LET Passers March 2019 Elementary Level, PRC BLEPT Results

Manila, Philippines – The Licensure Examination for Teachers results or LET Passers March 2019 for Elementary level are released by the Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) Board of Professional Teachers on May 25, 2019 or 42 working days after the last day of board examinations.

A total of 19,659 elementary teachers out of 72,054 examinees (27.28%) passed the most-numbered PRC-administered licensure exams held on March 24, 2019 at designated testing centers nationwide.

Licensure Examinations for Teachers are held twice a year for aspiring elementary and secondary professional teachers.


Complete list of passers for elementary level arranged in alphabetical order as well as the full results and PRC important reminders both for elementary and secondary levels are itemized at below summary.

MARCH 2019 LET RESULTS SUMMARY

STATISTICS – LET RESULTS ELEMENTARY

A total of 27.28%overall passing rate was recorded for Elementary level of March 2019 LET. 6.99% higher than the most recent LET exams (September 2018) having 20.29% overall passing rate.

Shown below is the statistical table of examinees for secondary level in the last ten (10) years.

Examination Date (Elementary Level)ExamineesPassersPassing Rate
September 201890,75018,40920.29%
March 201858,32313,77423.62%
September 201780,50921,19826.33%
March 201753,915 5,600 10.39%
September 201677, 46623, 37830.18%
March 201642,73912,12828.38%
September 201568,44221,46131.36%
March 201544,14412,10327.42%
August 201470,78625,30135.74%
January 201438,37711,12028.98%
September 201362,16019,38431.18%
March 201337,11710,31027.78%
September 201250,99725,13649.29%
March 201232,79813,92542.46%
September 201145,17110,24322.68%
April 201133,0235,22115.81%
September 201039,5087,73719.58%



TOP PERFORMING SCHOOL/ TOP EXAMINEES

Stephanie Apple Miguel Piodo from Compostella Valley State College – Montevista Branch ranked first in the exams garnering a rating of 93.20%.

University of Southeastern Philippines – Tagum topped the list of top performing schools list having 96 out of 112 examinees passed or 85.71% overall passing rate.

UPDATES

To receive real-time updates on LET Results 2019- Secondary level or any updates on board examinations conducted by Philippine-based agencies such as PRC, NAPOLCOM, CSC, among others, we advised to visit their respective official websites or follow us at our social media accounts via Facebook and Twitter.

2 comments… add one
  • Unknown Nov 10, 2019 @ 14:46

    Sierra jenalyn z

  • Unknown Dec 1, 2019 @ 10:22

    How to see the list of passers

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.