Thursday, October 18, 2018

REGION 6 Passers (Prof & Subprof): October 2018 Civil Service Exam Results CSE-PPT

MANILA, Philippines - The official results, list of passers, top examinees and other important announcements for October 2018 Civil Service Exam - Pen and Paper Test (CSE-PPT) conducted for government employees both for professional and subprofessional levels are released by the Civil Service Commission (CSC) few weeks after the eligibility examinations. Below is the complete list of passers for October 14, 2018 CSE-PPT Professional and Subprofessional Levels in Western Visayas (Region 6).

OCTOBER 14, 2018 SPECIAL CSE-PPT RESULTS SUMMARY

October 14, 2018 CSE-PPT
Professional Level - List of Passers
Civil Service Commission Regional Office No. 6 (Western Visayas)
ABELLAR, JOLYN J
ABELLAR, PAULA ROSE L
ABELLON, JOHN T
ABONADO, THERESA P
ACADEMIA, KWENSI B
ACAK, TONI ANJANETTE B
AGENA, JEFFERSON P
AGUIRRE, MYRA ROSE O
ALAVE, PHILIP BRYAN Q
ALBA, STEPHANY A
ALBAY, ALFRED MARK L
ALBUERA, BELLA A
ALCAIN, BENIFER C
ALEGADA, DESMARIE A
ALIS, JIMROSE M
ALMONIA, CECILE O
ALOB, MARLU A
ALOGON, MICHELLE I
ALOJADO, ANALYN S
ALONSO, MIA DANICA L
AMADO, GILLIAN O
AMBAHAN, REZZA D
ANOTADO, MICHAEL D
ANTARAN, HAZEL N
ANTONIO, SETH J
ARDIENTE, WENSKART P
AREVALO, SHIRLEY ANN V
ARMENTEROS, ALDEN J
ARNAIZ, RAUL NIKOLAI R
ATON, PIA P
AZUNAR, MARK PAUL D
BACUYANI, DONNAH MAE R
BAGABAG, ANA MAY D
BAGUIO, ALVIN A
BALAGANTIO, PEARL JOY L
BALANDRA, JUME THERESE P
BALCENA, RIESEL LIBERTY ROSE P
BALLESCAS, KEIZZLE G
BALLESTEROS, JANICE MARIE C
BALSICAS, EFRELY N
BANDERADO, GENEVIEVE L
BANTILES, JUDE Y
BARBAS, MARIA MECHELL C
BARRES, THURSDAY MAE B
BARRIESES, RANY JR. R
BARRO, MARK GETHYN M
BASINANG, MARIA P
BATAN, RAPHAEL MARK P
BATAYOLA, FRANZ LISZT F
BELANDRES, ANNE JOY B
BELICENA, BEMMA U
BERNAL, MA FATIMA L
BINGA-AN, SYLMARIZ MARIE S
BLANCAFLOR, VIVILYN D
BOLETIN, JEROME D
BOSICO, JENNYFER A
BRENDER, CLAUDETTE B
BURATA, MAYLEN T
CABALLERO, ARNEL S
CABANILLA, FEMIE ANNE ROSCON M
CABILI, LUELA E
CABUNSOL, CHARRIZ G
CABUTE, CYNDI LOU G
CADAVILLO, MICHAEL BRYAN V
CAGAPE, CHARY C
CALUBAYAN, JULIE PEARL C
CAPILITAN, OLIVER SAM T
CAPULSO, DEXTER T
CARO, RONIA C
CARPEN, ANGELINA M
CARTEL, AIRESH C
CASPILLO, LENNIE C
CASTILLANES, ENZO STEVEN L
CASTROJAS, QUINDI A
CASUMPANG, DEXTER S
CATALAN, MAE CLEZEL B
CELIZ, DENNIS ALVIN H
CEPEDA, JUSTINE C
CERBAS, JENELYN A
CERVERA, DORIS V
CERVERA, KEN JERICH H
CHIN, JEYAN B
CHUA, ANDRIETTE L
CLARIN, GUAN D
CLAVEL, MECCA B
COLOBONG, JULIE ANN C
COMEROS, RONALD G
COO, CHIRADEE M
CORDA, JEFFVER EVELIO P
CORDERO, JERLYN JOY P
CORDERO, ROSILYN A
CORNEL, FARRAH P
CRISOSTOMO, SOUVY ANN B
DACULA, KAREN JOY B
DANA, CHRISTINE L
DE LA PEÑA, RHEA LOU S
DE LOS REYES, ANGELYN U
DE LOS REYES, KATHLYN ANN S
DE LOS SANTOS, JEZAH G
DEATRAS, IVY S
DELA CRUZ, MAYBELYN A
DELAGENTE, JOVEN P
DELGADO, CHERRY ANNE C
DEMA-ALA, RONA F
DERIADA, CHRISTOPHER G
DESCAYA, SALDE D
DESOYO, RODALIZA C
DETABLAN, JEANE VEB G
DEZOR, ELMER P
DIARESCO, ROBELYN P
DICTA, GENE ROSE I
DIONIO, JUNEL S
DIVINAGRACIA, ARVELIN B
DIVINAGRACIA, MARY ANN T
DOCTO, FLORA MAE P
DOHINOG, ARIANNE GIEL D
DOLLOSO, DOLLY G
DOLORICO, MARK JOBIN T
DOLUTAN, MARIANNE D
DOREGO, JOLINA L
DUMASIS, MA EDEN P
DUPIO, JOAN L
DUSARAN, AILEEN A
ECHAUZ, PAMELA ANN B
EGIDO, VICENTE JR. E
ESCABARTE, MA CLAUDIA SOCORRO M
ESMOLO, VERONICA A
EULLARAN, GEMMA G
EUSEBIO, KENNETH JUN V
EUSEBIO, MICHELLE C
FERNANDEZ, CHRISTY C
FERNANDEZ, CHUCKIE FRANCESS J
FERNANDEZ, JUSTINE FAYE D
FLOR, MELVIN C
FLORES, JUNNETH A
FLORES, KAREN JOY T
FORTALEZA, VANESSA MARIE H
FRANCO, ALEXIS P
FUENTES, SHIERYL MAE P
GABALEO, MA RONA VIANY S
GABO, PRECIOUS JOY F
GADIAN, CHARMAIGNE G
GALLENTES, LERRY P
GALLERA, MARY GRACE G
GALLO, EBONY L
GAN, JANELLE C
GARCIA, MA MELANIE J
GARGAR, JOSE JR. L
GASAPO, CARESSA JOYCE A
GASPAR, RJ DONALD N
GASTON, JONNALYN P
GAYLAN, HANNAH GRACE P
GAZO, HANNA ALEA D
GELANAN, MARRY JOY G
GENTIZON, TEODORA V
GEPULLE, JOSHUA D
GERADA, MERVIN P
GEROCHE, FRANCES MAE D
GERSABALINO, ANDY C
GERSANIVA, REVI JOHN F
GIGOMO, GENE P
GISON, MARY JOY D
GO, BIANCA MARIE T
GOLBEQUE, ELIZABENZ F
GOLEZ, JAYLYN P
GORDONCILLO, MANUELA M
GRAFANE, AISA T
GRIJALDO, WINSTON JR. M
GUSTILO, JESSA MAE B
GUSTILO, JOSE MARTIN G
GUYOS, CHARLIE T
HARO, CHRISHA N
HARO, MILCAH S
HERMOSURA, LEA A
HERNANDEZ, LARA MAE H
HERRERA, RYSSIAN J
HIBALO, IVY F
HOFILEÑA, LEO JUN D
HUERVA, ZIA FRIA B
HUPANDA, JUNAR L
IDALA, MAYBELLE P
IMPROGO, JANINE MARIE G
ISADA, JOY G
JABADAN, HENNA A
JANAGAP, JEANETTE M
JARDINICO, NIKKI D
JIMENEZ, MELROSE G
JINSON, HAYDEN A
JISON, KHENT A
JOAME, CERRIE P
JULLEZA, JOEYLYN A
LACSI, CARMELLE M
LAGAN, KRIS F
LAURESTA, CEALAN MAE P
LEDESMA, JENNY B
LEGASPI, ERLYN JOY E
LEMERY, CYRYL V
LEONERO, JENESA GRACE D
LERADO, LOVELYN D
LEYSON, ANJELA D
LIBRADILLA, MAICA MAE J
LIM, MERILE L
LIRAZAN, DIONNE DERICK M
LIZADA, VANESSA P
LOBREDO, CHENNY ANNE T
LONGNO, JOEBERT P
LUCINE, DULCENIA JANE D
LUNTAO, CORAZON A
MADERA, JUSTINE LOUISE E
MAGBANUA, EARL DIADEM H
MAGBANUA, STEFFANY JO M
MAGLAYON, MELVIN S
MAGNO, ASCER GLEN C
MAGON, SHANIN HELEN P
MAGQUILAT, DINA Y
MAGSICO, CRISCELLE JEAN D
MAGTAGAD, PONCIO S
MAMON, RAYMOND S
MANALAD, JO-ANN MICHELLE R
MANGLAR, JINKY U
MANZANO, RHED P
MARABILLO, JOHN DAVE R
MARTINEZ, JERRY M
MASBAÑO, ANNA RHEA C
MAYPA, ROLLYN JOY C
MEDIANERO, JOYLYN S
MEJECA, HERNANIE JR. E
MELENDEZ, MA TERESA J
MELIN, ANTHONY P
MEMORANDO, RECHELLE M
MERCADO, SAMY ANTON A
MINERVA, ROSE ANN A
MODINA, YSSEL TARRA G
MONDEJA, CHRISTINE P
MONILLO, ROMINA G
MONJUAN, SAINT JOY D
MONSERATE, NICKY ROSE O
MONTEPOSO, GIAN ARCHILAN P
MUNION, MA ELAINE
MURCILLOS, DYNA F
NANAS, JULIUS T
NAVA, LUZTRESA II C
NAVARRA, FELINOR C
NAVARRA, SHEENA LYN T
NEPOMUCENO, NOIME LIZA A
NICANOR, ROLLY JR. M
NOVERO, LESLY DOANE B
OBERIO, NOLIE A
OBREGON, MA FELIS ZARINE M
OLARTE, JEROME S
OMBROG, KRISTINE JOY T
ONANAD, ALLEN P
ORMIDES, MARY ROSE B
OSSORIO, JHONA G
PABON, SHIELA R
PADERNILLA, FE R
PAGAYUNAN, SHEMUEL M
PALENCIA, MARIA FATIMA A
PALMEJAR, GIDEON C
PARAS, JESSIE A
PARCON, RICKY H
PAULINO, GENIPEARL MYRVIC R
PAYONAN, SHARMAINE S
PEDROLA, ZENIA H
PEDROSA, REY A
PELINGON, LEONIS V
PEQUIT, JULILA L
PEROJA, ROSEMARIE O
PETROLA, NATHANIEL J
PEÑAFIEL, DONNALEE D
PIANSAY, EDISON JR. S
PIELAGO, ZANE JOYCE E
PINEDA, RITCHELLIE G
POLEROS, RODOLFO JR. L
POLINES, JOEMAR V
POMARIN, DAN B
PORCIONCULA, DINO V
PORRAS, MARY JOY P
PRIETO, JESSIE REY D
PULMONES, RALF HENRY B
QUIDATO, JED L
QUIJANO, DEN MARK A
RAMOS, JOSE RIO S
RAVINA, NASH M
REBALLOS, KEY JEAN V
REMATA, MABEL L
RITUALO, LAILA F
ROBIT, RONA P
ROBLEZA, GLEAH E
ROMANILLOS, ERIC VINCENT E
RUBATON, JOHN MARK P
RUFON, JOSE RAMON A
SAJO, JOCLAIRE T
SALAZAR, IAN JUN G
SANCHO, MA LUNA JEHAN C
SANTANDER, MELCON JOY D
SARENO, EVA JEAN N
SARION, MECHELLE S
SAYSON, FRANCELIZA D
SAYSON, SHEENA M
SECULAR, ROSE ANN A
SEDICOL, MELVIN S
SENAROSA, LEA PAULINE C
SENCIL, MARY ALNIE T
SEVILLENO, RONELYN V
SEÑADOZA, IRISH KATE L
SEÑERES, FRANCIS G
SILLA, PRECIOUS JANE T
SILVA, AJ JUNE A
SIONILLO, ANA MAY O
SIWALA, IVAN RAY G
SOLITARIO, MAY GRACE D
SUELA, BERNARDO P
SUGANOB, RHODESSA CAMEL J
SUMARIBUS, CANDELARIA T
TABUADA, ARZIEL JOY T
TAJANLANGIT, DIETHER G
TALAJORON, ROGELYN A
TAN, KRISTINE LOUISE FATIMAH D
TANTENGCO, MESIAH MARIE T
TARRA, JOHN PAUL L
TATON, FRANCIS G
TEMBLADOR, KAYZE MARIE S
TESING, GERALDINE G
TESORO, RITHA ROSE V
TIBAJARES, JESSA MARIE P
TOGONON, SHEENA S
TOMUGDAN, KRIZZA JOY D
TOMULTO, RICARDO L
TORMON, JOHN CARLO V
TORRES, JACOB G
TRABAJAR, BERLINO JR. C
TRAVIÑA, DAINTY SHAYNE C
TRINIDAD, RODOLFO JR. P
TUBUNGAN, ROJAN E
VALLENTE, VAL ANTHONY V
VASQUEZ, RAMY ROSE
VILLANUEVA, ISSA JELOU A
VILLANUEVA, JARRY D
VILLAROSA, THERESE C
VILLARUEL, EDA MARIE D
VILLOJAN, CHRISTINE JOY V
VISITACION, TWEETUMS M
VIÑARTA, JERICKSON C
YANSON, CYNTHIA C
YEE, RHONNA MAE B
YMALAY, RIZZA MAE C
YONZON, HAZEL F
ZAYCO, FRITZ GERALD V
ZULUETA, IRVIN E


October 14, 2018 CSE-PPT
SubProfessional Level - List of Passers
Civil Service Commission Regional Office No. 6 (Western Visayas)
ABELARDE, MARY ANGELIE P
ABELLON, MARVIN REID C
ALARBA, JENNEL A
ANACLETO, JERITZ A
ARAGON, MARIE CRIS D
ARELLANO, CAMILLE ANN O
AZARCON, MYRON E
BACOTACION, CHONA MAE S
BANASING, EMALYN L
BARRIENTOS, DANIEL D
BELICANO, MICHAEL J
BENDOY, CATHERINE L
BENEDICTO, JOLYN R
BENSOY, PEARL T
BERTOMO, ANGEL LUZ B
BLANCIA, AIVONY M
BOAQUIÑA, JOHN REY T
BUYCO, JULIUS PAOLO J
CABAYAO, RONALDO H
CALOPEZ, SEGUNDO III C
CALUBIRAN, MARICAR M
CAMIÑA, MARICRIS B
CAMPORASO, ROGELYN M
CANLAS, MARY GRACE F
CARTERA, MYRA S
CASTILLO, YVONNE M
CATOERA, NEVELYN JOY C
CAWALING, GERVIN J
CEDEÑO, THER JOY T
CELEBRIA, MARSIE C
CEPIDA, JENNY H
CEQUIÑA, RIZA F
CERILO, MAY ANN C
CHAVEZ, FEMELA MAY G
COSIO, MAY FLOR A
CRISOSTOMO, GERELYN V
CUTANDA, GEMWEL R
DAHILDAHIL, JHONREY M
DAVID, SHAIRA C
DAÑOS, GRACHEL A
DE LA PEÑA, JILL B
DE PABLO, FERLYN R
DE VILLA, VINCENT G
DEBAJA, AILYN MAE P
DELFIN, PRIMA HILDA F
DELINA, MARY ROSE D
DEMEGILLO, EDMAR D
DEMERIN, PETER PAUL C
DESPI, ANNAME B
DIAMANTE, MARIE B
DIAZ, CHRISTIAN C
DIMATE, JAPHETH J
DUBLON, MA. CECILIA G
DUCA, JOEL MAE A
DUMANCAS, CHRISTINE JOY P
ESPINOSA, JEFF T
ESTANDARTE, LE-AN G
ESTRAO, MARY JOY S
EVANGELISTA, JONALYN C
FAJARDO, JERRY LYN C
FANDIDA, ALAISSA MARIE R
FLORES, CHARMAINE V
GALLANO, ANA FE S
GAMUZA, ROSAPHINE E
GENCIANEO, RONELYN G
GENILO, CHRISTIAN M
GEPOLONGCA, JOFER E
GOC-ONG, HONEY BOY JR Q
GORERO, NORLY B
GRAVELA, CHERYL B
GUANZON, MARY ANN Q
GUIHAMA, MA. JESSICA CHARRISE C
GUILLERGAN, RICA JULIENNE V
GUIRUELA, LOUIE JAY A
GULANES, RYAN B
HARDER, SHERELL MAY L
HECHANOVA, HERMINIO JR O
HUESCA, CHERLYN A
ILI, ANDREA MAE R
ILLORIN, NOVIE T
INOSANTO, OLIVE JOY A
JAMBONGANA, JINKY G
JARO, KENNETH L
JUNCO, MAY FLOWER C
KISMUNDO, JOMER M
LANZAROTE, GENEVIEVE C
LAPATING, SHERYLL J
LASIERDO, MA. SOL KRISTINE M
LAVENTE, CHRISTIAN J
LECHADO, SHEILA MAE C
LOCSIN, JOANARIE O
LOJA, PHOEBE B
LONGNO, AGNES H
LUMAPAS, NEIL OJI B
LUMOGDA, JOANNA KAYE E
MADAYAG, SHERWIN M
MAGLAIS, ROGENE V
MAGNO, JOY G
MAGTUBA, MA. GLADYS M
MANARES, MC VILLORDON R
MENDOZA, DANNY ROSE E
MIRANDA, NATHALIE C
MORAGAS, NUPI F
MUEDA, NIKA BLESS T
MULA, ROXANNE E
NOBLE, AIREEN M
OBASAN, MARIETA C
OLIVEROS, RUFFA CARYL M
ORDINES, SHYN G
OROPESA, DURIZA B
OYCO, JEANELYN T
PABILLO, PAMELA N
PAGAO, XENO PHANE CEASAR S
PALMON, ANNA LEZA B
PANGANIBAN, MARY JANE M
PARDENILLA, ELVINN C
PASUELO, RONALYN A
PATRICIO, JOEMARIE G
PENARIO, PAUL RODRIGO S
PENECILLA, MA. HANCEL B
PEREZ, KATHYRINE P
PEREZ, MARIEL P
PINEDA, LARENE JOY M
PINONGGAN, JOSEPH A
PORQUE, CHRISTINE MAE B
POSADAS, REGIN J
REGALADO, XEA M
REQUIERON, GIBI JOEY L
RICAMONTE, MARNELLI T
ROGAN, RALPH ROGEL E
RONQUILLO, NIKKI B
SALIGUMBA, HERBERT V
SALVERON, DARYL MAE LORENE F
SAMIO, JANINE AULOU S
SANCIO, WILMIE A
SARAZA, DULCE J
SARIO, MA. VICTORIA S
SAZON, LYN-LYN D
SEGOTIER, CSHIENNA KAYT C
SELLADO, JOSE MARTI C
SERAFICA, ELVI R
SIOSON, JOHN PAUL F
SONZA, LILYBETH T
SUBANG, MARIA MECEL G
SUMALDE, GWYNDYL ZHYKHYZ J
TABUENA, JEAN CLARISSE A
TABUENA, MARIZ M
TAMAGOS, ODISSA DALE S
TAMAYO, KATE RACHELLE C
TAN, JAMES ALEXIS ELIAS II B
TANQUERIDO, CHERRY D
TAPLERAS, RIO JOYCE C
TUGADO, MARK U
TUGNA, RITCHEL V
VIERNEZA, MABEL A
YU, MICHELLE DANICA M

CSE-PPT (Professional and SubProfessional) are eligibility exams conducted by CSC twice a year to cater the growing number of individuals who wish to serve in Philippine government. Meanwhile, CSC is also scheduling special CSE-PPT exams for those already working in the government without eligibility certification.

The exams are administered by the Civil Service Commission on October 14, 2018 at CSC testing locations around the country specifically in NCR, CAR, CARAGA, ARMM and designated Regional offices nationwide.

According to CSC, a CSE-PPT taker must have a general rating of 80.00% to successfully pass the exams.


UPDATES

To receive updates on any announcements about October 2018 Civil Service exam results, we advise our readers to bookmark this page, visit CSC official website or follow us at our social media pages via Facebook and Twitter.

2 comments:
Write comments
  1. kelan po lalabas ang results ng csc exam noong October 2018?

    ReplyDelete
  2. Good day! Pwede ba mf tanong kung kailan erelease ang mga certificate of eligibity for passers, salamat po

    ReplyDelete