Wednesday, July 17, 2019

#WalangPasok: Class Suspension on July 18, 2019 (Thursday)

MANILA, Philippines - Class suspensions on Thursday, July 18, 2019 are announced at certain areas by Local Government Units (LGUs) due to bad weather conditions and occasional to heavy rains brought by Tropical Storm "Falcon". Here's the live list of class/ work suspensions on July 18, 2019 as declared by respective LGUs.

METRO MANILA
  • No announcements yet
PROVINCES
  • Romblon
    • Cajidiocan - preschool to senior high school (public and private)
    • Calatrava - all levels (public and private)
Cancellation of classes for colleges and universities will be at discretion of school officials/ administrators.

PAGASA WEATHER UPDATE

According to PAGASA weather update issued at 05:00 pm, 17 July 2019. To quote,
Tropical Storm "Falcon" has maintained its strength and its north northwest track. 
At 4:00 PM today, the center of Tropical Storm "FALCON" was estimated based on all available data at 265 km East of Calayan, Cagayan.

Today until tomorrow (18 July), moderate to times heavy rains will be experienced over Zambales, Bataan, Cavite, Batangas, Occidental Mindoro, northern Palawan including Calamian and Cuyo Islands, and Romblon. Meanwhile, light to moderate with at times heavy rains will be experienced over Metro Manila, and the rest of Luzon and of Visayas. 
Residents in the aforementioned areas, especially those living in areas identified to be at risk of flooding and landslides, are advised to take precautionary measures, coordinate with local disaster risk reduction and management offices, and continue monitoring for updates, especially the Thunderstorm Advisories and Heavy Rainfall Warnings to be issued by PAGASA Regional Services Divisions.
Note: PAGASA weather announcement will be updated soon as the latest forecast has been posted.

Shall there be a typhoon warning signals to an area, automatic class suspension guidelines from the Department of Education will be observed. Images below are courtesy of DepEd.





UPDATES

We advise our readers to bookmark this page to receive real-time updates on class suspensions for July 18, 2019. You may also follow us at our social media accounts via Facebook and Twitter.

Monday, July 15, 2019

ROOM ASSIGNMENT: July 2019 RadTech, X-Ray Tech Board Exam

MANILA, Philippines - The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) Board of Radiologic Technology released the July 2019 RadTech and X-Ray Tech licensure exams room assignments few days before the board exam. The Radiologic Technologist and X Ray Technologist board exams are scheduled to take place on July 28 & 29, 2019 at PRC testing centers in Manila, Baguio, Cagayan de Oro, Cebu, Davao, Iloilo, Legazpi, Tacloban and Tuguegarao.

RadTech and XRay Tech are two of the programs with average number of examinees being administered by PRC. On the most recent exams conducted on July 2018, 2,056 out of 4,356 examinees passed the RadTech while 66 out of 258 hurdled the X-Ray Tech.

EXAMINATION REMINDERS

As posted by PRC, examinees shall bring the following requirements on examination proper. The Notice of Admission (NOA), Official Receipt, Pencils No. 1 or 2/ Black ink ballpen, metered stamped mailing envelope, long brown and plastic/transparent envelopes.

PRC reminds examinees to report before 6:30 in the morning on the said date because late comers will not be admitted, examination fees for late examinees will also be forfeited.

Examinees are advised to verify their application number on the day of examination from room watchers/proctors assigned to the room. DRESS CODE

Examinees shall adhere to the attire set by the Professional Regulation Commission.

For male examinees, plain white polo shirt with collar without any seal, logo or marks partnered with decent pants or slacks. For female, plain white blouse or shirt with collar without any seal, logo or marks partnered with skirt or slacks.

ROOM ASSIGNMENTS

Below are the room assignments for the testing locations mentioned in the July 2019 RadTech and X-RayTech board exams, courtesy of PRC:

RADTECH
  • Manila
  • Manila (PWD)
  • Baguio
  • Cagayan de Oro
  • Cebu
  • Davao
  • Iloilo
  • Legazpi
  • Tacloban
  • Tuguegarao
XRAY TECH
  • Manila
  • Baguio
  • Cagayan de Oro
  • Cebu
  • Davao
  • Iloilo
  • Legazpi
  • Tacloban
  • Tuguegarao


UPDATES

To receive regular updates about July 2019 RadTech board exam results as well as other related announcements, you may refer to our social media pages via Facebook and Twitter.

School and Room Assignment, ONSA: August 2019 Civil Service Exam (CSE)

MANILA, Philippines – The Civil Service Commission (CSC) released the partial School and Room Assignments for August 2019 Civil Service Exam – Pen and Paper Test (CSE-PPT).

The Online Notice of School Assignments (ONSA) few weeks before the Professional and Subprofessional Levels eligibility exams. CIVIL SERVICE EXAM AUGUST 2019 SCHOOL ASSIGNMENTS/ONSA

For those who are unable to view their school/ room assignments through ONSA, below are the detailed examinees guide and school assignments for the testing locations mentioned in the August 2019 CSE-PPT, courtesy of CSC Regional Offices:
  • NCR - Metro Manila
    • Email roncr.csc@gmail.com or call them at these Telephone Nos.: (02) 740-8412 / 749-0980 / 781-5864 / 781-5886 / 741-6097
  • CAR
    • Telephone Nos.: (074) 443-5981 / (074) 442-0367 / (074) 443-0366
  • CARAGA
    • Telephone No.: (085) 342-6089, Mobile No.: +63918-513-4278
  • ARMM
    • Telephone Nos.: (064) 552-0512/ (064) 552-0327
  • Region 1 - Ilocos Region
    • Telephone Nos.: (072) 700-5639 / (072) 205-0081
  • Region 2 - Cagayan Valley
  • Region 3 - Central Luzon
    • Telephone No.: (045) 455-3240
  • Region 4 - Southern Tagalog/ CALABARZON/ MIMAROPA
  • Region 5 - Bicol Region
  • Region 6 - Western Visayas
    • Telephone Nos.: (033) 321-2668 to 69
  • Region 7 - Central Visayas
    • Telephone Nos.: (032) 462-1083 / 414-7676 / 414-0769
  • Region 8 - Eastern Visayas
    • Telephone Nos.: (053) 323-2962/323-2857/323-2967
  • Region 9 - Zamboanga Peninsula
    • Telephone Nos.: (062) 955-1643 / 955-5946
  • Region 10 - Northern Mindanao
    • Telephone Nos.: (088) 858-7563 / (088) 858-2805 / (088) 855-0397
  • Region 11 - Davao Region
    • Telephone Nos.: (082) 299-1727 / 299-1724 / 299-1725 / 297-0910
  • Region 12 - SOCCSKSARGEN
    • Telephone Nos.: (064) 5521911 / (064) 552-1383 / (064) 552-1118 / Mobile # (0918) 4453636
You may also contact them via these contact numbers:
  • CSC Public Assistance and Complaints Desk: (02) 951-2575 / 951-2576
  • Contact Center ng Bayan: 1-6565 / 0908-8816565
  • CSC Examination, Recruitment, and Placement Office: 951-2578; 931-8163
[Links on School/ Room Assignments for other designated testing locations will be activated as soon as CSC Regional offices issued the official list.]

In the most recent CSE-PPT conducted by CSC on March 2019, 27,944 out of 264,473 (10.57%) combined examinees for Professional and Subprofessional levels successfully passed.

HOW TO USE ONSA?

Checking the room assignments through CSC's Online Notice of School Assignments is fairly easy. Here are the steps.
  1. Go to the ONSA page from CSC.
  2. Enter the Last Name, First Name and Middle Initial. Put * if no Middle Initial.
  3. Put the E-mail address, Mobile Number and Date of Birth using the suggested formats.
  4. Select the region to take the CSE.
  5. Select the level whether Professional or Subprofessional.
  6. Press Submit and voila. You're done!
  7. If problems persist, contact the Regional office for assistance.
2019 CIVIL SERVICE EXAM SCHEDULE

The CSE-PPT (Professional and Subprofessional levels) for the year 2019 is scheduled on March 17, 2019 and August 4, 2019 in NCR, CAR, CARAGA, ARMM as well as all Regional testing centers nationwide.

CSE-PPT aims to establish a Register of Eligibles (RoE) from which certification and appointment to first and second level positions in the civil service.

This is with exception to those involving practice of profession and/or covered by special laws, provided the eligibles meet the qualifications and other requirements of the positions.

Additionally, passers of Bar and Board exams may opt not to take the Civil Service Exam as they are already considered exempted pursuant to Republic Act 1080.

EXAMINATION REMINDERS 

August 2019 CSE-PPT examinees will receive their school/room assignments through the ONSA which is accessible at CSC official website.

Should the examinee can’t access the room assignment, he/she can directly verify with the concerned CSC Regional or Field Office.

The contact numbers are available above.

Examinees shall bring the following requirements on examination proper. Valid Identification Card – preferable same ID presented during filing of exams, if no valid ID, bring original PSA-issued birth certificate; Notice of School Assignment generated thru ONSA, Application Receipt (if applicable); black ball-pen, water or non-alcoholic beverage placed in transparent container.

In preparation for the upcoming exam, examinees can visit the assigned school/testing venue before the examination day to be familiar with the location.

On the exam proper, CSC reminds examinees to report earlier at the testing venue. Testing centers will be open starting 6:00 A.M.

AUGUST 2019 CSE-PPT ADDITIONAL REMINDERS

Examinees must take note of the succeeding additional reminders from CSC.

Gates of testing venues will close at 7:30 A.M. Likewise, late comers will not be admitted.

Cellular phones or similar gadgets, calculators, wristwatches, books and other forms of printed materials are not allowed inside the examination premises.

Examinees shall adhere to the attire set by the Civil Service Commission. Proper attire shall be worn on the day of exams.

Similarly, wearing of slippers, short pants, sleeveless shirt and blouse, or similar clothes are not allowed.

UPDATES

To receive regular updates about August 2019 Civil Service Exam as well as other related announcements, you may refer to CSC official website or follow us at our social media accounts via Facebook and Twitter.

Wednesday, July 10, 2019

OFFICIAL RESULTS: Master Plumber Board Exam July 2019, List of Passers

MANILA, Philippines (Released July 10, 2019) – The July 2019 Master Plumber board exam results including the list of passers, top 10 examinees, performance of schools, among other important announcements are available at this website as the Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) releases the results online three (3) working days after the last day of board examination. As announced, 810 out of 2,758 successfully passed the exams.

The July 2019 Master Plumber licensure exams are administered by PRC Board of Master Plumbers headed by its Chairman, Engr. Valentino M. Mangila and its members Engr. Pedrito D. Camilet, Jr. and Arch. Prospero A. Abellano on July 6 & 7, 2019 at PRC testing locations in Manila, Baguio, Cagayan de Oro, Cebu, Davao, Iloilo, Legazpi and Tacloban.

JULY 2019 MASTER PLUMBER BOARD EXAM RESULTS SUMMARY
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MASTER PLUMBER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on JULY 6 & 7, 2019
Released on JULY 10, 2019
Seq. No. Name
1 ABAD, ANGELICA SANDOVAL
2 ABADILLA, JERAMEEL PAUL HERNANDEZ
3 ABANCO, CHRISTIAN GAMBOA
4 ABARIDO, MA MAE BALAYO
5 ABASOLO, SARAH GHEN PLATA
6 ABAYON, JANDELL GUZMAN
7 ABERASTURI, WENNIE JAY CAHAPAY
8 ABIQUIBIL, JANE MARIE BAROY
9 ABOY, JONATHAN JAMES MENOR
10 ACERET, ANGELO CRUZ
11 ACOSTA, ALFREDO JR CORPUZ
12 ACOSTA, MARK EDISON TORRES
13 ACOSTA, MARK JOEMON SUMANOY
14 ACUÑA, KEVIN BACUS
15 ADRALES, JUSTINE JOSEPH RAMOS
16 ADVINCULA, VIA OTAYDE
17 AGONOS, ADRIAN OLANO
18 AGSAMOSAM, ELJOY CABRERA
19 AGUIJON, ROSELLE ANGELINE BENABAYE
20 AGUILA, ROGELIO DACULAN
21 AGUILLON, JERVIE NEIL MONTALBAN
22 AGUINALDO, APRIL ANN LUMAOANG
23 AGURA, ANDY JOSH GALANG
24 AGUSTIN, PRINCEWALE JOHN CABACUNGAN
25 AHIYAL, MHARIAM ACOB
26 ALA-AN, YUCHABELLE REYES
27 ALAMBRA, GIRLY ARREOLA
28 ALARILLA, MA RICA PAULA ALEJANDRO
29 ALBURO, JEHU JOSS JADE DELA CRUZ
30 ALCANTARA, CONRADO CUDAL
31 ALCE, JHON LEONARD GAGNO
32 ALDE, KRISTIA JOLINA BUENDIA
33 ALERIA, EMILY MENORIAS
34 ALFAJARDO, GIRLIE CASAS
35 ALFEROS, WENDY ESPIRITU
36 ALINSUB, MARIEMEL JOY
37 ALIPANTE, MCVIL JOHN TOMAS
38 ALMAZAN, LESTER GARINO
39 ALTOVAR, AIRA ROWIE SANTIAGO
40 ALVAREZ, JERALD IAN YNZON
41 ALVEZ, KAE ANN MARANOC
42 ALZONA, RAFAEL ANTONIO VILLANUEVA
43 AMIDA, DICKY ALURA
44 AMIGLEO, RONILO JR BARRION
45 AMPARADO, RONNEL ABOGADO
46 AMPARO, REYNALDO DEL ROSARIO
47 ANANAYO, CARLO GAYO
48 ANCIRO, RUSSEL CHRISTIAN AMBOJIA
49 ANDOY, CRESCENCIANO JR MANZANILLA
50 ANGBENGCO, VINCE FROILAN DEMONTEVERDE
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MASTER PLUMBER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on JULY 6 & 7, 2019 Page: 3 of 18
Released on JULY 10, 2019
Seq. No. N a m e
51 ANIÑON, HANA MARIE GONZALES
52 ANTONINO, JOHN REY BORRES
53 ANUADA, DANIEL GERONIMO
54 APRECIO, HARVEY CAREL
55 AQUINO, JAN CEDRIC VALDEVIEZO
56 AQUINO, RANZE PEABO TAGALOG
57 AQUINO, WINCHEZKA JASMINE PINO
58 ARAGON, JOHN PAUL MAGNO
59 ARANDIA, DESIREE MARIEL MOVILLA
60 ARANETA, REX VALDEZ
61 ARCEO, JOHN BRIAN ARRUIZA
62 ARETA, NEIL ALLYSON CARINGAL
63 ARGOSINO, CHESTER ANDAYA
64 ARREGLO, GERBY DELA PEÑA
65 ARRIOLA, MAGDALENA BEATRIZ LEPITEN
66 ARTAJO, JAMES KENNETH ROJO
67 ARTATES, RZSYDYLL DESQUITADO
68 ARTON, AL-GABID MOHAMMAD
69 ASOR, JAMAICA ALYANNA DEANON
70 ASPERA, JAN WINSTON BARCELON
71 ASTUDILLO, ANGELIQUE UMANGIL
72 ASUNCION, FRANCIA ANN NATIVIDAD
73 ASUNCION, ROIN KIM DESPABELADERO
74 ATENTO, JOHN FRANCIS MADRONIO
75 ATIG, JAMES REY TULABING
76 ATIS, MARY JESSA DANICKA AQUIÑO
77 AUSTRIA, CEDEL SINLAO
78 AVENIDO, MICO AVANZADO
79 AYCO, RONALD SINUNDAY
80 AÑONUEVO, NOEMI ANN FERRER
81 BABON, KIO ZAMANTHA CERDEÑA
82 BACARRA, URIEL FRANCIS LIBANAN
83 BACCAY, MARK JOSEPH CRUEL
84 BACOR, TED BRYAN AGUILAR
85 BADILLA, BRYAN MAR BASTASA
86 BAGAY, EMMANUEL BUTCH RODRIGUEZ
87 BAGNI, MACK ROSUEL VIERNES
88 BAGSIC, CHRISTIAN CARANDANG
89 BAJENTING, ERIC DUCALANG
90 BALAGULAN, JOSHUA ANGGOT
91 BALAKAL, FARHAN PULMANO
92 BALEAN, NORMAN BALDON
93 BALERITE, LEANDRO MANGAHAS
94 BALINGASA, ANGELICA SECRETARIO
95 BALISTOY, KRISTINE CLEO BALANA
96 BALONZO, MICKIE JOY ALDABA
97 BALUCAN, RONNIE BODEGON
98 BALUYUT, CHIARA JAYNE GIMOTEA
99 BALUYUT, DON RAMON ONG
100 BANZALI, JONATHAN GUEVARRA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MASTER PLUMBER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on JULY 6 & 7, 2019 Page: 4 of 18
Released on JULY 10, 2019
Seq. No. N a m e
101 BARCE, MIYELLE ANNE ESPINO
102 BARCELONA, JOHN ALBERT MAZON
103 BARCENA, MARIUS PAULO LIM
104 BARLUADO, JANNAH RAZEL PEREZ
105 BARRETTO, MA SHARMAINE BACAOCO
106 BARRIENTOS, ETHELIN JOY CABANTAC
107 BARRON, REV JACOB DE LEON
108 BARUT, FREDERICK REYES
109 BASIJAN, JOHN PAUL JAYSON
110 BASQUIÑAS, KYZLE BISNAR
111 BATARA, BASHIER JR PANGCOGA
112 BATILLER, DONN JR PELIGRINO
113 BAUTISTA, NERLIN ALCANTARA
114 BAWINGAN, KEYLE ANN EVANGELISTA
115 BEJER, DAN MARVIN ESTRADA
116 BELTRAN, GIL SALIVA
117 BENDAÑA, MARY JOSEFF ABIERA
118 BENITEZ, CRISHA GOMEZ
119 BENOSA, LYDLE AZER DY
120 BENOYA, SERKNIGHT SAGARINO
121 BERIÑA, JONATHAN MORA
122 BERNAL, FRANCIS ISAAC TATEL
123 BERNARDINO, GERALD RICKSON RULOMA
124 BESINAN, JEIZEL ROSE BROCE
125 BILOG, AUGUSTO LAMPA
126 BIRON, EDMEL JOHN BRUTAS
127 BOA, JOHN ALBERT BENDAÑA
128 BOLANDO, MAXREY ACENAS
129 BONDOC, CHRISTIAN AARON TONGOL
130 BORBON, GERARD LUAGUE
131 BORJA, EDWARD PAUL SARTE
132 BORJA, ZAREX MANGILIN
133 BORNALES, ALDRINE PAUL PAJUNAR
134 BUDOMO, ROSARIE MAE RAZON
135 BUENAVENTURA, DAN MAR DIONICIO
136 BUENDIA, FREDERICK ZORCA
137 BUENVIAJE, NEIL TRISTAN MARAMOT
138 BULAN, ANGELICA KING
139 BURCE, MARIELLE CRIZZA SARIEGO
140 BUSTOS, JUAN POCHOLO LIM
141 CAASI, ISAGANI II RESERONI
142 CABACTULAN, FRANZ GANTUANGCO
143 CABACUNGAN, KENNETH ABENDAN
144 CABAG, VINCENT ALFON SANCHEZ
145 CABALLERO, ALVIN SAYNES
146 CABALLERO, DIDAH JANE TRAZONA
147 CABALLERO, JASON ALILIN
148 CABALUNA, MARK IGAR
149 CABANATAN, LINDELL NOVELO
150 CABANTE, KRISTEL SHAE MIRANIA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MASTER PLUMBER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on JULY 6 & 7, 2019 Page: 5 of 18
Released on JULY 10, 2019
Seq. No. N a m e
151 CABILES, JORDAN DOMDOM
152 CABRERA, MARK ANGELO CACHOLA
153 CADELIÑA, ELMER CADIZ
154 CAGUING, CAROLYN THERESE MONTECLARO
155 CAINGLES, VERA KARLA SABIDO
156 CALAD, EPHRAIM MICHAEL MANAYAN
157 CALARA, JOHN RICKY EXEQUIEL III MIÑA
158 CALASICAS, JOHN RAY ESMAMA
159 CALAYAG, ATHENA MARIE BALITA
160 CALINAWAN, JUNITH JAY LARIDE
161 CALINGO, CEDRICK REY ELLO
162 CALUPIG, GERALD CORTEZ
163 CALVADORES, RACQUE TOLLEDO
164 CAMINADE, LAICA MARIE ESTAÑO
165 CANDA, JADE KRISTIAN LIANGCO
166 CANDAROMA, JOHN PETER DIMALANTA
167 CANDIDO, BRYAN PAUL TOLENTINO
168 CANDOR, JULIE ANNE JOY UMALI
169 CANLAS, PRISSA MAE
170 CANONA, CAREN JOY OBSEÑA
171 CANTAY, JOHNREY SUSON
172 CAPELLAN, DAVID JOSHUA CRUEL
173 CAPLAYA, JERSON KEN BERNAL
174 CARDENAS, KIM TYRONE PATRICIO
175 CARIN, QUENE JOY RUBIO
176 CARMELO, ANJO SURIBEN
177 CARNAJE, JAY LLOYD BELEBER
178 CARREON, JAILA CORIN CANDELARIA
179 CARREON, SHEENA FAITH FERNANDEZ
180 CARRERAS, ALVIN KIM JOVE
181 CARTAGENA, JEFFREY TUTANIA
182 CARURUCAN, ARJAY CALINDAS
183 CASALTA, AKITA JOY CALIBO
184 CASAO, ROLDAN ABROGINA
185 CASAS, ANA DOMINIQUE CANUDAY
186 CASEÑAS, CRISCHENN AIRA MANDO
187 CASIDO, JEMUEL LAO
188 CASIMIRO, LEAH ADAON
189 CASTILLO, MARIA JANICA SUBABA
190 CASTILLO, RONALD PEREZ
191 CASTRO, JENELLHIN IBARRA
192 CASTRO, JOHN HAROLD SALVADOR
193 CASTRO, MARK KENNETH DANGLA
194 CASTRO, MARK LESTER EXCONDE
195 CATACUTAN, JAYSON MARK DE LEON
196 CATAP, OSMUNDO JR CORDERO
197 CATBAGAN, ELIJAH MICHAEL MANAOIS
198 CATIPON, RONALD ORQUEZA
199 CAVALES, JONATHAN ADO
200 CELIS, JOEMAR LERONA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MASTER PLUMBER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on JULY 6 & 7, 2019 Page: 6 of 18
Released on JULY 10, 2019
Seq. No. N a m e
201 CEPEDA, ROLAND BERINDES
202 CEQUIÑA, XYLA NIÑA ORTEGA
203 CERONO, CHONA DECIPULO
204 CERVANCIA, JEMEDYN MADRIÑAN
205 CESISTA, JAN REIGH POMIDA
206 CHUA, WEDON CUARES
207 CHUN, JERRY UY
208 COLLANTES, JESSA MAE ASILO
209 COMAYOG, NORHANA CADABOK
210 CONDE, PRINCESS BRUCALES
211 CONGRESO, IAN BENEDICT PEÑALOSA
212 CONSUEGRA, CARLO CAPIS
213 CORALDE, MAY ANN PARREÑAS
214 CORBITO, SUZETTE GUILLERMO
215 CORONADO, PAUL JOSEPH SOLIS
216 CORONADO, PAUL MARTIN SOLIS
217 CORRAL, CLAUDIO JED III DACUYA
218 COZ, MARIANO SABBAN
219 CRISTOBAL, PABLO JR CUBAR
220 CRUZ, JOHNREB SAMSON
221 CRUZ, KARLO EDMUNDO PINEDA
222 CRUZ, LESTER RONQUILLO
223 CRUZ, MICHICA
224 CRUZ, RITZ LARA JAMERO
225 CUADRASAL, JO'ANNA ANGELIQUE VAN GARAY
226 CUAJOTOR, JIMAR BETE
227 CUENCA, MARIA MERLINA PAZ
228 CUENCO, ZADE ELIJAH GELLA
229 CUETO, RON PAULO DE LA RAMA
230 CUNANAN, MARK BRYAN VITUG
231 CURA, AIMEE REBEKAH MENESES
232 CUYA, EILEEN ANGELA DELA CRUZ
233 DAGBUSAN, KHYBER AL-HAZAR IDLANA
234 DALISAY, JEJAY BERNAS
235 DALONA, JONATHAN DAEL
236 DANO, HONESTO EMMANUEL SAMONTAÑEZ
237 DATARO, MARVIN JAY OROZCO
238 DE CASTRO, BANJO AGUILAR
239 DE GUZMAN, ALEIN MISCHA MANDIA
240 DE GUZMAN, BERNIE KIEL AGULLO
241 DE GUZMAN, LYNDON JR HERNANDEZ
242 DE GUZMAN, RYAN CRUZ
243 DE JESUS, CHARLOE RAMOS
244 DE LEON, CATHERINE ABRERA
245 DE LEON, MARGOT PARAGAS
246 DE LOS REYES, ELYSA MARIE MARTINIANO
247 DE LOS REYES, ERIC LARGO
248 DE PABLO, RYAN MANALOTO
249 DE VILLA, REYMARK FURTO
250 DEFIÑO, JOANNE CLARISE FAUNAL
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MASTER PLUMBER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on JULY 6 & 7, 2019 Page: 7 of 18
Released on JULY 10, 2019
Seq. No. N a m e
251 DEJAÑO, LADY ANDREA MASLOG
252 DEL ROSARIO, EDISON MARK CHUBBY DULNUAN
253 DEL ROSARIO, JOHN RHOD
254 DELA CRUZ, ANTHONY KERVIN RAMOS
255 DELA CRUZ, GEORGIO MIRANDA
256 DELA CRUZ, LENDHL MANALANG
257 DELA CRUZ, RON ERWIN TALACTAC
258 DELA PEÑA, PHILIP KERT TRAJANO
259 DELA REA, GERARD BRITO
260 DELA ROSA, CHRISTIAN LOUIE GUIAN
261 DELGADO, RONNIE REALA
262 DELLOSA, NIXON GIPAYA
263 DELOS REYES, MARIEL TARNATE
264 DELOS SANTOS, ELIZZAR MAPOY
265 DEMEGILLO, JOEME CARL
266 DESCA, REYFEL AGENA
267 DESTAJO, HASER DIOQUINO
268 DEVESO, WILFREDO JR ALIB
269 DIANGZON, GEORGE ARNEL PINCA
270 DIESTA, GUEN MARK LAGUIDAO
271 DIEZ, FREDDIE PAGULONG
272 DIEZ, KRISTINE YVETTE ESPAÑA
273 DILIG, ANGEL BRIAN PEREZ
274 DIMAISIP, RON MICHAEL LANORIO
275 DIMAL, YASSER PUNO
276 DIONICIO, ANGELINE PAGUIRIGAN
277 DIUCO, CHRISTIAN NEIL DIZON
278 DIZON, ELCID MARIE MUIT
279 DIZON, RAPHAEL DUANE ROMERO
280 DOLLESIN, PRINCESS BANDOLA
281 DOLOR, CHRISTIAN EMMANUEL ENDAYA
282 DOMIDER, JANE GRETHEL BAUTISTA
283 DOMINGO, CHRISTOPHER DEVI GUILLERMO
284 DOTE, JOGIE BIARCA
285 DULAY, EPHRAEM CAPILLAN
286 DULDULAO, ROXANNE DIAZ
287 DUMAS, JESCEL MARION DIMAANO
288 DUNGAN, IAN GABRIEL GRANDE
289 DURAN, JOSEPH ERNAN IBUNES
290 DY, JOMELLE MARTIN
291 DY, MAYNARD YU
292 EBLACAS, DARYL GAABUCAYAN
293 EBOL, ELEAZAR PANGILINAN
294 ECHAVEZ, FROILAN MITZ
295 EDLES, EMMANUEL MASCARDO
296 EJORCADAS, ESTER AGUSTIN
297 ENABE, PAULO DANIEL GALVEZ
298 ENGALAN, ALESSA KATLEEN CONTRERAS
299 ENOT, ROSELLER LOUISE ROSALES
300 ENYAKA, ARTHUR MANOGAN
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MASTER PLUMBER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on JULY 6 & 7, 2019 Page: 8 of 18
Released on JULY 10, 2019
Seq. No. N a m e
301 EPILI, FRANY VER BRAGAT
302 EPONDULAN, FATIT TASONG
303 ERAYA, JAMES GIMENA
304 ESCOBER, LOVELY ROSE SARMIENTO
305 ESCOTE, JOEFRAN VILLARUZ
306 ESPAÑOL, CHURCHILL PACQUIAO
307 ESPILOY, MELCHOR JR AÑONUEVO
308 ESPINOSA, KLARIZ MADARA
309 ESPIRITU, ARVIN CHRISTIAN SANCHEZ
310 ESTALLO, JEREMY CHRISTIAN ILAO
311 ESTILLORO, DEXTER OLORES
312 ESTIPULAR, ALBEMAR ELLOISE SIBAYAN
313 ESTOCAPIO, ROBIJEEN JOLLY RAMOS
314 ESTOQUIA, DIANA TIBEGAR
315 ESTRADA, RHEA PEDROZO
316 EUGENIO, NOEL GUIAM
317 EUSEBIO, JASON DEL BARRIO
318 FABIAÑA, AL PAOLO FLORES
319 FACUN, FREDRICH MARCELO MARZAN
320 FADER, AILEEN RACHELLE FUENSALIDA
321 FAJARDO, ALLAN JAY DE GUZMAN
322 FAJURA, PETER PALEC
323 FEDERICO, JEFFREY BAWAR
324 FEDERIO, EMMANUEL SANTOS
325 FELICES, WALDEMAR HILUDO
326 FERNANDEZ, DEBORAH FAITH ARCEGA
327 FERNANDEZ, FREDDIE SOLIVIO
328 FERNANDEZ, THEA JOYCE ESPAÑOLA
329 FERNANDEZ, WENDY VALERIE TAN
330 FERNIZ, REMIELOU DAYAG
331 FERRANCO, SHEELA MAE CARONAN
332 FESTIN, ADRIAN ANGELO AUGUST JUAREZ
333 FLORES, BENJAMIN DIAZ
334 FLORES, WINSTON PULANCO
335 FONTILLAS, ANNA REGINA CABARRUS
336 FRANCISCO, AERO KING MIRANDA
337 FRANCISCO, AIA MARIE CAMACHO
338 FUDERANAN, MARIO FRANCO HIDALGO
339 FULGAR, ALJON CAMPOSANO
340 GACUS, JOEVINCE NEIL SANCHEZ
341 GADIAN, JOSIAH CATAGUE
342 GAHI, JASMINE RAVELO
343 GANDO, ZEDRIC CUCHON
344 GANGAWAN, LEO ONESA
345 GANON, MARK JOHN DELIZ
346 GARCIA, ALBERTO MARTIN CARACAS
347 GARCIA, JOMAR JUSON
348 GARCIA, PAOLO ANGELO PANTE
349 GARRIEL, PRINZ EDRICK OBRERO
350 GATDULA, MASHAIL RAZON
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MASTER PLUMBER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on JULY 6 & 7, 2019 Page: 9 of 18
Released on JULY 10, 2019
Seq. No. N a m e
351 GATMAITAN, LEANI FAYE ANDO
352 GAYDA, YSMAEL ESCALA
353 GECOZO, ANDREA THERESA SANTA CRUZ
354 GEDORIA, RACHEL ANNE OAÑA
355 GENABE, CECILLE OCTAVIANO
356 GEPTE, OSWALD WILLY BAUTISTA
357 GERMAN, MARIETTA OBSEÑARES
358 GEVERO, GRACE DEVON GAYOSO
359 GIDUCOS, JONNY GEVEROLA
360 GIRAY, JESSIE BENAVIDEZ
361 GOMEZ, MERCY BARUIS
362 GONZAGA, JOHN VICTOR MONDOYO
363 GONZALES, JOHN DAVID NAVARRO
364 GONZALES, ROSALYN ANN LAGUARTILLA
365 GOOH, WILMARC DARREL SY
366 GORGONIA, KING IAN TAMAYO
367 GORRA, JOMMER ORNOPIA
368 GOZUN, KEVIN PINEDA
369 GRAN, FRANZ GIDEON CARANDANG
370 GUALVEZ, JOHN HOMER MAGALLONES
371 GUANSING, KAYRELLE NORMAE BENITEZ
372 GUCOR, ALYSSA MAE SUAREZ
373 GUINO, DEXTER MERRO
374 GUINOCOR, ARIEL VASQUES
375 GULMATICO, ALJUN SAGUINDAN
376 GUMAPAC, QYM EMBUSCADO
377 GUMBAN, FENELIDA BEDUA
378 GUMBOC, ALEXANDER BERNARDO
379 GUNTAYON, VICENTE JR GALLEGO
380 GUTIERREZ, JEMIL LINTAG
381 HABITO, MARIA MILAGROSA LAGUMEN
382 HADLOCON, JESUSA JAYE CO
383 HALASAN, JESSIE BAJYENTING
384 HALLARE, PRINCESS MAE BICALDO
385 HAYA, JERA JADE CANITAN
386 HAYAGAN, JERRY JAKE JUNE BONOS
387 HERNANDEZ, IVAN PAULO MACATANGAY
388 HERNANDEZ, JUDY ANN BAUTISTA
389 HERNANDEZ, KEVIN ABOGA
390 HEZETA, JAMEELA ASAD LADRIDO
391 HONCULADA, CHRIS MARIE HERNANDO
392 HORMILLADA, CANDELARIO JR CIMENI
393 IBANEZ, TRIXIA DIZON
394 IGNACIO, NORMAN ALLAN LICOT
395 IKOT, KAHARUDIN TUNGKAY
396 ILIGAN, MA FRANHS MORANO
397 INOCENCIO, EMMANUEL DUSARAN
398 INOT, JOEL JR QUISEO
399 JAMANULLA, ROMMEL-KHAN ANASTACIO
400 JAMEN, TRESAMAR BAYON
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MASTER PLUMBER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on JULY 6 & 7, 2019 Page: 10 of 18
Released on JULY 10, 2019
Seq. No. N a m e
401 JAMITO, KRISTIAN REDEEMER ALTURA
402 JARDINEZ, ABRAHAM DARYL CASTRO
403 JEREZA, MARK EDWIN DEDOYCO
404 JOQUIÑO, SHAJARA JONACILLE TABERNA
405 JOYA, JOSELLE MARIZ ARDINA
406 JUANE, TARAH CAMILLE PUNZAL
407 JUEZAN, SAIAH MAE ACOMPAÑADO
408 JUMO, VERNA BONCALES
409 KALNGAN, MARVIN OPPIN
410 KATAK, BORHANA UNTONG
411 KIDAS, ALMADIN TIDTIGAN
412 KIUNISALA, POCHOLO ABING
413 LACONSAY, ALLAN MARZAN
414 LACSON, JELSON LEONO
415 LACSON, MYLENE CRUZ
416 LADAG, RAYEL ERRA LEANDA
417 LAGUADOR, RODOLFO JR DULAY
418 LAI, PHILIP REGINALD ALVAREZ
419 LAMBINO, GLENN CHRISTOPHER JIMENEZ
420 LANIBA, CHRISTINE CALAMBA
421 LANTICSE, MERRY GRACE CABONITA
422 LANTO, ROSEANAFIDELIS BAUTISTA
423 LAO, ERNESTINE JOY GARCIA
424 LAO, RENZEE MOE PRESBITERO
425 LAPASTORA, LEIUQ BORBE
426 LARENA, JIYSL JOHN NIÑO SUPILANAS
427 LAURILLA, JESON LLORICO
428 LEE, JOHN JR OLIVER
429 LEE, SOL MUNLIA BALIGUAT
430 LEGASPI, LORENZO JR DENIEGA
431 LEONCIO, CHELSY CHARLENE MENDOZA
432 LICODINI, ELIJAH SORIANO
433 LIM, ERIKSONE MATHEW CORDERO SY
434 LIM, ERNESTO JR BOLANTE
435 LINDO, CHARLEMAGNE PADRINO
436 LIPAR, JAMES ANTHONY PALOMAR
437 LISING, FRANZ STEVEN BANAAG
438 LITERAL, JADZ MENDOZA
439 LLAMASARES, LLOYD ROMERO
440 LODANA, LOUIE JOSE BERSABE
441 LOPEZ, DIANNE CARLA MAE SALCEDO
442 LOPEZ, MARK KENNETH LOMETON
443 LOPEZ, NIKKA NISSA ZARSUELO
444 LUCIO, C-JAY AGUILLON
445 LUIS, RENZ ANGELO AMOROSO
446 LUMANTAS, LADY ARLIA BARIMBAO
447 LUMAYAG, ALEXANDER JADE ALIPIN
448 LUPANGO, JUNIE ARADO
449 MABAO, DEREEN GLOWIE CAÑABANO
450 MABLAY, MARK ROLDAN KITAB
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MASTER PLUMBER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on JULY 6 & 7, 2019 Page: 11 of 18
Released on JULY 10, 2019
Seq. No. N a m e
451 MACABODBOD, MAR JOHN VICENTE
452 MACALAM, KEA NATHASHA QUIAÑO
453 MACALINDONG, MA LIZETTE AINA CAIBIGAN
454 MACAPINLAC, IVY DIZON
455 MACAY, BENEDICTO JR ALBA
456 MACLAN, MA PHYLLIS JONAH JOSOL
457 MADAYAG, JONARD ABAT
458 MADRID, MARK JOSEPH RAMISCAL
459 MAGAT, RENZ MICHAEL SUMILE
460 MAGBOO, RAMIL MAGBOO
461 MAGBUJOS, CHARMINE DE OCAMPO
462 MAGLASANG, JOYCE TAPANGAN
463 MAGNO, JULIUS BERKING
464 MAGSANO, MARK JANSEN
465 MAGSINO, JENNYVIEVE ENDAYA
466 MAHINAY, EAV JULIAN MIRAFUENTES
467 MALDONADO, JEROME DUÑGO
468 MAMORNO, CARLO JAMES RAMOS
469 MANALILI, MARVIN RUFLO
470 MANALINDO, ABO YASSER LUNTAYAN
471 MANALO, JERALD ARIEL LAXAMANA
472 MANALO, JOMEL SEE
473 MANALOTO, JOSIAH PAUL COLIS
474 MANAOIS, GESIVER COSTALES
475 MANCERA, MARK WENDELL DAYO
476 MANDAGUIO, ROBERT CANI
477 MANDANI, LARA DALE ABARIENTOS
478 MANGARING, EUGENE ODULLADA
479 MANGONA, ALLEN LOPERA
480 MANIPOL, PAUL JUSTINE ENCANTO
481 MANLUTAC, MARGARET GABRIELLE YETYET
482 MANZANO, NATHANIEL BACSA
483 MANZANO, ONEAL PRUDENTE
484 MAPULA, CEDRIC POL IBAÑEZ
485 MAQUILING, NICHOL VINCENT BUOT
486 MARASIGAN, JUDY ANN ALBANO
487 MARASIGAN, MA CRISTINA MARTINEZ
488 MARCELO, JONE PAUL ANGELO
489 MARCELO, LESLIE DIZON
490 MARCELO, MON AUDREY AWA-AO
491 MARCIANO, REY ALEXIS LOGMAO
492 MARFIL, SHINY MOYOCO
493 MARIANO, KYLE JOSEF LOQUE
494 MARISTELA, BERNADETTE CANTA
495 MARQUEZ, JOHN CHRISTOPHER ABUAN
496 MATA, JIREH MAE FLORENDO
497 MATANGCAS, BEATRIZ ANNE SAMANTE
498 MATELA, RAYMOND BENEDICT BALIGUAT
499 MATUBIS, KRISTIN INFELIZ
500 MAZON, EDISON LABAYNA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MASTER PLUMBER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on JULY 6 & 7, 2019 Page: 12 of 18
Released on JULY 10, 2019
Seq. No. N a m e
501 MAÑGAMPO, CRISLEO MORAÑA
502 MEDALLO, MARK ANTHONY IYOG
503 MEJOS, MARIE YVELLE REVESENCIO
504 MELENCION, ELOISE CAPANGPANGAN
505 MENDOZA, EDMON CASAO
506 MENDOZA, JOSE GABRIEL CATARROJA
507 MENDOZA, JUANITO JR PANGAN
508 MENDOZA, NICKO ANGELO TIGLAO
509 MENDOZA, VIC ANGELO MADRIAGA
510 MERCADERO, RHEA FRANCISCO
511 MERCADO, MICHAEL CHRISTIAN II LACBAY
512 MERCADO, RANDELL JAMES SARAYNO
513 MILITANTE, JOSE RENE IV TAPALES
514 MINDAÑA, ALJON MARIANO
515 MITRA, MAXWELL NEWTON ALTEREJOS
516 MIÑA, FRANCIS LOURDAN MABBAGU
517 MOISES, BEVERLEY THERESE MAAGMA
518 MONTALLANA, JEREMY GARCIA
519 MONTAÑEZ, NYL RYANNE BUNAG
520 MONTE, MICHAEL JOSEPH POBLACION
521 MONTEGRANDE, CHRISTOREY DAMAYO
522 MONTERDE, GABRIELLA LISSANDRA MORON
523 MORALDE, JUDE EZRA LEQUIGAN
524 MORALES, FERNAN CHRISTIAN FUENTES
525 MORCILLA, MATT NIÑO MAHIYA
526 MORENO, JARRA PADAWAG
527 MOYANI, DENISE LOGARTA
528 MUNDO, RENZ FREDERICK DELA CRUZ
529 MUTIA, ANNE LORRAINE SARMIENTO
530 NACIONAL, JONATHAN BUENAOBRA
531 NADERA, DAMIEN JOSEPH BALTAZAR
532 NAKAEGAWA, AKIRA QUEMQUEM
533 NAPAY, FRANCIS GUIRIBA
534 NAPOLES, CARLO SANCHEZ
535 NATIVIDAD, MARVIN DELGADO
536 NATIVIDAD, REGINALD FRANCIS PE BENITO
537 NATOPLAG, EBENEZER CONJE
538 NAZ, DOMINGO JR OROPESA
539 NAZARENO, ANTONIO DAVID MIGUEL
540 NEBRES, JORGE ESER RUSSEL NAZ
541 NEE ESTUYE, SALVADOR RYAN CASALS
542 NIEVALES, JOHN FRANKIE LIBO-ON
543 NITO, MICHAEL VINCENT LEONARDO
544 NOBLEZA, JOSE III BODINO
545 NUBLA, JEFFERSON EUGENIO
546 NUÑEZ, DAVID HERMOSURA
547 NUÑEZ, FIDEL CHARLES III CADAVOS
548 NUÑEZ, NEIL EDWARD PECSON
549 OBAREDES, JOHN TASI
550 OBILLOS, PHILBERT PABILONA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MASTER PLUMBER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on JULY 6 & 7, 2019 Page: 13 of 18
Released on JULY 10, 2019
Seq. No. N a m e
551 OBSID, IAN NIKKO CADUYAC
552 OCAY, REX-IAN TAMANGEN
553 ODVINA, FRENDELYN PONTIMAYOR
554 OGATIA, NELALYN CLARE BOLAÑOS
555 OLEA, ALDRIN JAN NACINO
556 OLSEM, KIEL HANREE DELLA
557 OMAC, CRISTIAN CALAMBA
558 OMAMALIN, RICKY LARANIO
559 OMPOC, REMUEL TONGCO
560 ORACION, MARK CAGARA
561 ORDOYO, ROSALIE FLORES
562 ORIAS, DENMARK BINGHAY
563 ORILLO, KRISTON APARRE
564 OROSCO, DONNA JANE ABRAZADO
565 OUANO, VINCENT AUDITOR
566 PABLICO, ROYTHER PALMA
567 PACLEB, DOMIL DON MANANGAN
568 PACULANAN, DENISE IRA GEPANA
569 PADENIO, LOVELY ROSE ESTILLORE
570 PAEZ, JESSA MAE LUMAWAG
571 PAGDILAO, MARCO TONO
572 PAGSUYOIN, MARWIN BANEZ
573 PAGUILA, ANNE LORRAINE MONTANEZ
574 PAJO, ALVIN JOHN AMORANTE
575 PALACIO, JAMES ROQUE EDAYAN
576 PALCONIT, REX RAMOS
577 PALOMARES, ASHERA
578 PALOMO, REY ANTHONY TALMADGE
579 PAMA, CAMILLE HERNANDEZ
580 PAMPLONA, NOLE PALLADO
581 PANDI, ZEPPORAH FULLIDO
582 PANERIO, GENEVIE QUITALIG
583 PANES, DHEB HANZEL SOQUEÑO
584 PANGANIBAN, JOSHUA LOPEZ
585 PANIM, MARK JAYLORD ALMERO
586 PANIS, JEFFREY ENTRADA
587 PANSACALA, ROLANDO JR PLANTAR
588 PARAY, LUDELIO SAYSON
589 PAROJINOG, EDWARD JR
590 PASARDAN, JOHN LESTER MIRANDA
591 PASCUA, JOJO CURAMPEZ
592 PASCUAL, ROMMEL JAY CADANO
593 PASIKAN, DIWAY KATE MIGUEL
594 PATA, MARCO LLENOS
595 PATACSIL, CHRISTIAN DAVE AVANZADO
596 PATALINGHUG, GLAIZA MAE CATILOC
597 PATUNOB, MARLITO VILLAROSA
598 PAULINO, KATRIN MARBELLA
599 PAYUMO, MARY JOY HARO
600 PAZ, ALBERT SUAYZE II OBRERO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MASTER PLUMBER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on JULY 6 & 7, 2019 Page: 14 of 18
Released on JULY 10, 2019
Seq. No. N a m e
601 PECILLER, HADASSA GRACE CORPUS
602 PECSON, JOMARI MARTINEZ
603 PELIGRO, PETRONILLO DAUG
604 PELO, JOEL JAN LORENZO LABAYO
605 PERALTA, ARIEL LAURETA
606 PEREZ, GEOFF GARRETH AVANCE
607 PEREZ, HARRY LLOYD PAULO
608 PEREZ, JAYSON PORMENTO
609 PESARE, KENNEDY OJEÑAR
610 PEÑA, PERLANDO DAGANDAN
611 PEÑA, REYNALD JOSEPH MONTEREY
612 PICAR, MAYETH PANGGO
613 PIENCENAVES, BRADLEY GOMEZ
614 PILAPIL, NATHANAEL SALIBIO
615 PILAR, MA STAR MAE ZOLITA
616 PILOTON, ARIEL VILLACORTE
617 PIMENTEL, RONELL VINCENT GALLARDO
618 PINAPIT, MARK TAMONDONG
619 PINAPIT, MICHELLE TAMONDONG
620 PINEDA, JEFFREY LINGAT
621 PINKISAN, LAILA NICOLE ZAMBRANO
622 PONO, MARIE ELIZABETH YU
623 PORMOCILLE, ALFONSO JR BELZA
624 PORTUGUEZ, KIM JACOB ASUNCION
625 POSADAS, RONALD ABANIERA
626 POW, HARRISON JOHN SAY
627 PROHIBIDO, KAREN MOISES
628 PRUNA, JOHN HARVEY SALVADOR
629 PUA, MELISSA PORTILLO
630 QUERI, VINCENT JOHN
631 QUINDALA, RYAN ANTIPUESTO
632 QUINTO, GRETCHEN BACABAG
633 QUIRIT, JETHRO JAVINES
634 RABINO, DEMETRIUS JR ALBESTOR
635 RABINO, MONIQUE CHAVEZ
636 RAGASAJO, CAIRNS CARBONILLA
637 RAMIREZ, JOVIT OSBALDO LUNA
638 RAMIREZ-DULCE, SANDY UBAY
639 RAMOS, BIEN CHRISTHIAN REYES
640 RAMOS, FRANCIS BERNARD MAAMBONG
641 RANGASA, MICCA PIMENTEL
642 RANO, MARIEL JOY PEÑANO
643 RAPADA, LIAM ALEC MORENTE
644 RASAY, ZHERRINORE PASCUAL
645 RASGO, ALLANDALE AMBITO
646 RAZON, DAVEN GARCIA
647 REBALDE, RYAN ALIVIO
648 REDUBLO, MARY CORINNE PROMENTILLA
649 REGNER, BERNARD JR SALAMAT
650 RELLETA, JESSIE CINCUA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MASTER PLUMBER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on JULY 6 & 7, 2019 Page: 15 of 18
Released on JULY 10, 2019
Seq. No. N a m e
651 REMENTILLA, JANSEN TORRES
652 RENON, FENIE NUESCA
653 REOTUTAR, MARK GREGORY ESCOBAR
654 RESUELLO, JASON CARINO
655 RESURRECCION, DAVE SALVADOR VILLANUEVA
656 REY, JOMARI MORILLO
657 REY, PATRICK MARK FAJARDO
658 REYES, ALYSSA ANNE ROVERO
659 REYES, FRANZ PATRICK SANTOS
660 REYES, JAYDEE BRYAN CURAMENG
661 RIGUA, ARIEL ARSINO
662 RINGOR, JAMES MOSES PALMERO
663 RIOVEROS, MARIA THERESA LAZARTE
664 RIVERA, PAULINE DENNISE MATEL
665 ROMANILLOS, JEST MAGDALENO DELA CRUZ
666 ROSALADA, DIANN THERESA BERSOSA
667 RUBIO, ARWYN PABUA
668 RUPIDO, MARY JANE TIBAYAN
669 SAAVEDRA, MICHAEL OBLIGADO
670 SABBUN, KEITH GLENN VILLANUEVA
671 SAGUN, REMSON BALUETA
672 SAHAGUN, BENY JR BUENO
673 SAHAGUN, DON VINCENT SAMBRANO
674 SALADINO, JOAN AÑON
675 SALAMUDDIN, JUNIOR MALA
676 SALAZAR, ALAN JOSEPH VILLAS
677 SALAZAR, RICHARD REYES
678 SALGADO, ALMARIO JR VILLAHERMOSA
679 SALONGA, GLYNNE MENDOZA
680 SALVADOR, IVAN JOE SUMANGYAY
681 SALVADOR, REGINE RAULEN DIOLA
682 SALVADOR, REICHELLE SAN DIEGO
683 SALVAME, ERJOSH ONGTAO
684 SAMAR, AIRA RAMIREZ
685 SAMAR, CHRISTIAN CELSO
686 SAMBALOD, DENNIS DAVE ALVAREZ
687 SAMSON, GALE IAN LOPEZ
688 SAN AGUSTIN, RICARDO JR CAIMOL
689 SAN JOSE, ARJAY DELOS SANTOS
690 SANCHEZ, DIANE KATHLEEN TARRIELA
691 SANCHEZ, LAYMAR CASTAÑEDA
692 SANCHEZ, ROXCEL ANN JOY CASCARRO
693 SANICO, GILBERT FALLE
694 SANTACERA, LINIE ROSE DAYADAY
695 SANTIAGO, MARIELLE ANNE VALENCIA
696 SANTOS, JUSTINE ROSS BELTRAN
697 SANTOS, MARVIN JAY PINEDA
698 SAPIN, SHENICE DELA CRUZ
699 SARAUM, BRIAN DALE MENGUITO
700 SARSONA, JOHN PAUL DAKAY
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MASTER PLUMBER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on JULY 6 & 7, 2019 Page: 16 of 18
Released on JULY 10, 2019
Seq. No. N a m e
701 SAYOTO, ARDEN GARCIA
702 SEDANO, ISABELA DIANN ANDAWIT
703 SEGUERRA, JAN VIC LUNA
704 SERMENO, ARNULFO CEPE
705 SEVILLA, GLADYS CONSAGA
706 SHIRABE, MISAKI OSORIO
707 SICAT, JECHRISEL DANIEL INFANTE
708 SINAJON, FRANCE IAN ALFANTE
709 SINON, FERDINAND LEONARD MATAS
710 SION, BERLIN ANDREW AGUIRRE
711 SOLIMAN, JEREMIAH DOMINIC SIMBULAN
712 SOMERA, KEITH ALDWIN SUGUITAN
713 SONZA, KELVIN MARK
714 STA CLARA, REGINA GRACE DE JESUS
715 STA MARIA, MARY SIGUA
716 SUAISO, MARK RONALD DE MESA
717 SUANGCO, JOSHUA MORENO
718 SUAREZ, ERIC RYAN ARQUILLANO
719 SUCLATAN, JOAN JEAN RECOLITO
720 SUDARIO, SAMUEL SEGURA
721 SULARTE, JAYMAR BERNALDEZ
722 SUMALPONG, NELBERT ILIGAN
723 SUPITER, KATHLEEN LESLIE DACONES
724 SY, DENNIEL STEVEN TIA
725 TAER, JESSA FE CALIFORNIA
726 TAGALOG, JOMMAR VOCAL
727 TAGUBA, JAYZLE LEAND CRUZ
728 TAHIL, JINNOH
729 TALAIN, JERICCARLOS MAPALAD
730 TALENTO, PRINCESS ROLYN REMOROZA
731 TAMAYAO, JAY CHRISTIAN BAUTISTA
732 TAMAYO, PAUL JOSHUA CLARO
733 TAMAYO, RUSTOM FRANCISCO
734 TAN, ART LAWRENCE DE CASTRO
735 TAN, LOU ALLISON DE CASTRO
736 TANIMURA, KENJIRO ORFANO
737 TANO, MARK CECIL MIRASOL
738 TAPPA, PATRICK ELLERA
739 TARONAS, RAYMOND DERIQUITO
740 TARROJA, RALPH JESON CASTRO
741 TESORO, JOVER RIVERA
742 TINGSON, KRISTOFFER GLENN NAPALA
743 TOBIAS, VENICE VILLANUEVA
744 TOLLEDO, LELAND BORBE
745 TONGNAWA, MASHACHRIS WARDING
746 TORATO, JASON LEGARIO
747 TORREGOSA, IRISH GIAN
748 TORRES, ELEAZAR MORALES
749 TORRES, LEO BONGHANOY
750 TRAZONA, ERIC VINCENT DIOLA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MASTER PLUMBER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on JULY 6 & 7, 2019 Page: 17 of 18
Released on JULY 10, 2019
Seq. No. N a m e
751 TUAZON, FIDEL AUGUSTO ALIPIO
752 TUBORO, ALISA JANE TOMARONG
753 TUGADE, JERICHO MARI CASTILLO
754 TUMANAN, IAN VINCENT MARASIGAN
755 TURA, FELIX III AMOD
756 ULEP, NIÑO CHRISTOPHER BLAS
757 URGEL, DENNIS PAGALAN
758 UY, ARLENE DOMINIQUE JALANDONI
759 UY, JOHN JOSHUA DE MESA
760 UY, JOSHUA TINEDO
761 VALDEMAR, MARIFE EXTENZO
762 VALDEZ, ARTSIVELREI PACIS
763 VALDEZ, JOAN HABAN
764 VALDEZ, MARLBERN IBAY
765 VALDOZ, RECTO JR ZAMBRANO
766 VALLES, RANCER NAVAL
767 VALLESPIN, MELBERT FABRO
768 VALMONTE, LOUIE VALMONTE
769 VELARDE, JESSA DYNN AGRAVIADOR
770 VELASCO, JERICHO ESTRELLA
771 VELASQUEZ, ERWIN GABRIEL CRUZ
772 VELASQUEZ, JERICK GACULA
773 VELASQUEZ, WILSON CUSTODIO
774 VELUYA, JAYVEE DE LUNA
775 VENCER, KARL DANIEL CATUBAY
776 VENZON, ROBELLIE DEOCAMPO
777 VERALLO, NEIL DOMINIC VILLANUEVA
778 VERECIO, SAMUEL TILAR
779 VERZO, ALEXIS GRICH DOMINGO
780 VIDANES, EZEKIEL FRITZ MORADA
781 VIERNES, JOHN MARK ESTIOCO
782 VILLALUNA, JASTIN LOUIE BALDANO
783 VILLALUZ, CHRISTIAN KARL BERNAS
784 VILLAMAYOR, KEZIA RECCA RUNA
785 VILLANUEVA, CZAREENA DOMINIQUE COLINA
786 VILLAPAZ, GUILLER BAYAWA
787 VILLARAN, JOHN LORENZ DAVID
788 VILLAREMO, DENZEL ADRIAN REYES
789 VILLARINO, JESS ABIERA
790 VILLARUEL, JOHN LOWELL ROCHA
791 VILLEGAS, CHARMAINE ANNE SISON
792 VILLORENTE, MARIEL LAGO
793 VIRAY, RON PAOLO PEDRO
794 WAMINAL, SHANEDALE MAE OLAO
795 WONG, LEWIS JR CAPULE
796 YALES, HARRY BAJILLO
797 YANG-YANG, EMYLOU NATENG
798 YAP, JHEANY ROSE ANN
799 YECYEC, STEPHEN FRED EMANO
800 YU, DELWIN TAN
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MASTER PLUMBER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on JULY 6 & 7, 2019 Page: 18 of 18
Released on JULY 10, 2019
Seq. No. N a m e
801 YWAY, BEVERLY MAY JARDER
802 ZACARIAS, JOEL CABURNAY
803 ZAMBRANO, MA PAULINE ARANZADO
804 ZAMBRONA, ELRON ORTEGA
805 ZAMORA, ANTHONY NAZARETH SUMAWAY
806 ZAMORA, SHARMAINE LEA COSTILLAS
807 ZAMORA, VINCE YVES TORAYNO
808 ZAMUDIO, ROY JOSEPH MENDOZA
809 ZAPANTA, JOVIC CAÑETE
810 ZOLETA, TERESA CYRIL REGIS
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------

RELEASE DATE OF RESULTS

As per PRC Resolution No. 1127 series of 2018 entitled "Schedule of Licensure Examination for Year 2019", the Master Plumber board exam result July 2019 will be posted on July 10, 2019 (Wednesday) or three (3) working days after the last day of licensure examinations.

Meanwhile, official result of July 2019 Master Plumber board exam may also be released earlier or later than the target date without prior notice.

We advise to keep tuning in for updates.

On the same exams conducted by PRC on February 2019, results were released after two (2) working days.

REGISTRATION DATE & REQUIREMENTS

The schedule of online appointment for issuance of Professional ID and Certificate of Registration will be from August 2 to August 6, 2019.

PRC is strictly implementing the online registration system for processing of appointment for registration effective March 30, 2016.

Here are the registration requirements:
  • Notice of Admission (NOA) - for identification purposes
  • Duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal
  • Passport-sized ID Photos in white background and with complete name tag (2 pieces)
  • Documentary Stamps (2 sets)
  • Short Brown Envelope (1 piece)
PRC added that successful examinees shall personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

EXAMINATION COVERAGE

The two days Master Plumbing board exams for July 2019 covered the following areas:
  • Plumbing Arithmetic (10%)
  • Sanitation, Plumbing Design and Installation (40%)
  • Plumbing Code (10%)
  • Practical Problems (40%)
PREVIOUS EXAMS

Master Plumber is one of the programs with less number of examinees being administered by PRC.

On the most recent exams conducted by PRC on February 2019, 282 out of 837 examinees passed.

Erie Catacataca Angeles Jr. from Technological Institute of the Philippines - Quezon City was the lone topnotcher garnering a rating of  80.40%.

Camarines Norte State College in Daet was the top performing school having an overall passing rate of 80.00%.

You may also want to view the statistics of Master Plumbers board exams in the last five (5) years.

Exam DateTotal No. ExamineesTotal No. PassersPassing Rate
February 201983728233.69%
July 20182,51462624.90%
February 20181,06442940.32%
July 20173,14179825.41%
February 20171,21047839.50%
July 20162,54588434.73%
February 201680236946.01%
July 20151,84178242.48%
February 201543221549.77%

VERIFICATION OF RATING

The verification of rating for Master Plumber board exam examinees is done through PRC online portal.

All exam takers (passed or failed) can verify their ratings at PRC official verification page. Just provided the required information to view the official rating.

Step by step procedures on how to verify rating are discussed here.

UPDATES

To receive up-to-date news on Master Plumber board exam result for July 2019, we advise our visitors to bookmark this page, visit PRC official website, follow us at our social media pages via Facebook and Twitter or join the members discussions at our Facebook Group.

Monday, July 8, 2019

VERIFICATION OF RATING: July 2019 Master Plumber Board Exam Results

MANILA, Philippines – The verification of ratings and test results for the July 2019 Master Plumber board exams given by PRC Board of Master Plumbers will be available online few working days after the posting of results.
Successful takers can refer to PRC official website and use the Verification Page to know their board examination passing rate. As posted, a passer shall only provide the exam name, the date of examination, the application number, first name and last name and the birth-date.

JULY 2019 MASTER PLUMBER BOARD EXAM RESULTS SUMMARY
Passers of Master Plumber board exams for July 2019 are advised that the Professional Regulation Commission has fully utilized the online registration for issuance of Professional Identification Card and Certificate of Registration.

The dates of registration are provided in the main page together with official results.

Meanwhile, detailed step by step procedures on initial registration for board passers are itemized here.

OATH TAKING SCHEDULE

As posted, the date and venue of the ceremonies come few weeks after the release of board exam.

To keep updated on related news and announcements about the Master Plumber board exam results for July 2019, we advise our visitors to bookmark this page, visit PRC official website, follow us at our social media pages via Facebook and Twitter or join the members discussions at our Facebook Group.

PERFORMANCE OF SCHOOLS: July 2019 Master Plumber Board Exam Results

The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) announced the top performing schools as well as the performance summary of colleges and universities in the July 2019 Master Plumber board exams three (3) working days after the last day of licensure exams. The official results include the official list of passers, top examinees, performance of schools, oath-taking schedule, registration requirements, among other important announcements.

PRC recognizes the top schools in the Master Plumber board exams for July 2019.

JULY 2019 MASTER PLUMBER BOARD EXAM RESULTS SUMMARY
Shown below is the complete list of schools' performance for Master Plumber Licensure Exam as well as the top performing schools having 5 or more examinees passed and with at least 85% overall passing percentage; as per Commission Resolution No. 2017-1058(C) series of 2017, courtesy of PRC.

TOP PERFORMING SCHOOLS: July 2019 Master Plumber Board Exam
RANK SCHOOL TOTAL NO. OF EXAM. TOTAL NO. PASSED PERCENTAGE PASSED
1 UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES- DILIMAN 19 17 89.47 %
2 DE LA SALLE UNIVERSITY-MANILA 9 8 88.89 %
3 UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES- LOS BAÑOS 6 5 83.33 %

PERFORMANCE OF SCHOOLS: Master Plumber Board Exams July 2019


UPDATES

PRCboard.com is among the trusted websites that provides timely and reliable information in any board examination conducted by PRC and other related government agencies. For verification, we recommend to refer to PRC official website.

Meanwhile, to keep updated on the Master Plumber board exam result for July 2019, we advise our visitors to bookmark this page, visit PRC official website, follow us at our social media pages via Facebook and Twitter or join the members discussions at our Facebook Group.

PERFORMANCE OF SCHOOLS: June 2019 Interior Designer Board Exam Results

The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) announced the top performing schools as well as the performance summary of colleges and universities in the June 2019 Interior Designer board exams fourteen (14) working days after the last day of licensure exams. The official results include the official list of passers, top examinees, performance of schools, oath-taking schedule, registration requirements, among other important announcements.

PRC recognizes the top schools in the Interior Design board exams for June 2019.

JUNE 2019 INTERIOR DESIGNER BOARD EXAM RESULTS SUMMARY
Shown below is the complete list of schools' performance for Interior Designer Licensure Exam as well as the top performing schools having 10 or more examinees passed and with at least 85% overall passing percentage; as per Commission Resolution No. 2017-1058(C) series of 2017, courtesy of PRC.

TOP PERFORMING SCHOOLS: June 2019 Interior Designer Board Exam
RANK SCHOOL TOTAL NO. OF EXAM. TOTAL NO. PASSED PERCENTAGE PASSED
1 POLYTECHNIC UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-MAIN-STA. MESA 24 22 91.67 %
2 MAPUA UNIVERSITY (FOR. M.I.T.) - MANILA 13 11 84.62 %
3 LA CONSOLACION COLLEGE-BACOLOD CITY 10 8 80.00 %

PERFORMANCE OF SCHOOLS: Interior Designer Board Exams June 2019

UPDATES

PRCboard.com is among the trusted websites that provides timely and reliable information in any board examination conducted by PRC and other related government agencies. For verification, we recommend to refer to PRC official website.

Meanwhile, to keep updated on the Interior Designer board exam result for June 2019, we advise our visitors to bookmark this page, visit PRC official website, follow us at our social media pages via Facebook and Twitter or join the members discussions at our Facebook Group.

TOP 10 PASSERS: Interior Designer Board Exam June 2019, Topnotchers

The full results and top 10 passers in the June 2019 Interior Designer board exams are available at this website as  PRC officially releases the results fourteen (14) working days after the exams. The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) recognizes the top 10 examinees having the highest examination ratings in any of its administered licensure exam.

Shown below is the complete list of June 2019 Interior Design board exams topnotchers including the school they're from as well as their rating. The list is courtesy of PRC.

JUNE 2019 INTERIOR DESIGN BOARD EXAM RESULTS SUMMARY
TOP 10 PASSERS: JUNE 2019 INTERIOR DESIGN BOARD EXAM TOPNOTCHERS

RANK NAME SCHOOL RATING%
1 ANA BERNADINE DE LEON CARILLO UNIVERSITY OF SANTO TOMAS 86.15
2 NOELLE SAMANTHA CENTENO BERNARDO DE LA SALLE UNIVERSITY-COLLEGE OF SAINT BENILDE 85.60
3 KAITLIN ALMIRA UYGONGCO SY DE LA SALLE UNIVERSITY-COLLEGE OF SAINT BENILDE 82.50
4 ELISE COOPER LIM UNIVERSITY OF SAN CARLOS 82.00
5 ROXANNE VILLAS SALVADOR UNIVERSITY OF SANTO TOMAS 81.55
6 MUTYA ANGELA NEPOMUCENO BAUTISTA UNIVERSITY OF SANTO TOMAS 80.75
7 CEDRIC ALLAN PAUL MOGOL TAGLE PHILIPPINE WOMEN'S UNIVERSITY- MANILA 80.30
8 MICAH JOY INOCENCIO GUEVARRA UNIVERSITY OF SANTO TOMAS 80.00

RELEASE OF RESULTS
As mentioned in the main page of this article, official results of Interior Designer board exams will be published on or before July 8, 2019 (Monday).

Meanwhile, the specified release date is not final as PRC may also release the list of passers earlier or later than the target date without prior notice.

EXAMINATION COVERAGE

The three days Interior Designer board exams for June 2019 covered the following areas:
  • Interior Design - 40%
  • Furniture Design and Construction - 15%
  • Materials of Design and Decoration - 10%
  • History of Arts and Interior Design - 10%
  • Interior Construction and Utilities - 10%
  • Color Theory - 5%
  • Professional Practice and Ethics - 10%
UPDATES

PRCboard.com is one of the trusted websites that provides timely and reliable information in any board examination conducted by PRC and other related government agencies. For verification, we recommend to refer to PRC official website.

Meanwhile, to keep updated on the official result of June 2019 Interior Designer board exams, you may also follow us at our social media accounts via Facebook and Twitter.

OFFICIAL RESULTS: June 2019 Interior Design Board Exam Results

MANILA, Philippines (Released July 8, 2019) – The June 2019 Interior Designer board exam results including the list of passers, top 10 examinees, performance of schools, among other important announcements are available at this website as the Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) releases the results online fourteen (14) working days after the last day of board examination. As announced, 211 out of 320 examinees passed the exams.

The June 2019 Interior Design licensure exams are administered by PRC Board of Interior Designer headed by its Chairman, Sonia Santiago-Olivares and its member, Maria Carlota D. Hilvano on June 23-25, 2019 at PRC testing center in Manila.

JUNE 2019 INTERIOR DESIGNER BOARD EXAM RESULTS SUMMARY
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
INTERIOR DESIGN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on JUNE 23, 2019 & FF. DAYS Page: 2 of 6
Released on JULY 15, 2019
Seq. No. N a m e
1 ABAD, MIKAELA DENISE REQUEJO
2 ABANCIA, EDLYN FABI
3 ABASTILLAS, MERVIN IAN SALCEDO
4 ABUDA, MARDEE ANGELI MADDELA
5 ADAPTAR, ANGELEEN ABROGINA
6 AGLERON, MONIQUE LIM
7 AGONCILLO, ALETHEA CHRISSIE GARDIOLA
8 AGRIPA, ARLENNE ARTIEDA
9 AGUSTIN, JOHANNES MATTHEW DELA PEÑA
10 AKU, KASHIV MARIE NOBLEZA
11 ALCANTARA, ALECSA DANIELLE ABIERA
12 AMBULO, JERICK GREGORIO
13 AMISCUA, HOMER JONATHAN
14 AMOROSO, KRISTIENNE EMMANUEL FETALVERO
15 ANDRES, LAUREN MAE STAGEN
16 ANSELMO, ROMUALDO EDUARDO ROQUE
17 ANTONIO, JAYDELINE LICAROS
18 APOLISTAR, ALEXIS KEY MANAR
19 AQUINO, GHIA ANGELLI AGUAS
20 AQUINO, LUZVIMINDA PANTILANAN
21 ARADA, CHRISSA JOELLE MAGNAYE
22 ARAGON, BEVERLY ANNE BALUYOT
23 ARELLANO, MARIA ANA CECILIA GIL
24 ASEJO, CHARLES SERAPION
25 ATIENZA, BETTINA ANNE VARELA
26 BALDAZO, KELI ELIZABETH PASCUAL
27 BALIAO, ANA MARIA DIEZ
28 BALTERO, ANN BERNADETH FAMORCA
29 BAS, CHRISTINE ANGELA BERSAMINA
30 BATERNA, TANYA MAXINE DIVINAGRACIA
31 BAUTISTA, MUTYA ANGELA NEPOMUCENO
32 BELLO, JAZEL GUERRERO
33 BENTINGANAN, EMMANUEL AYCO
34 BERNARDO, NOELLE SAMANTHA CENTENO
35 BETONIO, HANNAH MARIE CORTES
36 BICOL, HANNAH KAMIL GUINHAWA
37 BISNAR, JENNIFER IRENE LOZANO
38 BONAOBRA, CHLOE JOY LOMBOY
39 BORNALO, ALWIN VALERA
40 BRONOZA, PAULINE JANINA PINEDA
41 BUENDIA, PATRICIA JOSE
42 BUHAT, RAMOEL GERARD GASTAR
43 BULANON, AIONA BRIDGET ESCAÑO
44 BUNGAR, GLADYS BARTOLOME
45 CABIGTING, MARY PRISTINE VIVAR
46 CACAYAN, HANNAH NOELLE JAYMA
47 CALASAGSAG, AIKO AMBONG
48 CALASARA, CAROLINE ORTEGA
49 CAMACHO, MARVIN JULUIS PALERO
50 CAPUA, HANNAHLYN ASMA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
INTERIOR DESIGNER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on JUNE 23, 2019 & FF. DAYS Page: 3 of 6
Released on JULY 15, 2019
Seq. No. N a m e
51 CARILLO, ANA BERNADINE DE LEON
52 CASICA, ANZELLA NICHOLE ESCOBIDO
53 CASTILLO, MA RHOBBIA ARIOLA
54 CASTRO, ALYANNA TAGABUCBA
55 CASUGA, NAOMI GRACE VELASCO
56 CHUA, ALYANA JOSHAN ALVIZO
57 CHUA, DENISE GAYLE MIRASOL
58 CHUA, LIANE KYLA CO
59 CO, JUSTINE ARIANNE YU
60 COVACHA, CANDICE JEAN PURA
61 CRISTOBAL, JOEL SEBASTIAN JR DELLOSO
62 CRISTOBAL, RENZO MAGDARAOG
63 CRUZ, MARGARITA CELINA ADRIANO
64 CRUZ, MARICOR LEUS
65 DALAYAWON, PRINCESS DIANNE MOLINA
66 DE LOS REYES, GUIZELLA MAE ROBLES
67 DELOS REYES, CAMILLE ROQUE
68 DIGA, BUTCH KELVIN SOTELO
69 DIMAANO, RHEALIZA CATILO
70 DOMINGO, ROMEO TORRENUEVA
71 DUERO, MARYCON ZAMAYLA
72 DULONGBINTE, REMILEEN MANALO
73 DUMAPI, HANNAH LORRAINE PASAMONTE
74 ECLAVEA, VALERIE ANNE MENDOZA
75 ENDAYA, ANGELICA JAVIER
76 ESMEDULLAR, NAOMI JOY GARCIA
77 ESMENDE, JANICA COLEEN BOREGAS
78 ESPISO, JEZA MAE ESMERALDA
79 ESTERNON, JUSTINE AROLLADO
80 ESTIVA, KRISSANDRA NAOMI SABAREZA
81 ESTOQUE, RESTY JON RABARA
82 FABELLON, LARA ANGELIQUE PARAISO
83 FABROS, ANGELICA ANTINEO
84 FAJARDO, CARALEI NICOLE ALVIAR
85 FAMORCAN, LYKA ANDREA PARAOAN
86 FAUSTINO, NICOLE DOMINIQUE CORTEZA
87 FERRER, JOHN KLEIBER SOMODIO
88 FITERO, STEPHANIE ROSE TALACAY
89 FLORENCIO, SHAINA BERNICE MEDALLA
90 FRANCO, SHARLENE MANALANG
91 FRIAS, LI-HERSHEY KHRYSTENE DERIGAY
92 FULGENCIO, PAULYN JOSON
93 GAFFUD, AUDREY GAYLE TOMINES
94 GALIMBA, EDGEL PETRINE GASPAR
95 GANGOSO, RAIZA GARFIL
96 GONZAGA, JASMINE COLINA
97 GRABOL, JACKYLYN NARTEA
98 GREGORIO, MA LIRA LAPUZ
99 GUBAT, MARY ABIGAIL MENDOZA
100 GUEVARRA, MICAH JOY INOCENCIO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
INTERIOR DESIGNER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on JUNE 23, 2019 & FF. DAYS Page: 4 of 6
Released on JULY 15, 2019
Seq. No. N a m e
101 GUIANG, GILLIAN BRAGA
102 GUILAS, FE KRISTINA VALENCIA
103 GULA, JOEL AMARRADO
104 GUNO, SARAH MAE MATEO
105 HERMANOS, KANITA URIEL MENDOZA
106 HILOMA, ELAINE MATIC
107 HOO, THEA MARISSE FERNANDEZ
108 IBAÑEZ, DIANE MARIE PERDIGUEROS
109 IGUIRON, VIE MARI KASHKIN LACHICA
110 JARUDA, ROGEEN LAUS
111 JUANITAS, JENICA ARIEL ONG
112 JUSTINIANO, CARL CALUBAY
113 LANZARROTE, SHARLENE ONG
114 LAO, DARLENE VICTORIA
115 LARON, FRANCES CASSANDRA PADILLA
116 LARRAZABAL, DIONE MERTICE LIBRADILLA
117 LAYOG, JANINA LOUISE VELVEZ
118 LEE, JI HYUN ALIPO-ON
119 LIM, ELISE COOPER
120 LIM, JOHANNE DESTURA
121 LIMIN, BETINA ARIANA GARCIA
122 LLAGUNO, HENLOR SHAN ESCOBIDO
123 LLOSALA, CLAUDIA AMIT
124 MAANDAL, MARY CLAIRE GARCIA
125 MADAYAG, POALA MAE TOLENTINO
126 MAGLABE, CHRISTINE MARIE ARANJUEZ
127 MAMARIL, RIZELL NADELA
128 MANZO, MARIA MONINA MARQUEZ
129 MARTER, MARK BONI RAMOS
130 MEDRANO, CHRISTELLA EDEN RAMOS
131 MENDOZA, KRISTINA MARIE DE GRACIA
132 MIGUEL, YANNI-JUNN LIMOS
133 MODESTO, GRACIELA SANDRA VILLAMAYOR
134 MONDANO, MARY LUTH GABRIELLE MACHADO
135 MONDEJAR, VANESSA TABISAURA
136 MONES, ELYSSA LUNGSOD
137 MONTEROSO, ELLA MONICA OCUBILLO
138 NAKAMURA, KYOKO JAO
139 NOLASCO, MIRACLE XYRINAH RECTO
140 OCAMPO, PAULINE ERIL ORPILLA
141 OCASLA, ROMIL TORRES
142 OGOY, LYNN STA INES
143 ONG, EUNICE ELLAINE CHAN
144 ONG, MONICA
145 PACETE, ANGELICA GONZALES
146 PACLIBAR, TRIZZIA EARL LEÑAR
147 PADOJINOG, MARICON PELEGRIA
148 PALAFOX, BENER JETRO BENEDICT SOTTO
149 PASCUAL, DANIELLE DE LARA
150 PASCUAL, LIEZEL LEE CADANO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
INTERIOR DESIGNER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on JUNE 23, 2019 & FF. DAYS Page: 5 of 6
Released on JULY 15, 2019
Seq. No. N a m e
151 PATOLOT, RICHE LOURDES DIMAGUILA
152 PAYUMO, FAMELA MARI FRANCISCO
153 PEDROZA, ATHENA MORDENO
154 PELAYO, PHOEBE GRACE MARIE GALANG
155 PENAFLOR, FATIMA MAE CORPUZ
156 PEREZ, ROSALIE ANN ONG
157 PETINGLAY, ARMI CONDRIZ ARDEÑO
158 PITOS, JUMITHA ALVIAR
159 PONCE, ANNA VICTORIA HERNANDEZ
160 PRADO, MARI MAR VILLAREAL
161 QUITIQUIT, CHELSEA ALEXIS CO
162 QUITLONG, MICHELLE LOIS UY
163 REQUINALA, NANETH REGASPI
164 REYES, KRISHANE CASTEN
165 RIMANDO, ED CHELSEA MANSIBANG
166 RIVAS, PETER JOHN ALBALADEJO
167 ROQUE, JAN ERNESTINE VILLAFLOR
168 ROQUEL, ASTRID AVERIL BONDOC
169 RUIVIVAR, KIM GABRIELI IBALIO
170 SABERON, ANGELIE ARIOLA
171 SALVADOR, ROXANNE VILLAS
172 SAMSON, HEIDI ANN NICOLAS
173 SAN JUAN, ALISON MAE ANONUEVO
174 SANTIAGO, GWENDALYN ESTABILLO
175 SANTIAGO, STEPHANIE MORAN
176 SANTOS, LYRA CLARISSE CAHANDING
177 SANTOS, WINTZEL MAE PRADO
178 SARMIENTO, ANNE GELYN DADULO
179 SARMIENTO, AYRA ORTEGA
180 SERRANO, JENNIFER OLEDAN
181 SIMBULAN, MARIECES AGUSTIN
182 SINGO, JOLLY CUEVAS
183 SOLQUILLO, KURT JASON BORNALES
184 SORONGON, LYRA DOMINGO
185 SUPELANA, KAREN MAY MACASAET
186 SY, KAITLIN ALMIRA UYGONGCO
187 TAGLE, CEDRIC ALLAN PAUL MOGOL
188 TAN, JENEE ANN SY
189 TAN, NAJ TRACY MARTIN
190 TEJADA, KRIZIA HESUSA CUADRA
191 TEJENO, MARIE EIREL ROSE ALICER
192 TENORIO, DARLA KATHLEEN JALIMAO
193 TEPACIA, MELROSE VAILOCES
194 TIANCO, MARIA KARYATIDES VASQUEZ
195 TIBAYAN, REGINNA MAE UMALI
196 TIU, JENILYN KING
197 TOCMO, AXZELL TEROL
198 TOLENTINO, GENEVA ANGELYN LIMON
199 TORRES, MYCA JOYCE WANYA
200 TRIBACO, GEN RENA MARIE LOCSIN
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
INTERIOR DESIGNER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on JUNE 23, 2019 & FF. DAYS Page: 6 of 6
Released on JULY 15, 2019
Seq. No. N a m e
201 TUAZON, CLARA DENISE BANDONILLO
202 TURINGAN, JAYENVIE MILAN
203 TURQUEZA, SIENNA KRISTIEN ARZABAL
204 TY, KRISTELA MAY LLEVADO
205 UGADDAN, KELLIE CHRISTY COLLADO
206 VALENZUELA, DOMINIQUE KHRYSTELLE ULILI
207 VELASCO, MELA DANE AVANCEÑA
208 VILLAREAL, ALISSA LIZETTE CALUPIT
209 VILLOCINO, JOANA MAE TAG-AT
210 VIRI, ANDREA DE GUZMAN
211 ZINAMPAN, ALDIANAH MARIE TUDDAO
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------

RELEASE DATE OF RESULTS

As per PRC Resolution No. 1127 series of 2018 entitled "Schedule of Licensure Examination for Year 2019", the Interior Designer board exam result June 2019 will be posted on July 8, 2019 (Monday) or nine (9) working days after the last day of licensure examinations.

Meanwhile, official result of June 2019 Interior Design board exam may also be released earlier or later than the target date without prior notice.

We advise to keep tuning in for updates.

On the same exams conducted by PRC on November 2018, results were released after thirteen (13) working days.

REGISTRATION DATE & REQUIREMENTS

The schedule of online appointment for issuance of Professional ID and Certificate of Registration will start on August 1, 2019.

PRC is strictly implementing the online registration system for processing of appointment for registration effective March 30, 2016.

Here are the registration requirements:
  • Notice of Admission (NOA) - for identification purposes
  • Duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal
  • Passport-sized ID Photos in white background and with complete name tag (2 pieces)
  • Documentary Stamps (2 sets)
  • Short Brown Envelope (1 piece)
PRC added that successful examinees shall personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

EXAMINATION COVERAGE

The three days Interior Design board exams for June 2019 covered the following areas:
  • Interior Design - 40%
  • Furniture Design and Construction - 15%
  • Materials of Design and Decoration - 10%
  • History of Arts and Interior Design - 10%
  • Interior Construction and Utilities - 10%
  • Color Theory - 5%
  • Professional Practice and Ethics - 10%
PREVIOUS EXAMS

Interior Designer is one of the programs with less number of examinees being administered by PRC.

On the most recent exams conducted by PRC on November 2018, 251 out of 452 examinees passed.

Kirk Cedrick Moaje from De La Salle University - College of Saint Benilde ranked first in the exams garnering a rating of 86.85% followed by Gabrielle Gay Paningbatan Sayson from University of the Philippines - Diliman having 86.60%.

University of the Philippines - Diliman was the lone school in the top performing schools' list having 21 out of 23 examinees passed or 91.30% overall passing rate.

VERIFICATION OF RATING

The verification of rating for Interior Design board exam examinees is done through PRC online portal.

All exam takers (passed or failed) can verify their ratings at PRC official verification page. Just provided the required information to view the official rating.

Step by step procedures on how to verify rating are discussed here.

UPDATES

To receive up-to-date news on Interior Designer board exam result for June 2019, we advise our visitors to bookmark this page, visit PRC official website, follow us at our social media pages via Facebook and Twitter or join the members discussions at our Facebook Group.

Friday, July 5, 2019

TOP 10 PASSERS: Master Plumber Board Exam July 2019, Topnotchers

The full results and top 10 passers in the July 2019 Master Plumber board exams are available at this website as PRC officially releases the results three (3) working days after the exams. The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) recognizes the top 10 examinees having the highest examination ratings in any of its administered licensure exam.

Shown below is the complete list of July 2019 Master Plumber board exams topnotchers including the school they're from as well as their rating. The list is courtesy of PRC.

JULY 2019 MASTER PLUMBER BOARD EXAM RESULTS SUMMARY
TOP 2 PASSERS: JULY 2019 MASTER PLUMBER BOARD EXAM TOPNOTCHERS

RANK NAME SCHOOL RATING%
1 DAN MARVIN ESTRADA BEJER CEBU TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY- MAIN (for.CSCST) 80.40
2 ELJOY CABRERA AGSAMOSAM SOUTHERN LUZON STATE UNIVERSITY-LUCBAN (SLPC) 80.20
CHRIS MARIE HERNANDO HONCULADA BOHOL ISLAND STATE UNIVERSITY (FOR.CVSCAFT)-TAGBILARAN 80.20
RELEASE OF RESULTS
As mentioned in the main page of this article, official results of Master Plumber board exams will be published on or before July 10, 2019 (Wednesday).

Meanwhile, the specified release date is not final as PRC may also release the list of passers earlier or later than the target date without prior notice.

EXAMINATION COVERAGE

The two days Master Plumbing board exams for July 2019 covered the following areas:
  • Plumbing Arithmetic (10%)
  • Sanitation, Plumbing Design and Installation (40%)
  • Plumbing Code (10%)
  • Practical Problems (40%)
UPDATES

PRCboard.com is one of the trusted websites that provides timely and reliable information in any board examination conducted by PRC and other related government agencies. For verification, we recommend to refer to PRC official website.

Meanwhile, to keep updated on the official result of July 2019 Master Plumber board exams, you may also follow us at our social media accounts via Facebook and Twitter.