Criminologist CLE Results June 2017 are out in 12 Working Days

Manila, Philippines – The June 2017 Criminologist Licensure Examination or CLE results are released by the Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) Board of Criminology on June 30, 2017 or twelve (12) working days after the last day of exams. A total of 5,202 out of 20,819 (24.99%) examinees passed the board exams held on June 11-13, 2017 at designated testing centers nationwide.

Complete list of passers arranged in alphabetical order as well as the full results and PRC important reminders are itemized at below summary.

JUNE 2017 CRIMINOLOGY BOARD EXAM RESULTS SUMMARY

STATISTICS – CLE RESULTS

Criminology Licensure Examinations are held twice a year for aspiring law enforcers.

A total of 24.99% overall passing rate was recorded for June 2017 CLE. 6.36% lower than the most recent Criminology board exam (October 2016) having 31.35% overall passing rate. Shown below is the table of CLE examinees, total number of passers and overall passing rate in the last seven (7) years, courtesy of PRC.

CLE Exam DateTotal No. ExamineesTotal No. PassersPassing Rate
June 201720,8195,20224.99%
October 201634,76810,90131.35%
April 201616,4353,92823.90%
October 201529,5919,67132.68%
April 201514,6964,33729.51%
October 201428,18712,24543.44%
April 201413,8734,68833.79%
October 201324,77911,21745.27%
April 201313,4845,70142.28%
October 201222,2897,17132.17%
March 201211,7483,82532.56%
October 201117,8047,78943.75%
April 201110,9432,36121.58%
August 201016,6445,88035.33%
April 20109,7393,08431.67%


TOP PERFORMING SCHOOL/ TOP EXAMINEES

Gander Suello Quillip from University of Mindanao – Digos College ranked first in the exams garnering an average 88.40% rating followed by Matthew Tobias Solomon from ICCT Colleges Foundation Inc. having 88.35%.

In the top performing school category, University of the Cordilleras (UC) ranked first having 93 out of 97 examinees passed or an overall passing rate of 95.88% followed by Lipa City Colleges having 62 out of 68 examinees passed or 91.18% passing rate.

UPDATES

To receive real-time updates on CLE Result for June 2017 or any updates on board examinations conducted by Philippine-based agencies such as PRC, NAPOLCOM, CSC, SC, among others, we advised to visit their respective official websites or follow us at our social media accounts via Facebook and Twitter.

0 comments… add one

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.