Thursday, April 11, 2019

ECE RESULTS – Electronics Engineer Board Exam April 2019, List of Passers, Top 10

Manila, Philippines – The list of passers and full results of April 2019 Electronics Engineer (ECE) Licensure Exam are released by the Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) Board of Electronics Engineering three (3) working days after the administration of exams. As announced, 1,365 out of 2,790 examinees passed the Electronics Engineering board exams while 1,473 out of 1,816 examinees successfully passed the Electronics Technician exams.

April 2019 ECE results also include the top 10 examinees, top performing schools, performance summary of colleges and universities as well as important announcements on initial registration, among others.

The 2019 Electronics Engineer licensure exams were conducted by PRC Board of Electronics Engineering headed by its Chairman, Engr. Alnar L. Detalla and its members, Engr. Enrico Claro R. Delmoro and Engr. Herminio J. Orbe.

The first schedule of board exam for ECE was administered on April 3 & 4 2019 at PRC testing centers in Manila, Baguio, Cagayan de Oro, Cebu, Cebu, Davao and Legazpi.

ECE BOARD EXAM RESULTS SUMMARY

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 4 & 5, 2019
Released on APRIL 11, 2019
Seq. No. Name
1 ABACAN, ARJAY MANDIGMA
2 ABAD, JETHRO MICHAEL ANGELO AGULAN
3 ABAD, KATRINA YSABEL ASIA
4 ABADILLA, LOUIS MARTIN FORNESTE
5 ABALLE, ADRIAN KIM MACROHON
6 ABALOS, JANICA GEM GONZALES
7 ABARQUEZ, ARIEL JAMES TARADEL
8 ABATAYO, ARIANE LIZETTE BUNAYOG
9 ABEDANIA, ROSEMARIE SANGA
10 ABEJO, KENNETH HARLEY WAGAS
11 ABLERO, JAY MARK BASACA
12 ABRENILLA, JOSHUA ABRAHAM TOJONG
13 ABRES, KRISTYL FAITH DAGASDAS
14 ABU, JON ERVIN ABOGADO
15 ABUAN, AIL MARIE ABELEDA
16 ABUCOT, HAROLD ORCELINO
17 ABUEL, VINCE JOHN VILLAMOR
18 ABUGAN, MA ANGELICA PURUGGANAN
19 ABULENCIA, JOHN AGUILA
20 ACOMPAÑADO, JAYZERE FLOR ABALLE
21 ACOSTA, ALMA MAE SO
22 ACOSTA, ANGELICA MAE LEGASPI
23 ACOSTA, JAN ARVEY ARAMBURO
24 ACOSTA, KRISTIAN FRAGANTE
25 ADAIS, JHUDE NASOCWAO
26 ADAJAR, JUSTIN DERRICK GAMAD
27 ADALLA, ANDRE NEIL RESARE
28 ADALLA, JUSTINE ALEC CARANTO
29 ADDUN, WINNIE JOYCE CUARTEROS
30 ADLAWAN, JOHN CARLO DIMALIBOT
31 ADOLFO, CHRISEAN ESPINOLA
32 ADUCAL, LOUISE EARN BAREJA
33 AGABON, ALEXA LIMSIACO
34 AGAPITO, RYAN CHRISTIAN DIZON
35 AGBAYANI, ROWEL TEMPORAL
36 AGCAOILI, KIMBERLY DALANGIN
37 AGDA, KIM SPENCER BAUZON
38 AGDON, RENE NILO JR SULANO
39 AGGABAO, ARLENE LAPPAY
40 AGLAY, IVY ROSE CASTILLO
41 AGNAS, KRISTINE JOY BACABAG
42 AGNE, IRIS TAGARE
43 AGTING, ISRAEL TABUNAR
44 AGUILAR, QUEENY JANE INTERONE
45 AGUILAR, RHAY ALFONZO NARAYOLA
46 AGULLO, ALFIE JAN ALLEN VANZUELA
47 AGUS, EDNELLE JOYCE LEAL
48 AGUSTIN, MARY ANNABETH VELASCO
49 AIZON, GIAN CARLO CONCEPCION
50 ALADANO, MARK SPENCER MORENO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 3 & 4, 2019 Page: 3 of 59
Released on APRIL 11, 2019
Seq. No. N a m e
51 ALAMIDA, MAY ANNE JOY JARIN
52 ALBANIEL, RYAN SAMUEL ARAGON
53 ALBERTO, DIONEL MANABAT
54 ALBINO, LOUIE EMAN PIEDAD
55 ALCANAR, MICHAEL ANGELO DILLENA
56 ALCANTARA, HERBY SON ZARAGOSA
57 ALCOS, HERMOGENES JR PONTANAR
58 ALCUIZAR, JOHN CLEFFORD DELOS SANTOS
59 ALDAY, ALDWINA-MAY NUQUE
60 ALDE, ERNY JOHN ART DEALA
61 ALDOVER, ARVIN BABAO
62 ALEGRE, RUEL MARASIGAN
63 ALEJANDRINO, JONNEL DORADO
64 ALEJO, CHARMAINE COROCOTO
65 ALFORQUE, RHEA MAE DE LA PIEDRA
66 ALICAWAY, JOHN ERIC CASILIHAN
67 ALICO, DEAN DREFF ARIZOBAL
68 ALMAREZ, RAFAEL JULIUS CUNDANGAN
69 ALMARIO, JOHN PAUL SORITA
70 ALMAZAN, JUDY PAUL FRANCIS POROG
71 ALMOCERA, PREDILITO EMBUDO
72 ALOC, MARIA LYNETH CLARON
73 ALTAMIRANO, ANJO CAÑADA
74 ALTICHE, ZHARINA NOFFA VERANO
75 ALURA, JERMAINE MAÑALAC
76 ALVARADO, JOHN KIM ADRIAN TEODORO
77 ALVAREZ, KIER GUIRHEM
78 ALVAREZ, LYKA JANE GUIBAO
79 ALVAREZ, ROSE ANN ENCARNACION
80 AMANG, JAYPENNSON MADRIA
81 AMBAYAN, BRENDAN PG ARCENAL
82 AMIZOLA, JOHN RAY LIVED
83 ANCHETA, JOHN CARLO UMALI
84 ANDAL, DEUS MICO ANTENOR
85 ANDALAHAO, PAOLO MIGUEL FOLGO
86 ANDRES, CHARLES PATRICK CABRERA
87 ANDRES, JESSA MARIE ENRIQUEZ
88 ANG, JIM DARRELL DOSDOS
89 ANGELES, MICHAEL ANGELO HICAP
90 ANONICAL, BETRISHA TUMPAG
91 ANTONIO, MICAH ANTOINETTE BOGÑALBAL
92 APARICI, ARCHIE SIMBAJON
93 APURA, WENDEL DE GUZMAN
94 AQUINO, JENNIFER JANE RAMIREZ
95 AQUINO, KARL CHRISTIAN VALEROSO
96 AQUINO, NIKKA DIAZ
97 ARALAR, ANGELO CEÑIDOZA
98 ARANCINA, TRISHA MARIE DIAZ
99 ARANEL, JERINA PAULINE MENDEZ
100 ARANGOTE, FRANCIS LALISAN
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 3 & 4, 2019 Page: 4 of 59
Released on APRIL 11, 2019
Seq. No. N a m e
101 ARBOIS, JASPER TUTONG
102 ARCAO, JAMES ARDIE DIAZ
103 ARCE, CHRISTINE JOY ELQUIERO
104 ARCENAS, JOHN BENSON CABATUANDO
105 ARELLANO, JOEBERT JR ASUNCION
106 ARELLANO, MARK JEFF DELA CRUZ
107 ARENIEGO, THERRY GENE MAGNAYE
108 ARES, CAMELYN TUBOG
109 ARIAGA, DENVER VON OSILLOS
110 ARIAS, WILLIAM WALLACE LAO
111 ARMINTIA, APRIL ARCENA
112 ARMODIA, ALFRED ROLDAN
113 AROMIN, MART MARCIANO ANTONN ANCHETA
114 ARROYO, JERSON PAULO ALEJAGA
115 ASANTOR, REX PAUL YAP
116 ASILO, LIEZL VALENCIANO
117 ASMA, MARICAR NATANAUAN
118 ASTRONOMIA, GABRIEL ALVIN RUEDAS
119 ATIENZA, MARK ALVIN JUMARANG
120 ATIENZA, MARK GERALD ACUÑA
121 AVELINO, AVERUSTIN MARCOS
122 AVELLANEDA, DAVID JAN GALAPON
123 AVENIDO, FAIZAR SARANZA
124 AVILA, PATRICK VICTOR DOMACENA
125 AVITO, ALDRIN CAMPANO
126 AYSON, GISELLE RAMOS
127 AZURIN, VINCE ALFON ALEJANDRO
128 BACALTOS, PATRICK CARLOS
129 BACULO, MARK JUSTIN EGOS
130 BADILLO, AIMAR JOY SANDOVAL
131 BADO, PETTERSON ANDRADE
132 BAES, ARNIE MAE MARASIGAN
133 BAGBAGUEN, BRENGUILER IRINGAN
134 BAGTAS, CHRISTIAN GOROSPE
135 BAJAO, KENNETH ROSALES
136 BALABA, RIEL CLINTON RANARA
137 BALANA, RAINER ANDREW LABUNTOG
138 BALANG, RYAN JOSEPH SANTIAGO
139 BALASA, RAMEL JR SOLIVEL
140 BALBA, DAVID ARISTLE TUMAMAO
141 BALBERAN, DIANE IRA ABOY
142 BALBOA, LEVI HECTOR VILLACRUSIS
143 BALDORADO, SHEENA MAE ONRUBIA
144 BALDOZA, KATRINA MARIE REGALADO
145 BALERITE, BALTHAZAR OSEA
146 BALILA, EDWIN KLEIN SABINO
147 BALINARIO, JOMARIE CAMUTA
148 BALISI, LISA PAGUNURAN
149 BALLARTA, KARL LOUIE LLUVIDO
150 BALLEZA, JOSEL LIM
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 3 & 4, 2019 Page: 5 of 59
Released on APRIL 11, 2019
Seq. No. N a m e
151 BALMEO, HENRICH TROY SEBASTIAN
152 BALTAZAR, IAN ABELLA
153 BALTAZAR, JETT BALTAZAR
154 BALUYUT, JOHN KENNETH TORRES
155 BANAC, LEE MARVIN OCLAMAN
156 BANDIOLA, AL TRISTAN DELA CRUZ
157 BANDON, ARQAM PERONG
158 BANDOY, CHENNEEMAE BIÑAS
159 BANE, KLEIN RODJO GALIS
160 BANQUIL, LEMOR PABIONA
161 BAOY, ROMUALDE JOHN COLANTA
162 BARBONIO, JUDE PENOLIO
163 BARITUA, MARY JOY LIBRES
164 BARON, HANNAH KIMBERLY MAE MATA
165 BARONDA, BARRY PINEDA
166 BARRERA, INA FRANCE BACANI
167 BARRIENTOS, JESSILIE NONO
168 BARTOLOME, ERRSON JOHN PASCUAL
169 BARTOLOME, KASSANDRA COLEEN CONCEPCION
170 BASTIDA, FAYE ANGELICA ALBARAN
171 BATAC, ERICK JOHN BALINGIT
172 BATALLER, REZIE TAGLE
173 BATAYON, FRANCIS JAYSON PEÑA
174 BATINO, ZOSIMO JR MAGLALANG
175 BAUTISTA, ALLEN LEVIN DELA CRUZ
176 BAUTISTA, JAN DARYL CALPOTURA
177 BAUTISTA, JOSHUA FADRI
178 BAUTISTA, MA ANGELICA BERANIA
179 BAUTISTA, MARVIN VENTURA
180 BAUTISTA, RAYMUND DULAY
181 BAUTISTA, VENN JERICK SADURAL
182 BAYLON, LAWRENCE BRUSCO CABRALES
183 BAYLON, RALPH BELARMINO
184 BAYSA, ALLEN KEITH ADRIEN GALIMBA
185 BAÑADERA, CHRIS PAOLO PACHEO
186 BAÑAGA, JOHN ALFRED VISITACION
187 BAÑARES, JOHN CALEB TAM
188 BECARME, JUSTINE ANJU BUENO
189 BECERIL, RHAIL JOSHUA BELARDO
190 BEDIA, DAVID LOUIE JANAGAP
191 BELUANG, MAYOLAR VALENCIA
192 BENCITO, VANNE AUBREY GAMAT
193 BERNARDINO, JAMES ALBERT VILLA
194 BERNARDO, GABRIEL VARGAS
195 BERSIDA, DANTE JR ALMUETE
196 BESANA, ROIELOU TINIO
197 BICOL, JONAS ANGELO ONA
198 BIGALBAL, BRYAN ARNES
199 BIGLETE, ANGELA LUZ CRISOSTO
200 BIHAG, NESS CUTAMORA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 3 & 4, 2019 Page: 6 of 59
Released on APRIL 11, 2019
Seq. No. N a m e
201 BILALE, LYRA ZARA
202 BILLONES, FEBERT BOCTIL
203 BILLONES, JASON AUBREY PANSACULA
204 BIN SAHARUDDIN, JEAN AMIR BALDOZA
205 BISCOCHO, WILFREDO JR ALCAZAR
206 BITOME, CARYL SANTIAGO
207 BIÑAR, RICKY BARDELAS
208 BOA, MARK ALJON CALAPATI
209 BOCAR, CARMINA JASMIN ABUDIENTE
210 BONAOBRA, RENZ RAFAEL LANSANG
211 BONDOC, ABRAM PAUL VILLANUEVA
212 BONGALOS, JOHARRA NOBLE
213 BONGANAY, ALTIR CHRISTIAN DURIA
214 BONIFACIO, JORIBENE TAPAR
215 BREBONERIA, HAROLD BANAL
216 BREGANZA, CARLENE JOY AÑONUEVO
217 BREGANZA, QUEENCE LEY JUANO
218 BRILLO, INNA PORTIA PENULLAR
219 BRIONES, JOHN LEMUEL MIRANDA
220 BRIONES, MINETTE ARAÑEZ
221 BRIQUE, JOHN MICHAEL BAYONETA
222 BRIZO, BRYAN NEPOMUCENO
223 BROWN, GEORJEAN DELOS SANTOS
224 BROÑOLA, MENARD FALCATAN
225 BROÑOZO, MARK DANIEL SANTOS
226 BRUCAL, NADYN ESTACAMENTO
227 BUDAY, LAURIEN MARCELINO
228 BUEN, JOSEPH ALBERT MEDINA
229 BUENAFLOR, LEONARD BRYAN MACALINDONG
230 BUENAVENTURA, JEHU JOSOL
231 BUENCAMINO, JUAN CARLOS OLARTE
232 BUENCONSEJO, RICHARD HIPOLITO
233 BUHAY, JOHNRY TUMBAGA
234 BUISEL, JADE AGUDONG
235 BULAN, MARY ROSE ENECILLO
236 BUNDAL, KLARIZ DONNA MAE BIONA
237 BURAY, JOSEPH MARTIN PEREZ
238 BURMAL, DIVINE GRACE RAGUINE
239 BUSQUE, HILLARY ANDRINO
240 BUSTONERA, JAMES EDWARD QUINTAL
241 BUTALID, LANIEBETH CHIU
242 BUTAY, CHRISTIAN EROL DOMINGO
243 BUTRA, ALDREN ORTEGA
244 CABALCAR, MARY CHRISTINE ALONSO
245 CABALTERA, ROCHMEL DAWN PALPARA
246 CABALZA, MARK DARYLL LICUDAN
247 CABANLIG, ARVIN LANCE HERNANDO
248 CABANTOG, CHARLENE LEGASPI
249 CABE, MICHAEL JOSEPH DAEP
250 CABEJE, CHRISTIAN ACEDO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 3 & 4, 2019 Page: 7 of 59
Released on APRIL 11, 2019
Seq. No. N a m e
251 CABELIC, JERSON GENOTIVA
252 CABREROS, JENIE ANNE SABLADA
253 CABUGAO, FRITZ XENON
254 CACCAM, EARLZON SANTILLA
255 CACERES, CRICHELLE MAE DELIVA
256 CACERES, JANT ALBRENT KRISTDICT RAFOLS
257 CADANG, KRIZZHA ANGEL ACERIT
258 CADIZ, KATHRYN JOY PERDIZO
259 CAGARA, CHRISTINE MAY GUTIERREZ
260 CAGAS, ARVIN COMPAS
261 CAGCON, LORIE JANE CERAFICA
262 CAGUIOA, BEA LIZELLE LOPEZ
263 CAHANDING, VIRGILIO JR MARTINEZ
264 CAJAYON, CAMILO JR VIGILLA
265 CALALANG, PAMELA CRUZ
266 CALAPATI, ARIES LLANES
267 CALAUOD, JOMAR BORBE
268 CALDERON, NILO JR IBITA
269 CALE, CHARLENE REYES
270 CALLANTA, REGINE LOPENA
271 CALLUENG, JAMES THON OCCIANO
272 CALMA, KENNETH ZAMORA
273 CALMITA, JOHN RAEL SHAN MENDOZA
274 CALOPEZ, ROCHELLE ANNE JOSON
275 CALOTES, GIMELLE CERCADO
276 CALUB, CARLO LOUIES LOZANO
277 CALUNGSOD, MARK ROLAND LANGOYAN
278 CALUPIT, KIRBY NOEL ESCOTA
279 CALVA, MIA DIANNE QUINDIPAN
280 CAMPO, MARK ANTHONY CABEBE
281 CAMPOSAGRADO, JOGIE BAYBAYANON
282 CANAL, CLIENE ALEAH PARES
283 CANARIAS, JHON OLOTEO
284 CANDOR, CHESCA JOY PEREZ
285 CANE, SHARMAINE JOCSON
286 CANLAS, JANN WESLEY MERCADO
287 CANOY, RALPH ALIDANI
288 CANTAL, ALLAN LORENZ PULIDO
289 CAPITULO, JOHN JOSEPH CHANCOCO
290 CAPULE, REILA ANNE MENDOZA
291 CAPULI, MIKA ELLA MARIAH TAMAYO
292 CAPULONG, ALLAN JR TORIBIO
293 CARABEO, LOUISE VILLY MANUEL
294 CARABIDO, REYNALDO JR GOYENA
295 CARAGOS, MICHAEL VALENZUELA
296 CARANDANG, EUNICE ABRENICA
297 CARDIEL, CHERRY MAE ALEJO
298 CARIÑO, JC BELLE DEAÑO
299 CARLOS, AYEN LOE SILANG
300 CASABUENA, NIÑO RENZO GALERA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 3 & 4, 2019 Page: 8 of 59
Released on APRIL 11, 2019
Seq. No. N a m e
301 CASIANO, DOMINIC STA CLARA
302 CASTAÑEDA, FRANZ LAURENCE ARESTA
303 CASTAÑEDA, PATRICK ANTHONY BONOAN
304 CASTILLO, DANIEL AMOR DULAY
305 CASTILLO, JAIME III ORTIL
306 CASTILLO, JUAN CARLOS MIGUEL
307 CASTILLO, KEN TEEJAY TIZON
308 CASTILLO, SANCHO MICO BELOSO
309 CASTILLON, CLARK JOHN CABILI
310 CASTRO, ALVIN PERALTA
311 CATACUTAN, RHOY VHINCENT CHRISTIAN BARRERA
312 CATALOCTOCAN, JONALD JAMORE
313 CATOLICO, KARL LEWIS BUNAG
314 CATURAY, CHRISTOPHER BENEDICT AQUINO
315 CAYABYAB, BONMARK TABORA
316 CAÑAS, ABNER DAGPIN
317 CEDO, RAUL JR RAVANILLA
318 CELESTIAL, FREDERICK GLINO
319 CENO, ROFEL JAMES BAYBAY
320 CENTENO, MARK NEAL REYES
321 CENTINO, LYRA GRACE RAC
322 CERENECHE, JOHN PAUL JAGORIN
323 CERILLO, PAUL MICHAEL ABSALON
324 CHUA, KIM ALEXIS ATENDIDO
325 CLAVANO, FLORANTE JR GORRA
326 CLIMACO, JONARD GALAO
327 CLORADO, ERWIN RIOSA
328 CO, JHAN RAY CHALES ALBIOS
329 CO, MARK JASON PERALTA
330 COJO, LEO HIPONIA
331 COLLADO, MHARVI CALUGAY
332 COLOSO, ERIKA GRACE POTATO
333 CON-UI, JAN DARYLL MARTIN SUÑGA
334 CONCEPCION, CRISZA VICTORINO
335 CONCHA, JOHN MATHEW ONG
336 CONDE, RAYMOND KYLE GAGTO
337 CONDE, RYAN POLILLO
338 CONDESA, TEODY CABER
339 CONDINO, LOVELY IVY ABITAN
340 CONGE, LESLIE REDAJA
341 CONIZA, CHRISTINE PORAL
342 CORACERO, JOAN SUMIRAN
343 CORDERO, RAY JANE NAVILLA
344 CORIA, ARA JOYCE TABOÑAR
345 CORO, LORRENZ MATTHEW BARRADAS
346 CORONA, KIMBERLY JOY ALAGAO
347 CORONEL, JOSE LEANDRO MANUZON
348 CORPUZ, RUSSEL RIVEL
349 CORPUZ, RYAN JORGE BASQUIÑAS
350 CORTES, JUAN CARLOS PADRINAO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 3 & 4, 2019 Page: 9 of 59
Released on APRIL 11, 2019
Seq. No. N a m e
351 CORTEZ, JOHN DANIEL VALDEZ
352 CORTON, JONNEL BALLERA
353 COSTACIO, LEAN JOY PEREZ
354 CRETA, CHARLES VINCENT SENILLO
355 CRISOSTOMO, DUNAMIS GABITANAN
356 CRUZ, CARL PATRICK CRUZ
357 CRUZ, INOCENCIO ED III ALMONTE
358 CRUZ, JEANNE KRISTA LEYESA
359 CRUZ, JOHN DIMMUEL ISIDRO
360 CRUZ, JOHN LOUIS HALILI
361 CRUZ, LHEAN RITCHIE CASTILLANO
362 CRUZ, MA VISITACION AGAS
363 CRUZ, MANUEL LUIS TORRES
364 CRUZ, MATT DAVID BABIERA
365 CRUZ, NIÑA MARIE ENRIQUEZ
366 CRUZ, PHILIP JONAS MALIG-ON
367 CRUZ, TIM VERGARA
368 CUADERNO, ALLEN ANGELO ABIERA
369 CUADRA, MA ANGELICA ENCONADO
370 CUARTERO, PATRICK DALE GONZALES
371 CUEVAS, RAY KENNETH PASILABBAN
372 CUISIA, JOMARI MACALINDONG
373 CUNANAN, DANIEL ISAAC CRUZ
374 CURA, ANGEL RICA CUNANAN
375 CURTINA, HAROLD KEVIN RATILLA
376 CUSTODIO, NIEZEL JEE BORROMEO
377 CUTAB, LANDER JUN OZAR
378 DABUET, BREGANNE BABATLA
379 DACANAY, DANISSE TATARO
380 DAGAN, ARIANA AUDREY CIVIL
381 DAGO-OC, STIFFANY OYAN
382 DAGUIL, JESSA MARIE SERRANO
383 DALUPAN, ANA-KARE-NINA MALAYAO
384 DANAO, DHONMART LAWRENCE GARCIA
385 DANGANAN, PAUL KELLY CABANADA
386 DANIEL, OWEN ALBITOS
387 DARIO, RAVEN CHRISTINE AVILA
388 DAVID, PRINCESS BELLE MARIE REBELLO
389 DAVID, RODEL CABRERA
390 DAVID, RONALD JR GAMINDE
391 DAYUPAY, RAQUEL ANIE DEL ROSARIO
392 DE CASTILLO, JUDITH PEDRAZA
393 DE CASTRO, JOSELITO JR PASCO
394 DE CASTRO, KARL JOSEPH ROBERTO
395 DE GRACIA, DINO WILFRED AVILA
396 DE GUZMAN, FATIMA JAVIER
397 DE GUZMAN, GEMAIMA MUÑOZ
398 DE GUZMAN, JOMAR QUIÑA
399 DE GUZMAN, JOSHUA ADRIAN MICHAEL SIAPNO
400 DE GUZMAN, MARK JOHNSON CHRISTER FERRER
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 3 & 4, 2019 Page: 10 of 59
Released on APRIL 11, 2019
Seq. No. N a m e
401 DE GUZMAN, MIGUEL RICHNEY DUÑO
402 DE JESUS, BRYAN DELOS REYES
403 DE LARA, LADY CRYSTELLE RUBIN
404 DE LEMIOS, KIMBERLY MOYA
405 DE LEON, ELAISSA MAE CATALAN
406 DE LEON, FLLOYD TERENCE CALUSCOS
407 DE LEON, JERAHMEEL MARTINEZ
408 DE LEON, JEREMIAH TOBIAS
409 DE LEON, MCALDRYC ROHNER BOGNOT
410 DE LEON, PAUL CHRISTIAN TAMBANGCO
411 DE LOS REYES, ANGELA ALMOJUELA
412 DE LUNA, VINCE ERIC BARRAQUIO
413 DE OCAMPO, JOHN PAUL RIVERA
414 DE SAGON, SANDRA GARCIA
415 DE VERA, NATHAN TENGCO
416 DE VERA, RENNZE DOMINIC SAURE
417 DE VERGARA, IRENE VIKTORIA CELIS
418 DE VEYRA, MIGUEL ANTONIO ROXAS
419 DE VILLA, VAN ALFRED TALAG
420 DEALA, JERICHO LOUIE ZAPANTA
421 DEAÑO, GLYDEL ANNE OPIALDA
422 DEBESA, RENDON CAMBIADO
423 DECATORIA, ALFRED COSTAMERO
424 DECILIO, JOHANN SEBASTIAN MENDOZA
425 DEDACE, MARIA DANICA LACUESTA
426 DEDUYO, JOHN CARLO DELANTAR
427 DEJAMCO, ADRIAN GARCIA
428 DELA CERNA, JOVILYN SEBASTIAN
429 DELA CRUZ, ANGELICA JOYCE PUNONGBAYAN
430 DELA CRUZ, ELLEN MAE SACULLES
431 DELA CRUZ, EUGENE MIGUEL TAÑEDO
432 DELA CRUZ, GLENN JANSEN CABRERA
433 DELA CRUZ, IAN DELOS ANGELES
434 DELA CRUZ, JOHN PAUL GESMUNDO
435 DELA CRUZ, JOSHUA BENAIAH ARRIETA
436 DELA CRUZ, MARTEIN RYFKA GURAT
437 DELA CRUZ, MICO SANTOS
438 DELA CRUZ, RALMAR GERPACIO
439 DELA CRUZ, RAVEN AREOLA
440 DELA CRUZ, ROGER GLEN GARCIA
441 DELA PEÑA, ANGELICA JIMENEZ
442 DELA PEÑA, DIRK BRUSAS
443 DELA PEÑA, HONNYLYN GUNDAYA
444 DELA PEÑA, JOHAREY ANGELES
445 DELA ROSA, ZYRA MAY VALLEDOR
446 DELARIARTE, JIORLEN DE LA CUESTA
447 DELEMOS, ABEGAIL PANTIG
448 DELGADO, MATT LYNNSON ESPINA
449 DELLAVA, MA IDA DAVILA
450 DELLOMAS, RODEL MACARAAN
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 3 & 4, 2019 Page: 11 of 59
Released on APRIL 11, 2019
Seq. No. N a m e
451 DELOS REYES, LORIE MAE ARARAO
452 DELOS REYES, MARIEL ABANILLA
453 DELOS REYES, RALPH VINCENT SANTIAGO
454 DELOS SANTOS, LEO PAUL DAVID
455 DELOS SANTOS, MARK LAWRENCE ODOÑO
456 DELOSO, JOHN VINECE PAMONAG
457 DENIAL, JOHNRAVE ANO
458 DEOCADEZ, MARBETH CHANG
459 DEPAYNOS, JEIFFER DIANO
460 DEPUSOY, RANIEL MIRANDA
461 DEQUIÑA, NIEZZIE MAY SONIER
462 DEROY, MARIA CICEL UDTOHAN
463 DIA, EXEQUIEL XAVIER CARINGAL
464 DIAZ, CAMILLE HOMO
465 DIAZ, HANNA MERCY REYES
466 DIAZ, JOHN PATRICK INOBAYA
467 DIAZ, JULIANNE ALYSON IGNACIO
468 DIGNADICE, PAUL JOHN RODELAS
469 DIMACULANGAN, JOHN CARL BASSIG
470 DIMALANTA, TIMOTHY MARK FERNANDEZ
471 DIMALIBOT, DANN ADRIAN ANGELES
472 DIMAPILIS, DEAN ROSS SOSAS
473 DIMAYUGA, BILL ALEN KYNN TIEMSIM
474 DIOMAHALI, CHAIN ROIDA AMOR DE LEON
475 DIOMAMPO, JOAN NATANAUAN
476 DIONISIO, PAMELA JUELA
477 DIVERSON, CATHERINE MAE VILLARAMA
478 DIZON, JEMART MENDOZA
479 DOCE, CHYNNON CAESAR INGENIERO
480 DOGNIDON, RANIELA DETRAS
481 DOLORIEL, CHANDLER TIMM CAGMAT
482 DOMINGO, ANNE VERNICE OLIPAS
483 DOMINGO, BIANCA MARIE BENCIO
484 DOMINGO, LORENZ ALBERT BAUTISTA
485 DONATO, JAN DAREL FULGUERINAS
486 DOTE, LYNUX LEWIS CAJALA
487 DU, DANIEL OSCAR PANISA
488 DUBAL, JUSSEF STEINER BAÑAS
489 DUCOS, AIRA MAE LIBAGO
490 DUITES, ANDORRA NOBLE
491 DULLIN, JOEL DALUZ
492 DUMAPIT, DENZEL DE LARA
493 DUQUE, ELISHA ANCIANO
494 DURA, TIMEA LEE JUAYANG
495 DURAN, MA EREKA SALCEDO
496 DURANA, IREY SHAIRA ARCAIRA
497 DUZON, HANNAH IRIS MARTINEZ
498 EBIO, MARVIN CORRAL
499 EBREO, MARK JAYFFERSON MONTALBO
500 EBRON, JAYSON EMBALZADO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 3 & 4, 2019 Page: 12 of 59
Released on APRIL 11, 2019
Seq. No. N a m e
501 ECHECHE, ANTHONY JOSHUA DEL RIO
502 ECIJA, SARAH JANE LAZO
503 EDNAVE, CHRISTIAN CARLO MARZAN
504 EDRALIN, ANGELICA FRANCINE ENRIQUEZ
505 EGINO, CINDY CABASE
506 ELAYDO, SHARMAINE LEAÑO
507 ELBO, MJ FRANCES KAYE MACEDA
508 ELISEO, IRENE HULAR
509 ELIZAGA, EULYSSIS EDISSON ETABAG
510 ENAJE, ROEL MACATO
511 ENCANTO, JOHN MAVERICK CAMOÑAS
512 ENDAYA, MARY KRYZEL DE SAGUN
513 ENDERIZ, DAVEN FERNAN PAHILGA
514 ENRIQUEZ, EPHRAEM MANUEL MORALES
515 ENRIQUEZ, IAN CARL ARGOSINO
516 ENRIQUEZ, TROY ANGELO BELARTE
517 ENTISE, KRISTINE MARIELLE JANE RAGAY
518 EPLER, MARIAN PHELIZ RILLERA
519 EREDIANO, ALVARO CORONEL
520 ERFE, CLYDE DARYL DOLDOL
521 EROJO, JOSHUA JR ECHAVIA
522 ESCAÑO, KRISTIAN CHARLZ FLORES
523 ESCOBIDO, CHELSY ANNE YASAY
524 ESCORPISO, ALCRIS TANCHUAN
525 ESCOTO, RAPHAELA KIM OCAMPO
526 ESPALMADO, RYAN TRAJANO
527 ESPARAGOZA, DYAN CONSAY
528 ESPAÑA, PAUL GIAN TAN
529 ESPEJO, DONNE RAY MANGAYA
530 ESPEÑA, JUVY MIKEE DELMONTE
531 ESPINO, CHARLES NIÑO INOCENCIO
532 ESPIRITU, JAY NEIL CHIONG
533 ESPIRITU, MICAH LABAYO
534 ESPIRITU, REMILYN STO DOMINGO
535 ESTACIO, LIJAN JOSEPH MANANSALA
536 ESTAÑO, KIRK JAMES CHAN
537 ESTRELLA, JOHN KENAN CRUZ
538 EUGENIO, ELLOIZZA MARRIE ELDIALDE
539 EUKAN, EARVIN JONAS SALIO
540 EURABA, GERARD PEROTE
541 EVANGELISTA, PRINZ OLIVER CABATBAT
542 FABRO, CHESTER CUNETA
543 FABUL, RYAN CHRISTIAN MICU
544 FAGTANAC, MARK IAN CARILLO
545 FAJARDO, AERON JOHN LAYONES
546 FAJARDO, JEFFERSON BIMBO
547 FAN, ANDREW VAN RYAN FRONDA
548 FANTONALGO, STEPHEN PANIQUE
549 FARILLON, MA ESTER CAÑON
550 FARIOLA, LEA DOMINIQUE MANGUBAT
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 3 & 4, 2019 Page: 13 of 59
Released on APRIL 11, 2019
Seq. No. N a m e
551 FARISCAL, DIANNE JOY VALDEZ
552 FAVORITO, ELMAR JOHN FRANCISCO
553 FELICISIMO, LEIZEL ANN PAUIG
554 FERNANDEZ, JASON LYLE LIBRES
555 FERNANDEZ, JOHN PAULO DIONISIO
556 FERNANDEZ, MARCO MIGUEL SAMSON
557 FERNANDO, KENNETH IAN MERCADO
558 FERRANCO, JUSTIN LOUIS MAGBATA
559 FERRER, HANZ CHRISTIAN ANG
560 FIGURACION, JOHN LAWRENCE FLOTILDES
561 FLOJO, NATHANIEL MANCILLA
562 FLORALDE, ELJOHN ABOBO
563 FLORES, ANGELIKA PAOLA SUMALILENG
564 FLORES, DAN ALVARO DELA VEGA
565 FLORES, HANNA JAMILA VALERA
566 FLORES, JOHN MICHAEL CARTALABA
567 FLORES, KURT RANZEL ORENCIO
568 FLORES, TRIXIA ANNE ZAPATA
569 FORBES, DENISE CHAVEZ
570 FORTES, FLOYD FERRANT BARNEDO
571 FOSTER, SARAH JEAN FLORENTINO
572 FRANCIA, FEDERSON JOSEPH ROBINO
573 FRANCISCO, JULLIE-ANNE SAMBAYON
574 FRANCISCO, SARAH JOY REY
575 FRIAS, MARA BERNAL
576 FRIAS, RICA PATRICE URQUIZA
577 GABAON, ANNNA ROSE TUQUERO
578 GABRIEL, ARNOLD ARISTOTLE ANCHETA
579 GABRIEL, HAZEL ZARAH YAP
580 GABUYO, EXEQUIEL ABALORIO
581 GAHISAN, ALANDALE ELUNA
582 GAJONERA, JOHN PHILIP CONCEPCION
583 GALAGALA, ARNIE PAGALAN
584 GALANG, ERNEST JASON MONTAS
585 GALAPON, KLESSEE DAVID DELFIN
586 GALERA, INA JILL BERSAMINA
587 GALLENO, JOHNY SERNA
588 GALORIO, QUEENNIE EGBALIC
589 GALVEZ, RYAN MENGORIO
590 GAMARA, REX PAOLO COMBALICER
591 GAMIDO, REYMAR BUENO
592 GAMMAD, GENARA JANE BUTAY
593 GANDEZA, JUNIELEM MACARAEG
594 GANGA, JEN RAVEN BANGUILAN
595 GANUELAS, IVAN PACAOAN
596 GARABILES, MARJ GRACIANO LICOS
597 GARCIA, ANN JANETH GARMINO
598 GARCIA, KENDRICK DALE MAPA
599 GARCIA, SITTIE ALYZZA MANGELEN
600 GARIANDO, SALVADOR FELIPE II GABAYERON
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 3 & 4, 2019 Page: 14 of 59
Released on APRIL 11, 2019
Seq. No. N a m e
601 GARINO, KRIZ JADE CONCIMINO
602 GARRIDO, GLOPHET PAUL CRUZ
603 GARRIGA, NATHANIEL MUNSAYAC
604 GASANGUE, ELKA PETATE
605 GASMEÑA, JAN WILMER SALAZAR
606 GATCHALIAN, FEDRICK SANTIE ESPIRITU
607 GAUTANE, FRANCIS JAMES TUAZON
608 GAYATAO, GESALYN JOY RELOTA
609 GECHA, JOVEE RALPH CASTILLO
610 GENOVIA, LEN-AN MARIE BARROS
611 GENTILES, JONATHAN EMPLEO
612 GERMAN, MARK LEO SANTOS
613 GERON, BIANCA FLOR CASACLANG
614 GICALE, MARY GRACE SARDALLA
615 GIGANTONE, ALYTHA JAE LLAGAS
616 GIRAY, NATHANIEL NGALAZON
617 GIRON, ANA JESUSA BAYUGO
618 GLORIA, JOSHUA MARK ASUNCION
619 GOBENCIONG, JASON KEVIN DIAZ
620 GOBRIN, BERNARD GERALD PILLARINA
621 GONZAGA, MARIA CARMINA RAE VILLANUEVA
622 GONZALES, ANGELO MIGUEL
623 GONZALES, GABRIEL GENESIS NICOLAS
624 GONZALES, KERVIN TOMMY ARELLANO
625 GONZALES, KRINEZZA YVETTE PILI
626 GONZALES, MONALIZA FRANCISCO
627 GONZALES, ZENITH KING LARANIO
628 GONZALEZ, PAOLO ABANDO
629 GONZALVO, VERNONILON MENIL
630 GRANTOZA, MARA MIRANDA
631 GREGORIO, JERIC AREVALO
632 GRITARE, JOHN MICHAEL BIHAG
633 GRIÑO, JEFFREY DE LEON
634 GROSPE, GERALD JAMES BARCARSE
635 GUARDO, EJ DAVID ARREZA
636 GUERRA, JOSSETH AGUILA
637 GUIEB, AILEEN JOVY ELPIDES
638 GUILLENA, MEL RAYMUND DELA TORRE
639 GUILLERMO, JULIUS UCOL
640 GUILLERMO, NOREL MARK SINGH
641 GULLE, WYNE NATHANIEL DE LEON
642 GUMAFELIX, ANGELO JOSEPH PANGILINAN
643 GUTIERREZ, CHRISTIAN DAVE PANALIGAN
644 GUYA, JONATHAN GASAL
645 HAGORILES, SHERYLLE BALLESTA
646 HARDER, JANNO ALBIENDO
647 HEBRIO, RALPH RYAN AMARO
648 HERNAEZ, CHRIS EMILSON TORRES
649 HERNANDEZ, MARIA CARMELA NAVARRO
650 HERNANDEZ, MON ANGELO BERNADEZ
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 3 & 4, 2019 Page: 15 of 59
Released on APRIL 11, 2019
Seq. No. N a m e
651 HERNANDEZ, SAMANTHA PABLO
652 HERNANDO, CZAR JHAY MENDOZA
653 HERNANDO, EUGENE ELISAN
654 HERRELLA, JOHN PAUL GUANTERO
655 HERRERA, SHERAINE CINCO
656 HIZON, GENREV KIEL ATAZA
657 HOLGADO, NEVIN MAMONTOS
658 HOMECILLO, FREDDIE JR OPALLA
659 HORTILLOSA, IRISH GABRIELLE
660 HUMANGIT, CHARLES IAN KUIZON
661 HUMIWAT, PAUL DANIEL TIONGSON
662 IBARRA, JETHRO KRISTOFFER GUZMAN
663 IBAÑEZ, EDGAR JR BALOT
664 IGNACIO, JOSHUA PAUL MARTINEZ
665 ILAGAN, EMAREJEL SERVAÑEZ
666 ILAGAN, FRANCES CAMIL CABRERA
667 ILAGAN, NEO JAY MAGPALI
668 ILO, CHERRY ANN ALFILER
669 INDAL, AL-FAZER SALI
670 INGATAN, PAUL AUGUSTINE BADIOLA
671 INOCENCIO, KIRSTEINE MHEA LAPURA
672 INSON, MARK J VANN CARDENES
673 INTANO, JERSZON SALINAS
674 IRENEO, CHRISLER BALICDANG
675 JACOB, NEIL KEVIN FLORES
676 JACOBA, MIGUEL JOSEPH LACORTE
677 JAIME, MIGUEL IAN DE LEON
678 JANER, TRIXIE
679 JAPITANA, SHANNON JAI ALBIOR
680 JAPSAY, JELLY MAE CAMINOY
681 JARANILLA, MARK DANIEL TAGUDIN
682 JASMIN, JAYSON AGALOOS
683 JAVIER, JHOMARIE CAÑEDO
684 JAVIER, RAPH LAUREN MARASIGAN
685 JAVILLES, RASHEED RHETT CASCARO
686 JIAO, JOSHUA CALEB DIMACLID
687 JIMENEZ, SHEENA MARIZ BATOLIO
688 JOAQUIN, ELMER PASTOR
689 JOLO, JOMAR KENNETH RACHO
690 JONELAS, PATRICK EDWARD MORTA
691 JOSE, ALYSSA ASHLEY LOPIÑA
692 JOSE, JOHN MICHAEL FORTES
693 JUAN, MENARD DOMINIC CARLOS
694 JUANICO, FITZGERALD ABELLANOSA
695 JULIAN, RAVEN CYRUS LITONJUA
696 JUNDEZ, CHRISTER PAUL MACARANAS
697 KADIL, SITTIE MERIAM KARIM
698 KALAW, JEAN RENE DELA CRUZ
699 KAMAD, AMIN WAHAB
700 KARGANILLA, ARIEL BASTIAN CAPARAS
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 3 & 4, 2019 Page: 16 of 59
Released on APRIL 11, 2019
Seq. No. N a m e
701 KATIGBAK, KHRISTIE JOY LAZAR
702 KIUNISALA, ROLANDO JR GAMALI
703 KWOK, MALCOLM LEELAND PARAZ
704 LA ROSA, APRIL MENDEJA
705 LABBAO, MARIEL ELEAZAR
706 LABITORIA, JEFFREY SAMPANA
707 LABITORIA, JOEMAR SAMPANA
708 LACASTESANTOS, IRIS BONOAN
709 LACAYANGA, CLIFFORD FAITH ESTEBAN
710 LACSINA, MARIAN JOY GALANG
711 LACSINA, VICTOR LORENZO AUSTRIA
712 LAMOSTE, JUDYROSE QUILACIO
713 LAMPARAS, MELRIC JANIO
714 LANDERO, KENNETH DAVE ARIZOBAL
715 LAO, GLENN ROSALES
716 LAPAD, ANGEL GRACE MAGALASIN
717 LAPADA, WILBUR ISAAC GAWILI
718 LAPIZ, JEREMY NICOLE LLAMZON
719 LAPUZ, JOHN PATRICK RUPAC
720 LARDIZABAL, RAMON ANGELO MARTIN GAMBOA
721 LASISTE, CHARLES SAMUEL TIROL
722 LASQUITES, ANGELO UBANAN
723 LASTIMOSA, MARK JASON GENEBRALDO
724 LASTRADO, PAULO PANER
725 LAUDE, JOHN RANDY CARCEL
726 LAUREANO, LORENZO DINO
727 LAUREL, HANSLEY KYLE ARCINAS
728 LAURENTE, JASSENN PANGATUNGAN
729 LAURON, ARLYN PALEN
730 LAUS, LESLIE ANNE CRUZ
731 LAUS, NICK DANIELLE CALVEZ
732 LAWAS, MARIGOLD MYKA LOPEZ
733 LAXA, REY JULIUS DOMINIQUE FAJARDO
734 LAYNA, JUNE RILL TAGALOGON
735 LAYSON, JERALD VILLANUEVA
736 LAZARO, EDUARDO III MOLINA
737 LAZARO, JASON ABAN
738 LAZARO, KEN RYU RECTO
739 LECAROS, YEHONATAN CERTEZA
740 LEDESMA, JASON RIVERA
741 LEDESMA, MA LORIELYN MELGAREJO
742 LEGARDO, ROYETTE GORONAL
743 LEGARIO, LANCE ROBERT VILLARMINO
744 LELIS, GLENBERT HELTON MAGHANOY
745 LEMU, ROBERT JOHN TADEO
746 LERON, RENIEL ALBERT DE JESUS
747 LIBAN, ZYXEL ARC JORQUIA
748 LIBOR, JINKIE BERJAME
749 LICO, JOHN CHRISTOPHER MIRANDA
750 LIGERALDE, MANUEL JR ILDEFONSO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 3 & 4, 2019 Page: 17 of 59
Released on APRIL 11, 2019
Seq. No. N a m e
751 LILA, JAMES LEE CLAPANO
752 LIM, ISHMAEL ANTONI OLARTE
753 LIM, JERROLD TERRENCE GANGCUANGCO
754 LIM, JOSHUA BORJA
755 LIM, KEN ERICK ELIJA ASISTIO
756 LIMPOT, GIO RENZO VILLAVER
757 LIPAT, FLORGIN LAWRENCE SABALVARO
758 LLACUNA, FELOMINO JR CERUJALES
759 LOBERES, JEOFFREY PATAWARAN
760 LOMERIO, JOEMER BUBAN
761 LOPERA, CHRISTIAN LACABA
762 LOPEZ, CHRISTELLE JOY DAGOHOY
763 LOQUINARIO, CHRISTOPHER ALBARRACIN
764 LORENZO, JOHN MARK DELICA
765 LORESCA, LORIE ANN EVANGELISTA
766 LOREÑA, CESAR JR CUADRADO
767 LOZANO, JEAN LOUISSE SUÑGA
768 LUATON, ARJAY CONCEJO
769 LUBANG, HENGILBERT SANTIAÑEZ
770 LUCAS, CHARA EUGENIO
771 LUCERO, BENEDICT JARDIOLIN
772 LUGATIMAN, JOVELYN
773 LUGUE, MARTIN LOUIE LUMBA
774 LUISAGA, AIRA MALAGOTNOT
775 LUMABAN, ROEL GONZALES
776 LUMAYNO, RON COLEHAN BLORON
777 LUMBA, HANZ GRAZA
778 LUNA, JEREMIAH GERALD MALVAR
779 LUSPO, RODELO ASENTISTA
780 LUZENTALES, SANDY GODELOSON
781 LUZON, EDMUND BRYAN DECENA
782 MAALA, SHARMAINE GUALBERTO
783 MAASIN, JILES CAMONIAS
784 MABABA, ALYSSA KAY NAVARRO
785 MABILANGAN, RICHARD SORIANO
786 MABULAY, J'NIELL QUIAMBAO
787 MACAALIN, NAJIB RASUL SY
788 MACAAMBAC, CAMILLE GEORGIETTE AGAPE
789 MACABIO, RAMONA ASUNTO
790 MACALALAD, CYRIL LACOPIA
791 MACALE, NISSAN DELOS SANTOS
792 MACAPAGAT, MARY JEAN ELIC
793 MACAPINLAC, JEFFERSON ARAÑEZ
794 MACARAIG, KIMBERLY ANN MERCADO
795 MACATUNO, PRINCESS MAE DIMACALI
796 MACAWILE, WILBERT TAÑEDO
797 MACIADO, LOWELYN BEBING
798 MADDELA, PAOLO ALEJANDRO DEL ROSARIO
799 MADLA, PAUL KENNETH OSACDIN
800 MADRIAGA, RODANTE JR RABAGO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 3 & 4, 2019 Page: 18 of 59
Released on APRIL 11, 2019
Seq. No. N a m e
801 MADRIGAL, EUGENE LAGRADA
802 MADRONIO, MARVIN GARCIA
803 MAGADAN, ASSUMPTA MARIE PIAO
804 MAGALLON, MAYBELLE ARIPIO
805 MAGBANUA, JED ISIAH NAVA
806 MAGBO-O, ELSA MARIE LONDRES
807 MAGGAY, JOSEPH CABUNAG
808 MAGLIBA, CHINOCEL MAÑACOP
809 MAGMANLAC, IRV MADRIGAL
810 MAGNAYE, MARY LUZ ELSISURA
811 MAGSINO, RAYNIEL SABADO
812 MAGSIPOC, JOHN FRANCIS CONEL
813 MAGTAGÑOB, IVY TURA
814 MAGTIRA, REO JEZBIN ENTICO
815 MAKINANO, KARLS GERMANO CILLO
816 MALABANAN, EDRICKE ALFONSO PLATON
817 MALACAD, MARIA ANGELICA MAGSINO
818 MALACASTE, RICHARD SARABIA
819 MALAGAYO, ANTONIO III DELA CRUZ
820 MALICDEM, MARIJOYCE MACARAEG
821 MALLARI, FRANCIS ANNE MARASIGAN
822 MALLARI, MICHAEL ANGELO LAXAMANA
823 MALLO, BEA MAE MALALAD
824 MALONGA, RICHARD ANTHONY TOLENTINO
825 MALQUERIDO, JUDY RESANO
826 MALUBAY, JOSE JERWIN III CO
827 MALUBAY, MOHAMMED BUSTILLOS
828 MAMAR, MARK JOHN BORNES
829 MAMARADLO, CYRENE REGENCIA
830 MAMBA, MELOWIN BIBES
831 MANALATA, LED ZETT TAMAYO
832 MANALO, JETHRO ROSALES
833 MANALO, NEILA ELLAINE VILLALUNA
834 MANALO, RAYMAR BIRONDO
835 MANALUZ, EDWARD JAY JASMIN
836 MANGANTI, FILIP ANDREI JUAN
837 MANGARON, PAULO JOHN DULGUIME
838 MANGILOG, PRINCESS NICOLE FABRERO
839 MANGONON, ALVIN SCOTT CACHO
840 MANLUGON, DARREL JOHN MERTO
841 MANUEL, CHARLOTTE MAE DE LA CRUZ
842 MANULAT, CHELI LOUIE GINES
843 MANUZON, JAN EDWIN CAPINDIAN
844 MAPANAO, MARGIE ROSE ERGINO
845 MAPESO, CHERRY PIE ALABATA
846 MAQUIRANG, STEPHEN JOHN ESLABON
847 MARASIGAN, JETHRO SUNE
848 MARASIGAN, RYAN CHRISTIAN VILLANUEVA
849 MARAVILLOSA, HEZRON NACIONAL
850 MARAYA, EDRICK RAVEN PEREZ
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 3 & 4, 2019 Page: 19 of 59
Released on APRIL 11, 2019
Seq. No. N a m e
851 MARCELO, MARCO PAOLO DELA VEGA
852 MARCO, CHRISTIAN DAVE MACATANGAY
853 MARQUESES, CRYSTAL DAPHNE JUEGO
854 MARQUEZ, MARLOU INANDAN
855 MARQUEZ, MICHELLE JOAN TURANO
856 MARRON, RUSSELL JADE RAMOS
857 MARTIN, GUILLER ANTHONY AGUBA
858 MARTIN, IRISH JOY CHINILLA
859 MARTIN, JEM ALLYSON SARIO
860 MARTIN, LOVELY CHARA MACAPULAY
861 MARTINEZ, JAHMINE MICO SORIANO
862 MARTINEZ, MARY ANGELYN ROXAS
863 MARTINEZ, NELSON LEE LOPENA
864 MARTINEZ, NICOLE DAMSELLE SORIANO
865 MARTIZANO, MADELYN CORDERO
866 MASILANG, JOANA MAE BUSA
867 MASINSIN, RONEL IGASAN
868 MASONGSONG, LINDVIE OKUT
869 MATABA, MARIA FAE CAMPOSANO
870 MATEO, LAWRENCE RAY FERRER
871 MATIAS, ALBERT ALBO
872 MATURAN, PAMELA JANE DELA CRUZ
873 MAYLAN, MARK COMILLE
874 MAÑAGO, JOHN CARLO CRUZ
875 MEDADO, COLEEN MAISLING
876 MEDINA, JUAN CARLO CASTEL
877 MEJARITO, JONATHAN EMMANUEL BUCAD
878 MEJICO, KIM BENMAR ASIDO
879 MELGAR, JONA MARIE PADRONZULAN
880 MELITANTE, STEFEN JAN BAYLON
881 MELO, RAQUEL TINGZON
882 MEMPIN, SHARA MARIZ MERCADO
883 MENDIGORIA, ALECXIZ MARI MAGALLON
884 MENDOZA, DOREEN COTACO
885 MENDOZA, IAN PAOLO AGUILA
886 MENDOZA, JAMES BACCAY
887 MENDOZA, KENNETH BAUTISTA
888 MENDOZA, KRISTIAN SALE
889 MENDOZA, MARK LENCZNER GARRIEL
890 MENDOZA, SHIELA MARIE VIVAS
891 MENOR, CLARENCE KYLE PEREZ
892 MERCADO, ALRICH JOSHUA YALUNG
893 MERCADO, CHALICE MUYOT
894 MERCADO, ERNEST JUSTIN MAR
895 MERETE, JOEL ARVIN ALVARADO
896 MERGAL, JASPER BEN CONCEPCION
897 MILANO, ROBERT CASTILLO
898 MIRAFLORES, KENNRHEY AQUINO
899 MIRANDA, ALLAN CYRUS CLEMEN PORRAS
900 MIRANDA, ZANDER LEE PEREZ
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 3 & 4, 2019 Page: 20 of 59
Released on APRIL 11, 2019
Seq. No. N a m e
901 MIRAPLES, IAN PAULO MANEJA
902 MISA, ZEUS VILLANUEVA
903 MIÑOZA, GEORGIA MARIE BASILIO
904 MOLERO, GLENNAHVALE FLORES
905 MOLO, RUTHLEEN RODEO
906 MONDIA, BOFEL MORALES
907 MONDIA, ELLADINE FAYE CLARO
908 MONTAOS, ECCLESIASTES JR GUMA
909 MONTECILLO, EVANGELINE ROSE QUINTOS
910 MONTERO, EDVER JOSEPH PANEDA
911 MONTIANO, CEDRIC HINTAY
912 MONTILLA, ROLLY TEJERO
913 MONTON, JOSS ELMAR BUGO
914 MORA, HAJI PALTAD
915 MORA, IRIS MAE CORTEZ
916 MORALES, HANS CHRISTIAN POMPA
917 MORALES, REYDON JR MONSALUD
918 MORATA, RYAN GLYDE FERNANDEZ
919 MORCO, LEONEL RESCO
920 MORILLA, AMEROSE NADERA
921 MOSTER, GIO VINCENT GARCIA
922 MOTA, SHONA PAULINE MERCADO
923 MOVIDA, NAJIELLA PERALTA
924 MUIT, NIÑO DICO
925 MUNDO, LINDA BIANCA REYES
926 MUNSAYAC, ALLYSON CAUTON
927 MUYANO, MARK PHILIP MUYALDE
928 NAGUIT, CHRISTOPHER JOHN BRIOSO
929 NANTES, GENEVIE REFORSADO
930 NANTES, TRIXIA SALVATIERRA
931 NARVASA, KENNETH MURAN
932 NATAL, CHRISTIAN HERNANDEZ
933 NAUNGAYAN, RONA MAE BACUTENG
934 NAVAL, KHARL AARON PAGUIO
935 NAVAL, SHERIEVIC ADONG
936 NAVAREZ, ALVIN MABILANGAN
937 NELVIS, CHEYENNE PEARL GARCIA
938 NEMARIA, DANIEL JR ABARSOLO
939 NEMEÑO, KEZIAH KEREN MELLINA
940 NICOLAS, GERSON GENEBLAZO
941 NOBLE, LORENZ TIMOTHY PINAROC
942 NOBLEZA, DIANE CLAIRE LIBAN
943 NOGRA, CHRISTSHA GEMELLE GUTIERREZ
944 NOLASCO, JOHN JOSEPH GONZALES
945 NONO, JOSHUA ANTHONY TORRECHIVA
946 NONOG, SHEILA ELLAINE HERRERA
947 NOS, JASON PETER LIRIA
948 NUDO, EPZON JOB DOMINGO
949 OAMIL, JHERYL SHAYNE VALENZUELA
950 OBRADO, DESIREE JOY LUNA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 3 & 4, 2019 Page: 21 of 59
Released on APRIL 11, 2019
Seq. No. N a m e
951 OCAMPO, CARLO LUIGI GARCIA
952 OCAMPO, JOSHUA MARTIN RIVERA
953 OCAMPO, LENRED ROIE ALMAZAN
954 OCANA, LOVELYN SINGSON
955 OCEAN, JETHRO LEE PASCUAL
956 OCHOTORENA, ZETH ANGELO ESTRADA
957 ODATO, REA REZZEL ORQUIZA
958 OLA, ERICA MAAC
959 OLIDIANA, JOHN REY MAHINAY
960 OLISEA, JERICK LUNA
961 OLIVARES, APRIL JOY DUBAS
962 OLIVAS, ANGELO BALUCANAG
963 OLUNAN, VIA SAMANTHA CERVANTES
964 OMLANG, JERRY MATAGA
965 OMPAD, AILYN CULATON
966 ONG, FRANCIS ISHMAEL DELOS REYES
967 ONG, MARJESSICA DYAN VILLANUEVA
968 ORAY, MICHAEL ABORETA
969 ORDANIEL, GLIMMER DAWN LOREDO
970 ORDANIEL, MICHELLE CABALO
971 ORIAS, MARJORIE MADELO
972 ORIBE, DANICAH CLARISSE ENGADA
973 ORIEL, JESRAEL JALEN
974 ORILLE, CHRISTIAN JOSEPH BUÑAG
975 ORITA, CHARLENE ALIAS
976 ORTEGA, CHRISTIAN JAMES LIMA
977 ORTEGA, JAMES EDWARD BASAÑEZ
978 ORTIGUEZ, JERICK DONEDA
979 ORTIZ, SARAH MARIE GUERERO
980 PAALA, MARY CLAIRE FUENTES
981 PABALAN, RYAN KHRISTIAN DAQUEL
982 PABELLANO, JENICA SARAH FALLER
983 PACAD, EARLE JORDAN DOBLE
984 PACAÑA, JEFFERSON TABLO
985 PACIENTE, JOHN BRYAN CORDERO
986 PACTAO, MARY GRACE MANA-AY
987 PADILLA, KURT ANTHONY VEDAD
988 PADOJINOG, JILMAR AQUINO
989 PADRELAN, JULIUS FULLEROS
990 PADUA, JELLA MAE GANADE
991 PAGINADO, APRYL LOU MIRANDA
992 PAGOBAYAN, JOHN PAUL RAMIREZ
993 PAGUIBITAN, JENNIE LISTA
994 PAHAGANAS, NATHANIEL ABECIA
995 PALAHANG, LORDEN NIGEL TURAN
996 PALAO, SAIRA MAE GENISE
997 PALATINO, CAMILLE JOY ALLADA
998 PALCIS, KAREN JOY SORILLA
999 PALMA, VANESSA MANANES
1000 PALMA, VINCE GABRELL CARPIO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 3 & 4, 2019 Page: 22 of 59
Released on APRIL 11, 2019
Seq. No. N a m e
1001 PAMINTUAN, ABIGAIL MANGUERA
1002 PANELA, ROM JUSTINE CABISON
1003 PANGANIBAN, DONOVON JOSE PALU-AY
1004 PANGANIBAN, SYDNEY GIRL CASTILLO
1005 PANGATUNGAN, PATRICIA CARMELA CARILLO
1006 PANGILIGAN, DANNA GLADIOLA DE LOS SANTOS
1007 PANGILINAN, BRIAN CALONGE
1008 PANGINDIAN, ARVIN GIRON
1009 PANOLINO, MARK JOSEPH BONAO
1010 PAPELERA, ROD ADRIAN ZALDIVAR
1011 PAQUERA, JESTER AMORA
1012 PAREJA, KRISTIAN ARMINTIA
1013 PASCO, BILL AJOS
1014 PASCUAL, ROSELLE MANALO
1015 PATAWE, AIRA JENICA ROSAL
1016 PAUAL, JOHN LEONARD RAYMUNDO
1017 PAVIA, RICHARD BATTULAYAN
1018 PAYANG, MADELEINE REYES
1019 PAZ, CHRISTINE MAE CATAPANG
1020 PAZ, KNEIL RAVEN PUGA
1021 PE BENITO, JOHN PAUL VAGAY
1022 PE BENITO, LLEWELYN SUDARIO
1023 PEKITPEKIT, ROMMEL JED DIAMA
1024 PELAEZ, KAISAR MORALES
1025 PELAGIO, DANTE III PAUAL
1026 PERAZ, CHERRY ANN NANIA
1027 PERDONIO, JOMMAR LABRADOR
1028 PEREDA, KRIZZLE JOYCE PAMINTUAN
1029 PEREZ, PAUL JOHN JAVILLONAR
1030 PERNIA, JEFFERSON LUNAS
1031 PESCANTE, NICE NISSA ESCAÑA
1032 PESONS, ANDRE SATO
1033 PEÑARANDA, DUKE RENZ CAGULONG
1034 PEÑERO, NESSY ANN ALFONSO
1035 PICAO, VIVIAN LAMOSTE
1036 PICSON, VEJAY DEDICATORIA
1037 PINEDA, PRINCE ANRIE SONGCUAN
1038 PIRA, KARL ADDISON REYES
1039 PIÑON, JERUMEL GUEVARRA
1040 PLATA, LOUIS DANIEL VALENZUELA
1041 PLATILLA, GLADYS SOLAJES
1042 POLICARPIO, KEN IVAN DE CHAVEZ
1043 POLICHER, ARVIN JAY MAGADAN
1044 PONCE, BETINA BORCE
1045 PONTEVEDRA, NELSON JR FERNANDEZ
1046 PONTINO, ANGELA LEA APAN
1047 PORLARES, EZEKIEL BERNARD TRAYAG
1048 PORRAS, FRANSILYN MAE VERDEBLANCO
1049 PORRAS, LESTHER MILES SEGUI
1050 POTESTAS, JOEL JR LUMAPAY
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 3 & 4, 2019 Page: 23 of 59
Released on APRIL 11, 2019
Seq. No. N a m e
1051 PRESBITERO, SIMON PAUL TEVES
1052 PRIO, MIGUEL ANGELO ALIPIO
1053 PULIDO, JOHN MICHAEL VALDERRAMA
1054 PULUMBARIT, JONATHAN ANDRE FAJARDO
1055 PUNZALAN, HARLY SAN JOSE
1056 PUNZALAN, RICHELLE IGNACIO
1057 PUZON, LYNETTE ROSE MARILAO
1058 QUIBONG, FREDERICK GUMAMAY
1059 QUIJADA, RAMIR JR CUTOR
1060 QUIJANO, ALYZZA PEREZ
1061 QUILANG, JUAN MIGUEL LUIS ASTURIAS
1062 QUILAR, JAYSON MAPE
1063 QUIMBA, KYRHEN DELA CRUZ
1064 QUINTERO, CARL LOUISE MANALO
1065 QUITALIG, KASHMIR KRISANNE ARROZAL
1066 QUITARA, LEXTER CAMBARIJAN
1067 QUIWAG, EUSALEM JR BILIRAN
1068 RABANES, JOHN CARLO BESAS
1069 RABE, MARY GRACE LLORIN
1070 RAGASA, RAYMARK ESPAÑOL
1071 RAGAY, JAYZON MARK SALAGANTIN
1072 RAMA, DOVY ENRIQUEZ
1073 RAMIREZ, ARIANNE PATRICE AQUINO
1074 RAMIREZ, BRIAN PAUL BITANG
1075 RAMIREZ, MARY GRACE LOMANGAYA
1076 RAMIREZ, RAMIL RAMIREZ
1077 RAMOS, BIENVENIDO JR COMPLETO
1078 RAMOS, CHESTER JONAS SEGUMA
1079 RAMOS, ELIZALDE JR SALUDES
1080 RAMOS, JULIENNE GENE NITO
1081 RAMOS, KARL CHRISTIAN PIÑANO
1082 RAMOS, KAYEZELLE DIMAANO
1083 RAMOS, ROWEN CHRISTIAN WONG
1084 RANCHES, RICHMON PANCHO
1085 RANIT, CHRISTIAN DERIC GALURA
1086 RANOCO, PRINCESS KIM SALVACION
1087 RAZALO, KIANA LOUISE BINONGO
1088 REBUDAN, MEL JOSHUA GALI
1089 REBURIANO, JOHN PAUL CAMACHO
1090 REBUTA, IVAN JASON CAGALAWAN
1091 REGACHUELO, KAMILLE FRANCISCO
1092 REMEGIO, FREDERICK JR BAYANG
1093 REMIGOSO, FATIMA HINAYON
1094 REMOLONA, MARIA JENNIE NICA MAGNAYE
1095 RENON, TED LORENZ URMENETA
1096 REPOSILO, WAGNER JOHN LOPEZ
1097 RESCOBILLO, ENA KIM REODIQUE
1098 RESMA, CHRISTIAN JASPER BACALARES
1099 RESPICIO, CLARENCE MARI SADOY
1100 RESURRECCION, TRICIA MAE DE LARA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 3 & 4, 2019 Page: 24 of 59
Released on APRIL 11, 2019
Seq. No. N a m e
1101 REY, ANN JESSIERE GECOMO
1102 REY HIPOLITO, CIPRIANO IV MIRANDA
1103 REYES, CLARENCE VINZCENT IGNA
1104 REYES, CYDEL MAE MANARANG
1105 REYES, EMARK LOMIBAO
1106 REYES, ERICK JOHN BULAONG
1107 REYES, GIAN MIGUEL MARAJAS
1108 REYES, MARIVIC ARAÑEZ
1109 REYES, RYAN VINCENT RAMIREZ
1110 REYES, VERGIL EARVIN VILLA
1111 REYTA, ANDRE DOMNINO QUILAMAN
1112 REZANE, REYNTIANNE CASTAÑARES
1113 RIAMBON, MONIQUE ALEJANDRO
1114 RICA, JOHN LOUIE DAYONDON
1115 RIEGO DE DIOS, MATTHEW JOSEPH CASTRONUEVO
1116 RILLON, KRISTINE KIZZIE CORPORAL
1117 RIMANDO, EDRIN MARL FRANCISCO
1118 RIOSA, CHRISTINE JOY AREVALO
1119 RIPARIP, ARNALDO ARBITRARIO
1120 RIVERA, ELORA MELLE DELOS REYES
1121 RIVERA, JONEL ANTONIO
1122 ROBIÑOS, RONALINE DE OCAMPO
1123 ROBLES, EUGENE ADRIAN GALANG
1124 ROBLES, KATHREEN LA TORRE
1125 ROBREDILLO, JULIE ANN ALITAGTAG
1126 ROCIO, ROY VILLASIS
1127 RODRIGO, SANDY MAE POLICARPIO
1128 RODRIGUEZ, ARBERLYN ALIM
1129 ROMA, MA ZEPHORA IBARRA
1130 ROMERO, FIORENZO BUTACAN
1131 ROMOROSA, EVANGELYN MACAHILOS
1132 ROQUE, ERIZ ANN FERNANDEZ
1133 ROSAL, APRIL CUEVAS
1134 ROSAL, WILBERT BIO
1135 ROSALES, NICKO SOLIVERES
1136 ROXAS, JOHN JOSHUA BANAN
1137 ROZUL, REYNAN CHUA
1138 SABADO, ANJARED TAMONDONG
1139 SABADO, JEB BRILLIANT NAVARRO
1140 SABANDAL, NEILBERT AMACIO
1141 SABARATNAM, ELAIZA CALUSTRE
1142 SACATANI, SHAIRA MAE ROQUE
1143 SACNAHON, MARK LEMUEL CARONAN
1144 SADIA, REYNALD IAN LLONO
1145 SAGAYSAY, LEONEL MORALES
1146 SAGUIDON, JUDY ROSE ENORME
1147 SAGUING, TOM FRANCES ACLARACION
1148 SAGUN, PAULINE AUDREY CO
1149 SAHIRANI, ABDUR-RAHMAN MILAHAM
1150 SAIGAD, FELIMON JR MADALO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 3 & 4, 2019 Page: 25 of 59
Released on APRIL 11, 2019
Seq. No. N a m e
1151 SALADAGA, EUGENE ROY HYNSON
1152 SALANG, CHRISTIAN JACOB PUNZALAN
1153 SALAS, GEESAH MAE AQUINO
1154 SALASIM, ALDIN KAPENG
1155 SALES, ERIC PALMA
1156 SALES, RAM ALIMUIN
1157 SALIENTES, JESSE MARI BANSIL
1158 SALINO, HESED JEREMIAH CULANGO
1159 SALIVA, JESTER BALOGNA
1160 SALOMA, RODGIE IAN PERLAS
1161 SALON, JUN MICHAEL MANAIZ
1162 SALPOCIAL, RENEIL TEJANO
1163 SALTING, JULIUS OIGIMER PENILLA
1164 SALVA, HAWKINS REYES
1165 SALVADOR, EMMIVI MALILAY
1166 SALVADOR, JEFFERSON PEREZ
1167 SALVADOR, LEIGRICH JHON ALONZO
1168 SAMONTE, BRENT ROBERT CONTRERAS
1169 SAMOT, NEILBEN JAY BERNIE MADLA
1170 SAMPAG, REYSELLE FORTEZA
1171 SAMSON, ARVIN TURREDA
1172 SAN DIEGO, DENNIS HILARIO
1173 SAN JUAN, ARNEL JAMES HERNANDEZ
1174 SAN MIGUEL, JAN PATRICK CUNANAN
1175 SANCHEZ, ANNE FLEREECE SILVESTRE
1176 SANCHEZ, ELMIE LYNETTE BALIDO
1177 SANTIAGO, ALBERT TAMAYO
1178 SANTOR, JOHN NORVIN BERNARDO
1179 SANTOS, ARRON JAVE GATPOLINTAN
1180 SANTOS, CECILLE BANZUELA
1181 SANTOS, DEMI ROSE SANTOS
1182 SANTOS, ELICE JEAN PUNO
1183 SANTOS, EMANUEL OPAO
1184 SANTOS, JOHN CARLO PORRAS
1185 SANTOS, MA JOYCE ANNE SALAMAT
1186 SAPAR, RONIT JAY SEBALLOS
1187 SARDONCILLO, MARC LOUIS GELBOLINGO
1188 SAREMO, LEICSHA KAREN BAGACINA
1189 SARMIENTO, BASIL ANTON ENDAYA
1190 SARMIENTO, EARLENE APUYAN
1191 SARUCAM, JOSHUA RICART VALDERAMA
1192 SAYSE, AARON RONIEL RUADIL
1193 SAZON, IRAH JANE ANGELES
1194 SCHNEIDER, SEAN DAVID SY
1195 SECADES, MARKUS FREEDRIK VILLALOBOS
1196 SEE, CHRISTOPHER FRANCISCO
1197 SELGAS, JULIE-ANN MAMPOLINO
1198 SERAFICO, TYRONE JULES ORILLOSA
1199 SERENO, KAYE MELANIE CLEMENTE
1200 SERNICULA, KARL RAYMUND VALENCIA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 3 & 4, 2019 Page: 26 of 59
Released on APRIL 11, 2019
Seq. No. N a m e
1201 SERRANO, JANNETTE JOY LOMERIO
1202 SERRANO, KEENMER JON BELANGEL
1203 SETIAS, JANINE JADE SANTIANA
1204 SIBULO, JULIUS VICTOR NERIO ZAMORA
1205 SICAT, JOVEN
1206 SIERRA, ROLY MARK LABITORIA
1207 SILANG, CHARRIZE JHENICA DE TORRES
1208 SILI, CYRILLE JOHN ENTERO
1209 SILISILON, JOHN ALFRED III RODRIGUEZ
1210 SILVA, ALNE MARIE LIMBAROC
1211 SILVA, PAULINE FRANCHESKA ARCADIO
1212 SILVERIO, MARIA VICTORIA VILLAROSA
1213 SILVESTRE, LAURENA CATIMBANG
1214 SIMBRAN, CINDERELLA ACUPIDO
1215 SIMON, JOSHUA CRISTIAN DIEGO
1216 SIRIBAN, JHONRY YAMBAO
1217 SISMUNDO, CHARLIE SUMERA
1218 SOLLESA, DEREK ALDRICH QUIJANO
1219 SONJACO, RENZ CHRISTIAN GARIN
1220 SORIANO, CHARLES MATTHEW DELA CRUZ
1221 SORIANO, MARK ANTHONY ZAMBALES
1222 SUAN, DAVE ROUANS CRUDA
1223 SUAREZ, RODILYN JOY RUMANILLOS
1224 SUAREZ, SAMUEL ALFONSO
1225 SUBEBE, REYSHEL ADOLFO
1226 SUBONG, JONATHAN ESPEJO
1227 SUMALDE, JOHN ALFRED CENON
1228 SUMANGA, RESTITUTO JR MALIHAN
1229 SUN, LORRAINE JOY LIMEN
1230 SUNDIAM, JOSHUA JURISH CARLUEN
1231 SUNIGA, RYAN PAOLO ANICETE
1232 SYTICO, IVAN EXEQUIEL GALAROZA
1233 TABALANZA, CAMILLE
1234 TABAMO, BRYAN ALISER JAE BACUS
1235 TABANGAY, RENE JAY GADIANO
1236 TABBU, GUILLER NUGUIT
1237 TABO, JESSICA ALBA
1238 TADIFA, DEXTER SAMONTE
1239 TADIFA, HAIZEL JOYCE SISIT
1240 TAGALOGON, LEAH KIM SITOY
1241 TAGLE, FRANCO DOMINIC APARRI
1242 TALENS, KEVIN RAE VILLACORTE
1243 TALLEDO, ROLANDO II ARIAS
1244 TAMARGO, KENGEE GREGG MANGENTE
1245 TAMAYO, HAROLD CHRISTIAN OGBAC
1246 TAMAYO, JALINE BALLESTEROS
1247 TAMORADE, LYCA LABADOR
1248 TAN, AUDRY KIM FRANCISCO
1249 TAN, JADE MAE JAEZEL APARRI
1250 TAN, JIMMY JR CAYANGCANG
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 3 & 4, 2019 Page: 27 of 59
Released on APRIL 11, 2019
Seq. No. N a m e
1251 TAN, ROMEO LEWIS HECHANOVA
1252 TANACIO, EZRA ABLAZA
1253 TAPANG, JUNCARL KEVIN GARCIA
1254 TAPERLA, JEDIDIAH JOSHUA PAPA
1255 TARAYA, ELDEST RYA ESPERANZA
1256 TARINAY, KRIEZEL MARIE BICERA
1257 TARVINA, MARK ANGELO TUGADE
1258 TATAD, LEMUEL GAZO
1259 TAWAT, GREGORIO SALVA
1260 TECSON, CLARK LOUIS MARASIGAN
1261 TEJONES, TRISHA JANE CORTEZ
1262 TELEBRICO, JADEN DISTOR
1263 TENEFRANCIA, DAVIN CARLO DE GUZMAN
1264 TEODORO, JOSSEL CONTRERAS
1265 TEODORO, MARY CHARLENE CABALLERO
1266 TIBAYAN, JOHN EZEKIEL TOLENTINO
1267 TIGAS, MARIVIC BALEN
1268 TINDUGAN, CHARLYMIAH FELIX
1269 TING-O, ALLYANNA MARIE MONTEMAYOR
1270 TINGALA, APRIL HOPE TINGALA
1271 TIONGCO, ARDHIE LEYSICO
1272 TO, JEFFHERSON DIACOS
1273 TOLENTINO, ARIANNE
1274 TOLENTINO, JIMMY JR LACEDA
1275 TOLENTINO, KAYE CRISTINE MANLAPIG
1276 TOLOSA, MARK ANTHONY QUELIZA
1277 TOMAKIN, FORTUNATO JOHN PADILLA
1278 TORALDE, NIKKI MAE APOLINARIA
1279 TORRALBA, ARIANE DIAMOND ACASO
1280 TORRES, CHARLESTON PACO
1281 TORRES, ED GERARD REYES
1282 TORRES, KIM DE CASTRO
1283 TRINIDAD, JESSA SAMARITA
1284 TRINIDAD, MARY JULIE PAULINE ROSALES
1285 TROMPETA, VLADYMER PATRONA
1286 TUAZON, CHRISTIAN EDISON DE GUZMAN
1287 TUBAL, WILLIE JR VELEZ
1288 TUGBO, JED ANTHONY FESARITON
1289 TULIAO, ALMEN KELLY DE LEON
1290 TUMALIUAN, JEROME CUSAP
1291 TUMAMAO, CIARA GAIL SAGUN
1292 TUMANG, DARREL PINEDA
1293 TUPAS, RAPP EDGAR SALILIN
1294 TUPPAL, MIKEL JAN PAUL DAGAN
1295 UDANI, CHARLENE JOY NARCISO
1296 UMALI, ANTHONY MOLDOGO
1297 UMALI, LAUREN ABANILLA
1298 UMANDAP, ABEGAIL COPAS
1299 UMLAS, KENNETH LASTRILLA
1300 UNTALAN, ERIKA MAY GENTAPANAN
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 3 & 4, 2019 Page: 28 of 59
Released on APRIL 11, 2019
Seq. No. N a m e
1301 URBANO, ROEWIE MIGGS BOYON
1302 USMAN, ABDUL AZIZ LIPAE
1303 UYVICO, JAN PAULO DECIO
1304 VALDEZ, BRENT DJADEMARL GUDOY
1305 VALDEZ, JOHN CARLO BORROMEO
1306 VALDEZ, RIZZA MAE SELLADES
1307 VALDEZ, VINCENT NICO SAN JUAN
1308 VALENCERINA, ELDRICH BONG BARROZO
1309 VALENCIA, ANDREA JANE ESLAWAN
1310 VALENCIA, KATHLEEN DATU
1311 VALENCIA, RALPH JOSEPH RAZON
1312 VALERA, ALANIS CAMILLE MALVEDA
1313 VALERIO, CIENNE MAE GARCIA
1314 VASAYA, BIANCA CAMILLE GAYOSO
1315 VELASCO, RALPH GALERA
1316 VELASQUEZ, DAN DAVE BINUYA
1317 VELASQUEZ, GERARD ROWELL RAMOS
1318 VELOSO, THOMAS ADRIAN BANTILING
1319 VENDIOLA, CHRISTIAN HERRERIA
1320 VERCELES, MANUEL GABRIEL JR SEBASTIAN
1321 VERDE, RAMYLU EGAT
1322 VERGARA, DAVE NATHANIEL VINUYA
1323 VERGARA, DONA KAMIL MARASIGAN
1324 VERGARA, EUREKA VILLACAMPA
1325 VERGARA, JAMES CYRUS MAGSUMBOL
1326 VERGARA, JOEL AQUINO
1327 VERGARA, RUSSEL JOSHUA SACRAMENTO
1328 VERZOSA, FLOILYN TAPDASAN
1329 VICENTE, GIANCARLO NAPALIT
1330 VIDAD, FLORANTE III BACALANGCO
1331 VIGUILLA, CHRISTA BELLE REYES
1332 VILA, JAN MICHAEL DE GUZMAN
1333 VILLANUEVA, DAVID SUMAGAYSAY
1334 VILLANUEVA, GELNEE ILAGAN
1335 VILLANUEVA, LORGENE SUELAN
1336 VILLANUEVA, NIKKO CANTONJOS
1337 VILLANUEVA, RICHARD ROSALES
1338 VILLARAMA, JENNEA MAY REYES
1339 VILLARAMA, JOSHUA ENRILE
1340 VILLARANTE, KIER CATAYTAY
1341 VILLAROSA, ORLANDO JR MATUCADING
1342 VILLARROEL, JUAN MIGUEL HUDENCIAL
1343 VILLARTA, NELSEN LOUIE VILLAN
1344 VILLARUEL, KING RALPH GRANDIA
1345 VILLAVERDE, JOHN PAUL MOMO
1346 VILLEGAS, DREYNALD KYLE PINTO
1347 VINUYA, NATALIE KEITH PANGILINAN
1348 VISPERAS, AARONICA VELASCO
1349 VIVAR, JAMES VINCENT PACAIGUE
1350 WAHAB, LEDJ ANTON NALULA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 3 & 4, 2019 Page: 29 of 59
Released on APRIL 11, 2019
Seq. No. N a m e
1351 WONG, MICHAEL JR GUZMAN
1352 YABUSHITA, TETSUNARI IWAY
1353 YALUNG, ARMANDO III ANTONIO
1354 YAMBAO, PATRICK KENNETH MANALO
1355 YAP, ALMER DELA CRUZ
1356 YTING, JAN MARIE BUENDIA
1357 YU, JASPER HOWARD SAMPAGA
1358 ZABALLERO, JOHN JASON MONTERO
1359 ZABLAN, PAUL JOSHUA DUNGCA
1360 ZAMORA, PAOLO VILLAMOR
1361 ZAPATA, JOHN HENRY MALLARI
1362 ZARASPE, GLENN MITCHELL MACALALAD
1363 ZOLETA, MARIO JR PAULITE
1364 ZULUETA, ANALYN FETALVERO
1365 ZURITA, KENNETH LIGTAS
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------

INITIAL REGISTRATION FOR ECE PASSERS

The schedule of online appointment for issuance of Professional ID and Certificate of Registration will be announced by PRC.

PRC is strictly implementing the online registration system for all passers effective March 30, 2016. Initial registrants are advised to register online via http://online.prc.gov.ph/, an online application and registration portal of PRC.

Here are the registration requirements:
  • Notice of Admission (NOA) - for identification purposes
  • Duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal
  • Passport-sized ID Photos in white background and with complete name tag (2 pieces)
  • Documentary Stamps (2 sets)
  • Short Brown Envelope (1 piece)
PRC added that successful examinees shall personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

ECE EXAMINATION COVERAGE

The two-days Electronics Engineering board exam covered these topics:
  • Mathematics, Electronics Engineering, General Engineering and Applied Sciences and Electronics Systems and Technologies
RELEASE OF RESULTS

PRC, in its official Resolution No. 1127 series of 2018 entitled "Schedule of Licensure Examination for Year 2019" said that the ECE result April 2019 will be posted on April 11, 2019 (Thursday) or three (3) working days after the last day of licensure examinations.

The computed number of working days is with respect to the declared holiday on April 9, 2019 (Tuesday) or the "Araw ng Kagitingan".

Meanwhile, official results of ECE board exam may also be released earlier or later than the target date without prior notice.

We advise to keep tuning in for updates.

PREVIOUS EXAMS

Electronics Engineering or ECE board exam is one of the programs with average number of examinees conducted by PRC.

In the most recent ECE board exams conducted last October 2018, 2,326 out of 4,700 examinees passed.

Daniel Dilag Cabrales from Technological University of the Philippines - Manila ranked first in the exams garnering a rating of 92.00% followed by Justine Allen Cayanan Arciga from Holy Angel University having 90.30%. The complete list of top examinees are itemized here.

In the top performing schools, University of the Philippines - Diliman was the lone school in the list having 49 out of 50 examinees passed or 98.00% passing rate. Complete list of schools' performances here.



UPDATES

To receive up-to-date news on ECE or Electronics Engineering board exam results for April 2019, we advise our visitors to bookmark this page, visit PRC official website or follow us at our social media pages via Facebook and Twitter.

We love to hear your comments. Tell us!
1 comment:
Write comments