Tuesday, January 15, 2019

NAPOLCOM Online Application 2019 - OLEASS April 2019

At this page you can find the NAPOLCOM Online Application 2019 or NAPOLCOM OLEASS April 2019 for PNP Entrance and Promotional exams.

Feel free to use the comment section right after the article for discussions. The Online Application form for April 2019 National Police Commission (NAPOLCOM) exams are available through the Online Application Scheduling System (OLEASS).

In addition to, the NAPOLCOM is strict that only those with confirmed schedule of appointment with reference number will be entertained.

NAPOLCOM Registration Reminders

These important details are for NAPOLCOM applicants.

Firstly, the NAPOLCOM applications for 2019 comes in a First Come First Serve basis.

Secondly, the Regional Offices reserve the right to limit the number of examinees. This is even ahead of the deadline.

The April 2019 PNP Entrance and Promotional exams for will be conducted on April 28, 2019.

Thirdly, as with the previous applications, the NAPOLCOM application form will be available from 12:00 noon.

It’s important to check the dates for PNP Entrance examinees and promotional categories.

SEE ALSO: NAPOLCOM Exam Results October 2018

NAPOLCOM Online Application 2019

Below is the detailed schedule of April 2019 OLEASS for all positions.

Online Scheduling will be available at NAPOLCOM OLEASS.  For PNP Entrance, it is also available at this link.

POSITIONDATES OF APPLICATIONDETAILS
PNP Entrance ExamJanuary 28, 2019 – February 1, 2019More details…
Police Officer (PO) ExamFebruary 4, 2019 – February 8, 2019More details…
SPO, INSP, SUPT ExamFebruary 11, 2019 – February 15, 2019More details…
Period of Filing: OLEASS Generated
Date of Exam: April 28, 2019
At this page you can find the NAPOLCOM Online Application or OLEASS April 2019 for PNP Entrance and Promotional exams.

SEE ALSO: NAPOLCOM Online Exam Scheduling System (OLEASS) Step by Step

At OLEASS, the applicant can choose the examination center where he wants to take the exams. This is regardless of the place of residence.

NAPOLCOM Application Basic Requirement

As per NAPOLCOM, the PNP Entrance Examination is open to all Filipino citizens. As long as they meet the age and education requirements as to Police Officers 1.

Height Requirements

NAPOLCOM Vice Chairman Rogelio Casurao in a statement said that no height requirement will be required from applicants. As quoted,
Starting with the April 22, 2018 police examinations, there shall be no height requirement for the PNP entrance exam. As long as they are bachelor’s degree holder and not more than 30 years old.

NAPOLCOM likewise clarified that the removal of height requirement only applies in taking the PNP Entrance Test. And not in the PNP recruitment process. As quoted,
The NAPOLCOM said that taking and passing the PNP Entrance exams is not a guarantee for entry into the police force. Only those who possess the qualifications under Section 14 of Republic Act No. 8551 are qualified to be as member of the PNP.
The Commission repeat that the removal of height limit applies to examination purposes only. And not to police recruitment as reported by some media entities.
Height requirement is a requirement in the set of basic qualifications of the PNP. That must be complied with by qualified applicants who aspire to become police officers.
1.62 meters height requirement are required for male civilians. 1.57 meters for female.

Age Requirement

Only those not less than 21 years old and not more than 30 years old with Bachelor’s degree can apply.

For members of the minorities who wish to apply, It is mandatory a minimum height of 1.52 meters for male while 1.45 meters for female are required.

Meanwhile, they are required to submit the Certificate of Tribal membership. NCIP, OMA, NCMF issued the Certificate while NAPOLCOM issued the height waiver.

To clarify, here is NAPOLCOM’s Memo 2007-009.

It itemizes the complete general qualifications and standards for entrance and promotional applicants.

NAPOLCOM Online Application 2019 Step by Step

Below are the NAPOLCOM application form 2019 or OLEASS step by step procedures.
  • Firstly, the applicant must access the online application form.
  • Then, the applicant must fill out the mandatory form and click the SUBMIT button.
  • Thirdly, print out the on-line Schedule Confirmation.
  • Check the e-mail address and access the link for the Application Form. Fill in all the required details, click SUBMIT and PRINT OUT a hard copy.
  • Lastly, make sure to bring the printed copy of the filled out application form. Also the confirmation of schedule at the NAPOLCOM Regional Office. Bring it on the scheduled filing of application.

Where to file?

The applicant shall personally file on the NAPOLCOM Regional Office where he will take the examination.

Subsequently, the application cannot be processed if it sent by mail.

NAPOLCOM Filing of Requirements

  1. Firstly, secure a printed copy of the online generated confirmation letter with reference number.
  2. Then, have the accomplished form (NAPOLCOM Form 1-A) and index card. This is available in their official website or at NAPOLCOM’s Regional Office.
  3. 2 recent 1×1 ID photo with white background and name tag.
  4. One legal size window envelope with mailing stamp.
  5. Diploma and Transcript of Records (TOR) with Special Order (SO) issued by the Commission on Higher Education (CHED).
  6. PSA Birth Certificate
  7. For PO1 with temporary appointment, a certified true copy of the attested appointmen.
  8. Police Examination Fee of 400 Pesos
Finally, a Notice of Admission (NOA) will be issued to the applicant upon completion of filing for examination.

Examination Day

NAPOLCOM reminds examinees to strictly adhere to the following reminders.
  1. Wear white T-shirt or polo shirt with collar with dark pants and shoes.
  2. Bring the Notice of Admission (NOA)
  3. Bring Pencil No. 2
  4. Bring any valid Identification Card with photo and signature
Calculator, any electronic gadgets and review materials are not allowed in the examination room.

April 2019 NAPOLCOM Exam Results

The list of passers for all categories will be available via NAPOLCOM official website.

The list is also available at NAPOLCOM Central and Regional Offices.

Results will also be posted at this website upon release.

Additional Reminders

NAPOLCOM said that the following prohibited items during the exams.
  • Cellular phone or any electronic gadgets
  • Calculator
  • Any form of review materials
  • Firearms, explosive or deadly weapon
Not following the above rules shall automatically disqualify the examinee. This will also nullify his/her examination once proven guilty.


NAPOLCOM Application 2019 Updates

To receive updates about the NAPOLCOM Online Application 2019, registration, you may visit NAPOLCOM official website. You may also or refer to our social media accounts via Facebook and Twitter.

Saturday, January 12, 2019

Verification of Rating for Criminology Board Exam Results December 2018

MANILA, Philippines - The verification of ratings and test results for the Criminologist Licensure Exam (CLE) given by PRC Board of Criminology will be available online few working days after the posting of results.
Successful takers can refer to PRC official website and use the Verification Page to know their board examination passing rate. As posted, a passer shall only provide the exam name, the date of examination, the application number, first name and last name and the birth-date.

CRIMINOLOGY BOARD EXAM RESULTS DECEMBER 2018 SUMMARY
Passers of December 2018 Criminology board exams are advised that the Professional Regulation Commission has fully utilized the online registration for issuance of Professional Identification Card and Certificate of Registration.

The dates of registration are provided in the main page together with official results.

Meanwhile, detailed step by step procedures on initial registration for board passers are itemized here.



OATH TAKING SCHEDULE

As posted, the date and venue of the ceremonies come few weeks after the release of board exam.

To keep updated on related news and announcements about Criminology Board Exam result for December 2018, we advise our visitors to bookmark this page, visit PRC official website, follow us at our social media pages via Facebook and Twitter or join the members discussions at our Facebook Group.

Criminology Board Exam Result December 2018 - Released in 15 Working Days

At this page you can view the complete list of passers for Criminologist board examinations held on December 2018. We also encourage readers to utilize the comment box for discussions. Manila, Philippines - The Criminology board exam results for December 2018 are released by the Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) on January 12, 2019fifteen (15) working days after the last day of exams.

A total of 14,324 out of 41,341 (34.65%) examinees passed the board exams held on December 14-16, 2018 at designated testing centers nationwide.

Complete list of passers arranged in alphabetical order as well as the full results and PRC important reminders are itemized at below summary.

DECEMBER 2018 CRIMINOLOGY CLE BOARD EXAM RESULTS SUMMARY
STATISTICS - CLE RESULTS

Criminology board exams are held twice a year for aspiring law enforcers. For the year 2018, the exams were scheduled on June 2018 and December 2018.

A total of 34.65% overall passing rate was recorded for December 2018 Criminology licensure exams. 1.28% higher than the most recent Criminologist board exam conducted June 2018 having 33.37% overall passing rate. Shown below is the table of CLE examinees, total number of passers and overall passing rate in the last eight (8) years, courtesy of PRC.


CLE Exam DateTotal No. ExamineesTotal No. PassersPassing Rate
June 201821,8947,30733.37%
December 201736,51613,02535.67%
June 201720,8195,20224.99%
October 201634,76810,90131.35%
April 201616,4353,92823.90%
October 201529,5919,67132.68%
April 201514,6964,33729.51%
October 201428,18712,24543.44%
April 201413,8734,68833.79%
October 201324,77911,21745.27%
April 201313,4845,70142.28%
October 201222,2897,17132.17%
March 201211,7483,82532.56%
October 201117,8047,78943.75%
April 201110,9432,36121.58%
August 201016,6445,88035.33%
April 20109,7393,08431.67%

TOP PERFORMING SCHOOL/ TOP EXAMINEES


Here you can find the quick summary of top examinees for Criminologist December 2018 board exams as well as top performing colleges/universities as released by PRC Board of Criminology.

Ella Jeanne Chavez  Salvador from Universidad de Zamboanga ranked first in the Criminology Board exams for December 2018 garnering a rating of 91.15%. She was followed by Christine Joy Sudla Miranda from Araullo University having 90.90% and Philip Dominic Moreno Pendang from University of Mindanao Davao City having 90.65%

Ranking first in the top performing school category for December 2018 Criminologists board exams is Tarlac State University having 98.25% followed by King's College of the Philippines - Bambang Inc. having 96.23% and Cavite State University garnering 95.38%.

For applicants who wished to take the Criminology board exams for the Year 2019, the next Criminologists board exams will be held on June 9-11, 2019.

The online processing of applications started on December 26, 2018 until April 10, 2019.



UPDATES

To receive real-time updates on Criminology Board Exam Result for December 2018 or any updates on board examinations conducted by Philippine-based agencies such as PRC, NAPOLCOM, CSC, SC, among others, we advise our visitors to bookmark this page, visit PRC official website, follow us at our social media pages via Facebook and Twitter or join the members discussions at our Facebook Group.

Criminology Board Exam Result December 2018 (CLE List of Passers)

(Results are out!) On this page you'll find the results of the Criminology board examination for December 2018. We'd also like to hear your ideas or queries, so do share it in the comment section. MANILA, Philippines – The Criminologist board exam results December 2018 are available at this website as the Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) releases the official results 15 working days after the exams.

PRC announced that 14,324 out of 41,341 successfully passed the December 2018 Criminologist board exams.

As per PRC, to quote
The results of examination with respect to eleven (11) examinees were withheld pending final determination of their liabilities under the rules and regulations governing licensure examination.
The CLE results include the full list of passers, top 10 examinees, performance of schools, top performing schools, among other important announcements.

The December 2018 CLE were administered by the Board of Criminology headed by its Chairman, Hon. Ramil G. Gabao and its members, Hon. George O. Fernandez and Hon. Ruben A. Sta. Teresa.

The board exams were held on December 14-16, 2018 at PRC testing centers in Manila, Antique, Baguio, Cagayan de Oro, Cebu, Davao, General Santos City, Iloilo, Kidapawan, Legazpi, Lucena, Occidental Mindoro, Pagadian, Palawan, Rosales, Tacloban, Tuguegarao and Zamboanga.

DECEMBER 2018 CRIMINOLOGY CLE BOARD EXAM RESULTS SUMMARY
As per PRC Resolution No. 2017-1068 series of 2017 or the “Schedule of Licensure Examination for Year 2018”, the target release date of December 2018 Criminology board exam (CLE) result will be in fifteen (15) working days after the last day of board examinations or by Thursday, January 10, 2019.

The computed release date is with respect to a declared nationwide holidays in December 2018 and January 2019 particularly on December 24, 2018 (Christmas Eve), December 25, 2018 (Christmas Day), December 31, 2018 (New Year's Eve) and January 1, 2019 (New Year).

However, results may also be released earlier or later without prior notice.

In the most recent CLE exams conducted on June 2018, results were released in twelve (12) working days. REGISTRATION DATE & REQUIREMENTS

The schedule of online appointment for issuance of Professional ID and Certificate of Registration will start from January 28 to February 6, 2019.

Passers are advised to register online via http://online.prc.gov.ph, an online application and registration portal of PRC.

Here are the registration requirements:
  • Notice of Admission (NOA) - for identification purposes
  • Duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal
  • Passport-sized ID Photos in white background and with complete name tag (2 pieces)
  • Documentary Stamps (2 sets)
  • Short Brown Envelope (1 piece)
PRC added that successful examinees shall personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

EXAMINATION COVERAGE

The three (3) days exams covered the following topics:
  • Criminal Jurisprudence, Procedure And Evidence (Criminal Law Book I, Criminal Law Book II; Criminal Procedure, Evidence and Court Testimony) 20%
  • Law Enforcement Administration (Police Organization and Administration with Police Planning, Industrial Security Administration, Police Patrol Operations with Police Communication System, Police Intelligence, Police Personnel and Records Management, Comparative Police System) 20%
  • Criminalistics (Personal Identification, Police Photography, Forensic Ballistics, Questioned Documents Examination, Polygraph -- Lie Detection, Legal Medicine) 20%
  • Crime Detection And Investigation (Fundamentals of Criminal Investigation, Traffic Management and Accident Investigation, Special Crime Investigation, Organized Crime Investigation, Drug Education and Vice Control , Fire Technology and Arson Investigation) 15%
  • Sociology of Crimes and Ethics (Introduction to Criminology and Psychology of Crimes, Philippine Criminal Justice System, Ethics and Values, Juvenile Delinquency, Human Behavior and Crisis Management and Criminological Research and Statistics) 15%
  • Correctional  Administration (Institutional Corrections, Non Institutional Corrections) 10%.
PREVIOUS EXAM

Criminology licensure exam is one of the programs with huge number of examinees conducted by PRC.

In June 2018 exams, 7,307 out of 21,894 examinees passed. Hana Jane Baritogo Franco from University of Mindanao - Digos College ranked first garnering a rating of 90.90% followed by Michelle Binosa Isaloc Langamon from University of Mindanao - Tagum having 89.75% and Eddie Glendo Caling Encarnacion from Pagadian Capitol College, Inc. having 89.00%

University of the Cordilleras was the top performing school having 98.02% overall passing rate followed by Universidad de Manila having 87.80%.

Complete details for the June 2018 CLE are posted here...



UPDATES

To receive up-to-date news on Criminology Board Exam result for December 2018, we advise our visitors to bookmark this page, visit PRC official website, follow us at our social media pages via Facebook and Twitter or join the members discussions at our Facebook Group.

Wednesday, January 9, 2019

NAPOLCOM Exam Results October 2018 (Full List of Passers)

Manila, Philippines (Released) – The October 2018 NAPOLCOM exam results for PNP Entrance and Promotional categories (Police Officer, Senior Police Officer, Inspector & Superintendent) including the list of passers, top twenty (20) examinees and related announcements are available at this website as the National Police Commission officially releases the results approximately three (3) months after the date of exams. NAPOLCOM announced that 3,742 out of 32,912 examinees or 11.37% passed the Philippine National Police (PNP) Entrance examinations while 4,410 out of 12,602 or 34.99% hurdled the PNP Promotional examinations.

It is further announced that out of 4,410 passers in promotional exams, 1,826 hurdled the Police officer category, 2,189 passed the Senior Police Officer exams, 312 passed the Police Inspector exams while 83 made it in the superintendent exams.

The PNP entrance and promotional exams are administered by the NAPOLCOM on October 21, 2018 at NAPOLCOM testing locations in the National Capital Region (NCR) specifically in Makati High School, Pitogo High School, Benigno Aquino High School and Fort Bonifacio High School, all in Makati City, San Fernando (La Union), Tuguegarao, Angeles (Pampanga), Cabuyao, Imus, Baguio, Calapan, Legazpi, Iloilo, Cebu, Tacloban, Calbayog, Pagadian, Zamboanga, Cagayan de Oro, Davao, Mati (Davao), Koronadal, Butuan, Cotabato, and in the province of Tawi-Tawi (ARMM).

The tests are qualifying examinations for the following PNP positions: Police Officer 1, Police Officers 2 and 3, Senior Police Officer (for SPO1 to SPO4); Police Inspector (for Inspector and Senior Inspector); and Police Superintendent (Chief Inspector and Superintendent).

OCTOBER 2018 NAPOLCOM EXAM RESULTS SUMMARY
RELEASE OF RESULTS

According to NAPOLCOM, notification of results for October 2018 NAPOLCOM Entrance and Promotional Exams will be posted at NAPOLCOM Central Office located at DILG-NAPOLCOM Center, NAPOLCOM Building, EDSA corner Quezon Avenue, West Triangle Quezon City 1104 or at NAPOLCOM official website.

UPDATE: Results are released on Wednesday, January 9, 2019.

Results will also be posted at regional offices nationwide.

A Report of Rating (RR) will be mailed to the examinee's mailing address while verification can be made at Examination Division, Personnel and Administrative Service (PAS), NAPOLCOM central office. Meanwhile, examinees who didn't received RR can request certification from the same office upon payment of 150.00 pesos.

EXAMINATION COVERAGE

The three-hour PNP entrance examination covered topics from General Information (Philippine Constitution and History; Philippine Law and History; Criminal Justice Systems; Current Events; Social Awareness and Value Judgement), Verbal Reasoning (Vocabulary; Comprehension; Grammar), Quantitative Reasoning (Basic Concepts; Problem-Solving Skills) and Logical Reasoning (Verbal; Non-verbal).

The PNP promotional exams covered topics from General Information, Police Administration, Police Operations and Values and Ethical Standards.

PREVIOUS EXAMS

Philippine National Police (PNP) entrance and promotional tests are conducted twice a year by the commission.

On the most recent NAPOLCOM exams conducted on April 2018, 4,404 out of 30,231 (14.57%) examinees passed the PNP Entrance exams while 5,680 out of 14,329 (39.64%) combined examinees passed the promotional exams.

Normal Cabangen Pentang ranked first in the PNP Entrance exams garnering 75.42% rating followed by Dennis Ian Bahinting Revillas garnering 75.34%. 

According to Atty. Casurao, the above-recorded low passing rate for both exams may be attributed to NAPOLCOM's continuous upgrading of standards on its police examinations in line with its sustained effort to professionalize the PNP by ensuring that only the best and most qualified individuals are recruited and promoted in the police service.

Meanwhile, below is the statistics of NAPOLCOM results in the last five (5) exams, courtesy of NAPOLCOM.

Date of Exam Type Total No. of Examinees Total No. of Passers Passing Rate
April 2018 Entrance30,2314,404 14.57%
April 2018 Promotional 14,329 5,680 39.64%
October 2017 Entrance 28,6545,236 18.27%
October 2017 Promotional 13,494 5,391 39.95%
April 2017 Entrance 26,561 2,026 7.63%
April 2017 Promotional 15,763 5,610 35.59%
October 2016 Entrance 25,462 2,946 11.57%
October 2016 Promotional 15,109 2,727 18.05%
April 2016 Entrance 22,541 2,705 12.00%
April 2016 Promotional 18,839 5,426 28.80%

QUICK APPLICATION INFO

PNP Entrance Exam is open to all Filipino citizens who meet the age, height and educational requirements set forth by the commission. Meanwhile, the PNP Promotional examinations only open exclusively to all qualified members of the PNP who meet minimum qualification standards for examination in terms of rank and eligibility.

NAPOLCOM reiterates that the removal of height requirement only applies in taking the PNP Entrance Test and not in the PNP recruitment process.

Applicants may proceed to any NAPOLCOM Regional Centers for further details.



UPDATES

To receive up-to-date news about October 2018 NAPOLCOM exam results, we advise our visitors to visit NAPOLCOM official website, bookmark this page or follow us at our social media pages via Facebook and Twitter.

Principals Test Result December 2018: NQESH List of Passers

On this page you'll find the results and list of passers of the Principals Test for December 2018. We'd also like to hear your ideas or queries, so do share it in the comment section. Manila, Philippines – The complete list of passers for the December 2018 Principals Test or formerly known as the National Qualifying Examination for School Heads (NQESH) are targeted to be released by the Department of Education (DepEd) few months after the examination date.

The results also include the top 10 examinees or the topnotchers.

The 2018 Principals Test were conducted by the Department of Education, Bureau of Human Resource and Organization Development (BHROD) and all Quality Assurance Division of each Regional Office Quality Assurance Division (RO-QAD) on December 9, 2018 at designated Regional testing centers nationwide.

Passing the Principals Test 2018 is one of the requirements for the appointment as school principal. It also serves as a mechanism for selecting school heads in public education sector.

To pass the three (3) hours exams, examinees must obtain a rating of at least 70% in each of the three (3) cluster domains.
Here is the summary results courtesy of the DepEd-BHROD.

DECEMBER 2018 PRINCIPALS TEST RESULTS (Links below will be activated later.)
  • LIST OF PASSERS: A-H | I-Q | R-Z
  • Top 10 Passers: 2018 Principals' Test, NQESH Topnotchers
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
DECEMBER 9, 2018 PRINCIPALS TEST
Held on DECEMBER 9, 2018
Released on 2019
Seq. No. Name
[To be updated as soon as DepEd releases official results...] COVERAGE OF PRINCIPALS EXAM 2018

The 2018 Principals Test covered the competencies anchored on the domains of the National Competency-Based Standards for School Heads (NCBSSH) stipulated in DO No. 32, series of 2010 entitled National Adoption and implementation of the National Competency-Based Standards for School Heads.

The Principals Test also serve as a mechanism for determining the readiness of aspiring school heads to take on the role of school leader, instructional leader and school manager.
  • Cluster Domain 1: School Leader
    • School Leadership
    • Personal and Professional Attributes and Interpersonal Effectiveness
  • Cluster Domain 2: Instructional Leader
    • Instructional Leadership
    • Creating Student Centered Learning Climate
  • Cluster Domain 3: School Manager
    • Human Resource Management and Professional Development
    • Parent Involvement and Community Partnership
    • School Management and Operations
RELEASE OF RESULTS

Principals Test results are typically released by DepEd BHROD in 3-5 months after last day of exams.

As per DepEd BHROD, 2018 Principals Test full results will be released through a DepEd Memorandum Order and will also available through their official Facebook fan page followed by the distribution of printed Certificates of Rating for all test takers.

PREVIOUS ALE

In the most recent Principals Test conducted on December 2017, 5,111 out of 20,653 (24.75%) examinees passed.

During this exams, DepEd did not disclosed the rating of the topnotchers. Grant B. Gubatan from Region 1 and Rhoda O. Dela Cruz from Region 4A shared the top spot followed by Rowena L. Oyo-A from Region 8 and Cherryl May A. Hongcuay.

During the 2016 Principals Test, released as per DepEd Memorandum No. 145 series of 2017, 388 examinees passed.

Christian N. Sango from Region 11 ranked first in the exams while Benedick N. Damaso from Region 3 and Jerome O. Ramirez from Region 7 shared the second spot followed by Roderick R. Mendiola from the National Capital Region (NCR).

Shown below is the table of Principals' Test examinees, total number of passers and overall passing rate in the last four (4) years, courtesy of DepEd and NEAP.

Exam DateTotal No. ExamineesTotal No. PassersPassing Rate
201720,6535,11124.75%
2016Undisclosed388Undisclosed
201518,5742,19511.82%
201313,6181,3019.55%
201111,7781,0248.69%

NEXT SCHEDULE OF PRINCIPALS TEST

Principals Test is annual exams conducted by DepEd.

For the year 2019, the schedule is not yet disclosed by the BHROD. We will keep everyone informed as soon as we got the final date of exams.

REMINDERS FOR ASPIRING PRINCIPALS TEST EXAMINEES

In the examination proper, anyone caught cheating, in any form (talking to seatmates, "kodigo", taking screenshots of the test materials, using mobile phones during the exams, among others) shall be automatically disqualified.

He/she will also be subject to investigation and filing of an administrative case.

BHROD reminded the public that the Department of Education greatly values the credibility and integrity of the exams.

Likewise, the agency is not in any way affiliated with individuals or institutions offering review lessons.

The Department warned applicants to be cautious of these organizations which claim to have access to the content of the Principals exams.

To quote from DepEd BHROD statement,
Applicants, individuals or organizations who shall have direct or indirect request for test content and/or perform an act of bribery to Central, Regional or District offices employees shall be subject to investigation and/or filing of appropriate administrative case. You can report such cases encountered at bhrod.hrdd@deped.gov.ph
TESTING CENTERS

The 2018 Principals Test has been administered at these twenty-three (23) testing centers around the country. The list is courtesy of DepEd BHROD.

Region Testing Center Address
CAR Baguio National High School Gov. Pack Road, Baguio City
I St. Louis College San Fernando City, La Union
I Dagupan National High School Dagupan, Pangasinan
II Santiago City National High School Santiago City, Isabela
II Cagayan National High School (JHS Bldg.) Tuguegarao City, Cagayan
III Nueva Ecija High School Cabanatuan City, Nueva Ecija
III Pampanga High School San Fernando, Pampanga
IV-A Pedro Guevara Memorial National High School Sta. Cruz, Laguna
IV-A Tagaytay City National High School Tagaytay City
IV-A Lucena City National High School Lucena City, Quezon
MIMAROPA Palawan National High School Puerto Princesa City, Palawan
MIMAROPA Oriental Mindoro National High School Calapan City, Oriental Mindoro
MIMAROPA Odiongan South Central School Odiongan, Romblon
V Ligao National High School Ligao City, Albay
VI Iloilo City National High School La Paz, Iloilo City
VII Lahug Elementary School Lahug, Cebu City
VIII Sagkahan National High School Bliss, Sagkahan, Tacloban City
ARMM Don Pablo Lorenzo Memorial High School Zamboanga City
ARMM Tenorio Elementary School Awang, Maguindanao
X West City Central School Carmen, Cagayan de Oro City
XI Koronadal National Comprehensive High School Koronadal City
CARAGA Father Saturnino Urios University Butuan City
NCR Esteban Abada Elementary School Project 7, Quezon City



UPDATES

The sole purpose of the website is to provide readers and users with quick, up-to-date and reliable information about examination results.

For updates on December 2018 Principals Test/NQESH results, we advise our visitors to bookmark this page, visit PRC official website, follow us at our social media pages via Facebook and Twitter or join the members discussions at our Facebook Group.


ROOM ASSIGNMENT: Sanitary Engineering Board Exam January 2019

On this page you will view the list of room assignments for January 2019 Sanitary Engineer board exam. You may also utilize the comment section at the end of the article should you have topics to discuss. MANILA, Philippines - The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) is expected to release the January 2019 Sanitary Engineering Licensure Exam room assignments few days before the licensure exam.

The board exams are scheduled to take place on January 15-17, 2019 at PRC testing centers in Manila.

Sanitary Engineer is one of the programs with less number of examinees being administered by PRC. On the most recent exams conducted on August 2018, 107 out of 157 examinees passed.

EXAMINATION REMINDERS

As posted by PRC, examinees shall bring the following requirements on examination proper. The Notice of Admission (NOA), Official Receipt, Pencils No. 1 or 2/ Black ink ballpen, metered stamped mailing envelope, long brown and plastic/transparent envelopes.

PRC reminds examinees to report before 6:30 in the morning on the said date because late comers will not be admitted, examination fees for late examinees will also be forfeited.

Examinees are advised to verify their application number on the day of examination from room watchers/proctors assigned to the room. DRESS CODE

Examinees shall adhere to the attire set by the Professional Regulation Commission.

For male examinees, plain white polo shirt with collar without any seal, logo or marks partnered with decent pants or slacks. For female, plain white blouse or shirt with collar without any seal, logo or marks partnered with skirt or slacks.

ROOM ASSIGNMENTS

Below are the detailed program and room assignments for the testing locations mentioned in the January 2019 Sanitary Engineering board exams, courtesy of PRC:
  • Manila
PROHIBITED ITEMS

Sanitary Engineering examinees are also reminded by PRC of the following prohibited items inside the examination room.
  • Books, notes, review materials containing coded data, information or formula
  • Any kind of bags 
  • Electronics gadgets which include cellular phones, smart watches, ear plugs, transmitters or similar items.
PRC added that they will not be responsible for any items which will be lost during the exams.



UPDATES

The sole purpose of the website is to provide readers and users with quick, up-to-date and reliable information about board examination results.

To receive regular updates about January 2019 Sanitary Engineering board exam as well as other related announcements, you may refer to our social media pages via Facebook and Twitter.

Tuesday, January 8, 2019

Top 10 Professional and Subprofessional: November 11, 2018 Civil Service Exam (CSE)

On this page you can find the top 10 examinees of the Civil Service Exam (CSE) Professional and Subprofessional levels November 11, 2018 conducted in Manila and Morong, Rizal. Feel free to utilize the comment section right after the article for discussions. MANILA – The top examinees in the CSE Professional and Subprofessional levels conducted on November 11, 2018 at Civil Service Commission (CSC) testing centers in National Capital Region (NCR) and Morong, Rizal are available at this website as CSC releases the full list 60 days after the administration of exams.

As per CSC, all topnotchers for both prof and subprof levels came from the National Capital Region (NCR).

Rebomafil Bayot ranked first in CSE Professional garnering 88.68% rating while Melchizedek Damgo topped the subprofessional level having 90.36%.

The CSC recognizes the top 10 examinees who garnered the highest examination ratings both for professional and subprofessional levels.

Shown below is the complete list of November 11, 2018 CSE-PPT top 10 examinees - Prof and Subprof including the Region they're from as well as their rating. The list is courtesy of CSC.

NOVEMBER 11, 2018 CSE-PPT RESULTS SUMMARY
TOP 10 PASSERS PROFESSIONAL: NOVEMBER 11, 2018 CIVIL SERVICE EXAM TOPNOTCHERS
RANK NAME REGION RATING%
1 Rebomafil Bayot NCR 88.68
2 Melissa Mariano NCR 87.96
2 Ayin Joy Ahunin NCR 87.96
3 Colin Garcia NCR 87.70
4 Loise Adrienne Lagunilla NCR 87.69
5 John Cedrick Valencia NCR 87.64
6 Mark Vergel Francisco NCR 87.46
7 Michaele Angelo Cantos NCR 87.44
8 Herbert Tolentino NCR 87.43
9 Jerome Patrick Gonzalvo NCR 87.41

TOP 10 PASSERS SUBPROFESSIONAL: NOVEMBER 11, 2018 CIVIL SERVICE EXAM TOPNOTCHERS
RANK NAME REGION RATING%
1 Melchizedek Damgo NCR 90.36
2 Eurielle Santos NCR 90.04
3 Alessandro Antonio Reyes NCR 89.42
4 Carl Nathaniel Natividad NCR 88.99
5 Joshua Andrei Austria NCR 88.70
6 Jan Kenneth Tan NCR 88.69
7 Fatima Ericka Gaerlan NCR 88.44
8 Robbin Sarreal NCR 88.03
9 Ma Angelica Conwi NCR 88.02
10 Laarni Viray NCR 87.96


CSC added that the CSE-PPT passers of both levels may be appointed to appropriate positions in the government that do not involve practice in professional as long as they are qualified by experience, education, training and other requirements in the position.

RELEASE OF RESULTS

As mentioned in the main page of this article, official results will be published within 40-60 days after the exams or by last week of November 2018 to first week of December 2018.

Meanwhile, the specified release date is not final as official results may also be out online earlier or later than the target date without prior notice.

Update on January 2018: Results were released on First week of January or within sixty (60) days after the exams.



UPDATES

PRCboard.com is one of the trusted websites that provides timely and reliable information in any board examination conducted by PRC and other related government agencies.

To keep updated on the official result of October 14, 2018 Civil Service Exam CSE-PPT, we advise our visitors to bookmark this page, visit CSC official website, follow us at our social media pages via Facebook and Twitter or join the members discussions at our Facebook Group.

Verification of Rating, OCSERGS: November 11, 2018 Civil Service Exam Results

On this page you can find the Online Civil Service Exam Generation System (OCSERGS) or verification of rating for November 11, 2018 CSE-PPT conducted in National Capital Region (NCR) and Morong, Rizal. You may also utilize the comment box right after the article for discussions. MANILA, Philippines - The verification of rating for November 2018 Civil Service Exam - Pen and Paper (CSE-PPT) results to both pass or failed examinees will be available through the OCSERGS fifteen (15) days after the posting of results or by January 25, 2019.

The Certification of Eligibility (CoE), printed in CSC letterhead will be issued by the commission - free of charge through the respective Regional offices.

CSC reminded all passers that the CoE must be personally claimed by CSE passers. Representatives are not allowed. Bring one (1) valid Identification Card to claim.

The official list of passers were released by the Civil Service Commission 60 days after the administration of exams.

RATINGS/ EXAM RESULT VERIFICATION

Examinees can check the result of their exams through CSC's OCSERGS. To do this, examinee must provide the following information.
  • Last Name (e.g., Dela Cruz)
  • First Name (e.g., Juan, Jr)
  • Middle Initial (e.g., L, or leave it blank if none)
  • Date of Birth (Select from the dropdown)
  • Date of Examination (Select from the dropdown)
  • Type of Examination (CSE-PPT Professional)
  • Region: where the examinee took the examination
The Civil Service Exam for professional and subprofessional levels were conducted on November 11, 2018 at designated regional testing in Manila and Morong, Rizal.

CSC clarified that the list only include the passers for National Capital Region (NCR) and in Morong, Rizal.

The exams were original scheduled on August 12, 2018 but was suspended due to inclement weather conditions brought by Soutwest Monsoon (Habagat).

NOVEMBER 11, 2018 CSE-PPT RESULTS SUMMARY
SCHEDULE OF CIVIL SERVICE EXAM FOR THE YEAR 2019

The Civil Service Commission announced that the conduct of the CSE-PPT for the year 2019 will be on March 17, 2019 and August 4, 2019.

The applications will come in First Come First Serve Basis.

The Regional or Field offices can close the deadline of applications earlier than the scheduled deadline as soon as it reaches the number of expected applicants.

Here's the dedicated detailed article for the March 2019 and August 2019 Civil Service Exam to both professional and subprofessional levels.



UPDATES

PRCboard.com is one of the trusted websites that provides timely and reliable information in any board examination conducted by PRC and other related government agencies.

To keep updated on the news and announcements for Civil Service Exam CSE-PPT, we advise our visitors to bookmark this page, visit CSC official website, follow us at our social media pages via Facebook and Twitter or join the members discussions at our Facebook Group.

Saturday, January 5, 2019

2018 Bar Exam Results: Full List of Passers

On this page you can view the results of the 2018 Bar Exam from the Supreme Court of the Philippines (SC). You may also utilize the comment section below for related discussions. Manila, Philippines – The November 2018 Bar Exam results and the full list of passers for the Philippine Lawyers' licensure exams including the topnotchers (top 20), among other important announcements will be available at this website as soon as the SC officially released the results 4-5 months (March to April 2019) after the last day of exams.

The 2018 Bar Exams were administered by the Supreme Court (SC) headed by the its Chairman, Mariano del Castillo, Associate Justice and Office of the Bar Confidant headed by Deputy Clerk and Bar Confidant Atty. Ma. Cristina B. Layusa.

The 2018 exams for lawyers were held on four consecutive Sundays of the month, November 4, 11, 18 and 25, 2018 at University of Santo Tomas (UST).

NOVEMBER 2018 BAR EXAM RESULTS SUMMARY

Shown below is the alphabetical list of passers as well as the top 20 examinees in the 2018 Bar Exams.
  • List of Passers: A-H | I-Q | R-Z (To be activated later...)
  • Top 20 Passers: 2018 Bar Exam Topnotchers (To be activated later...)
The Supreme Court (SC) said that a total of 8,701 examinees were registered to take the Bar exams from 8:00 in the morning to 6:00 in the afternoon.

In addition, 2018 Bar exam total takers is the highest in the previous years. In 2017, 6,750 examinees took the exams, 6,831 in the year 2016, 7,146 on 2015 and 6,344 on 2014.

The 2018 Bar exam is the 117th professional licensure exams held by the Supreme Court of the Philippines for all aspiring lawyers.

2018 BAR EXAM RESULTS: FULL LIST OF PASSERS
Held on NOVEMBER 4, 11, 18 & 25, 2018
Released on MARCH-APRIL 2019
[To be updated as soon as SC releases official results...] As per SC, the bar exams are given in the course of one month, spread over four (4) Sundays and are the only professional licensure examinations which require the examinees to answer full essay type questions.

"These questions, formulated by the bar examiners for each subject and selected personally by the bar committee Chair on the day of each examination, are formulated to test analytical ability, facility in expression in terms of written argument, comprehension of basic principles of law, and grasp of jurisprudence."

"Due to the scope and difficulty, the bar examinations are regarded as the most prestigious professional licensure exam in the country. Bar exam is the only licensure examination not administered by the Professional Regulations Commission (PRC)."

The oath-taking of the new lawyers candidates will be announced by SC after the posting of results.

RELEASE OF RESULTS

As referred to previous years' Bar exams, results are expected to be released by SC's Office of the Bar Confidant normally by the end of March up to May of the succeeding year.

The list of passers will be posted at Supreme Court official website and will be flashed via widescreen at Supreme Court's front yard. You may also refer to this article as we will also update the names of successful examinees once published by SC.

BAR EXAMINATION COVERAGE

Bar exams are held once a year under the supervision of the Supreme Court of the Philippines. SC also designates the incumbent Justice to chair a committee of eight (8) examiners for each subject. The Bar Exams 2018 covered the following topics:

Fist Sunday (November 4, 2018)
  • Political Law and Public International Law; 
  • Labor and Social Legislation; 
Second Sunday (November 11, 2018)
  • Civil Law; 
  • Taxation Law; 
Third Sunday (November 18, 2018)
  • Mercantile Law; 
  • Criminal Law; 
Fourth Sunday (November 25, 2018)
  • Remedial Law; and 
  • Legal and Judicial Ethics and Practical Exercises
Examinations for each year must be considered different from the previous Bar exams.

To quote from the statement of Atty. Theodore O. Te (Assistant Court Administrator and Chief of the Public Information Office in the Supreme Court of the Philippines and the examiner of Labor Laws and Social Legislation) during last year's exams,
Each bar examination must be considered unique in itself when we look at the comparative statistics across the years. Unlike other licensure examinations which employ a standard set of questions and the same set of examiners across a period of time, the bar examinations for each year is practically a new exam because the composition of the Committee differs from the Chair, who has absolute and sole discretion to choose the questions to be asked, to the eight examiners, who are the ones who correct the notebooks. So, when we look at a lower or higher percentage of passing for each year, it may be difficult to compare the two examinations as the questions are not the same, neither is the emphasis given by the Chair to particular topics; the appreciation of the answers, the point spread for each number during the checking by the examiners for each year will also differ.
PREVIOUS BAR EXAMS

In the most recent Bar exams conducted on November 2017, 1,724 out of 6,750 (25.55%) examinees passed.

Mark John H. Simondo from University of St. La Salle ranked first in the exams garnering a rating of 91.05% followed by Christianne Mae C. Balili from University of San Carlos (USC) having 90.80% and Camille B. Remoroza from Ateneo de Davao University having 90.70%. Complete list of top 20 examinees for 2017 Bar Exams are posted here...

During the November 2016 bar exams, 3,747 out of 6,344 aspiring lawyers passed or an overall passing rate of 59.06%, which according to SC is the highest in the last sixteen (16) years.

Karen Mae L. Calam ranked first in the exams garnering 89.05% rating followed by Alanna Gayle Ashley B. Khilo from Silliman University having 88.95% and sharing the third spot are Fiona Cristy D. Lao from University of San Carlos (USC) and Athalia B. Liong from Andres Bonifacio College having 88.80%. Complete list of topnotchers for 2016 Bar exams are itemized here...

On November 2015 exams, 1,731 out of the 6,605 examinees successfully passed or an overall passing rate of 26.21%.

Rachel Angeli B. Miranda from University of the Philippines (UP) topped the exams garnering 87.40% rating. She was followed by Athena C. Plaza from University of San Carlos having 87.25%, Jayson C. Aguilar also from UP having 86.75%, Reginald M. Arceo and Mandy Therese Anderson from Ateneo de Manila University having 86.70% and 86.15% respective rating.



UPDATES

To receive up-to-date news about November 2018 Bar Exam results, we advise our visitors to bookmark this page, visit SC official website or follow us at our social media pages via Facebook and Twitter.