Friday, February 15, 2019

RESULT: February 2019 Master Plumber Board Exam List of Passers

MANILA, Philippines  – The results of February 2019 Master Plumber board exams including the official list of passers, top 10 examinees, top performing schools and related announcements are available at this website as the Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) releases the results online two (2) working days after the last day of board examination. As annnounced, 282 out of 837 examinees passed the exams.

The licensure exams are administered by PRC Board of Master Plumber headed by its Chairman, Engr. Valentino M. Mangila, and its members Engr. Pedrito D. Camilet, Jr. and Arch. Prospero A. Abellano on February 12-13, 2019 at PRC testing centers in Manila, Baguio and Iloilo.

FEBRUARY 2019 MASTER PLUMBER BOARD EXAM RESULTS SUMMARY
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MASTER PLUMBER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 12 & 13, 2019
Released on FEBRUARY 15, 2019
Seq. No. N a m e
1 ABAIGAR, ALEXIS AZORES
2 ABONITA, PAUL STEPHEN MALAQUE
3 ABRAHAM, PEE JAY OLILA
4 ADRIAS, SHAN MICHAEL AGPASA
5 AGUILERA, ABRAHAM MIKEL RAFALLO
6 AGUSTIN, RONALD CATAAG
7 ALAVA, BILLY JOHN GUARIN
8 ALBA, RAPHAELLO DE VERA
9 ALBURO, RAYMOND RENZ PIZARRO
10 ALFONSO, MARK NIKKO MANLUTAC
11 ALMARIO, NOAH GARCIA
12 ALMENDRA, IAN CHRISTOPHER IMPERIAL
13 ALONZO, EDWIN JUANITO TAEZA
14 ALONZO, JUARO BELDA
15 ALOVA, CHRISTIAN LOUIE NINON
16 ALVAREZ, JOHNSER ABU
17 AMBALES, EDISON CALBONE
18 ANGELES, ERIE JR CATACATACA
19 ANGELES, LUISITO CALAD
20 ANOOS, ANA LIZA PACA
21 ARAUCTO, JOSHUA JOSE
22 ARAZAS, LIZYL SORRERA
23 ARCEGA, VIC NICHOLLE HAPLOS
24 ARELLA, SARAH JANE ARELLANO
25 AROMIN, ALBERT SE
26 ARZAGA, APPLE MAE CABANILLA
27 AUSA, MISTY JASMIN HERNANDEZ
28 AUSTRIA, JAN PATRICK ROSARIO
29 AÑONUEVO, DANICA CARLA PANGAN
30 BALAALDIA, ZUEMI KAYE DOMINGUEZ
31 BALAAN, DON CHRISTOPHER AGBAYANI
32 BALAGTAS, ALJAY NICOLAI GARCIA
33 BALANE, EDUARDO MARCO CASPE
34 BALANON, MARIA LOURDES ONG
35 BANDOJO, CHRISTOPHER CHEQUITO
36 BARBON, CARL LEI MARTINEZ
37 BASILIO, MHAR EIDREF SERAFICA
38 BAULETE, FRANCES CELLINE JANE BRAGA
39 BEGINO, PATRICK BARCELON
40 BEGONIA, ROJIE DIZON
41 BELARMINO, SHERWIN PAUL NUDALO
42 BEQUIO, JOHN HARVEY VILLACRUZ
43 BERNABE, ACE CHESTER CARDENAS
44 BERTUMEN, RAYMARK BALONZO
45 BEUP, LYNDON-ERL CANDIDO
46 BIGAY, DENNIS ADAN
47 BOSE, JONATHAN ELEUTERIO
48 BROSAS, MA CZARINA GRACE CUDIAMAT
49 BUENO, KENT LOYOLA
50 BULAONG, ROBERTSON CABIGAO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MASTER PLUMBER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 12 & 13, 2019 Page: 3 of 7
Released on FEBRUARY 15, 2019
Seq. No. N a m e
51 BUSALPA, ABEGAIL ALFONSO
52 CABEROY, MA NENA JOY NAVALLASCA
53 CABIGAS, PATRICIA DE GUZMAN
54 CABILDO, REY GACASA
55 CABILIN, CRIS JOMAR PATARAS
56 CABRAL, MIGUEL RAPHAEL PALAS
57 CABUYADAO, ROMEO PAULO "ARPEE" AQUINO
58 CADAWAS, JOHN LAURENCE MARIÑO
59 CAINGLET, DENA JUNE DORILAG
60 CALAQUE, MICHAEL VINCENT AVES
61 CALDOZA, ROWIL CRIS ABEJO
62 CARBON, JELLIE ANN VICENTE
63 CARINGAL, MICHAEL ANGELO MEDINA
64 CARREON, ISIAH JERICO LACSON
65 CASONGSONG, JERIC REÑEDA
66 CASTILLO, ANNE JENETTE MARALIT
67 CASTILLO, JOHN PAUL MENDEZ
68 CATUIRA, DEMVER GUILLARTE
69 CEDILLA, ARTHRIETTE GRACE CORDIAL
70 CHUA, JESUS TENEZA
71 CONEJOS, RONNIE BUICO
72 CONVERSION, VIRGIL PAQUIBOT
73 CORDERO, JANIEL BRYAN PATAWARAN
74 CORPUZ, RALPH FRANCIS QUIJE
75 CORPUZ, VINCENT CABACUNGAN
76 CORTEZ, ROAN ANTONNETE SOLIMAN
77 CRUZ, MICAELA SANTOS
78 CUCUECO, CARLOS III OMOTOY
79 CUSTODIO, LUNINGNING DIGO
80 DAGANIO, RYAN GAYOSO
81 DANO, ALLYSA YTOM
82 DE CASTRO, MARY ALLYSSA YNGLORY SANTIAGO
83 DE LEON, GIL JR DE LA ROSA
84 DE LUMEN, JEFFREY LUNAS
85 DELA CRUZ, JOEMADZ GULOY
86 DELA CRUZ, RAPHAEL SHANE PINEDA
87 DEMAFELIZ, DASTIN BAUTISTA
88 DESIDERIO, CARLLOUIE MACAALAY
89 DIGAL, JUSTINE JAN MAGHINAY
90 DILIG, JAMIL ABELLA
91 DINGLAS, RAMON CHRISTOPHER GENOTIVA
92 DOLENDO, MARC ANTHONY CAMENTO
93 DUMALAON, MICAHELLE JOY URQUICO
94 DUYAN, CARL DAVE CLARIN
95 ELEGIDO, MARK JOY ESPAÑOL
96 ELUNA, SHERWIN PAUL MERCADO
97 ENCIO, RESUSSI ANN MORAÑA
98 ESGUERRA, ELEAZER JR SUNICO
99 ESPELETA, JAERICA MAE SULEIK
100 ESPIRITU, CAMILLE AIRA REYES
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MASTER PLUMBER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 12 & 13, 2019 Page: 4 of 7
Released on FEBRUARY 15, 2019
Seq. No. N a m e
101 ESQUEJO, JOHN PATRICK ESCALANTE
102 EVANGELISTA, IANA MARIE CLIMACO
103 EVARISTO, JHON ADRIAN ALBERTO
104 FAJARDO, JUSTINE GRANADA
105 FARNACIO, DANIEL FERRER
106 FARRAL, VLADIMIR GARCIA
107 FELECIO, LIRIO REBOSURA
108 FENIZA, STEVEN JAMES SALEM
109 FLORENDO, PATRICK ERLE VALERA
110 FLORES, KIT SANTOS
111 FRANCISCO, ASLEY MIRANDA
112 FRANCO, IAN BOB BARTOLOME
113 GALLARDO, ALLEN NODALO
114 GENELASO, JESSA MAE PACUMBA
115 GERAWA, RODEL DOMINGO
116 GEYROZAGA, GLEA CZARINA IGLESIAS
117 GOLEZ, ROSTAN BELONIO
118 GONZAGA, JASMIN JEAN ICACA
119 GONZALES, KATHLEEN HAUTEA
120 GONZALES, MARY GRACE LOPEZ
121 GONZALEZ, ANNA LISSA BALDOS
122 GOPEZ, MARK ANTHONY MALLARI
123 GUEVARRA, ZYROSE JARDIOLIN
124 GUILAS, MARIEL TAMPIS
125 GUILLERMO, FERDINAND SISON
126 GUMAWID, EFREN JR PASCUA
127 GUZON, CARME MAGELYN NEOLAR
128 HERNANDEZ, JOHN ZOILO
129 HIERCO, MICHAEL DANIEL VILLANUEVA
130 HILA, JONNA LAGATA
131 HILOTIN, ERIC ALBORNOZ
132 HUFALAR, KRISTIAN JIM LAGMAY
133 ILAGAN, LORLYN DALANGIN
134 IMPERIAL, DIANE ENCARNACION
135 INCISO, MARIO LOWELL ECALDRE
136 JAMIR, CHRISTIAN JAY CRUDO
137 JARAPLASAN, RUGETTE MAE DAMIAO
138 JUCO, MA ALYSSA TAMARA LOPEZ
139 JUSON, SHIEMKA PAULI
140 LABADO, REGINE MAE RAGASA
141 LACDANG, JESUS MARULLO
142 LADERAS, JOANIE MALIT
143 LAMBAN, LAINE ANDRIE BUSTILLO
144 LANSANGAN, PEARL EDHLYN VALENCIA
145 LAYLAY, MICHAEL MOTOL
146 LIWANAG, ALEXANDER ARCILLA
147 LIWONGAN, SANYVER DULNUAN
148 LLANTO, RYAN MIRABUNA
149 LOBARBIO, LEO OBERA
150 LOGRONIO, GERALDO JR RAGAS
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MASTER PLUMBER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 12 & 13, 2019 Page: 5 of 7
Released on FEBRUARY 15, 2019
Seq. No. N a m e
151 LOPEZ, RIENZIE AFUNGGOL
152 LORENZO, JAY MARK PASCUAL
153 LORIO, ARIANNE DEVEZA
154 LU, REGINA MAE LAURITO
155 LUALHATI, MELVIN BELLO
156 LUEGO, KETCH FREEZER VISCARA
157 LUMAPAG, JOHN CHRISTOPHER ROBLES
158 LUSUNG, MARC PAULO LOUISE DAVID
159 LUSUNG, RONELLE MORALES
160 MACALINDOL, AUBREY VALENZUELA
161 MACASPAC, JEROM BANAL
162 MACEDA, CARMINA DIZON
163 MADALI, MICHAEL JAY BAYANG
164 MAGBANUA, ANGEL LOU PINEDA
165 MAGDAY, ELEAZAR MANAQUIL
166 MAGTAGÑOB, JOHN PRESCOTT TAJAN
167 MALLA-AO, MAY ALADCO
168 MALLARE, REGINALD AZARCON
169 MANALAYSAY, ARLEEN MAE ODI
170 MANALO, SHEMMA MARIE EGAY
171 MANAOAT, YVONY CLORES
172 MANGGASANG, HAYNE RAE GUARDAYA
173 MANLANGIT, NELSON CONEJOS
174 MAR, VINCENT ELY GUMBA
175 MARANAN, ALDWIN CHRISTIAN OPULENCIA
176 MARIANO, RODELO JR HERNANDEZ
177 MARTINEZ, AETWELVE TABLANG
178 MASBATE, DARREN ANCIR DE RAMOS
179 MEDEL, EDGERTON DOMAIN MERCADO
180 MENDOZA, CHARIZZE FAYE TOLENTINO
181 MENDOZA, ROLANDO GUTIERREZ
182 MENDOZA, WILFREDO JR MASANGKAY
183 MERCADO, KATREEN MARIE PICPIC
184 MERCADO, WINA VALENCIA
185 MIRANDA, IZZA JAVYLYN SEVILLA
186 MIRANDA, LOUIS BRIAN ANGELOU VINUYA
187 MONTAÑO, AL DAVID TIM MIRALLES
188 MUNDIZ, KELLY VANESSA ROSELLO
189 NABOR, JOHN PAOLO LOBOS
190 NAGA, MOHAIMIN SARENO
191 NAKAN, OMAR PAUL SIM
192 NAMOC, HELEN SABELLINA
193 NAVARRO, RICZON MUSNI
194 NELSON, JAZZY KYLE JIMENEZ
195 NGO, RALPH ADRIAN UY
196 NISPEROS, MARY ROSE ALAY-AY
197 OROGO, SHAIRA DINO
198 ORTEGA, CHRISTOPHER REAL
199 PAAÑO, MA BERNADETTE DOTONG
200 PABLO, CARL ANTHONY AUSTRIA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MASTER PLUMBER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 12 & 13, 2019 Page: 6 of 7
Released on FEBRUARY 15, 2019
Seq. No. N a m e
201 PABUAYA, FELIXES SEAN CAASI
202 PACTURANAN, JOHN REY MORENO
203 PAREDES, FRANCES LEI FABRE
204 PEDAZA, MARK KEVIN PONCE
205 PEDERE, REGINALDO TAYAM
206 PEDRON, JOLINA MARIE OBLEPIAS
207 PENG, NELSON ROSALES
208 POLICARPIO, JOHN PAUL DELA CRUZ
209 PONAYO, JUN ARVY BALOLOY
210 PONTERAS, DEBBIE ACOPIO
211 POQUIZ, RAY MOON STARR MANZON
212 PORCA, JANN PAULO ANDRADA
213 POSAS, EMMIE DARLENE DAZ
214 PROCHINA, SHEENDE DIANNE SALINAS
215 PUGAL, SWEET AUBREY OLIVAS
216 QUIAMBAO, BERNA MALLARI
217 QUIAMBAO, CHARMAINE JANELLE SAMSON
218 QUIAMBAO, MIGUEL PAULO ANTONIO
219 QUIMIO, NIKKO SAN CAMINO
220 QUINTO, ARA JOE CARAMANCION
221 QUIOPA, ROLLY SANGALANG
222 RAMOS, RONALD BASILIO
223 RAQUEL, RUSSEL RAVALO
224 RECINTO, MARY JOSH DURAN
225 REGAÑA, RECY-ANN SORITA
226 RENDON, RAFAEL JAY RESURRECCION
227 REYES, GAVERELL SILVA
228 REYES, JOHN OLIVER LAGARTO
229 REYES, LEA LYSA NOLASCO
230 REYES, ROMARC DRIX DIMLA
231 RIVERA, ERIKA CHING
232 RIVERA, LOUIE RAPHAEL OLIMPO
233 RIVERA, MAE ANN MERABUENO
234 RIZALDO, IRENELLE BELGA
235 ROA, JONAS ANINAPON
236 ROBLES, JOSE NATHANIEL ARROYO
237 RODIL, MA VICTORIA NICOLE GOMEZ
238 RODRIGUEZ, KYLLA NIKOLE MARQUEZ
239 RONCALE, JOHN FITZ GERALD LAROSA
240 ROSAL, KENT VILLARIN
241 ROSALES, ANGELICA MAY RENTORIA
242 RUBIO, JOSEPH NEIL SERQUIÑA
243 RUFON, LARRY OMIPLE
244 SAGAO, ARJANE JOY BALINTONGOG
245 SALGADO, ARJAY RESURECCION
246 SALIBIO, RJ ADISAS
247 SAMBRANO, JAIME CRUZ
248 SAMSON, BERNARD ALLAN DE GUZMAN
249 SANCHEZ, NESSLIE SUDARIA
250 SANDOVAL, JOHN RONALD ZARASPE
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MASTER PLUMBER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 12 & 13, 2019 Page: 7 of 7
Released on FEBRUARY 15, 2019
Seq. No. N a m e
251 SANTIAGO, ROELLE JOSEPH QUILOÑA
252 SANTOS, GERARD GABRIEL DE GUZMAN
253 SENDICO, RIA JOY JABANO
254 SEVILLA, GAZEL JESSICA TAMAYO
255 SEVILLA, REY ATIZADO
256 SILVANO, FRANCIS SABAS
257 SINGSON, ANTONIO III TEOXON
258 SIOCHI, EARL STEVEN ESTEFANI
259 SOBREDO, JAIME III MATUTE
260 SOLANO, RAMIL DE GUIA
261 SOLETO, HERSON DABO
262 SORILLO, GERVIE JOHN KONG
263 SUMABAT, LARRY ESPINA
264 TABON, ROLANDO JR PILAR
265 TALANA, JEROME DELA CRUZ
266 TAMAYO, NEIL PATRICK COSME
267 TAN, DANIEL JOSEPH MALIG
268 TANGLIBEN, ANGELI MEI QUERUBIN
269 TAROY, JOHN RUSSEL CUSTODIO
270 TEKSO, DEXTER IAN KO
271 TEMBLIQUE, CHRISTIAN SALVADOR
272 TEMENIA, GEFFORD BRAYAN CIASICO
273 TIBANGEN, NEO LORENZ COLUMBRES
274 TOLENTINO, JOHANNA HAYLEE SEVILLA
275 TOMBADO, ERNIE DONCERAS
276 TONIO, LOWIE JAY TORRES
277 VALENCIA, JOSEPH MANAYAN
278 VARGAS, KEVIN AXEL SAN JUAN
279 VILLACORTA, FRANCIS VALE
280 VILLAMIN, LAURENCE CHRISTOPHER EMPUERTO
281 VILLANUEVA, ANGEL AGUSTIN CAPARAS
282 YU, LEXIEJOY DELAPA
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------

RELEASE OF RESULTS

As per Resolution No. 1127 series of 2018 entitled "Schedule of Licensure Examination for Year 2019", the target release date of Master Plumber board exam result February 2019 will be in two (2) working days after the last day of board examinations or by Friday, February 15, 2019.

However, results may also be released earlier or later than the target date without prior notice.

On the same board exams administered by PRC on July 2018, February 2018, July 2017 and July 2016, results were out after three (3) working days.

REGISTRATION DATE & REQUIREMENTS

The schedule of online appointment for issuance of Professional ID and Certificate of Registration will be from February 27 to March 1, 2019.

PRC is strictly implementing the online registration system for all passers effective March 30, 2016. Initial registrants are advised to register online via http://online.prc.gov.ph, an online application and registration portal of PRC.

Here are the registration requirements:
  • Notice of Admission (NOA) - for identification purposes
  • Duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal
  • Passport-sized ID Photos in white background and with complete name tag (2 pieces)
  • Documentary Stamps (2 sets)
  • Short Brown Envelope (1 piece)
PRC added that successful examinees shall personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

EXAMINATION COVERAGE

The two (2) days Master Plumber board examination conducted February 2019 covered the following areas:
  • Plumbing Arithmetic (10%)
  • Sanitation, Plumbing Design and Installation (40%)
  • Plumbing Code (10%)
  • Practical Problems (40%)
TWO (2) PREVIOUS EXAMS

Master Plumbing is one of the programs with average number of examinees being administered by PRC.

In the most recent Master Plumber exams conducted on July 2018, 626 out of 2,514 examinees passed.

Nhel  Adrian Barbosa Bartoline from Eastern Visayas State University Tacloban ranked first in the exams garnering a rating of 81.70% followed by Charlston Encabo Redulosa from Cebu Institute of Technology University having 80.70%. Here's the complete list of topnotchers for July 2018 Master Plumber board exams. Meanwhile, none qualified in the top performing schools.

During the Master Plumbers exams on February 2018, 429 out of 1,064 examinees passed. Edmond Intac Rocamora from University of the Philippines - Los Baños ranked first in the exams garnering 81.80% rating followed by Wilbert Guinto Hernandez from Bulacan State University - Malolos having 81.10%.

UP Diliman was the top performing school having 86.67% overall passing rate followed by Pamantasan ng Lungsod ng Maynila having 80.00%.

On July 2017 exams, 798 out of 3,141 examinees passed. Kim Aldrin Sarra Mejia from Mapua Institute of Technology - Manila ranked first in the exams garnering 82.20% rating followed by Richard San Luis Garcia from Technological University of the Philippines - Manila having 81.60%.

Malayan Colleges Laguna was the top performing school having 85.71% overall passing rate followed by University of the Philippines - Diliman having 82.76%.

Below is the table showing the number of examinees, total number of passers and overall passing rate in the last seven (7) exams of Master Plumbers, courtesy of PRC.

Exam DateTotal No. ExamineesTotal No. PassersPassing Rate
July 20182,51462624.90%
February 20181,06442940.32%
July 20173,14179825.41%
February 20171,21047839.50%
July 20162,54588434.73%
February 201680236946.01%
July 20151,84178242.48%
February 201543221549.77%

NEXT BOARD EXAM FOR MASTER PLUMBER

The next schedule of Master Plumber board exams for the Year 2019 will be on July 6 & 7, 2019 in the cities of Manila, Baguio, Cagayan de Oro, Cebu, Davao, Iloilo, Legazpi and Tacloban.

The online processing will start on March 6, 2019 until June 6, 2019.

Good luck everyone!

You might also want to know the tips on how to pass the PRC board exams. Get it from the previous examinees and passers.



UPDATES

To receive up-to-date news on Master Plumber results for February 2019, we advise our visitors to bookmark this page, visit PRC official website or follow us at our social media pages via Facebook and Twitter.

Thursday, February 14, 2019

VERIFY RATING, OATH-TAKING, REGISTRATION: February 2019 Master Plumber Board Exam

MANILA, Philippines - The verification of ratings and test results for the February 2019 Master Plumber board exam given by PRC Board of Master Plumber will be available online few working days after the posting of results.
Successful takers can refer to PRC official website and use the Verification Page to know their board examination passing rate. As posted, a passer shall only provide the exam name, the date of examination, the application number, first name and last name and the birth-date.

FEBRUARY 2019 MASTER PLUMBER BOARD EXAM RESULTS SUMMARY
Passers of Master Plumber board exams for February 2019 are advised that the Professional Regulation Commission has fully utilized the online registration for issuance of Professional Identification Card and Certificate of Registration.

The dates of registration are provided in the main page together with official results.

Meanwhile, detailed step by step procedures on initial registration for board passers are itemized here.



OATH TAKING SCHEDULE

As posted, the date and venue of the ceremonies come few weeks after the release of board exam.

To keep updated on related news and announcements about Master Plumber result for February 2019, we advise our visitors to bookmark this page, visit PRC official website, follow us at our social media pages via Facebook and Twitter or join the members discussions at our Facebook Group.

Master Plumber Licensure Exam Results February 2019 - Performance of Schools

MANILA, PHILIPPINES - The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) announced the top performing schools in the February 2019 Master Plumber board exams two (2) working days after the last day of exams. The official results include the official list of passers, top examinees, performance of schools, oath-taking schedule, registration requirements, among other important announcements.

PRC recognizes the top schools (colleges and universities) in the Master Plumber Licensure Exams for February 2019.

FEBRUARY 2019 MASTER PLUMBER BOARD EXAM RESULTS SUMMARY
Shown below is the complete list of schools' performance for Master Plumber licensure exam as well as the top performing schools having 5 or more examinees passed and with at least 80% overall passing percentage; as per Commission Resolution No. 2010-547 series of 2010, courtesy of PRC.

TOP PERFORMING SCHOOLS: February 2019 Master Plumber Board Exam
RANK SCHOOL TOTAL NO. OF EXAM. TOTAL NO. PASSED PERCENTAGE PASSED
1 CAMARINES NORTE STATE COLLEGE-DAET 5 4 80.00 %
PERFORMANCE OF SCHOOLS: Master Plumber Licensure Exams February 2019


UPDATES

PRCboard.com is among the trusted websites that provides timely and reliable information in any board examination conducted by PRC and other related government agencies. For verification, we recommend to refer to PRC official website.

Meanwhile, to keep updated on the Master Plumber board exam result for February 2019, we advise our visitors to bookmark this page, visit PRC official website, follow us at our social media pages via Facebook and Twitter or join the members discussions at our Facebook Group.

TOP 1, RESULTS: February 2019 Master Plumber Board Exam

The full results and top 10 passers in the Master Plumber board exams for February 2019 are available at this website as PRC officially releases the results two (2) working days after the administration of exams. The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) recognizes the top 10 examinees having the highest examination ratings in any of its administered licensure exam.

Shown below is the complete list of February 2019 Master Plumber board exams topnotchers including the school they're from as well as their rating. The list is courtesy of PRC.

FEBRUARY 2019 MASTER PLUMBER BOARD EXAM RESULTS SUMMARY
TOP PASSER: FEBRUARY 2019 MASTER PLUMBER BOARD EXAM TOPNOTCHERS
RANK NAME SCHOOL RATING%
1 ERIE CATACATACA ANGELES JR TECHNOLOGICAL INSTITUTE OF THE PHILIPPINES-QUEZON CITY 80.40
RELEASE OF RESULTS

As mentioned in the main page of this article, official results of Master Plumber board exams will be published on or before February 15, 2019 (Friday).

Meanwhile, the specified release date is not final as PRC may also release the list of passers earlier or later than the target date without prior notice.



UPDATES

PRCboard.com is one of the trusted websites that provides timely and reliable information in any board examination conducted by PRC and other related government agencies. For verification, we recommend to refer to PRC official website.

Meanwhile, to keep updated on the official result of February 2019 Master Plumber board exams, you may also follow us at our social media accounts via Facebook and Twitter.

Wednesday, February 6, 2019

ROOM ASSIGNMENTS: February 2019 Master Plumber Board Exam

MANILA, Philippines - The room assignments for February 2019 Master Plumber board exams are released by Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) Board of Master Plumber few days before the licensure exam. The board exam is scheduled to take place on February 12-13, 2019 at PRC testing centers in Manila, Baguio and Iloilo.

Master Plumber is one of the programs with average number of examinees being administered by PRC. On the most recent exams conducted on July 2018, 626 out of 2,514 examinees passed.

EXAMINATION REMINDERS

As posted by PRC, examinees shall bring the following requirements on examination proper. The Notice of Admission (NOA), Official Receipt, Pencils No. 1 or 2/ Black ink ballpen, metered stamped mailing envelope, long brown and plastic/transparent envelopes.

PRC reminds examinees to report before 6:30 in the morning on the said date because late comers will not be admitted, examination fees for late examinees will also be forfeited.

Examinees are advised to verify their application number on the day of examination from room watchers/proctors assigned to the room. ROOM ASSIGNMENTS

Below are the detailed program and room assignments for the testing locations mentioned in the February 2019 Master Plumber board exams, courtesy of PRC:



DRESS CODE

Examinees shall adhere to the attire set by the Professional Regulation Commission.

For male examinees, plain white polo shirt with collar without any seal, logo or marks partnered with decent pants or slacks. For female, plain white blouse or shirt with collar without any seal, logo or marks partnered with decent skirt or slacks.

PROHIBITED ITEMS

Take note of the prohibitions during the exams. These include bringing of books, notes, review materials and other printed materials containing coded information; gadgets which include cellular phones, smartwatch, ear plugs and related electronic devices; any kind of bag. Likewise, PRC will not be responsible for any prohibited items which will be lost during the exams.



UPDATES

To receive regular updates about February 2019 Master Plumber board exam results as well as other related announcements, you may refer to PRC official website and follow us at our social media accounts via Facebook and Twitter.

VERIFY RATING, OATH-TAKING, REGISTRATION: February 2019 Physical Therapist and Occupational Therapist Board Exams

MANILA, Philippines - The verification of ratings and test results for the February 2019 Physical Therapist and Occupational Therapist (PT-OT) board exams given by PRC Board of Physical and Occupational Therapy will be available online few working days after the posting of results.
Successful takers can refer to PRC official website and use the Verification Page to know their board examination passing rate. As posted, a passer shall only provide the exam name, the date of examination, the application number, first name and last name and the birth-date.

FEBRUARY 2019 PT-OT BOARD EXAM RESULTS SUMMARY
Passers of Physical and Occupational Therapist board exams for February 2019 are advised that the Professional Regulation Commission has fully utilized the online registration for issuance of Professional Identification Card and Certificate of Registration.

The dates of registration are provided in the main page together with official results.

Meanwhile, detailed step by step procedures on initial registration for board passers are itemized here.



OATH TAKING SCHEDULE

As posted, the date and venue of the ceremonies come few weeks after the release of board exam.

To keep updated on related news and announcements about Physical and Occupational Therapists Board Exams result for February 2019, we advise our visitors to bookmark this page, visit PRC official website, follow us at our social media pages via Facebook and Twitter or join the members discussions at our Facebook Group.

TOP 10, RESULTS: February 2019 Physical Therapy (PT) Board Exam

The full results and top 10 passers in the Physical Therapy (PT) board exams for February 2019 are available at this website as PRC officially releases the results two (2) working days after the administration of exams. The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) recognizes the top 10 examinees having the highest examination ratings in any of its administered licensure exam.

Shown below is the complete list of February 2019 PT board exams topnotchers including the school they're from as well as their rating. The list is courtesy of PRC.

FEBRUARY 2019 PT-OT BOARD EXAM RESULTS SUMMARY
TOP 10 PASSERS: FEBRUARY 2019 PHYSICAL THERAPY BOARD EXAM TOPNOTCHERS
RANK NAME SCHOOL RATING%
1 GEA GABRIELLE SERAFICA ROSALES SILLIMAN UNIVERSITY 86.60
2 MARLOU DEL NERA TARRANCO DE LA SALLE MED. & HEALTH SCIENCES INST.(FOR.DLSU-DASMA HSC) 86.00
3 JEUZ JEZ REEL VELANTE ESCANILLA DE LA SALLE MED. & HEALTH SCIENCES INST.(FOR.DLSU-DASMA HSC) 85.85
4 DAN CHRISTOPHER DIGNOS ALO SAN PEDRO COLLEGE-DAVAO CITY 85.70
DIAREN MARIE ABASOLO TANCONTIAN REMEDIOS T. ROMUALDEZ MEDICAL FOUNDATION 85.70
5 KIM LOUIJIE RABINO LACSAO DE LA SALLE MED. & HEALTH SCIENCES INST.(FOR.DLSU-DASMA HSC) 85.40
LUIGI BALLOTA LIBARIOS SAN PEDRO COLLEGE-DAVAO CITY 85.40
6 ANNALISA ZAPATA MARAMOT ANGELES UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION 85.00
7 MYREL ANDREA FAUSTINO RAMOS DE LA SALLE MED. & HEALTH SCIENCES INST.(FOR.DLSU-DASMA HSC) 84.85
8 AROL JOY DELA CRUZ LIBAO WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY-PHILIPPINES- CABANATUAN CITY 84.70
9 MARY ROSE ALBIS COLTING MEDICAL COLLEGE OF NORTHERN PHILIPPINES 84.55
JENICA MAE BULANADI GALANG UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES- MANILA 84.55
HENNY ANGELICA PANES GEROCHE UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES- MANILA 84.55
LARA NARVACAN MARQUESES UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES- MANILA 84.55
10 MARILEI LAROSA MARTINEZ DE LA SALLE MED. & HEALTH SCIENCES INST.(FOR.DLSU-DASMA HSC) 84.50
RELEASE OF RESULTS

As mentioned in the main page of this article, official results of Physical Therapist board exams will be published on or before February 7, 2019 (Thursday).

Meanwhile, the specified release date is not final as PRC may also release the list of passers earlier or later than the target date without prior notice.



UPDATES

PRCboard.com is one of the trusted websites that provides timely and reliable information in any board examination conducted by PRC and other related government agencies. For verification, we recommend to refer to PRC official website.

Meanwhile, to keep updated on the official result of February 2019 Physical Therapy board exams, you may also follow us at our social media accounts via Facebook and Twitter.

TOP 10, RESULTS: February 2019 Occupational Therapy (OT) Board Exam

The full results and top 10 passers in the Occupational Therapy (OT) board exams for February 2019 are available at this website as PRC officially releases the results two (2) working days after the administration of exams. The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) recognizes the top 10 examinees having the highest examination ratings in any of its administered licensure exam.

Shown below is the complete list of February 2019 OT board exams topnotchers including the school they're from as well as their rating. The list is courtesy of PRC.

FEBRUARY 2019 PT-OT BOARD EXAM RESULTS SUMMARY
TOP 10 PASSERS: FEBRUARY 2019 OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY BOARD EXAM TOPNOTCHERS
RANK NAME SCHOOL RATING%
1 NICOLE KYLA DY DELFIN UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES- MANILA 83.80
2 VERONICA ROLEDA DEE UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES- MANILA 82.80
3 CAMILLE ANNE LAROYA GUEVARA UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES- MANILA 82.00
4 JORGE VILLAROSA SOMBILLO III UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES- MANILA 81.60
5 JUVIEL REV REYES CRUZ UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES- MANILA 81.40
GABRIELLE ALYSSA DIONISIO ELEFANTE UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES- MANILA 81.40
6 JACLYN MARGARET MENDOZA FAJATIN EMILIO AGUINALDO COLLEGE-MANILA 81.20
7 ZANDA JANE DETALLA ABENES UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES- MANILA 81.00
8 JANN MARTHA AUJERO CELESTE UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES- MANILA 80.80
9 ARABELLA JOY GOZON CASIO DAVAO DOCTORS COLLEGE, INC. 80.60
10 WYNONA ARCARTADO DE LA SALLE MED. & HEALTH SCIENCES INST.(FOR.DLSU-DASMA HSC) 80.40
RENEE CAMILLE DELOS REYES CAHINDE UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES- MANILA 80.40
FIDES NADINE RAYA BALLON TORIBIO UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES- MANILA 80.40
RELEASE OF RESULTS

As mentioned in the main page of this article, official results of Occupational Therapist board exams will be published on or before February 7, 2019 (Thursday).

Meanwhile, the specified release date is not final as PRC may also release the list of passers earlier or later than the target date without prior notice.



UPDATES

PRCboard.com is one of the trusted websites that provides timely and reliable information in any board examination conducted by PRC and other related government agencies. For verification, we recommend to refer to PRC official website.

Meanwhile, to keep updated on the official result of February 2019 Occupational Therapy board exams, you may also follow us at our social media accounts via Facebook and Twitter.

Physical Therapy and Occupational Therapy (PT-OT) Board Exams Results February 2019, Performance of Schools

MANILA, PHILIPPINES - The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) announced the top performing schools in the February 2019 Physical Therapist and Occupational Therapist board exams two (2) working days after the last day of exams. The official results include the official list of passers, top examinees, performance of schools, oath-taking schedule, registration requirements, among other important announcements.

PRC recognizes the top schools (colleges and universities) in the PT-OT Licensure Exams for February 2019.

FEBRUARY 2019 PT-OT BOARD EXAM RESULTS SUMMARY
Shown below is the complete list of schools' performance for Physical Therapist and Occupational Therapist licensure exam as well as the top performing schools having 30 examinees passed (PT), 20 examinees passed (OT) and with at least 80% overall passing percentage; as per Commission Resolution No. 2010-547 series of 2010, courtesy of PRC.

TOP PERFORMING SCHOOLS: February 2019 Physical Therapy (PT) Board Exam
RANK SCHOOL TOTAL NO. OF EXAM. TOTAL NO. PASSED PERCENTAGE PASSED
1 UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES- MANILA 34 33 97.06 %
2 SAN PEDRO COLLEGE-DAVAO CITY 53 50 94.34 %
3 MARIANO MARCOS STATE UNIVERSITY- BATAC 49 44 89.80 %
4 DE LA SALLE MED. & HEALTH SCIENCES INST.(FOR.DLSU-DASMA HSC) 96 81 84.38 %
TOP PERFORMING SCHOOLS: February 2019 Occupational Therapy (OT) Board Exam
RANK SCHOOL TOTAL NO. OF EXAM. TOTAL NO. PASSED PERCENTAGE PASSED
1 UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES- MANILA 20 20 100.00 %
2 DE LA SALLE MED. & HEALTH SCIENCES INST.(FOR.DLSU-DASMA HSC) 36 29 80.56 %

PERFORMANCE OF SCHOOLS: Physical and Occupational Therapist Licensure Exams February 2019


UPDATES

PRCboard.com is among the trusted websites that provides timely and reliable information in any board examination conducted by PRC and other related government agencies. For verification, we recommend to refer to PRC official website.

Meanwhile, to keep updated on the PT-OT board exam result for February 2019, we advise our visitors to bookmark this page, visit PRC official website, follow us at our social media pages via Facebook and Twitter or join the members discussions at our Facebook Group.

RESULT: February 2019 Physical Therapist (PT) & Occupational Therapist (OT) Board Exam List of Passers

MANILA, Philippines – The results of the February 2019 Physical Therapists (PT) and Occupational Therapists (OT) board exams including the list of passers, top 10 examinees, top performing schools and related announcements are available at this website as the Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) officially releases the results online two (2) working days after the last day of board examinations. As announced, 772 out of 1,287 passed the Physical Therapist Licensure Examination and 122 out of 211 passed the Occupational Therapist Licensure Examination.

The licensure exams are administered by PRC Board of Physical and Occupational Therapy headed by its Chairman, Pollyana G. Escano and members, Raul G. Agustin, Bernadette M. Reyes, Delia R. Pabalan and Rolland Lyle D. Duque on February 3 & 4, 2019 at PRC testing centers in Manila and Cebu.

FEBRUARY 2019 PT-OT BOARD EXAM RESULTS SUMMARY
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
PHYSICAL THERAPIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 3 & 4, 2019 Page: 2 of 20
Released on FEBRUARY 7, 2019
Seq. No. N a m e
1 ABALOS, MAIA JANINE MARAYAG
2 ABELIDAS, JERALDINE GALIT
3 ABELLA, ESRAH CELINE MAULAD
4 ABIERA, LENZ MATTHEW AMA
5 ABILLON, JOHN TIMOTHY FLORESCA
6 ABING, RHEMAR CAJANDIG
7 ABLEN, ALEXA KLIEN SUYAT
8 ABRIGO, RENZ DAYVEE VENERACION
9 ABULUYAN, ZAIREL MARTIN
10 ACEBUQUE, NOLAN JIMENO
11 ACERON, CHRISTIAN DANIEL HAMMOND
12 ACOSTA, VIRA MARIE OLEA
13 ADILAN, STEPHEN PANTINOPLE
14 ADRAINCEM, ERELLA SYNDEY ALAJAS
15 ADUCA, ROBERT BENEDICK BUENDIA
16 AGAPITO, SIERGI MIEL CUNANAN
17 AGRA, CRISSA JULIENNE ESLAO
18 AGUILAN, ALLAN CARLO DEL ROSARIO
19 AGUILAR, DAPHNE SARAH PULPULAAN
20 AGUILAR, DENZEL GO
21 AGULLANA, DHARREN ROJAN GARVIDA
22 AGURO, MARY ROSE DIAZ
23 AGUSTIN, AHNNA ROMINA DELA PEÑA
24 ALBARICO, JONAH CZARINAH SALACOT
25 ALCANTARA, PAOLO ANGELO ESPIRITU
26 ALCOBER, MARTINA ANTOINETTE ATAL
27 ALCONERA, MICAH JOIE RAMOS
28 ALFONSO, SHAWN BENEDICT HESHAN
29 ALIÑAR, MICHELLE ERIKA DELA VEGA
30 ALIÑO, MICHELLE GUMANID
31 ALMADIN, MICHAELA JORELE DISONGLO
32 ALMARIO, AYANA BAUTISTA
33 ALMOCERA, GRANDTON MAGSAYO
34 ALO, DAN CHRISTOPHER DIGNOS
35 ALTAR, JAN PAOLO ALEMANIA
36 ALVAR, HERMES JOHN CABAÑA
37 AMANTE, JESSA JUNTONG
38 AMILASAN, IMRAN KHAN OMAR
39 AMOR, DWINANE SHAYNE SENO
40 AMORA, ANA NICOLE RED GARCIA
41 ANCHETA, RUBEN II DOMINGO
42 ANDAL, SEAN MOIRA MALTO
43 ANDRADA, CLEMENT CESAR VIERNES
44 ANDRES, MARK VICTOR ADVINCULA
45 ANGAT, PATRICK PAULO CABALITASAN
46 ANGCO, ALYSSA JAY DELORIA
47 ANGEL, JEMILI AGUB
48 ANGELIO, SOSITA ANGELYN SIA
49 ANIERO, JAMES BUHAT
50 ANLAP, ANNA KATRINA VALENCIA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
PHYSICAL THERAPIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 3 & 4, 2019 Page: 3 of 20
Released on FEBRUARY 7, 2019
Seq. No. N a m e
51 ANTIPORTA, NEIL ANGELO CASTILLO
52 ANTIPUESTO, KIA NICHOLE SERAFIN
53 ANTONIO, JUAN PAOLO SOBERANO
54 APUADA, NICOLE LAGURA
55 AQUINO, ERVIN JULIUS
56 AQUINO, JEREMY JEFF SAMONTE
57 AQUINO, MIYUKI CLEMENTE
58 AQUINO, ROBIN EARVIN ARANDELA
59 ARANAS, NICOLE ARIANNE TABIEROS
60 ARCENAL, FRANCES EUNICE
61 ARCILLA, REGGIE LANTICSE
62 ARELLANO, ERIC PATRICK BUAGA
63 ARELLANO, JELMIRA FAITH ALORIA
64 ARENAS, MARC LEVI GUNDAYAO
65 ARGOTE, FATIMA PENTECOSTES
66 ARJONA, LORENZO JONAH GOBOY
67 AROMIN, JOZANNE AUBREY
68 ARONZADO, ANGELO DOMINIC TUMALIUAN
69 ARTANGGA, DENNIS BAYSIC
70 ASEBIAS, ALLURA EDER
71 ASIS, CHINYELU VILLAFUERTE
72 ASIS, JOSHUA MIGUEL ADANTE
73 ASTRERO, CHRISTIAN JIMMAR BETANIO
74 ASTUDILLO, MARILOU ABAD
75 ASUMBRADO, JOANNA MADEL OBA
76 ATIENZA, MA KHRISTA ANDREA TANDUG
77 AURELIA, DAVE GERBISE
78 AURELIO, ROMMEL PERFIÑAN
79 AVEO, MICHELLE LYNNE CORPUS
80 AVES, EARL LAWRENCE CRUZ
81 AVILA, ALLANA DAPOC
82 AWIL, SITTIE ZIARRAH WAHAB
83 BACANI, INRIAH ROANNE JANICA LOPEZ
84 BACAR, AMIEL RIONEL CRESPO
85 BACCAY, MARGARITA SHANNON VENERACION
86 BACDAYAN, BRYL DANIEL CUSTODIO
87 BACHOCO, MA KEAVY PATRIARCA
88 BACTUNG, MIRACEL GRACIOLA BAITAN
89 BACUS, SHEHANN TORRES
90 BADILLO, SEAN VINCENT LABRADOR
91 BAGAY, FELIZA JOYCE JUBELAG
92 BAJAR, JOHN VICTOR PALMA
93 BALAIS, IGIE MAR LABARDA
94 BALANAY, CRISTHINE BAUTISTA
95 BALBOA, CHESKA MARIAH SEGOVIA
96 BALCE, MARY ROSE SEVILLA
97 BALLARAN, MARYAM ANGELA SAKAY
98 BALLESTEROS, CHARMAINE ROOT
99 BALUCIO, MICKA MARIE CIMANES
100 BANDALA, JAN ANGELO ARELLANO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
PHYSICAL THERAPIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 3 & 4, 2019 Page: 4 of 20
Released on FEBRUARY 7, 2019
Seq. No. N a m e
101 BANDALES, ANTONIO BASILIO JR MALIGAYA
102 BARDELAS, ULYSSES JR YU
103 BARING, MARY JAE TING
104 BARON, CHRISTIANSEN MARI GARCES
105 BATALLA, AIREEN ANGELICA MERCADO
106 BATOL, ANN JEANNETTE QUEYQUEP
107 BAUTISTA, JOCELLE BARRIENTOS
108 BAUTISTA, REA DALAGAN
109 BAWALAN, AMIELA ANNE VIADO
110 BEDREJO, GEO JUSTIN CHIONG
111 BELANDRES, MARIANNE MIYUKI VICTORINO
112 BELCIÑA, HANNA KIRSTY MANALO
113 BELTRAN, JUANCHO MIGUEL LARAÑO
114 BELTRAN, NHESMIN JOY ALIBAYAN
115 BERBERS, ANGELITA ALMONTE
116 BERNALES, ALJHUDE PRINCESS CUNANAN
117 BERSABAL, ROWILJEFF BOQUILON
118 BESANDE, JONALYN MAE BERNABE
119 BIBERA, AIKO CHRISTINE SARCO
120 BICOMONG, CLARISSE BELEN
121 BILWAYEN, NOEL JR DE GUZMAN
122 BISQUERA, JOHN GLENN DELA ROSA
123 BLANCAFLOR, ANDREA CERBO
124 BOISER, AUDREY NICOLE SALDAJENO
125 BOLAÑO, THERESE RAMONA FERRER
126 BONDOC, JEMIMA GRACE TORRES
127 BONILLA, ALIZA BERNADETTE PABUA
128 BONILLA, BIANCA CRISTINA DEL ROSARIO
129 BORJA, JACQUELEN LAVASTIDA
130 BRIGOLA, LYRA MIRELLA NACPIL
131 BRIONES, ROSE DIANNE SANCHEZ
132 BROÑO, CHESCA-LUCK EVANGELISTA
133 BRUN, CHARLOTTE GRAFIL
134 BUCUD, TRICIA SANTOS
135 BUENCAMINO, JUAN MIGUEL YAMBAO
136 BUGHO, BO DOMINICK UNDA
137 BULADO, JOSHUA PACIFICO AUSTRIA
138 BULAHAO, ALMA DULNUAN
139 BULATAO, CHELZEA BRIONES
140 BULAY-OG, ALDRIAN LOUIS DEIPARINE
141 BULSECO, JANUS-GIO JACINTO
142 BUMAGAT, BENJIE BJ II BRACINO
143 BUMANGLAG, ALDRIN TAN
144 BURTON, CAMILLE JOY ONG
145 BUSTAMANTE, ARYLLE FRENCHETTE BRITANICO
146 BUTAY, JAYMIE
147 BUZON, ALLYX GABRIELLE MAGALLON
148 CABADING, GENNIEFEL MARQUEZ
149 CABERO, PATRICIA RUTH PAGULAYAN
150 CABOTAJE, JASMINE ISABELLA JUICO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
PHYSICAL THERAPIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 3 & 4, 2019 Page: 5 of 20
Released on FEBRUARY 7, 2019
Seq. No. N a m e
151 CABRERA, MICHAEL ROBERT ANONUEVO
152 CABRERA, SHENIKA DEOCAMPO
153 CADORNA, CLAUDINE BROWN
154 CAGAMPANG, DIAN LIFRELL SOLLER
155 CALAMBA, KRISTOFFEIR PAOLO GONZAGA
156 CALANGI, CINDY TRISHIA RIVERA
157 CALINAP, NEIL AISON PAGUIRIGAN
158 CALIPAY, JIM PRETCEL PANIS
159 CALITIS, KATHLEEN HANNAH DE LOS SANTOS
160 CAMPOS, GERRICK VINCE SERADO
161 CANALITA, RAINIER FERRER
162 CANDAVA, MARJORIE BIRAY
163 CANONIGO, FITZ LEVI CATUNGAL
164 CANOY, PAUL CHRISTIAN
165 CANUBIDA, GIOVANNI REY JOSEPH CARBONILLA
166 CAPATI, SOFIA CALASANG
167 CARIAGA, ALTHEA JANE FERRER
168 CARIDO, LIEZEL ANNE LACHICA
169 CARIÑO, PAULINE TRISHA ESPINA
170 CARPIO, KAILEE DENNISE CRUZ
171 CASIA, ADLAY BJORN KIM PIZARRO
172 CASTELLANO, REI MAVIJONE ORQUIA
173 CASTILLO, BRIAN EMMANUEL YABUT
174 CASTILLO, CYRIL JOY JABON
175 CASTILLO, RAECHELE ANNE MAGPANTAY
176 CASTILLO, WINNONA GEANGA
177 CASTRO, BOUN ADRIAN CAGUIOA
178 CASTRO, KLAUDINE KYLE GASCON
179 CASTRO, LORENZO YOLANGCO
180 CASTRO, MARIA FATIMA HOKSON
181 CATACUTAN, JESBERT ZARAGOZA
182 CATAJAY, PAULIN CRISOSTO
183 CAVADA, KEVIN CORTES
184 CAÑEDO, FREYA FIEL
185 CEDIÑO, DOROTHY JANE VILLARIN
186 CEMBRANO, CELINA ANDREA DEL ROSARIO
187 CEÑO, JASMIN GRACE TO-ONG
188 CHAVES, FIONA MAE PIRANTE
189 CHIANG, MATTHEW EDWIN LIM
190 CHIVA, MILABEL LUZ CANEOS
191 CHUA, ALLECS LYN BERMEJO
192 CLEMENTIR, JAYSON MIRAR
193 CLEOFAS, MARIAH RENZIE NORIEL
194 CO, JACOB TAN
195 COBRADO, FRANCIS PAOLO ORTEGA
196 CODEN, BJ ANN CHUA
197 COLANCE, JULIE FRED CALIBO
198 COLOMA, CHIARRA MAE TARINAY
199 COLTING, MARY ROSE ALBIS
200 COO, FITZ PATRICK ALAMO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
PHYSICAL THERAPIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 3 & 4, 2019 Page: 6 of 20
Released on FEBRUARY 7, 2019
Seq. No. N a m e
201 CORD CRUZ, ROINELL POBLETE
202 CORTES, JOHN PAUL
203 CORTEZ, ANGELYN BELLON
204 CORTEZ, COLEEN SISON
205 CORTEZ, DESIREE JOY SANCO
206 CREDO, CLEVIN TOM BAILADO
207 CREDO, KYLE DOMINIC CABALLES
208 CRISTOBAL, AIRA IDELLE DABU
209 CRUCILLO, ANDREANA RAINA ROSA TRINIDAD
210 CRUZ, BERNADETTE ALOTINTO
211 CRUZ, HAREN ALYAH LOTO
212 CRUZ, WENZY RAZZIE PILAR
213 CUBOL, PRINCESS ANNE LAYUGAN
214 CUETO, BEVERLY RISELLE SERRANO
215 CULANAG, KRYSTEL CAIRA PROPIA
216 CUNANAN, JUSTIN CHAD GUZMAN
217 CUTCHON, JOVEN DUEÑAS
218 DAFFON, JULIENNE BARBOSA
219 DAGOL, MARIE CHYRIL DATA
220 DALA, ARABELLA ASIS
221 DAMASO, MONNA LEE SALANGSANG
222 DARIA, AILEEN RAMOS
223 DATA, EARLL JUSTIN NARES
224 DAVID, ESPERANZA LOUISE FERNANDEZ
225 DAYNA, RASHBELLE JANE GAMAL
226 DE ASIS, VERONICA CATABAY
227 DE CASTRO, JANNAH MARGARET TANGCUANGCO
228 DE FIESTA, KEVIN GESTHER VEGA
229 DE JESUS, BEA ALEXIE TRIA
230 DE LEON, HAZELLE HERNANDEZ
231 DE MESA, PAMELA GRACE CRUZ
232 DE PAZ, SPENCER BUCAIS
233 DE VERA, ALAIN NICOLASORA
234 DE VERA, ALTHEA MELBA GABRIEL
235 DE VERA, GLAIZA MAE CORPUZ
236 DEE, CECILLE NATALIE LAO
237 DEE, JOSEPH SEBASTIAN ARGUELLES
238 DEL ROSARIO, CAMILLE TOLENTINO
239 DELA CRUZ, JOHN LEMUEL TORRES
240 DELA CRUZ, KRISTLE KATE ANTONIO
241 DELA CRUZ, LEONILYN GAMUROT
242 DELA CRUZ, MARK JOSEPH NARTATES
243 DELA CRUZ, PRINCESS KYRA PRESINCULA
244 DELA CRUZ, SHEENA MAY SONGCAYAWON
245 DELA RAMA, RAMON KARLO LOZADA
246 DELA TORRE, DANA CLARISSE SORIANO
247 DELGADO, CARLA PAPASIN
248 DELLOSA, EULENE JANRHO SALVADOR
249 DELOS REYES, DONNALIZA SORRETA
250 DELOS REYES, FAYE EIREEN UNDANGAN
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
PHYSICAL THERAPIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 3 & 4, 2019 Page: 7 of 20
Released on FEBRUARY 7, 2019
Seq. No. N a m e
251 DEMA-ALA, SHAIRA DOROMAL
252 DEMAGAJES, JESSIE RHON ALBAÑA
253 DEMAISIP, MARIE LYNDSEY TEGA
254 DEMANAWA, MARIENOL SALARDA
255 DESEO, GILLAINE ANN MANALO
256 DIAZ, CARL FERNAND CRUZ
257 DIAZ, DEBORAH GABAYNO
258 DICHON, ERIN GRACE INAH CORDERO
259 DIGMAN, AEZHEL JOY BASAN
260 DIMAFILIS, KATRINA GRACIA CARINO
261 DIMANDAL, EPHRAIM DEAN VITUG
262 DIMAUNAHAN, PATRICIA CABAÑERO
263 DIOQUINO, RIA JESSICA CACHOLA
264 DIZON, FRANCIS IAN SALUNGA
265 DIZON, GLENN VITUG
266 DIZON, JASMIN MAE UY
267 DOBLE, KYTH HOWELL TAPAY
268 DOBLE, LUIS
269 DOCE, MICHAEL JOHN DETONING
270 DOCTOLERO, DIANE KAYE ROLDAN
271 DOMINADO, MARIA ISABELLA AUJERO
272 DOMINGO, MAEZY ANN SALVALEON
273 DOMINGO, MYCAH QUIZON
274 DOMINGO, NEILEENE JOY SIMEON
275 DOMINGO, ROSELLE VILLANUEVA
276 DOMINGUEZ, JOHN PETER CORTEZ
277 DORIA, AYEHSSA BANDONG
278 DUBLAS, BRYAN KIER ABALES
279 DULAY, ALYSSA TOLENTINO
280 DUMLAO, BILLY JOEL LAGRIMAS
281 DURIAS, MICHELLE ANN GOSE
282 DUSARAN, AUBREY ALAIR
283 DY, EIZEL KAYE FERNANDO
284 DY, JOHN DARRYL BELEN
285 EBAJO, ZYRA ANGELIE LAURON
286 EBORDE, PATRICIA ANN JARING
287 ECHEM, EUGENE LIMEN
288 EJERCITO, JESTELA DESPI
289 ELUMBA, KEIV MYRON ALCANTARA
290 EMBRADURA, IVY KATE REVELLEZA
291 ENERIO, IVAN RIEL SERIÑA
292 ENRIQUEZ, LEAH MAE ALINA
293 ENRIQUEZ, MIGUEL MARTINEZ
294 ENTROLEZO, MARK LAWRENCE ANAHAW
295 ERESE, WENDELL ERICSON HERRERA
296 ERICE, JANNEL LOUISSE TOLENTINO
297 ESCANILLA, JEUZ JEZ REEL VELANTE
298 ESCOTO, MARIA LOUISSE FRANCES LAZARO
299 ESGUERRA, JAM MARIAN OMOROG
300 ESMILLA, CHARLYN ERFE
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
PHYSICAL THERAPIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 3 & 4, 2019 Page: 8 of 20
Released on FEBRUARY 7, 2019
Seq. No. N a m e
301 ESPAÑA, PATRICIA CLARISSE EUGENIO
302 ESPIRITU, HEDDA ANGELICA MAGPANTAY
303 ETOLLE, MADELYN CAPILI
304 EVALLE, RAE DOMINIQUE EDROSOLO
305 EVANGELISTA, MARIZ ROCAFORT
306 EVAROLA, AGNES CASTRO
307 FABROS, JAMIE LOIS LORENZO
308 FARO, VIA BRIGITTE IRITAN
309 FERNANDEZ, ANGELIE MAE PESADO
310 FERNANDEZ, PATRICIA DENISE LACANLALE
311 FERNANDEZ, PAUL ADRIAN CORTEZ
312 FLORES, BIANCA NICOLE SOLIVA
313 FLORES, JOCHELLE CARYL RAUT
314 FLORES, LORDIAN BEATRIZ LABABIT
315 FLORES, NOREEN MAE
316 FLORESCA, DENISE DAWN FLORES
317 FOJA, NORTH IRVIN GUTIERREZ
318 FORTUNA, GABRIELLE ALA
319 FRANCISCO, CIELO IRENE CUATRIZ
320 FRANCISCO, JAN VINCE GATMAITAN
321 FUENTES, MEIKO FAYE DUMALOAN
322 FURIEL, JOANNA PAULINE ABDON
323 GACER, CHRISTELLE NAYDEL MAE BAGUIO
324 GADDI, SHAWNA KIRSTIE OROSCO
325 GALAN, THERESA MAE FABIAÑA
326 GALANG, JENICA MAE BULANADI
327 GALANG, KARL ANDRE ALBINO
328 GALVEZ, CHARISSE ANNE TABARES
329 GAMARO, JUAN PABLO TIN
330 GAMIL, MARJORIE LOR
331 GANAS, JOYNIE ANGIELYKA ZAYAS
332 GARAÑA, CHRISTINE GAYE FARIÑAS
333 GARCIA, JEREZ EIMEREN VIRAY
334 GARCIA, JEWEL ANN NUÑEZ
335 GARCIA, JOBILEE MARTIN
336 GARCIA, ROSANNA MARIE ACANTO
337 GARGARITA, JOSEPH RAPHAEL PATRICIO
338 GATCHALIAN, ANNJELICA SAGUN
339 GAVINO, RONA XANDREA TORIBIO
340 GELACIO, AARON PAUL GALLEGO
341 GEOLLEGUE, PEDRO III ARCENIO
342 GEROCHE, HENNY ANGELICA PANES
343 GESLANI, EFRENA GALARIO
344 GIMENO, KIM LAIRA IDENCIO
345 GOLEZ, GIAN ANTHONY ANKERMAN
346 GONZALES, ADOLF ENRIQUE SANTOS
347 GONZALES, ARMAN SALADIN III AKALAL
348 GOZO, ROSELLE MAE CORTINA
349 GRAVADOR, AUDREY MARIE DORIMAN
350 GRAVADOR, MARIGHEL BELONIAS
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
PHYSICAL THERAPIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 3 & 4, 2019 Page: 9 of 20
Released on FEBRUARY 7, 2019
Seq. No. N a m e
351 GUADALUPE, JOSEPH RENE DOLETINA
352 GUERRERO, MICAELA FRANCESCA YATCO
353 GUIBELONDO, FRANCIS LLOYD SOLIS
354 GUILLEN, GLAZY VIA MAE JORIZA
355 GUILLERMO, ANGELINE LINO
356 GUINTO, JC DAVID NESCEL ESCOBAR
357 GUMBAN, SHIELA MAE CANGAS
358 GURON, MICHAEL ANGELO CASABUENA
359 HABIN, JOHN HARVEY ESPINOSA
360 HARANE, ARBE CLE CHING
361 HATTORI, JHILYNNE ANGELA PARUNGAO
362 HEMEDES, PAMELA ANN ARROYO
363 HERMOGENO, MICHAEL GABRIEL JAVIER
364 HERNANDEZ, ELOISA MAY CANTOS
365 HERNANDEZ, ROMEO SANTOS
366 HESTER, JANELYN MARIELLE ALQUINO
367 HIGA, RIE AGUADA
368 HIPONIA, KYZIE MAE TULAYBA
369 HORA, CARINA DONNE DUROPAN
370 IGOT, THEODORE KYLE ROSA
371 ILUSTRISIMO, KIER ZAFICO
372 ISAHAC, MUJAHID MUMBING
373 ISLA, REINA JAZIA VELASQUEZ
374 JABAGAT, MARK LANDER IGNACIO
375 JARDELEZA, JOANNA MARIE PARREÑAS
376 JAVIER, JOHN ANTHONY JAYME
377 JAVILLO, JENICA CRIZEL DURANTE
378 JAVINES, WINSOR DANIEL GARCIA
379 JIMENA, NIÑA SHEENA JANE TORRE
380 JIMENEZ, CHARLENE JOY DAVID
381 JISON, VINZ RENE PALOMAR
382 JOAQUIN, JOSHUA DALE DELA CRUZ
383 JORDAN, ANTON MIGUEL MARCALIÑAS
384 JOSEPH, CHRISTINE ARIZALA
385 JOYO, JUAN GUIDO GALLETO
386 JUAN, JAN CHRISLYN JIMENEZ
387 JUGUILON, BENILEE SANTOS
388 KAHULUGAN, MOISES GOMEZ
389 KANAAN, MARY ALICE JARANTILLA
390 KANG, CHENEE MAE BONGCAYAO
391 KELLY, PATRICK JOHN DECASTRO
392 KERVELLA, GWENAEL LOUISE TABA
393 KINTANAR, MIKEE DYLAN CAMPANA
394 KOH, ANEZKA FAITH LUDWIKA POLICARPIO
395 LABADO, MARY JOY EMATA
396 LABANG, LOIS CHRIX PASION
397 LACSAO, KIM LOUIJIE RABINO
398 LACUNA, AGNES BERNADETTE DE GUZMAN
399 LAGAPA, ANNABELLE GALDO
400 LAGAZON, ALFONSO MIGUEL LECSIONES
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
PHYSICAL THERAPIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 3 & 4, 2019 Page: 10 of 20
Released on FEBRUARY 7, 2019
Seq. No. N a m e
401 LAGMAY, SHARMAY JOY MANUEL
402 LAGONOY, JESSA
403 LANDICHO, RYAN PINTANO
404 LANTAYA, OPHELIA FORMAREJO
405 LANUZA, JOSEPH DANIEL MAYOL
406 LANZANAS, NINA CHRISTINE VENTE
407 LAPISIGUE, HANNAH MAE DE LA CRUZ
408 LASTINO, JEANINE BIANCA PABLO
409 LAYABAN, JON ADRIAN DEL ROSARIO
410 LAZARO, CARMELA TIMON
411 LAZARO, JORGEIA MAE ATAYDE
412 LAZARO, STACY MARIE CRUZ
413 LEDESMA, SEAN KRISTOFFER VILLARIN
414 LEODIGARIO, CLARISSE BARBARA MAE MUSNGI
415 LERIO, MARINELL FAYE DE LOS REYES
416 LIBAO, AROL JOY DELA CRUZ
417 LIBARIOS, LUIGI BALLOTA
418 LIM, ERICKA DENISE SALCEDO
419 LINGBAOAN, MARIA KATHERINE OMAOID
420 LLENA, LEAH RUTH DANCEL
421 LO, JULIA MAE DAJAY
422 LOMONGO, ANNA ELAINE GOYENA
423 LOPEZ, ANN PAULINE MARANAN
424 LORCA, JENNY ROSE VILLARUEL
425 LORENZO, LARA MAE YANUARIA
426 LUHA, MARY KHRYSTELLE JOYE RAFOLS
427 MABIDA, KENDRICK DANE BULOTANO
428 MACACHOR, CHRISTELLE ANNE THERESE CUSIT
429 MACAPAGAL, PAUL VINCENT REYES
430 MACATANGAY, MARY JHONALYN RAMOS
431 MADAMBA, KARLA GERDINE SANTOS
432 MADAMBA, KAYLA JOSTEIN SANTOS
433 MADRID, PATRICIA DENISE BALAGAT
434 MAGLATANG, LALLY PEARL MANUEL
435 MAGLIPON, JAMIRA LUGTU
436 MAGNAYE, JENNY ROSE HIERRO
437 MAGPUSAO, MA PRINCESS DIANE LEGAYADA
438 MAGSINO, MERVIN CHESTER SAPIDA
439 MAGSINO, REI ANNE MALLARI
440 MAGSOMBOL, LIANE MARTI PAN
441 MAHUSAY, MCORIOLLE TO-ONG
442 MALABANAN, RHODE ASHLEY MAGLANQUE
443 MALAPITAN, JAMES LARRY LAZAGA
444 MALOLOT, PAUL OWEN COMILING
445 MALUBAY, SOPHIA MAE CABALLERO
446 MAMARIL, JOSHUA GORIMO
447 MANA-AY, JEAZEL MAE SOLIDARIOS
448 MANABAT, JEROME VITA
449 MANAHAN, GABRIEL BALISI
450 MANALANG, RAM ALEXEIS CASTANARES
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
PHYSICAL THERAPIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 3 & 4, 2019 Page: 11 of 20
Released on FEBRUARY 7, 2019
Seq. No. N a m e
451 MANANTAN, CHEREZ ANN ANGELICO
452 MANGCAO, MARINEL MEJORADA
453 MANIQUIS, KATHLEEN ANNE DIZON
454 MANUEL, LORRAINE LOUISE MIJARES
455 MAPULA, CHARINA SANTOS
456 MARALIT, NORIE GREG ARGANDA
457 MARAMOT, ANNALISA ZAPATA
458 MARASIGAN, GEMARIEL MEDRANO
459 MARCELINO, STEPHANIE PAULA CRUZ
460 MARCIAL, ALYSSA ATINADO
461 MARCIAL, NEAL ALDEN RAMOS
462 MARCOS, APRIL EULYBIA AGULLANA
463 MARIMON, JOHANA CLARISSA DOMINO
464 MARQUESES, LARA NARVACAN
465 MARQUEZ, MIGUEL SUBIDA
466 MARTINEZ, MARILEI LAROSA
467 MATE, ISIAH JOSEPH RAMOS
468 MAYHAY, MARC LESTER TARCENA
469 MAZON, JOEI CHRISTINE DELOS SANTOS
470 MEDRIANO, LORRAINE RAMOS
471 MENDIOLA, JUSTINE DEL ROSARIO
472 MENDIOLA, MYRA VALENCIA
473 MENDIZABAL, ANTHONY MACALALAD
474 MENDOZA, DIANA ROSE LUCERO
475 MENDOZA, ELLAINE BERNARDO
476 MENDOZA, JANEL RECIO
477 MENDOZA, JOANNE MAGADIA
478 MENDOZA, MILDRED DE ASIS
479 MENDOZA, RHENLYN ROXAS
480 MERENCILLO, MICHELLE DAGUING
481 MILLEVO, MARIE LOUISE TIOSAN
482 MINDARO, ANDREA AIMEE ESQUIVEL
483 MOLINA, JOSE EMMANUEL PERLADA
484 MOLINA, MA SEMANTHA MONIQUE MACANAS
485 MONDEJAR, MICHAELA ANGELICA ROLDAN
486 MONDIGO, SHAWN LABAJAN
487 MONREAL, PATRICIA ISABEL BAUTISTA
488 MONSANTO, KATRINA BINASAHAN
489 MONSAYAC, JHAREN SERRAON
490 MONZON, PATRICIA ANN LANDICHO
491 MORTEL, MAETHEL VILLEGAS
492 MOSTAJO, ALYANA MAURICE BELARDO
493 MURILLO, JANA MARIE DEJUCOS
494 MURILLO, RALPH ARDEN PAUL FUSTER
495 MUÑOZ, BIANCA CAMILLE VALENCIA
496 MUÑOZ, LAUREN ANN CINCO
497 MUÑOZ, MARTHA-LOUISE PANGAN
498 NAPA, MICHELLE ANGELA PAREJA
499 NARAS, BIANCA GLIFONEA
500 NARCISO, TRIZZIA HAZEL NECESARIO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
PHYSICAL THERAPIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 3 & 4, 2019 Page: 12 of 20
Released on FEBRUARY 7, 2019
Seq. No. N a m e
501 NATIVIDAD, THAD NUEL BUSMENTE
502 NEBAB, SHAILA MAE FLORES
503 NG, JANUSAN MONTESOR
504 NG, RAJAT ELIZA
505 NICDAO, ZEDRIC SANTA TERESA
506 NIEDO, RAINHART TUBOG
507 NOBE, RACHEL FLORENDO
508 NOHAY, CATHLIM MAE GOLING
509 NORTE, PATRICIA GAIL ORBESO
510 NOVAL, GERRAH SERENCIO
511 NULADA, ADNIL JOY CAMPOS
512 NULUD, AARON PAUL ROQUE
513 OANES, PAOLO HANS PALACAO
514 OARGA, VANESSA GAHOL
515 OBIEDO, HYACINTH MAE REMOSIL
516 OCAMPO, JERICO MAORU NARTE
517 OCAMPO, RAVEN GLADYS ZAMORA
518 OCHOA, AUDREY FAITH CUARTO
519 OCO, JIAN MIDJ ALCANTARA
520 OLAIVAR, NIKKI MARIELLE URBINA
521 OLARVE, KEITH DARYL PEÑONES
522 OLEGARIO, CARLOS DOMINIC DE LEON
523 ONG, DANIEL CHRISTIAN CU
524 ONG, LYRA YEN PRINCESS CEPEDA
525 ORBECIDO, MAECA OLIVEROS
526 ORDILLO, DIANNE THERESA ANDRIANO
527 ORMITA, RICAH MAE ACOSTA
528 ORQUIOLA, RONNIE JR ARLANTE
529 ORTAÑEZ, DANNEILLE KARLA MAY RICAFORT
530 ORTEGA, DJENEBA CHLOE ADOBAS
531 ORTIGA, DENISE JUSTINE ABEAR
532 ORTIZ, SAMANTHA ANNE OMEGA
533 PAAS, JINNO MAIKO MADROÑAL
534 PABIONA, JENIELEEN DUMOCLOY
535 PABROADA, REXIE GRACE MARANG
536 PACHECO, ROBERTO RENZO NERONA
537 PACHECO, VICENTE III RABE
538 PACILAN, MERIEL PABILLORE
539 PACIS, MA FE ALPAY
540 PADA-ON, MARIAH PRESCILA DUTERTE
541 PADILLA, PAUL JHEMAR ABEJUELA
542 PADILLA, PHAULINE ADRIANO
543 PADUA, ANGELINE MARIZ ARMEDILLA
544 PADUA, KRIS JOHN LABIAL
545 PAGULAYAN, MA KATRINA KAYLA BRIÑES
546 PAHATI, LEAH CAMILLE CORDA
547 PAISAL, HANIFAH MUSOR
548 PALERMO, JUSTINE MARIE PILAR
549 PALERO, LEE ANN MAE KHASSANDRA DIESTO
550 PALISOC, CHEENEE BALLESTEROS
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
PHYSICAL THERAPIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 3 & 4, 2019 Page: 13 of 20
Released on FEBRUARY 7, 2019
Seq. No. N a m e
551 PALLARCA, MELISSA RICCI JAVATE
552 PALOMO, JEZZA NAVARRO
553 PANGILINAN, MARY LIZBETH ALLOGUINES
554 PANTALEON, KIER EDISON DIMACALI
555 PAR, MARIAN YEDDA VIEL PONCARDAS
556 PASCUA, VANESSA GRACE CASUPANG
557 PASCUAL, CARL GERARD GUTIERREZ
558 PASTRANA, PATRICIA MARIE CELICIOUS
559 PENETRANTE, PRINCESS FAITH PANGANIBAN
560 PEPINGCO, JOHN FRANCIS CAJES
561 PEREY, MAYLEEN ANNE OMIPON
562 PEREZ, CARMELLA MCCLINTOCK
563 PEREZ, EUNICE JOYCE MARIE GALVEZ
564 PEREZ, JUAN PAOLO MAGLALANG
565 PEROJA, FATIMA CATALOGO
566 PERRERAS, MARIE STELLA LOUISE AGUSTIN
567 PESIGAN, ROGER VINCENT CRUZIN
568 PEÑANUEVA, LOUVEN GEM CASILUM
569 PIDLAOAN, MAULEEN COMIA
570 PINGOL, KIMBERLY CASAGAN
571 PIÑONES, JEMINAH VILLADIEGO
572 PONCE DE LEON, AUDREY CAMILLE RODRIGUEZ
573 PONGCO, DONNA MARIE AGUINALDO
574 POQUIZ, MYCA DAYOAN
575 PULIDO, LIGAYA FARAON
576 PUNSALANG, JERMAINE DIMAUN
577 PUYOD, JIRAH MICO BERCES
578 QUEROL, LORAINE JAY FERRARIS
579 QUEZON, DANICE GERONILLA
580 QUIAMBAO, ABEGAIL GALANG
581 QUIMQUE, TENNY LORENZ OTAYDE
582 QUITORIANO, ROSE ANNE OCAMPO
583 QUIÑONES, MARK DOMINIC TIRONA
584 RAMA DE LA, JAIRAH RAMOS
585 RAMORAN, SHE AN OAÑA
586 RAMOS, ADRIAN MARTIN
587 RAMOS, CHRISTINE JOY PASANA
588 RAMOS, CRISTINE JOY BAUTISTA
589 RAMOS, ELAINE BIANCA BUENO
590 RAMOS, FRANCIS JOHNRICK VENNEL GARCIA
591 RAMOS, MYREL ANDREA FAUSTINO
592 RAPI, JIM COLEEN TAPIRU
593 RASA, VANESSA MAE GOMEZ
594 RASHEED, LAMA PENDA
595 RAVENA, ARIELL JOYCE CAPITLE
596 RAVINA, CLARK FLOYD CABAÑERO
597 RAYMUNDO, RAYMART MENDOZA
598 RAZON, ADAM BENEDICT RENION
599 RAZON, VANESSA JOY REGULTO
600 RAÑOSA, ARRA VILLAMOR
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
PHYSICAL THERAPIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 3 & 4, 2019 Page: 14 of 20
Released on FEBRUARY 7, 2019
Seq. No. N a m e
601 REBITOY, MARY CATHERINE MONTENEGRO
602 RECINTO, JAMES TIBAYAN
603 RECLA, ALVIC GARCIA
604 REFIA, NICOLE MOLINA
605 REFUGIA, IRAH NICOLE SANTOS
606 RELLETA, MARY MIKEE THERESE ALANIS
607 REQUE, XENA LUCHEE PUNZALAN
608 RESPICIO, ANJELYN AGDINAOAY
609 REY, KIMBERLY MAE RACA
610 REYES, JEROME BENEDICT GONZALES
611 REYES, PATRICK JAN RAQUEL
612 REYES, RALPH LESTER ENICOLA
613 RIVERA, JOAN ABRIELLE SIGGAOAT
614 RIVERA, RADZEL JOSEPH DELAPAZ
615 ROCUTAN, RHODA FAYE GALUT
616 RODRIGUEZ, TIFFANY AESON GRACE PANALIGAN
617 ROGERO, CHARMAINE GAW
618 ROJAS, CARMELA JANE PACIENTE
619 ROJAS, JAYNIE SIDA
620 ROJAS, JUN SHANDELL MAGALLANES
621 ROLLE, MERIEL LOUISE DIAZ
622 ROMERO, ANGELINA MORALES
623 ROSALES, GEA GABRIELLE SERAFICA
624 ROTOL, IRVIN BENEDICT ACDAN
625 ROXAS, DIXIE PENN ULANGCO
626 RUBIO, JAMALYN OLAES
627 SABRY AL-ZARD, FADI SALEEM LAZATIN
628 SACAY, DINAH FE GALLEGO
629 SAGUIN, ALYSSA FAITH BUCAD
630 SALIGUMBA, FRANCIA MAE OÑIAS
631 SALINAS, MARY LORD JUSTALERO
632 SALINAS, PAUL JOHN PETILLA
633 SALINDATO, SARAH MAE DE VERA
634 SALONGA, JONAHLYN YOUNG
635 SALUD, CYRIL HOPE DELA CRUZ
636 SALVA, KRISTYLE PADUA
637 SALVADOR, JONEL LACABA
638 SALVADOR, PAULA ROBERTS
639 SAMONTE, CATHERINE JOY PANGILINAN
640 SAMPAYAN, ANJEANETTE MARIE AVILA
641 SAMSON, MA KRISTELLE FRANCES MIRANDA
642 SAN JOSE, HANNAH CHRISTINE DIZON
643 SAN JUAN, INGRELLE BUELA
644 SANGUIR, MELISSA JOY SACLAYAN
645 SANTIAGO, ASTRID ANGELICA NEPOMUCENO
646 SANTIAGO, CARYL MAE MALLARI
647 SANTIAGO, JOSE CARLOS YAP
648 SANTILLAN, LOUDETTE QUEZON
649 SANTOS, BIANCA PEARL BREGANZA
650 SANTOS, CRISTINE DELA CRUZ
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
PHYSICAL THERAPIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 3 & 4, 2019 Page: 15 of 20
Released on FEBRUARY 7, 2019
Seq. No. N a m e
651 SANTOS, JOHN TED CRUZ
652 SAPE, ELIZA JEAN NAPIONTEK
653 SARATAN, ALEXANDRA JENN TULOD
654 SARILLO, ADELINE CYRA SALCEDO
655 SAULOG, SOFIA PAULA PUGEDA
656 SEASTRES, JEHVIC AGUSTIN PASIA
657 SEBALLOS, FLORABETH ANDIANO
658 SEGARRA, TRACY LITA
659 SEJERA, JOYCE BIANCA GOLORAN
660 SERRANO, JOSE KARLO BETITA
661 SERVANCIA, THERESE EFRIENE AMARANTE
662 SERVIDAD, EAZEL RUTH ALARCIO
663 SERVIDAD, ELXANDER MARK ALARCIO
664 SEVILLANO, MARC DAVID AVILA
665 SIBLE, IÑIGO MELCHOR FAUST MENDOZA
666 SIBUG, GILLIAN ROBY PALAGANAS
667 SIEMBRA, GIDEON TAN
668 SILORIO, MARK LESTER BERO
669 SILVA, ALTHEA JOHANNA PASAWA
670 SIMEON, JOHN REIWILLE BORJA
671 SIMON, MARIA ANGELICA DOMINGO
672 SINILONG, SHARA MAE PONCE
673 SISON, CLAUDETTE JEANNE BILANDAL
674 SISON, JEMELLE ESTANISLAO
675 SISRACON, JUNNEST MARI LLOREN
676 SOLEDAD, APRIL JOY MONTERO
677 SOLIMAN, GABRIEL BIBIT
678 SOLIS, APRILLE MARIE MELECIO
679 SONZA, ERIKA LOUISE PANTIG
680 SORIA, MICHAEL JOHN LAO
681 SORIANO, KYLE FAITH MAJAM
682 SORIAO, MHERLYZZA JOY LUIS
683 SORILLA, MA DAPHODALE JOY CONSULAR
684 SOSA, EUNYCE OCAMPO
685 SOTELO, MOIRA ANGELIQUE CERNA
686 SOTERO, MICHELLE PABILLO
687 SUBA, MARIA MELISSA ATENCIANA
688 SUBERE, DAPHNIE SALARZA
689 SUMALBAG, KING ROLAND COLINARES
690 TABARANZA, QUENNIE LYNN QUIJANO
691 TAGALOGUIN, DHANNA DENISE TOROTORO
692 TAMALA, LANCEY
693 TAMETA, RENZ DANE BAUTISTA
694 TAN, ALYANNA MAE GOLLOSO
695 TAN, MOCELLE ANGELA QUIMNO
696 TANCONTIAN, DIAREN MARIE ABASOLO
697 TANG, NUR-DANEEYYA TY
698 TANO, BILL ERDA
699 TAON, ROLLEEN JADE MACHICA
700 TARRANCO, MARLOU DEL NERA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
PHYSICAL THERAPIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 3 & 4, 2019 Page: 16 of 20
Released on FEBRUARY 7, 2019
Seq. No. N a m e
701 TARUC, NOEMIS MARI MARTIN
702 TASARRA, JANE LIEZL SANTOS
703 TAYAG, KRISTOFFER FRANCIS VISPERAS
704 TAYSON, MATHEW URIEL RAMOS
705 TELLO, DAVY KATE DALISDIS
706 TEOXON, RIGO JOHN YABYABIN
707 TEVES, MICHAELLA DE JESUS
708 TIANGCO, RUMILYN GOMEZ
709 TIBAYAN, KIMBERLY NUÑEZ
710 TIERRA, LIETZMEIER ROLDAN
711 TINGSON, MYRGEN QUIJANO
712 TODA, TIMMY-JESSA TRUMATA
713 TOLEDO, JAIRELL JUN GIRON
714 TOLEDO, SAER ISAAC ARGAYOSO
715 TOLENTINO, FRITZ SOPHIA FAYE SORIANO
716 TORRALBA, ANA LOUISSE RODA
717 TORRALBA, JONESSA MAE BORJE
718 TORRES, MARIA EVA ANGELES
719 TORRES, RHODORA THERESE GUMABAO
720 TOTILLA, KAREN ROBRIGADO
721 TRINIDAD, CHAD DANIEL ALONZO
722 TRINIDAD, MA ROSEL LAURENTE
723 TUBERA, RHAJE RANI DAGOHOY
724 TUGADE, MILDRED JOY ANTONIO
725 TUNAC, QUEENIE DOMINGO
726 TUYOR, JIZA ASARES
727 ULANG, MERIVETTE QUIMSON
728 UNCIANO, JOHN MARK RAGUTERO
729 UY, DOROTHY SUBAAN
730 UY, TRIXIA SCHOLASTICA GRANA
731 VALENCIA, MARY ANGELIQUE DELA CRUZ
732 VALITE, DALE CONTILLO
733 VALLECERA, MARIA RODELYN BONAFE
734 VELASQUEZ, SHERILYN BASANAL
735 VELEZ, MA ANGELA NICOLE ALIGADA
736 VELEÑA, PAMELA TRINIDAD
737 VENIEGAS, BIANCA VERLYN EROA
738 VENTURA, RAMINA MAY KRISTINA TAPIC
739 VERGARA, JIBREEL CORPUZ
740 VIBAR, RODRIGO ALFREDO MIDEL
741 VILLAFRANCA, KIEL DE LAS ALAS
742 VILLAFUERTE, LORENZO BENJAMIN DILIG
743 VILLAFUERTE, MARK EDISON BORZON
744 VILLAGONZALO, NEIL FRANCIS ROJAS
745 VILLALOBOS, CARLOTA CASTRO
746 VILLAMIEL, VIEN VILLAREAL
747 VILLANUEVA, ALYSSA JEANINE BERNARDO
748 VILLARIN, MA JAIKA FRANCHESCA VELASCO
749 VILLARUEL, NICOL SEED SALOMON
750 VILLARUZ, KRISLYN JUNE CABOTAJE
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
PHYSICAL THERAPIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 3 & 4, 2019 Page: 17 of 20
Released on FEBRUARY 7, 2019
Seq. No. N a m e
751 VILLAVICENCIO, YELNATS VILLAR
752 VILLEGAS, CHRIS MIKAELA JAPITANA
753 VILLEGAS, MARY MAE DONAIRE
754 VILORIA, JULIA PAULA PRIMICIAS
755 VITUG, NICOLE ANN TAYAG
756 VOCES, JANINE DACLES
757 VYTIACO, JEREMIAH BASA
758 WENCESLAO, MARVIN REIS SUMALINOG
759 XU, LORENA MARIE LIM
760 YADAN, AXZEL
761 YANZA, JAZMINE LOUISE VILLANUEVA
762 YAP, RACHAEL JOY PLANAS
763 YOUNG, KIM HARVEY GAN
764 YU, JARDINE HERNANDEZ
765 YU, KURT LAURENCE LIM
766 YU, LIZ PATRICIA EVANGELINE RICALDE
767 YUMOL, PATRICIA MAE DE LEON
768 ZALDARRIAGA, RAPHAELA FELIDAD YAO
769 ZAPATA, RAEVEN THRINA NOLASCO
770 ZARAGOZA, JASON MONFORT
771 ZULUETA, PATRICIA NEIL BAÑAS
772 ZURBANO, ALYSSA JOYCE TIONGZON
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
OCCUPATIONAL THERAPIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 3 & 4, 2019 Page: 18 of 20
Released on FEBRUARY 7, 2019
Seq. No. N a m e
1 ABAD, ANDREA JENINE KINTANAR
2 ABENES, ZANDA JANE DETALLA
3 ABUEG, JASMIN GILBOY
4 ABUEVA, VANNESSA VILLENA
5 AGRIPA, NEEL MATHEY GENA
6 AGUILAR, MICHAEL JAY SAMAN
7 ALAAN, MADJORIEL MENDOZA
8 ALCOSEBA, STEFFI ISABELLE PEÑA
9 AMURAO, ALEXANDRA NICOLE UNICO
10 ANGELES, ARLFRED LEGASPI
11 ANTARAN, MONIQUE JOY SASIS
12 ARABEJO, ALANYS GELINE LAVILLA
13 ARCARTADO, WYNONA
14 ARCEO, ATHENA JUSTINE JOAQUIN
15 ARDIENTE, ARNOLD JAN LOUIS YANDOC
16 ARENAS, DEAN CLARK SOLANO
17 ARIAS, KRISTIAN MAGLINAO
18 ARRANGUEZ, ALLYSHA LEANA LEE ABALLE
19 ARRIESGADO, SYD HENRIE ARIETA
20 ARROZ, JESSY JAYNE CABEGUIN
21 AVELLANOSA, PATRICIA DENNISE HERNANDEZ
22 BALINAS, CHERIZ STEFANNIE ASENJO
23 BALUNAN, CHRYSHEL BONILLA
24 BALVERDE, KEANA ALYSSA MARIE LAGARDE
25 BAQUIRAN, PRINCE LHUIE DELA CRUZ
26 BARQUILLA, JAN AYRAH SOTELO
27 BARRERA, MA ALEXANDRA DOMINGUEZ
28 BAUTISTA, IAN RUSS ORTEGA
29 BOBIS, KENDICE ALIPIO
30 CADAY, ELAINE MADERA
31 CAHINDE, RENEE CAMILLE DELOS REYES
32 CAMPITA, JUAN CARLOS DIZON
33 CARIÑO, PATRICIA BEATRICE APELO
34 CARTAGENA, MARIELE BEATRIZ GONZAGA
35 CASIO, ARABELLA JOY GOZON
36 CELESTE, JANN MARTHA AUJERO
37 CHUA, CZYRHEN VEANNE DERIJE
38 CHUATOCO, JACELENE GEM AVERIA
39 CONCEPCION, MARI CELINA RAGASA
40 CRISTOBAL, TIFFANY TORREDES
41 CRUZ, JUVIEL REV REYES
42 CRUZ, NOEL ENRIQUE ABASTILLAS
43 CUETO, SHARA MITCHEL CANTOS
44 DADO, THERESE INGRID ALPARCE
45 DALANGIN, MIRA DEL MUNDO
46 DAVA, JAYA VALEN BAUTISTA
47 DE GRACIA, VALERIE ANN SAYSON
48 DE GUZMAN, MARIA ANGELICA DIWA
49 DE LEON, MIGUEL MA LORENZO SALCEDA
50 DEE, VERONICA ROLEDA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
OCCUPATIONAL THERAPIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 3 & 4, 2019 Page: 19 of 20
Released on FEBRUARY 7, 2019
Seq. No. N a m e
51 DELA CALZADA, VIEN LYNELLE MEDALLE
52 DELFIN, NICOLE KYLA DY
53 DOI, RYOKO DE OCAMPO
54 EGANGAN, JULLIEN ANN HITALIA
55 ELEFANTE, GABRIELLE ALYSSA DIONISIO
56 FAJATIN, JACLYN MARGARET MENDOZA
57 FLORES, MICHA ELLA DEANG
58 GALANG, KARLA CHARISSE BONDOC
59 GALOPE, PERICHELLE DICTADO
60 GARCIA, BEVERLY ARSOLACIA
61 GARCIA, KEENA MOZELLE
62 GASES, DARLYN SOLON
63 GASPAR, KANDIN COIS VIVAR
64 GUERRERO, LADY GWENAVERE FLORDELIS
65 GUEVARA, CAMILLE ANNE LAROYA
66 GUILLEN, ALEXANDRA GAYLE ABADILLA
67 GUTIERREZ, PRINCESS YVETTE BABAO
68 HASEYAMA, MIKA CLEMENTE
69 KATIGBAK, BETINA ANNE HIZON
70 LABOY, ELIZABETH CANTA
71 LACANDAZO, KIMBERLY GAILE SEBRERO
72 LAO, KAE FREYA TAN
73 LEBRON, KENNETH LIM
74 LUMAGUI, ERIKA MARIE GUILING
75 LUNAS, PATRICIA LAVIÑA
76 MARIANO, JESSICA DAGA
77 MEDINA, MA LOUISA UNTALAN
78 MERCADO, VINCE IVAN PURIFICACION
79 MESINA, JAMILLE ALEXI PADRIGON
80 MIRABUENOS, ANGELICA MENDOZA
81 MORALES, MARIE MAR PANINGSORO
82 MORENA, LORINELLE BARZAGA
83 NARCIDA, MIGUEL LUIS CASTELLANO
84 NARVAJA, PATRICIA BETINA
85 NOVENO, LEAH ISABELLE LORESTO
86 ORANTE, JAIME MATEO
87 ORILLA, MIGUEL TREOPALDO
88 PACPACO, MA ANGELICA BERNICE PASCUAL
89 PALO, MARAIAH JOY ONAN
90 PANGILINAN, JAN MICKAELA QUINTO
91 PATIO, MARXA LENINA ARMAS
92 QUIÑO, HAZEL BONTUYAN
93 RAMOS, KRISHA TANGPUS
94 RELATOR, ANGELICA EMBUDO
95 RODRIGUEZ, REBECCA JOY JASTILLANA
96 RUIZ, MARIELA CARMELIE BOQUILON
97 SAN JOSE, JOVE CHRISTIAN DIZON
98 SANTOS, CATHERINE JANE LACERNA
99 SANTOS, TREISHA NAEDINE HALILI
100 SERRANO, JESSELE MAY DELA CRUZ
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
OCCUPATIONAL THERAPIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 3 & 4, 2019 Page: 20 of 20
Released on FEBRUARY 7, 2019
Seq. No. N a m e
101 SOMBILLO, JORGE III VILLAROSA
102 SUYOSA, MADELEINE REINE LAGDAMEO
103 TANCINCO, VICTOREVA LUKE SOLON
104 TIPON, GLAYZA ESGUERRA
105 TORIBIO, FIDES NADINE RAYA BALLON
106 TORRES, MARY KRIZEL LOPEZ
107 TUMALA, ARIANNE ELLIAH FRESHIA DOTAROT
108 UMALI, SHANLANE KYLE MASA
109 URSUA, GRACE POLVOS
110 UY, LORENZO MIGUEL ELAGO
111 VALERO, KRIZIA MARIE RAÑOLA
112 VARGAS, KIM VERNADETTE LOPOY
113 VELEZ, MARIA VICTORIA OARDE
114 VILLA, SHANIELLE MARIE TAN
115 VILLAGRACIA, CARL JASON CRUZ
116 VILLARICO, PATRICIA JOY MASIBAC
117 VINTAYEN, TRIA MAY JEMIMAH VILLAFLORES
118 WAGAS, JOSE RAFAEL DOROY
119 WENCESLAO, SWEETZEL ANN VALMORES
120 YUMUL, ELLA SHAYNE NUESTRO
121 ZAPANTA, VINCENT PAUL GARCIA
122 ZERRUDO, PIA COLEEN PRINCESA
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------

REGISTRATION DATE & REQUIREMENTS

The schedule of online appointment for issuance of Professional ID and Certificate of Registration will be from February 21 to February 26, 2019.

PRC is strictly implementing the online registration system for all passers effective March 30, 2016. Initial registrants are advised to register online via http://online.prc.gov.ph/, an online application and registration portal of PRC.

Here are the registration requirements:
  • Notice of Admission (NOA) - for identification purposes
  • Duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal
  • Passport-sized ID Photos in white background and with complete name tag (2 pieces)
  • Documentary Stamps (2 sets)
  • Short Brown Envelope (1 piece)
PRC added that successful examinees shall personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

RELEASE DATE

As per Resolution No. 1127 series of 2018 entitled "Schedule of Licensure Examination for Year 2019", the target release of February 2019 Physical Therapist (PT) and Occupational Therapist (OT) board exams result will be on February 7, 2019 (Thursday) or two (2) working days after the last day of exams. However, results may also be out earlier or later than the target date without prior notice.

On the same board exams administered by PRC on February 2018, August 2017 and February 2017, results were out after two (2) working days while three (3) working days on August 2016 and August 2018.

EXAMINATION COVERAGE

The two days Physical Therapist board exam covered topics from Basic Sciences (30%), Medical and Surgical Conditions, Pathology (25%) and Physical Therapy, Applications Electrotheraphy, Therapeutic Exercises, Principles of Rehabilitation and Hydrotherapy (45%).

In Occupational Therapist board exam, here are the topics covered: Basic Sciences (20%), General Medical and Surgical Conditions (20%) and Occupational Therapy Applications Programs, Organization and Administration in Rehabilitation Psychosocial Dysfunction and Physical Disabilities (60%).

PREVIOUS EXAMS

Physical Therapist and Occupational Therapy are among the programs with average number of examinees being administered by PRC.

During the most recent PT-OT board exams conducted August 2018, 931 out of 1,379 passed the PT while 209 out of 307 passed the OT.

Krisha Marie Gan Badillo from the Riverside College ranked first in the PT exams garnering 89.05% rating followed by Rose Anne Blanco Solde from Pamantasan ng Lungsod ng Maynila having 87.10%. Complete list of topnotchers for August 2018 PT exams are itemized here.

In the OT exams, clinching the top spot is Jacette Ortiz Gucor from Velez College garnering 83.60% rating followed by Ma Micah Renea Ferreras Galang from Angeles University Foundation having 83.40%. Complete list of top examinees for August 2018 OT are posted here.

Pamantasan ng Lungsod ng Maynila was the top performing school in the PT exams having 96.15% overall passing rate while University of Santo Tomas was the lone top performing school in board exams for Occupational Therapist having 97.18%. Complete details of PT-OT schools performance for August 2018 are posted here.

In February 2018 exams, 588 out of 1,017 PT examinees passed while 139 out of 212 passed the OT exams.

Kevin Ceroriales Bordones from Saint Paul University - Iloilo ranked first in the PT exams garnering 85.75% rating followed by Clydin Marizze Prado Panayaman from San Pedro College Davao City having 85.35%. Complete list of topnotchers here...

Maria Angela Gonzales Gutierrez from University of the Philippines Manila ranked first in the OT exams garnering 81.60% followed by Tiffany Ko Tia also from the same school having 81.20%. Complete list of topnotchers here...

San Pedro College - Davao City was the lone school in PT top performing schools' list having 96.08% overall passing rate while in OT exams, Cebu Doctors University ranked first having 100% passing rate. Complete list of schools' performance here...

On PT-OT exams conducted August 2017, 802 out of 1,277 passed the PT oicensure examination and 215 out of 295 passed the OT licensure exams. Bret Tibay Pelesco from Velez College topped the PT exams garnering a rating of 86.45% followed by Venice Camille Benoza Patricio from Pamantasan ng Lungsod ng Maynila having 86.15%. In OT exams, Daisy Joyce Lucernas Madali from De La Salle University - Health Sciences Institute ranked first garnering 83.20% followed by Julian Elijah Baniqued Deabanico and Eliza Camille Rabena Hugo, both from University of Santo Tomas (UST) having 82.00%. UST was the top performing school both for PT and OT licensure exams. Details of August 2017 PT-OT exams here...

NEXT BOARD EXAM FOR PHYSICAL THERAPY AND OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY

The next schedule of PT-OT for the Year 2019 will be on August 10 & 11, 2019 in the cities of Manila, Baguio, Cebu and Davao.

The online processing will start on May 3, 2019 until July 5, 2019.

Good luck everyone! You might also want to know the tips on how to pass the PRC board exams. Get it from the previous examinees and passers.



UPDATES

To receive up-to-date news about Physical Therapist and Occupational Therapist results for February 2019, we advise our visitors to bookmark this page, visit PRC official website or follow us at our social media pages via Facebook and Twitter.