A-F Passers: CLE Criminology December 2021 Results

MANILA, Philippines โ€“ The [A-F] passers in the December 2021 Criminology Licensure Exam (CLE) together with complete board exam result and relevant announcements are released by PRC Board of Criminology in 15-22 working days after the exams.

The December 2021 CLE was conducted on December 12-14, 2021 at testing areas located in Metro Manila, Baguio, Bacolod, Bohol, Cagayan de Oro, Cebu, Davao, Iloilo, Koronadal, Legaspi, Lucena, Mati, Naga, Occidental Mindoro, Pagadian, Pampanga, Rosales, Tacloban, Tagum, Tuguegarao and Zamboanga.

CLE is one of the programs with most number of examinees being administered by the Professional Regulation Commission. Criminology board exam is scheduled twice this year to cater the growing number of aspiring professional Nurses.

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
[A-F] CRIMINOLOGY LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on December 12-14, 2021
Released on January 22, 2022

Follow us at our Facebook and Twitter pages for updates.

CLE 2021 Related Results

Release of Results

Referring to the results of the previous criminology licensure exams, taking into consideration the restrictions brought by the COVID-19 pandemic and the estimated target release date stated in the PRC Resolution No. 1283 series of 2020, the Criminology board exam results are estimated to be released in 15-22 working days or longer, after the last day of board exams.

We also advise everyone to bookmark this page and follow us at our social media channels for the freshest updates regarding the CLE results 2021.

PRC may also release the Criminology board results for December 2021 earlier or later than the estimated date without prior notice.

Schedule of Registration

The schedule of online appointment for issuance of Professional ID and Certificate of Registration for the new Criminologists will be annnounced along with official results.

Initial registrants are advised to register online via PRC official website via https://online.prc.gov.ph/ and follow the steps in online registration. Here are the registration requirements:

  • Notice of Admission/NOA (for identification purposes only)
  • Duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal
  • Two (2) pieces of passport-sized ID photos in white background and with complete name tag
  • Two (2) sets of documentary stamp
  • One (1) piece short brown envelope

PRC added that successful examinees shall personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

Verification of Rating

The verification of ratings and test results for the criminologist licensure exams given by PRC Board of Criminology will be available online few working days after the posting of results.

Successful takers can refer to PRC official website and use the Verification Page to know their board examination passing rate.

As posted, a passer shall only provide the exam name, the date of examination, the application number, first name and last name and the birth-date.

Criminology Board Exams Summary (Stats)

Here is the summary of results for CLE exams in previous years:

Month of ExamNo. of ExamineesNo. of PassersPassing Rate (%)
November 201943,51219,19144.11%
June 201920,7977,99838.46%
December 201841,34114,32434.65%
June 201821,8947,30733.37%
December 201736,51613,02535.67%
June 201720,8195,20224.99%

Questions?

For those who want to clarify something, PRC advised to email them through the Licensure Exam Division at below contacts:

To receive fast and reliable news and announcements regarding the Criminology board exams for 2021 and 2022, we advise our readers to visit PRC official website.

If you have comments/reactions about this article, feel free to share it at the comment section below.

You may also follow us at our social media accounts via Facebook and Twitter.

52 comments… add one
  • Anonymous Dec 26, 2021 @ 17:40

    amen๐Ÿ™

  • Anonymous Dec 26, 2021 @ 19:06

    Amen๐Ÿ˜‡๐Ÿ™

  • Anonymous Dec 26, 2021 @ 19:17

    ๐Ÿ™Œ๐Ÿ‘ผ๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™

    • Anonymous Dec 26, 2021 @ 22:09

      Are you from AU?

  • Anonymous Dec 26, 2021 @ 20:55

    ๐Ÿ˜Œ

  • Anonymous Dec 26, 2021 @ 22:08

    Ikaw na po bahala Lord. Amen๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™

  • Anonymous Dec 27, 2021 @ 7:23

    See a
    E

    • Anonymous Jan 19, 2022 @ 22:41

      Amen Panginoon ko. Makapasar ko๐Ÿ™

  • Harron A. Calma Dec 27, 2021 @ 7:53

    AMEN ๐Ÿฅบ๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™

  • Rose Rspiga Dec 27, 2021 @ 9:30

    Amen ๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™ Thankyou Lord ๐Ÿ˜‡๐Ÿ˜‡๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™

    • Rose G. Espiga Dec 27, 2021 @ 9:31

      In Jesus Name ๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™

  • Anonymous Dec 27, 2021 @ 14:43

    In God’s will Amen ๐Ÿ˜‡๐Ÿ™โ˜

  • Eduard Camano Dec 27, 2021 @ 14:44

    In God’s will Amen ๐Ÿ˜‡๐Ÿ™โ˜

  • Anonymous Dec 28, 2021 @ 0:26

    Amen ๐Ÿฅบ๐Ÿ™

  • Junmar M Sabornido Dec 28, 2021 @ 6:45

    In god’s will amen๐Ÿ™‚

  • Anonymous Dec 28, 2021 @ 21:18

    Jerwin Colele Calunia, RC 2021-22. Claiming it to You oh Lord! ๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ˜‡

  • Anonymous Jan 2, 2022 @ 0:05

    January 2 2022
    12:05am
    Dominic F.Aurellanoโค๏ธ๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™‡

  • Dominic F.Aurellano Jan 2, 2022 @ 0:06

    January 2 2022
    12:05am
    Dominic F.Aurellanoโค๏ธ๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™‡

  • Anonymous Jan 2, 2022 @ 23:07

    Amen๐Ÿ™โฃ

  • Anonymous Jan 3, 2022 @ 14:20

    Amen ๐Ÿคฒ๐Ÿป Let thy will be done

  • Anonymous Jan 3, 2022 @ 15:52

    Jerome E. Condeza
    Amen i trust on you lord ๐Ÿ™

    • Anonymous Jan 20, 2022 @ 12:36

      AMA IKAW NA PO BAHALA SAKIN ๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™

  • Christian Jan 3, 2022 @ 20:47

    CHRISTIAN BEN PAUL A FERRER
    IN JESUS NAME AMEN

    • Anonymous Jan 16, 2022 @ 20:56

      Amen๐Ÿ™ thank you Lord๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™

  • Anonymous Jan 3, 2022 @ 23:05

    oh lord jesus, hear my prayer & it will be done ๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™ Amen

  • Anonymous Jan 4, 2022 @ 9:37

    Kaw na bahala sa amin dito sa bohol lord.

    • Anonymous Jan 4, 2022 @ 11:05

      Wala padin ba test results?

  • Mark Gil D. Uayan Jan 4, 2022 @ 19:35

    Hopefully makapasa po kami lord Jesus amen

  • Anonymous Jan 5, 2022 @ 11:59

    You will be in the list of passers! REY BAQUE ๐Ÿ˜‡๐Ÿ™

  • Anonymous Jan 5, 2022 @ 17:49

    Ama Kayo na pong bahala sa kanya .Itinitiwala po namin ang lahat sa inyo.

  • Anonymous Jan 5, 2022 @ 18:38

    Oh Lord Jesus, May your will be done to him. Sayo po ako dumadalangin palagi para sa kanya.

    • Anonymous Jan 6, 2022 @ 21:41

      ACEVEDO ARIEL P. REGISTERED CRIMINOLOGIST SOON IN JESUS NAME๐Ÿ˜‡๐Ÿ˜‡โค๏ธโค๏ธโค๏ธโค๏ธโค๏ธโค๏ธโค๏ธ

  • Anonymous Jan 6, 2022 @ 2:00

    Manansala Prince Karl C. Registered Criminologist in Jesus name, Amen!! ๐Ÿคโ˜๏ธ๐Ÿ™โœจ

  • Anonymous Jan 7, 2022 @ 21:53

    In Jesus name, Amen.

  • Anonymous Jan 8, 2022 @ 10:59

    amen๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™

  • Anonymous Jan 8, 2022 @ 14:01

    Amen๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™

  • Anonymous Jan 10, 2022 @ 1:20

    Wala pa bang results?

  • Anonymous Jan 10, 2022 @ 6:52

    Marlou Calzada pls God. Gift mo na lang sa kanya

  • Anonymous Jan 10, 2022 @ 9:15

    Sana na sa list na pangalan ko. In jesus name. Amen๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™

  • Dave Sales Jan 10, 2022 @ 9:17

    Sana na sa list na pangalan ko. In jesus name. Amen๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™

  • Anonymous Jan 12, 2022 @ 0:59

    ๐Ÿ˜‡๐Ÿ™โค๐Ÿฅบ

  • Anonymous Jan 13, 2022 @ 19:38

    pls answer my prayer Father God my brother Narciso Calibadan Jr. sana kasali sa list of passer. ๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™โค๏ธโค๏ธโค๏ธ

  • Anonymous Jan 15, 2022 @ 13:46

    Lord please hear my prayer and grant my prayer๐Ÿ™, Only you lord jesus christ who can help me, this I pray in jesus name Amen๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™

    • Anonymous Jan 15, 2022 @ 15:12

      Lord guide mo gd akon exam results ikaw na bahala sakon lord ๐Ÿ™ amen

  • Anonymous Jan 15, 2022 @ 22:52

    Isalig ncu saimuha tanan Lord ๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ˜‡โ™ฅ๏ธ

  • BEDIO JERONIMO J. Jan 18, 2022 @ 7:56

    ginawa kuna ang best ko lord 1st day of exam birthday kupo..sana regalo munalang sakin pag pasa ko..๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™..

  • Anonymous Jan 18, 2022 @ 13:26

    Royniel Sibayan Agsuay, Registered Criminologist ๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ˜‡. In Jesus nameโค๏ธ๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™

  • Anonymous Jan 19, 2022 @ 17:54

    Matt Adrian E. Calicdan, Registered Criminologist๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™

  • Anonymous Jan 19, 2022 @ 17:56

    BAROMAN,ROWELL SAYLOON (PASSED)
    REGISTERED CRIMINOLOGIST DECEMBER 2021๐Ÿ˜‡
    BLESSED๐Ÿ˜‡
    THANK YOU SO MUCH LORD๐Ÿ‘ฎโ€โ™‚๏ธ๐Ÿ˜‡.
    FINALLY๐Ÿ‘ฎโ€โ™‚๏ธ๐Ÿ˜‡.
    #Swear๐Ÿ‘ฎโ€โ™‚๏ธ๐Ÿ˜‡.

  • Anonymous Jan 19, 2022 @ 19:04

    ๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™

  • anonymous Jan 19, 2022 @ 20:46

    AMPO,ROLY L.
    in Jesus name Amen ๐Ÿ™

  • Jb Jan 19, 2022 @ 21:15

    Lord kayo na po bahala ๐Ÿ™sana makapasa po๐Ÿ™Amen๐Ÿ™โ™ฅ๏ธ

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.