A-F Passers: NLE Nursing November 2021 Results

MANILA, Philippines – The [A-F] passers in the November 2021 Nursing Licensure Exam (NLE) together with complete board exam result and relevant announcements are released by PRC Board of Nursing in twelve (12) working days after the exams.

The November 2021 NLE was conducted on November 21-22, 2021 at testing areas located in Metro Manila, Baguio, Cagayan de Oro, Cebu, Davao, Iloilo, Koronadal, Legaspi, Lucena, Pagadian, Pampanga, Rosales, Tacloban, Tuguegarao and Zamboanga.

NLE is one of the programs with most number of examinees being administered by the Professional Regulation Commission. Nursing board exam is scheduled twice this year to cater the growing number of aspiring professional Nurses.

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
[A-F] NURSE LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on November 21-22, 2021
Released on December 10, 2021

NLE 2021 Related Results

Release of Results

Referring to the results of the previous nursing licensure exams, taking into consideration the restrictions brought by the COVID-19 pandemic and the estimated target release date stated in the PRC Resolution No. 1283 series of 2020, the Nursing board exam results are estimated to be released in 9-16 working days or longer, after the last day of board exams.

We also advise everyone to bookmark this page and follow us at our social media channels for the freshest updates regarding the NLE results 2021.

PRC may also release the Nursing board results for November 2021 earlier or later than the estimated date without prior notice.

Schedule of Registration

The schedule of online appointment for issuance of Professional ID and Certificate of Registration for the new Nurses will be from January 10 to January 19 and January 21 to January 28, 2022.

Initial registrants are advised to register online via PRC official website via https://online.prc.gov.ph/ and follow the steps in online registration. Here are the registration requirements:

  • Notice of Admission/NOA (for identification purposes only)
  • Duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal
  • Two (2) pieces of passport-sized ID photos in white background and with complete name tag
  • Two (2) sets of documentary stamp
  • One (1) piece short brown envelope

PRC added that successful examinees shall personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

Verification of Rating

The verification of ratings and test results for the nursing licensure exams given by PRC Board of Nursing will be available online few working days after the posting of results.

Successful takers can refer to PRC official website and use the Verification Page to know their board examination passing rate.

As posted, a passer shall only provide the exam name, the date of examination, the application number, first name and last name and the birth-date.

Nursing Board Exams Summary (Stats)

Here is the summary of results for NLE exams in previous years:

Month of ExamNo. of ExamineesNo. of PassersPassing Rate (%)
July 20217,7465,00864.65%
November 201913,8167,62755.20%
June 20199,6915,05952.20%
November 201812,0334,81139.98%
June 20189,8734,32643.82%
November 201712,8695,87545.65%

Questions?

For those who want to clarify something, PRC advised to email them through the Licensure Exam Division at below contacts:

To receive fast and reliable news and announcements regarding the Nurses board exams for 2021 and 2022, we advise our readers to visit PRC official website.

If you have comments/reactions about this article, feel free to share it at the comment section below.

You may also follow us at our social media accounts via Facebook and Twitter.

151 comments… add one
  • Anonymous Dec 10, 2021 @ 21:40

    Harold Vincent C. Caden, RN

    To God Be the Glory..πŸ™

  • Anonymous Dec 10, 2021 @ 22:14

    Ikaw na po bahala saken panginoonπŸ™

  • Anonymous Dec 10, 2021 @ 22:22

    ya allah bgan ka ko kaka akn

    • Anonymous Dec 10, 2021 @ 22:58

      Allahumma Ameen

      • Anonymous Dec 10, 2021 @ 22:59

        Pangninta badn mambo a makapass so kaka akn

  • Anonymous Dec 10, 2021 @ 22:25

    Yah allah! Unta maapil ko sa listahan na makapasa ron.

  • Anonymous Dec 10, 2021 @ 22:26

    magiging RN mga kaibigan ko! Gennie Ann and Rafael πŸ™

    • A Dec 10, 2021 @ 22:57

      In sha allah ameen ya rabbiy
      Makapasok ung name ko sa list ng mga nakapasa in sha allah!

      RN2021❀

      • Anonymous Dec 10, 2021 @ 23:16

        Allahumma ameen

  • Anonymous Dec 10, 2021 @ 22:29

    in Jesus name!
    Lord pls

  • Anonymous Dec 10, 2021 @ 22:37

    Congrats My sleepyhead 😍😘😘😘 I love you always

  • Anonymous Dec 10, 2021 @ 22:52

    Ikaw na bahala lord. Salig man ko nimo bisang retakers ko ika pila naku nabagsak pero kung gusto nimo papasaron ko lord salamat kaayo

  • geraldine Bongcalason Dec 10, 2021 @ 22:58

    BONGCALASON, GERALDINE POTON RN mahal na Poong Nazareno ikaw na po bahala sa akin😰 πŸ™πŸ™πŸ™

  • Anonymous Dec 10, 2021 @ 23:06

    Lord God your the mighty saviour of all. Lord I know nga dako kaayu imoha plano sa ako Lord, manghinaot paman unta ko nga ihatag nimo ni sa ako karon nga panahon Lord ang maka pasar sa NLE exam karon Lord.. Ako buhaton ang ako gisaad diha ka imo Lord.. Ikaw na bahala Lord.. Salamat Lord..

  • Anonymous Dec 10, 2021 @ 23:09

    In God’s will papasa kuya ko!

  • Anonymous Dec 10, 2021 @ 23:10

    Thank you Lord πŸ™πŸ™
    I Claim itπŸ™πŸ™πŸ™β€οΈ

  • Anonymous Dec 10, 2021 @ 23:12

    YA’ALLAH PHAKAPASS ANGKA SO KAKA AKN. SII AKO RKA DN SUMIYARIG. ALLΔ€HUMMA AMEEN YA’RABB.. 🀍🀲

  • Anonymous Dec 10, 2021 @ 23:15

    Norshia Macarapo, RN 2021
    In Shaa Allah.. Allahumma ameen πŸ™πŸ₯Ί

  • Anonymous Dec 10, 2021 @ 23:19

    para sa mama ko pls po Lord

  • Anonymous Dec 10, 2021 @ 23:19

    RN npo ako lord thank you po πŸ™πŸ™πŸ™

  • Anonymous Dec 10, 2021 @ 23:21

    RN na thisssssssssssss!!!

  • Anonymous Dec 10, 2021 @ 23:35

    Amen

  • Anonymous Dec 10, 2021 @ 23:43

    Lord ikaw na po bahala .. thank you po in advance πŸ™πŸ™

  • Vicky n James Dec 10, 2021 @ 23:54

    Congratulations Jana!
    You worked so hard and look now the results speak for themselves, to your family, friends and fellow uni students this dream has just begun.
    So proud of you and looking forward to seeing you shine wherever you practice.
    We love you Jana not a dry eye in this house!

  • Anonymous Dec 11, 2021 @ 0:02

    What happen to page 37?why missing?

  • Anonymous Dec 11, 2021 @ 2:17

    GWENE STEPHANEE I. SANCHEZ, RN !!! PRAISE GOD πŸ™πŸ»β€οΈπŸ™πŸ»

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.