Wednesday, July 10, 2019

OFFICIAL RESULTS: Master Plumber Board Exam July 2019, List of Passers

MANILA, Philippines (Released July 10, 2019) – The July 2019 Master Plumber board exam results including the list of passers, top 10 examinees, performance of schools, among other important announcements are available at this website as the Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) releases the results online three (3) working days after the last day of board examination. As announced, 810 out of 2,758 successfully passed the exams.

The July 2019 Master Plumber licensure exams are administered by PRC Board of Master Plumbers headed by its Chairman, Engr. Valentino M. Mangila and its members Engr. Pedrito D. Camilet, Jr. and Arch. Prospero A. Abellano on July 6 & 7, 2019 at PRC testing locations in Manila, Baguio, Cagayan de Oro, Cebu, Davao, Iloilo, Legazpi and Tacloban.

JULY 2019 MASTER PLUMBER BOARD EXAM RESULTS SUMMARY

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MASTER PLUMBER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on JULY 6 & 7, 2019
Released on JULY 10, 2019
Seq. No. Name
1 ABAD, ANGELICA SANDOVAL
2 ABADILLA, JERAMEEL PAUL HERNANDEZ
3 ABANCO, CHRISTIAN GAMBOA
4 ABARIDO, MA MAE BALAYO
5 ABASOLO, SARAH GHEN PLATA
6 ABAYON, JANDELL GUZMAN
7 ABERASTURI, WENNIE JAY CAHAPAY
8 ABIQUIBIL, JANE MARIE BAROY
9 ABOY, JONATHAN JAMES MENOR
10 ACERET, ANGELO CRUZ
11 ACOSTA, ALFREDO JR CORPUZ
12 ACOSTA, MARK EDISON TORRES
13 ACOSTA, MARK JOEMON SUMANOY
14 ACUÑA, KEVIN BACUS
15 ADRALES, JUSTINE JOSEPH RAMOS
16 ADVINCULA, VIA OTAYDE
17 AGONOS, ADRIAN OLANO
18 AGSAMOSAM, ELJOY CABRERA
19 AGUIJON, ROSELLE ANGELINE BENABAYE
20 AGUILA, ROGELIO DACULAN
21 AGUILLON, JERVIE NEIL MONTALBAN
22 AGUINALDO, APRIL ANN LUMAOANG
23 AGURA, ANDY JOSH GALANG
24 AGUSTIN, PRINCEWALE JOHN CABACUNGAN
25 AHIYAL, MHARIAM ACOB
26 ALA-AN, YUCHABELLE REYES
27 ALAMBRA, GIRLY ARREOLA
28 ALARILLA, MA RICA PAULA ALEJANDRO
29 ALBURO, JEHU JOSS JADE DELA CRUZ
30 ALCANTARA, CONRADO CUDAL
31 ALCE, JHON LEONARD GAGNO
32 ALDE, KRISTIA JOLINA BUENDIA
33 ALERIA, EMILY MENORIAS
34 ALFAJARDO, GIRLIE CASAS
35 ALFEROS, WENDY ESPIRITU
36 ALINSUB, MARIEMEL JOY
37 ALIPANTE, MCVIL JOHN TOMAS
38 ALMAZAN, LESTER GARINO
39 ALTOVAR, AIRA ROWIE SANTIAGO
40 ALVAREZ, JERALD IAN YNZON
41 ALVEZ, KAE ANN MARANOC
42 ALZONA, RAFAEL ANTONIO VILLANUEVA
43 AMIDA, DICKY ALURA
44 AMIGLEO, RONILO JR BARRION
45 AMPARADO, RONNEL ABOGADO
46 AMPARO, REYNALDO DEL ROSARIO
47 ANANAYO, CARLO GAYO
48 ANCIRO, RUSSEL CHRISTIAN AMBOJIA
49 ANDOY, CRESCENCIANO JR MANZANILLA
50 ANGBENGCO, VINCE FROILAN DEMONTEVERDE
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MASTER PLUMBER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on JULY 6 & 7, 2019 Page: 3 of 18
Released on JULY 10, 2019
Seq. No. N a m e
51 ANIÑON, HANA MARIE GONZALES
52 ANTONINO, JOHN REY BORRES
53 ANUADA, DANIEL GERONIMO
54 APRECIO, HARVEY CAREL
55 AQUINO, JAN CEDRIC VALDEVIEZO
56 AQUINO, RANZE PEABO TAGALOG
57 AQUINO, WINCHEZKA JASMINE PINO
58 ARAGON, JOHN PAUL MAGNO
59 ARANDIA, DESIREE MARIEL MOVILLA
60 ARANETA, REX VALDEZ
61 ARCEO, JOHN BRIAN ARRUIZA
62 ARETA, NEIL ALLYSON CARINGAL
63 ARGOSINO, CHESTER ANDAYA
64 ARREGLO, GERBY DELA PEÑA
65 ARRIOLA, MAGDALENA BEATRIZ LEPITEN
66 ARTAJO, JAMES KENNETH ROJO
67 ARTATES, RZSYDYLL DESQUITADO
68 ARTON, AL-GABID MOHAMMAD
69 ASOR, JAMAICA ALYANNA DEANON
70 ASPERA, JAN WINSTON BARCELON
71 ASTUDILLO, ANGELIQUE UMANGIL
72 ASUNCION, FRANCIA ANN NATIVIDAD
73 ASUNCION, ROIN KIM DESPABELADERO
74 ATENTO, JOHN FRANCIS MADRONIO
75 ATIG, JAMES REY TULABING
76 ATIS, MARY JESSA DANICKA AQUIÑO
77 AUSTRIA, CEDEL SINLAO
78 AVENIDO, MICO AVANZADO
79 AYCO, RONALD SINUNDAY
80 AÑONUEVO, NOEMI ANN FERRER
81 BABON, KIO ZAMANTHA CERDEÑA
82 BACARRA, URIEL FRANCIS LIBANAN
83 BACCAY, MARK JOSEPH CRUEL
84 BACOR, TED BRYAN AGUILAR
85 BADILLA, BRYAN MAR BASTASA
86 BAGAY, EMMANUEL BUTCH RODRIGUEZ
87 BAGNI, MACK ROSUEL VIERNES
88 BAGSIC, CHRISTIAN CARANDANG
89 BAJENTING, ERIC DUCALANG
90 BALAGULAN, JOSHUA ANGGOT
91 BALAKAL, FARHAN PULMANO
92 BALEAN, NORMAN BALDON
93 BALERITE, LEANDRO MANGAHAS
94 BALINGASA, ANGELICA SECRETARIO
95 BALISTOY, KRISTINE CLEO BALANA
96 BALONZO, MICKIE JOY ALDABA
97 BALUCAN, RONNIE BODEGON
98 BALUYUT, CHIARA JAYNE GIMOTEA
99 BALUYUT, DON RAMON ONG
100 BANZALI, JONATHAN GUEVARRA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MASTER PLUMBER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on JULY 6 & 7, 2019 Page: 4 of 18
Released on JULY 10, 2019
Seq. No. N a m e
101 BARCE, MIYELLE ANNE ESPINO
102 BARCELONA, JOHN ALBERT MAZON
103 BARCENA, MARIUS PAULO LIM
104 BARLUADO, JANNAH RAZEL PEREZ
105 BARRETTO, MA SHARMAINE BACAOCO
106 BARRIENTOS, ETHELIN JOY CABANTAC
107 BARRON, REV JACOB DE LEON
108 BARUT, FREDERICK REYES
109 BASIJAN, JOHN PAUL JAYSON
110 BASQUIÑAS, KYZLE BISNAR
111 BATARA, BASHIER JR PANGCOGA
112 BATILLER, DONN JR PELIGRINO
113 BAUTISTA, NERLIN ALCANTARA
114 BAWINGAN, KEYLE ANN EVANGELISTA
115 BEJER, DAN MARVIN ESTRADA
116 BELTRAN, GIL SALIVA
117 BENDAÑA, MARY JOSEFF ABIERA
118 BENITEZ, CRISHA GOMEZ
119 BENOSA, LYDLE AZER DY
120 BENOYA, SERKNIGHT SAGARINO
121 BERIÑA, JONATHAN MORA
122 BERNAL, FRANCIS ISAAC TATEL
123 BERNARDINO, GERALD RICKSON RULOMA
124 BESINAN, JEIZEL ROSE BROCE
125 BILOG, AUGUSTO LAMPA
126 BIRON, EDMEL JOHN BRUTAS
127 BOA, JOHN ALBERT BENDAÑA
128 BOLANDO, MAXREY ACENAS
129 BONDOC, CHRISTIAN AARON TONGOL
130 BORBON, GERARD LUAGUE
131 BORJA, EDWARD PAUL SARTE
132 BORJA, ZAREX MANGILIN
133 BORNALES, ALDRINE PAUL PAJUNAR
134 BUDOMO, ROSARIE MAE RAZON
135 BUENAVENTURA, DAN MAR DIONICIO
136 BUENDIA, FREDERICK ZORCA
137 BUENVIAJE, NEIL TRISTAN MARAMOT
138 BULAN, ANGELICA KING
139 BURCE, MARIELLE CRIZZA SARIEGO
140 BUSTOS, JUAN POCHOLO LIM
141 CAASI, ISAGANI II RESERONI
142 CABACTULAN, FRANZ GANTUANGCO
143 CABACUNGAN, KENNETH ABENDAN
144 CABAG, VINCENT ALFON SANCHEZ
145 CABALLERO, ALVIN SAYNES
146 CABALLERO, DIDAH JANE TRAZONA
147 CABALLERO, JASON ALILIN
148 CABALUNA, MARK IGAR
149 CABANATAN, LINDELL NOVELO
150 CABANTE, KRISTEL SHAE MIRANIA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MASTER PLUMBER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on JULY 6 & 7, 2019 Page: 5 of 18
Released on JULY 10, 2019
Seq. No. N a m e
151 CABILES, JORDAN DOMDOM
152 CABRERA, MARK ANGELO CACHOLA
153 CADELIÑA, ELMER CADIZ
154 CAGUING, CAROLYN THERESE MONTECLARO
155 CAINGLES, VERA KARLA SABIDO
156 CALAD, EPHRAIM MICHAEL MANAYAN
157 CALARA, JOHN RICKY EXEQUIEL III MIÑA
158 CALASICAS, JOHN RAY ESMAMA
159 CALAYAG, ATHENA MARIE BALITA
160 CALINAWAN, JUNITH JAY LARIDE
161 CALINGO, CEDRICK REY ELLO
162 CALUPIG, GERALD CORTEZ
163 CALVADORES, RACQUE TOLLEDO
164 CAMINADE, LAICA MARIE ESTAÑO
165 CANDA, JADE KRISTIAN LIANGCO
166 CANDAROMA, JOHN PETER DIMALANTA
167 CANDIDO, BRYAN PAUL TOLENTINO
168 CANDOR, JULIE ANNE JOY UMALI
169 CANLAS, PRISSA MAE
170 CANONA, CAREN JOY OBSEÑA
171 CANTAY, JOHNREY SUSON
172 CAPELLAN, DAVID JOSHUA CRUEL
173 CAPLAYA, JERSON KEN BERNAL
174 CARDENAS, KIM TYRONE PATRICIO
175 CARIN, QUENE JOY RUBIO
176 CARMELO, ANJO SURIBEN
177 CARNAJE, JAY LLOYD BELEBER
178 CARREON, JAILA CORIN CANDELARIA
179 CARREON, SHEENA FAITH FERNANDEZ
180 CARRERAS, ALVIN KIM JOVE
181 CARTAGENA, JEFFREY TUTANIA
182 CARURUCAN, ARJAY CALINDAS
183 CASALTA, AKITA JOY CALIBO
184 CASAO, ROLDAN ABROGINA
185 CASAS, ANA DOMINIQUE CANUDAY
186 CASEÑAS, CRISCHENN AIRA MANDO
187 CASIDO, JEMUEL LAO
188 CASIMIRO, LEAH ADAON
189 CASTILLO, MARIA JANICA SUBABA
190 CASTILLO, RONALD PEREZ
191 CASTRO, JENELLHIN IBARRA
192 CASTRO, JOHN HAROLD SALVADOR
193 CASTRO, MARK KENNETH DANGLA
194 CASTRO, MARK LESTER EXCONDE
195 CATACUTAN, JAYSON MARK DE LEON
196 CATAP, OSMUNDO JR CORDERO
197 CATBAGAN, ELIJAH MICHAEL MANAOIS
198 CATIPON, RONALD ORQUEZA
199 CAVALES, JONATHAN ADO
200 CELIS, JOEMAR LERONA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MASTER PLUMBER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on JULY 6 & 7, 2019 Page: 6 of 18
Released on JULY 10, 2019
Seq. No. N a m e
201 CEPEDA, ROLAND BERINDES
202 CEQUIÑA, XYLA NIÑA ORTEGA
203 CERONO, CHONA DECIPULO
204 CERVANCIA, JEMEDYN MADRIÑAN
205 CESISTA, JAN REIGH POMIDA
206 CHUA, WEDON CUARES
207 CHUN, JERRY UY
208 COLLANTES, JESSA MAE ASILO
209 COMAYOG, NORHANA CADABOK
210 CONDE, PRINCESS BRUCALES
211 CONGRESO, IAN BENEDICT PEÑALOSA
212 CONSUEGRA, CARLO CAPIS
213 CORALDE, MAY ANN PARREÑAS
214 CORBITO, SUZETTE GUILLERMO
215 CORONADO, PAUL JOSEPH SOLIS
216 CORONADO, PAUL MARTIN SOLIS
217 CORRAL, CLAUDIO JED III DACUYA
218 COZ, MARIANO SABBAN
219 CRISTOBAL, PABLO JR CUBAR
220 CRUZ, JOHNREB SAMSON
221 CRUZ, KARLO EDMUNDO PINEDA
222 CRUZ, LESTER RONQUILLO
223 CRUZ, MICHICA
224 CRUZ, RITZ LARA JAMERO
225 CUADRASAL, JO'ANNA ANGELIQUE VAN GARAY
226 CUAJOTOR, JIMAR BETE
227 CUENCA, MARIA MERLINA PAZ
228 CUENCO, ZADE ELIJAH GELLA
229 CUETO, RON PAULO DE LA RAMA
230 CUNANAN, MARK BRYAN VITUG
231 CURA, AIMEE REBEKAH MENESES
232 CUYA, EILEEN ANGELA DELA CRUZ
233 DAGBUSAN, KHYBER AL-HAZAR IDLANA
234 DALISAY, JEJAY BERNAS
235 DALONA, JONATHAN DAEL
236 DANO, HONESTO EMMANUEL SAMONTAÑEZ
237 DATARO, MARVIN JAY OROZCO
238 DE CASTRO, BANJO AGUILAR
239 DE GUZMAN, ALEIN MISCHA MANDIA
240 DE GUZMAN, BERNIE KIEL AGULLO
241 DE GUZMAN, LYNDON JR HERNANDEZ
242 DE GUZMAN, RYAN CRUZ
243 DE JESUS, CHARLOE RAMOS
244 DE LEON, CATHERINE ABRERA
245 DE LEON, MARGOT PARAGAS
246 DE LOS REYES, ELYSA MARIE MARTINIANO
247 DE LOS REYES, ERIC LARGO
248 DE PABLO, RYAN MANALOTO
249 DE VILLA, REYMARK FURTO
250 DEFIÑO, JOANNE CLARISE FAUNAL
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MASTER PLUMBER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on JULY 6 & 7, 2019 Page: 7 of 18
Released on JULY 10, 2019
Seq. No. N a m e
251 DEJAÑO, LADY ANDREA MASLOG
252 DEL ROSARIO, EDISON MARK CHUBBY DULNUAN
253 DEL ROSARIO, JOHN RHOD
254 DELA CRUZ, ANTHONY KERVIN RAMOS
255 DELA CRUZ, GEORGIO MIRANDA
256 DELA CRUZ, LENDHL MANALANG
257 DELA CRUZ, RON ERWIN TALACTAC
258 DELA PEÑA, PHILIP KERT TRAJANO
259 DELA REA, GERARD BRITO
260 DELA ROSA, CHRISTIAN LOUIE GUIAN
261 DELGADO, RONNIE REALA
262 DELLOSA, NIXON GIPAYA
263 DELOS REYES, MARIEL TARNATE
264 DELOS SANTOS, ELIZZAR MAPOY
265 DEMEGILLO, JOEME CARL
266 DESCA, REYFEL AGENA
267 DESTAJO, HASER DIOQUINO
268 DEVESO, WILFREDO JR ALIB
269 DIANGZON, GEORGE ARNEL PINCA
270 DIESTA, GUEN MARK LAGUIDAO
271 DIEZ, FREDDIE PAGULONG
272 DIEZ, KRISTINE YVETTE ESPAÑA
273 DILIG, ANGEL BRIAN PEREZ
274 DIMAISIP, RON MICHAEL LANORIO
275 DIMAL, YASSER PUNO
276 DIONICIO, ANGELINE PAGUIRIGAN
277 DIUCO, CHRISTIAN NEIL DIZON
278 DIZON, ELCID MARIE MUIT
279 DIZON, RAPHAEL DUANE ROMERO
280 DOLLESIN, PRINCESS BANDOLA
281 DOLOR, CHRISTIAN EMMANUEL ENDAYA
282 DOMIDER, JANE GRETHEL BAUTISTA
283 DOMINGO, CHRISTOPHER DEVI GUILLERMO
284 DOTE, JOGIE BIARCA
285 DULAY, EPHRAEM CAPILLAN
286 DULDULAO, ROXANNE DIAZ
287 DUMAS, JESCEL MARION DIMAANO
288 DUNGAN, IAN GABRIEL GRANDE
289 DURAN, JOSEPH ERNAN IBUNES
290 DY, JOMELLE MARTIN
291 DY, MAYNARD YU
292 EBLACAS, DARYL GAABUCAYAN
293 EBOL, ELEAZAR PANGILINAN
294 ECHAVEZ, FROILAN MITZ
295 EDLES, EMMANUEL MASCARDO
296 EJORCADAS, ESTER AGUSTIN
297 ENABE, PAULO DANIEL GALVEZ
298 ENGALAN, ALESSA KATLEEN CONTRERAS
299 ENOT, ROSELLER LOUISE ROSALES
300 ENYAKA, ARTHUR MANOGAN
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MASTER PLUMBER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on JULY 6 & 7, 2019 Page: 8 of 18
Released on JULY 10, 2019
Seq. No. N a m e
301 EPILI, FRANY VER BRAGAT
302 EPONDULAN, FATIT TASONG
303 ERAYA, JAMES GIMENA
304 ESCOBER, LOVELY ROSE SARMIENTO
305 ESCOTE, JOEFRAN VILLARUZ
306 ESPAÑOL, CHURCHILL PACQUIAO
307 ESPILOY, MELCHOR JR AÑONUEVO
308 ESPINOSA, KLARIZ MADARA
309 ESPIRITU, ARVIN CHRISTIAN SANCHEZ
310 ESTALLO, JEREMY CHRISTIAN ILAO
311 ESTILLORO, DEXTER OLORES
312 ESTIPULAR, ALBEMAR ELLOISE SIBAYAN
313 ESTOCAPIO, ROBIJEEN JOLLY RAMOS
314 ESTOQUIA, DIANA TIBEGAR
315 ESTRADA, RHEA PEDROZO
316 EUGENIO, NOEL GUIAM
317 EUSEBIO, JASON DEL BARRIO
318 FABIAÑA, AL PAOLO FLORES
319 FACUN, FREDRICH MARCELO MARZAN
320 FADER, AILEEN RACHELLE FUENSALIDA
321 FAJARDO, ALLAN JAY DE GUZMAN
322 FAJURA, PETER PALEC
323 FEDERICO, JEFFREY BAWAR
324 FEDERIO, EMMANUEL SANTOS
325 FELICES, WALDEMAR HILUDO
326 FERNANDEZ, DEBORAH FAITH ARCEGA
327 FERNANDEZ, FREDDIE SOLIVIO
328 FERNANDEZ, THEA JOYCE ESPAÑOLA
329 FERNANDEZ, WENDY VALERIE TAN
330 FERNIZ, REMIELOU DAYAG
331 FERRANCO, SHEELA MAE CARONAN
332 FESTIN, ADRIAN ANGELO AUGUST JUAREZ
333 FLORES, BENJAMIN DIAZ
334 FLORES, WINSTON PULANCO
335 FONTILLAS, ANNA REGINA CABARRUS
336 FRANCISCO, AERO KING MIRANDA
337 FRANCISCO, AIA MARIE CAMACHO
338 FUDERANAN, MARIO FRANCO HIDALGO
339 FULGAR, ALJON CAMPOSANO
340 GACUS, JOEVINCE NEIL SANCHEZ
341 GADIAN, JOSIAH CATAGUE
342 GAHI, JASMINE RAVELO
343 GANDO, ZEDRIC CUCHON
344 GANGAWAN, LEO ONESA
345 GANON, MARK JOHN DELIZ
346 GARCIA, ALBERTO MARTIN CARACAS
347 GARCIA, JOMAR JUSON
348 GARCIA, PAOLO ANGELO PANTE
349 GARRIEL, PRINZ EDRICK OBRERO
350 GATDULA, MASHAIL RAZON
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MASTER PLUMBER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on JULY 6 & 7, 2019 Page: 9 of 18
Released on JULY 10, 2019
Seq. No. N a m e
351 GATMAITAN, LEANI FAYE ANDO
352 GAYDA, YSMAEL ESCALA
353 GECOZO, ANDREA THERESA SANTA CRUZ
354 GEDORIA, RACHEL ANNE OAÑA
355 GENABE, CECILLE OCTAVIANO
356 GEPTE, OSWALD WILLY BAUTISTA
357 GERMAN, MARIETTA OBSEÑARES
358 GEVERO, GRACE DEVON GAYOSO
359 GIDUCOS, JONNY GEVEROLA
360 GIRAY, JESSIE BENAVIDEZ
361 GOMEZ, MERCY BARUIS
362 GONZAGA, JOHN VICTOR MONDOYO
363 GONZALES, JOHN DAVID NAVARRO
364 GONZALES, ROSALYN ANN LAGUARTILLA
365 GOOH, WILMARC DARREL SY
366 GORGONIA, KING IAN TAMAYO
367 GORRA, JOMMER ORNOPIA
368 GOZUN, KEVIN PINEDA
369 GRAN, FRANZ GIDEON CARANDANG
370 GUALVEZ, JOHN HOMER MAGALLONES
371 GUANSING, KAYRELLE NORMAE BENITEZ
372 GUCOR, ALYSSA MAE SUAREZ
373 GUINO, DEXTER MERRO
374 GUINOCOR, ARIEL VASQUES
375 GULMATICO, ALJUN SAGUINDAN
376 GUMAPAC, QYM EMBUSCADO
377 GUMBAN, FENELIDA BEDUA
378 GUMBOC, ALEXANDER BERNARDO
379 GUNTAYON, VICENTE JR GALLEGO
380 GUTIERREZ, JEMIL LINTAG
381 HABITO, MARIA MILAGROSA LAGUMEN
382 HADLOCON, JESUSA JAYE CO
383 HALASAN, JESSIE BAJYENTING
384 HALLARE, PRINCESS MAE BICALDO
385 HAYA, JERA JADE CANITAN
386 HAYAGAN, JERRY JAKE JUNE BONOS
387 HERNANDEZ, IVAN PAULO MACATANGAY
388 HERNANDEZ, JUDY ANN BAUTISTA
389 HERNANDEZ, KEVIN ABOGA
390 HEZETA, JAMEELA ASAD LADRIDO
391 HONCULADA, CHRIS MARIE HERNANDO
392 HORMILLADA, CANDELARIO JR CIMENI
393 IBANEZ, TRIXIA DIZON
394 IGNACIO, NORMAN ALLAN LICOT
395 IKOT, KAHARUDIN TUNGKAY
396 ILIGAN, MA FRANHS MORANO
397 INOCENCIO, EMMANUEL DUSARAN
398 INOT, JOEL JR QUISEO
399 JAMANULLA, ROMMEL-KHAN ANASTACIO
400 JAMEN, TRESAMAR BAYON
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MASTER PLUMBER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on JULY 6 & 7, 2019 Page: 10 of 18
Released on JULY 10, 2019
Seq. No. N a m e
401 JAMITO, KRISTIAN REDEEMER ALTURA
402 JARDINEZ, ABRAHAM DARYL CASTRO
403 JEREZA, MARK EDWIN DEDOYCO
404 JOQUIÑO, SHAJARA JONACILLE TABERNA
405 JOYA, JOSELLE MARIZ ARDINA
406 JUANE, TARAH CAMILLE PUNZAL
407 JUEZAN, SAIAH MAE ACOMPAÑADO
408 JUMO, VERNA BONCALES
409 KALNGAN, MARVIN OPPIN
410 KATAK, BORHANA UNTONG
411 KIDAS, ALMADIN TIDTIGAN
412 KIUNISALA, POCHOLO ABING
413 LACONSAY, ALLAN MARZAN
414 LACSON, JELSON LEONO
415 LACSON, MYLENE CRUZ
416 LADAG, RAYEL ERRA LEANDA
417 LAGUADOR, RODOLFO JR DULAY
418 LAI, PHILIP REGINALD ALVAREZ
419 LAMBINO, GLENN CHRISTOPHER JIMENEZ
420 LANIBA, CHRISTINE CALAMBA
421 LANTICSE, MERRY GRACE CABONITA
422 LANTO, ROSEANAFIDELIS BAUTISTA
423 LAO, ERNESTINE JOY GARCIA
424 LAO, RENZEE MOE PRESBITERO
425 LAPASTORA, LEIUQ BORBE
426 LARENA, JIYSL JOHN NIÑO SUPILANAS
427 LAURILLA, JESON LLORICO
428 LEE, JOHN JR OLIVER
429 LEE, SOL MUNLIA BALIGUAT
430 LEGASPI, LORENZO JR DENIEGA
431 LEONCIO, CHELSY CHARLENE MENDOZA
432 LICODINI, ELIJAH SORIANO
433 LIM, ERIKSONE MATHEW CORDERO SY
434 LIM, ERNESTO JR BOLANTE
435 LINDO, CHARLEMAGNE PADRINO
436 LIPAR, JAMES ANTHONY PALOMAR
437 LISING, FRANZ STEVEN BANAAG
438 LITERAL, JADZ MENDOZA
439 LLAMASARES, LLOYD ROMERO
440 LODANA, LOUIE JOSE BERSABE
441 LOPEZ, DIANNE CARLA MAE SALCEDO
442 LOPEZ, MARK KENNETH LOMETON
443 LOPEZ, NIKKA NISSA ZARSUELO
444 LUCIO, C-JAY AGUILLON
445 LUIS, RENZ ANGELO AMOROSO
446 LUMANTAS, LADY ARLIA BARIMBAO
447 LUMAYAG, ALEXANDER JADE ALIPIN
448 LUPANGO, JUNIE ARADO
449 MABAO, DEREEN GLOWIE CAÑABANO
450 MABLAY, MARK ROLDAN KITAB
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MASTER PLUMBER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on JULY 6 & 7, 2019 Page: 11 of 18
Released on JULY 10, 2019
Seq. No. N a m e
451 MACABODBOD, MAR JOHN VICENTE
452 MACALAM, KEA NATHASHA QUIAÑO
453 MACALINDONG, MA LIZETTE AINA CAIBIGAN
454 MACAPINLAC, IVY DIZON
455 MACAY, BENEDICTO JR ALBA
456 MACLAN, MA PHYLLIS JONAH JOSOL
457 MADAYAG, JONARD ABAT
458 MADRID, MARK JOSEPH RAMISCAL
459 MAGAT, RENZ MICHAEL SUMILE
460 MAGBOO, RAMIL MAGBOO
461 MAGBUJOS, CHARMINE DE OCAMPO
462 MAGLASANG, JOYCE TAPANGAN
463 MAGNO, JULIUS BERKING
464 MAGSANO, MARK JANSEN
465 MAGSINO, JENNYVIEVE ENDAYA
466 MAHINAY, EAV JULIAN MIRAFUENTES
467 MALDONADO, JEROME DUÑGO
468 MAMORNO, CARLO JAMES RAMOS
469 MANALILI, MARVIN RUFLO
470 MANALINDO, ABO YASSER LUNTAYAN
471 MANALO, JERALD ARIEL LAXAMANA
472 MANALO, JOMEL SEE
473 MANALOTO, JOSIAH PAUL COLIS
474 MANAOIS, GESIVER COSTALES
475 MANCERA, MARK WENDELL DAYO
476 MANDAGUIO, ROBERT CANI
477 MANDANI, LARA DALE ABARIENTOS
478 MANGARING, EUGENE ODULLADA
479 MANGONA, ALLEN LOPERA
480 MANIPOL, PAUL JUSTINE ENCANTO
481 MANLUTAC, MARGARET GABRIELLE YETYET
482 MANZANO, NATHANIEL BACSA
483 MANZANO, ONEAL PRUDENTE
484 MAPULA, CEDRIC POL IBAÑEZ
485 MAQUILING, NICHOL VINCENT BUOT
486 MARASIGAN, JUDY ANN ALBANO
487 MARASIGAN, MA CRISTINA MARTINEZ
488 MARCELO, JONE PAUL ANGELO
489 MARCELO, LESLIE DIZON
490 MARCELO, MON AUDREY AWA-AO
491 MARCIANO, REY ALEXIS LOGMAO
492 MARFIL, SHINY MOYOCO
493 MARIANO, KYLE JOSEF LOQUE
494 MARISTELA, BERNADETTE CANTA
495 MARQUEZ, JOHN CHRISTOPHER ABUAN
496 MATA, JIREH MAE FLORENDO
497 MATANGCAS, BEATRIZ ANNE SAMANTE
498 MATELA, RAYMOND BENEDICT BALIGUAT
499 MATUBIS, KRISTIN INFELIZ
500 MAZON, EDISON LABAYNA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MASTER PLUMBER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on JULY 6 & 7, 2019 Page: 12 of 18
Released on JULY 10, 2019
Seq. No. N a m e
501 MAÑGAMPO, CRISLEO MORAÑA
502 MEDALLO, MARK ANTHONY IYOG
503 MEJOS, MARIE YVELLE REVESENCIO
504 MELENCION, ELOISE CAPANGPANGAN
505 MENDOZA, EDMON CASAO
506 MENDOZA, JOSE GABRIEL CATARROJA
507 MENDOZA, JUANITO JR PANGAN
508 MENDOZA, NICKO ANGELO TIGLAO
509 MENDOZA, VIC ANGELO MADRIAGA
510 MERCADERO, RHEA FRANCISCO
511 MERCADO, MICHAEL CHRISTIAN II LACBAY
512 MERCADO, RANDELL JAMES SARAYNO
513 MILITANTE, JOSE RENE IV TAPALES
514 MINDAÑA, ALJON MARIANO
515 MITRA, MAXWELL NEWTON ALTEREJOS
516 MIÑA, FRANCIS LOURDAN MABBAGU
517 MOISES, BEVERLEY THERESE MAAGMA
518 MONTALLANA, JEREMY GARCIA
519 MONTAÑEZ, NYL RYANNE BUNAG
520 MONTE, MICHAEL JOSEPH POBLACION
521 MONTEGRANDE, CHRISTOREY DAMAYO
522 MONTERDE, GABRIELLA LISSANDRA MORON
523 MORALDE, JUDE EZRA LEQUIGAN
524 MORALES, FERNAN CHRISTIAN FUENTES
525 MORCILLA, MATT NIÑO MAHIYA
526 MORENO, JARRA PADAWAG
527 MOYANI, DENISE LOGARTA
528 MUNDO, RENZ FREDERICK DELA CRUZ
529 MUTIA, ANNE LORRAINE SARMIENTO
530 NACIONAL, JONATHAN BUENAOBRA
531 NADERA, DAMIEN JOSEPH BALTAZAR
532 NAKAEGAWA, AKIRA QUEMQUEM
533 NAPAY, FRANCIS GUIRIBA
534 NAPOLES, CARLO SANCHEZ
535 NATIVIDAD, MARVIN DELGADO
536 NATIVIDAD, REGINALD FRANCIS PE BENITO
537 NATOPLAG, EBENEZER CONJE
538 NAZ, DOMINGO JR OROPESA
539 NAZARENO, ANTONIO DAVID MIGUEL
540 NEBRES, JORGE ESER RUSSEL NAZ
541 NEE ESTUYE, SALVADOR RYAN CASALS
542 NIEVALES, JOHN FRANKIE LIBO-ON
543 NITO, MICHAEL VINCENT LEONARDO
544 NOBLEZA, JOSE III BODINO
545 NUBLA, JEFFERSON EUGENIO
546 NUÑEZ, DAVID HERMOSURA
547 NUÑEZ, FIDEL CHARLES III CADAVOS
548 NUÑEZ, NEIL EDWARD PECSON
549 OBAREDES, JOHN TASI
550 OBILLOS, PHILBERT PABILONA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MASTER PLUMBER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on JULY 6 & 7, 2019 Page: 13 of 18
Released on JULY 10, 2019
Seq. No. N a m e
551 OBSID, IAN NIKKO CADUYAC
552 OCAY, REX-IAN TAMANGEN
553 ODVINA, FRENDELYN PONTIMAYOR
554 OGATIA, NELALYN CLARE BOLAÑOS
555 OLEA, ALDRIN JAN NACINO
556 OLSEM, KIEL HANREE DELLA
557 OMAC, CRISTIAN CALAMBA
558 OMAMALIN, RICKY LARANIO
559 OMPOC, REMUEL TONGCO
560 ORACION, MARK CAGARA
561 ORDOYO, ROSALIE FLORES
562 ORIAS, DENMARK BINGHAY
563 ORILLO, KRISTON APARRE
564 OROSCO, DONNA JANE ABRAZADO
565 OUANO, VINCENT AUDITOR
566 PABLICO, ROYTHER PALMA
567 PACLEB, DOMIL DON MANANGAN
568 PACULANAN, DENISE IRA GEPANA
569 PADENIO, LOVELY ROSE ESTILLORE
570 PAEZ, JESSA MAE LUMAWAG
571 PAGDILAO, MARCO TONO
572 PAGSUYOIN, MARWIN BANEZ
573 PAGUILA, ANNE LORRAINE MONTANEZ
574 PAJO, ALVIN JOHN AMORANTE
575 PALACIO, JAMES ROQUE EDAYAN
576 PALCONIT, REX RAMOS
577 PALOMARES, ASHERA
578 PALOMO, REY ANTHONY TALMADGE
579 PAMA, CAMILLE HERNANDEZ
580 PAMPLONA, NOLE PALLADO
581 PANDI, ZEPPORAH FULLIDO
582 PANERIO, GENEVIE QUITALIG
583 PANES, DHEB HANZEL SOQUEÑO
584 PANGANIBAN, JOSHUA LOPEZ
585 PANIM, MARK JAYLORD ALMERO
586 PANIS, JEFFREY ENTRADA
587 PANSACALA, ROLANDO JR PLANTAR
588 PARAY, LUDELIO SAYSON
589 PAROJINOG, EDWARD JR
590 PASARDAN, JOHN LESTER MIRANDA
591 PASCUA, JOJO CURAMPEZ
592 PASCUAL, ROMMEL JAY CADANO
593 PASIKAN, DIWAY KATE MIGUEL
594 PATA, MARCO LLENOS
595 PATACSIL, CHRISTIAN DAVE AVANZADO
596 PATALINGHUG, GLAIZA MAE CATILOC
597 PATUNOB, MARLITO VILLAROSA
598 PAULINO, KATRIN MARBELLA
599 PAYUMO, MARY JOY HARO
600 PAZ, ALBERT SUAYZE II OBRERO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MASTER PLUMBER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on JULY 6 & 7, 2019 Page: 14 of 18
Released on JULY 10, 2019
Seq. No. N a m e
601 PECILLER, HADASSA GRACE CORPUS
602 PECSON, JOMARI MARTINEZ
603 PELIGRO, PETRONILLO DAUG
604 PELO, JOEL JAN LORENZO LABAYO
605 PERALTA, ARIEL LAURETA
606 PEREZ, GEOFF GARRETH AVANCE
607 PEREZ, HARRY LLOYD PAULO
608 PEREZ, JAYSON PORMENTO
609 PESARE, KENNEDY OJEÑAR
610 PEÑA, PERLANDO DAGANDAN
611 PEÑA, REYNALD JOSEPH MONTEREY
612 PICAR, MAYETH PANGGO
613 PIENCENAVES, BRADLEY GOMEZ
614 PILAPIL, NATHANAEL SALIBIO
615 PILAR, MA STAR MAE ZOLITA
616 PILOTON, ARIEL VILLACORTE
617 PIMENTEL, RONELL VINCENT GALLARDO
618 PINAPIT, MARK TAMONDONG
619 PINAPIT, MICHELLE TAMONDONG
620 PINEDA, JEFFREY LINGAT
621 PINKISAN, LAILA NICOLE ZAMBRANO
622 PONO, MARIE ELIZABETH YU
623 PORMOCILLE, ALFONSO JR BELZA
624 PORTUGUEZ, KIM JACOB ASUNCION
625 POSADAS, RONALD ABANIERA
626 POW, HARRISON JOHN SAY
627 PROHIBIDO, KAREN MOISES
628 PRUNA, JOHN HARVEY SALVADOR
629 PUA, MELISSA PORTILLO
630 QUERI, VINCENT JOHN
631 QUINDALA, RYAN ANTIPUESTO
632 QUINTO, GRETCHEN BACABAG
633 QUIRIT, JETHRO JAVINES
634 RABINO, DEMETRIUS JR ALBESTOR
635 RABINO, MONIQUE CHAVEZ
636 RAGASAJO, CAIRNS CARBONILLA
637 RAMIREZ, JOVIT OSBALDO LUNA
638 RAMIREZ-DULCE, SANDY UBAY
639 RAMOS, BIEN CHRISTHIAN REYES
640 RAMOS, FRANCIS BERNARD MAAMBONG
641 RANGASA, MICCA PIMENTEL
642 RANO, MARIEL JOY PEÑANO
643 RAPADA, LIAM ALEC MORENTE
644 RASAY, ZHERRINORE PASCUAL
645 RASGO, ALLANDALE AMBITO
646 RAZON, DAVEN GARCIA
647 REBALDE, RYAN ALIVIO
648 REDUBLO, MARY CORINNE PROMENTILLA
649 REGNER, BERNARD JR SALAMAT
650 RELLETA, JESSIE CINCUA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MASTER PLUMBER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on JULY 6 & 7, 2019 Page: 15 of 18
Released on JULY 10, 2019
Seq. No. N a m e
651 REMENTILLA, JANSEN TORRES
652 RENON, FENIE NUESCA
653 REOTUTAR, MARK GREGORY ESCOBAR
654 RESUELLO, JASON CARINO
655 RESURRECCION, DAVE SALVADOR VILLANUEVA
656 REY, JOMARI MORILLO
657 REY, PATRICK MARK FAJARDO
658 REYES, ALYSSA ANNE ROVERO
659 REYES, FRANZ PATRICK SANTOS
660 REYES, JAYDEE BRYAN CURAMENG
661 RIGUA, ARIEL ARSINO
662 RINGOR, JAMES MOSES PALMERO
663 RIOVEROS, MARIA THERESA LAZARTE
664 RIVERA, PAULINE DENNISE MATEL
665 ROMANILLOS, JEST MAGDALENO DELA CRUZ
666 ROSALADA, DIANN THERESA BERSOSA
667 RUBIO, ARWYN PABUA
668 RUPIDO, MARY JANE TIBAYAN
669 SAAVEDRA, MICHAEL OBLIGADO
670 SABBUN, KEITH GLENN VILLANUEVA
671 SAGUN, REMSON BALUETA
672 SAHAGUN, BENY JR BUENO
673 SAHAGUN, DON VINCENT SAMBRANO
674 SALADINO, JOAN AÑON
675 SALAMUDDIN, JUNIOR MALA
676 SALAZAR, ALAN JOSEPH VILLAS
677 SALAZAR, RICHARD REYES
678 SALGADO, ALMARIO JR VILLAHERMOSA
679 SALONGA, GLYNNE MENDOZA
680 SALVADOR, IVAN JOE SUMANGYAY
681 SALVADOR, REGINE RAULEN DIOLA
682 SALVADOR, REICHELLE SAN DIEGO
683 SALVAME, ERJOSH ONGTAO
684 SAMAR, AIRA RAMIREZ
685 SAMAR, CHRISTIAN CELSO
686 SAMBALOD, DENNIS DAVE ALVAREZ
687 SAMSON, GALE IAN LOPEZ
688 SAN AGUSTIN, RICARDO JR CAIMOL
689 SAN JOSE, ARJAY DELOS SANTOS
690 SANCHEZ, DIANE KATHLEEN TARRIELA
691 SANCHEZ, LAYMAR CASTAÑEDA
692 SANCHEZ, ROXCEL ANN JOY CASCARRO
693 SANICO, GILBERT FALLE
694 SANTACERA, LINIE ROSE DAYADAY
695 SANTIAGO, MARIELLE ANNE VALENCIA
696 SANTOS, JUSTINE ROSS BELTRAN
697 SANTOS, MARVIN JAY PINEDA
698 SAPIN, SHENICE DELA CRUZ
699 SARAUM, BRIAN DALE MENGUITO
700 SARSONA, JOHN PAUL DAKAY
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MASTER PLUMBER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on JULY 6 & 7, 2019 Page: 16 of 18
Released on JULY 10, 2019
Seq. No. N a m e
701 SAYOTO, ARDEN GARCIA
702 SEDANO, ISABELA DIANN ANDAWIT
703 SEGUERRA, JAN VIC LUNA
704 SERMENO, ARNULFO CEPE
705 SEVILLA, GLADYS CONSAGA
706 SHIRABE, MISAKI OSORIO
707 SICAT, JECHRISEL DANIEL INFANTE
708 SINAJON, FRANCE IAN ALFANTE
709 SINON, FERDINAND LEONARD MATAS
710 SION, BERLIN ANDREW AGUIRRE
711 SOLIMAN, JEREMIAH DOMINIC SIMBULAN
712 SOMERA, KEITH ALDWIN SUGUITAN
713 SONZA, KELVIN MARK
714 STA CLARA, REGINA GRACE DE JESUS
715 STA MARIA, MARY SIGUA
716 SUAISO, MARK RONALD DE MESA
717 SUANGCO, JOSHUA MORENO
718 SUAREZ, ERIC RYAN ARQUILLANO
719 SUCLATAN, JOAN JEAN RECOLITO
720 SUDARIO, SAMUEL SEGURA
721 SULARTE, JAYMAR BERNALDEZ
722 SUMALPONG, NELBERT ILIGAN
723 SUPITER, KATHLEEN LESLIE DACONES
724 SY, DENNIEL STEVEN TIA
725 TAER, JESSA FE CALIFORNIA
726 TAGALOG, JOMMAR VOCAL
727 TAGUBA, JAYZLE LEAND CRUZ
728 TAHIL, JINNOH
729 TALAIN, JERICCARLOS MAPALAD
730 TALENTO, PRINCESS ROLYN REMOROZA
731 TAMAYAO, JAY CHRISTIAN BAUTISTA
732 TAMAYO, PAUL JOSHUA CLARO
733 TAMAYO, RUSTOM FRANCISCO
734 TAN, ART LAWRENCE DE CASTRO
735 TAN, LOU ALLISON DE CASTRO
736 TANIMURA, KENJIRO ORFANO
737 TANO, MARK CECIL MIRASOL
738 TAPPA, PATRICK ELLERA
739 TARONAS, RAYMOND DERIQUITO
740 TARROJA, RALPH JESON CASTRO
741 TESORO, JOVER RIVERA
742 TINGSON, KRISTOFFER GLENN NAPALA
743 TOBIAS, VENICE VILLANUEVA
744 TOLLEDO, LELAND BORBE
745 TONGNAWA, MASHACHRIS WARDING
746 TORATO, JASON LEGARIO
747 TORREGOSA, IRISH GIAN
748 TORRES, ELEAZAR MORALES
749 TORRES, LEO BONGHANOY
750 TRAZONA, ERIC VINCENT DIOLA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MASTER PLUMBER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on JULY 6 & 7, 2019 Page: 17 of 18
Released on JULY 10, 2019
Seq. No. N a m e
751 TUAZON, FIDEL AUGUSTO ALIPIO
752 TUBORO, ALISA JANE TOMARONG
753 TUGADE, JERICHO MARI CASTILLO
754 TUMANAN, IAN VINCENT MARASIGAN
755 TURA, FELIX III AMOD
756 ULEP, NIÑO CHRISTOPHER BLAS
757 URGEL, DENNIS PAGALAN
758 UY, ARLENE DOMINIQUE JALANDONI
759 UY, JOHN JOSHUA DE MESA
760 UY, JOSHUA TINEDO
761 VALDEMAR, MARIFE EXTENZO
762 VALDEZ, ARTSIVELREI PACIS
763 VALDEZ, JOAN HABAN
764 VALDEZ, MARLBERN IBAY
765 VALDOZ, RECTO JR ZAMBRANO
766 VALLES, RANCER NAVAL
767 VALLESPIN, MELBERT FABRO
768 VALMONTE, LOUIE VALMONTE
769 VELARDE, JESSA DYNN AGRAVIADOR
770 VELASCO, JERICHO ESTRELLA
771 VELASQUEZ, ERWIN GABRIEL CRUZ
772 VELASQUEZ, JERICK GACULA
773 VELASQUEZ, WILSON CUSTODIO
774 VELUYA, JAYVEE DE LUNA
775 VENCER, KARL DANIEL CATUBAY
776 VENZON, ROBELLIE DEOCAMPO
777 VERALLO, NEIL DOMINIC VILLANUEVA
778 VERECIO, SAMUEL TILAR
779 VERZO, ALEXIS GRICH DOMINGO
780 VIDANES, EZEKIEL FRITZ MORADA
781 VIERNES, JOHN MARK ESTIOCO
782 VILLALUNA, JASTIN LOUIE BALDANO
783 VILLALUZ, CHRISTIAN KARL BERNAS
784 VILLAMAYOR, KEZIA RECCA RUNA
785 VILLANUEVA, CZAREENA DOMINIQUE COLINA
786 VILLAPAZ, GUILLER BAYAWA
787 VILLARAN, JOHN LORENZ DAVID
788 VILLAREMO, DENZEL ADRIAN REYES
789 VILLARINO, JESS ABIERA
790 VILLARUEL, JOHN LOWELL ROCHA
791 VILLEGAS, CHARMAINE ANNE SISON
792 VILLORENTE, MARIEL LAGO
793 VIRAY, RON PAOLO PEDRO
794 WAMINAL, SHANEDALE MAE OLAO
795 WONG, LEWIS JR CAPULE
796 YALES, HARRY BAJILLO
797 YANG-YANG, EMYLOU NATENG
798 YAP, JHEANY ROSE ANN
799 YECYEC, STEPHEN FRED EMANO
800 YU, DELWIN TAN
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MASTER PLUMBER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on JULY 6 & 7, 2019 Page: 18 of 18
Released on JULY 10, 2019
Seq. No. N a m e
801 YWAY, BEVERLY MAY JARDER
802 ZACARIAS, JOEL CABURNAY
803 ZAMBRANO, MA PAULINE ARANZADO
804 ZAMBRONA, ELRON ORTEGA
805 ZAMORA, ANTHONY NAZARETH SUMAWAY
806 ZAMORA, SHARMAINE LEA COSTILLAS
807 ZAMORA, VINCE YVES TORAYNO
808 ZAMUDIO, ROY JOSEPH MENDOZA
809 ZAPANTA, JOVIC CAÑETE
810 ZOLETA, TERESA CYRIL REGIS
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------

RELEASE DATE OF RESULTS

As per PRC Resolution No. 1127 series of 2018 entitled "Schedule of Licensure Examination for Year 2019", the Master Plumber board exam result July 2019 will be posted on July 10, 2019 (Wednesday) or three (3) working days after the last day of licensure examinations.

Meanwhile, official result of July 2019 Master Plumber board exam may also be released earlier or later than the target date without prior notice.

We advise to keep tuning in for updates.

On the same exams conducted by PRC on February 2019, results were released after two (2) working days.

REGISTRATION DATE & REQUIREMENTS

The schedule of online appointment for issuance of Professional ID and Certificate of Registration will be from August 2 to August 6, 2019.

PRC is strictly implementing the online registration system for processing of appointment for registration effective March 30, 2016.

Here are the registration requirements:
  • Notice of Admission (NOA) - for identification purposes
  • Duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal
  • Passport-sized ID Photos in white background and with complete name tag (2 pieces)
  • Documentary Stamps (2 sets)
  • Short Brown Envelope (1 piece)
PRC added that successful examinees shall personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

EXAMINATION COVERAGE

The two days Master Plumbing board exams for July 2019 covered the following areas:
  • Plumbing Arithmetic (10%)
  • Sanitation, Plumbing Design and Installation (40%)
  • Plumbing Code (10%)
  • Practical Problems (40%)
PREVIOUS EXAMS

Master Plumber is one of the programs with less number of examinees being administered by PRC.

On the most recent exams conducted by PRC on February 2019, 282 out of 837 examinees passed.

Erie Catacataca Angeles Jr. from Technological Institute of the Philippines - Quezon City was the lone topnotcher garnering a rating of  80.40%.

Camarines Norte State College in Daet was the top performing school having an overall passing rate of 80.00%.

You may also want to view the statistics of Master Plumbers board exams in the last five (5) years.

Exam DateTotal No. ExamineesTotal No. PassersPassing Rate
February 201983728233.69%
July 20182,51462624.90%
February 20181,06442940.32%
July 20173,14179825.41%
February 20171,21047839.50%
July 20162,54588434.73%
February 201680236946.01%
July 20151,84178242.48%
February 201543221549.77%

VERIFICATION OF RATING

The verification of rating for Master Plumber board exam examinees is done through PRC online portal.

All exam takers (passed or failed) can verify their ratings at PRC official verification page. Just provided the required information to view the official rating.

Step by step procedures on how to verify rating are discussed here.

UPDATES

To receive up-to-date news on Master Plumber board exam result for July 2019, we advise our visitors to bookmark this page, visit PRC official website, follow us at our social media pages via Facebook and Twitter or join the members discussions at our Facebook Group.

No comments:
Write comments