A-F Passers: CLE Criminology December 2021 Results

MANILA, Philippines – The [A-F] passers in the December 2021 Criminology Licensure Exam (CLE) together with complete board exam result and relevant announcements are released by PRC Board of Criminology in 31 working days after the exams.

The December 2021 CLE was conducted on December 12-14, 2021 at testing areas located in Metro Manila, Baguio, Bacolod, Bohol, Cagayan de Oro, Cebu, Davao, Iloilo, Koronadal, Legaspi, Lucena, Mati, Naga, Occidental Mindoro, Pagadian, Pampanga, Rosales, Tacloban, Tagum, Tuguegarao and Zamboanga.

CLE is one of the programs with most number of examinees being administered by the Professional Regulation Commission. Criminology board exam is scheduled twice this year to cater the growing number of aspiring professional Criminologists.

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
[A-F] CRIMINOLOGY LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on December 12-14, 2021
Released on January 28, 2022

Updating… Follow us at our Facebook and Twitter pages for updates.

CLE 2021 Related Results

Release of Results

Referring to the results of the previous criminology licensure exams, taking into consideration the restrictions brought by the COVID-19 pandemic and the estimated target release date stated in the PRC Resolution No. 1283 series of 2020, the Criminology board exam results will be released on January 21, 2022. PRC may also release the Criminology board results for December 2021 earlier or later than the estimated date without prior notice.

We also advise everyone to bookmark this page and follow us at our social media channels for the freshest updates regarding the CLE results 2021.

Schedule of Registration

The schedule of online appointment for issuance of Professional ID and Certificate of Registration for the new Criminologists will be annnounced along with official results.

Initial registrants are advised to register online via PRC official website via https://online.prc.gov.ph/ and follow the steps in online registration. Here are the registration requirements:

  • Notice of Admission/NOA (for identification purposes only)
  • Duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal
  • Two (2) pieces of passport-sized ID photos in white background and with complete name tag
  • Two (2) sets of documentary stamp
  • One (1) piece short brown envelope

PRC added that successful examinees shall personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

Verification of Rating

The verification of ratings and test results for the criminologist licensure exams given by PRC Board of Criminology will be available online few working days after the posting of results.

Successful takers can refer to PRC official website and use the Verification Page to know their board examination passing rate.

As posted, a passer shall only provide the exam name, the date of examination, the application number, first name and last name and the birth-date.

Criminology Board Exams Summary (Stats)

Here is the summary of results for CLE exams in previous years:

Month of ExamNo. of ExamineesNo. of PassersPassing Rate (%)
November 201943,51219,19144.11%
June 201920,7977,99838.46%
December 201841,34114,32434.65%
June 201821,8947,30733.37%
December 201736,51613,02535.67%
June 201720,8195,20224.99%

Questions?

For those who want to clarify something, PRC advised to email them through the Licensure Exam Division at below contacts:

To receive fast and reliable news and announcements regarding the Criminology board exams for 2021 and 2022, we advise our readers to visit PRC official website.

If you have comments/reactions about this article, feel free to share it at the comment section below.

You may also follow us at our social media accounts via Facebook and Twitter.

188 comments… add one
  • Anonymous Jan 24, 2022 @ 13:34

    Good luck, my dspd! ❀️ All glory to You, Lord. πŸ™ πŸ™ πŸ™

    • mara Jan 24, 2022 @ 16:17

      To God be the glory!

  • Anonymous Jan 24, 2022 @ 13:40

    ˒ᡃⁿᡃ ᡐᡃ˒ᡃˑⁱ ᡏᡃ ˒ᡃ ˑⁱ˒ᡗ α΅‡Κ³α΅’πŸ™πŸ™πŸ™β±α΅—α΅’ ˑⁿᡍ Λ‘α΅’Κ³α΅ˆ ᡖᡃᡍᡇⁱᡍʸᡃⁿ ⁿⁱʸᡒ α΅–α΅’ ᡏᡃʰⁱˑⁱⁿᡍᡃⁿ α΅α΅’πŸ™πŸ™πŸ™..

  • Anonymous Jan 24, 2022 @ 14:24

    Amen πŸ™πŸ™πŸ™πŸ™πŸ™πŸ™ Board Passer This Year πŸ™πŸ™πŸ™πŸ™πŸ™πŸ™

    • Anonymous Jan 24, 2022 @ 18:45

      Lord God,makapasa kuma ni Manong ko.Please lang po.Daytoy dawat ken kararag mi agpapamilya ket pagbigyam dakami Apo.Han kami perpekto Apo ngem kayat ko lang nga maranasan met da mama ken papa mi t nanam ay nga biyag habang nabyag da Apo.We are claiming nga makapasa isuna in Jesus name Apo ket daytoy dawat kararag mi in Jesus Name.AmenπŸ₯°πŸ₯³

  • Anonymous Jan 24, 2022 @ 15:13

    In Jesus name ppasa Ang anak ko

  • Anonymous Jan 24, 2022 @ 16:34

    Thank You Lord

  • Anonymous Jan 24, 2022 @ 16:35

    Thank You Lord for. The answered prayer

    • Anonymous Jan 26, 2022 @ 11:58

      Meron na ba result?

      • Anonymous Jan 26, 2022 @ 16:07

        Expected in MarchπŸ™„pa prc result

  • Bobby Jan 24, 2022 @ 18:06

    Amen πŸ’—

    • Anonymous Jan 24, 2022 @ 18:54

      where can i view the list?

  • Anonymous Jan 24, 2022 @ 18:33

    Ginoo, pamatii akon pangamuyo nga mahiapi sa CLE board passer list akon manghod. Nanganagmuyo gud ak saimo amon Makagarahom nga Amay! Amen!

  • Anonymous Jan 24, 2022 @ 20:24

    Inshallah makasama na po sa list ang name NG husband Koh.Ameen

  • Anonymous Jan 24, 2022 @ 21:06

    Kayo na po ang bahala, Lord. πŸ™ All Glory to You. πŸ₯Ί

  • Anonymous Jan 24, 2022 @ 21:25

    wala,pa,ba?

  • Anonymous Jan 25, 2022 @ 5:33

    Lord Sana po makapasa lahat yong mga examinees na naging pupils ko at yong mga natulungan ko rin. Ikaw na po ang bahala. Alam ko Naman na ginawa nila ang kanilang best para makapasa.

  • Anonymous Jan 25, 2022 @ 7:37

    Praying for my bestfriend passing grade for the exam. πŸ™πŸ˜‡

  • Richmond arbis Jan 25, 2022 @ 10:42

    Keef safe everyone and God bless praying for all those take board examination amen πŸ™β€οΈπŸ₯°

  • Anonymous Jan 25, 2022 @ 10:45

    AMEN.πŸ‘†πŸ™

  • Anonymous Jan 25, 2022 @ 12:09

    Lord, please grant my man’s dream. We surrender all unto you Lord. May your will be done Almighty. Amen! πŸ™β€οΈ

  • Cartalla, Jenard M. Jan 25, 2022 @ 12:43

    Lord sana nasa list of board passer na akoπŸ™

  • Adrian Garcia Evangelista Jan 25, 2022 @ 12:58

    In jesus name AmenπŸ™πŸ˜‡ Thankyou Lordβ˜οΈπŸ™

  • ANONYMOUS! Jan 25, 2022 @ 13:45

    SANA! SANA TALAGA LORD MAKAPASA YUNG MAGKAKAIBIGAN πŸ™β™₯️

  • Jundrey Adis Jan 25, 2022 @ 15:00

    In Jesus NameπŸ˜‡AmenπŸ™

  • Anonymous Jan 25, 2022 @ 16:18

    Ayu tiga chyus kaasimak unpasak kumaβ€οΈβ€οΈβ€οΈπŸ™πŸ™πŸ™

  • chel Jan 25, 2022 @ 19:57

    GOODLUCK DADDY!!!!!!!

  • Anonymous Jan 26, 2022 @ 11:21

    Rcrim πŸ™πŸ»πŸ˜‡

  • Anonymous Jan 26, 2022 @ 14:48

    It’s already Jan.26 yet results is not yet published..it was posted that 27 working days.but…

  • Jessivel panco Jan 26, 2022 @ 18:24

    Pass Tau lahat Tiwala lang Kay GODπŸ™

  • Anonymous Jan 27, 2022 @ 8:58

    LOL wala yan sa GOD nasa sa inyo yan kung papasa kayo o hindi. Ako nga wala nga akong dasal dasal sa panginoon nakapasa ako muntik pa na top 10.

    • Anonymous Jan 27, 2022 @ 9:20

      YABANG MO .. if they need God to rely on then let them.

    • Anonymous Jan 27, 2022 @ 10:33

      Nakapasa ka na niyan? sa tingin ko kasi mas may utak at respeto pa sayo ang mga kakilala kong huminto na sa pag-aaral at laman lang ng kalye.

    • Anonymous Jan 27, 2022 @ 13:21

      Di ka pwede mag pulis ang yabang mo! Sigurado mangungutong ka lang, Papalaki ng tiyan, tapos gagaya ka lang kay Nuezca.

  • Anonymous Jan 27, 2022 @ 9:59

    ang tagal naman ng result, lalo tuloy kinakabahan kung makakapasa ba o hindi….When po ba ang pagpublish ng result??

    • Anonymous Jan 27, 2022 @ 10:12

      nagleakage daw

    • Anonymous Jan 27, 2022 @ 10:12

      Charot!

  • Anonymous Jan 27, 2022 @ 13:23

    Sana makapasa tayong lahat in Gods name . Amen

  • Anonymous Jan 27, 2022 @ 15:58

    Pangninta makapass so Bonskie

  • Shanely Zoe A Pante Jan 27, 2022 @ 19:09

    Sana po maka pasa ang ate ko πŸ€žπŸ™πŸ™πŸ™ in jesus name

  • Anonymous Jan 27, 2022 @ 19:50

    To God be the Glory

  • Anonymous Jan 27, 2022 @ 20:17

    Amen lord sa pangalan mo akoy pasaπŸ™πŸ™

  • Anonymous Jan 27, 2022 @ 20:18

    Amen Lord sa pangalan mo akoy pasaπŸ™πŸ™

  • Anonymous Jan 28, 2022 @ 0:29

    sana makapasa ang brother in law ko.πŸ™πŸ™πŸ™

  • FMM Jan 28, 2022 @ 1:34

    Thankyou po PRC sa pagtitiyaga po pagcheck sa aming mga exam kahit sobrang dami pong nagtake , naaappreciate po namin kayo . Sana po makapasa po kami . Maraming maraming salamat po .

  • Erman banggayan Jan 28, 2022 @ 3:47

    .

  • Anonymous Jan 28, 2022 @ 5:55

    Please lord god sana andito na name ko. Ito lang po kailangan ko makapag Bago ng buhay ko πŸ™β˜οΈ

  • Anonymous Jan 28, 2022 @ 6:48

    sana poh papasa tayu lahat

  • Anonymous Jan 28, 2022 @ 7:18

    Alhamdulillah and congratulations to all passers of CLE Dec. 2021 πŸ‘ sa mga hindi pinalad huwag sana panghinaan ng loob, laban lang πŸ’ͺ

    • Anonymous Jan 28, 2022 @ 7:53

      Lumbs nb un resut

      • Anonymous Jan 28, 2022 @ 7:59

        Wala pa. Advance lang yang comment ko. Naghihintay din kasi ako. Sana pumasa tayong lahat 🀲

    • Anonymous Jan 28, 2022 @ 12:30

      San po link patingin pls

  • Anonymous Jan 28, 2022 @ 9:53

    anuna prc

  • Rahu Jan 28, 2022 @ 9:55

    Sana walang makapasa sa lahat ng nag exam… kasama na ako don.. Hahaha

  • Julio ortiguesa III Jan 28, 2022 @ 10:08

    Last chance kona to.😣 Sana naman.

    • Anonymous Jan 28, 2022 @ 15:07

      tiwala lΓ ng lods papasa ka

  • Anonymous Jan 28, 2022 @ 14:30

    Makapasa sana mga kaibgan ko at pinsan ko 4x

  • Anonymous Jan 28, 2022 @ 14:45

    Makakapasa ka!πŸ’– DDC.πŸ€—

  • Anonymous Jan 28, 2022 @ 15:06

    PRC GALΓ€W GΓ€LAW

  • Anonymous Jan 28, 2022 @ 15:25

    Sana kasama name ko lordπŸ˜‡πŸ™

  • Concep Joy D Ondayog Jan 28, 2022 @ 15:35

    Sana pa pasa ang partner πŸ™πŸ™πŸ™πŸ™πŸ™πŸ™πŸ™πŸ™πŸ»πŸ™πŸ»πŸ™πŸ»πŸ™πŸ»πŸ™πŸ»πŸ™πŸ»πŸ™πŸ»πŸ™πŸ»

  • Anonymous Jan 28, 2022 @ 16:25

    ala na natulog na sa kangkungan Ang prc, GΓ€LAW galaw

  • Anonymous Jan 28, 2022 @ 16:40

    MERON NA PO RESULT!

  • Anonymous Jan 29, 2022 @ 7:47

    THIS IS MY 3RD TIME OF EXAM WALA GIHAPON AKONG NAME 😭 HIMO NA NAKO ANG TANAN LORD PERO WALA GAYOD NA PABORAN SA PANAHON😭

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.