A-F Passers: NLE Results May 2022

The [A-F] passers in the May 2022 Nurse Licensure Exam (NLE) together with complete board exam result and relevant announcements are released by PRC Board of Nursing in nine (9) working days after the exams.

The NLE was conducted on May 29-30, 2022 in testing centers in NCR, Baguio, Cagayan de Oro, Cebu, Davao, Iloilo, Koronadal, Legaspi, Lucena, Pagadian, Pampanga, Rosales, Tacloban, Tuguegarao, and Zamboanga by the Board of Nursing headed by its Chairman, Elsie A. Tee and its members, Carmelita C. Divinagracia, Merle L. Salvani, Zenaida C. Gagno, Leah Primitiva S. Paquiz, Marylou B. Ong and Elizabeth C. Lagrito.

NLE is one of the programs with most number of examinees being administered by the Professional Regulation Commission. NLE is scheduled twice this year to cater the growing number of aspiring Nurses.

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
[A-F] NURSE LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on May 29-30, 2022
Released on June 10, 2022

Follow us at our Facebook and Twitter pages for updates.

NLE 2022 Related Results

Release of Results

According to PRC Resolution No. 1439 series of 2021 entitled “Schedule of the Licensure Exam for the Year 2022“, the NLE May 2022 results will be released on Tuesday, June 21, 2022.

Meanwhile, Nurse board exam results May 2022 may also be out earlier or later than the target release date without prior notice.

We also advise everyone to bookmark this page and follow us at our social media channels for the freshest updates regarding the NLE results 2022.

Schedule of Registration

The schedule of online appointment for issuance of Professional ID and Certificate of Registration for the new Registered Nurses (RN’s) will be held on the following date(s).

Date(s) of Registration: July 15, July 18-22 and July 25-28, 2022

Initial registrants are advised to register online via PRC official website via https://online.prc.gov.ph/ and follow the steps in online registration. Here are the registration requirements:

  • Notice of Admission/NOA (for identification purposes only)
  • Duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal
  • Two (2) pieces of passport-sized ID photos in white background and with complete name tag
  • Two (2) sets of documentary stamp
  • One (1) piece short brown envelope

PRC added that successful examinees shall personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

Verification of Rating

The verification of ratings and test results for the Nurse licensure exams given by PRC Board of Nursing will be available online few working days after the posting of results.

Successful takers can refer to PRC official website and use the Verification Page to know their board examination passing rate.

As posted, a passer shall only provide the exam name, the date of examination, the application number, first name and last name and the birth-date.

Oath-Taking Ceremonies

The oath taking ceremony for the newly Licensed Nurses will be done online, now referred as the “e-oath”. The application system for the e-oath can be accessed online via PRC dedicated portal via https://online.prc.gov.ph/ and  select β€œe-OATH” as transaction.

Inductees are required to print “OATH OF PROFESSIONAL” form that is downloadable at the PRC Online Services.

NLE Board Exams Summary (Stats)

Here is the summary of results for NLE in previous years:

Month of ExamNo. of ExamineesNo. of PassersPassing Rate (%)
November 202111,8286,08651.45%
July 20217,7465,00864.65%
November 201913,8167,62755.20%
June 20199,6915,05952.20%
November 201812,0334,81139.98%
June 20189,8734,32643.82%
November 201712,8695,87545.65%

Questions?

For those who want to clarify something, PRC advised to email them through the Licensure Exam Division at below contacts:

To receive fast and reliable news and announcements regarding the Nurse Licensure Exam NLE for 2022, we advise our readers to visit PRC official website.

If you have comments/reactions about this article, feel free to share it at the comment section below.

91 comments… add one
  • Angelica Ataop Jun 9, 2022 @ 15:10

    In Jesus name i will be registered nurse πŸ€²πŸ™πŸͺͺ

  • Anonymous Jun 9, 2022 @ 16:00

    RN 2022! Claiming it in Jesus name. Amen!

    • Anonymous Jun 10, 2022 @ 10:12

      πŸ™πŸ»πŸ€πŸ₯ΊπŸ₯ΊπŸ₯Ί

    • Anonymous Jun 10, 2022 @ 23:12

      Claiming! πŸ™πŸ»πŸ™πŸ»πŸ™πŸ»

  • Anonymous Jun 9, 2022 @ 18:59

    ANDY JAN SALAMANCA ALVAREZ, RN
    #RN2022

    • Desiree Buendia Jun 9, 2022 @ 19:27

      In Jesus name,
      Desiree G. Buendia,RN.πŸ™πŸ˜‡πŸ˜‡β€

      • Anonymous Jun 9, 2022 @ 21:57

        Claiming it β€πŸ™ John Rheymar D. Bombais,RN this june 2022

      • Anonymous Jun 11, 2022 @ 1:27

        Congratulations!! πŸŽ‰πŸŽ‰πŸŽ‰πŸŽ‰

    • Anonymous Jun 10, 2022 @ 7:49

      In Jesus Name πŸ™πŸ™πŸ™

      Krystel Mae Lim, RN

    • Glen Jun 10, 2022 @ 23:22

      ARROYO, GLENIN DEIL VINGNO, RN
      TO GOD BE THE GLORY πŸ’•πŸ˜‡

  • Anonymous Jun 9, 2022 @ 21:55

    RN

  • Alex Floyd Casalda Jun 9, 2022 @ 22:16

    RN

  • Jho D. Jun 9, 2022 @ 22:18

    DORONIO, JHOAN RN 2022 πŸ«°πŸ»πŸ™πŸ»

  • Anonymous Jun 9, 2022 @ 23:47

    In Jesus name Nicole Alexandria B Brombuela will be RN this May 2022 board exam…πŸ™πŸ™πŸ™

  • Anonymous Jun 10, 2022 @ 1:26

    Claiming RN 2022

  • Anonymous Jun 10, 2022 @ 1:38

    Claiming it RN 2022 ameen

  • Anonymous Jun 10, 2022 @ 1:49

    MARVI NUR AINE DRES RN, Allahuma Ameen 🀲🏼🀲🏼🀲🏼

  • Anonymous Jun 10, 2022 @ 2:46

    RN MAY 2022 πŸ™πŸ»β€ΌοΈ

  • Anonymous Jun 10, 2022 @ 4:54

    RN 2022 in jesus name we pray

    • Anonymous Jun 10, 2022 @ 7:50

      ANTOLIN,ARLENE PEREZ
      RN 2022
      Saint jude thaddeus here my prayers
      Claim itπŸ™πŸ»πŸ™πŸ»πŸ™πŸ»

  • Anonymous Jun 10, 2022 @ 6:22

    LAZARO, SANDRA GUARNES RN. Claiming! Manifesting! I love you Lord.

  • Anonymous Jun 10, 2022 @ 7:48

    DUMANGAN, JAY-ANN CLAIRE BEGENIO RN, All Glory to You Apo Manaoag Lord God β€οΈπŸ™πŸ»

  • Anonymous Jun 10, 2022 @ 8:16

    Mazi Anevainoume 100%πŸ€—πŸ˜‡

    • Junairah B Cosain Jun 10, 2022 @ 21:42

      Claiming it! Ya Allah! Ya rab! So kapamaka pass ami ameen! πŸ™πŸ™πŸ™

  • Anonymous Jun 10, 2022 @ 9:01

    Claiming it. RN May 2022. In Jesus name. Amen

  • Anonymous Jun 10, 2022 @ 9:14

    Claiming it.

    RN2022
    πŸ˜‡πŸ˜‡πŸ˜‡πŸ˜‡

  • Anonymous Jun 10, 2022 @ 9:17

    Claiming it.RN na.In Jesus name.Amen

  • Anonymous Jun 10, 2022 @ 9:23

    DANAO, LORIELIE DURAN RN πŸ™ TO GOD BE THE GLORY β˜οΈπŸ€²πŸ™

  • Anonymous Jun 10, 2022 @ 9:28

    Claim it RN may 2022. In God i trustπŸ™πŸ™

  • Angie02 Jun 10, 2022 @ 9:48

    ATAOP ANGELICA CIPRIANO-RN
    In Jesus name loobin mo po mahal na panginoonβ˜οΈπŸ€²πŸ™πŸ™πŸ™
    St.clare assisi πŸ™
    Our lady of fatimaπŸ™
    Our lady of rosary manaog πŸ™
    Mother of perpetual help πŸ™
    St.jude Thadeus πŸ™

  • Althea Marie Faderan Jun 10, 2022 @ 9:59

    Amen !! I’m readyy for my license πŸ™πŸ»πŸ™πŸ»

  • Anonymous Jun 10, 2022 @ 10:07

    claim it! amen πŸ™πŸ™πŸ™

  • Anonymous Jun 10, 2022 @ 10:33

    Faustino, Raquel RN πŸ™πŸ½πŸ™πŸ½πŸ™πŸ½

  • Anonymous Jun 10, 2022 @ 10:33

    Jeremiah 29:11

  • Anonymous Jun 10, 2022 @ 10:44

    2022 RN GUA! Fingers crossed πŸ€žπŸ™

  • Anonymous Jun 10, 2022 @ 12:06

    Arquillo Jehn A, RNπŸ™πŸ™

    • Anonymous Jun 10, 2022 @ 14:11

      Buhia, Euvial Jew RNπŸ™πŸ˜Š

  • Julius Jun 10, 2022 @ 12:25

    Sana palarin ngayun

  • Anonymous Jun 10, 2022 @ 13:15

    amen

  • Anonymous Jun 10, 2022 @ 14:14

    Claiming it…!! RN 2022 πŸ™πŸ™

  • Anonymous Jun 10, 2022 @ 14:18

    RN June 2022

  • Karren Bongat Jun 10, 2022 @ 14:49

    Claimed it RN na aq sooner
    Thanks God

  • Anonymous Jun 10, 2022 @ 14:59

    RN nako Allahumaa ameen 🀲

  • Anonymous Jun 10, 2022 @ 15:01

    To God be the glory. I’m claiming it. RN this June 2022.

  • Anon Jun 10, 2022 @ 15:03

    CLAIMING IT!!! RN THIS JUNE 2022!! πŸ™πŸ»πŸ™πŸ»πŸ™πŸ»πŸ™πŸ»πŸ™πŸ»

  • Anonymous Jun 10, 2022 @ 15:06

    RN JUNE 2022!πŸ™πŸ™πŸ™

  • Anonymous Jun 10, 2022 @ 15:23

    Claiming it RN 2022 ameen πŸ₯ΊπŸ˜­

  • Anonymous Jun 10, 2022 @ 15:24

    RN PLS LORD IN JESUS NAME! ❀️

  • juvilyn morales Jun 10, 2022 @ 16:34

    Juvilyn T. Morales, RN, in Jesus name amen πŸ™πŸ™πŸ™πŸ™πŸ™

  • Anonymous Jun 10, 2022 @ 17:46

    Claiming it!!! In Jesus name 🀞

  • Anonymous Jun 10, 2022 @ 18:22

    Diana Aguirre RN UKRN in Jesus name’ I’m claiming it! πŸ™β€οΈ

  • Anonymous Jun 10, 2022 @ 18:26

    June 10 06:25 RN may 2022..claim it! In jesus nameπŸ™β€οΈ

  • Anonymous Jun 10, 2022 @ 18:54

    Claiming it. In Jesus Name πŸ€²πŸ™β™₯️

  • Anonymous Jun 10, 2022 @ 19:20

    Juanitas Paul john Sialongo RN πŸ™

  • Anonymous Jun 10, 2022 @ 19:23

    Ramos, Rizalia Pasilan, RNπŸ˜‡πŸ™

  • Anonymous Jun 10, 2022 @ 19:31

    June 10, 2022
    07:31 pm
    RN πŸ™πŸΌ

  • Sherry May Jun 10, 2022 @ 19:31

    Claiming it. In the name of Lord Jesus Christ. Amen.
    CAGALAWAN, Sherry May Lagat, RN β˜πŸ»πŸ™πŸΌ

  • Anonymous Jun 10, 2022 @ 20:04

    MAE KAREN E. BUNAG, RN In Jesus Name πŸ™πŸ™πŸ™πŸ™

  • Anonymous Jun 10, 2022 @ 20:13

    SYRAH TIGRIS DAEL, RN
    NEYLA DELA CRUZ KNAPP

  • Anonymous Jun 10, 2022 @ 20:15

    NEYLA DELA CRUZ KNAPP, RN

  • Ali noralain b Jun 10, 2022 @ 20:20

    Allahumma aameen

  • Anonymous Jun 10, 2022 @ 20:22

    WE ARE CLAIMING IT LORD JESUS CHRIST πŸ˜‡πŸ™πŸ˜‡ RN BY JUNE 2022
    SYRAH TIGRIS DAEL, RN
    NEYLA DELA CRUZ KNAPP, RN
    TO GOD BE THE HIGHEST GLORY πŸ™πŸ˜‡πŸ™

  • Nurse Trixie Jun 10, 2022 @ 20:58

    RN na ako, In Jesus name, Amen❀️

  • Anonymous Jun 10, 2022 @ 21:08

    Saan po makita ang result ng mga nakapasa?

  • Anonymous Jun 10, 2022 @ 21:10

    ABELLON,DANIELA ANNE R. , RN

  • Anonymous Jun 10, 2022 @ 21:11

    Jose, Marvin, Nuque RN. πŸ₯°πŸ˜πŸ˜˜
    Thank you po πŸ₯°πŸ˜‡

  • Marvin N Jose RN Jun 10, 2022 @ 21:13

    Jose, Marvin, Nuque RN. πŸ₯°πŸ˜πŸ˜˜
    Thank you po πŸ₯°πŸ˜‡

  • Anonymous Jun 10, 2022 @ 21:21

    Claiming it LordπŸ™
    Manifesting
    DANIELA ANNE R. ABELLON, RN.πŸ™πŸ™πŸ™

  • Mary Niette Antes Jun 10, 2022 @ 21:27

    Claiming RN in JESUS name πŸ™πŸ™πŸ™

  • Anonymous Jun 10, 2022 @ 21:32

    Al-Rajiv A. Alih RN 🀲🏻☝🏻❀️

  • Anonymous Jun 10, 2022 @ 21:34

    Lord para po to sa mama ko kayo na po bahala ibigay nyo na po yung matagal ko nang hinihiling

  • Anonymous Jun 10, 2022 @ 21:42

    Claiming!! I’ll be an RN this June 2022. in Jesus name. AMEN πŸ™πŸ’™πŸ’›

  • Anonymous Jun 10, 2022 @ 21:44

    We will be an RN this June 2022. In Jesus name AMEN πŸ™πŸ™πŸ™

  • Anonymous Jun 10, 2022 @ 22:03

    Claiming😊 Nico Paulo M. Dinapo ,RNπŸ™πŸ™πŸ™ In Jesus Name Amen❀️

  • Anonymous Jun 10, 2022 @ 22:05

    GRACEBILL D. OSIAS, RN πŸ˜‡πŸ™

  • Anonymous Jun 10, 2022 @ 22:20

    RN na ako in shaa allah! allahumma ameen..:-)

    • Anonymous Jun 10, 2022 @ 22:42

      Lord ikaw na bahala πŸ™ Claiming RN πŸ™

  • Anonymous Jun 10, 2022 @ 22:41

    Angel Antoinette C. Wages, RN
    In Jesus Name.. Amen πŸ™πŸ™πŸ™

  • Anonymous Jun 10, 2022 @ 22:43

    Claiming It! πŸ™πŸ™πŸ™ RN2022

  • Anonymous Jun 10, 2022 @ 22:47

    DELA PENA, LESLIE ANN ABALOS RN
    LABIOS, ELLA CHANTENGCO RN

  • Anonymous Jun 10, 2022 @ 22:51

    AMEN LORD
    DANIELA ANNE R. ABELLON, RN

  • Anonymous Jun 10, 2022 @ 22:55

    Lord ito na po sana yung matagal ko ng hinihiling po sa inyo. πŸ™πŸ˜”πŸ˜­. RN na po ako this June 2022..Patuloy po akong umaasa at mag pasalamat sa mga biyaya po ninyo sa akin. Amen.πŸ™πŸ™πŸ™

    • Aviel Jun 10, 2022 @ 23:47

      Lord ibigay nyo na po sakin toπŸ™πŸ™πŸ™ to god be the glory AVIEL M. CABILING, RN

  • Anonymous Jun 10, 2022 @ 23:04

    Rosian Alarcon Solanoy RN πŸ˜‡πŸ™πŸ™πŸ™πŸ“Ώ
    Para sainyo to Papa at Mama πŸ₯°β€

  • Anonymous Jun 10, 2022 @ 23:23

    Alhamdulillah RN na ameen 🀲🏻
    RN – may 29-30 2022
    Ameen ameen

  • Anonymous Jun 10, 2022 @ 23:31

    RN na ako allahuma ameen
    RN na ako this June 2022
    RN na ako Ameen ameen ameen ameen
    RN na ako Alhamdulillah, Alhamdulillah,Alhamdulillah, Alhamdulillah ,Alhamdulillah 🀲🏻🀲🏻🀲🏻

  • Anonymous Jun 10, 2022 @ 23:36

    BISMILLAH
    RN
    ALLAHUMMA AMEEN

  • Anonymous Jun 11, 2022 @ 0:09

    Grace Elaine Meniano Gulilat, RN June 2022
    Para sa inyo to lahat lalo na sayo mama. πŸ™πŸ»πŸ™πŸ»πŸ™πŸ» Lord Please naman po. 😭

  • Anonymous Jun 11, 2022 @ 2:01

    Indeed, ANDY JAN SALAMANCA ALVAREZ, RN!! Thanks be to God! β™₯οΈπŸ™πŸ‘†

  • Anonymous Jun 11, 2022 @ 5:41

    Sanaol 68% passing rate😁
    Ang mga Medical profession binibreed pra magparami pero bakit kami sa
    Accounting profession prng may cancer unti unting pinapatay.
    #FrustratedCPAleExaminee

  • Anonymous Jun 11, 2022 @ 15:41

    Charmaine Diane Dela Cruz RN 😊

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.