ALE RESULT: June 2024 Architect Licensure Exam, List of Passers

ALE RESULTS 2024 – The June 2024 Architect Licensure Exam results, including the complete list of passers, top 10 examinees, and performance of schools, are released by the PRC Board of Architecture in three (3) working days after the last day of exams.

PRC announced that 2,094 out of 3,370 (62.14%) successfully passed the June 2024 Architect board exams.

The Architect Board exam took place on June 11 & 13, 2024, across testing centers in NCR, Baguio, Cebu, Davao, Iloilo, Legazpi, Lucena, Pampanga, Rosales, Tacloban, Tuguegarao and Zamboanga. The Board of Architecture is led by its Chairman, Robert S. Sac, and its members, Robert M. Mirafuente and Corazon V. Fabia-Tandoc.

List of Passers

Here are the June 2024 ALE results as announced by the Professional Regulation Commission:

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ARCHITECT LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on June 11-13, 2024
Released on June 19, 2024

Release of Results

According to PRC Resolution No. 1728 series of 2023, the June 2024 Architect Licensure Exam results will be released on June 19, 2024.

However, the release of the Architect Board Exam results may vary, occurring earlier or later than the estimated date. During the January 2024 board exams, results were released after three (3) working days. We advise you to bookmark this page and stay connected with us on our social media channels for the latest and most accurate result announcements.

Schedule of Registration

The schedule for online appointments to obtain the Professional ID and Certificate of Registration for the newly licensed Architects will be held on these date(s):

  • Date(s) of Registration: Starting August 12, 2024

PRC advises online registration through the official website at https://online.prc.gov.ph/. Follow these steps for online registration and ensure you have the following requirements ready:

  1. Notice of Admission (NOA) – for identification purposes only
  2. Completed Oath Form (Panunumpa ng Propesyonal)
  3. Two (2) passport-sized ID photos on a white background, each with a complete name tag
  4. Two (2) sets of documentary stamps
  5. One (1) short brown envelope

PRC emphasizes that successful examinees must complete their registration in person and sign the Roster of Registered Professionals.

Verification of Rating

The verification of ratings for the Architect licensure exam will be available online a few days after they are posted.

Successful candidates can visit the official PRC website and utilize the Verification Page to check their pass rate in the board examination.

As outlined, a passing candidate should provide the exam name, examination date, application number, first name, last name, and birthdate.

Oath-Taking Ceremonies

All passers interested in attending the face-to-face mass oath-taking shall register no later than 12:00 PM of the day before the date of oath-taking. Register at http://online.prc.gov.ph to confirm attendance.

Those who cannot attend the mass oath-taking may opt to attend the virtual oath-taking or request a special oath-taking. Once confirmed, the schedule will be posted on the official website.

Passers may schedule an online appointment at http://online.prc.gov.ph and select โ€œe-OATHโ€ as the transaction.

The online registration will close five (5) calendar days before the online oathtaking day. Inductees must print the “OATH OF PROFESSIONAL” form, downloadable from the PRC official website under PRC Online Services.

After the oath-taking, the inductees shall proceed with the Initial Registration by securing the online appointment at http://online.prc.gov.ph.

Coverage of Exams

The June 2024 Architecture board exams covered the following areas:

  • History and Theory of Architecture, Principles of Planning, Architecture Practice
  • Utilities Systems, Structural Conceptualization, Building Materials, and Construction
  • Architectural Design and Site Planning

ALE Previous Results (Stats)

ALE is one of the PRC-regulated exams with average examinees.

In the most recent ALE held on January 2024, 1,809 out of 2,933 (61.68%) examinees passed. Sherilyn Reyes Baniago from the University of the East – Caloocan ranked first in the exams, garnering a rating of 85.50%, followed by Jearlene Daleon Lipa from Manuel S. Enverga Universityโ€”Foundation – Lucena City and Julian Aldrin Claudio Medina from Dela Salle University – Dasmariรฑas with 85.30%.

Here is the summary of results in previous years:

Month of ExamNo. of ExamineesNo. of PassersPassing Rate (%)
January 20242,9331,80961.88%
June 20234,7842,92461.12%
June 20224,7663,03763.72%
January 20222,2051,37062.13%
August 202184956065.96%
January 20202,2291,24255.72%
June 20193,1722,10466.33%
January 20191,9901,12056.28%
June 20183,1771,77855.96%

Updates

For the latest and trustworthy updates and announcements regarding the Architect board exams in 2024, we recommend following us on these social media channels:

Contact PRC

If you have any inquiries or need clarification, the PRC recommends reaching out to the Licensure Exam Division through the following email contacts:

Disclaimer

All news, results, and announcements on this website are posted for general information and dissemination only. For inquiries, clarifications, and questions on the accuracy and veracity of the content of the information and announcements posted, you may directly visit PRC’s official website and follow them on their official pages. See our disclaimer page for the full statement.

Comments

Should you have any comments, feedback, or reactions related to this article, kindly share them below.

163 comments… add one
  • Anonymous Jun 19, 2024 @ 10:47

    Hoping na makapasa ang friends ko na nagtake ng exam. Goodluck everyone!!
    AR. AAC, JLF, DC, VB!!!!

  • Anonymous Jun 19, 2024 @ 11:17

    LET’S GAUUUURRR ARCHITECT REGINE GARCIA!!!! MISS YOU MA’AM!!!!! -from pinaka cute sa dmcDMCI Homes (BIM – CAS)

  • Anonymous Jun 19, 2024 @ 11:20

    AR. CASTRO
    AR. ORTIZ
    AR. IQUIN
    AR. CUARESMA
    AR. CORTEZ
    AR. CULANAG
    AR. CLIMACO
    AR. MACABAGDAL
    AR. SERON
    AR. COLET
    AR. SHEENA

    AGHKKK MAY NAKALIMUTAN PA BA AKO WAHH BASTA PRAYING FOR U ALL!!!!!
    -jj na cutiee <333333

  • Anonymous Jun 19, 2024 @ 11:23

    Praying for the top ๐Ÿ™

  • Anonymous Jun 19, 2024 @ 11:25

    TOPNOTCHER ALL THE WAY ๐Ÿ™

  • Cutie pie Jun 19, 2024 @ 11:26

    Kaya ko to!

  • Anonymous Jun 19, 2024 @ 11:26

    Naniniwala ako sa sarili ko ๐Ÿ’ž

  • YMP Jun 19, 2024 @ 11:27

    Para kila Mama at Papa, maipapasa ko ito ๐Ÿ™

  • Anonymous Jun 19, 2024 @ 11:32

    Ar. JA

  • Anonymous Jun 19, 2024 @ 11:37

    AR. AA
    AR. PNN
    AR. RZ
    AR. CSR
    AR. JGR
    AR. JS
    AR. AS
    AR. SKT
    AR. SM

    โ™ฅโ™ฅATLAS FAM KAMUNING โ™ฅโ™ฅ
    JUNE 2024, ROAD TO PICC CUTIE!!!

  • Anonymous Jun 19, 2024 @ 12:08

    AR. TREX ROMEO! TUMIRA NG TRES! GOD BLESS!

  • Anonymous Jun 19, 2024 @ 13:03

    AR. MGB!! HOPING MAKAPASA!! >w<

  • Architect cute Jun 19, 2024 @ 13:18

    ๐Ÿ‘ท๐Ÿปโ€โ™€๏ธ

  • Anonymous Jun 19, 2024 @ 13:22

    Lorddd ๐Ÿ˜ญ๐Ÿ™๐Ÿผ

  • Anonymous Jun 19, 2024 @ 13:27

    Pang tatlong take ko na to sana palarin.. although di ako nag eexpect dahil di masyado nakapag review dahil sa work. okay lang pero maka pasa sana lahat ng naka comment dito dahil deserve nila. dalawang beses na akong na fail at alam ko ang feeling ng ma demoralized sayang nag skip ako ng january 2024.

    • Anonymous Jun 19, 2024 @ 14:01

      Papasa na to! Kayang kaya!!

  • KBโ™ฅ๏ธŽ Jun 19, 2024 @ 13:28

    โ‹† หš๏ฝก โ‹†เญจโ™กเญงโ‹† หš๏ฝก โ‹† AR. CD CORTEZ! โ‹† หš๏ฝก โ‹†เญจโ™กเญงโ‹† หš๏ฝก โ‹†
    good luckkkk!!

  • Anonymous Jun 19, 2024 @ 13:36

    Go go go๐Ÿซฐ Ar. Mari Darzine Julia ALCALA Uy ๐Ÿฅ‚๐Ÿ˜‡

  • TOP Jun 19, 2024 @ 13:36

    ๐Ÿ™๐Ÿป๐Ÿ™๐Ÿป๐Ÿ™๐Ÿป๐Ÿ™๐Ÿป๐Ÿ™๐Ÿป

  • Anonymous Jun 19, 2024 @ 13:39

    Mama Mary loves you Ar.ELLA
    And to God be the Glory! โ˜๐Ÿผ๐Ÿค

  • Anonymous Jun 19, 2024 @ 13:41

    Rooting for Ar. Larlo Ray!!!

    • Anonymous Jun 19, 2024 @ 13:44

      Wohooooooooo! Go Larloooooooooooooooooooo

  • Anonymous Jun 19, 2024 @ 13:42

    Architect Jordan Yves Ocaya, in Jesus Name. AMEN

  • Anonymous Jun 19, 2024 @ 13:45

    AR. DENOSTA
    AR. GABRIEL
    AR.MERCADO
    AR.VENTURA
    AR.DIEGO
    AR.CRUZ

    JUNE 2024 ARCHITECTS

  • Anonymous Jun 19, 2024 @ 13:52

    AR. AHMAD GAYAMPAL FROM TENEMENT TAGUIG – TOP 1 ALE 2024!!!

  • Anonymous Jun 19, 2024 @ 13:53

    Architect na ang girlfriend ko. Congrats, my love!

  • Kris Jun 19, 2024 @ 14:12

    Hoping and praying for my friend to pass

    • Kris Jun 19, 2024 @ 14:16

      Hoping and praying for my friend to pass. Congrats vidoodz Ar. Jona! Yay, claim na

  • Anonymous Jun 19, 2024 @ 14:19

    BEST OF LUCK AR. KC-B. TO GOD BE THE GLORY. ARKI NA THIS!!!!!

  • Anonymous Jun 19, 2024 @ 14:31

    AR. ROSALES X 4 kumpleto tayo haha

  • Anonymous Jun 19, 2024 @ 14:32

    Lord ibigay niyo ta no samin๐Ÿ™๐Ÿผ๐Ÿ™๐Ÿผ๐Ÿ™๐Ÿผ

  • Anonymous Jun 19, 2024 @ 14:54

    BEST OF LUCK TO MY BESTFRIEND, AR. GIO CASTRO!!!! LOVE U SO MUCH MASTER. <33

  • Anonymous Jun 19, 2024 @ 15:08

    sana palarin pls lord

  • Anonymous Jun 19, 2024 @ 15:13

    Claiming this today โœจ

  • Anonymous Jun 19, 2024 @ 15:23

    AR. A.T.C.P.
    AR. RJ.P.
    AR. A.D.
    AR. Y.A.
    AR. D.I.

  • ๐ŸŸ๐Ÿ•๐Ÿ‘ทโ€โ™€๏ธ Jun 19, 2024 @ 15:26

    TOPNOTCHER
    TOPNOTCHER
    TOPNOTCHER
    TOPNOTCHER
    TOPNOTCHER
    TOPNOTCHER
    ๐Ÿ™๐Ÿป๐Ÿ™๐Ÿป๐Ÿ™๐Ÿป๐Ÿ™๐Ÿป๐Ÿ™๐Ÿป๐Ÿ™๐Ÿป

  • AR.M Jun 19, 2024 @ 15:29

    ๐Ÿ‘ท๐Ÿปโ€โ™€๏ธ๐Ÿ™๐Ÿปโœจ๐Ÿ”ฅ๐Ÿฅฐ๐Ÿ”๐ŸŽ‰๐ŸŒœ๐ŸŒ๐ŸŒž๐Ÿ’ฏโค๏ธ๐Ÿงก๐Ÿ’›๐Ÿ’š๐Ÿฉต๐Ÿ’™๐Ÿ’œ๐ŸคŽ๐Ÿฉถ๐Ÿค๐Ÿฉทโค๏ธโ€๐Ÿ”ฅ๐Ÿง ๐Ÿซ€๐Ÿซ๐Ÿ‘๐Ÿป๐Ÿ‘‹๐Ÿป๐Ÿซถ๐Ÿป๐Ÿ™Œ๐Ÿป๐Ÿ‘๐Ÿป๐Ÿซต๐Ÿปโœ๐Ÿป๐Ÿคธ๐Ÿปโ€โ™€๏ธ๐Ÿง›๐Ÿปโ€โ™€๏ธ๐Ÿ‘ธ๐Ÿป๐Ÿ‘ท๐Ÿปโ€โ™€๏ธ๐Ÿชท๐Ÿ‚๐ŸŒผ๐ŸŒบ๐ŸŒท๐Ÿต๏ธ๐ŸŒพ๐ŸŒฑ๐ŸŒณ๐Ÿž๏ธ๐Ÿœ๏ธ๐ŸŒ ๐ŸŒŒ๐ŸŒ๐Ÿฆ“๐Ÿด๐ŸซŽ๐Ÿ•๐Ÿƒ๐Ÿฆฌ๐ŸŠ๐Ÿฅญ๐Ÿ‰๐Ÿ๐ŸŒ๐Ÿซš๐Ÿซ•๐Ÿฑ๐Ÿง๐Ÿฅฎ๐ŸงŠ๐Ÿซ™๐Ÿง‹๐Ÿงƒ๐Ÿป๐Ÿฅ‚๐Ÿง‰๐Ÿซ–โ˜•๐Ÿต๐Ÿฏ๐Ÿฐ๐Ÿ˜๐Ÿฅ๐Ÿฎ๐Ÿค๐Ÿฃ๐Ÿฆž๐Ÿ๐Ÿฅซ๐Ÿ˜๏ธ๐Ÿก๐Ÿ ๐Ÿš๏ธ๐Ÿฅ๐Ÿค๐Ÿฃ๐Ÿจ๐Ÿซ๐Ÿฆ๐ŸŸ๏ธ๐Ÿช๐Ÿฌ๐Ÿญ๐Ÿข๐Ÿ—๏ธ๐Ÿฐ๐Ÿฏ๐Ÿฉ๐Ÿ’’โ›ช๐Ÿ›•๐Ÿ•‹๐Ÿ•Œ๐Ÿ•โ›ฉ๏ธ๐Ÿ›๏ธโ›ฒ๐Ÿ—ฟ๐Ÿ—ฝ๐Ÿ—ผ๐Ÿ™๏ธ๐ŸŒ†๐ŸŒ‡๐ŸŒƒ๐ŸŒ‰๐ŸŒ๐ŸŽ‡๐ŸŽ†

  • ajc Jun 19, 2024 @ 15:32

    AR. CCC ๐Ÿ™๐Ÿป๐Ÿ™๐Ÿป๐Ÿ™๐Ÿป

  • Anonymous Jun 19, 2024 @ 15:33

    One take cutie! ๐Ÿ˜ญ
    Arkitekto na sa June 2024!!!

  • :) Jun 19, 2024 @ 15:35

    Sobrang tagal irelease.

  • Anonymous Jun 19, 2024 @ 15:36

    Huhu ang tagal

  • Anonymous Jun 19, 2024 @ 15:41

    Praying makapasa ka Ar.MGS.

  • Anonymous Jun 19, 2024 @ 15:42

    Praying for my brother๐Ÿ™๐Ÿผ
    AR. SSDecampong

  • Anonymous Jun 19, 2024 @ 15:49

    AR. ERIKA MANALO CADUCO ๐Ÿซถ

  • Anonymous Jun 19, 2024 @ 15:53

    Architect na kapatid ko ๐Ÿ™๐Ÿผ๐Ÿ™๐Ÿผ๐Ÿ™๐Ÿผ๐Ÿซถ๐Ÿผ

  • Anonymous Jun 19, 2024 @ 16:26

    Manifesting Architect MJAQ ๐Ÿ™๐Ÿผโœจ

  • (โ ใฃโ .โ โ›โ ย โ แด—โ ย โ โ›โ .โ )โ ใฃโ™กโ (โ หƒอˆโ ย โ เชฆโ ย โ ห‚อˆโ ย โ เผถโ ย โ ) Jun 19, 2024 @ 16:32

    ARCHITECT NA TAYO MAMAYA, TOPNOTCHER PA!

  • Anonymous Jun 19, 2024 @ 16:37

    AR. JCES
    AR. GMCO
    AR. YJD
    AR. RJS
    AR. PDS

  • Anonymous Jun 19, 2024 @ 16:40

    First Architect in the family, AR. JEB ๐Ÿ™๐Ÿป๐Ÿ‡ต๐Ÿ‡ญโค๏ธโ€๐Ÿ”ฅ

  • Anonymous Jun 19, 2024 @ 18:05

    CONGRATULATIONS ARCHITECT MARICAR JADE TAGALOGGGGG

    WE ARE SO PROUD OF YOUUUUU โ™ฅโ™ฅโ™ฅ

  • Zenaida Falle Jun 30, 2024 @ 20:31

    Zenaida Falle

  • Almel Dave Booooc Jun 30, 2024 @ 20:33

    Almel Dave Booooc

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *