Monday, November 6, 2017

PRC RESULTS: October 2017 Fisheries Technologist Board Exam List of Passers




MANILA, Philippines – The October 2017 Fisheries Technologist board exam results including the full list of passers, top 10 examinees, top performing and overall performance summary of schools, among related announcements are available at this website as PRC releases the results online from October 30-31, 2017 or up to five (5) working days after the last day of board examination. As announced, 479 out of 1,399 examinees passed the exams.

The October 2017 Fisheries Technologist licensure exams are administered by PRC Board of Fisheries headed by its Chairman, Westly R. Rosario and its member, Catalino R. Dela Cruz on October 25-26, 2017 at PRC testing centers in Manila, Baguio, Cagayan de Oro, Cebu, Davao, Iloilo, Legazpi, Lucena and Tuguegarao and Zamboanga.

OCTOBER 2017 FISHERIES TECHNOLOGIST BOARD EXAM RESULTS SUMMARY 

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
FISHERIES TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on OCTOBER 25 & 26, 2017
Released on NOVEMBER 6, 2017
Seq. No. N a m e
1 ABANTES, MARIE CATHERINE SAGAYNO
2 ABARRA, BEVERLY BORBON
3 ABAYON, MARY CLAIRE RIEGO
4 ACEVEDO, BHAMMAN BERNALES
5 ACOSTA, ELIEZER SANTOS
6 AGBAY, ELIZABETH LUGAGAY
7 AGONCILLO, SWITZEL JOY SAJO
8 AGUANTA, JAY PAGURAYAN
9 AGUSTIN, BEE GEE BELLE CASIDSID
10 AKMAD, HAYDEN KAMENSI
11 ALBANCES, JASON ORENDEZ
12 ALEGRE, KOSE MAE CANTOR
13 ALEGRE, NIKKI ROSE GAITAN
14 ALMAREZ, ILUMINADO CRUZ
15 ALMONTE, DARYL SALDAR
16 ALONZO, KIM HENRI FLORES
17 ALOOT, EDNA SOLIVEN
18 ALQUITRAN, KEZIEL JADE ALCUBILLA
19 ALUMBRO, JULIEBE CAHAYAGAN
20 ALVAREZ, GELENE RODA INION
21 ALVAREZ, TEOMNER BIL BRIZO
22 AMARO, GLADLY BADINAS
23 ANGGOT, ED CHRISTIAN BONGAY
24 ANLAP, MARIA JESSA ESABEL MENDOZA
25 ANTIPASO, JOHNREY ANTIPASO
26 ANTOLIN, MICHELLE MAE PEGARRO
27 ANTONIANO, IVY CUANO
28 APALES, JESSIE CHRIS DOMINGUEZ
29 APOLONIO, RENZ GREGORY SEVILLA
30 AQUINO, JON IRISH LEGASPI
31 ARABIT, MICHELLE ANN ABASTAS
32 ARAGON, BRYAN ANGUSTIA
33 ARAMAN, TONY JR DAVE
34 ARCALES, JULIE ANN ABOGANDA
35 ARCEO, ROSARY RENCIO
36 ARISGADO, ABEGAIL ORTEGA
37 ARIZ, THERESA MAE BAHUYO
38 ARRIESGADO, ELGEN MOYWELA
39 ARTETA, JULLENETTE DEL CASTILLO
40 AYUBAN, MARY MAE BELOCURA
41 BACALTOS, KENT JOEY PINEDA
42 BACORDO, RHODA SERVIDAD
43 BAGSAC, ELLEN TAPORCO
44 BALDO, REYNALDO DACUAG
45 BALMEDINA, NEICY BALILA
46 BAMBI, RONALD RICAFRENTE
47 BANDOY, CLAIRE BERNADETTE VILLAVERT
48 BANTIQUETE, ALVIN HALLARES
49 BARCOMA, REY BONGAT
50 BARREDO, RIZA BENIHAGAN
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
FISHERIES TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on OCTOBER 25 & 26, 2017 Page: 3 of 11
Released on NOVEMBER 6, 2017
Seq. No. N a m e
51 BARTIANA, KATHLEEN JOY PADUA
52 BASCO, FELINA GRACE CANTO
53 BAURE, JERWIN GALLEGO
54 BAYANI, GERLIE URBI
55 BAYOGOS, SHEENA MAE BAYONETA
56 BAÑA, JOEMAR PICCIO
57 BAÑAS, NITA JOY JABOC
58 BELCHEZ, MARIA CRISELDA GRAGEDA
59 BENALDO, ANGELICA EBES
60 BENIGNO, LAURA MARIE CAPUNO
61 BERNAS, FROLINE MORENO
62 BERSABE, MARVIN HIBAY
63 BESMONTE, QUEEN DOBAS
64 BETITO, JAIRA ALDENESE
65 BETITO, JULIOS ALDENESE
66 BETONIO, APRIL JULIAN
67 BIADOG, DARWIN ROSEQUE
68 BILANGEL, RAFFY BLANQUIZA
69 BILARO, RONIEBOY BAYNADO
70 BILBAO, JULIE ANN PEDRONIO
71 BINIAHAN, EUNICE DOMOGEN
72 BIRON, JAY-AR BONAGUA
73 BISA, HONEYLYN BONEO
74 BOLETIC, JEHN FRANCINE SAN BUENAVENTURA
75 BONITILLO, NAZEL JEAN VICTORIANO
76 BONTIGAO, BHERRA GRACE BAYONA
77 BORDON, APRILLE JOY VILLANUEVA
78 BOREJON, MICHAEL CLEOFE
79 BORJA, KEZIAH DEPASUPIL
80 BOSITO, JUDY ESPLANA
81 BRAZAS, ALEXIS PREMIA
82 BRILLO, MARY ANTONETTE PRADILLA
83 BROSAS, ANDY YANGER
84 BUENCONSEJO, DARYL JOHN ONRUBIA
85 BULAN, RAUL TOSTON
86 BURGOS, FEBBIE LACHICA
87 CAABAY, JENIVEVE MANLAVI
88 CABILADAS, HAIDEE JOY GEREZ
89 CAHATOL, LORRIANE FAYE DAGANIO
90 CALARAMO, CHRISTEL GAY GALINDO
91 CALINAYA, RINO SABANDEJA
92 CALIXTO, IMELDA ROMUALDEZ
93 CALUZA, RUHERBEMINIA MENDOZA
94 CANDA, JESSICA AMOYO
95 CANELA, CHRISTIAN NEIL HORNEDO
96 CARDEL, REYNELY MERALPIZ
97 CARPIO, VINCENT JAMES DELGADO
98 CASAS, MARGIE TAGALOG
99 CASIDO, HARBY JAN CAMANO
100 CASTAÑARES, KYLE RESMA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
FISHERIES TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on OCTOBER 25 & 26, 2017 Page: 4 of 11
Released on NOVEMBER 6, 2017
Seq. No. N a m e
101 CASTILLO, EDGAR SALAMAGOS
102 CASTRO, ARCHIE CELLONA
103 CASTRO, MARITES RAMOS
104 CASTRO, WHINMAR BELLEN
105 CATAJAY, GREG VILLARUEL
106 CATALAYBAN, HANNAH MAE TAPLERAS
107 CATALONIA, DIOVIE CASIPE
108 CAÑADA, JAPHET BUZARANG
109 CAÑAL, TG BONJUANA DE LA PEÑA
110 CAÑON, MA ELENA SUMI-OG
111 CERIALES, MARIA DONAIAH DINGLASA
112 COBRADOR, JULIE GONZALES
113 COMPAO, KORINA IBUNA
114 CULPA, ARIEL BORNOSTRO
115 DACANAY, LINDSAY STAR ALAMBRA
116 DACUP, BOPP BENJACK DALLON
117 DALOPE, KATHLEEN JOGUILON
118 DATO-ON, KNEESSA LOUIE GENER
119 DATUNGPUTI, RAYMARK SOGUILON
120 DAVALAN, ENRICO II VIOLETA
121 DAYOLA, EDELYN BATOHINOG
122 DAÑO, JEMIMA COTIANGCO
123 DE ASIS, JEROME ASNA
124 DE ASIS, JOMER ALEJANDRO
125 DE GUZMAN, CARLA MAE VALENCIA
126 DE JOSE, RONA JAE DIVINO
127 DE LA CRUZ, JOENEL SOLIS
128 DE LA CRUZ, MA KATLIYA ENDAB
129 DE LEON, JERALYN PARAN
130 DE LOS REYES, ROCHELLE ALISOSO
131 DE LUNA, ALEX NAVIDAD
132 DE VERA, EFREN FERNANDEZ
133 DE VICENTE, KHATYRINE SILLA
134 DECANO, JINKY BORRAL
135 DEGAMO, MICAH MAE ARAGON
136 DEJOS, JANEI MAE LOSA
137 DELA CRUZ, ARJAY DANIEL
138 DELA CRUZ, MARWIN BUENAVENTURA
139 DELA PEÑA, GLENN GABATINO
140 DELA TORRE, LYKA ELLAINE VIAÑA
141 DELIMA, SHAMAE RIA ROSE
142 DELOS REYES, RHEYSA MAE BIEN
143 DEMAPANAG, TEODY PANSAON
144 DEPRA, PAUL FILIP ARROYO
145 DIAZ, LESLIE GARCIA
146 DICDICAN, ROXANNE LAUSA
147 DIGAL, CAIREE LUZANO
148 DINDO, BABY KAMIDON
149 DIOCTON, RENATO CABILOGAN
150 DIONEDA, CARYL ANDES
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
FISHERIES TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on OCTOBER 25 & 26, 2017 Page: 5 of 11
Released on NOVEMBER 6, 2017
Seq. No. N a m e
151 DIONELA, CLERESA SALIDO
152 DOBLON, VANDOLF PACLIAN
153 DOCENA, ROWVIC BENITEZ
154 DOMINGUEZ, JEANEVA BELIRAN
155 DOMINICE, JOYLEN LUMACAD
156 DONGON, NATHANIEL SADIWA
157 DONGUILA, LYKA MARIZ GEMIMA COLLADO
158 DUMAPIAS, GLAIZA DOMINGUEZ
159 DUMARAN, CHARVEY GRACE TRIMIDAL
160 DUMARIG, ARCHIE GARACHICO
161 DUMAY, ZANNIE EARL BARRA
162 DUMBASE, DIAN LATORSA
163 DUPO, STEPHEN DAVE MAGBANUA
164 DURIAS, IAN LIMARE
165 DY, ALENAH CANIESO
166 ECHEVARRIA, ZOREN FRANCIS ACEBUQUE
167 ECUBE, KRIZIA MERYL AGUSTIN
168 EGAMA, MARRY GRACE BONGGA
169 ELAYA, JAYNYLYN ABELLA
170 ENCINA, JOANN MANINIT
171 ENDOMA, LEONILO JR FERNANDEZ
172 ENGAY, JOHN ARMAN HONORARIO
173 ENGCOY, NILDA AGUIPO
174 ENRIQUEZ, LARNIE SANTOS
175 ENRIQUEZ, MERRY JOY CADORNIGARA
176 ENTOMA, APHRODITE SALES
177 EOM, CIARA MAE BELTRAN
178 ERMEJE, THERESA MARIE FREDECILLA
179 ERTA, MARIA SENA SECRETO
180 ESCOBAL, HONEYLENN TIMTIM
181 ESELLER, JONATHAN JR JUADA
182 ESMEJARDA, MARIA THERESA ERIO
183 ESPIN, JODE AMANDA GONZALES
184 ESTACIO, KIMBERLY DELA CRUZ
185 ESTOCAPIO, JOEL STA MONICA
186 ESTRELLA, JUDY ANN COMODA
187 EVANGELISTA, ANA MAE AUXTERO
188 FABRIQUEL, ABEGAIL GABAY
189 FAILAMAN, NIKKA ODONZO
190 FALLARME, MICAH FERRANCULLO
191 FAMATID, TABITHA ANNE GARGARITA
192 FAMIN, EUGENE CARL NAPANO
193 FARROL, MA CECILIA PANCHO
194 FEBREO, IVY YATING
195 FERNANDEZ, ANTHONY PENARO
196 FERNANDEZ, ARIEL MENDEZ
197 FERNANDEZ, ERIC JOHN TOMELDEN
198 FIGUEROA, JERIAN DALE VERDEJO
199 FIGURACION, JOHN PABLO
200 FONTANILLA, ALEXANDER TAMBAN
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
FISHERIES TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on OCTOBER 25 & 26, 2017 Page: 6 of 11
Released on NOVEMBER 6, 2017
Seq. No. N a m e
201 FUENTES, JOLLESA BENBAN
202 FUERTES, JOHN REY LABASTIDA
203 FUSIERAN, JOY CABAILO
204 GABUTAN, RENZ ALVIN GONZALES
205 GACUS, PAZ GENEVEVE QUIRUELA
206 GALAYUGO, ANTONIO COLLADO
207 GALBO, ROSELLE DE ASIS
208 GALICIA, JEJOMAR GARACHICO
209 GALICIA, JORDAN CAPAZ
210 GALILING, PRECY PAGNAS
211 GALON, BYRILLE TIARA MEJICA
212 GAMEZ, CLARENCE PAGTAUGAN
213 GAMO, GERALD SHEO THON DAQUIPIL
214 GAMO, MA LOVELIA GABO
215 GANANCIAL, CRYSTEL MAE MALIGAD
216 GANGE, JAN ELYSIA HUELAR
217 GARAY, BENJIE LUTAO
218 GARCIA, JOSEPHINA TAGUIAM
219 GAURANA, PRECIOUS NIKOLA BALSOMO
220 GAYA, HAZEL COLEEN GALES
221 GAYAPA, URIAH GALVAN
222 GEANGA, THERESE MARIE MAJANO
223 GELVERO, ANGEL MAE SOBERON
224 GENETA, JOCELYN MANANGAN
225 GENTE, ANGELIE ALOJADO
226 GERALDINO, CRIS-NATHANIEL BALA-AN
227 GERNE, ANGIE GALLANO
228 GERONG, ANGELICA ESCORO
229 GESALAN, HANACHO MALANO
230 GIDUCOS, NUR-AZIZ JUMADIL
231 GIMAY, KRISHA ANGELA PIDO
232 GIMOTEA, MAC EDMUND GAVITO
233 GOLINGAY, CEZARIE LAGUTIN
234 GONZAGA, JENNY VI MALALA
235 GRESOS, ROEL CASTIL
236 GUARNES, JAY DELA VEGA
237 GUBATON, LAURENCE AJERO
238 GUERRA, JUN MARK DALANAN
239 GUERRERO, MELROSE MIGUEL
240 GUIRHEM, GENCY LLORICO
241 GUMAHAD, RODNEY SUBAAN
242 GUMISAD, JULIETA MALINAO
243 GUSTILO, KEXYA OSIAS
244 HABAL, SONNY PHILIP EMOLAGA
245 HAPA, JAMAICA JUSTINIANO
246 HERMONDA, PRETTY ROSE MELITON
247 HEYRES, LOVELY JOY DABANDAN
248 HINOJALES, LUZMINDA ORNOPIA
249 HITA, JAZMIN ZAPANZA
250 HULAR, CATHY LYN HACUTINA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
FISHERIES TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on OCTOBER 25 & 26, 2017 Page: 7 of 11
Released on NOVEMBER 6, 2017
Seq. No. N a m e
251 IGUALES, JAYFE JOY SUMAGAYSAY
252 ILLUD, HADJIRAN ABDUL
253 INES, MA CLARISSA CABUNOC
254 INOLINO, REYDA ISUGA
255 ISLETA, MARIA RICA BURTON
256 ISNANI, RADMA ABON
257 JABINES, DESIREE ACERON
258 JAMILLA, JANINE SARCIA
259 JIMENEZ, RUBEN PONDOC
260 KANDANG, SAMSODIN BULAYOK
261 KASAN, TUNGGAL USMAN
262 KID, NORODIN MAMALANGKAP
263 LABRADOR, JACK ROBERT PONO
264 LACUATA, RENZ LOUIE NAVARRO
265 LAMES, JENALYN SILVESTRE
266 LASQUITE, ANGEL MARIE SUERTE
267 LAURON, ANNE GELLI LABAYNO
268 LAWAGAN, DANICA MAY ANTONIO
269 LEBANAN, APRILLE MARIE DELA CRUZ
270 LEDESMA, ANNE BRIGETTE BERDUGO
271 LEGADA, MITSU SABANDO
272 LEGASPI, VICTOR JR PADOLINA
273 LIBRADILLA, CRISTINA DIOPENES
274 LICERA, MA RONA OBERIO
275 LIM, EDUARDO JR DELA CRUZ
276 LIM, JACKIE LOBOS
277 LIMBAGO, JOMEL SARAZA
278 LIONG, JEANY ESPERANZA
279 LIWANAG, DEAN ARJAY LUZ
280 LOBOS, MARK JARITO
281 LONGASA, JOHN MICHAEL BANALNAL
282 LOQUERE, ROSE ANTONETH FRUTAS
283 LOZADA, IAN GRANADA
284 LUBAT, LADY JOANNA UGAT
285 MACEDA, ELMAR CHRISTIAN SARCIA
286 MAGALONG, MIRASOL MANALO
287 MAGAMANO, AL JUN BARBON
288 MAGBANUA, FAITH LORAINE TUGIAMAN
289 MAGBIRAY, NIÑA MADELL
290 MAGTULIS, MENDA PAJANUSTAN
291 MAHINAY, KERVIN BARRETO
292 MAHOMOC, IRENE GORING
293 MAINDAN, MAAROF MOHAMAD
294 MAINIT, ARNULFO JR BALALILHE
295 MALAPIRA, GEMAR ANGEL
296 MALUPA, MELJOY SINGSING
297 MAMING, HELBERT TOLENTINO
298 MANALILI, JAIRA DELA ROSA
299 MANES, JOENALD LUCEDO
300 MARCOS, JANET BUTIAL
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
FISHERIES TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on OCTOBER 25 & 26, 2017 Page: 8 of 11
Released on NOVEMBER 6, 2017
Seq. No. N a m e
301 MARTE, CLARISSE REA
302 MASANGYA, MELLIN BONIFACIO
303 MATALOBOS, MEYNARD OLIQUINO
304 MAURIN, SHEENA GWEYN MASPARA
305 MAZO, XYRRA JEREMIAH CARBONEL
306 MEDIODIA, DOMINIQUE PONSARAN
307 MEDRANO, JULIE ANNE BASILIO
308 MELARGO, SHINETTE JEAN TEJANO
309 MELLARPIS, RACHEL ANN MUYONG
310 MENDOZA, MARK LANCELOT JAVIER
311 MENDOZA, RACHELLE ANDRADE
312 MENDOZA, RANDY BATALLER
313 MERAM, FRANCIS BALAO
314 MILLAN, JONH MARK DUMANDAN
315 MINGUITO, FE PILAPIL
316 MIRASOL, MACGYVER BUQUE
317 MISADOR, ANGELITO DE GUZMAN
318 MONDIA, SHIRLEY SIBONGA
319 MONDOÑEDO, ROWENA BOOC
320 MONES, GRACE HONORIO
321 MONTES, ROSAMIE JOY DADULLA
322 MORAL, DAN AMIEL MOLINA
323 MORALES, CHRISTIAN JAMES CABINGABANG
324 MORALES, DEBIE JOY DESPI
325 MORALES, JELIAN MANATAD
326 MORTEGA, EDENA APOLE
327 MUEDA, CAMILLE ROSE TOLEDO
328 MUNGCAL, KENNETH MANGUBAT
329 MUYANA, JAMIE SIN REYES
330 MUYCO, HYNE MONTILLANO
331 NABAYRA, CHRISTIAN GERVACIO
332 NADONZA, JERRHAD HIJARA
333 NAORBE, MARISSA CASTRO
334 NARIDA, CAMILLE MABANAN
335 NICANOR, RIO ABEJARON
336 NICART, MARK ED NAPOLES
337 NIEVALES, LOVELYN MARIE MORADA
338 NISOLA, JOHN CARLO OCLOS
339 NOBLEZADA, ALBERT CAMARIÑAS
340 NOBLEZADA, MARY MAR PADOHINOG
341 NUEVAESPAÑA, JOVER SAJONIA
342 OBAR, EL ANDRO AGUADA
343 OCCEÑO, RESEL URDELAS
344 OLETE, ZANDRO UGSIMAR
345 OMBROG, KRISTAL KAE TIPAN
346 OMOTO, ANNIE TUBO
347 OPEÑA, AIVAN BALITON
348 ORILLOSA, JOMARI ASTRONOMO
349 ORION, PETER BAROY
350 PABALINAS, RAMON GONZALES
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
FISHERIES TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on OCTOBER 25 & 26, 2017 Page: 9 of 11
Released on NOVEMBER 6, 2017
Seq. No. N a m e
351 PACLIAN, MOLITO ALOTIOT
352 PACLIBAR, ABEIZER BOCORAN
353 PALLARCON, ANJANNETE CANSON
354 PALMA, MARY JOY SANDAG
355 PALOMO, AIVEY RETAZO
356 PALORMA, DONABEL VILLAR
357 PANADO, JOMAR REYES
358 PARAAN, JOHNNY JUGO
359 PARAISO, JAYSON DEBIL
360 PARAMBITA, MARIA FE ODULLO
361 PARCIA, VIN RENE MENDEZ
362 PAREJA, MA FATIMA HINANAY
363 PASADILLA, AIMEE LOU GANANCIAL
364 PASAQUIAN, HANNAH MAE ESPARAGOZA
365 PASCUA, SHERYL MORALES
366 PASCUAL, ALBERTO III SUGITAN
367 PASTOR, MECHIL ESTILLOSO
368 PATOC, MICHELLE ENRIQUEZ
369 PATTUNG, JENAIZA SABIANO
370 PAYCA, MICHEL NAMATA
371 PAYLAN, IJIRAN MUNTAÑO
372 PECHON, ROSEMARIE ROSEQUE
373 PEDRONAN, IRISH GAY ORTIZ
374 PELIGRINO, BEVERLY ESPINOSA
375 PERMITES, RHODA JOY ACANA
376 PEÑAFIEL, RODNEY LARAYA
377 PEÑOL, MA MICHELLE MALUNES
378 PINEDA, IVAN EMMANUEL ALOMBRO
379 PINO, CHARMIE ANN BALBES
380 PINOTE, SHERRAH MAE ALCORIZA
381 PLEÑOS, RUTHCHEL LAYSON
382 PONPON, DEAN ALLYMAR GENOVA
383 PORLAJE, RESIE PINCA
384 PROTACIO, JENICA FRETZ LACHICA
385 PURA, JAN RENZO TEVES
386 QUIDASOL, JEROME JACOB
387 QUIMPO, ROMA ANGELA LIBERATO
388 RAMOS, CHARLOTTE ANN MAURILLO
389 RAMOS, DIVINE GRACE PEREZ
390 RANIESES, LORENZO SALAMANCA
391 RAPADA, VENUS MACAWILE
392 RATUNIL, BLAINE UBAN
393 REBOROSO, FLORENCE PRUDENCIANO
394 RESPICIO, KATE ROLENE DUNGCA
395 RIVERA, OLIVER CLEMENTE
396 RODRIGO, RAFAEL GALLARDO
397 ROJAS, JOJE CABIGAS
398 ROMULO, REY LUMAHANG
399 ROSABAL, CHANNA REFUGIO
400 RUIZ, JANIN DELA CRUZ
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
FISHERIES TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on OCTOBER 25 & 26, 2017 Page: 10 of 11
Released on NOVEMBER 6, 2017
Seq. No. N a m e
401 RULETE, HONEY JOY LUMAYOT
402 SABDANI, MIKHAIL OCCEÑA
403 SACLET, JELINE BAUTISTA
404 SAGUNDO, LORENA
405 SALAS, REYWELL RIBAYA
406 SALCEPUEDES, CHE CHE BASCO
407 SALIPADA, NORAISA ERES
408 SANCHEZ, MAE VEYVLELYN MENDOZA
409 SANGA, ALVIN NAQUITA
410 SANQUILOS, LIANDRO SANTOCILDES
411 SANTACERA, PEARL ALJEAN SARABIA
412 SANTIAGO, CZARINA HAZEL SEVILLA
413 SAPLOR, MAY MARGARET FRANCO
414 SAPUNGAN, JONATHAN INFANTE
415 SARABIA, JOSEHARI MANEJA
416 SARABIA, SHELLA JEAN GAVILANGOSO
417 SARCOL, HAKEEM LIBRE
418 SARROZA, SHACYNNE ANNE GASANG
419 SARSALE, ANNA MARIE SERDAN
420 SATUR, CAMELLI SALANDRO
421 SENANGOTE, RHEANE JOY ESPONILLA
422 SENILLO, LYNTON PEVIDA
423 SENOSA, JANE FRANCES TRAVIÑA
424 SERRANO, WEENGENE TERCERO
425 SEVILLA, JAN ELY SEVILLO
426 SIBAYAN, JHOEANICA MELANO
427 SIDRO, JOHN MARSON DISCAR
428 SILAD, UMAIDZA BEDO
429 SILAYA, FEDELYN CORDOVES
430 SILORIO, JERNET ZYCA PRECIOSA
431 SODAYI, BILNAVIE JUAN
432 SOLIDUM, NOWENA SESCAR
433 SOLIS, JEAN JR MIÑOZA
434 SU-AY, ERNESTO SAMSON
435 SUBONG, DENNIS NAVAS
436 SUICO, JENNY TALATALA
437 SULTAN, ROMEO NUISA
438 SY, CHE ADAN
439 SY, GEKIE SUELLO
440 TAC-AN, JESIMIE DOMINGO
441 TADIFA, GEZELLE CASTAÑEDA
442 TAGLORIN, CHRISTIE ZULUETA
443 TAGUINOD, MARK JOSEPH PACANO
444 TAKINAN, JEMARHOSE MUNLITING
445 TALAPI-AN, LEONARD SABAY
446 TALIB, ESMAWI H AKMAD
447 TAMAYO, JHONREL INSULLA
448 TANCO, DIMAS III YBAÑEZ
449 TARAMPI, ANGELICA VILLANUEVA
450 TEMARIO, EFREN EMBOC
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
FISHERIES TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on OCTOBER 25 & 26, 2017 Page: 11 of 11
Released on NOVEMBER 6, 2017
Seq. No. N a m e
451 TIAD, RICHER BETODIO
452 TOLMO, ANNALIZA TINGGOY
453 TOMAGAN, EDGAR JOHN DAYAWA
454 TORING, MARIA LIZA BOCO
455 TORRADO, JEMIMAH ANN TUNGBABAN
456 TORREJANO, ADELA NESPEROS
457 TRANGIA, ARNIE CAMAY
458 TREYES, MICHAEL ANDRE DE LA CRUZ
459 TUMADLAS, MARIANO JR NOTARTE
460 TUMLOS, PETER DAN LAURE
461 TUNGA, MARLEN CABILAN
462 VALAD-ON, EUNICE CATAMIN
463 VALDEZ, RALPH HARVEY ABAD
464 VALENCIA, FRANKLYN LOCHIANG
465 VALENZUELA, DONNA FE BERNADAS
466 VELEZ, MARICEL MAGAYON
467 VERA, ROMEO JR BERNAL
468 VERCHEZ, MICHAEL LASIN
469 VERGARA, APRILDIANNE LAPITAN
470 VICTORIANO, RONNIE JR LAWAN
471 VILLAMANTE, EDGARDO GARCIA
472 VILLANUEVA, CYRIL LOPEZ
473 VILLAPRUDENTE, CAMILLE ADRIENNE NAPUD
474 VILLARENTE, GERIEMAY AWA
475 VILLARIZ, MARJORIE PIODOS
476 VILLASIS, JOMELLA SAPUNGAN
477 VILLENA, RODEL BENINSIG
478 VIRGULA, JULIETTE CAUMBAN
479 YABEYA, RICA GONZAGA
NOTHING FOLLOWS---------------------- RELEASE DATE OF RESULTS

According to the Commission’s Resolution No. 2016-1019 series of 2016 entitled “Schedule of Licensure Examination for Year 2017”, the target release date of October 2017 Fisheries Technologist board exam result will be in three (3) working days after the last day of board examinations or by October 31, 2017 (Tuesday). However, results may also be released earlier or later without prior notice.

On the same exam conducted by PRC on October 2016 and October 2015, results were out after two (2) working days.

REGISTRATION DATE & REQUIREMENTS

These important registration schedule and requirements shall be secured by a successful examinee.
  • The schedule of online appointment for issuance of Professional ID and Certificate of Registration will start on November 8, 2017.
  • Registration requirements: duly accomplished Oath Form, Notice of Admission (NOA), two (2) pieces of colored passport ID picture with white background and nametag and two (2) sets of doc stamps. 
For Manila board passers, PRC is strictly implementing the online registration system for processing of appointment for registration effective March 30, 2016, details of which are written here.

EXAMINATION COVERAGE

The two days Fisheries Technologist board exam covered topics from aquaculture, capture fisheries, aquatic resources and ecology and post-harvest fisheries.

PREVIOUS EXAMS

Fisheries Technologist is one of the programs with less number of examinees being administered by the Professional Regulation Commission.

During October 2016 exams, 457 out of 1,391 examinees passed the exams. University of the Philippines - Visayas in Iloilo City was the top performing school having 65 out of 67 examinees passed or an overall passing rate of 97.01%. Vince Neil Bolasco Fuertes from UP Visayas - Iloilo City ranked first in the exams garnering 87.75% rating followed by Mariel Capuno Benigno from Central Luzon State University having 87.50%.

On October 2015 board exam, 366 out of 1,014 examinees passed. University of the Philippines Visayas - Iloilo City ranked first in the top performing schools having 37 out of 39 examinees passed or 94.87% overall rating followed by Western Philippines University - Puerto Princesa having 21 out of 23 passers or 91.30%. Rosalie Napila Gomez from Mindanao State University - Marawi City and Adrian Deil Castro Manliclic from Central Luzon State University topped the exams garnering 86.50%. They were followed by April Grace Rojo Opinion from University of the Philippines Visayas - Iloilo City and Ezer Lunar Quizon from University of the Philippines Diliman having 86.00% rating.

Meanwhile, below is the summary of board exam results for Fisheries Technologist board exam in the last three (3) exams.

Exam DateTotal No. ExamineesTotal No. PassersPassing Rate
October 20161,39145732.85%
October 20151,01436636.09%
October 20123769525.27%



UPDATES

To receive up-to-date news on full results of October 2017 Fisheries Technologist board exams, we advise our visitors to bookmark this page, visit PRC official website or follow us at our social media pages via Facebook and Twitter.

1 comment:
Write comments