Friday, December 7, 2018

NLE Results November 2018: Nursing Board Exam Passers Released in 14 Working Days

Manila, Philippines - The Nursing Licensure Exam or NLE results November 2018 along with the list of passers are released by the Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) Board of Nursing on December 7, 2018 or 14 working days after the last day of board examinations. A total of 4,811 nursing examinees out of 12,033 (39.98%) successfully passed the licensure exams held on November 17 & 18, 2018 at designated testing centers nationwide.

NLE are held twice a year for aspiring Registered Nurses (RNs). For the year 2018, the exams were scheduled on June 2018 and November 2018.

Complete list of passers arranged in alphabetical order as well as the full results and PRC important reminders are itemized at below summary.

NOVEMBER 2018 NURSING NLE BOARD EXAM RESULTS SUMMARY

STATISTICS - NLE  RESULTS

A total of 39.98% overall passing rate was recorded for November 2018 NLE. 3.84% lower than the most recent NLE exams (June 2018) having 43.82% overall passing rate. Shown below is the statistical table of examinees for NLE in the last nine (9) years.

Exam DateTotal No. ExamineesTotal No. PassersPassing Rate
November 201812,033 4,81139.98
June 20189,8734,32643.82%
November 201712,8695,87545.65%
June 201711,1763,88234.74%
November 201614,3226,83647.73%
June 201614,1846,18343.59%
November 201518,5009,11449.26%
May 201517,8919,70754.26%
November 201426,69015,29257.29%
May 201429,18811,22538.46%
December 201335,47510,97730.94%
June 201337,88716,21942.81%
December 201249,06616,90834.46%
June 201260,89527,82345.69%
December 201167,09522,76033.92%
July 201178,13537,51348.01%
December 201084,28729,71135.25%
July 201091,00837,67941.40%

TOP PERFORMING SCHOOL/ TOP EXAMINEES

Jennifer Jacob Quirante from University of Santo Tomas ranked first in the exams garnering an average 87.80% rating followed by Kathryn Angelie Agustin Bugho from Remedios T. Romualdez Medical Foundation having 86.80%.

University of Santo Tomas ranked first in the top performing schools list having 337 out of 337 examinees passed or 100% overall passing rate followed by Saint Louis University having 200 out of 203 examinees passed or 98.52%.



UPDATES

To receive real-time updates on NLE Results November 2018 or any updates on board examinations conducted by Philippine-based agencies such as PRC, NAPOLCOM, CSC, among others, we advised to visit their respective official websites or follow us at our social media accounts via Facebook and Twitter.

No comments:
Write comments