Friday, October 26, 2018

LIST OF PASSERS: October 2018 Geodetic Engineering Board Exam Results

MANILA, Philippines – The October 2018 Geodetic Engineering board exam results along with the list of passers, top 10 examinees, top performing schools, performance of schools and related announcements are available at this website as PRC officially releases the results two (2) working days after the board examinations. As announced 451 out of 848 successfully passed the exams.

OCTOBER 2018 GEODETIC ENGINEERING BOARD EXAM RESULTS SUMMARY

The October 2018 Board Licensure Exam for Geodetic Engineers are administered by PRC Board of Geodetic Engineering headed by its Chairman, Engr.   Epifanio D. Lopez and its members,  Engr. Concordio D. Zuñiga and Engr. Randolf S. Vicente on October 24 & 25, 2018 at PRC testing center in Manila, Cebu and Tuguegarao.

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
GEODETIC ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on OCTOBER 24 & 25, 2018
Released on OCTOBER 29, 2018
Seq. No. N a m e
1 ABAD, JUNRIX NARCISO
2 ABAD, MICHELLE ELAYDO
3 ABAYAN, LIZA GAVAN
4 ABELLA, IVAN JAMES RAMOS
5 ABELLA, JAN MAEZON RODILLO
6 ABELLANA, ANGEL ALLYNE
7 ABITRIA, JOHN JOSHUA ANGELES
8 ABLES, DAVE PAGA
9 ABUEL, DONNA MAE RONDILLA
10 ABUZO, KENNETH MARIO PEJERA
11 ACEBAL, BETCHEL TECSON
12 ACELAR, HAZEL MACAPAGAL
13 ACOSTA, RAIDA MAE
14 ADESAS, ROCHELLE LAPADA
15 AGPOON, MICHAEL JOHN DELOS TRINO
16 AGUILA, PHILIP SAMUEL DOLOR
17 AGUSTIN, MARIA OFELIA ANTONIO
18 ALABATA, ANJENETH FRANCISCO
19 ALCERA, RUTH BACTING
20 ALVARADO, JOHN MICHAEL SUBRADO
21 ALVAREZ, CHRISTELA DIMATULAC
22 AMADOR, ANGELICA FEVIDAL
23 AMANTE, KRISTINE CLAIRE PALENZUELA
24 AMISTOSO, LENDY MAE SAYCON
25 AMPOC, STEPHANIE BULA-AY
26 AMPONG, SHEILA
27 ANDAYA, JEZREEL ABIAR
28 ANDIG, NORIEVIC DEJADO
29 ANIAR, ALEXIS KATON
30 ANOBA, MA DONNA CONE FALLAR
31 APILAN, OSCAR JR CASTRO
32 APOLINARIO, KATHLEEN LLABORE
33 AQUINO, MANELL QUEEN GRAVADOR
34 AQUINO, MARIONE RENZ AZUL
35 ARAMBALA, ROGELIO II BISNAR
36 ARGAMOSA, KENNETH ULYCO QUIDLAT
37 ARIENZANO, MARIA GLORIA CAHAYAG
38 ARO, ALYSSA JOANA BUEN
39 ASIADO, JEAN PAULINE RAMOS
40 ASILOM, GILBERT JR ERASGA
41 ATIENZA, AILYN GALVEZ
42 ATTABAN, COLLEEN BILANGDAL
43 ATTIW, OLIVE GRACE ANANAYO
44 ATUTUBO, REGINO CABANGON
45 AZARES, LUWIZZA JANE LATO
46 AÑORA, RODNEY PAVO
47 BABAAN, JENNIEVEIVE BALMES
48 BACHINI, CRISTINA JOYCE CARRANZA
49 BADONG, TRIZIA MAE ABADILLA
50 BAGARINAO, JACHEL SOLON
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
GEODETIC ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on OCTOBER 24 & 25, 2018 Page: 3 of 11
Released on OCTOBER 29, 2018
Seq. No. N a m e
51 BAGOLOR, CAMILLE LOPEZ
52 BAHILLO, BERNADETTE VARGAS
53 BALALANG, ZYRAH MAE MANGANIP
54 BALANSI, JEROME PONGNGOC
55 BALAORO, VINESSAH NEIL BALDERAMA
56 BALBEDINA, ROY FRESADO
57 BALDANO, CATHERINE BIEN
58 BALDOS, DIETZJOHN GABAON
59 BALDOVI, MARTIN DENVER GALO
60 BALILI, NELLAN SANTANDER
61 BALINTAG, MELIZA GUMANGGANG
62 BALLORI, JERRY PABOAYA
63 BALOLOY, KYLA JANE VILLANUEVA
64 BARENG, RALP LAWRENCE DALISAY
65 BARLITA, SANDY GROMEO
66 BARLOLONG, DIANA MEI BARBA
67 BARNUEVO, FLOU JAY POLIDARIO
68 BASSIG, TERESE JANE GUZMAN
69 BATESTIL, REMJE PINLAC
70 BATION, HANNAH ORDISTA
71 BATISLA-ON, CHRISTIAN LAWRENCE EVANGELISTA
72 BATUTO, RUTH CABUDSAN
73 BAUSING, CHANTELLE DANE AVERILLA
74 BAUTISTA, ALYSSA MARIE FLORES
75 BAUTISTA, NICKY ANDREW MALLARI
76 BECOÑADO, MA ERIKA BORO
77 BELTRAN, ALLYSA MAE MALLANAO
78 BELTRAN, GENTLE MAYO
79 BENIG, SHARIFA MARBELLA
80 BIALNO, DIXON PONGSAYAN
81 BOGNOT, JEZEKIEL ROQUE
82 BOISER, KHENN LAGUE
83 BONCALOS, JOHN MARK CALLOS
84 BONGALAN, NEILYN ROSE PAPASIN
85 BONGOSIA, JEAH MAE TAÑO
86 BORBANO, JERMEL FELOMINA REVILLA
87 BORRAS, DANICA JOY ARIMADO
88 BORRES, SHYD JOY-AN LLANOS
89 BRAZAL, JON ANDREW BUSTAMANTE
90 BRIZUELA, IVAN DERICK JENIEBRE
91 BUA-EG, CHARLLOTE PEDRO
92 BUENCAMINO, LARAINE DELOS REYES
93 BUETA, GABRIEL LORENZO ACEVEDA
94 BULALACAO, JEHORAM BADIOLA
95 BUNGAO, PHERLY GRACE IBAÑEZ
96 BUREROS, VICTOR ORBANEJA
97 BUSQUE, LEONARD JUN NUESCA
98 BUYAGAWON, GARY GILL CLAUDIO
99 CABADDU, VICTOR II ABIOG
100 CABAHUG, JENESA TECSON
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
GEODETIC ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on OCTOBER 24 & 25, 2018 Page: 4 of 11
Released on OCTOBER 29, 2018
Seq. No. N a m e
101 CABALQUINTO, KRISTIAN MIGUEL DALISAY
102 CABANGON, DENNIS REBANO
103 CABAÑGON, MARC ISIDORE DIGMA
104 CABERTE, MICHAEL ABAD
105 CABRAL, KEZIA KRISTEL TICOY
106 CABUBUS, PATRICIA BETE
107 CAGANDAHAN, D'ARTHAGNAN SALVALOZA
108 CAGATA, APRIL ROSSE BERNAL
109 CALIZON, RYAN CAMPOS
110 CALLOSA, FEBBIE PENADOS
111 CALUNSAG, GLADYLAINE CARAS
112 CAMARISTA, CHARLENE PASCUAL
113 CAMELOTE, KATLYN JOY ASTURIAS
114 CANDIDO, CHRISTIAN GUMBAO
115 CANDOR, JOHN PAUL BOHA
116 CANGAT, JENNY WANAG
117 CANNU, ANVIE ROYCE LUMICTIN
118 CANONIZADO, PHILLIP ANDREW PANES
119 CAPA, REINER JAKE GALO
120 CAPINA, CRIZ LASCIERAS
121 CARANZO, MARVIN BASINANG
122 CARDAÑO, REYMARK VELASQUEZ
123 CARMEN, JOHN LOUIE BONABON
124 CARUNGI, MYLA CADUCIO
125 CASTORICO, JEFFERSON BERTRAND GONGOB
126 CASTRO, JOHN REY DUMEG
127 CASTRO, ROBERTO JR LEGASPI
128 CAYATOC, MONAKATE PASCUAL
129 CAÑADA, AIMEE KRISTELLE VERROYA
130 CAÑERO, JERWIN CASTRO
131 CELZO, RHEA JOY BIÑAS
132 CHUA, JOHN ERNEST GRANADO
133 CLEMENS, CHRISTIAN VELASQUEZ
134 CLIMACOSA, RICHARD ANDREW DE JESUS
135 COLOBONG, JERON MIERDO
136 COMPLETO, JESSICA BIERSO
137 CONCON, JEZZREL VILLAMOR
138 CORALDE, KRIZELLE MAY CRUZANA
139 CORNEJO, KEVIN MARTIN NUEVA
140 CORREOS, PAUL RICHARD JULVE
141 CORROMPIDO, HILBERT DIEZ
142 CRUZ, RAMONATO JR MARQUEZ
143 CUARESMA, BENJAMEN JR MUGOT
144 CUIZON, JESTRE VILLACURA
145 CURACHA, LOU LERREN CHAN
146 DABU-DABO, BRYAN TEVES
147 DADAP, MARJIE BALINGCOS
148 DALISAY, MARIAN JOY AGUSTIN
149 DAMAYO, GEORGHEL MELBERT RAMIREZ
150 DAPITON, NARLANDE BAGAAN
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
GEODETIC ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on OCTOBER 24 & 25, 2018 Page: 5 of 11
Released on OCTOBER 29, 2018
Seq. No. N a m e
151 DAVID, ERIKA JANE VILLEGAS
152 DE CASTRO, CHRISTOPHER CALUPE
153 DE GUZMAN, CHESTER BERGONZADO
154 DE GUZMAN, DON ABRIL SAGUID
155 DE GUZMAN, NELCHELLE ANNE
156 DE LEON, ALVIN ESPINA
157 DE LUMBAN, ARRIZ LOPEZ
158 DE VERA, ARIELLE JAZMINE BRIONES
159 DE VERA, JOANNA LOU AVECILLA
160 DECASA, SHERWIN INDIG
161 DECENA, JAY-R SADDUL
162 DEJAÑO, EDWARD IAN OGUIS
163 DELA CRUZ, RAMIL IBARRA
164 DELA CRUZ, RONALD ALLAN PEREZ
165 DELA PEÑA, HANNA MARIE BARRIOS
166 DELA VEGA, REX GOTOS
167 DEMONTAÑO, DEJIE ESTIMADA
168 DEQUITO, ALLEN REY VALENCIA
169 DESPOJO, JANIUZ IAN ARES
170 DIABORDO, MARK FRANCIS LUCENA
171 DIVINAGRACIA, LOUIE CANTILA
172 DOCTOLERO, CARYL JADE LUSUEGRO
173 DOZER, JOHN MAEL TAYABAN
174 DRAPIZA, MARK PAULO PIGUERRA
175 DUERME, JOMAR DE LUNA
176 DUMLAO, KENNETH ROMWELL QUILA
177 DURAN, JAN WILLER ARABE
178 EBUENGA, SHAIRA MAE LUBIANO
179 ECHANO, JAYMARK ECHAGUE
180 ENDONG, BLENDI ORTEGA
181 ENRIQUEZ, BONA FE ALBAY
182 ENRIQUEZ, PHILLIP JAY ESQUIDA
183 ESPADERA, MA LOURDES GABIN
184 ESPARES, JAY MARK ESTRELLA
185 ESPAÑA, MICHELLE JOVYCE MARINOG
186 ESPAÑA, NATHANIEL I MALACAS
187 ESPELITA, MARK CLINT PANCHITO
188 ESPINO, SEBASTIAN RAJ IGNACIO
189 EVANGELIO, JESTONI ROA
190 FAFOUTAKIS, ATHENA GRACE PAREJA
191 FAJARDO, CLAUDINE MILLETTE GUIMBONGAN
192 FAMA, CLARISSE TOLENTINO
193 FERNANDEZ, RIA FAYE DESACOLA
194 FIDEL, PILARITO JOEL DINGLASA
195 FLORES, GIRLIE GUINTO
196 FORSUELO, ALDRIN PITOS
197 FORTU, JOHN FELIX FRADEJAS
198 FRANCISCO, FEMARY MADELO
199 FUGOSO, RECHIEL GALO
200 GACAYAN, JARDUZ GUANZO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
GEODETIC ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on OCTOBER 24 & 25, 2018 Page: 6 of 11
Released on OCTOBER 29, 2018
Seq. No. N a m e
201 GACUMA, ANGELICA DELLO
202 GAGULA, ARNALDO CENTINO
203 GALACE, JULIUS CAESAR GALLEN
204 GALICIA, JERRY CONSTANCIO TAYLARAN
205 GARABATO, NIRO JAY LEABAN
206 GARBO, JOCEL JAY PILIG
207 GARCHITORENA, JOSEPH BUENA
208 GARCHITORENA, LIAHONA AGUINAS
209 GARCIA, EMIL BRYLLE CUETARA
210 GARCIA, JOHN GERVIN DE VERA
211 GARGARITANO, MERCURY SAHIJUANIE
212 GASMIN, JORGE SESBREÑO
213 GAVINO, BEA MAICA SAN AGUSTIN
214 GELIDO, MARION CLARISSE LAMSEN
215 GILO, MARIEL DELARMENTE
216 GONZALES, LINEA ROSE CAGUITLA
217 GUARDIAN, ESMAEL LANUZGA
218 GUARINO, VINCE NEMESIUS MIRAFLOR
219 GUERRERO, CHRISTY JANE ESPOLONG
220 GULLEM, CRISTOPHER SAPLAD
221 HANTIAN, NUR-AIN SABLIN
222 HIDALGO, CHRISTFRENHOWER CINCO
223 IMPORTANTE, JESUS AMOY
224 IRINGAN, PAUL ANTHONY LAMUSAO
225 ISMAEL, JON RHYZ REVAMONTE
226 JABONILLO, RHINYSHEEL ELOPRE
227 JAMALDIN, ALDAZER ASAKIL
228 JAMILLA, JOY MARIE MACARAEG
229 JIMENEZ, JON-JON SAN LUIS
230 JONSAY, EMMANUEL LACERNA
231 JORILLO, ED GRAVADOR
232 JOVEN, JOE MAE GOZON
233 JUNIO, JAN PATRICK GONZALES
234 KATIGBAK, GRESHANE CANTOS
235 KUAN, KIETH JONATHAN MAITIM
236 LABONETE, MARK JORGE SAMAR
237 LABRADOR, CHRISTIAN DAVE LIBO-ON
238 LACADEN, WILBERT BALLAO
239 LACHO, CRISTIAN GAWAN
240 LADIPE, ACE KINGBER DIAMOND YRAY
241 LAGAHIT, MIGUEL LUIS RIVERA
242 LAGO, RON FITZJERALD BADUA
243 LAHAMAN, AL-JAME DAMSALI
244 LAPE, ANGELIE MOSQUERA
245 LARA, VIANNEY JOHN ROJAS
246 LARANAS, WING AXL MANIPON
247 LAROZA, RODEL TINDAAN
248 LASAC, ANGELIQUE FLOR MALINAO
249 LAUDEZ, ZAHRA MONIQUE ATIENZA
250 LAURDEN, JAMES PATRICK DACAYANAN
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
GEODETIC ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on OCTOBER 24 & 25, 2018 Page: 7 of 11
Released on OCTOBER 29, 2018
Seq. No. N a m e
251 LAURENTE, RODNEY JUN CUIZON
252 LAYUGAN, VANESSA MAE RAMIREZ
253 LENON, CEZAR PAULO ATIENZA
254 LIANZA, MAYBELYN TAMO
255 LLENO, CATHERINE ARIAS
256 LOGMAO, IAN ARISTEUS ABELILLA
257 LOMIBAO, NESTOR SORIANO
258 LONGJAS, ALLAN NOEL BATINGAL
259 LONTOC, JAN LAWRENCE AREVALO
260 LOTA, JESLEY EZRA MAAGHOP
261 MAAGAD, PAUL ART ALIGWAY
262 MABUS, BRYLLE ANJO MAKALINTAL
263 MACAMIMIS, NABIEL BAGUL
264 MACARAEG, NOEL BOTUYAN
265 MADJUS, JUSTIN FREDERICK NEFALAR
266 MADRIAGA, JASPER SAGABAEN
267 MAESTRE, GERRON PAUL OLAN
268 MAGANTE, JACK CADORNA
269 MAGBAGO, ELAIZA MOZO
270 MAGDADARO, SHEENA DYAN LIBRE
271 MAH, REMILOUIE ROSALIM
272 MAKINANO, MELITON BACLAYON
273 MALACOS, JOVELYN DOLORITO
274 MALASA, CIRCEL DUA
275 MALCAMPO, ANGELO RECATO
276 MALECDAN, XENDLE LATAWAN
277 MALICAY, RAY DENNIS GUTUAL
278 MALLARI, ANNE MARIZZ CABELTIS
279 MALUNDAS, FERDINAND SAMANIEGO
280 MAMON, MARCELO JR ORTIZ
281 MAN-ON, JANINE ROSE GASANG
282 MANAPOL, MARK LESTER DOMINGO
283 MANGAMPO, WENDY DEUNA
284 MANGASER, LAWRENZO CORDOVALES
285 MANGUBAT, SHAIRA KYM ALFERAN
286 MANINGO, ALBERT NEMENZO
287 MANTALA, JAYVEE ARANDELA
288 MARAVILLA, SARRA LUBER
289 MARAYA, FRANKLIN DECOSTO
290 MARCOS, IAN MARK LUZON
291 MARFORI, KARLO ANDREO FLORES
292 MARILLA, MARIA ANA LOLO
293 MARIONES, LOVELY DELA PEÑA
294 MARQUEZ, HAIL MART BALBERAN
295 MATIAS, ANALENE TADIFA
296 MAXION, DEE MAYVEL BAYANG
297 MAYACYAC, MARK ANTHONY CRUZADO
298 MEDINA, PAUL ABELARD BATONGBAKAL
299 MEDINA, RIZA MAE CLIMACO
300 MENDIOLA, DINIO JOSE GOMEZ
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
GEODETIC ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on OCTOBER 24 & 25, 2018 Page: 8 of 11
Released on OCTOBER 29, 2018
Seq. No. N a m e
301 MILLADO, TRIXIE MAE BARCE
302 MILLARE, ANGIELYN MAGAUAY
303 MIRAFLOR, CARL ANGELO PERALTA
304 MOLOD, JEANETH DE LUNA
305 MONAY, KRISTIAN RABI
306 MONTANTE, PHIL CARLO COSICO
307 MONTEMAYOR, ALEXANDER JR MARTINEZ
308 MORAL, KELVINE BALINGBING
309 MORENO, KRISMAE PANTE
310 MUKAY, PERCY JANE PALICAS
311 NACIONALES, KARLA MAE CALAIS
312 NADAL, PATRICK DACUT
313 NANGKIL, PATRICK JAY LIWAYAN
314 NAPILOT, ELOISA CASTRO
315 NARES, GENE LOYD MUSA
316 NATUYAG, MARLENE AIDON
317 NAVAL, DAVID CARLOS CORDIAL
318 NAVERA, JAN ANGELO LORICO
319 NEPOMUCENO, MART TRUGILLO
320 NICER, DEVERLYN LAJOLA
321 NIEBRES, JUN RIVERA
322 NIEVES, GEORGIA MARIE SOCO
323 NISHINO, NORIKO SUILAN
324 NOBLEZA, ALJHUN OBINA
325 NOVELOSO, DARIEL FRANZ POBLETE
326 NUÑEZ, ROSHELLE ANNE IMPERIAL
327 OJALES, JARYD JOHN GALLANO
328 OLIVAR, FRITZ RHAEM MALINAO
329 ORENDAIN, ELVANIE JOHN ORTIGA
330 ORLANES, ELAIZA GRACE GERRA
331 ORTIZ, JERUSALEM DAQUIGAN
332 PABELONIA, WENDYLL CASINAS
333 PACHECO, CHRISTIAN KEN RONQUILLO
334 PADAYHAG, ALFREN JEAN TAUTO-AN
335 PADER, JUDY ANN TOLENTINO
336 PAGUEL, JEROME PATRICIO
337 PAHAC, IAN VAL DORIA
338 PALULAY, IAN JAMES PARIENTE
339 PAMISA, MARYDEL PACAPAT
340 PANYAG, KENNETH ALLEN BAYONGASAN
341 PASCUA, JAY-R PEDRO
342 PASCUA, JOHN CHRISTOPHER SIBAL
343 PASCUAL, ANTONIO III REYES
344 PASCUAL, PANJU EZEKIEL ABALOS
345 PATERNO, JAYLYN LACSON
346 PAULLO, SHERYL ANDIG
347 PAUS, ELIAS JR BUCAHAN
348 PAVO, JAMIE PAZ
349 PAYLANGCO, JOHN DAVE CHATTO
350 PAYORAN, JOHN ALDRIN QUILO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
GEODETIC ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on OCTOBER 24 & 25, 2018 Page: 9 of 11
Released on OCTOBER 29, 2018
Seq. No. N a m e
351 PELOVELLO, ETHEL KATE DANGPALIW
352 PENGLA, JAY CALUBANDI
353 PEREGRINO, EDGAR ALLAN CAINGLES
354 PEREZ, LADY LYN MANIGOS
355 PETILO, OLIVER MELLINA
356 PINKIHAN, GRACELYN GUMAWI
357 PLASABAS, MARTIN LAURENCE GARCIA
358 PLAZA, TRICIA UAYAN
359 PONTEJOS, RICHEL CLORIBEL
360 PONTERAS, FELMARIE JOY ROZAL
361 PREÑA, HAROLD PIOLINO
362 QUIJADA, MARY ANN LIGCUBAN
363 QUITORIANO, JOHN CLIFFORD LIBERATO
364 RAMORAN, SHIERA MAE RAMIREZ
365 RAMOS, MARGELYN BAYLON
366 RAMOS, MARK JACINTO MALLANAO
367 RASTICA, ANNE JUANITEZ
368 RAÑA, JOHN MICHAELANGELO REYES
369 REAL, JOMARI ESTEBAN
370 REDIANG, ABEGAIL ALMONTE
371 REMORQUE, CALVIN REAL MIRAÑA
372 REVILLA, MATUSALEM II DAGURO
373 REYES, NATHANIEL MATUSALEM
374 REYES, ROMMAR JAIE MIRANDA
375 RIVERA, RUSSELL AGUILAR
376 ROSALES, LLOYD BEIEL ATIENZA
377 ROSINI, JEHIEL MARK DE VERA
378 RUBIO, JOHN NESTOR ESPINA
379 SAHAGUN, ALVIN DAMO
380 SAJOL, PATRICK ALLEN ROMERO
381 SALANGA, VINCE JUPERT MINIMO
382 SALAZAR, HANZ NORMAN NABONG
383 SALES, JERIC FAMOLARCANO
384 SALWAGAN, JESSICA DONGGAYAO
385 SAMBARANI, CAIDAR JR MADID
386 SANTIAGO, RONEL MANANGKIL
387 SARABOSING, CHARLES ANGELO PERONCE
388 SARDILLIO, LUCIO II DELA CRUZ
389 SARMIENTO, CESAR JR SOTO
390 SERONA, OMAR ROI IGAMIN
391 SERRANO, JEMIE PAREJA
392 SEVILLA, WENHOLENE PONGOS
393 SIALANA, JAN REOVEN SAJULLA
394 SICAT, JOHN CHRISTOPHER PABIA
395 SICAT, KEVIN ANTHONY PABIA
396 SUGUITAN, JOHN PATRICK CONCEPCION
397 SUMAGAYSAY, EFREN KYLE
398 SURBAN, ROBBIE KEITH TANDOG
399 TABILISMA, ERNESTO JR CERVANTES
400 TABOR, ALFA MAY JOY DOMINGO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
GEODETIC ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on OCTOBER 24 & 25, 2018 Page: 10 of 11
Released on OCTOBER 29, 2018
Seq. No. N a m e
401 TACUGUE, HAROLD COMPOC
402 TAGUPA, RODIEL ANCOG
403 TALPLACIDO, KARL KEVIN DUNGCA
404 TAN, BEIGE ROBLES
405 TAN, STAR MELODY VELOSO
406 TANGINAN, DAISY ALEJANDRE
407 TANJING, JULHAVIER MUNDA
408 TATLONGHARI, CATHERINE ROSE AQUISAP
409 TE, HUMPY MESIONA
410 TEMPLADO, CANDICE DEBI TRELLIS SUPREMO
411 TENEDOR, RHEA DOMINIQUE NAVARRO
412 TIANCO, JOSE PAOLO BELANGEL
413 TIGAO, RODELMAR LANGGA
414 TOMINEZ, MELVER GLENN PAGADOR
415 TORAYNO, EDUARDO DACUP
416 TORREGOSA, IAN APA-AP
417 TRENIANES, MIKE CANTONJOS
418 TRINIDAD, FIDEL JR ADAZA
419 TUGUINAY, JOVANIE KIMMAYONG
420 TUMANGUIL, CHARMAGNE ANN FERNANDEZ
421 UERA, MICHAEL ANGELO ABAYA
422 UGAY, FAME MARY LONGAQUIT
423 UGMAD, DENN VERR CONEJOS
424 ULANDAY, PATRICK JOSHUA NUNAG
425 ULSON, ABEL NIÑO MANGUILIMOTAN
426 UNILONGO, JUN MARANDANTE
427 URBANO, KARL WILLIAM AQUINO
428 VALDEZ, DOMINIQUE FAITH ANG
429 VALDEZ, ERVIN OCAMPO
430 VALENCIA, RALPH PAOLO BACARRA
431 VALINO, RICHELLE CRUZ
432 VALLO, JOHN CARLO SORIANO
433 VASQUEZ, ADRIANN BACULPO
434 VELOSO, JUAN MIGUEL VICENTE
435 VERANO, JEREMIE SAMEJON
436 VIERNES, VIVEN VITA
437 VIJANDRE, MARGIE MAE BUENAVENTURA
438 VILLA, RAMON ORACION
439 VILLALBA, LOIS ISIAH JASHLEY OLIVO
440 VILLAMOR, GAMALIEL DAVEX HERNANDEZ
441 VILLANUEVA, JOSZEF ALLAIN NACIONAL
442 VILLANUEVA, OLIVE GRACE TABIEROS
443 VILLANUEVA, ROI VINCENT CALAGOS
444 VILLARUEL, ABIGAIL ALAQUIN
445 VITUALLA, WENREY LAURON
446 VIZCARRA, HAROLD PASCUA
447 VIÑAS, MARCOS MADRIGALEJO
448 VIÑAS, MARY JOYCE ANN REMONDAVIA
449 WADWACHAN, JOVEN CAVALIDA
450 ZAMORA, NELIA PAMELA SELMA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
GEODETIC ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on OCTOBER 24 & 25, 2018 Page: 11 of 11
Released on OCTOBER 29, 2018
Seq. No. N a m e
451 ZAPANTA, MA ALEXA LYNNE MAGLANA
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------

RELEASE DATE OF RESULTS

According to the Commission’s Resolution No. 2017-1068 entitled "Schedule of Licensure Examination for Year 2018", the target release date of October 2018 Geodetic Engineer board exam result will be on October 29, 2018 (Monday) or two (2) working days after the board exams.

However, PRC may also release the official results earlier or later than the stipulated date without prior notice. Just keep tuning-in at at this article for timely updates.

On the same exam conducted by PRC on October 2017, October 2016 and October 2015, results were out after two (2) working days.

REGISTRATION DATE & REQUIREMENTS

The schedule of online appointment for issuance of Professional ID and Certificate of Registration will be from November 14 to November 15, 2018.

PRC is strictly implementing the online registration system for all passers effective March 30, 2016. Initial registrants are advised to register online via http://online.prc.gov.ph/, an online application and registration portal of PRC.

Here are the registration requirements:
  • Notice of Admission (NOA) - for identification purposes
  • Duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal
  • Passport-sized ID Photos in white background and with complete name tag (2 pieces)
  • Documentary Stamps (2 sets)
  • Short Brown Envelope (1 piece)
PRC added that successful examinees shall personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

EXAMINATION COVERAGE

The October 2018 Geodetic Engineering board exams covered the following topics.
  • Laws, Rules and Regulations (includes Public Land  Laws and  Natural  Resources, Laws on Property, Land Reform Laws, Land Registration Laws on Obligation and Contracts, Professional and Ethical Practice, Rules and Regulations Governing  Land Surveying); 
  • Mathematics (including Algebra, Solid Geometry, Analytical Geometry Engineering Economics, Plane and Spherical Trigonometry, Differential and Integral Calculus, Mechanics and Least Squares); 
  • Theory and Practice of Surveying (includes Property Surveying, Isolated, Mineral & Mining Surveys, Cadastral Land Surveying, Astronomy, Route Surveys & Earthworks, Hydrographic & Topographic Surveying, Photogrammetry, Engineering Surveys and Construction Surveying); 
  • Geodesy (includes Geodetic Surveying, Geodetic Astronomy, Geodetic Triangulation, Geodetic Leveling, Gravity Measurement and Least Squares) 
  • Cartography (includes Plotting and Mapping of Isolated, Mineral, Cadastral, Hydrographic, Photogrammetric Surveys and Map Projection).
PREVIOUS EXAM

Geodetic Engineering board exam is one of the programs with less number of examinees being administered by the Professional Regulation Commission.

On the most recent exams conducted last year, October 2017, 372 out of 750 examinees passed.

Jonel Genon Vernante from CARAGA State University in Butuan City ranked first in the exams garnering 89.00% rating followed by Gene Johanno Arriola Nieto from University of the Philippines (UP) - Diliman having 88.80% and John Andrew Binay Cruz also from UP - Diliman having 87.20%. Complete list of topnotchers are itemized here...

UP Diliman was the lone school in the top performing schools' list having 80 out of 82 examinees passed or 97.56% overall passing rate. Complete list of schools' performance are posted here...



UPDATES

To receive up-to-date news about October 2018 Geodetic Engineering board exam results, we advise our visitors to bookmark this page, visit PRC official website or follow us at our social media pages via Facebook and Twitter.

3 comments:
Write comments