Wednesday, September 19, 2018

August 2018 SPLE for Architecture ALE Results: List of Passers, Top 10, Performance of Schools

MANILA, Philippines – The results of the August 2018 Special Professional Licensure Exam (SPLE) for Architecture (ALE), together with the list of passers, top 10 examinees, performance of schools and related announcements are available at this website as PRC officially releases the results online few weeks after the last day of board examination. As announced, 228 out of 326 examinees successfully passed the exams.

The August 2018 SPLE for Architecture was administered by PRC Board of Environmental Planning headed by its Chairman, Arch. Robert S. Sac and its member, Arch. Robert M. Mirafuente on August 24 & 25, 2018 at PRC testing locations in Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates; Al-Khobar, Jeddah and Riyadh, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia; Bahrain; Qatar; Kuwait and in Oman.

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ARCHITECT LICENSURE EXAMINATION (SPLE)
Held on AUGUST 24 & 25, 2018
Released on OCTOBER 9, 2018
Seq. No. Name
1 ABDURAJAK, ABDUL-AZIZ USMAN
2 ACEREMO, ANN PAUL ANDAL
3 ADARLO, RICHARD LEMUEL QUIMIO
4 AGOSTOSA, SHERYL EDILLON
5 AMOGUIS, EDSEL PHILLIP TIMBAL
6 ANDAYA, BRYAN AGUILA
7 ANDRICO, NIRISSA DINGCONG
8 ANG, GERARD OLIVER LIM
9 ANG, MAYREL ANGEL VALDEZ
10 ANGELES, MA CELINE ILDEFONSO
11 ANTONI, FLORESEL JOY JUMAMIL
12 ANTONIO, REYNER RIVERA
13 ANTOPINA, ESTHER SOL HERRERA
14 AQUINO, NINO DAVE
15 ARMAS, REGINA MANGALINDAN
16 ASPIRAS, FRANCIS ANTHONY SANTIAGO
17 ASUNCION, EDUARDO JR REVANO
18 AYUBAN, GILBERT BURATO
19 BACSAL, JOHN RESIL CASTAÑARES
20 BADENAS, CHRISTINA MICHELLE ENRIQUEZ
21 BAGUINON, RUFINO SALVEDIA
22 BALAGTAS, ROSARY AQUINO
23 BALATBAT, EFREN QUIAMBAO
24 BALINDONG, ABDULAZIZ MUSTAPHA
25 BALONDO, MARLON REYES
26 BANTANOS, JUDERICK RIÑOS
27 BARQUILLA, MARK ANTHONY MAGTIBAY
28 BARRETTO, JONATHAN SILVESTRE
29 BARTOLOME, MYRA JONADEE MAGPALE
30 BAYONITO, ANGELO BUISER
31 BENITEZ, JOSE MEREGILLANO
32 BERCES, MAMEAH BEM NIEVA
33 BERNAL, MARGIE SANTOS
34 BERNARDO, DINDO MANALO
35 BONOAN, CHRISTOPHER REYES
36 BORJE, JUSTO MIJARES
37 BORROMEO, ELMER DELOS REYES
38 BRIONES, JOEL RAMOS
39 BROWN, DAWNE ROSARIO GEBE
40 BRUCELAS, INA PATRICIA ARIBON
41 BUBAN, AERICA EFEFANIA MADRILEJOS
42 BULAN, JEFFERSON ARZAGA
43 BURGONIO, FRANCESCA NADINE AMANO
44 BUSLON, CORNELIA ISIDORO
45 CACHUELA, MONIQUE PASCASIO
46 CADAVONA, NOREEN CASIANO
47 CALLEJA, EUGENIO CELSO VILLANUEVA
48 CAMARILLO, CHARLES CABALLERO
49 CANDELARIA, CHERRIE BELLE CASTRO
50 CANEBA, CARL JAMES SULIT
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ARCHITECT LICENSURE EXAMINATION (SPLE)
Held on AUGUST 24 & 25, 2018 Page: 3 of 6
Released on OCTOBER 9, 2018
Seq. No. N a m e
51 CAPATAYAN, RONALD JOHN VIDAL
52 CAPULONG, MICHELLE LEONARDO
53 CARPIO, MICHAEL JOHN BAUN
54 CASTILLO, RICHARD ALCAYDE
55 CATAPAT, IVY LAUREYN GOMEZ
56 CATE, ANDRES SECRETARIO
57 CATU, MELVIN CAPULONG
58 CAWICAAN, RODEL TIONGCO
59 CAYANAN, JERRYMIE MANABAT
60 CAYBOEN, LEE ANN TADE
61 CAÑON, MICHAEL DORIA
62 CEMPRON, NIÑO SALISID
63 COMIA, CARL ANJOE PILAPIL
64 CONSIGNADO, ALEXIS JOSELLE CRUZ
65 COSIO, ACEL KING TAQUISO
66 CRESPO, ROLAND IAN TAN
67 CRUZ, JAYCEE FERRER
68 CUATON, REY SECARRO
69 CUBIO, JUNIEL LARANO
70 CUI, HYSTHIA CABATINO
71 CUNANAN, SHERWIN YABUT
72 DANGAN, NARCISO GERADO
73 DAVAO, ARNEL HERAMIS
74 DE GUZMAN, CHRISTIAN CUSTODIO
75 DE GUZMAN, JOAN PAGDANGANAN
76 DE GUZMAN, MARBY BANATE
77 DE GUZMAN, RANDEE BOY BELENZO
78 DE GUZMAN, ROLANDO CORPUZ
79 DE LA CRUZ, MARLO AUSAN
80 DE LA CRUZ, ROBERT ALIMURUNG
81 DE LEON, JESUS ALEJOS
82 DE OCAMPO, JADE SICANGCO
83 DE OCAMPO, VERNEAL SANTOS
84 DEL ROSARIO, ANA LEA ARCILLA
85 DEL ROSARIO, ROLDAN ANTONIO
86 DELA CRUZ, JARMINE JAE SILVIDO
87 DELA CRUZ, MONICA ZARA GELLANGGAO
88 DELA PENA, NEIL EDWIN REYES
89 DELIZO, LABELLE LAGOS
90 DESPABILADERAS, DON BUSTAMANTE
91 DIAZ, RHEA BALANSIN
92 DIONISIO, ALDRIN GALANG
93 DONQUE, ALLAN CAINGIN
94 ECLEVIA, MARK TANGTANG
95 EGUIA, ENRICO SANCHEZ
96 ELISEO, RUFIL OLILA
97 ENJAMBRE, IAN BALA
98 ENRIQUEZ, ADELINO JR CALO
99 ENRIQUEZ, JACOB FERNANDEZ
100 ERTEZ, MARK LESTER EVITE
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ARCHITECT LICENSURE EXAMINATION (SPLE)
Held on AUGUST 24 & 25, 2018 Page: 4 of 6
Released on OCTOBER 9, 2018
Seq. No. N a m e
101 ESCAÑO, MICHAEL ROEL PARRAS
102 ESTEBAL, RAMIRO ARAPAN
103 ESTILLORE, PIA CORAZON TOLENTINO
104 EVANGELISTA, PERALYN OCAMPO
105 FABRO, JINELLE MAE GENERAO
106 FELIPE, FERDINAND SANTOS
107 GAPUZ, GIAN CARLO CONCEPCION
108 GARCIA, JEFFREY ACLAN
109 GARCIA, WILLIAM YTURRALDE
110 GARIN, JOSHUA PHILLIPE GALABAN
111 GARZON, RAMIR ROGELIO TORAL
112 GATMAITAN, DON RYAN MARASIGAN
113 GERMO, RUBIE MARTIN TUMUGDAN
114 GONZALES, EFRAIN MONTENEGRO
115 GUARDA, EDMUND CRUZ
116 GUIAO, ABRAHAM BALATBAT
117 IDOS, CRAIG GIQUIN GAPASIN
118 JARABELO, RHONETTE TABORADA
119 JASMIN, MARK DOMINIC ATILLO
120 JAVIER, JOEL RAMOS
121 JIMENEZ, JOSE ADRIAN SAMANIEGO
122 JUBILO, JANCARLO RAMOS
123 JUMAWAN, MICHAEL DELFIN
124 KATIGBAK, EDWIN CRUZ
125 LABRO, ELOISALY MIRANDA
126 LAJATO, GLOANNE LAT
127 LAMIS, FIDEL CASTRO
128 LANDINGIN, ROSSANA DIOSANA
129 LANDRITO, CLARENCE BORREROS
130 LANSANG, PRINCESS JOY GONZALES
131 LAPUZ, MARK ALVIN PINEDA
132 LAQUI, OMAR LEONARDO
133 LATORRE, MICHAEL NAGANO
134 LAUDE, MARY TREXIE CLAUDEENE CAVALIDA
135 LAYA, JOANNA-MARIE MARCELO
136 LEDESMA, SHERWIN LATUNA
137 LIWANAG, LEN ALLEN LOPEZ
138 LOPEZ, JESSHA MARIE LIGUTOM
139 LUNOD, JACQUELOU LEE
140 MACADANGDANG, NOEL VILLANUEVA
141 MALIGAT, MARCO PAOLO DELA TORRE
142 MAMUYAC, ARMAN FERRO
143 MANALESE, PAMELA GALANG
144 MANZON, ERICSON MARGALLO
145 MAPA, ABNER KEVIN DONZAL
146 MARRON, JONALD DAGOOC
147 MARTILLANO, JAIME SOLIS
148 MAÑALAC, ROMY ALVARO
149 MAÑGUNE, ABIGAIL DE GUZMAN
150 MENDOZA, RODOLFO JR SANTIAGO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ARCHITECT LICENSURE EXAMINATION (SPLE)
Held on AUGUST 24 & 25, 2018 Page: 5 of 6
Released on OCTOBER 9, 2018
Seq. No. N a m e
151 MOLINA, MARY KATHERINE LOPEZ
152 MONTELIBANO, KAYCELIN GAMBOA
153 MORENO, DARIO ALCANTARA
154 MULA, LEA HIPOLITO
155 NACOR, FELIX CAYABYAB
156 NECESARIO, JAYMECE BLANCHE MALANA
157 NELVIS, KAREL JOY BORROMEO
158 OCOY, JIMBOY SELADES
159 OMANDAM, JOHN PRINCE CALUNOD
160 ORDOÑEZ, RANDIE CARCHA
161 PACAY, MARK CID VIGILIA
162 PACUBAT, JEZEIL CORNELIO
163 PALAD, OLIGARIO REYES
164 PALISOC, GLAZCEL FERRER
165 PALMA, EDUARDO RELIGION
166 PALMA, ELMO JR PALMA
167 PALMON, EDUARDO GARCIA
168 PANGILINAN, KARL ANNE COMIA
169 PARAGAS, ROQUE JR UY
170 PARAISO, JAYPEE SANTOS
171 PARULAN, ROLANDO PASCUAL
172 PATIU, FABIAN JR DAVID
173 PAWANG, SHELLEY DE CHAVEZ
174 PENDON, JUN RANDHEL VALEROZO
175 PEPITO, PAUL MICHAEL VINCENT MARTINEZ
176 PERALTA, VOLTER NOEL
177 PIALAGO, VICTOR YONGCO
178 PONCE, CHRISTOPHER IAN SALAS
179 QUE, ARNOLD ANTONIO RAÑIN
180 QUINTOS, JEMMALYN BETIONG
181 RAFANTE, GAUDENCIO JR VOTACION
182 RAMIREZ, ARCHER RODICA
183 REAL, RACHELLE GONZALES
184 RELATO, RAYMAR BUNDANG
185 RESURRECCION, ANTONIO LOYOLA
186 REYES, JECHON BREECH ROJAS
187 REYES, JOSE CAMILO SANTIAGO
188 REYES, KATHERINE BAUTISTA
189 RICASIO, HANSHEL MORCO
190 RIGOR, RIAN FRANCIS ANTALAN
191 RIOSA, ALLAN CONSULTA
192 RIÑO, JAY LORD YAP
193 ROMAN, JEFFREY BAUTISTA
194 RUBLICA, LARRY MONTELLANO
195 RUIZ, JOHN PAUL DEQUIT
196 SANDICHO, MELANIE VALLEJO
197 SANGALANG, EFREN JR FIGUEROA
198 SANICO, ROSANNO GABRIEL DAAMO
199 SANTIAGO, RICHARD PAUL DULLAS
200 SANTOS, ARNEL DIAO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ARCHITECT LICENSURE EXAMINATION (SPLE)
Held on AUGUST 24 & 25, 2018 Page: 6 of 6
Released on OCTOBER 9, 2018
Seq. No. N a m e
201 SANTOS, RAMESES CONSUNJI
202 SANTOS, REY-ANN SORIANO
203 SASING, LEONARDO JR GALLARDO
204 SOMBILLA, HAROLD VELASCO
205 SOMBILON, JAYSON NEGRITE
206 SORIANO, PATRICK YLAGAN
207 SORRONDA, NEIL NULUDDIN
208 SOTO, AARON NONNATUS DIONISIO
209 SULBO-AN, MARK GELLAN REYES
210 TACCABAN, JUN SERRADO
211 TANDAS, DOMINADOR JR MAGTOTO
212 TAYOBA, ARMANDO II TITULAR
213 TOLENTINO, JOEFFREY SINNUNG
214 TRINIDAD, ALFRED CAMPOS
215 TUATES, MICHAEL GABRILLO
216 TUIZA, FELJUN MENDOZA
217 TURINGAN, WILFREDO JR HAYOG
218 UYCHOCDE, ANN MARIE PAVILLAR
219 VEGA, ABNER TABUCOL
220 VELASCO, MA ANGELI BELTRAN
221 VILLAFLORES, LEIZEL ESQUIVEL
222 VILLAR, SEPTEMO RIEGO
223 VISTAL, IGMIDIO JR DAGOY
224 VONECHE, EISON HERNANDEZ
225 WILKES, RODA LASTRA
226 YOUNG, RIGINA JEANNE CELESTINO
227 YUMUL, IAN KEVIN ESPIRITU
228 ZAMUDIO, POLICARPO JR CONCEPCION
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------

TOP 10 PASSERS

The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) recognizes the top 10 examinees who garnered the highest examination ratings in any of its administered licensure exam. Shown below is the complete list of top 10 examinees for August 2018 SPLE for Architects including the school they're from as well as their rating. The list is courtesy of PRC.

RANK NAME SCHOOL RATING%
1 RIGINA JEANNE CELESTINO YOUNG POLYTECHNIC UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-MAIN-STA. MESA 85.40
2 IVY LAUREYN GOMEZ CATAPAT HOLY ANGEL UNIVERSITY 83.80
3 FLORESEL JOY JUMAMIL ANTONI TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-MANILA 82.90
4 LEONARDO GALLARDO SASING JR UNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-DAVAO CITY 82.20
5 JOHN RESIL CASTAÑARES BACSAL BOHOL ISLAND STATE UNIVERSITY (FOR.CVSCAFT)-TAGBILARAN 81.70
6 ALFRED CAMPOS TRINIDAD RIZAL TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY 81.20
7 ANGELO BUISER BAYONITO BATANGAS STATE UNIVERSITY - ALANGILAN 81.00
8 WILLIAM YTURRALDE GARCIA PAMANTASAN NG LUNGSOD NG MAYNILA 80.70
9 MARCO PAOLO DELA TORRE MALIGAT POLYTECHNIC UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-MAIN-STA. MESA 80.50
10 ARMANDO TITULAR TAYOBA II ILOILO SCIENCE & TECH. UNIV.(FOR WVCST)-MAIN CAMPUS 80.30
PERFORMANCE OF SCHOOLS 

Shown below is the complete list of schools' performance for Architecture special licensure exam.


REGISTRATION DATE & REQUIREMENTS

The schedule of online appointment for issuance of Professional ID and Certificate of Registration will be announced by PRC.

PRC is strictly implementing the online registration system for all passers effective March 30, 2016. Initial registrants are advised to register online via http://online1.prc.gov.ph/, an online application and registration portal of PRC.

Here are the registration requirements:
  • Notice of Admission (NOA) - for identification purposes
  • Duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal
  • Passport-sized ID Photos in white background and with complete name tag (2 pieces)
  • Documentary Stamps (2 sets)
  • Short Brown Envelope (1 piece)
PRC added that successful examinees shall personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.



UPDATES

To receive up-to-date news about August 2018 SPLE for Architecture results, we advise our visitors to bookmark this page, visit PRC official website or follow us at our social media pages via Facebook and Twitter.

14 comments:
Write comments
  1. sabi daw SEPTEMBER 2018. October na po PRC.. just sayin

    ReplyDelete
  2. Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    ARCHITECT LICENSURE EXAMINATION (SPLE)
    Held on AUGUST 24 & 25, 2018
    Released on SEPTEMBER 2018
    Seq. No. Name

    OCTOBER NA PRC.. :(

    ReplyDelete
  3. Ano na PRC sabi niyo september. Sobra na isang buwan. October na.

    ReplyDelete
  4. grabe nde kayo makapag hintay?!!! ako din eh. hehehe PRC labas nyo na po!

    ReplyDelete
  5. What's up friends, its wonderful article about educationand completely defined, keep
    it up all the time.

    ReplyDelete
  6. Sana iprioritize yung SPLE. More than a month na since nagexam, unlike sa Pinas na within 5 days, may result na agad. This system must be aligned.

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. anong problema ng PRC? porket ba nasa ibang bansa hindi na nila aasikasuhin ung SPLE?

      Delete
  7. Nakalimutan ko ng nag Exam pala ako..

    ReplyDelete
  8. MGA GANO PA KATAGAL PRC?

    ReplyDelete
  9. WALA NA ATA KAYO BALAK MAGLABAS NG RESULT HAHA

    ReplyDelete
  10. WALA ATA MY NAKA PASA.

    ReplyDelete
  11. BUTI PA SA LOTTO MAMAYA NA ANG RESULT.

    ReplyDelete
  12. BILIS MAKALIMOT PRC

    ReplyDelete
  13. MARAMING SALAMAT PO SA BUMUBUO NG PRC.

    ReplyDelete