Monday, August 19, 2019

SPLE RESULT, PASSERS: August 2019 Electrical Engineer, REE & RME Board Exams (Middle East)

MANILA, Philippines – The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) and the Board of Electrical Engineering released the August 2019 Special Professional Licensure Exam (SPLE) for Registered Electrical Engineer (REE) and Registered Master Electrician (RME) result (Middle East) in few weeks after the exams (September-October 2019). Along with the official result are the list of passers, topnotchers (top 10), top performing schools and related announcements. As announced, 32 out of 177 Registered Electrical Engineers and 231 out of 280 Registered Master Electricians successfully passed the Electrical Engineer Licensure Examinations.

The August 2019 SPLE in Middle East were conducted by PRC Board of Electrical Engineering headed by its Chairman, Engr. Francis V. Mapile and Engr. Jaime V. Mendoza, Member on August 12, 13 & 14, 2019 at PRC testing centers in Abu-Dhabi, United Arab Emirates; Al Ahmadi, Kuwait; Al-Khobar, KSA; Doha, Qatar; Jeddah, KSA; Manama, Kingdom of Bahrain and Riyadh, KSA.

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED ELECTRICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION (SPLE)
Held on AUGUST 12 & 13, 2019 Page: 2 of 7
Released on SEPTEMBER 6, 2019
Seq. No. N a m e
1 AQUINO, MANUEL ELY AÑONUEVO
2 ARCHIVAL, JAYSON NAINGI
3 BASA, JERARD CRISTIAN AMPELOQUIO
4 BAUNTO, ARAFAT LOMANGCOLOB
5 BONAGUA, EXEQUIEL BELCHEZ
6 CABICO, JEEVEE DAUS
7 CENTENO, CLIFF ARTIGA
8 CUTANDA, CHRISTOPHER BASCO
9 DAIRO, BONEN DAJANG
10 DE CASTRO, CHRISTOPHER MAJIA
11 DISTURA, RYAN CORROS
12 GABAYERON, GLENN FANDIDA
13 GALLOSA, RUEL DIOLA
14 GAMUZA, CELESTINO NACIONAL
15 HONRADO, WILFREDO JR OBUYES
16 LAGAÑA, JOHN CARL BUENAFE
17 MALUDDUY, FREDERIC PASCUA
18 NUESTRO, RANDY DIZON
19 PRIETO, EMMANUEL PRADO
20 PUNONGBAYAN, EDWARD SACDALAN
21 REBELLION, MARK RONALD DY
22 RECILE, RENANTE DEMALONA
23 REMOGAT, JAIME JR PRADO
24 ROBILLOS, JOSELITO ROMERO
25 RUBIANO, JOEL BUGAY
26 SALAMAT, JERSON GORDOVIN
27 SALARDA, JOHN CLYDE BOYONAS
28 SAMONTE, OLIVER BARTOLOME
29 SEBONGA, RONERIC BOONGALING
30 TIOZON, JOHN HARTZEL LIMBAUAN
31 UBANDO, JAYPEARSON ESCAL
32 UNTALAN, GERRYCO MAGALANG
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED MASTER ELECTRICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION (SPLE)
Held on AUGUST 14, 2019 Page: 3 of 7
Released on SEPTEMBER 6, 2019
Seq. No. N a m e
1 ABA, RANIL JAMIS
2 ABACAN, HERVY FRUELDA
3 ABDULLATIP, HASSIM ANGNIE
4 ABELLANA, ROGELIO JUMAO-AS
5 ABELLAR, WILLIAM DELOS REYES
6 ABENIR, HERBERT MALAPAD
7 ABRIL, NILO DIMAAYO
8 ABUTAL, ANGELO GENETE
9 ACABAL, RANDY DELOS SANTOS
10 ACOSTA, EMMANUEL MAMALATIO
11 ADRIANO, RYAN JAY RIVERA
12 AGOTE, JOSEPH HORCA
13 AGUILAR, LEONARDO MORENO
14 AGUILON, ROMEO DE VERA
15 AGUSTIN, NANDING JR BERNABE
16 ALBINTO, GLENN MAR BAGA
17 ALCOVER, REYNALDO TANTE
18 ALFARO, FERDINAND MELLINA
19 ALLAYBAN, JOSHUA JACINTO
20 ALPES, ARNULFO TIJANO
21 ALTAMIRANO, ELDEFONSO JR ESPALDON
22 ANIL, MARCIANO PEREZ
23 ARELLANO, GHLEEN ROMIL NERONA
24 ARTATES, CHRISTIAN RAY ARMADA
25 ASESOR, MICHAEL RICHARD CATEQUISTA
26 ATIENZA, DOMINGO LAROZA
27 AVISO, JOEL OLASIMAN
28 AYUBAN, LEMUEL JR NOCALAN
29 BACAL, ORLANDO OLIGARIO
30 BACANI, HOPE GUIMBUNGAN
31 BACAS, ARNEL PAGLINAWAN
32 BAGUINANG, JONAS MACION
33 BAGUIO, BRANDON MANAGAYTAY
34 BAJAO, ELVICTOR VIRTUDAZO
35 BALACUIT, MARVIN LARGO
36 BALLANO, JOSE JR SALIMPADI
37 BARDA, EDILBERTO ROJAS
38 BARLIS, JOEL ABESAMIS
39 BASA, JERARD CRISTIAN AMPELOQUIO
40 BAUNTO, ARAFAT LOMANGCOLOB
41 BAYUCOT, JESON MACAHILOS
42 BENINSIG, RONEL GONZALES
43 BERCASIO, ANDY BARONIA
44 BERNALES, ALBERTO JR CATOC
45 BERNARTE, CHRISTOPHER RELENTE
46 BONAGUA, EXEQUIEL BELCHEZ
47 BRAVO, JAEN LOUIS TAMPOS
48 BREBIESCAS, DONDY GIVERTAS
49 BUITIZON, BRYAN RAMOS
50 CABALHUG, ALBERTO JR TAMPUS
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED MASTER ELECTRICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION (SPLE)
Held on AUGUST 14, 2019 Page: 4 of 7
Released on SEPTEMBER 6, 2019
Seq. No. N a m e
51 CABURNAY, YSMAEL BANDOY
52 CADUNGOG, ALLAN TAGO
53 CADUNGOG, ARNOLD TAGO
54 CALIBOD, DARWIN LELIS
55 CAMBANGAY, JEOMAR ORIAS
56 CANOY, LUDIVICO JR RUSIANA
57 CAPAGAS, DOMINGO LANDICHO
58 CARDONA, ERIC MEDINA
59 CARILLO, LEODEGARIO JR AMOLO
60 CASAÑADA, RAMIR BAJA
61 CASIL, FRANKLIN BALADAD
62 CASTILLO, BRIAN CABOTAJE
63 CASTILLO, ERWIN COMETA
64 CASTRO, JACQUELINE ABRIO
65 CHING, ANDREW MARC ROMA
66 COLANSE, PETER JAMES FUENTES
67 CONCEPCION, REY BOLAORO
68 CORNELIO, EDWIN VALDENEBRO
69 COSCOS, DANTE ALAMPAYAN
70 COSGAFA, RYAN ALMENARIO
71 CRUZ, JULIUS COMPAÑERO
72 CUELLO, ROEL EDRALIN
73 CUSTODIO, JAEREX ROI MEDRANO
74 DAGATAN, JEFFREY OLLAVES
75 DANDUAN, ALLAN SALAMANIS
76 DANDUAN, ROLANDO JR MATAROC
77 DANO, MARIO LUCERO
78 DATINGGALING, ANGELO JUSI
79 DAYAG, ROBERTO JR RAGAS
80 DE GUZMAN, EDMUND SANTOS
81 DE LEON, FRANCIS JEROME CAUZON
82 DELA CRUZ, RONNIE DE LEON
83 DELADIA, JOSE RAMESES QUIROBEN
84 DELIGOS, MANUELITO LLUVIDO
85 DELMO, JONATHAN ANDRADA
86 DERLA, WILLIAM JR BALBIN
87 DEÑOLA, FEDERICO ELAMBRE
88 DIAZ, JEFFREY ARNALDO
89 DICMAN, DARWIN PABLO
90 DIZON, KENNETH FERNANDO
91 DURAN, ELIEZER CAUBA
92 EDEJER, EDRES MONCEDA
93 EDER, FERNANDO JR OCTAVIO
94 EDOZ, ERIC GALVEZ
95 EGINO, CHRISTOPHER PARANA
96 ESTOSE, IRIC FAJARDO
97 ESTRADA, RUEL TABILAS
98 EVIA, RUEL VEGA
99 FABRIGAR, MARIO IGDALINO
100 FESARIT, BROMEL MARCELO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED MASTER ELECTRICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION (SPLE)
Held on AUGUST 14, 2019 Page: 5 of 7
Released on SEPTEMBER 6, 2019
Seq. No. N a m e
101 FILIPINO, JEROME BAGCAL
102 FLORES, ARMANDO ANCHETA
103 FORTUNA, ROMNICK CANDIDO
104 FRUTO, JOSEPH MIRALPES
105 GALISA, RYAN ACEBEROS
106 GALVEZ, ALLAN ALMORATO
107 GAMMAD, ROLAND JR AQUINO
108 GAMOS, GERALD BAGALAY
109 GARCIA, CHRISTIAN MAR MARI
110 GARIN, LORENCE VERANGA
111 GARRIDO, ROY ARGANZA
112 GAUAT, ROLLY CORREO
113 GAYATAO, ARCHIE PIANSAY
114 GECOSO, LOUIE ARRIENZA
115 GIGANTO, JOHN ERICKSON LEGANTO
116 GONZALES, JAY-R BAUTISTA
117 GONZALES, SAJID MENDOZA
118 GUINTU, ARNOLD CAMILING
119 HELIG, DANILO ELESERIO
120 HERNANDEZ, HEINRICH QUIOCSON
121 HULIPAS, MICHAEL GALLARDE
122 ILAO, DEXTER CEREZO
123 ISLA, ANACLETO MONTANO
124 JABAGAT, MICHAEL DENOLA
125 JAMERO, EULOGIO JR OCLARIT
126 KARGANILLA, KARL NICHOLE PAGBA
127 LACANO, MANNY OCHABILLO
128 LAGUISMA, JOMEL BERBON
129 LAPUZ, RONALD RAMOS
130 LASTRA, RAUL CAUBE
131 LAYGO, JUPETER SUPENA
132 LAZARTE, ERWIN MAHINAY
133 LEGASPI, EUTROPER NEPOMUCENO
134 LEONAR, ARRON ORPILLAS
135 LOGROÑO, JOANNES VINCENT MANATAD
136 LOPINA, FLORENCIO JR CALIMPONG
137 LORENZO, JOHNNY ESTEBAN
138 LUCERO, DONDON FRANCIA
139 LUCILO, MARIEL BACAOCO
140 LUGTU, ROLANDO RESURRECCION
141 LUMBRE, ARMANDO ALBAO
142 MAGLASANG, JHEROME CARCUEVA
143 MAISA, DENNIS MANALON
144 MALATE, MELGER VILLEGAS
145 MALONZO, ELMER MACALINO
146 MANALO, ACE ELEAZAR ISIDRO
147 MANCO, ROSELLER RODRIGUEZ
148 MANZANO, RODOLFO JR VILLA BROSA
149 MAQUIDATO, LEONARDO AMPER
150 MARCOS, MARK ANTHONY VALLESTEROS
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED MASTER ELECTRICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION (SPLE)
Held on AUGUST 14, 2019 Page: 6 of 7
Released on SEPTEMBER 6, 2019
Seq. No. N a m e
151 MARTINEZ, MARK ANTHONY JARAMILLO
152 MASICAMPO, ARNEL PALU AY
153 MATABARAN, ARSENIO JR CAJES
154 MEDINA, JONATHAN SADIASA
155 MENDOZA, JOEL MAGPANTAY
156 MENDOZA, MARY JANE CAYETANO
157 MIRANDA, MARK ANTHONY BUAN
158 MONDALA, MIGUEL JR FLORES
159 NAGAL, JORGE RAMOS
160 NAMBATAC, ARNIEL RITCHA
161 NANALI, ALLAN SOBREPEÑA
162 NARRA, JAMERCON LAVAPIE
163 NAVARRO, GLENN RYAN NAYRE
164 NAVATO, LEONARDO JR CORPUZ
165 NEBRAO, ROMUALDO TENEDERO
166 OCAP, REYCO CAPELLAN
167 OCARES, ROLDAN DALMAN
168 OJASTRO, ANACLETO JR CAMINSE
169 OPEÑA, EMMANUEL JR ERO
170 OPINA, ANTONIO JR BALASORCA
171 ORASA, RODANTE DORADO
172 OROZCO, ALDRIN MIRAS
173 OSIANAS, JUN NIVERA
174 PALCES, JOSHUA FRANCISCO BITARA
175 PANAL, ARESTONITO DIONSON
176 PANIS, JOEY ALVIZ
177 PARCON, CLARENCE SOLOMA
178 PASAYLO, JESUS JR DORIO
179 PASCUA, GENARO LAGANGAN
180 PASOS, JONATHAN POTENCIANO MAGALINAN
181 PEREZ, RODOLFO SANTOS
182 PETALINO, RAFAEL VILLACUER
183 PEÑOS, PEE JAY MAGO
184 PONTAWE, FREDDIE NACIONAL
185 POQUITA, WINEFREDO JR RAMOSO
186 PURUJI, KHIMAR JALIM
187 PUSON, MELBERT AYOSTE
188 QUIDOR, WILBERT ROMERO
189 QUINTOS, MARIO QUILLOPE
190 RAGUAL, REYNALDO TAROMA
191 RAZON, ALLEN MABALOT
192 REMOGAT, JAIME JR PRADO
193 RESANO, DENNIS FERNANDEZ
194 REYES, JOEL CASAPAO
195 RIVERA, JOVEN MALINGIN
196 RIVERA, RAMIL GONZALES
197 RIÑA, GOMERCINDO JR REJAS
198 ROBINA, DEXTER CAYME
199 RODRIGUEZ, EDWIN DELA CRUZ
200 SABILLO, DENNIS LINSAG
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED MASTER ELECTRICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION (SPLE)
Held on AUGUST 14, 2019 Page: 7 of 7
Released on SEPTEMBER 6, 2019
Seq. No. N a m e
201 SALAN, JEFFREY ENTO
202 SALIMPURAN, JONATHAN TARONG
203 SALON, ALGER ABELLA
204 SALVADOR, ELISEO BESA
205 SAMPORNA, ELVIS JAY LARA
206 SAN JUAN, DANILO CAGINGING
207 SANCHEZ, NESTOR JR FLORES
208 SANOY, JAIME CEDON
209 SANTIAGO, HARVEY JOY MARIANO
210 SAWAY, RODERICK SAGARAL
211 SAYSON, MELVIN DECENA
212 SEGOVIA, JOEFFREY INESARIO
213 SORIANO, JAY ABENOJA
214 SORIANO, JONATHAN LIZARDO
215 SUAZO, JOSEPH IMMANUEL PALER
216 SUBANO, JOPRIL MITRA
217 TADIOS, ARNULFO BOCIO
218 TAG, STEPHEN ONIEL MALIWANAG
219 TANGA-AN, ADDAN LUV MADRIAGA
220 TARCENA, RICHARD CASTAÑAS
221 TIO-AN, HILARDE KIANG-O
222 TOCMOHAN, ADELFA SIOSE
223 TOLENTINO, RAMCEL BOTALON
224 TRUMATA, HERMINIO BADILLES
225 UBANDO, JAYPEARSON ESCAL
226 UMALI, ARNEL CORTEZANO
227 URDANETA, JOSE ERIC GUJELDE
228 VALISNO, MARICAR DAULAT
229 VERZOSA, LEONARDO MAMARIL
230 VILLAFLORES, JONNIE QUIÑONES
231 VILLAREIZ, MARCELO DECLARO
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------

TOPNOTCHERS (TOP 10)/ PERFORMANCE OF SCHOOLS

At this section is the list of topnotchers/ top 10 examinees for August 2019 SPLE for REE & RME. Likewise, the top performing schools (if applicable) and performance summary of colleges and universities are also itemized.

RANK NAME SCHOOL RATING %
1 ALBERTO TAMPUS CABALHUG JR VOCATIONAL SCHOOL 90.50
2 HEINRICH QUIOCSON HERNANDEZ SECONDARY SCHOOL 90.00
3 ARCHIE PIANSAY GAYATAO TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-VISAYAS 89.50
JEFFREY ENTO SALAN SECONDARY SCHOOL 89.50


RELATED ARTICLES
REGISTRATION DATE & REQUIREMENTS

The schedule of online appointment for issuance of Professional ID and Certificate of Registration will be announced by PRC. Initial registrants are advised to register online via http://online.prc.gov.ph/, an online application and registration portal of PRC.

Here are the registration requirements:
  • Notice of Admission (NOA) - for identification purposes
  • Duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal
  • Passport-sized ID Photos in white background and with complete name tag (2 pieces)
  • Documentary Stamps (2 sets)
  • Short Brown Envelope (1 piece)
PRC added that successful examinees shall personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

RELEASE DATE

The target release of the August 2019 SPLE for Electrical Engineer REE, RME result is not disclosed at the PRC Resolution No. 1127 series of 2018 entitled "Schedule of Licensure Examination for Year 2019".

However, results of previous SPLEs were released in 1-2 months after the exams. We advise examinees to tune in from September to October 2019. It may also be released earlier or later without prior notice. We advice to keep tuning in for updates.

EXAMINATION COVERAGE

The August 2019 SPLE for REE and RME covered the following areas:

REGISTERED ELECTRICAL ENGINEER
  • Mathematics (Algebra, Trigonometry, Analytic Geometry, Differential Calculus, Integral Calculus, Complex Numbers and Space Vectors, Probability and Statistics, Matrices and Determinants,  Sequences and Series, Other Engineering Mathematics such as Differential Equations, Fourier Series, Laplace Transforms, and others)
  • Engineering Sciences and Allied Subjects (General Chemistry, College Physics, Engineering Materials, Engineering Mechanics, Thermodynamics, Fluid Mechanics, Engineering Economics and Management, Electrical Engineering Law and Code of Ethics, Contracts and Specifications, Computer Fundamentals and Programming, Philippine Electrical Code, Parts 1 & 2 and others)
  • Electrical Engineering Professional Subjects (Quantities/units/constants, Electrical Materials, Passive Circuit Elements, Active Circuits Elements, AC Impedance, Instruments and Measurements, DC Electric Circuits, Transient Response, Magnetic Circuits, AC Electric Circuits, AC Generators, DC Generators, Energy Sources, Energy Conversion, Prime Movers, Rotating Electric Machinery, Power System Components, AC Transmission, DC Transmission, Power System Interconnection, Substation Design, Power Distribution, Wiring Design for Buildings, Power Electronics, Industrial Electronics, Illumination, Telecommunications, Computer Application in Electrical Power Industry and others)
REGISTERED MASTER ELECTRICIAN
  • Technical Subjects (Basic Electricity, RA 7920, Tools, Test Equipment, Electrical Measurements, Lighting, Wirings and Materials, Fuses, Breakers, Switches, Motors, Starters, Generators, Transformers, Operation, Working Principles, Maintenance, Transmission and Distribution Lines, Substation, Ohm's Law and others)
  • Philippine Electrical Code Parts 1 & 2 (General  Installation  Requirements, Wiring Methods and Materials, Wiring Devices, Tools and Techniques, Wiring Ampacity and Protection, Equipment for General Use, Special Occupancies, Special Equipment, Special Conditions, Lighting and Wiring, Motor and Generator Wiring Connections, Communications and Signaling Wiring, Electrical Safety and others)


UPDATES

To receive up-to-date news about August 2019 SPLE for REE and RME, we advise our visitors to bookmark this page, visit PRC official website or follow us at our social media pages via Facebook and Twitter.

We love to hear your comments. Tell us!
No comments:
Write comments