Tuesday, July 30, 2019

LIST OF PASSERS: August 2019 Real Estate Appraiser Board Exam Results

MANILA, Philippines – The August 2019 Real Estate Appraiser board exam results including the official list of passers, top 10 examinees, performance of schools, among other important announcements are available at this website as the Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) releases the results online two (2) working days after the exams. As announced, 163 out of 259 examinees successfully passed the exams.

The licensure examinations are administered by PRC Board of Real Estate Service headed by its Chairman, Ofelia C. Binag and its members, Rafael M. Fajardo, Jose Arnold M. Tan and Pilar M. Torres-Banaag (inhibited) on August 1, 2019 at PRC testing centers in Manila, Zamboanga and all Regional testing centers nationwide.

AUGUST 2019 REAL ESTATE APPRAISER BOARD EXAM RESULTS SUMMARY

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REAL ESTATE APPRAISER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on AUGUST 1, 2019 Page: 2 of 5
Released on AUGUST 5, 2019
Seq. No. N a m e
1 ABADILLO, JEREMIAH DUMAYAO
2 ABELLA, RICHARD PEDREZA
3 ABUCAYON, KATHREENA POMAR
4 ABUNDA, DOMILISA ABELLA
5 AGATON, EDGAR ALLAN JAVELLANA
6 ALIMAJEN, ELVE JOY ANGOSTURA
7 AMAHAN, EZRA MAE CATIAN
8 ARENGO, MANILYN ROSE OLOFERNES
9 AYENDE, CATHERINE LOBRINO
10 AYSON, DANILLE VAN LABO
11 AZUCENA, RHEA MAE TEÑEDO
12 BAGUIO, RIKKIA EVE FULGUERINAS
13 BAHIAN, ADORA ANGELICA GADRINAB
14 BALAGASAY, JOHN MARCH PRONGO
15 BALAGTAS, MICO SELOSA
16 BALLARES, ROWENA JAPZON
17 BANAAG, GLAD MUSTIOLA CATUBIG
18 BARRIENTES, MARK JOHN SIETEREALES
19 BARRIOS, JOHN REUBEN SALAZAR
20 BOKINGO, LILIAN TALAROC
21 BOLASO, MARY JOY MONTENEGRO
22 BONGALES, SHAIRA MAE BERNADOS
23 BORDIOS, FIEL MISTULA
24 BROTONEL, PATRICK JAMES PRESTO
25 BRUCELAS, LESLIE ANN ENRIQUEZ
26 BUHISAN, SHENNA MAE LAVIÑA
27 BUQUIS, WILLDITH M E ESCARLAN
28 CABALTERA, JOSEPH CARE BUTAO
29 CABANGANGAN, RUTH RAMULTE
30 CAMACHO, GECEL ECONG
31 CAPALES, RAELYN LUCY BOLANDO
32 CARLOS, REV KIEN SANCHEZ
33 CASTAÑEDA, MARAIAH GINE FATIMA ANGELES
34 CATALAN, JEFFERSON REYES
35 CATALAN, ROWENA BALMES
36 CHAN, PHOEBE NICOLE TAN
37 CHATTO, PEDDIE DURIAS
38 CHUA, ROSE-LYNN SY
39 CILOT, JOYCE ANN ELEMANCO
40 COLMO, JANREY ABIT
41 COMPRA, JONABETH MONDEJAR
42 CORDERO, AIRA MAE
43 DACUYCUY, VICTORIA MATA
44 DARIA, SUNNY RAE DELOS REYES
45 DELA MERCED, CARMINA LAPUZ
46 DELA VEGA, OLIVIA MANIACUP
47 DELICA, RANDELL SARMIENTO
48 DESTRIZA, BIANCA MARIE MALATAMBAN
49 DOLOTINA, ROY DANTE
50 DOMINGO, MARY JOY PABUNA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REAL ESTATE APPRAISER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on AUGUST 1, 2019 Page: 3 of 5
Released on AUGUST 5, 2019
Seq. No. N a m e
51 DUMA, PURRY FLORES
52 DUPIT, JEROME ZABALLERO
53 ENGLISA, MARIBEL LAWAN
54 EREGIL, MARIO JR ALIÑABO
55 ESMANIL, ALLYZA FRIDA SABADO
56 ESPADERO, MIRASOL BALLAIS
57 ESPARAGUERA, XYRENE FLORIDA
58 ESPEJON, ESTELLITA NAVARES
59 ESPIA, JOSHUA MATTHEW LOPEZ
60 FABELLA, WYN JETHRO RODRIGO
61 FRANCISCO, NICHOLO RODRIGO LIBUNAO
62 FRIANEZA, MICHAEL SEGUNDO
63 FUENTES, MARK VINCENT CUBILLA
64 FULGUERINAS, JAMZ EXEQUIEL BANCALE
65 FUMAR, JULIAN KEEVES ZAPICO
66 GALLENTES, NELIA FAISAN
67 GALLUR, CRISTY LOIS ERLINA
68 GALOS, REA MIGRENIO
69 GALVEZ, ABEGAIL YAP
70 GAMBALAN, RACHEL TORBANOS
71 GANDIA, LYLE KENNETH NAZARENO
72 GANTALAO, ALENE DELGADO
73 GARCIA, FARIDAH MAE DIVINAGRACIA
74 GINOO, MARY JEAN EUFELICES
75 ILANO, KARLO DENNEY PANCHO
76 INTAL, ANGELO FLORESCA
77 JALANDONI, JERICO DIAMANTE
78 JARDIO, FRITZ RORY SUCAYAN
79 JAVIER, SHOUN JARLE CRUZ
80 KUA, EDITH JOYCE BUSTOS
81 LAGMAN, CYNTHIA LUMBA
82 LALLEN, JAY RALPH ABANGAN
83 LARISMA, JOEBELYN ROSELLE ABUEL
84 LAVIÑA, MARIELA BARTOLATA
85 LIPIT, LOREN MAY GALINATO
86 LONGAKIT, GERABELLE MANGINSAY
87 LOVETE, BONIMAR GOLIPATA
88 LUCIANO, BRIAN FABIAN
89 MAAÑO, FRITZIE ESTOYA
90 MACHECA, ARTHUR JAMES ORCULLO
91 MACMAC, BABY FLORIAN MAKALINTAL
92 MAGALLANES, CRIS DARYL OMANDAM
93 MAGLINTE, JAY GRACE BONOTAN
94 MANCAO, EVA MARCELLE ANN BUOT
95 MANICANI, GODOFREDO JR VILLAMOR
96 MARQUEZ, ALLAN SANTOS
97 MAYO, EVELYN MOCORRO
98 MEDADO, JOAN PIENCENAVES
99 MEDICO, PERCY ALLAINE ENDRIGA
100 MENDOZA, JOHN RICHARD OYZON
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REAL ESTATE APPRAISER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on AUGUST 1, 2019 Page: 4 of 5
Released on AUGUST 5, 2019
Seq. No. N a m e
101 MENDOZA, MAVIS ELLIANE LIGAN
102 MENDOZA, ROSEAN CASTILLO
103 NABUAL, JOSEPH CARL BACALLA
104 NAJEAL, HILARY MAE SALAZAR
105 NAVARRO, KIM NICOLE TAGUBAR
106 NONESCAN, RASSEL BENEDICT FLORES
107 NOTARTE, SELINA MAGDARAOG
108 OCHAVEZ, PANFILO PARTULAN
109 OLIVER, JOHN ALEX MAGNO
110 ONIEGO, LIEZEL TUYO
111 PAASA, PRISCILLAH MAE EGOT
112 PABLO, EMMANUEL DONATO
113 PAGADOR, ESTERLITA TIMKANG
114 PAL, SHEELA NUALTAS
115 PALMARES, CRISTINA BORROMEO
116 PALOMILLO, RHEA JANE VERDEBLANCO
117 PANERIO, LOURDES MANTABOTE
118 PANGILINAN, MERILU SANTIAGO
119 PENASO, FAITH TECSON
120 PEQUILLOS, KARL IAN TORRICO
121 PLAZA, EDMUND JR SABORNIDO
122 PLAZA, GRETCHEN NANETH GUZON
123 PONTILLAS, MELCHOR VILLANUEVA
124 PULIDO, LADIE JANE ICHON
125 PURGATORIO, GABRIEL BASINILLO
126 QUEJADA, GIL VINCENT ALMERIA
127 QUIBAL, ROSALINDA LABRO
128 QUICOY, CHRISTIAN RAY FERNANDEZ
129 QUISEL, FRE LYN ORTEGA
130 RAFIL, CATHERINE ANG
131 RAGAS, MARY JANE PACAÑA
132 REALES, OSCAR JR CAHIGUS
133 REGIS, RHEA MAY SECOY
134 REYES, GABRIEL KENT POLLENTES
135 REYES, VIRGILLE JHON MANALO
136 RIBOROSO, DIANA JOY ACUÑA
137 RODRIGUEZ, ROBERT MENDOZA
138 ROMERO, DIVI MESHA TSURUOKA
139 RUBILLOS, CHARLES PUYO
140 RUIZ, MARIANO ROMANICO MENDOZA
141 SABELLA, JESSA ANTONETTE VIOLA
142 SABIO, RIA RICHEDITH FAJARDO
143 SABUERO, PAUL BRAYAN PELARCO
144 SALAGUSTE, JHOANNA JOY DAYAC
145 SALLEY, SEIDY MALAPAD
146 SANTIAGO, MARTIN CARL CARRILLO
147 SERNA, DIANA DAVINES
148 SIA, IAN MANACPO
149 TAGUIAM, KHEM JOHN PEREZ
150 TALAGTAG, ALEXANDER BRYAN MACABARE
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REAL ESTATE APPRAISER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on AUGUST 1, 2019 Page: 5 of 5
Released on AUGUST 5, 2019
Seq. No. N a m e
151 TAÑARE, KAY MARRIONE URBANO
152 TIDAO, MARIE GRACE BUENAFE
153 VASQUEZ, RIZZA LOPEZ
154 VENTUCILLO, MA CRISTINA DOLOR
155 VILLA, JOVELLE LAZARO
156 VILLABRILLE, DELANE ELESORIO
157 VILLAMOR, CLARK DARYL REYES
158 YANA, PJ KRIS BARROZ
159 YAP, DENNIS LAGUATAN
160 YBAÑEZ, ELLIE MAE PAZON
161 YMAS, JOALYN DAPROSA
162 YU, RO-AN HONEY POTENCIANDO
163 ZABALA, PREM LACO
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------

RELEASE OF RESULTS

As per PRC Resolution No. 1127 series of 2018 entitled "Schedule of Licensure Examination for Year 2019", the Real Estate Appraiser board exams results August 2019 will be posted on August 5, 2019 (Monday) or two (2) working days after the last day of licensure examinations.

Meanwhile, official result of August 2019 Real Estate Appraiser board exam may also be released earlier or later than the target date without prior notice.

We advise to keep tuning in for updates.

On the same exams conducted by PRC on September 2017, results were released after three (3) working days.

REGISTRATION DATE & REQUIREMENTS

The schedule of online appointment for issuance of Professional ID and Certificate of Registration will be from August 7 to August 8, 2019.

PRC is strictly implementing the online registration system for all passers effective March 30, 2016. Initial registrants are advised to register online via http://online1.prc.gov.ph, an online application and registration portal of PRC.

Here are the registration requirements:
  • Notice of Admission (NOA) - for identification purposes
  • Duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal
  • Passport-sized ID Photos in white background and with complete name tag (2 pieces)
  • Documentary Stamps (2 sets)
  • Short Brown Envelope (1 piece)
PRC added that successful examinees shall personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.
EXAMINATION COVERAGE

The Real Estate Appraiser board exams for August 2019 covered the following topics:

Fundamentals of Real Estate Appraisal
  • Fundamentals Real Estate Principles and Practices; Standards and Ethics (Philippine Valuation Standard; International Valuation Standard; National Code of Ethics); Theories and Principles in Appraisal; Human and Physical Geography; Real Estate Finance and Economics; Land Management System and Real Property Laws (P.D. 957; B.P. 220; Family Code; Government Assessment Principles/ Taxation (R.A. 7160, Manual on Real Property Appraisal & Assessment Operations, Guide Book on Mass Appraisal); RESA 9646/ IRR; R.A. 7279; Agri Law; CARPER; Condominium Act/ RA 4746; REIT Law (RA 9856); Other Laws Effective Real Estate Service); 
Professional Appraisal Practice
  • Methodology of Appraisal Approaches; Valuation Procedures and Research; Practical Appraisal Mathematics (Statistics and Basic Mathematics); Appraisal Report Writing; Appraisal of Machinery and Equipment; Case Studies - Specialized Valuation; Government Assessment Principles/ Taxation (Application/ Computation); Geographical Information System (GIS) Map Reading, Plotting; and Current Events

PREVIOUS EXAMS

Real Estate Appraiser is one of the programs with average number of examinees being administered by PRC.

In REA exams conducted by PRC on September 2017, 555 out of 1,501 examinees passed.

Meanwhile, no list of topnotchers and top performing schools were released during the exams.

Below is the table showing the number of examinees, total number of passers and overall passing rate in the last seven (7) Real Estate Appraiser board exams, courtesy of PRC.

Exam DateTotal No. ExamineesTotal No. PassersPassing Rate
September 20171,50155536.98%
July 2017161275.00%
April 20163,7941,27133.50%
August 20154,7312,46252.04%
July 20141,62069642.96%
July 20131,28261047.58%
July 20121,11758752.55%



UPDATES

To receive up-to-date news on Real Estate Appraiser board exams results for August 2019, we advise our visitors to bookmark this page, visit PRC official website, follow us at our social media pages via Facebook and Twitter or join the members discussions at our Facebook Group.

No comments:
Write comments