Saturday, May 25, 2019

Y-Z LET PASSERS SECONDARY – Teachers Board Exam Results March 2019

MANILA, Philippines - The Secondary Level LET Passers for March 2019 with surnames starting with letters Y-Z are available at this website as the Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) Board of Professional Teachers releases the results online 42 working days after the administration of exams. The Licensure Exam for Teachers or LET is currently the program with most number of examinees being administered by PRC.

LET for elementary and secondary levels are scheduled twice a year to cater the growing number of aspiring professional teachers. For 2019, LET is scheduled on March 24, 2019 and September 29, 2019.

Below is the list of passers for BLEPT or LET March 2019 (Secondary Level) with surnames starting with letters Y-Z.

LET RESULTS 2019 SUMMARY

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
(Y-Z) L.E.T - SECONDARY- ALL REGIONS
Held on MARCH 24, 2019
Released on MAY 25, 2019
Seq. No. Name
22071 YABA, MERRYL JOYCE BASCO
22072 YABO, ANANDRONIE ACE MORTE
22073 YABO, JOEVINA AMILADOR
22074 YABUT, LENIE BAUTISTA
22075 YADAO, JOHN CARLO SOTELO
22076 YADAO, NHAYZIEL MAUYAO
22077 YAGO, JENIFER PADER
22078 YAGO, XYRUSS JORUEL BIGOY
22079 YAGUE, NORMIE ABCDE LAGUATAN
22080 YAGUE, RUTH PAGAPULAR
22081 YAHIYA, MASHOUR SABBUH
22082 YALUNG, EMIL FLORES
22083 YAMAT, KENNETH GUINTU
22084 YAMBA, VICTOR NIÑO PENDIHITO
22085 YAMBAO, KRISTINE CATABAY
22086 YAMBAO, ROBERT CHRISTIAN PUNO
22087 YAMBOT, PAUL ANTHONY POSADAS
22088 YAMELO, JANIVIE BARAGA
22089 YAMELO, LILET PARREÑAS
22090 YAMONGAN, AIZA BUCALEN
22091 YAMSON, BENILDA BANTIGUE
22092 YAMSON, DANICA VILLEZA
22093 YAMUYAM, JAMES DELA CRUZ
22094 YANGO, KUZNETH LORRAINE MANUEL
22095 YANGORIN, TRISHA ANN LAPORE
22096 YANONG, FATIMA YONZON
22097 YANONG, LORISIM QUIRANTE
22098 YANQUILING, MAE ANNE AMBROCIO
22099 YANSON, WILHERMINA CRUZ
22100 YAOYAO, EVANGELINE VICTORIO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
L.E.T. - SECONDARY - All Regions
Held on MARCH 24, 2019
Released on MAY 25, 2019 Page: 444 of 447
Seq. No. N a m e
22101 YAP, ARJOY BURLAS
22102 YAP, FELYN MAE GARBE
22103 YAP, JUSTIN
22104 YAP, LIZABETH COLOCAR
22105 YAP, MELODIE ANN HEREDIA
22106 YAP, MIGUEL CARLO DE GUZMAN
22107 YAP, REYMUND BONDOCOY
22108 YAP, TILSHANE RICA
22109 YARI, JANRRY NIDOY
22110 YASAS, MARYROSE ANDO
22111 YASOL, JESSICA NIETO
22112 YASOÑA, AIRA MAE AMADO
22113 YASOÑA, JULIUS BALDEMORA
22114 YATAZA, MARIA THERESA MACALOS
22115 YATAZA, TZEKIZA SABATIN
22116 YATCO, ALYSSA JEAN TORRATE
22117 YATOR, REMLIT GRACE DEROY
22118 YAÑEZ, HEIDI RUBIN
22119 YAÑEZ, LYNETTE ABESIA
22120 YBARZABAL, ANGIELITA ENCABO
22121 YBASAN, NIÑA LIVIC CAFE
22122 YBAÑEZ, BENGELOU GRAN
22123 YBAÑEZ, CHERYL CURARATON
22124 YBAÑEZ, DYNA JEAN MAGBANUA
22125 YBAÑEZ, GLAIZA DAO-AYAN
22126 YBAÑEZ, JOHN BERT MASENDO
22127 YBAÑEZ, JOHN LEE LOMOCSO
22128 YBAÑEZ, KIMBERLY LANCIN
22129 YBAÑEZ, MARIA NOVA UNTO
22130 YBAÑEZ, RHEA MAE UMBAY
22131 YBAÑEZ, ROLAND COMPE
22132 YBAÑEZ, SHERA MAE DICO
22133 YBAÑEZ, SHERYL BONTOG
22134 YBAÑEZ, SHIRLEY MAE BARGAYO
22135 YBIERNAS, KAREN SABALANDE
22136 YBOA, ROBIN ANDREW SAISES
22137 YBOT, MARK WEEL TAUPAN
22138 YDEL, CARLO ANGELO BALBERO
22139 YEBAN, ALVE MARIE VALMORES
22140 YEBES, MARLON TUAZON
22141 YECLA, PRINCESS CHAN BALDOS
22142 YEDRA, MENARD ROBLES
22143 YEE, JOSEPHINE ROMERO
22144 YEE, LORLENE GONZALES
22145 YEE, LOU ALBERT CORNELIUS LIBERTAD
22146 YEPES, MA CATHERINE PALO
22147 YEPEZ, MARK KIM TIBRE
22148 YERRO, MA JC DAVID
22149 YLANAN, NELGRACE MOLLEJON
22150 YMATA, RONEL NOBLEZA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
L.E.T. - SECONDARY - All Regions
Held on MARCH 24, 2019
Released on MAY 25, 2019 Page: 445 of 447
Seq. No. N a m e
22151 YMBONG, ELSIE BERDON
22152 YMBONG, QUEENIE MAY SAGARINO
22153 YNION, FRETZIE GAY TABANO
22154 YNION, MYRA JOY SABADO
22155 YNION, ROSALINDA MACALUDAS
22156 YOCTE, IAN REY YAP
22157 YONGCO, ROSE JANE PAJAL
22158 YORONG, FLORAMAE LENDIO
22159 YOSHIOKA, SITTIE ALYZZA KATOG
22160 YOSURES, LIEZLE MAE AMPONG
22161 YOUNG, DIVINE GRACE ALMUETE
22162 YRAULA, ELIZER LORO
22163 YRAY, REYLIE MAE MATOBATO
22164 YRUMA, MARIA FE MACALLAN
22165 YSIK, HEARTIE MAE CARBELLIDO
22166 YSON, CARL ANGELO ECHEVARRI
22167 YSULAN, LEONARDO LAYON
22168 YTAC, JENNY ROSE TUNGA
22169 YTANG, MARICAR LUZARINO
22170 YTANG, MELDY TAMBOG
22171 YU, JONATHAN CAPIZ
22172 YU, KENNETH DARWIN BALATBAT
22173 YU, MARIE CIEL REMITAR
22174 YU, MICHELLE AUBREY CAPANGPANGAN
22175 YUAN, VANESSA SULLIGUE
22176 YUBAL, REYNAN CORRO
22177 YUKIM, KLAUDETH JAIRA MAE ALARCON
22178 YUMANG, AVIS ZYRA CAPINPIN
22179 YUMOL, ALBERT ROJO
22180 YUMOL, JENNY LYN DELA CRUZ
22181 YUMUL, LEA ANN ALCEDO
22182 YUMUL, REGINA MARIE POBLETE
22183 YUMUL, REGINE BARROCAN
22184 YUPO, MARY JOY OCBA
22185 YURAG, CHRISTIAN GIOANN ALBA CAMPOSANO
22186 YURAG, RYAN PEPITO
22187 YUSON, HUNNA CONSTANTINO
22188 YUSOP, MOONYEN FLORES
22189 ZABALA, ANGELICA BAYOT
22190 ZABALA, CHRISTINE ABUAN
22191 ZABALA, GIRLIE MAE PASTOR
22192 ZABALA, MARJORETTE FLORES
22193 ZABALLA, CYRIL ANN PANOL
22194 ZABATE, RHYAN SAESAR BASTIAN
22195 ZACARIAS, TEMPLE GRACE RAMOS
22196 ZAFRA, JONALD GRACE CESAR
22197 ZAFRA, MIKE OLIVEROS
22198 ZAFRA, RODEL DE GRACIA
22199 ZAINUDIN, REHANA KALIM
22200 ZAINUDIN, ZAITON UNGKAKAY
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
L.E.T. - SECONDARY - All Regions
Held on MARCH 24, 2019
Released on MAY 25, 2019 Page: 446 of 447
Seq. No. N a m e
22201 ZALAMEDA, HAZEL ROSE MONDALLA
22202 ZALDUA, MINDA ABRERA
22203 ZALSOS, SWAITZEL VASALLO
22204 ZAMAN, SARAH MAE MAMUALAS
22205 ZAMBALE, CHARLENE MAE STA TERESA
22206 ZAMBRANO, LAMVERT GAYE BABAS
22207 ZAMORA, AIZA BERDIDA
22208 ZAMORA, CHRISTILE MAE VELOS
22209 ZAMORA, CHRISTINE JOY ZAPANTA
22210 ZAMORA, DOMINADOR JR LAZANA
22211 ZAMORA, GLAIZA ERMITANIO
22212 ZAMORA, JAMYCA JAPANO
22213 ZAMORA, JESI RAY ALMACEN
22214 ZAMORA, JOSAN GAY SALVADOR
22215 ZAMORA, LIEZEL PAGLINAWAN
22216 ZAMORA, PAOLA CAMILLE CORALDE
22217 ZAMORA, RONALYN AGSALUD
22218 ZAMORA, ROXANNE EVE FERRANCO
22219 ZAMORA, SHARMAGNE CANILANZA
22220 ZAMORAS, JOHN KENNETH LUNA
22221 ZAMUDIO, JESUSITO JR MENDOZA
22222 ZAMUDIO, MARIA EILEEN HERNANDEZ
22223 ZANTUA, JOAN JOSON
22224 ZANTUA, JULIE AMOR DELOS SANTOS
22225 ZANTUA, MARYGRACE BASCO
22226 ZANTUA, STELLARA EDORA
22227 ZAPANTA, FATIMA MANALO
22228 ZAPANTA, JOYCYN DELGADO
22229 ZAPANTA, LEA JANE CASTAÑEDA
22230 ZAPATA, ELJANE BIDES
22231 ZAPATA, JOYMIE ALMADEN
22232 ZAPATA, KRISARA JANE PANGILINAN
22233 ZAPATA, MARVIN PINEDA
22234 ZAPATA, STEPHEN GAMBOA
22235 ZAPATOS, JOAN LEDESMA
22236 ZAPICO, JESTONI VERANO
22237 ZAPICO, RONIL ZOMIL
22238 ZARA, ARMESHANE BERANA
22239 ZARA, JO ANN BREIS
22240 ZARA, RICKY LAQUI
22241 ZARAGOSA, MYRNA BENOSA
22242 ZARASPE, EDEN ROGEL
22243 ZARASPE, QUENNIE ROALLOS
22244 ZARSOSA, DEAN ALDRIN QUIBLAT
22245 ZASPA, KRIZ DIANNE TUBIN
22246 ZAUSA, ROMANA SANTOLORIN
22247 ZERESO, JOHN EMMANUEL LOPEZ
22248 ZERNA, LIEZL GUADALQUIVER
22249 ZERNA, ROXIEL MAE RENEGADO
22250 ZERRUDO, MELANIE ELLORIN
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
L.E.T. - SECONDARY - All Regions
Held on MARCH 24, 2019
Released on MAY 25, 2019 Page: 447 of 447
Seq. No. N a m e
22251 ZINGAPAN, JOCELYN GUZMAN
22252 ZIPAGAN, AURIE MAE BANSON
22253 ZIPAGAN, CARLA JANINE TORNO
22254 ZIPAGAN, JOY MARIE ARIOLA
22255 ZOILON, KIMBERLY
22256 ZOLAS, CHRISTIAN CAYETONA
22257 ZOLETA, CAMILLE RODIL
22258 ZOLETA, FATIMA JOY CASTRO
22259 ZONIO, ANAWILL ZATA
22260 ZONIO, MARCO IDALA
22261 ZONIO, SHYNIE COCOY
22262 ZUBIRE, CHERRY ANN LINDO
22263 ZUELA, MARTYNES CUESTA
22264 ZULITA, REIAN MARL GAYON
22265 ZULUETA, ARVIN CASUMPANG
22266 ZULUETA, LESLIE CABURAO
22267 ZULUETA, MELESSA
22268 ZUNIGA, NATHALIE BOTE
22269 ZURITA, ANTHONY MAJESTRADO
22270 ZUÑIGA, CHARIS TALADUA
22271 ZUÑIGA, JOANA MARIE UBALDO
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------

The board exams are administered by the Board of Professional Teachers headed by its Chairman, Dr. Rosita L. Navarro at PRC testing locations around the country specifically in Manila, Baguio, Cagayan de Oro, Catarman, Cebu, Cotabato, Davao, General Santos City, Iloilo, Legazpi, Lucena, Occidental Mindoro, Pagadian, Pampanga, Romblon, Pangasinan, Tacloban, Tuguegarao and Zamboanga.

According to PRC, a LET taker must have not less than 75% average rating and not less than 50% in any of the tests in General Education, Professional Education and Area of Specialization (if applicable) to successfully pass.



UPDATES

To receive updates on any announcements about March 2019 LET results secondary level, we advise our readers to bookmark this page, visit PRC official website, follow us at our social media pages via Facebook and Twitter or join the members discussions at our Facebook Group.

No comments:
Write comments