Thursday, September 6, 2018

August 2018 SPLE for Electrical Engineer REE, RME Results: List of Passers, Top 10, Performance of Schools

MANILA, Philippines – The results of the August 2018 Special Professional Licensure Exam (SPLE) for Registered Electrical Engineer (REE) and Master Electrician (RME), together with the list of passers, top 10 examinees, performance of schools and related announcements are available at this website as PRC officially released the results online few working weeks after the last day of board examination. As announced, 50 out of 176 Registered Electrical Engineers and 307 out of 393 Registered Master Electricians successfully passed the Electrical Engineer Licensure Examinations.

The August 2018 SPLE for REE and RME was administered by PRC Board of Electrical Engineering headed by its Chairman, Engr. Francis V. Mapile and Engr. Jaime V. Mendoza, Member on August 24 & 25, 2018 at PRC testing locations in Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates; Al-Khobar, Jeddah and Riyadh, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia; Bahrain; Qatar; Kuwait; Oman and in Singapore.

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED ELECTRICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION (SPLE)
Held on AUGUST 24 & 25, 2018 Page: 2 of 9
Released on SEPTEMBER 6, 2018
Seq. No. N a m e
1 ABELLO, LORENZO III LOPEZ
2 ALVAREZ, ALLAN NORMAN GRANA
3 AMPO, JULIUS OCADO
4 BAGA, PERCIVAL BRIONES
5 BALDOVINO, JONJON JALBUENA
6 BALUDCAL, NEIL RICHARD LOPEZ
7 BORDARIO, JOSEPH COMENDADOR
8 CABAHUG, CHARLES EMPELES
9 CALICA, JONATHAN LEVI AURELIO
10 CALIMUTAN, JERICK GUMBA
11 CANLAS, REWELL PAMINTUAN
12 CAPENDIT, HECTOR JARABAY
13 CASTILLO, CHRISTIAN TULIPAS
14 CASTILLO, ERWIN COMETA
15 CORTEZ, ALAN LOPEZ
16 CUEVAS, LLOYD MAMATLALO
17 DELA FUENTE, ERNIE QUILLO
18 DENAGA, RODEL NOSTER
19 FIRME, ANCEL TORRES
20 FRONDA, MARLON AGUILAR
21 FURTO, MARION JAY TOBIAS
22 GAMAYAO, ANTERO GERAPUSCO
23 GARCES, TITO CAGADAS
24 GIRASOL, KHRISTIAN ROEL OGAOB
25 GOLFO, GELAND VILLANUEVA
26 GOMEZ, JUVAN DENNISON
27 INSIGNE, RHODERICK DAGUIO
28 LONGARES, ROSELITO VENTURA
29 LORENZO, CHRISTIAN CAPOTE
30 MADREGALEJOS, ROQUE JR MANGAMPO
31 MAGLUNOB, ANDRES LUCES
32 MANDALUPE, JEFFERSON FAJARDO
33 MENESES, RONNEL DE LA SIERRA
34 MENORO, MARVIN SALE
35 METILLA, FEDERICO PEPITO
36 MORTEL, JAMES RUSSEL LOMBOY
37 MUSNI, GERALD STO DOMINGO
38 NOLASCO, NAZARIO ANTONIO MARTEREZ
39 PAAÑO, JOHN ALDOUS MACAPAGAL
40 PAJIMNA, ABNER TORRES
41 QUITORIO, JOSEPH PICARDAL
42 RAMOS, JEREMIAS CEJUDO
43 ROSALES, RICHARD ALLAN CANTRE
44 SALVACION, RONNEL ORAN
45 SAMACO, CHESTER DAMOLE
46 SANTOS, NELSON RAMIREZ
47 SORIANO, EDWIN SAGAY
48 TACUSALME, HAROLD TABAN
49 TAPURO, FLORANTE PAUL ASTROLOGIO
50 VELASQUEZ, SHYREL MAGNAYE
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED MASTER ELECTRICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION (SPLE)
Held on AUGUST 26, 2018 Page: 3 of 9
Released on SEPTEMBER 6, 2018
Seq. No. N a m e
1 ABADIA, ROLANDO JR STA ANA
2 ABAIGAR, RAFFY NAMBATAC
3 ABANG, RENE AGEAS
4 ABARINTOS, JOEL GUEVARRA
5 ABELLA, FREDIE NEGRILLO
6 ABIOLA, EDWIN LASIN
7 ACOSTA, FROILAN ILI
8 ADORABLE, EUGENE ZARAGOSA
9 AGNER, ALEXIS DIVIDOR
10 ALBERO, RUEN INOC
11 ALBERTO, ALBERT LAXAMANA
12 ALCANTARA, RENEL SALIMO
13 ALECANTE, JULITO ARUSGADO
14 ALEGRIA, ORLANDO LIBRADA
15 ALIGANGA, NERI ALIMENTO
16 ALIVIO, DEXTER MANDAO
17 ALIÑO, JOLLY ESPINOSA
18 ALMENIANA, ERMIN POLA
19 ALONZO, MICHAEL ANTONIO
20 ALVAREZ, ALLAN NORMAN GRANA
21 AMANDY, JOEI BABIERA
22 AMAR, GLENN GASATAYA
23 AMAR, SIENE VIO
24 AMARRADOR, JONATHAN BELANDRES
25 AMOYAN, RANDY LITO RAPADA
26 AMPER, AARON GALO DASIGAN
27 AMPER, EUCA SENOC
28 ANIRE, JOEY PALADA
29 ANONUEVO, FRANCO JAVIER
30 ANTONIO, JONATHAN AUSTERO
31 AQUINO, RUBEN TUGAWIN
32 ARCENA, MELVIN JR LAPIDARIO
33 ARINZOL, RENE SANAPAN
34 ARROZ, FREDDIE JR BESILLAS
35 ASUNCION, LORDDIE MARTINEZ
36 ATAY, JOVONRE PADPAD
37 AUMAN, HILBERT CABANLIK
38 AYSON, JIMMY ARA
39 AZARES, JAYSON SIBAYAN
40 BACARIZA, ARIS RASCHIV MISA
41 BAES, DENNIS VALDEZ
42 BAGAY, JEORGE MAMUAD
43 BAGONOC, JOSEPH BLOR
44 BAGSIT, NORMAN MARASIGAN
45 BALUCOS, GERVACIO JR MANCHU
46 BALUDCAL, NEIL RICHARD LOPEZ
47 BALUYOT, JOSEPH VELASQUEZ
48 BAROTAC, MARVIN LUMAPAS
49 BARRION, ROWEL DECILLO
50 BASAYA, BERNARDO SACALA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED MASTER ELECTRICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION (SPLE)
Held on AUGUST 26, 2018 Page: 4 of 9
Released on SEPTEMBER 6, 2018
Seq. No. N a m e
51 BASLAN, JASON BULABOS
52 BAUTISTA, JEFFREY MANALANG
53 BELLEZA, BENJIE PANISA
54 BILLONES, RODRIGO JR ARCEÑO
55 BITAGO, ANTHONY BALANA
56 BITAMOR, ANDREW BORNALES
57 BOAC, CLARK JOVEN MAMACLAY
58 BONGABONG, EUGENE FRANCIS KIRBY ONGSIT
59 BOONGALING, JHONIE DAPAT
60 BOTE, GREGGY VIADOR
61 BRINGUELA, EMILIANO LOBARBIO
62 BRUNO, NOLI GANO
63 BUBAN, JOSEPH PANIZAL
64 CABALLERO, GERARD PANIT
65 CABRERA, ERWIN FRIAS
66 CABURNAY, REYNARD ALCAIDE
67 CACALDA, ROGELIO JR DELA CRUZ
68 CAIGOY, ROGELIO JR CAPILARTA
69 CAJUDO, NORVIN ISRAEL BACOLOD
70 CALIMOTAN, ROMMEL CALUBAYAN
71 CALINGASAN, MARK GIL AMPARO
72 CAMARA, MARIEL VERA CRUZ
73 CANDARI, VIC ANDREW DEE ABOGA-A
74 CANGAS, JOSELITO LIQUIGAN
75 CANLAS, REWELL PAMINTUAN
76 CANTILA, DEDITO CABILLO
77 CANUDAY, MICHAEL FONTANARES
78 CAPENDIT, HECTOR JARABAY
79 CASTILLO, CHRISTIAN TULIPAS
80 CATAPAN, ARCHIE MANLABE
81 CAYABYAB, BEN JOE FLORES
82 CELI, EDWIN QUIMSON
83 CEPEDA, ROGER NOVERO
84 CIMATU, JOY PEDRO SANTOS
85 CIRERA, JONATHAN YAPE
86 COCHESA, MOISES ALFORQUE
87 CONCEPCION, JOSEPH CANDA
88 CONGRESO, ANTHONY ESCAMILLAN
89 COSTUNA, MONDEJAR JR TOLENTINO
90 CULANAG, ATILIETO PORTALLO
91 CURAZA, JONATHAN CORDERO
92 CUSTODIO, ADONIS ANTALAN
93 DACALOS, GILBERT CALIBO
94 DACOYCOY, MIGUEL AGUJA
95 DASIG, DELFIN DOLOR
96 DE BORJA, ALVIN BIAS
97 DE GUZMAN, JOHN MICHAEL FAJARDO
98 DE LA CRUZ, VER TAGSIP
99 DE LEON, JOEL MAGCALENG
100 DE OSIO, JANET DE LUNA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED MASTER ELECTRICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION (SPLE)
Held on AUGUST 26, 2018 Page: 5 of 9
Released on SEPTEMBER 6, 2018
Seq. No. N a m e
101 DE RAMON, ABE BORNILLA
102 DEL ROSARIO, MARIO FELICIANO ABARCA
103 DELA CRUZ, NOEL BARDALINO
104 DEVOSORA, ROLINDO OMEGA
105 DIMLA, BENEDICTO MACARAIG
106 DINO, RUFINO JR CERVANTES
107 DOMINGO, RANDY ANTONIO
108 DONAIRE, REY LUCERNAS
109 ECLEO, ANDISON CABAS
110 EDMA, TEOFISTO JR GOBRES
111 EGE, ALBERT ROLLAN
112 ELAMNE, RENATO BARAZAN
113 ELORDE, ROLAND CAMPOS
114 EMBAJADOR, BERNARD BERCERO
115 EMPIC, CHRISTOPHER ADDAM UN
116 ENCINARES, RUSSEL RASE
117 ESOY, ISAGANI JR OSTULANO
118 ESPALARGA, RODRIGO JR BUGARIN
119 ESPINOLA, RANDY ALCANTARA
120 ESTARDO, CEEJAY PEPINO
121 FALAMINIANO, HARRY PANGANIBAN
122 FELARCA, JOHN-JOHN FEOLOG
123 FELIZARDO, VICRONEL SILBANO
124 FENIQUITO, FERNAN MANGONA
125 FLORES, MARK ACE ODRIAL
126 FUGNIT, JOMAR GAUFO
127 FULGENCIO, ED BACULI
128 GALAN, RAYMUNDO VIRTUDAZO
129 GALANIDA, ALAN ANDOY
130 GALARIO, DANILO VILLEGAS
131 GALLARDO, EDSEL JASPE
132 GAMOSO, JARRY ROSCA
133 GAN, CERRY TAN
134 GANNABAN, EDWIN BALUBAR
135 GAPON, RUBEN JR DONGCOY
136 GARCIA, AIVAN ALIANZA
137 GARCIA, GUILLERMO JR IGROS
138 GARCIA, RESTITUTO ROLDAN
139 GASPAR, WILSON RICO
140 GONZALES, LUTHER DELA TORRE
141 GRESOLA, GHERSON JUEGO
142 GUMBAN, JOFFREY GAKO
143 GUTIERREZ, JIMMY PERALTA
144 IDIO, ALFREDO JR GORRES
145 ILAGAN, JOSE EMMANUEL DIMAAPI
146 ILLAGA, RANDY LANTICSE
147 ILLUT, RUBEN DOSDOS
148 IMUS, JOHN EDMON LOGICA
149 INGAL, CHRISTOPHER SABACAN
150 ISIDORO, JERWIN IGNACIO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED MASTER ELECTRICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION (SPLE)
Held on AUGUST 26, 2018 Page: 6 of 9
Released on SEPTEMBER 6, 2018
Seq. No. N a m e
151 JAICTIN, ALADIN AMBATO
152 JAMANDRON, JAERUS INTAL
153 JAYME, WILFE JAY FLORES
154 JONALE, MARK ANTHONY ROYO
155 JUAREZ, REBUMAFIL SARAMOSING
156 LACABA, BRIAN DELGADO
157 LAGARTERA, ARIEL AGNAYA
158 LAGRADA, ROLANDO MONTON
159 LAGRAMADA, ROLAND LIMBANGANON
160 LALUNIO, MARLON MARANAN
161 LANUZA, ALBERT SAGOT
162 LASIM, KRIST IAN AMORES
163 LAT, JOLAN OPULENCIA
164 LAUSA, JUNREY SAGRARIO
165 LEMON, JEFFERSON PERANDO
166 LIMBRE, RONALD SELIRIO
167 LLABRES, CONSORCIO ELINON
168 LLEGUE, ANDY BAÑARIA
169 LLEVAREZ, DENNIS ANDERSON
170 LONGAO, REGIE AWINGAN
171 LOPIO, FERNANDO RUEZOL
172 LORENZO, CHRISTIAN CAPOTE
173 LUALHATI, NORMAN JORDAN
174 LUCAS, ROBIN ALVAREZ
175 LUCIANO, FREDERICK MACARAEG
176 LUDIANA, REGENALD LUENGO
177 LUMAYAG, REDFORD DELA TORRE
178 LUMINTAC, ALVIN SAAN
179 MACAPOBRE, HAROLD MEMBRERE
180 MACOTE, RAISODING SAMPORNA
181 MACUNAN, RICHARD SENADERO
182 MADILAR, ROQUE ROSALES
183 MAGBANUA, RON JAY SAN PEDRO
184 MAGHANOY, GELSAN TALABA
185 MAGLUNOB, ANDRES LUCES
186 MAGO, JOBERT LUMAWOD
187 MAGSAYO, DANTE SUGABO
188 MANALO, VENANCIO JR DEL ROSARIO
189 MANDALUPE, JEFFERSON FAJARDO
190 MANGAYA, JOSE LORENZO DELOS REYES
191 MANTUA, NIXON ROSSANA
192 MANUEL, DANIEL SAAVEDRA
193 MARANON, JOEMAR BALAURO
194 MARASIGAN, MICHAEL MARQUEZ
195 MATA, MANUELITO BAROZA
196 MATEO, JASON LOPEZ
197 MEGABON, JOFEL BATION
198 MERCADO, ALDWIN CORONACION
199 MERZA, ANGELO ESMAN
200 MIDTIMBANG, ASTRAL DIOCOLANO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED MASTER ELECTRICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION (SPLE)
Held on AUGUST 26, 2018 Page: 7 of 9
Released on SEPTEMBER 6, 2018
Seq. No. N a m e
201 MIRANDA, MICHAEL ANGELO DELA PENA
202 MORALES, JOEY MATEO
203 MORTEL, AL MARIN
204 MOSCA, ARTHUR LUCERO
205 MOSQUITO, ELMER GOMUNIT
206 MUNDO, DENNIS MARK NACHOR
207 MUSNI, GERALD STO DOMINGO
208 NATAY, ARNEL MONTEMAYORES
209 NAVIAMOS, JONATHAN APOLINARIO
210 NICOLAS, RENATO MATAMOROSA
211 NIEVES, JOANNE CABEL
212 NORIEL, JOEL CABILEN
213 NUÑEZ, DANNY STA CRUZ
214 OBEN, NOLI PATRICIO
215 OLMEDO, LORETO JR PASCUAL
216 OMICTIN, JEORGE BACUS
217 ORDIJON, VICENTE JR REPATO
218 ORTEGA, CHRISTOPHER BELDA
219 OUANO, DANILO CARABAÑA
220 OYANDO, CHARLES BRYAN MONDALA
221 OÑATE, LEONARDO JR GIVA
222 PAAÑO, JOHN ALDOUS MACAPAGAL
223 PABLO, GARY ZALDY LIBRE
224 PAJO, JOSEPH BURATO
225 PALWA, JUN MARK PABUAYA
226 PASCUAL, EMERSON GUILLERMO
227 PELIGAS, CHRISTOPHER VESTAL
228 PENDULAT, RASUL KOME
229 PERALTA, CESAR JR SALIDAGA
230 PEÑALOSA, THONISTER ANDINGAN
231 PIMENTEL, FROILAN JOSE
232 PLATA, LAURO BALASON
233 PLAZA, PAOLO FLORES
234 PONTEJOS, FRANCIS ERICK VALIDA
235 PUATO, MIKE DIG
236 PURA, ROMEL JASARENO
237 PUSO, FREDERICK DELIGERO
238 PUYOS, GILBERT DOLORICAN
239 QUIAMBAO, GUILBERT ROMERO
240 QUINTANA, REYNALD
241 QUIPAO, ROSQUIM MONTERDE
242 QUIRANTE, BRYAN MONDIDO
243 QUITORIO, JOSEPH PICARDAL
244 RAMOS, ADRIANO TOLENTINO
245 RAVINA, RADIM LATONIO
246 REGIRO, JESUS JR GADDI
247 REGIS, RHENE BAJAO
248 REIG, JOSELITO RIVADENERA
249 REQUILLAS, JOMMEL TELADA
250 REQUILLO, MARIO JOSEPH JR BAGNOL
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED MASTER ELECTRICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION (SPLE)
Held on AUGUST 26, 2018 Page: 8 of 9
Released on SEPTEMBER 6, 2018
Seq. No. N a m e
251 RESARE, RAMIL FLORES
252 RETAGA, AURELIO ADVINCULA
253 REYES, ALVIN MANIQUIZ
254 REYES, CLODUALD JOWYN MAYOR
255 RICO, RIZALDY SEGARRA
256 RIZALDE, MARIO
257 ROCABERTE, JOVENCIO DEBUAYAN
258 RODELAS, MARCELINA ECLEO
259 ROLLON, VICTOR JR FUENTES
260 ROQUE, HENRY ABAD
261 SALADAGA, DARWIN SINGSON
262 SAMONTE, RICHARD TAGULAO
263 SAMPANG, BENNASIR JUKURAN
264 SAN ANTONIO, NICO MARTIN NICOL
265 SAN GASPAR, KENNY VITALICIO
266 SANCHEZ, ARALD HILIG
267 SANDAGAN, LOUIE DESACOLA
268 SANTOS, NIÑO DUCUT
269 SEMBRANO, NORVIN SADICON
270 SIBAYAN, CRISANTO JR HERNANDEZ
271 SILOT, CRESENCIO JR BACO
272 SOLOMON, REMIGIO JR GONTEÑAS
273 SOREÑO, PHILIP NIÑO OPSIMA
274 SPICER, MARK CLINTON MANALANG
275 SUGANOB, ANASTACIO JR DAGO-OC
276 SUSI, JEFFERLY DELA CRUZ
277 TACIS, JOHNELL TUZON
278 TACUSALME, HAROLD TABAN
279 TADINA, RISTOFHER DALIRE
280 TAGGAO, NONILON MANAGUELOD
281 TAGLE, JELORD JORDAN
282 TALADRO, JOHN PATRICK QUILATON
283 TALION, EJERCITO BURAC
284 TALOSIG, ROSOL LAZO
285 TAMPOS, JOHNATAN CASTRO
286 TAN, JAN MICHAEL SOBREVEGA
287 TANJECO, RIZALITO MACASINAG
288 TAPIA, JOEL COLALER
289 TIANGSON, JERRY TUSIAP
290 TIANGSON, JOSE JR TUSIAP
291 TIMTIMAN, ROMMEL JESUSA
292 TOLENTINO, DANILO JR DEGABI
293 TRUZ, JEZREL MANULAT
294 TUAN, GLENN BRIZ
295 TUBILAG, JOY JOEY BALNEG
296 TUZON, ANDREW PEREÑA
297 VALDEZ, ARIES ESCALONA
298 VALDEZ, RONALD DE LA CRUZ
299 VALEZA, ROGELIO MANJARES
300 VALIENTE, APRIL RHEY BASTASA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED MASTER ELECTRICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION (SPLE)
Held on AUGUST 26, 2018 Page: 9 of 9
Released on SEPTEMBER 6, 2018
Seq. No. N a m e
301 VEA, ROLANDO CALANTES
302 VENTE, RICHARD OLARTE
303 VIERNES, ANGELO BUSLON
304 VILLALOBOS, ROY RIVERA
305 VIRAY, ROLAND PINEDA
306 VISTA, EGMEDIO JR LUNAG
307 WAGAN, MARK ROBLEDO
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------

TOP 10 PASSERS (RME)

The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) recognizes the top 10 examinees who garnered the highest examination ratings in any of its administered licensure exam. Shown below is the complete list of August 2018 SPLE for RME top 10 examinees including the school they're from as well as their rating. The list is courtesy of PRC.

RANK NAME SCHOOL RATING%
1 JIMMY PERALTA GUTIERREZ SECONDARY SCHOOL 92.50
2 AARON GALO DASIGAN AMPER CEBU INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY - UNIVERSITY 92.00
3 JOMAR GAUFO FUGNIT MARIKINA POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE(for.MARIKINA INST. OF SCI&TECH) 90.50
4 RUFINO CERVANTES DINO JR SECONDARY SCHOOL 89.50
RANDY ALCANTARA ESPINOLA DUALTECH TRAINING CENTER FOUNDATION, INC. - CANLUBANG 89.50
RADIM LATONIO RAVINA AURORA PIONEERS MEMORIAL COLLEGE 89.50
5 CLODUALD JOWYN MAYOR REYES BATAAN PENINSULA STATE U-MAIN CAMPUS(FOR BNSAT) 89.00
6 RODRIGO ARCEÑO BILLONES JR CAPIZ STATE UNIVERSITY (CIT)(PSPC)-MAIN CAMPUS 88.50
CEEJAY PEPINO ESTARDO CEBU TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY-ARGAO (for.CSCST) 88.50
DANNY STA CRUZ NUÑEZ VOCATIONAL SCHOOL 88.50
7 NORMAN MARASIGAN BAGSIT BATANGAS STATE UNIVERSITY - ALANGILAN 88.00
ARIEL AGNAYA LAGARTERA DON MARIANO MARCOS MEMORIAL STATE UNIVERSITY-SAN FERNANDO 88.00
8 JIMMY ARA AYSON VOCATIONAL SCHOOL 87.50
RANDY ANTONIO DOMINGO VOCATIONAL SCHOOL 87.50
VENANCIO DEL ROSARIO MANALO JR BATANGAS STATE UNIVERSITY - ALANGILAN 87.50
CHRISTOPHER BELDA ORTEGA DE LA SALLE UNIVERSITY-LIPA 87.50
PAOLO FLORES PLAZA SECONDARY SCHOOL 87.50
9 ALBERT LAXAMANA ALBERTO DON HONORIO VENTURA TECHNOLOGICAL STATE UNIVERSITY 87.00
JOLLY ESPINOSA ALIÑO VOCATIONAL SCHOOL 87.00
WILFE JAY FLORES JAYME MINDANAO STATE UNIVERSITY-ILIGAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY 87.00
LAURO BALASON PLATA GOLDEN GATE COLLEGES 87.00
10 JHONIE DAPAT BOONGALING VOCATIONAL SCHOOL 86.50
REBUMAFIL SARAMOSING JUAREZ VOCATIONAL SCHOOL 86.50
MARLON MARANAN LALUNIO ALITAGTAG COLLEGE 86.50
DANIEL SAAVEDRA MANUEL WESTERN MINDANAO STATE U-ZAMBOANGA CITY 86.50
JOMMEL TELADA REQUILLAS SECONDARY SCHOOL 86.50
AURELIO ADVINCULA RETAGA RIZAL TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY 86.50
RISTOFHER DALIRE TADINA VOCATIONAL SCHOOL 86.50
JOSE TUSIAP TIANGSON JR SECONDARY SCHOOL 86.50

PERFORMANCE OF SCHOOLS 

Shown below is the complete list of schools' performance for REE and RME special licensure exam.




REGISTRATION DATE & REQUIREMENTS

The schedule of online appointment for issuance of Professional ID and Certificate of Registration will be announced by PRC.

PRC is strictly implementing the online registration system for all passers effective March 30, 2016. Initial registrants are advised to register online via http://online1.prc.gov.ph/, an online application and registration portal of PRC.

Here are the registration requirements:
  • Notice of Admission (NOA) - for identification purposes
  • Duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal
  • Passport-sized ID Photos in white background and with complete name tag (2 pieces)
  • Documentary Stamps (2 sets)
  • Short Brown Envelope (1 piece)
PRC added that successful examinees shall personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

UPDATES

To receive up-to-date news about August 2018 SPLE for Registered Electrical Engineer (REE) and Registered Master Electricians (RME) results, we advise our visitors to bookmark this page, visit PRC official website or follow us at our social media pages via Facebook and Twitter.