Monday, April 16, 2018

LIST OF PASSERS: April 2018 Registered Electrical Engineer (REE) Board Exam Results


MANILA, Philippines - The official results, list of passers, top examinees, performance of schools and other important announcements for April 2018 Registered Electrical Engineer (REE) are expected to be released by PRC Board of Electrical Engineering three (3) working days after the last day of board exams. Below is the complete list of passers for April 2018 REE, courtesy of PRC. APRIL 2018 ELECTRICAL ENGINEER REE RME RESULTS SUMMARY

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED ELECTRICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 17 & 18, 2018
Released on APRIL 2018
Seq. No. Name
[To be updated as soon as PRC officially releases the results...] The board exams are administered by the Board of Electrical Engineering headed by Engr. Francis V. Mapile at PRC testing locations around the country specifically in Manila, Baguio, Cagayan de Oro, Cebu, Davao, Iloilo, Legazpi, Lucena and Tacloban.

Registered Electrical Engineer (REE) is one of the programs with average number of being administered by PRC. REE exams are scheduled twice a year to cater the growing number of aspiring electrical engineers. For 2018, REE exams are scheduled on April 2018 and September 2018.

Below is the summary of REE board exam results in the last three (3) years.

REE Exam DateTotal No. ExamineesTotal No. PassersPassing Rate
April 2018TBATBATBA
September 20174,4602,80762.94%
April 20172,21399444.92%
September 20164,1152,81768.46%
April 20161,95780841.29%
September 20153,7722,53667.23%
April 20151,88588446.90%
September 20143,6612,19059.82%
February 20141,64857434.83%



UPDATES

To receive updates on any announcements about Registered Electrical Engineer (REE) board exam results, we advise our readers to bookmark this page, visit PRC official website or follow us at our social media pages via Facebook and Twitter.

No comments:
Write comments