G-L Passers: Nurse Board Exam Results May 2022

The [G-L] passers in the May 2022 Nurse Licensure Exam (NLE) together with complete board exam result and relevant announcements are released by PRC Board of Nursing in nine (9) working days after the exams.

The NLE was conducted on May 29-30, 2022 in testing centers in NCR, Baguio, Cagayan de Oro, Cebu, Davao, Iloilo, Koronadal, Legaspi, Lucena, Pagadian, Pampanga, Rosales, Tacloban, Tuguegarao, and Zamboanga by the Board of Nursing headed by its Chairman, Elsie A. Tee and its members, Carmelita C. Divinagracia, Merle L. Salvani, Zenaida C. Gagno, Leah Primitiva S. Paquiz, Marylou B. Ong and Elizabeth C. Lagrito.

NLE is one of the programs with most number of examinees being administered by the Professional Regulation Commission. NLE is scheduled twice this year to cater the growing number of aspiring Nurses.

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
[G-L] NURSE LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on May 29-30, 2022
Released on June 10, 2022

Follow us at our Facebook and Twitter pages for updates.

NLE 2022 Related Results

Release of Results

According to PRC Resolution No. 1439 series of 2021 entitled “Schedule of the Licensure Exam for the Year 2022“, the NLE May 2022 results will be released on Tuesday, June 21, 2022.

Meanwhile, Nurse board exam results May 2022 may also be out earlier or later than the target release date without prior notice.

We also advise everyone to bookmark this page and follow us at our social media channels for the freshest updates regarding the NLE results 2022.

Schedule of Registration

The schedule of online appointment for issuance of Professional ID and Certificate of Registration for the new Registered Nurses (RN’s) will be held on the following date(s).

Date(s) of Registration: July 15, July 18-22 and July 25-28, 2022

Initial registrants are advised to register online via PRC official website via https://online.prc.gov.ph/ and follow the steps in online registration. Here are the registration requirements:

  • Notice of Admission/NOA (for identification purposes only)
  • Duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal
  • Two (2) pieces of passport-sized ID photos in white background and with complete name tag
  • Two (2) sets of documentary stamp
  • One (1) piece short brown envelope

PRC added that successful examinees shall personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

Verification of Rating

The verification of ratings and test results for the Nurse licensure exams given by PRC Board of Nursing will be available online few working days after the posting of results.

Successful takers can refer to PRC official website and use the Verification Page to know their board examination passing rate.

As posted, a passer shall only provide the exam name, the date of examination, the application number, first name and last name and the birth-date.

Oath-Taking Ceremonies

The oath taking ceremony for the newly Licensed Nurses will be done online, now referred as the “e-oath”. The application system for the e-oath can be accessed online via PRC dedicated portal via https://online.prc.gov.ph/ and  select β€œe-OATH” as transaction.

Inductees are required to print “OATH OF PROFESSIONAL” form that is downloadable at the PRC Online Services.

NLE Board Exams Summary (Stats)

Here is the summary of results for NLE in previous years:

Month of ExamNo. of ExamineesNo. of PassersPassing Rate (%)
November 202111,8286,08651.45%
July 20217,7465,00864.65%
November 201913,8167,62755.20%
June 20199,6915,05952.20%
November 201812,0334,81139.98%
June 20189,8734,32643.82%
November 201712,8695,87545.65%

Questions?

For those who want to clarify something, PRC advised to email them through the Licensure Exam Division at below contacts:

To receive fast and reliable news and announcements regarding the Nurse Licensure Exam NLE for 2022, we advise our readers to visit PRC official website.

If you have comments/reactions about this article, feel free to share it at the comment section below.

3 comments… add one
  • Anonymous Jun 7, 2022 @ 11:07

    ST. JUDE THADDEUS, MAMA MARY PLEASE ASK OUR DIVINE JESUS TO MAKE HIS MIRACLE AND WONDERS IN MY SISTER’S LIFE BY PASSING THE MAY2022 NURSING LICENSURE EXAMINATION. THY WILL BE DONE πŸ™ŒπŸ™

  • Anonymous Jun 10, 2022 @ 22:57

    Godbless you all future nurses! πŸ’– I remember last December 2021 taker din ako halos hindi maka tulog sa kakaabang ng results. Trust me, kaibigan o pamilya mo ang unang makakaalam na pumasa ka. Matulog kana at surrender everything to God. 🌹 Dahil pasado kana.

  • Anonymous Jun 11, 2022 @ 0:27

    Thank you so much Lord Praise to you the most high

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.