVIDAD
1007 VILLAGONZALO, JAMES JACOBB CASTILLON
1008 VILLAMATER, CHELSEA ANN DE LOS SANTOS
1009 VILLAMOR, MARLON ABAD
1010 VILLAMOR, MICHAEL GENOBIAGON
1011 VILLANUEVA, ERIKA JANELLE GUINTO
1012 VILLANUEVA, IRIS FAYE MIGUEL
1013 VILLANUEVA, JOHN RAY BERNAL
1014 VILLANUEVA, LOVELY ANN CORONEL
1015 VILLANUEVA, OFELIO JR VILLAMIEL
1016 VILLANUEVA, WINDY ABEAR
1017 VILLARAZA, FORTUNATO JR MOSQUITO
1018 VILLARBA, SHEENA MARIE LACRO
1019 VILLEGAS, ANGELIQUE ROSE LACSA
1020 VILORIA, JHONIEL MARZAN
1021 VILORIA, MARBEN VILLANUEVA
1022 VINLUAN, JOHN ANGELO AGUSTIN
1023 VIOLANTA, ACE MARC DE LEON
1024 VITERBO, JACEL ANNE SUAZE
1025 VIVAS, GARY WALTER MAGTIBAY
1026 YAP, JENNIE ANN CHUA
1027 YONGCO, SHEINALYN LASDOCE
1028 YOUNG, J WILLIAM ACHILLES DE LOS REYES
1029 YPIL, EZRA CHRISTINE PATALINGHUG
1030 YU, KARLO MIGUEL RAMIREZ
1031 YUSI, NOMAR QUIAMBAO
1032 ZERNA, JEREMAIH KRIS ABECIA
1033 ZURBANO, KATE LYNN VILLAMAYOR
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 4, 2017 Page: 23 of 43
Released on APRIL 7, 2017
Seq. No. N a m e
1 ABAD, FERDIE JR BERNAL
2 ABANTO, FELMAR LEGASPINA
3 ABASOLA, IRVIN ALMARINES
4 ABELLANA, MARC STEPHEN GOYLAN
5 ABRETIL, ALBERT BALBARINO
6 ABSARAL, MARVIN SARIUL
7 ABUAN, RAMIL LUMAGUE
8 ABUEL, GINO RUEL MOLINA
9 ACERON, PET JAYSON MONTERONA
10 ACLA, VERNON GREFALDE
11 ACOSTA, DARYL JAY ABALOS
12 ADLAWAN, LARA MAE MAQUILAN
13 ADONIS, JERIC GARCIA
14 ADOP, LOVELY GRACE MARTIN
15 ADRIANO, ARMAN CAYANAN
16 ADRIVAN, KRIZ KEVIN CANTAGO
17 AFONSO, MARIE ROXANNE VILLAROJO
18 AGATEP, EFREN BONNE RIVERA
19 AGNER, GABRIEL MARLO CALIXTRO
20 AGUADO, JOY ABAYA
21 AGUILA, ARVIE PADORA
22 AGUILAR, CLARISSE MARY JOY CUYA
23 AGUILAR, DIOSCORO JR RAMA
24 AGUIRRE, CHRISTIAN WAYNE QUING
25 AGUSTIN, IRENE TAGSA
26 ALANO, MARIE GLENN VASQUEZ
27 ALAVA, APRIL NARCISO
28 ALBANO, NILVANO MACAPALLAG
29 ALBASIN, MYRTLE VIE PADRON
30 ALCANTARA, ALYSSA ASHLEY MAÑO
31 ALCUAZ, ANTONIO MIGUEL GONZALES
32 ALCUAZ, CARLOS GABRIEL GONZALES
33 ALCUIZAR, KATHLEEN KAYE DE BELEN
34 ALEJO, JOANA MEI JUNIAR
35 ALIMOROM, AIGEL BUSAYO
36 ALINEA, FRANCEZ EUNIKA BACUD
37 ALIOG, LUCHEMAE ALIÑAS
38 ALLANIGUE, MA ANTHONETTE SILVERIO
39 ALMADEN, LILIBILLE MOLON
40 ALMARIO, JENNIE CASAS
41 ALMAZORA, JUSTIN MICHAEL BUSTOS
42 ALMORADIE, REYNALDO JR ESTRADA
43 ALOLOD, EDGAR JR NAPALIT
44 ALPE, PALM HAZEL LOGRONIO
45 ALQUIZA, LEA MARIE FRANCESCA MELAD
46 ALVAREZ, CRIZELLE GRAJO
47 ALVAREZ, SUZANNE ALCARAZ
48 ALVIAR, JOSHUA EDAL
49 ALVIAR, MARK ANGELO SUMINISTRADO
50 AMA, EFREIM LEONARD ABRUGENA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 4, 2017 Page: 24 of 43
Released on APRIL 7, 2017
Seq. No. N a m e
51 AMANDORON, ALWIN DEIL GUATLO
52 AMARILLE, JAN LEONARD ALAS
53 AMBALONG, DONNA JANE GAYO
54 AMBROCIO, LIEREN STEPHANIE
55 AMOGIS, REMEGIO JR LAZARAGA
56 ANCANAN, MAURICE RAMOS
57 ANCHETA, MARK ALEXSANDER SANTOS
58 ANCHETA, MARK DENNIS GARCIA
59 ANDAL, JUN MACATANGAY
60 ANTIOJO, JUDIEL TORRENTE
61 ANTONIO, JOHN HAROLD ALCAIN
62 APACIBLE, ALLIASSA LAUSANNE VARGAS
63 APALLA, ROD RYAN PRUDENCIADO
64 AQUINO, ALYSSA ELAINE CANLAS
65 AQUINO, IVY SOPHIA CAYABYAB
66 AQUINO, JOHN CARLO LAPUZ
67 ARAC, HEAVEN MAE MARCELO
68 ARADILLOS, KAREN MAE CIELO
69 ARAGOZA, MARY HARRIET PEREIRA
70 ARAÑO, DUSTIN XAVER MEDRANO
71 ARCILLA, FRANCHESCA DANIELLE BALILO
72 AREVALO, JAY MARK ALCAPARAZ
73 ARGON, MARK JOHN SORIAGA
74 ARO, JOEBETT JAMES BUENAFLOR
75 ARZADON, LUIS MIKAEL LIMJUCO
76 ASAYTUNO, ANDREALYN BAYONA
77 ASIA, IVAN CARLO VALENCIA
78 ASIO, RAMON CAÑADIDO
79 ATIENZA, JENNILYN PANGANIBAN
80 ATIENZA, SHERRY LEIN BAIS
81 ATIENZO, CARLO RUFINO
82 AUGUSTO, KRIZIAN WENDOLL BADIANG
83 AUSTRIA, JOHN PAUL PERALTA
84 AUSTRIA, KEVIN KYLE WALATA
85 AVILES, JENNETH CAOLBOY
86 AYENTO, ARVIN QUERENCIA
87 AYOP, ALDRIN PAMBAGO
88 AZARES, AL MINA
89 BABAO, JAMES KEVIN GUTIERREZ
90 BABAR, STEPHANIE NICOLE DELA CRUZ
91 BACLAO, NOEL JONATHAN CEDO
92 BACLIG, JONALYN SONICO
93 BACLIG, ROGENIO TOLENTINO
94 BACULIO, SANDEE BHEB RAÑOA
95 BAGAPORO, RENZ CHRISTIAN TADURAN
96 BAGOTSAY, CATHERINE GARPESA
97 BAGSIC, ELLA JOYCE BERNAL
98 BAGUNAS, MARYJANE VILLAGRACIA
99 BAGUNDOL, ROBERT LEEMAR MALOLOT
100 BAJON, CHARLES KOBE AZUCENA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 4, 2017 Page: 25 of 43
Released on APRIL 7, 2017
Seq. No. N a m e
101 BALABAT, RIKKA KASSANDRA SIERAS
102 BALASULIA, JAYSON ESPEDIDO
103 BALDELOVAR, FLORETES BAYOT
104 BALDERAMA, JANNICA HALOC
105 BALDOVE, RON JOEFFREY CARBON
106 BALLOS, JONATHAN ALOCELJA
107 BALTAZAR, SABRINA MARIE MANLICLIC
108 BALURAN, IAN BITOR
109 BANDOLIS, RONIE RENZIE COVARRUBIAS
110 BANGAOIL, JONALYN CAOILI
111 BANILLA, FRANZ JOSEPH BENDICION
112 BANOOG, CLIFFTON BRYLLE POCLINGAN
113 BANTOK, RAMIL JR VERZO
114 BARONIA, MARVIN EDRIAN PALASPAS
115 BARRERA, JAN PAUL PACLARIN
116 BARRIENTOS, MONSOUR ALBERTO
117 BARRIOS, ALEXANDER IRVIN CHUA
118 BARRIOS, ANTHONY SALVADOR
119 BARTE, CHARLENE MAE DELIZO
120 BARTE, EDWIN LORENZ PANGANIBAN
121 BASA, ZOILEEN PEARL LACHICA
122 BASADA, KENNETH ROI ANG
123 BASCO, LOWELL ADA
124 BASILAN, CHRISTIAN CAÑADA
125 BASILIO, JOEL SALVADO
126 BASILIO, MARK ANTHONY MARAÑON
127 BATAIN, KIRK RUSSEL ROCHE
128 BATERBONIA, CHRISTINE BARROSA
129 BATERINA, BERYL CORDERO
130 BAUIT, BENEDIC NARAG
131 BAUTISTA, FRANCIS AMARILLE
132 BAUTISTA, GELLEEN MINA
133 BAUTISTA, JAMES NIKKO BARTOLOME
134 BAUTISTA, JOMARI VOLANTE
135 BAUTISTA, REY MARK JOHN STA ANA
136 BAUTISTA, REYMAR ALBIA
137 BAUTISTA, RODEN JOY BANAY
138 BAUTISTA, RYAN LUIS GAFFUD
139 BAUTRO, LARA
140 BAWENTA, PATRICK PALLAYOC
141 BAYLON, SUNNY CILLE BONIFACIO
142 BAÑO, PHILIP JUSTIN FERNANDEZ
143 BEATISULA, JOHN VINCENT QUEZON
144 BELCHES, MARLON BANGISAN
145 BELGICA, TROVIS BALBOA
146 BENITEZ, EMERLYN DAVID
147 BERGONIA, JOEVANN CARIÑO
148 BERMUNDO, KENNETH JOHN RAFER
149 BERNARDEZ, JOHN ANTHONY ERENO
150 BERSALES, SHEKINNAH CHARCOS
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 4, 2017 Page: 26 of 43
Released on APRIL 7, 2017
Seq. No. N a m e
151 BERTULFO, KAYE EUNEY MARIE TAPALES
152 BESANA, MANUEL III LUCES
153 BIAGTAN, ROBERT ANGELO JUNIO
154 BIOL, AIMEE NICHOLE SARNO
155 BIYO, HANNAH MAE ESTINOTE
156 BOCO, KARL EUNIN ENDOZO
157 BOISER, ARCHIE GUTIERREZ
158 BONGCAC, ARIEL TORINO
159 BORJA, CARLO REESE FAJARDO
160 BORJA, ELAINE MANUEL
161 BORLONGAN, LEANDRO MIGUEL VERZOSA
162 BORROMEO, MICHAEL VINCENT ROCELA
163 BOYONES, ERWIN VELASQUEZ
164 BRAVO, MARK NEIL FLOR MATA
165 BRIGOLI, CICERO BERENGUEL
166 BRILLANTES, TOBBIE AMA
167 BRILLO, JOHN RALPH CERVANTES
168 BUCAD, MICHAEL DAVID
169 BUCU, MA BEATRIZ CUSI
170 BUDAY, LAURIEN MARCELINO
171 BUENSUCESO, REJUNE TURIRIT
172 BURCE, JOHN REY ENJAMBRE
173 BURGOS, NANETTE ABEL
174 BURGUILLOS, FREDERICK TOLENTINO
175 BUSTILLO, ANNE FLORDELIZ ECHALAS
176 BUYAGAO, ELAIN CAMILE BELEN
177 CABALES, LIECELL TORREGOZA
178 CABANLET, FRANCIS PAULO
179 CABANTAC, JESSA MARIE SABUERO
180 CABAOT, JOCELYN VIÑAS
181 CABATAY, JEFFREY LAGSAC
182 CABOTAJE, EDRIEL CARAGAY
183 CABUNOT, FATIMA GASMEN
184 CACAS, ANGELA MANABAT
185 CACHERO, CESAR CHRISTIAN CALICDAN
186 CAGBABANUA, FLOREMAY TELLO
187 CAHAGNAAN, JEROME BIONG
188 CALABIAS, FELER BASANIO
189 CALAYCAY, MAILA PADILLA
190 CALEON, MICHELLE GATPANDAN
191 CALUB, MARK ALLAN QUIAMBAO
192 CAMBA, ARIANNE MIKAELA PALMARIA
193 CAMU, REY LOUIE REGONAOS
194 CANAO, BRYNER PINANGGA
195 CANAYON, ALYSSA MARIE AGUILAR
196 CANDO, JAIME JR LAWAN
197 CANE, SHARMAINE JOCSON
198 CANGUIT, LIMART ANAYRON
199 CANNAOAY, KATHLEEN ANN JOAQUIN
200 CANUTO, JOHN MYLES DOMINGUEZ
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 4, 2017 Page: 27 of 43
Released on APRIL 7, 2017
Seq. No. N a m e
201 CAPIRAL, DEAN LOWELL RUBIS
202 CARANDANG, JOANNA JUPLO
203 CARANGUIAN, JOMARIE MACASADDUG
204 CARANOG, ARNOLD BOLANIO
205 CARDOZA, HARL JOSIF ESCULTOR
206 CARIÑO, ALYSSA MARIE VARGAS
207 CARIÑO, BIANCA DENISE SISNO
208 CARNATE, JOHN PERCY NALDOZA
209 CARONUNGAN, JHAYLORD CRISTOBAL
210 CARRERA, LORENZE VINCENT SAJONAS
211 CASEDO, JIELEEL EURICE DAVID
212 CASILAC, NELSON SACQUIAP
213 CASPE, ARNAN LOUIE BAGUIO
214 CASTILLO, ELAINE LLARENA
215 CASTILLO, ROSELLE MOREDO
216 CASTILLO, SARAH JANE TIBAYAN
217 CASTRO, JENNALYN NORCIO
218 CASTRO, PATRICK KENNETH ESCOBAR
219 CATAYONG, CRIS MARK LOYOLA
220 CATIPAY, HARVEY RAVEN FILIPINAS
221 CATU, SHYNNE ALLYSON CUYOS
222 CAÑERO, JOHN CEDRICK GAJASAN
223 CAÑETE, JOHN DIRK JUCAL
224 CAÑIZARES, PAUL ANTHONY
225 CAÑO, HYACINTH MENDOZA
226 CEPEDA, CHARYL MAE BERTE
227 CERDEÑA, MARK SERNICULA
228 CERRO, JOREN ARIAS
229 CESAR, MIRACEL JUNE GENGOS
230 CIMACIO, RIZIEL BACHANICHA
231 CINENSE, JEFFREY GASPAR
232 CIRIO, ANTONIETTE BELARDO
233 CLAVECILLAS, KLAUDE JOSEPH RETERACION
234 CLEOFAS, APRILLE JOY ABANSI
235 CLEOFE, JAYSON EDWARD TAN
236 CLIFFORD, APRIL AOANAN
237 CO, JOSEPH JONATHAN GONZALES
238 CO, LUKE PETER DY
239 COBALLES, PRINCESS MARIE AGGANGAN
240 CODINIERA, JADE KRISTOFFER FLORENDO
241 COLAR, JAROLYN REYES
242 COLLAMAR, RONALD PRUDENCIADO
243 COLLANTES, BRYLLE HAGANAS
244 COLMO, CZARINA NAIKA EQUILLA
245 COMBISTA, LILIBETH VERDAD
246 COME, JAN RYAN PARADO
247 COMPUESTO, MICHAEL EDWARD MANGCOY
248 CONSTANTINO, YVONIE DELA CERNA
249 CORCUERA, CHOLO CUBCUBAN
250 CORGUE, DARWEN CALAMBA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 4, 2017 Page: 28 of 43
Released on APRIL 7, 2017
Seq. No. N a m e
251 CORILLO, BRYLLE VINCENT GUIRON
252 CORNEJO, KEITH ADRIAN VENTOCILLA
253 CORONEL, JOSE LEANDRO MANUZON
254 COSTILLAS, RHODA JANE SUSON
255 CRUZ, ALLAN JAY LUCERO
256 CRUZ, JOHN BENNEDICT DELA CRUZ
257 CRUZ, JUSTIN CARL SANTOS
258 CRUZ, KARINA CLAIRE OMPACAN
259 CRUZ, KIM EDWARD DELOS SANTOS
260 CRUZ, MARK BRIAN BOQUIREN
261 CRUZ, MARK BRYAN HERMIDA
262 CRUZ, MICHAEL ANGELO MAYOR
263 CRUZ, RAYMOND MACALIPAY
264 CUBE, PAULINE JESSA SILVA
265 CUBEROS, LYNDEL COMPLETADO
266 CUIZON, CATHERINE CAPUZ
267 CUIZON, GUEEN HYACIENTH MAE BOYLES
268 CULLADO, JONALAIN FLORES
269 CUSTODIO, JOHN LESTER MACALINTAL
270 DADIOS, RAY VICTOR BARIS
271 DAELLA, MENANDRO ISAGANI JR REYES
272 DALANGIN, CHERRY ROSE LAO
273 DALASEN, GENEVIEVE BANGOGAN
274 DALIGDIG, PAUL ALBERT MAUREAL
275 DANCALAN, IRISH GLEEN ACEBU
276 DANDAN, HAZEL AMOR VIEJA
277 DANIOT, PATRICIO JR BACARRO
278 DATOON, DEILE LEO FAJILAN
279 DATU-OTO, ALHADI UDDIN
280 DAVID, FRANCIS BARTOLA
281 DAVID, JESSICA CARLA SICAT
282 DAVID, JOHN EZEKIEL BATTUNG
283 DAVID, SEMANTHA VIEL DAYAO
284 DAWATON, QUEROBIN MARCOS
285 DAYOC, JEFFERSON GALVEZ
286 DAYRIT, ESSEL MAGLALANG
287 DAZA, JOHN COLIN BERNABE
288 DAZA, MELIZA ROSE CANONOY
289 DAÑO, JOHN RAFAEL WAGWAG
290 DE ASIS, CARMILLE ANNE LELIS
291 DE CASTRO, DAN LEVY FREDELUCES
292 DE CHAVEZ, LAWRENCE MANAYON
293 DE CHAVEZ, ZCHARINA HAZELL CASTILLO
294 DE GRACIA, JENNEX GAYLE APELLIDO
295 DE GUZMAN, ED LORENCE ROGERO
296 DE GUZMAN, ELEXCEL LACSAMANA
297 DE GUZMAN, LUIGI ITCHIE BOY CALDERON
298 DE GUZMAN, RAMON REYES
299 DE GUZMAN, REYMARK PARONDA
300 DE JESUS, JUSTIN BONDOC
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 4, 2017 Page: 29 of 43
Released on APRIL 7, 2017
Seq. No. N a m e
301 DE LA SERNA, BARBARA ANNE ACENAS
302 DE LEON, RENETTE NIÑA SALONGA
303 DE LEON, RONEL DELA CRUZ
304 DE LOS REYES, KHRYSS MAR TUBA
305 DE MESA, JERICO BAUTISTA
306 DE SAGUN, ROSE ANN VILLEGAS
307 DE VEGA, MARISSA FELIX
308 DE VENECIA, JOHN REX RODRIGUEZ
309 DE VILLA, JARAMIE TALAVERA
310 DE VILLA, JONATHAN BORJA
311 DEL PILAR, JOHN JOSHUA SEVILLA
312 DEL PRADO, CHAD NGUJO
313 DEL ROSARIO, BEN-HUR AGLIAM
314 DELA CRUZ, ARCHIE LISING
315 DELA CRUZ, CASSANDRA CANULO
316 DELA CRUZ, JOHN VICTOR AQUINO
317 DELA CRUZ, KIMBERLY JOY DE GUZMAN
318 DELA CRUZ, KRISTOFER IAN BINGCANG
319 DELA CRUZ, MARK EZEKIEL RELI
320 DELA CRUZ, RODOLFO JR CONDECIDO
321 DELA PEÑA, JANSEN RAMOS
322 DELA ROSA, MARIDEL SANTOS
323 DELA TONGA, MAE CHARMAINE ZOLETA
324 DEOCARES, JOLLIE FAITH JOY FRIAS
325 DEVELOS, NICKO ODYSES BOQUIS
326 DEYAWAN, JENNIFER BANITOG
327 DIA, EXEQUIEL XAVIER CARINGAL
328 DIAYON, ALJUN INDONG
329 DIAZ, BERNALYN CASALJAY
330 DIAZ, HANNA MERCY REYES
331 DIMAANO, KYLE LEXTER MERCADO
332 DIMALANTA, MARK RENNIER SANTIAGO
333 DIMALIBOT, MARWHIL VELASQUEZ
334 DIMAUNAHAN, RENZ STEPHEN MENDOZA
335 DIONISIO, JOSHUA
336 DIONSON, JUNE REY REPOLLO
337 DIONSON, KARL NIÑO DELLEVA
338 DITUCALAN, DARRYL DAVE GETARUELAS
339 DIZON, JULIUS CESAR YJARES
340 DIZON, KENNETH LANCE HIPOLITO
341 DOGUILES, DYAN VASQUEZ
342 DOLIENTE, ULYSSES MYCO CAJAN
343 DOLLENTE, JACOB HOLGADO
344 DOMINGO, DENNIS CALDERON
345 DOMINGO, LOU ALFRED YADAO
346 DOMINGUEZ, MARK RUIZ TENORIO
347 DOMINGUEZ, SHEILA VICTA
348 DUABAN, JUSTINE ARTH CUYOS
349 DUCUT, LAWRENCE GUTIERREZ
350 DUMADAG, ADRIAN MAHILUM
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 4, 2017 Page: 30 of 43
Released on APRIL 7, 2017
Seq. No. N a m e
351 DUMAO, JOSEPH IAN APOSTOL
352 DUQUE, DUSTIN GARCIA
353 DUQUE, TOM IRASGA
354 ECHON, KELVIN RUIZ
355 EGTAPEN, MARK LESTER GARCIA
356 ENAD, FELROSE MAE POWELL
357 ENCARNACION, ABIGAIL MARIE SAMBILE
358 ENDAYA, JOHN DERICK DIMAYUGA
359 ENDAYA, RON-RON ABANTE
360 ENGBINO, KARL DEODATO CUTINEZ
361 ENOMOTO, HIDEO PALACAY
362 ENRICO, PATRICIA ANGELOU ECLAVEA
363 ENRIQUEZ, KAVIN MICUA
364 ESCAME, LEE-ANN BAUTISTA
365 ESCARES, JOVEN BASIJAN
366 ESCOSURA, KAREN NIÑA PAGALANAN
367 ESCUCHA, MIGUEL PAOLO CATEDRAL
368 ESER, JAN MICHAEL CAINGLES
369 ESLIT, KENNETH TABUCAO
370 ESPARES, ROHEL MIANO
371 ESPAÑOLA, JASON LIMON
372 ESPINIDO, ROXANN BUSTILLO
373 ESPINO, ELAINE DIAZ
374 ESPINOSA, GLEN DACAY
375 ESPINOSA, VINCE MARION ESPLANA
376 ESPIRITU, MARK JOHN MALLARI
377 ESQUIA, BRIAN JAY AZARES
378 ESTEBAN, LOUISE ANNE FALGUERA
379 ESTILLOTE, BEL VINCENT MEHOY
380 ESTRADA, EDWARD JOSEPH HONREJAS
381 ESTRADA, OLIVER BALMANA
382 ESTRAÑERO, ARNEL CUBA
383 EUCAPOR, ABRICK JAY LIBADIA
384 EUSTAQUIO, ANDREW JAY FAUSTO
385 EVANGELISTA, JOHN ALMAR PEÑAFLORIDA
386 EVASCO, ANTHONY BON
387 FABELLA, SHAYNE MAGRACIA
388 FABIAN, PAULINE BIANCA DEAN
389 FAICOL, JOAQUIN ROBERTO CARDENAS
390 FAICOL, LOURENE MAE AGUACITO
391 FAJARDO, JONAS VERBO
392 FARNACIO, RICHARD BENZ QUERO
393 FAZ, ALYSSA MARIE FABULA
394 FELISMINO, JENNILYN PACTOR
395 FERNANDEZ, JOHNLEO BONGANCISO
396 FERNANDEZ, KRISTINE JOY REMEGIO
397 FERNANDEZ, MATTHEW EDWARD MELITON
398 FERNANDO, GAVRIEL ANTONI ANGELES
399 FERNANDO, JOHN ANDREW VIDAL
400 FIGUEROA, DEMCEENERE ABUTIN
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 4, 2017 Page: 31 of 43
Released on APRIL 7, 2017
Seq. No. N a m e
401 FIGURACION, JOSEPH MONTEMAYOR
402 FIGURACION, ROLDAN TOLENTINO
403 FIRME, MARIA CASSANDRA GAE AVANTE
404 FLORES, JHUNVER CASTRONUEVO
405 FLORES, RYAN ALBERT DOLORES
406 FORIO, RENEL EDNALAGUIM
407 FORMENTERA, RONEL FUDOLINO
408 FORMENTO, JHUN CHRISTIAN RAYALA
409 FORTUNO, CARLO MIGUEL PADULLON
410 FRANCISCO, GRACE LORAÑA
411 FRANCISCO, RICHARD PAUL CAPULE
412 FRIAS, JOHN PATRICK FUERTE
413 FRILLES, JON DAVID VILLAMOR
414 FRUELDA, JHULIE AHNNE BARCOMA
415 FUENTES, JUX ROGER RABAÑES
416 FUNDANO, JEREMIAH ELKAN CULLISON
417 GABA, ELMER NOVE
418 GABRIEL, BRYAN CARLO CALANSANAN
419 GABRIEL, JOHN BRYAN SAPIGAO
420 GACULA, HAROLD TIM LO
421 GACUTAN, MARK ERWIN GADONG
422 GADIA, CHRISTIAN TOLEDO
423 GADNANAN, ARMINE MARCELO
424 GAERLAN, LIEZEL ANN AGLIT
425 GAGARIN, JOHN ORLAINE LAZAR
426 GALANG, CHANELL AQUINO
427 GALANG, JOHN NICHOLLE MALLARI
428 GALIDO, LIEZEL AMPARO
429 GALILA, GALGEN BORJA
430 GALLARDO, DANIEL JOHN MEDINA
431 GALLARDO, JONNA FULLOS
432 GALLITO, ALICIA DENISSE TOLENTINO
433 GALUT, RAYMOND GOROSPE
434 GALVEZ, JOSE MARI TAWAY
435 GAMMAD, JOHN REINHART MANGCO
436 GAPER, VERNA GLORIA
437 GARCIA, ALJOHN LARAÑO
438 GARCIA, ANGELICA TOMAS
439 GARCIA, CHRISTINA ALVAREZ
440 GARCIA, CHRISTINE JOY CUADRA
441 GARCIA, ROSALYN TAMONDONG
442 GARCIA, VMOS ANGELO GUARRA
443 GARDOCE, GUILLER MONREAL
444 GASATAN, EDMUNDO JR OTAÑES
445 GATCHALIAN, STONY LANE FENECIOS
446 GAVINO, ARVEE LOS BAÑOS
447 GEAGA, JOHN VINGEM TESORO
448 GELLADO, REYNOLDS NUÑEZ
449 GELMO, LINDSETH ARVAN SOLANO
450 GEOTORO, DENNIS MANGUILIMOTAN
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 4, 2017 Page: 32 of 43
Released on APRIL 7, 2017
Seq. No. N a m e
451 GERONIMO, CHRISTINE ERICKA ESTEYBAR
452 GODOY, ROSE ANN EVANGELISTA
453 GOMEZ, MIKHAIL SILVA
454 GONZAGA, KRISTEL CAMILLE ESCARCHA
455 GONZALES, ANGELO MARIÑAS
456 GONZALES, ERICKA JOY VALENZUELA
457 GONZALES, GERARD PETER DE GUZMAN
458 GONZALES, GERFEL PHILIP CASTILLON
459 GONZALES, NEIL JOHN URBANO
460 GONZALES, SUNSHINE KRESHA MUESCAN
461 GONZALVO, VERNONILON MENIL
462 GOTIDOC, KIM ADRIAN ELIAS
463 GRANADO, JELLICA BALDONADO
464 GRAVADOR, JADE TRAYA
465 GUANZON, JENNY PEARL LALLAB
466 GUARDINO, ROYCE BALAIS
467 GUBAN, GERALD LIWANAG
468 GUEVARA, KIMBERLYN AGUILOS
469 GUEVARRA, IRWIN DAVID
470 GUGULAN, ARGIE CABRERA
471 GUINOMLA, HARRIS WONG
472 GUIRON, ALDRICH FLORES
473 GUITTAP, SHARMAINE ELLA JAVA
474 GUIWO, MARK ANGELO ANDRES
475 GULLE, ROWEL GONZAGA
476 GUMADLAS, SHEENA JOY VILLAMIL
477 GUMAWA, JOSE MARIA SEMINIO
478 GUMBAO, JOSEPH NIEL DOMINGO
479 GUTIERREZ, JOHN RAY ALDEA
480 HAJIHIL, MERFA-ELLA JADA
481 HALLASGO, JAYSON SABEROLA
482 HERMUNDA, GLENN HEYROSA
483 HERNANDEZ, RYE ISMAEL AZAÑA
484 HERNANDO, DANILLE MAE SUYOM
485 HERRERA, HANA ERRA SABAY
486 HISOLER, RHENZO MONSANTO
487 HOLGADO, NEVIN MAMONTOS
488 HONRADO, JASPER MUSNI
489 HOSAKA, REINE MART FERNANDEZ
490 HUANG, HAW-CHYUN CLAVERIA
491 HUBAG, JESS PATRICK DIOSO
492 HUMANGIT, LLOYD JINGLE LIM
493 HUSAIN, MAXINNE DOMINIQUE AVELLANA
494 ICAO, WILLEM NESHI SUMALPONG
495 IGNACIO, HAROLD JIED
496 IGNACIO, KEITH RECCA VIRTUCIO
497 IGNACIO, MARK ANTHONY SANTOS
498 IGNACIO, PATRICK JOHN PAULO BRONIO
499 JALAIN, MARVIN JAKE RADAZA
500 JALOP, CARLO DANIEL BATULAN
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 4, 2017 Page: 33 of 43
Released on APRIL 7, 2017
Seq. No. N a m e
501 JAMIAS, CID RICK NICOLO CERNOL
502 JAMILLA, JOANNA GRACE FELIX
503 JANAPON, DARYL GLEN PARIS
504 JANDOC, MAC KELLY NITUAN
505 JASTILLANO, WYNDALE JOHN DILAG
506 JAVA, MARY ROSE CORTEZ
507 JAVIER, MARK DARWYN CANTA
508 JAVIER, RHOYETTE CLERIGO
509 JAZMIN, KRISTEL ANNE DOMINGO
510 JOAQUIN, JOHN JEUEL EULOGIO
511 JORDAN, DAVE WILSON ACLON
512 JOSUE, REEN WIED SAMSONA
513 JUADA, IAN JHEMAREE TONSAY
514 JUGO, KAREN FERNANDEZ
515 JULIAN, RAVEN CYRUS LITONJUA
516 JUSON, LLOYD ROWELL YBAÑEZ
517 JUSTO, NIÑO LLOYD SIBANGAN
518 JUTA, NOEL CHRISTIAN CORTEZ
519 KAPUNAN, PATRICK REDOÑA
520 KHO YUTE, ROLIXUS FAJARDO
521 KINKITO, KENT SAGA
522 KUNSO, RAJAH INDAR MACALOS
523 LA ROSA, JOSE JR DUMAOAL
524 LABADAN, CHERRY ROSE DIODINA
525 LABAPIS, JOSEPH DUMAGUIT
526 LABUAYA, MICHAEL ANGELO AMBAY
527 LACAY, KERWIN CARINGAL
528 LACHICA, HENRY JR CUARTERO
529 LACSINA, KELVIN VILLANUEVA
530 LACSON, JOSEPH ALEXANDER PHILIP ZALDARRIAGA
531 LACSON, YMMANUEL CRUZ
532 LADINES, ERICK JASON RAMOS
533 LAGAZO, MARC ANGELO SAFRANCA
534 LAGMAN, COLEEN BAUZON
535 LAGULAY, NEIL ADAM SALCEDO
536 LAGUNA, REGINALD PHELPS TOLOY
537 LAKILAK, KHAZZEL LORIA
538 LALANTO, JASMINE MAQUILING
539 LAMSEN, RICHELLE BINASOY
540 LAPUZ, BRANDENSON PISCOZO
541 LAPUZ, JOBELLE BASCO
542 LARA, DAVE CARLO RAMOS
543 LASAY, PATRICIA ANNE BONDAD
544 LASCONIA, AARON FIGURACION
545 LATOSA, CHERRY ANN DESUASIDO
546 LAUGUICO, SANDY CRUZ
547 LAURENTE, FRANCISCO BARADILLO
548 LAYESE, JUN MANUEL BURGOS
549 LAZAGA, JOSEPH CARREON
550 LAZATIN, MACH ERIC SAMSON
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 4, 2017 Page: 34 of 43
Released on APRIL 7, 2017
Seq. No. N a m e
551 LAZO, ABBYLOU CHARIZZE MORALES
552 LEE, JOHN RED UYPALA
553 LEGASPI, WILLIE CALITIS
554 LEGUTAN, DIONIVER MADRID
555 LEONARDO, JOAN PAULINE FALCUTILA
556 LEYGA, CYRENE DOCDOCIL
557 LIBERTAD, CHRISTIAN DALE YAP
558 LIMLENGCO, WENDEL JANN CELLANO
559 LIMUACO, RENZ OLIVER GARCIA
560 LINGON, JERMAINE MANUBA
561 LIPAE, WAHBAH AHMAD
562 LIRIO, NIRIELLE DIZON
563 LISING, FATIMA BAQUING
564 LLANES, ROMEL JAY LIABRES
565 LLARENA, MARY GRACE DICCION
566 LOMIBAO, KRISTIAN PHILIP SALAC
567 LOPENA, MARVIN SAN GABRIEL
568 LOPEZ, AXCEL ENRIQUEZ
569 LOPEZ, KLAISSE VALERIE FAUSTINO
570 LOPEZ, REYMYR CABAJAR
571 LOPEZ, RIGIL KENT FABIAN
572 LOR, LIEZEL BRUCAL
573 LORDAS, RACHEL CUARTE
574 LU GUEVARRA, AXEL BERN BARTOLOME
575 LUBAO, JEROME CASEY ANGULO
576 LUCAS, CRIS EMERSON OSIO
577 LUMANDA, KEVIN NARAZO
578 LUMOD, NICOLE MAGANA
579 LUMOGDA, SYBIL BANCUYO
580 LUNAS, DARWIN MARMOLEÑO
581 LUPIAN, KAROL JOSEF CABALUNA
582 LUZ, ANNE MAY BALABIS
583 LUZANO, SHAIRA NYLIZA LINAO
584 MAALA, SHARMAINE GUALBERTO
585 MABUNGA, ZOREN PAMIS
586 MACABIDANG, FRANCISCO SOLIVA
587 MACAHIG, KIM ANGELO PERPIÑAN
588 MACALINTAL, GIANNE MAE PAGLINAWAN
589 MACASAET, JARED KENAN CULLARIN
590 MACASINAG, NORMAN ALCALDEZA
591 MACROHON, JULIA TAA
592 MACUTONG, JHON CARLO CONSALUDO
593 MADERAJE, NEIL ANDREW LIMAS
594 MAG-ISA, RHEST IVAN SALVADOR
595 MAGCAWAS, ABIGAIL ALBIENDA
596 MAGLAKI, TRIXIE JULIANNE DIMALANTA
597 MAGLALANG, MARIANE JOYCE FLORES
598 MAGNIFICO, JHUN REY LIM
599 MAGO, RENZ ROWEL ENAJE
600 MAGOS, REYNALDO JR ORTEGA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 4, 2017 Page: 35 of 43
Released on APRIL 7, 2017
Seq. No. N a m e
601 MAGUNDAYAO, ARMIE SANTOS
602 MAJA, QUINNIE GALVE
603 MALAGAYO, ANTONIO III DELA CRUZ
604 MALE, RONGIE DELA ROSA
605 MALIGAYA, AYEZA DOMINGO
606 MALINAO, JEROME VINCENT BEJASA
607 MALING, CLARISSA TAMAYO
608 MALLARI, KENNETH REX CASTRO
609 MALLORCA, JUDE LORICA
610 MALONG, ANIESAH ARCEO
611 MALONZO, JOHN CARLO VALENCIA
612 MANALIGOD, JAMES VAN GAPUZ
613 MANANGO, RANEL UROT
614 MANANSALA, PRECILITA VIRAY
615 MANCIA, MA ODESSA MORTEL
616 MANGUBAT, LOIDA AYAG
617 MANINANG, APRIL ANN FLORES
618 MANINGO, JOSE MARTIN ZOSA
619 MANIPOL, CHRISTINE ERICKA
620 MANIQUEZ, LEONEL RESENTE
621 MANTUPAR, KRISELLE ABBY LORENO
622 MARA, JEROME TANYAG
623 MARALLI, MARIE ANGELENE LIGSAY
624 MARAMBA, KATLYN KATE FERNANDEZ
625 MARANAN, THRESHIA ANNE SALIGAO
626 MARAVILLA, IRISH CUERDO
627 MARIANO, KIERGIE BANA
628 MARILAO, ARVIN LESTER VIOLENA
629 MARQUEZ, CILLINI KABINGUE
630 MARTICIO, RICHELLE NIKKA MHAE MANGUERA
631 MARTIN, ARJED PAOLO SIGUA
632 MARZADO, ZACHARY PARAS
633 MASI, BLESSY GRACE DE VERA
634 MATEL, PAUL KENNETH LANDAYAN
635 MATES, JAY BART PAYDOEN
636 MATUTE, DELMAR QUIBOQUIBO
637 MAXINO, LORRAINE MAE MISOLES
638 MAYO, WINNIE ROSE HERNANDEZ
639 MAYUGA, DIOMEL DIOMAMPO
640 MAÑEBO, VANESA FERRER
641 MEDALLE, KENNETH JAIME ZAFRA
642 MEDIAVILLA, JOHN ROBERT CALUBAQUIB
643 MEDINA, DICK ELMERSON BIGOY
644 MEDINA, NIKITA QUILLA
645 MENDEZ, MICO JOHN CORPUZ
646 MENDOZA, AEROJHINE CAGANAP
647 MENDOZA, ASHLEY MAE CATIIS
648 MENDOZA, CHRISHA MAE COLOBONG
649 MENDOZA, JACKSON CASTRO
650 MENDOZA, JASMIN KAE LOPEZ
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 4, 2017 Page: 36 of 43
Released on APRIL 7, 2017
Seq. No. N a m e
651 MENDOZA, JESUS PAOLO TORRES
652 MENDOZA, JOVANNI CARL SUAREZ
653 MENDOZA, WELLA MAE
654 MERCADO, JAN CARLO ARCALA
655 MERCADO, JOHN EMMANUEL BILUAN
656 MERJUDIO, KIM LESTER CAMONIAS
657 MERO, JUSTIN GOMEZ
658 MICU, EMERSON PERALTA
659 MILLARES, DEAN CRESENCIO CLEMENTE
660 MINA, JONATHAN EDULIAN
661 MINGUITO, JERSON LOFRANCO
662 MIONES, RONAN JASON KHO
663 MIPA, JAYSON PACAÑA
664 MIRANDA, JOSEPH UDAUNDO
665 MIRANDA, JUAN CARLO SANTIAGO
666 MIRANDA, PAUL JOSHUA BALAGTAS
667 MIRANDA, ROJELYN ABAINZA
668 MIRANDILLA, KIMBERLY DE LEON
669 MONEDA, LADY MIRACLE PUYOD
670 MONTAÑEZ, RAYMAR CABANA
671 MORAL, JEMARIE ANN VALERIO
672 MORALEDA, MARK ANGELO EDUARTE
673 MORALES, ELLA MIE VIVAS
674 MORALIDAD, MARIELLE AQUINO
675 MORES, JOHN BRIGHT CLEMENTE
676 MORRERO, CARLO ANGELO LOPEZ
677 MOSCA, JOSHUA LUGTU
678 MOTAS, CHRISTIAN RUÑO
679 MUNCADA, CARMELO JAMES ARMENDEZ
680 MUNDO, LINDA BIANCA REYES
681 MUNGCAL, ABEGAIL ANQUILO
682 MUNGKAL, MA KRISTELA FAITH AMADOR
683 MUSÑGI, LEVENIER MALIWAT
684 NACAS, ABDUL HALIM SUMAGUINA
685 NACIONAL, JULIAN DAMASCO
686 NAIDAS, JOHN RHEY LOMBOY
687 NALULA, JOEL CADAWENG
688 NAPANA, AMOR CASTROVERDE
689 NAPANA, DULCE CASTROVERDE
690 NARANJO, NIEL CHRISTOPHER I ALCOVILLA
691 NATABIO, GESSEL SAPLAGIO
692 NATIVIDAD, JAN MARLOE PERALTA
693 NAZARIO, ALFONSO JERALD DE LEON
694 NERI, LAIZA PAULENE GUSTO
695 NOLASCO, JOHN JOSEPH GONZALES
696 NORIEGA, MHICCA ALLYSSA ROAN
697 NOVIDA, JEROME CHRISTOPER ALCANTARA
698 NUGUID, KAREN MAE LITERAL
699 NUNAG, MICHAEL JOHN DE JESUS
700 OBRA, JOHN EMMANUEL MABAGOS
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 4, 2017 Page: 37 of 43
Released on APRIL 7, 2017
Seq. No. N a m e
701 OCAMPO, ILDEFONSO III MAÑALE
702 OCFEMIA, LEOBEL MALATE
703 OCHOTORENA, SHAIRA ELAIZA DARANDA
704 OLAN, DENISSE TORIZO
705 OLANO, CHRISTOPHER LICAYAN
706 OLAYVAR, MARICRIS JOSE
707 OLEGARIO, PATRICK DALE PINGOL
708 OMEGA, GIRLIE FALGUERA
709 OMPAD, OSCAR JR HINONANGAN
710 ONG, ARNOLD DERIC MACALDO
711 ONG, DAVE ROMARIO CAMAYAN
712 ONGOCO, ALFONSO GERALD DE GUIA
713 OREGANO, FAITH ALVAÑEZ
714 ORQUIZA, JOHN CLIFFORD RAMOS
715 ORTEGA, DUANE KURT DELOS REYES
716 ORTEGA, JOHN MICHAEL NAGALES
717 ORTEGA, MA MARGARITA VILLAMIN
718 ORTEGA, RODNEY CRIS BALAOD
719 ORTIZ, GLENN MEJORADA
720 PABUSTAN, MANUEL III PASCUAL
721 PACAMALAN, NIÑA KIRSTIN LADRA
722 PACANAN, MARK JONEL MALIGAT
723 PADDAYUMAN, DEVIS VILLAFUERTE
724 PADRE, JAY-AR LLONA
725 PAGAD, JOHN MATHEW BARITUA
726 PAGADUAN, DIALEN ILUSTRADO
727 PAGADUAN, PRAULINE LOUISSE PULIDO
728 PAITAN, CRISHA MAE GONATO
729 PALCIS, RENAFLOR LERONA
730 PALMA, JHON TROY SIOTING
731 PALMA, KENNETH ED BALDOVE
732 PAMAT, ROSEMARIE FEDREQUILAN
733 PANALONDONG, RANICA VEN MACALIAG
734 PANGOD, WRINDLE BRET MANODON
735 PANSACALA, HANNAH JOY MARAAN
736 PANTE, RICHARD VER BAGA
737 PANUNCILLO, ADDIE NATHALIE DEZA
738 PAQUERA, LENDIE AMORA
739 PARAS, AUDIMAR CARPIO
740 PARAS, EMMANUEL ZAÑO
741 PARDILLA, LEO I LACASTE
742 PARPAN, CHRISTINE JOY ADELAN
743 PARREÑO, RUBY ROSE LAMPARERO
744 PASCO, JOMARSUS JIMENEZ
745 PASCUA, MARLON PINEDA
746 PASCUAL, DODDIE DELOS REYES
747 PASCUAL, PAUL EDWARD ARCEO
748 PASIMIO, MARYMEL BRITANICO
749 PASION, RAYMUND ROA
750 PASTRANA, GARRY PARDILLA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 4, 2017 Page: 38 of 43
Released on APRIL 7, 2017
Seq. No. N a m e
751 PASTRANA, LARA IVANA DELA FUENTE
752 PATIGAYON, REA MAE BIHAG
753 PATIO, ALLAN RYAN BALDONADO
754 PAYANG, MADELEINE REYES
755 PAYOYO, RON MICHAEL GALLARTE
756 PEJI, RAY-AN ALCAZAR
757 PELAEZ, EMMANUEL ROSCOE II PORLEY
758 PEPITO, CELESTIAN PAUL RICACHO
759 PEPITO, GARYL JAY NEPOMUCENO
760 PEPITO, JUDAN GASALAO
761 PERADO, LAWRENCE WINSON DANTES
762 PERANG, JONAH CRIS TAMAYO
763 PEREZ, ARVIN BOBIS
764 PEÑAMORA, JANN EIRROL PORTELO
765 PEÑARANDA, JUDESSA MARIE
766 PICARDO, TOBIAS JR MUYRONG
767 PIGOS, JODELYN DEL PILAR
768 PIGTAIN, RHOU IAN AYCARDO
769 PILA, ROBERT ALLAN VENIEGAS
770 PILLOS, GLADYS MADERAZO
771 PINCA, EUGENE NAVARRO
772 PINKIHAN, JOEL WAKIT
773 PINLAC, LARAH MELISSA DEXIMO
774 PINTO, EVONNE YANDAY
775 PISCOS, ELPIDIO III PACINIO
776 PLAMERAS, JOSHUA MAURICE FABILLAR
777 POMIDA, MICHELLE LIM
778 PONGASI, JONATHAN JR CATADMAN
779 PORIO, RENOLL RIÑO
780 PORNILLOS, GENEL SAPALICIO
781 PORTEZA, CELOVER HERNAN
782 POSADAS, JUSTIN ERIK ALEGRE
783 PRADO, JOEMHAR OBIAS
784 PRECHING, PETER PAUL PASTERA
785 PRINCIPIO, JOMAR BERNARDO
786 PUNAY, JOLIE PEARL PELAYO
787 QUIBAL, ANGEL JR DE JUAN
788 QUIJANO, NES JOHN DELAVIN
789 QUIJOY, LLOYD QUIJANO
790 QUINTO, KEVIN MONTANO
791 RABINA, GLEN VILLON
792 RABINO, MICHAEL CABRERA
793 RACCA, RHEA KARREN ALBINO
794 RAMA, DOVY ENRIQUEZ
795 RAMBOY, BATSHEBA GRACE BOQUIRON
796 RAMIREZ, BERNADETTE SOLEDAD
797 RAMO, BORIS MORTEL
798 RAMONES, MA JENICA BARIAS
799 RAMOS, AIRA MALONZO
800 RAMOS, CHRISTLY GIL ROTEA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 4, 2017 Page: 39 of 43
Released on APRIL 7, 2017
Seq. No. N a m e
801 RAMOS, MARIA PATRICIA LORRAINE LEGASPI
802 RAMOS, MARIE ANGELIQUE MAGAT
803 RAMOS, MAY FLORABELLE CRISOSTOMO
804 RAMOS, ROGER II RUBIO
805 RAMOS, WEA MAY BALBIDO
806 RAPADA, EMMANUEL GUMAYAGAY
807 RAYMUNDO, EDUARD EBAJA
808 REBOLLO, IAN LEE MACADANGDANG
809 REFORMA, JUNE VINCENT LUCHAVEZ
810 REGAL, NATHANIEL ARROYO
811 REGALA, BRIAN JOSE GARCIA
812 REGALA, MA NATHALIE ROSE CARANGUIAN
813 REGALADO, JERALD ASTRONOMO
814 REGUINE, MA RHONALYN MORENO
815 REMO, MARC KEVIN ENRIQUEZ
816 RESULTAY, SHARMAINE DE VERA
817 REVILLA, RENZ KARL LORIEGA
818 REY, ANN JESSIERE GECOMO
819 REY, JEMIMA LOIS MACATANGAY
820 REYES, ARVIN CARLO PALABAY
821 REYES, FERLITA DE GUZMAN
822 REYES, KYLE GLORIANI
823 REYES, MARY JANE ROCO
824 REYES, MIYUKI JONES PAMISA
825 REYES, ROCHELLE EGAMINO
826 RIBLE, GESILLE SALAS
827 RILLERA, JANE WANZEL ESTRELLADO
828 RIO, ED VINCENT PO
829 RIPARIP, ARNALDO ARBITRARIO
830 RIVERA, ERRI PIRING
831 RIVERA, JAIME CARLO COMPLIDO
832 RIVERA, MARICHELLE BATINGA
833 RIVERA, MON CARLO DANAO
834 RIVERO, ANTOINETTE MARIE FERNANDO
835 RIVERO, RENZ JAY
836 ROBLES, IRA KEENWELL BAUN
837 ROBLES, JAYVEE SILVESTRE
838 ROBLES, KATHREEN LA TORRE
839 ROBLES, MARIA FE DELA TORRE
840 ROCHA, NESTOR JR ARZAGA
841 ROCILLO, LEONARDO LORENZO
842 RODIL, CHARMAINE MALIT
843 RODRIGUEZ, EDWARD BRIAN VILLANUEVA
844 RODRIGUEZ, MICHELLE DIANNE OPIAZA
845 RODRIGUEZ, RODESA MARIE BALBUENA
846 ROMERO, JESTER GAMIAO
847 ROMO, DONA CLAIRE ALINDAJAO
848 ROQUE, MARK ANTHONY PAGDINGALAN
849 ROQUE, RACHEL ANN SANTOS
850 ROSAL, LEMUEL ELOMINA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 4, 2017 Page: 40 of 43
Released on APRIL 7, 2017
Seq. No. N a m e
851 ROSALES, MONICA NOREEN ACLAN
852 ROSETE, JEROME LAZARO
853 ROSETE, LLOYD RENZ LIGMAYO
854 ROXAS, KIMBERLY RAMIREZ
855 SABADO, GERARD NICO TABOY
856 SABORNIDO, JAYROLD ROSETE
857 SADIWA, ARIS NATAL
858 SADSAD, JOHN KEVIN VALENZUELA
859 SAGISI, MARK MARTIN VINLUAN
860 SALAMANCA, SANDONAR ABEGONIA
861 SALAZAR, IAN CARLOS VILLAREAL
862 SALCEDO, KEVIN NOYNOY TAMANU
863 SALONGA, ADRIAN II GADONG
864 SALTIN, JOHN PAUL DOMALOS
865 SALURIA, ELLA MAY GALVEZ
866 SALVADOR, CARLO ENRICO MARGELINO
867 SAMPANG, ROMART MILLOS
868 SAMSON, ROSS EDWARD ROMERO
869 SAN JOSE, JEN LOUIE REYES
870 SAN JUAN, CANDY PARAS
871 SAN LUIS, JING-JING SANCHEZ
872 SAN LUIS, RASCHENE EDITH NIETO
873 SANCHEZ, MARVIN ALOLOR
874 SANDAY, NURHAYA YUSOP
875 SANTIAGO, IAN KENNETH BALLENA
876 SANTIAGO, RONA JAISE ASISTIO
877 SANTOS, ALEX MAGAT
878 SANTOS, CARL MICHAEL MERCADO
879 SANTOS, JOANNE ROBLES
880 SANTOS, PATRICK MORALES
881 SARDOMA, JESSAMAE GONZAGA
882 SARMIENTO, EDGAR LOURD RODRIGUEZ
883 SARMIENTO, JHON MARK SORIO
884 SARSAGAT, JANELLA ROSE VERDER
885 SEBASTIAN, DALE ANDREW LUNA
886 SEDA, JHONLY MARC MAGDASOC
887 SENORO, JENEL JUSTINE REYES
888 SERCEÑA, JOHN JEFFREY VILLEGAS
889 SERILLANO, JONATHAN MILLENA
890 SESMAR, ENA ALODIA PILAR
891 SETENTA, RAYNALD BAQUERO
892 SEVERINO, MIL EDELBERT PARCON
893 SIBAYA, ERIEDER COCHESA
894 SIDING, ARRASID HAJAN
895 SILVA, JOHN PAUL LOPEZ
896 SILVERIO, EMIL LOIS SAMONTE
897 SIM, CHRISTOPHER JHAROLD RAMOS
898 SIMEON, JHON MICHAEL ABENIR
899 SINAL, FARJAN RAGONDO
900 SOLAJO, CHRISTELLE RON CALDERON
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 4, 2017 Page: 41 of 43
Released on APRIL 7, 2017
Seq. No. N a m e
901 SOLIMAN, ALECXIS NEIL CAYSIP
902 SOLIS, GLEEN NARTE
903 SOLIS, MARK JOHN MENDOZA
904 SOLLANO, PAUL WISLEY VILLAMOR
905 SOLOMON, LORENZO
906 SORIANO, ANNE CHYLEEN ADRIAGA
907 SORIANO, GABRIEL GIRON
908 SORIANO, JOHANNAH ALAIN DE MESA
909 SUAREZ, SHARLENE BERON
910 SUARILLA, RONILO JR MANANSALA
911 SUGALA, KASHMAR YVES ARIPAL
912 SUGANOB, MA KAREN BAYURAN
913 SUNGA, DAN ABRAHAM JACOB
914 SUPLICO, JESSER PAUL PO
915 SUQUIB, CHARLES RAMCIS MIÑOZA
916 SUSON, MICHELLE ROSE MICABALO
917 SUTERIO, DANICA LOVE ESGUERRA
918 SY, MILES FELICE DIZON
919 TABAO, ABDULRAHMAN RAMOS
920 TABASIN, JANINE JEAN PAPELLERO
921 TABIO, ROSEVEN MARIE DELFINO
922 TABUZO, SAMUEL JORDAN SAGUINSIN
923 TADIFA, PAULA PASCO
924 TAKEI, ARCHIE MALLARI
925 TALANIA, JONATHAN VILLARTA
926 TAMAYO, CHERLYN LAURIN
927 TAMONDONG, JEFFREY MANDAP
928 TAMONDONG, KEVIN DALISAY
929 TAN, CHRISTENSON DANIEL BERNAL
930 TAN, MAXILYN CHUA
931 TAN, SHARMAINE TIONG
932 TANDAYU, JORAM KEIL SUBIDO
933 TANGUILIG, JEALYNNE RAINELLE SANTOS
934 TANIO, MAYREJOICE SAN JOSE
935 TANTOCO, MICHAEL JOSEPH SINAGUINAN
936 TAVARES, MIAMI AMOR LAZAGA
937 TAÑEDO, SHARMAINE MANALO
938 TEMPLONUEVO, ALEJANDRO VARGAS
939 TENOR, VICENTE JR YATASA
940 TENORIO, JOHN RASEC CATIBOG
941 TERNIO, HAROLD BORROMEO
942 TEÑOSO, LADY DIANE ARCE
943 TIAMA, PAUL PATRICK MARIÑO
944 TIERRA, FERNALIZ DE VERA
945 TIIN, DANIEL BONALOS
946 TINAYA, VLADIMIR LAUDER BALLENA
947 TOBIAS, JHENESE SODI
948 TORIO, RYAN SYLWYN SISON
949 TORMO, TIMOTHY JOSEPH GUINTO
950 TORRANO, CRISSEL RIVERO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 4, 2017 Page: 42 of 43
Released on APRIL 7, 2017
Seq. No. N a m e
951 TORRECHIVA, RANNY JERUSALEM
952 TORRES, JENARD RHYLL CUTIN
953 TORRES, NEIL MATTHEW TOPACIO
954 TORTOLES, BRYAN JAMES ELEAZAR
955 TRINIDAD, CARLO GERME
956 TUAZON, KEVIN BASILAN
957 TUBAC, MARIANNE ALCANTARA
958 TUBIG, MARK ANTHONY SANTOS
959 TUGADE, JEFFREY MATIAS
960 TUNGOL, BJONRITZ JASPER LANGCAUON
961 TUSCANO, DEXTER LOUIE BRIONES
962 UDALBE, MARYCRIS QUIDET
963 UMACOB, JAY ADRIAN BABANTO
964 UMALI, STEPHEN KARL MASA
965 URANING, ANDREA NICHOLE TORRES
966 URBANO, REXARD NAVARRO
967 USMAN, ABDUL AZIZ LIPAE
968 USOP, JAMELLA CABARO
969 UY, NICHOLAS MARTINEZ
970 UY, RICARDO FRANCISCO CARBON
971 VALDEZ, JANDEL TAÑGUB
972 VALDEZ, KRISTHA IZA VELASCO
973 VALDEZ, MARIA BERNADETTE TAMAYO
974 VALDEZ, MICHAEL ANTHONY TEJERERO
975 VALDEZ, RHEMAR BON GUMBAN
976 VALE CRUZ, MARV VEJERANO
977 VALIENTE, JEZRAEL HUR BARINQUE
978 VALMORIDA, RANDY ABRIS
979 VARGAS, JONATHAN JACANG
980 VELASCO, FERDINAND ALERICK BUENAOBRA
981 VELASQUEZ, JOMAR OMANDAM
982 VELASQUEZ, KATHERINE AGTUTUBO
983 VEQUISO, BERNARD JAY INOTAO
984 VERDEJO, RON ALDRIN GONZALES
985 VERGARA, LYKA MERCADO
986 VICENCIO, MACHAIL EDRICH VIRAY
987 VICTORIO, JERICK PAUL FERNANDEZ
988 VIERNEZA, KENNETH HERNANDEZ
989 VILLACRUSIS, RENZO NIMUAN
990 VILLACUER, JEAVIN ALBIALDE
991 VILLADO, GEORGE KEENLY GODINEZ
992 VILLAFAÑA, TIMOTHY ARNIE CABANOS
993 VILLAFLORES, KELVIN TIVIDAD
994 VILLAGONZALO, JAMES JACOBB CASTILLON
995 VILLAMOR, MARLON ABAD
996 VILLANUEVA, DAVID SUMAGAYSAY
997 VILLANUEVA, ERIKA JANELLE GUINTO
998 VILLANUEVA, JOHN GARY RECTO
999 VILLANUEVA, JOHN RAY BERNAL
1000 VILLANUEVA, KENNETH JOHN PABALAN
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 4, 2017 Page: 43 of 43
Released on APRIL 7, 2017
Seq. No. N a m e
1001 VILLANUEVA, VINCENT RAFAEL RIVERA
1002 VILLARIN, ARON SIMON CASTILLO
1003 VILLARIN, KEVIN ZULUETA
1004 VILLASIS, PRECEL PARAGOYA
1005 VILLAVICENCIO, NICAH ALVAREZ
1006 VILLORENTE, MARVIN YALONG
1007 VIRAY, RONNELL ALIZON
1008 VITERBO, JACEL ANNE SUAZE
1009 YAP, ROBIN ROYCE TIMBOL
1010 YARANON, ARVIN DE GUZMAN
1011 YBAÑEZ, ADONIS HABAL
1012 YPIL, EZRA CHRISTINE PATALINGHUG
1013 YTING, JAN MARIE BUENDIA
1014 YUSI, NOMAR QUIAMBAO
1015 YUZON, NICHOLE INZON
1016 ZAMORA, JAN VENICE LAURITO
1017 ZAMORA, SHALDAINE MAE CUARES
1018 ZARATE, JERCYLE BRIAN CARATING
1019 ZERNA, JEREMAIH KRIS ABECIA
1020 ZULUETA, ALFRED JOSEPH AMOR
NOTHING FOLLOWS---------------------- REGISTRATION DATE & REQUIREMENTS

These important registration schedule, requirements and fees shall be secured by a successful examinee.
  • The schedule of online appointment for issuance of Professional ID and Certificate of Registration will be from April 17-20, 2017.
  • Registration requirements: duly accomplished Oath Form, latest/current CTC or cedula, 1 piece of colored passport ID picture with white background and nametag, 2 sets of doc stamps and 1 short envelope with name and profession written. 
For Manila board passers, PRC is strictly implementing the online registration system for processing of appointment for registration effective March 30, 2016, details of which are written here.

RELEASE DATE

According to the Commission’s Resolution No. 2016-1019 series of 2016 entitled “Schedule of Licensure Examination for Year 2017”, the target release date for the results of April 2017 Electronics Engineer ECE and ECT board exams will be on April 7, 2017 (Friday) or three (3) working days after the last day of board examinations. However, results may be released earlier or later without prior notice.

On the same exams conducted by PRC on April 2016 and October 2016, results were out after three (3) working days.

EXAMINATION COVERAGE

The two-days Electronics Engineer board exam covered topics from Mathematics, Electronics Engineering, General Engineering and Applied Sciences and Electronics Systems and Technologies while Electronics Technician board exam covered the Technical Subjects, Laws and Ethics (Basic Mathematics, Ohm's Law, Electronic/Electrical Machine or Equipment, Test Equipment, Electronic/ Electrical Component, Maintenance and Repair, Philippine Electrical Code, Philippine Electronic Code and RA No. 9282).

PREVIOUS EXAMS

Electronics Engineering is one of the programs with average number of examinees being administered by the Professional Regulation Commission.

During October 2016 of the same exams, 1,914 out of 4,742 passed the Electronics Engineer Licensure Examination and 2,722 out of 3,642 passed the Electronics Technician Licensure Examination.

UP Diliman was the top performing school in ECE having all of its 53 examinees passed while University of Santo Tomas topped the Electronics Technician having 86 out of 87 examinees hurdled the tests or 98.85% overall passing rate.

Masaru Quemquem Nakaegawa from UST ranked first in ECE exams garnering 92.30% rating while Ronnel Padiernos Dayawon from UE Caloocan, Hexina Espiritu Madolid from DLSU Dasmariñas and VonCarlo Giovanni Dideles Pasco from TUP Visayas topped the ECT having 93.00% rating.

On April 2016 board exams, 917 out of 2,482 passed the ECE and 985 out of 1,196 passed the ECT. UP Diliman was the only school in the top performing school list for ECE board exam having 19 out of 21 examinees passed or an equivalent 90.48% overall passing rate. Mapua Institute of Technology Manila ranked first in the ECT board exam having all of its 98 examinees passed, followed by Adamson University having 49 out of 53 examinees passed or 92.45% and Technological Institute of the Philippines (TIP) Manila having 47 out of 52 examinees passed or 90.38% overall rating.

Paul Esteban Quibuyen from University of the East Manila topped the ECE board exams garnering 89.30% rating, followed by Charleston Dale Macutay Ambatali from University of the Philippines Diliman and Arvie Mae Trinidad Calimlim from Saint Louis University garnering 87.80%. Meanwhile, Robin Mon Rivas Miranda from Polytechnic University of the Philippines Sta. Mesa ranked first in Electronic Technician board exams garnering 94.00% rating. He was followed by Niel Mikhel Camposano Jamilano from Mapua Institute of Technology Manila having 93.00%.

Meanwhile, below is the summary of board exam results for Electronics Engineering and Electronic Technician in the last three (3) years.

ECE Exam Date Total No. Examinees Total No. Passers Passing Rate
April 2017 TBA TBA TBA
October 2016 4,742 1,914 40.36%
April 2016 2,482 917 36.95%
October 2015 4,467 2,784 62.32%
April 2015 2,552 892 34.95%
September 2014 4,851 1,532 31.58%
March 2014 2,574 907 35.24%

ECT Exam Date Total No. Examinees Total No. Passers Passing Rate
April 2017 TBA TBA TBA
October 2016 3,642 2,722 74.74%
April 2016 1,196 985 82.36%
October 2015 3,518 2,984 84.82%
April 2015 1,483 1,066 71.88%
September 2014 3,033 2,502 82.49%
March 2014 1,488 969 65.12%



UPDATES

To receive up-to-date news about April 2017 Electronics Engineering and Electronics Technician board exam results, we advise our visitors to bookmark this page, visit PRC official website or follow us at our social media pages via Facebook and Twitter.

No comments:
Write comments