Friday, February 15, 2019

RESULT: February 2019 Master Plumber Board Exam List of Passers

MANILA, Philippines  – The results of February 2019 Master Plumber board exams including the official list of passers, top 10 examinees, top performing schools and related announcements are available at this website as the Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) releases the results online two (2) working days after the last day of board examination. As annnounced, 282 out of 837 examinees passed the exams.

The licensure exams are administered by PRC Board of Master Plumber headed by its Chairman, Engr. Valentino M. Mangila, and its members Engr. Pedrito D. Camilet, Jr. and Arch. Prospero A. Abellano on February 12-13, 2019 at PRC testing centers in Manila, Baguio and Iloilo.

FEBRUARY 2019 MASTER PLUMBER BOARD EXAM RESULTS SUMMARY

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MASTER PLUMBER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 12 & 13, 2019
Released on FEBRUARY 15, 2019
Seq. No. N a m e
1 ABAIGAR, ALEXIS AZORES
2 ABONITA, PAUL STEPHEN MALAQUE
3 ABRAHAM, PEE JAY OLILA
4 ADRIAS, SHAN MICHAEL AGPASA
5 AGUILERA, ABRAHAM MIKEL RAFALLO
6 AGUSTIN, RONALD CATAAG
7 ALAVA, BILLY JOHN GUARIN
8 ALBA, RAPHAELLO DE VERA
9 ALBURO, RAYMOND RENZ PIZARRO
10 ALFONSO, MARK NIKKO MANLUTAC
11 ALMARIO, NOAH GARCIA
12 ALMENDRA, IAN CHRISTOPHER IMPERIAL
13 ALONZO, EDWIN JUANITO TAEZA
14 ALONZO, JUARO BELDA
15 ALOVA, CHRISTIAN LOUIE NINON
16 ALVAREZ, JOHNSER ABU
17 AMBALES, EDISON CALBONE
18 ANGELES, ERIE JR CATACATACA
19 ANGELES, LUISITO CALAD
20 ANOOS, ANA LIZA PACA
21 ARAUCTO, JOSHUA JOSE
22 ARAZAS, LIZYL SORRERA
23 ARCEGA, VIC NICHOLLE HAPLOS
24 ARELLA, SARAH JANE ARELLANO
25 AROMIN, ALBERT SE
26 ARZAGA, APPLE MAE CABANILLA
27 AUSA, MISTY JASMIN HERNANDEZ
28 AUSTRIA, JAN PATRICK ROSARIO
29 AÑONUEVO, DANICA CARLA PANGAN
30 BALAALDIA, ZUEMI KAYE DOMINGUEZ
31 BALAAN, DON CHRISTOPHER AGBAYANI
32 BALAGTAS, ALJAY NICOLAI GARCIA
33 BALANE, EDUARDO MARCO CASPE
34 BALANON, MARIA LOURDES ONG
35 BANDOJO, CHRISTOPHER CHEQUITO
36 BARBON, CARL LEI MARTINEZ
37 BASILIO, MHAR EIDREF SERAFICA
38 BAULETE, FRANCES CELLINE JANE BRAGA
39 BEGINO, PATRICK BARCELON
40 BEGONIA, ROJIE DIZON
41 BELARMINO, SHERWIN PAUL NUDALO
42 BEQUIO, JOHN HARVEY VILLACRUZ
43 BERNABE, ACE CHESTER CARDENAS
44 BERTUMEN, RAYMARK BALONZO
45 BEUP, LYNDON-ERL CANDIDO
46 BIGAY, DENNIS ADAN
47 BOSE, JONATHAN ELEUTERIO
48 BROSAS, MA CZARINA GRACE CUDIAMAT
49 BUENO, KENT LOYOLA
50 BULAONG, ROBERTSON CABIGAO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MASTER PLUMBER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 12 & 13, 2019 Page: 3 of 7
Released on FEBRUARY 15, 2019
Seq. No. N a m e
51 BUSALPA, ABEGAIL ALFONSO
52 CABEROY, MA NENA JOY NAVALLASCA
53 CABIGAS, PATRICIA DE GUZMAN
54 CABILDO, REY GACASA
55 CABILIN, CRIS JOMAR PATARAS
56 CABRAL, MIGUEL RAPHAEL PALAS
57 CABUYADAO, ROMEO PAULO "ARPEE" AQUINO
58 CADAWAS, JOHN LAURENCE MARIÑO
59 CAINGLET, DENA JUNE DORILAG
60 CALAQUE, MICHAEL VINCENT AVES
61 CALDOZA, ROWIL CRIS ABEJO
62 CARBON, JELLIE ANN VICENTE
63 CARINGAL, MICHAEL ANGELO MEDINA
64 CARREON, ISIAH JERICO LACSON
65 CASONGSONG, JERIC REÑEDA
66 CASTILLO, ANNE JENETTE MARALIT
67 CASTILLO, JOHN PAUL MENDEZ
68 CATUIRA, DEMVER GUILLARTE
69 CEDILLA, ARTHRIETTE GRACE CORDIAL
70 CHUA, JESUS TENEZA
71 CONEJOS, RONNIE BUICO
72 CONVERSION, VIRGIL PAQUIBOT
73 CORDERO, JANIEL BRYAN PATAWARAN
74 CORPUZ, RALPH FRANCIS QUIJE
75 CORPUZ, VINCENT CABACUNGAN
76 CORTEZ, ROAN ANTONNETE SOLIMAN
77 CRUZ, MICAELA SANTOS
78 CUCUECO, CARLOS III OMOTOY
79 CUSTODIO, LUNINGNING DIGO
80 DAGANIO, RYAN GAYOSO
81 DANO, ALLYSA YTOM
82 DE CASTRO, MARY ALLYSSA YNGLORY SANTIAGO
83 DE LEON, GIL JR DE LA ROSA
84 DE LUMEN, JEFFREY LUNAS
85 DELA CRUZ, JOEMADZ GULOY
86 DELA CRUZ, RAPHAEL SHANE PINEDA
87 DEMAFELIZ, DASTIN BAUTISTA
88 DESIDERIO, CARLLOUIE MACAALAY
89 DIGAL, JUSTINE JAN MAGHINAY
90 DILIG, JAMIL ABELLA
91 DINGLAS, RAMON CHRISTOPHER GENOTIVA
92 DOLENDO, MARC ANTHONY CAMENTO
93 DUMALAON, MICAHELLE JOY URQUICO
94 DUYAN, CARL DAVE CLARIN
95 ELEGIDO, MARK JOY ESPAÑOL
96 ELUNA, SHERWIN PAUL MERCADO
97 ENCIO, RESUSSI ANN MORAÑA
98 ESGUERRA, ELEAZER JR SUNICO
99 ESPELETA, JAERICA MAE SULEIK
100 ESPIRITU, CAMILLE AIRA REYES
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MASTER PLUMBER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 12 & 13, 2019 Page: 4 of 7
Released on FEBRUARY 15, 2019
Seq. No. N a m e
101 ESQUEJO, JOHN PATRICK ESCALANTE
102 EVANGELISTA, IANA MARIE CLIMACO
103 EVARISTO, JHON ADRIAN ALBERTO
104 FAJARDO, JUSTINE GRANADA
105 FARNACIO, DANIEL FERRER
106 FARRAL, VLADIMIR GARCIA
107 FELECIO, LIRIO REBOSURA
108 FENIZA, STEVEN JAMES SALEM
109 FLORENDO, PATRICK ERLE VALERA
110 FLORES, KIT SANTOS
111 FRANCISCO, ASLEY MIRANDA
112 FRANCO, IAN BOB BARTOLOME
113 GALLARDO, ALLEN NODALO
114 GENELASO, JESSA MAE PACUMBA
115 GERAWA, RODEL DOMINGO
116 GEYROZAGA, GLEA CZARINA IGLESIAS
117 GOLEZ, ROSTAN BELONIO
118 GONZAGA, JASMIN JEAN ICACA
119 GONZALES, KATHLEEN HAUTEA
120 GONZALES, MARY GRACE LOPEZ
121 GONZALEZ, ANNA LISSA BALDOS
122 GOPEZ, MARK ANTHONY MALLARI
123 GUEVARRA, ZYROSE JARDIOLIN
124 GUILAS, MARIEL TAMPIS
125 GUILLERMO, FERDINAND SISON
126 GUMAWID, EFREN JR PASCUA
127 GUZON, CARME MAGELYN NEOLAR
128 HERNANDEZ, JOHN ZOILO
129 HIERCO, MICHAEL DANIEL VILLANUEVA
130 HILA, JONNA LAGATA
131 HILOTIN, ERIC ALBORNOZ
132 HUFALAR, KRISTIAN JIM LAGMAY
133 ILAGAN, LORLYN DALANGIN
134 IMPERIAL, DIANE ENCARNACION
135 INCISO, MARIO LOWELL ECALDRE
136 JAMIR, CHRISTIAN JAY CRUDO
137 JARAPLASAN, RUGETTE MAE DAMIAO
138 JUCO, MA ALYSSA TAMARA LOPEZ
139 JUSON, SHIEMKA PAULI
140 LABADO, REGINE MAE RAGASA
141 LACDANG, JESUS MARULLO
142 LADERAS, JOANIE MALIT
143 LAMBAN, LAINE ANDRIE BUSTILLO
144 LANSANGAN, PEARL EDHLYN VALENCIA
145 LAYLAY, MICHAEL MOTOL
146 LIWANAG, ALEXANDER ARCILLA
147 LIWONGAN, SANYVER DULNUAN
148 LLANTO, RYAN MIRABUNA
149 LOBARBIO, LEO OBERA
150 LOGRONIO, GERALDO JR RAGAS
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MASTER PLUMBER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 12 & 13, 2019 Page: 5 of 7
Released on FEBRUARY 15, 2019
Seq. No. N a m e
151 LOPEZ, RIENZIE AFUNGGOL
152 LORENZO, JAY MARK PASCUAL
153 LORIO, ARIANNE DEVEZA
154 LU, REGINA MAE LAURITO
155 LUALHATI, MELVIN BELLO
156 LUEGO, KETCH FREEZER VISCARA
157 LUMAPAG, JOHN CHRISTOPHER ROBLES
158 LUSUNG, MARC PAULO LOUISE DAVID
159 LUSUNG, RONELLE MORALES
160 MACALINDOL, AUBREY VALENZUELA
161 MACASPAC, JEROM BANAL
162 MACEDA, CARMINA DIZON
163 MADALI, MICHAEL JAY BAYANG
164 MAGBANUA, ANGEL LOU PINEDA
165 MAGDAY, ELEAZAR MANAQUIL
166 MAGTAGÑOB, JOHN PRESCOTT TAJAN
167 MALLA-AO, MAY ALADCO
168 MALLARE, REGINALD AZARCON
169 MANALAYSAY, ARLEEN MAE ODI
170 MANALO, SHEMMA MARIE EGAY
171 MANAOAT, YVONY CLORES
172 MANGGASANG, HAYNE RAE GUARDAYA
173 MANLANGIT, NELSON CONEJOS
174 MAR, VINCENT ELY GUMBA
175 MARANAN, ALDWIN CHRISTIAN OPULENCIA
176 MARIANO, RODELO JR HERNANDEZ
177 MARTINEZ, AETWELVE TABLANG
178 MASBATE, DARREN ANCIR DE RAMOS
179 MEDEL, EDGERTON DOMAIN MERCADO
180 MENDOZA, CHARIZZE FAYE TOLENTINO
181 MENDOZA, ROLANDO GUTIERREZ
182 MENDOZA, WILFREDO JR MASANGKAY
183 MERCADO, KATREEN MARIE PICPIC
184 MERCADO, WINA VALENCIA
185 MIRANDA, IZZA JAVYLYN SEVILLA
186 MIRANDA, LOUIS BRIAN ANGELOU VINUYA
187 MONTAÑO, AL DAVID TIM MIRALLES
188 MUNDIZ, KELLY VANESSA ROSELLO
189 NABOR, JOHN PAOLO LOBOS
190 NAGA, MOHAIMIN SARENO
191 NAKAN, OMAR PAUL SIM
192 NAMOC, HELEN SABELLINA
193 NAVARRO, RICZON MUSNI
194 NELSON, JAZZY KYLE JIMENEZ
195 NGO, RALPH ADRIAN UY
196 NISPEROS, MARY ROSE ALAY-AY
197 OROGO, SHAIRA DINO
198 ORTEGA, CHRISTOPHER REAL
199 PAAÑO, MA BERNADETTE DOTONG
200 PABLO, CARL ANTHONY AUSTRIA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MASTER PLUMBER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 12 & 13, 2019 Page: 6 of 7
Released on FEBRUARY 15, 2019
Seq. No. N a m e
201 PABUAYA, FELIXES SEAN CAASI
202 PACTURANAN, JOHN REY MORENO
203 PAREDES, FRANCES LEI FABRE
204 PEDAZA, MARK KEVIN PONCE
205 PEDERE, REGINALDO TAYAM
206 PEDRON, JOLINA MARIE OBLEPIAS
207 PENG, NELSON ROSALES
208 POLICARPIO, JOHN PAUL DELA CRUZ
209 PONAYO, JUN ARVY BALOLOY
210 PONTERAS, DEBBIE ACOPIO
211 POQUIZ, RAY MOON STARR MANZON
212 PORCA, JANN PAULO ANDRADA
213 POSAS, EMMIE DARLENE DAZ
214 PROCHINA, SHEENDE DIANNE SALINAS
215 PUGAL, SWEET AUBREY OLIVAS
216 QUIAMBAO, BERNA MALLARI
217 QUIAMBAO, CHARMAINE JANELLE SAMSON
218 QUIAMBAO, MIGUEL PAULO ANTONIO
219 QUIMIO, NIKKO SAN CAMINO
220 QUINTO, ARA JOE CARAMANCION
221 QUIOPA, ROLLY SANGALANG
222 RAMOS, RONALD BASILIO
223 RAQUEL, RUSSEL RAVALO
224 RECINTO, MARY JOSH DURAN
225 REGAÑA, RECY-ANN SORITA
226 RENDON, RAFAEL JAY RESURRECCION
227 REYES, GAVERELL SILVA
228 REYES, JOHN OLIVER LAGARTO
229 REYES, LEA LYSA NOLASCO
230 REYES, ROMARC DRIX DIMLA
231 RIVERA, ERIKA CHING
232 RIVERA, LOUIE RAPHAEL OLIMPO
233 RIVERA, MAE ANN MERABUENO
234 RIZALDO, IRENELLE BELGA
235 ROA, JONAS ANINAPON
236 ROBLES, JOSE NATHANIEL ARROYO
237 RODIL, MA VICTORIA NICOLE GOMEZ
238 RODRIGUEZ, KYLLA NIKOLE MARQUEZ
239 RONCALE, JOHN FITZ GERALD LAROSA
240 ROSAL, KENT VILLARIN
241 ROSALES, ANGELICA MAY RENTORIA
242 RUBIO, JOSEPH NEIL SERQUIÑA
243 RUFON, LARRY OMIPLE
244 SAGAO, ARJANE JOY BALINTONGOG
245 SALGADO, ARJAY RESURECCION
246 SALIBIO, RJ ADISAS
247 SAMBRANO, JAIME CRUZ
248 SAMSON, BERNARD ALLAN DE GUZMAN
249 SANCHEZ, NESSLIE SUDARIA
250 SANDOVAL, JOHN RONALD ZARASPE
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MASTER PLUMBER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 12 & 13, 2019 Page: 7 of 7
Released on FEBRUARY 15, 2019
Seq. No. N a m e
251 SANTIAGO, ROELLE JOSEPH QUILOÑA
252 SANTOS, GERARD GABRIEL DE GUZMAN
253 SENDICO, RIA JOY JABANO
254 SEVILLA, GAZEL JESSICA TAMAYO
255 SEVILLA, REY ATIZADO
256 SILVANO, FRANCIS SABAS
257 SINGSON, ANTONIO III TEOXON
258 SIOCHI, EARL STEVEN ESTEFANI
259 SOBREDO, JAIME III MATUTE
260 SOLANO, RAMIL DE GUIA
261 SOLETO, HERSON DABO
262 SORILLO, GERVIE JOHN KONG
263 SUMABAT, LARRY ESPINA
264 TABON, ROLANDO JR PILAR
265 TALANA, JEROME DELA CRUZ
266 TAMAYO, NEIL PATRICK COSME
267 TAN, DANIEL JOSEPH MALIG
268 TANGLIBEN, ANGELI MEI QUERUBIN
269 TAROY, JOHN RUSSEL CUSTODIO
270 TEKSO, DEXTER IAN KO
271 TEMBLIQUE, CHRISTIAN SALVADOR
272 TEMENIA, GEFFORD BRAYAN CIASICO
273 TIBANGEN, NEO LORENZ COLUMBRES
274 TOLENTINO, JOHANNA HAYLEE SEVILLA
275 TOMBADO, ERNIE DONCERAS
276 TONIO, LOWIE JAY TORRES
277 VALENCIA, JOSEPH MANAYAN
278 VARGAS, KEVIN AXEL SAN JUAN
279 VILLACORTA, FRANCIS VALE
280 VILLAMIN, LAURENCE CHRISTOPHER EMPUERTO
281 VILLANUEVA, ANGEL AGUSTIN CAPARAS
282 YU, LEXIEJOY DELAPA
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------

RELEASE OF RESULTS

As per Resolution No. 1127 series of 2018 entitled "Schedule of Licensure Examination for Year 2019", the target release date of Master Plumber board exam result February 2019 will be in two (2) working days after the last day of board examinations or by Friday, February 15, 2019.

However, results may also be released earlier or later than the target date without prior notice.

On the same board exams administered by PRC on July 2018, February 2018, July 2017 and July 2016, results were out after three (3) working days.

REGISTRATION DATE & REQUIREMENTS

The schedule of online appointment for issuance of Professional ID and Certificate of Registration will be from February 27 to March 1, 2019.

PRC is strictly implementing the online registration system for all passers effective March 30, 2016. Initial registrants are advised to register online via http://online.prc.gov.ph, an online application and registration portal of PRC.

Here are the registration requirements:
  • Notice of Admission (NOA) - for identification purposes
  • Duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal
  • Passport-sized ID Photos in white background and with complete name tag (2 pieces)
  • Documentary Stamps (2 sets)
  • Short Brown Envelope (1 piece)
PRC added that successful examinees shall personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

EXAMINATION COVERAGE

The two (2) days Master Plumber board examination conducted February 2019 covered the following areas:
  • Plumbing Arithmetic (10%)
  • Sanitation, Plumbing Design and Installation (40%)
  • Plumbing Code (10%)
  • Practical Problems (40%)
TWO (2) PREVIOUS EXAMS

Master Plumbing is one of the programs with average number of examinees being administered by PRC.

In the most recent Master Plumber exams conducted on July 2018, 626 out of 2,514 examinees passed.

Nhel  Adrian Barbosa Bartoline from Eastern Visayas State University Tacloban ranked first in the exams garnering a rating of 81.70% followed by Charlston Encabo Redulosa from Cebu Institute of Technology University having 80.70%. Here's the complete list of topnotchers for July 2018 Master Plumber board exams. Meanwhile, none qualified in the top performing schools.

During the Master Plumbers exams on February 2018, 429 out of 1,064 examinees passed. Edmond Intac Rocamora from University of the Philippines - Los Baños ranked first in the exams garnering 81.80% rating followed by Wilbert Guinto Hernandez from Bulacan State University - Malolos having 81.10%.

UP Diliman was the top performing school having 86.67% overall passing rate followed by Pamantasan ng Lungsod ng Maynila having 80.00%.

On July 2017 exams, 798 out of 3,141 examinees passed. Kim Aldrin Sarra Mejia from Mapua Institute of Technology - Manila ranked first in the exams garnering 82.20% rating followed by Richard San Luis Garcia from Technological University of the Philippines - Manila having 81.60%.

Malayan Colleges Laguna was the top performing school having 85.71% overall passing rate followed by University of the Philippines - Diliman having 82.76%.

Below is the table showing the number of examinees, total number of passers and overall passing rate in the last seven (7) exams of Master Plumbers, courtesy of PRC.

Exam DateTotal No. ExamineesTotal No. PassersPassing Rate
July 20182,51462624.90%
February 20181,06442940.32%
July 20173,14179825.41%
February 20171,21047839.50%
July 20162,54588434.73%
February 201680236946.01%
July 20151,84178242.48%
February 201543221549.77%

NEXT BOARD EXAM FOR MASTER PLUMBER

The next schedule of Master Plumber board exams for the Year 2019 will be on July 6 & 7, 2019 in the cities of Manila, Baguio, Cagayan de Oro, Cebu, Davao, Iloilo, Legazpi and Tacloban.

The online processing will start on March 6, 2019 until June 6, 2019.

Good luck everyone!

You might also want to know the tips on how to pass the PRC board exams. Get it from the previous examinees and passers.



UPDATES

To receive up-to-date news on Master Plumber results for February 2019, we advise our visitors to bookmark this page, visit PRC official website or follow us at our social media pages via Facebook and Twitter.

No comments:
Write comments