Saturday, January 12, 2019

Criminology Board Exam Result December 2018 - Released in 15 Working Days

At this page you can view the complete list of passers for Criminologist board examinations held on December 2018. We also encourage readers to utilize the comment box for discussions. Manila, Philippines - The Criminology board exam results for December 2018 are released by the Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) on January 12, 2019fifteen (15) working days after the last day of exams.

A total of 14,324 out of 41,341 (34.65%) examinees passed the board exams held on December 14-16, 2018 at designated testing centers nationwide.

Complete list of passers arranged in alphabetical order as well as the full results and PRC important reminders are itemized at below summary.

DECEMBER 2018 CRIMINOLOGY CLE BOARD EXAM RESULTS SUMMARY

STATISTICS - CLE RESULTS

Criminology board exams are held twice a year for aspiring law enforcers. For the year 2018, the exams were scheduled on June 2018 and December 2018.

A total of 34.65% overall passing rate was recorded for December 2018 Criminology licensure exams. 1.28% higher than the most recent Criminologist board exam conducted June 2018 having 33.37% overall passing rate. Shown below is the table of CLE examinees, total number of passers and overall passing rate in the last eight (8) years, courtesy of PRC.


CLE Exam DateTotal No. ExamineesTotal No. PassersPassing Rate
June 201821,8947,30733.37%
December 201736,51613,02535.67%
June 201720,8195,20224.99%
October 201634,76810,90131.35%
April 201616,4353,92823.90%
October 201529,5919,67132.68%
April 201514,6964,33729.51%
October 201428,18712,24543.44%
April 201413,8734,68833.79%
October 201324,77911,21745.27%
April 201313,4845,70142.28%
October 201222,2897,17132.17%
March 201211,7483,82532.56%
October 201117,8047,78943.75%
April 201110,9432,36121.58%
August 201016,6445,88035.33%
April 20109,7393,08431.67%

TOP PERFORMING SCHOOL/ TOP EXAMINEES


Here you can find the quick summary of top examinees for Criminologist December 2018 board exams as well as top performing colleges/universities as released by PRC Board of Criminology.

Ella Jeanne Chavez  Salvador from Universidad de Zamboanga ranked first in the Criminology Board exams for December 2018 garnering a rating of 91.15%. She was followed by Christine Joy Sudla Miranda from Araullo University having 90.90% and Philip Dominic Moreno Pendang from University of Mindanao Davao City having 90.65%

Ranking first in the top performing school category for December 2018 Criminologists board exams is Tarlac State University having 98.25% followed by King's College of the Philippines - Bambang Inc. having 96.23% and Cavite State University garnering 95.38%.

For applicants who wished to take the Criminology board exams for the Year 2019, the next Criminologists board exams will be held on June 9-11, 2019.

The online processing of applications started on December 26, 2018 until April 10, 2019.



UPDATES

To receive real-time updates on Criminology Board Exam Result for December 2018 or any updates on board examinations conducted by Philippine-based agencies such as PRC, NAPOLCOM, CSC, SC, among others, we advise our visitors to bookmark this page, visit PRC official website, follow us at our social media pages via Facebook and Twitter or join the members discussions at our Facebook Group.

No comments:
Write comments