Sunday, April 15, 2018

Region 8 Passers (Prof & Subprof): April 2018 Civil Service Exam Results CSE-PPT

 

MANILA, Philippines - The official results, list of passers, top examinees and other important announcements for April 2018 Civil Service Exam - Pen and Paper Test (CSE-PPT) conducted for government employees both for professional and subprofessional levels are released by the Civil Service Commission (CSC) few weeks after the eligibility examinations. Below is the complete list of passers for April 2018 CSE-PPT Professional and Subprofessional Levels in Region 8 (Eastern Visayas).

APRIL 2018 CSE-PPT RESULTS SUMMARY

April 15, 2018 CSE-PPT
Professional Level - List of Passers
Civil Service Commission Regional Office No. 8 (Eastern Visayas)
ABANES, DANILO D
ABAÑO, GENELYN B
ABELLA, JOCELLE CRIS A
ABOGADO, ANNA LIZA O
ABREMATEA, JEANETTE M
ADOBAS, NORIEL ANGELI S
AGUILAR, IVAN RAY P
AGULLO, ANDREA C
ALA, EDEN C
ALABADO, RUTH O
ALAMIS, ARIANNE R
ALCOBER, ALYANNA C
ALETIN, KIM OSWALD C
ALMERIA, JOBERT V
ALMODIEL, KIM C
AMORA, FLOREMIE G
APAS, GENALYN M
APURA, RIFFY MARIE E
APURILLO, GIAH EDEN PEARL C
ARAZA, DONNA N
ARCAGUA, GIRME N
ARTECHE, PET ANSELNEMITZ T
ASPA, HANSEL JOY L
AVESTRUZ, JESECCA A
AYES, ROXANNE T
AÑASCO, FAITH M
BACASON, CHRISTOPHER I
BACLEA-AN, JULIE KRISTINE C
BAEL, JANICE R
BAGUNA, RUMAR T
BALAGBIS, CHONALYN S
BALAIS, MARIA LUNINGNING C
BALILA, REYMONTE DE MAY I
BARCILLANO, JOLO L
BARDIAGO, ROSENDO JR. R
BARIATA, NEIL A
BENJAMEN, DARYL JANE A
BERNALES, LUNA MARIE A
BERNALES, MELANIE G
BERNARDO, AL CARLO H
BIGOT, RUTH Q
BIGOY, WILSON D
BITANGJOL, ANDRE LORENZO T
BOTECARIO, MAVIC JANE C
BRAGA, MARIA GRACIA R
BRITANICO, MICHELLE S
BULIC, GLYNETTE
BULIC, KERVIN LEWIS P
BUSTILLO, KENDRIX B
CABALES, CHARLIE P
CABALLERO, SAMIE-LOU T
CABANTOC, JANVER B
CABIYAAN, JOY AMOR E
CADAVOS, JOHN MICHAEL J
CAINTIC, ELVIE MAE M
CALAPRE, ROY STEVEN L
CALE, ROGELEN MAE I
CALLOSA, GERBI A
CAMPANER, WINSTON N
CAMPANERO, NESTOR S
CAMPO, REYMOND A
CANDIDO, MA VENUS J
CANDIDO, REMALYN M
CANO, MARY ANN C
CAPILO, NELSON O
CARDEÑO, GENIE P
CASTAÑARES, CARLO G
CASTILLOTE, GRACE ANNE N
CASTILLOTE, MILDRED D
CAÑEGA, CLARICE D
CELESTE, ROCEL B
CELESTIAL, CESAR JR. M
CIDRO, ARAM G
CIRERA, ROSE ANN D
CLARIDAD, YANCY MARIE T
COLANGAN, MILOU DAY N
COMALING, JEROM B
COMBATE, ALVIE LORNA O
COMEDERO, RUBEN L
CORONA, KORINA JOY C
CRUZADA, EVA CHRISTIAN A
CUMPIO, JOHN ANTHONY R
DAG-UMAN, MICHAEL D
DAGA, KRISTINE AURA C
DALOSO, LAURICE B
DANAGO, KRISTINE DOROTHEA T
DAPROSA, DONNA JOY G
DE LA CRUZ, DION RAE B
DE VEYRA, JENNIFER ANN M
DECHOS, JENNY LIND C
DEGAMO, MIA N
DEGENIO, RONA-MAE R
DELA CRUZ, BELEN T
DELECTOR, BIENVENIDO III D
DIAZ, ROSELLE ANNE C
DUMAS, EMMA M
DURAC, FELMA B
DUROM, MA EXCELSIS B
ECLEO, ANTONIO JR. S
ECO, GILBERT C
EDIZA, RICAMEL C
EMNACE, HADJI JIGS C
ENCIO, EDGARDO JEFF U
ENDRIANO, ALGERICHO D
ESPIÑA, MARIETTA SHIELA R
EUSORES, CHUCK EDISON S
FABILANE, JONAS R
FALLORE, VEVENCIO III B
FELICES, THEO S
FERNANDEZ, RHEA ANGELIE M
FIGURA, LUCILLE JANE N
FLORES, ELVIRA A
FLORETES, MARICAR A
FUENTES, LINUS P
GALO, KAMYLLE ROSE L
GALVAN, JOHNNY BOY G
GARCIA, FERNAN J
GARONG, ERNESTO F
GERALDO, ARIEL L
GERMINO, CATHRINE JOYCE B
GODOY, ARRAH MAE C
GOLO, CHRISTINE JOY
GONZAGA, CHRISTIAN U
GORDO, ARIEL KARY C
HERRERA, PABLO OMAR D
IBAÑEZ, MERALYN S
IGMEN, MICHAEL
INFORTUNA, ROMEO RUEL V
ISRAEL, IAN MAE S
JABIEN, JANINE S
JADLONG, AHMED N
JAMIN, ANTONIETO C
JIMENEZ, MANUEL JR. C
JIMENEZ, MARK LESTER C
JUANICO, JULIE MAE R
JUDILLA, JAY M
JURBAN, DEWEY BUNNEL E
JURBAN, MAE CHARISMA P
KAPILI, KENNY RALPH B
LABITA, ARMAN B
LACOSTA, MABEL G
LADESLA, PAUL JOANNES G
LAGADO, JAI ALBERT C
LANTACA, ALTHEA JANE S
LAORENO, REBECCA S
LASTRILLA, JOHN WYNN Y
LENDERO, DARWIN M
LIM, JENNIFER B
LIM, LOUIE MA U
LOBINA, ABEGAIL D
LOPE, GERALYN SOCORRO S
LOPEGA, RAYMUND C
LORENO, JASTINE GRACE C
LORETO, RUTH A
LOSANTO, ANALY C
LUKBAN, SONNY S
LUMPAS, JOVEL B
MABULAY, MA IRISH BETH M
MACALALAD, MEL GERALD E
MACAUBA, ASHBEL RUTH V
MADERAZO, ANTONINUS R
MAGLINES, ROXAN N
MALAZA, PRINCESS RONABETH B
MALIBAN, DESSA T
MANDREZA, JASON JON M
MARCELLANA, PHEBE ANN L
MARGALLO, MARJORIE ANN D
MARQUEZ, JONNA MARIE I P
MATOBATO, RICARDO JR. G
MAYORGAS, VANESSA L
MENDAZA, FLORAVEL L
MENDOZA, JUDIE JAMES S
MESIAS, ARMANDO II L
MITMIT, ROGER P
MONTAOS, SEPTE M
MONTE, DIVINA JOY A
MONTEJO, MICHAEL VINCENT B
MONTESCLAROS, KIM ANTHONY S
MONTUYA, JOBERT P
MORALES, CATHERINE V
MORALETA, MARICHAR C
MORILAO, FLORLIZA A
NARDO, TRIXIA MARIE A
NIERVES, MAE BIANCA L
NIMO, ROBERTO JR. B
NOMBRE, ARNOLD G
NUBE, GRACE D
NUÑEZ, CHRISTIAN JAN L
ODILAO, JEANNEX H
OGNILLA, DENNISA MARIE F
OLIVA, GINALYN ANNE D
OLYMPIA, FLEUR JAN NIÑA R
OPINA, FERELYN C
OREO, ARIANE ODESSE
ORING, JOMAR A
ORTEGA, ROBERTO JR. A
ORTIL, MA CENONA E
ORTIZ, EDWARD ANTHONY B
PABLO, AMBER GHEA P
PACALA, DIANA C
PAJAO, JOSEPH WINDSOR III S
PALERMO, RONALD G
PALOMO, FRANCES BILLIE MARIEL M
PAMINIANO, SHERVIN B
PEDALINO, MA JUVEMAR D
PEDERE, GILBERT L
PERTIBLE, IMAH L
PESCO, EDEN FEL O
PEÑALOSA, LENETTE H
PRESNILLA, GLENYSS R
PUNO, ARVIN A
QUEMADO, LORLYN G
QUILAQUIL, JEFFREY NOEL L
QUIMEN, CELINE JOYCE H
QUINABO, MYRA BELLE G
QUITORIO, JUMAR G
RAAGAS, CRIS B
RAAGAS, MYRA I
RAPADA, ROSE ANN L
REBUYAS, BRYAN P
REDONDO, DAN MARK R
REGATO, ADELYN F
REGAÑON, MA ROMA EBONY E
REMIGIO, ELIHU A
RESUS, JACKIE LOU C
ROBLEDO, ROBERT RYAN F
RODRIGUEZ, MARILYN A
ROJAS, MARY GRACE T
RUEDA, CHRISTY CONRADA L
SAAVEDRA, ALDO B
SABONSOLIN, RHINE T
SALAZAR, NIEL IAN C
SALIWAN, ABEL C
SALVO, BONINA CARLA B
SAMACO, MARLON II M
SANITA, LEONARD RALPH T
SAY, JOHN MANUEL M
SEGUNDO, RITCHEL MAE C
SEREVILLA, JOHN REY C
SETOSTA, KATHLEEN M
SICOY, DARLINA RICA R
SIEGA, ARGIE P
SOMBILON, BEZALEEL V
SOMBRERO, LILIAN G
SULTAN, ILLALYN N
SUMAYA, MARIA VANESSA B
SUSAYA, LUCIANO JR. P
TABON, BRIAN B
TABUNAN, JESEEL E
TAOL, ARBY N
TENEDERO, ROXANNE Y
TOLIBAS, IVY LENE S
TOMAS, GENE IAN B
TOMOL, ARABIE SAUDI C
TORRES, MA SUSANNA C
TUAZON, ROSARIE T
TUGADO, LUISA M
TUPAZ, RUTH CEL M
TUSCANO, NORMAN G
UBAY, ANA B
VALLINAS, JUDY C
VARELA, EMMANUEL JR. M
VERBA, NICKA E
VILLAFLOR, HARVEY SEAN A
VILLAFUERTE, VENICA P
VILLAFUERTE, VERNON P
VILLANUEVA, APRIL FATIMA D
VILLANUEVA, REYMON M
VILLOTE, VITA Y
YANTO, MARCIANO JR. M
YU, KIMBERLY S
ZABALA, AARON BRONWEN CARMICHAEL L
ZALDARRIAGA, MONA B April 15, 2018 CSE-PPT
SubProfessional Level - List of Passers
Civil Service Commission Regional Office No. 8 (Eastern Visayas)
ABELLA, NESSA BELLA MARIE T
ABIAR, ANELYN J
ABRAHAM, ALLAN E
ABRASADO, GERLIE P
ABUNALES, CONCORDIO JR. S
ALMENDRA, LOU FERDINAND Z
ALMINE, RACHEL C
ALVAREZ, CHRISTINE PEARL R
ALVENIZ, VANESSA T
AMAGO, MARIA LENOR C
AMOS, MARY ANNE C
ANTERIO, NEÑA A
APOSTOL, GLADY'S MAE
ARGOTA, SHARYN ROSE P
ARYAP, RUGELYN P
ASTILLA, KATHERINE C
BACATANO, CRISELDA D
BACOR, LEONYSA T
BACULPO, KRISTINE MAE B
BALASBAS, MA MITZI V
BAYARONG, MARIFE N
BELEÑA, ACE S
BERNIDO, MA RUSSELL G
BIGLAEN, GRACIELA A
BROZAS, SHERYL M
BUENO, SHERYL L
CALOPE, JAIVE S
CALOPE, SHELAH G
CAMPO, TRISTAN IRVIN C
CARILLO, APRIL MELODY O
CATINDOY, ARRAND KAYE G
CHUCA, RODEL I
CILLO, JASMINE JULIE B
COSTA, MA GIRLIE JOMEL P
COSTIMIANO, DANNA MARIE F
COTIANGCO, EDILBERTO JR. C
DAA, JESSA MAE M
DAGAMI, MARK JOSEPH G
DALUT, KIRUBEN M
DE GUIA, NORIEL O
DELUVIO, MARIA LOURDES S
DEMILLO, CINDY G
DUTULLO, LEADY DARIN B
EBIT, DANILO T
ENDRIANO, FRETZEL M
ENRIQUE, GERIC S
ESPINA, CRISTINA S
ESTRELLA, ABIGAIL C
FERNANDEZ, ROXANNE JOY P
FLORETES, JOHN ALBERT B
GALGO, CATHERINE L
GARCIA, BRYAN JAKE B
GEREZ, KAREN JANE
GORING, EIRENE NIDA E
GRABILLO, NEMIE GRACE B
HIDALGO, ARAH MAY M
ILAO, ALLYSA KAYE A
INGRATO, JOCELYN M
JALAYAHAY, JENEVIB B.
JALE, MARCELINO R
KALAQUE, NORILYN R
LABRADOR, JIMBOY S
LAGARIZA, GIGI A
LANOSA, JEANETTE D
LEBRIL, THEALYN FRANCISCA N
LIQUIDO, DANIEL B
LOYOLA, IVY P
LUCE, INNA CHRISTIA H
MAGHINAY, SANRA KATREENA B
MAPULA, DANA I
MARGALLO, JAKE ARVIN M
MARGALLO, NIÑA ERICKA Q
MEJARITO, GILBERT M
MENDOVA, IAN KEVIN T
MISA, MICELLE G
MOLON, MARC EVANS D
MONDAL, NELSIE F
NABONG, RHODEL A
NATIVIDAD, RONA MAE G
NERZA, LEA S
NIRZA, MARK GIL L
ODILAO, HANNADEL P
ONG, MARICAR B
ONIDA, DONA RICA M
ORBON, IRENE F
OSTACO, PHILIP REY F
PABUA, MARK ERROLD G
PACAL, MARITES M
PADEL, YUNEL M
PEDERICOS, JOHN LEVIN C
PEPITO, JACEL JOEY A
PIANGCO, RODERICK A
POLEÑO, ARRIANE S
PORTES, JOHN ROY C
PRUDENCIO, CHARMAE C
RAAGAS, ZAIREEN JOY M
RAMIREZ, WINFEL C
RANES, BAMBI JANE C
RELANO, RELLY F
RESMA, GERALDINE C
ROBIN, VIOLETA D
ROSALES, PIERRY Q
SABAS, JENEFER S
SABLAD, PETER DWAYNE D
SABLAYAN, ROSEMARIE M
SACAY, GERALDINE C
SAMPILO, ALMA T
SAMSON, PAOLA T
SICOY, ETHEL JOY M
SUSAYA, LUCILIN P
TANEO, JANE A
TANSECO, NECY KAYE A
TECSON, GEORGE JR. A
TERADO, RUSSELBETH C
TIMBLACO, NOEL O
TIOZON, HAZEL JOY G
TOLIBAS, ROSALEO T
TOMOL, JEANETTE BEVERLY F
TUGADO, EMERLINDA F
TUGADO, MARY GRACE F
UY, JOCELYN S
VERTUDES, FATIMA M
VILLAFUERTE, JAYSON R
YGRUBAY, JOSE III G

CSE-PPT (Professional and SubProfessional) are eligibility exams conducted by CSC twice a year to cater the growing number of individuals who wish to serve in Philippine government.

The exams are administered by the Civil Service Commission on April 15, 2018 at CSC testing locations around the country specifically in NCR, CAR, CARAGA, ARMM and designated Regional offices nationwide.

According to CSC, a CSE-PPT taker must have a general rating of 80.00% to successfully pass the exams.



UPDATES

To receive updates on any announcements about April 2018 Civil Service exam results, we advise our readers to bookmark this page, visit CSC official website or follow us at our social media pages via Facebook and Twitter.

4 comments:
Write comments
  1. AnonymousMay 26, 2018

    When po ang results ng April 15, 2018?

    ReplyDelete
  2. AnonymousJune 14, 2018

    Hello me result naba?

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. AnonymousJune 14, 2018

      MAY RESULT NA KAHAPON PA.. PA POST NAMAN DITO RESULT PLS. THANKS.

      Delete
  3. AnonymousJune 18, 2018

    why so hard?

    ReplyDelete