LET RESULT 2022: Elementary Level List of Passers

MANILA, Philippines – The October 2022 LET results for the Elementary Level, the complete list of passers, and the top 10 examinees are available here as released by the Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) in fifty-six (56) working days after the exams.

PRC announces that 49,783 out of 91,468 successfully passed the October 2022 Licensure Exam for Teachers (LET) Elementary Level.

Summary of Results

Follow us at our Facebook and Twitter pages for updates.

Release of Results

Update December 16, 2022: Our most reliable source told PRCBoard.com that LET results 2022 will be released today.

Update December 15, 2022: LET Results for October 2022 are expected to be released next, as the Agriculturist licensure exam results were already released on December 7, 2022. Good luck future LPTs!

Update December 5, 2022: The October 2022 LET results are expected to be released on or before December 19, 2022, referenced to PRC Resolution No. 1439 series of 2021 entitled “Schedule of the Licensure Exam for the Year 2022“.

We also advise everyone to bookmark this page and follow us at our social media channels for the freshest updates on LET results 2022.

Registration

The schedule of online appointment for issuance of Professional ID and Certificate of Registration for the October 2022 LET passers are specified along with official results.

Initial registrants are advised to register online via PRC official website via https://online.prc.gov.ph/ and follow the steps in online registration. Here are the registration requirements:

  • Notice of Admission/NOA (for identification purposes only)
  • Duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal
  • Two (2) pieces of passport-sized ID photos in white background and with complete name tag
  • Two (2) sets of documentary stamp
  • One (1) piece short brown envelope

PRC added that successful examinees shall personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

Oath-Taking Ceremonies

PRC has started conducting face-to-face oath-taking for new professionals.

All successful examinees interested in attending the face-to-face mass oath-taking shall register no later than 12:00 NN of the day before the date of the oath-taking at http://online.prc.gov.ph to confirm their attendance. The exact date, of whether the oath-taking will be conducted face-to-face or virtual, will be provided here once announced.

Further, inductees shall bring ANY of the following on the day of the oath-taking:

  • Vaccination Card
  • Negative RT-PCR results taken within 48 hours before the oath-taking

Inductees are advised to register and confirm their attendance in the regions where they took their licensure examination and intend to register as professionals.

Meanwhile, those who will not be able to attend the scheduled face-to-face mass oath-taking may attend the online oath-taking or request for a special oath-taking.

Previous LET – Elementary

Exam DateTotal No. of ExamineesTotal No. of PassersPassing Rate
June 20228,66717,14950.54%
March 202220,56710,03948.81%
January 202215,6968,73755.66%
September 20218,7264,88355.96%
September 201992,44028,97331.34%
March 201972,05419,65927.28%
September 201890,75018,40920.29%
March 201858,32313,77423.62%

Updates

To receive fast and reliable news and announcements on October 2022 LET Elementary Level, we advise our readers to visit PRC official website.

If you have comments/reactions about this article, feel free to share it at the comment section below.

189 comments… add one
  • Anonymous Dec 11, 2022 @ 22:19

    Papasa po kaming lahat in Jesus name Amen!

    • Anonymous Dec 12, 2022 @ 19:03

      Hndi ka papasa

      • Anonymous Dec 13, 2022 @ 11:06

        hahahahaha

      • Anonymous Dec 14, 2022 @ 6:57

        Wag ka na magcomment kung wala kang magandang sasabihin.

        • Anonymous Dec 14, 2022 @ 11:48

          true

        • Anonymous Dec 14, 2022 @ 17:35

          Tingnan mo ginagawa mo PRC!!! Sa sobrang kabagalan mo mga tao dito nag aaway away na! ung mga hindi marunong magdasal natuto ng magdasal.

        • Anonymous Dec 15, 2022 @ 12:39

          Ano ang paki mo kung mag comment ang iba? Iyo na ba ang website na to?

    • Anonymous Dec 16, 2022 @ 18:39

      Otot mo bilog

      • Anonymous Dec 19, 2022 @ 19:41

        Di ka dumasa noh? Ha ha ha

    • Anonymous Dec 16, 2022 @ 23:28

      sana okay lng kayo hahahahaha
      wag kayo mag alala di kayo papasa
      HAHAHAHAHA

  • Anonymous Dec 11, 2022 @ 22:34

    thank you Lord!πŸ™πŸ»β˜οΈ

    • Anonymous Dec 12, 2022 @ 3:35

      My result n po ba?

  • Anonymous Dec 12, 2022 @ 8:48

    sheeeesh

  • Anonymous Dec 12, 2022 @ 9:39

    Hmp..

    • Anonymous Dec 14, 2022 @ 5:01

      Only God can do a meracle to pass the LET.πŸ™β™₯️

  • Anonymous Dec 12, 2022 @ 10:26

    Thank you LORD β™₯

  • Anonymous Dec 12, 2022 @ 12:28

    papasa tayong lahat ! Amen!

    • Anonymous Dec 12, 2022 @ 20:15

      QaQ!a!!
      Q1aaQΒ°qAq

  • Anonymous Dec 12, 2022 @ 14:04

    when on earth do you plan to release the results?

    • Anonymous Dec 12, 2022 @ 14:41

      May result naba?

    • Anonymous Dec 14, 2022 @ 10:51

      Pasuspense sobra

  • Anonymous Dec 12, 2022 @ 15:23

    AMEN!

  • Analiza Corocoto Emia Dec 13, 2022 @ 6:29

    lord lubos Po aming pasasalamat Dahil ibinigay mo sa Amin Ang matagal na Namin hinahangad sa iyo god bless to allπŸ™πŸ™πŸ™

  • Argiemar Auguis Cuysona Dec 13, 2022 @ 7:40

    “MARK 11:24 & PHILIPPIANS 2:3-4”

    Lord, the results is in your hands! I/We trust your perfect timing and let YOUR will be done LORD! πŸ˜­πŸ™β˜With YOU it’s always WORTH the WAIT.πŸ˜­πŸ˜­πŸ˜­πŸ™ Thank you for the guidance, protection, provisions and heavenly wisdom you have given to the PRC Board of Trustees and the Teams. πŸ˜‡πŸ™πŸ™πŸ™

    Praying and claiming for OUR names to be included in the lists of passers. πŸ˜‡πŸ™ Rest assured this license isn’t only a license but with a purpose!πŸ™πŸ™

    Glory and honor belongs to you Lord!

    MANIFESTING LPT2022!

    CUYSONA, ARGIEMAR AUGUIS, LPT2022

    Thank you for OUR answered prayer! πŸ˜‡πŸ™

  • Anonymous Dec 13, 2022 @ 10:47

    AMENπŸ™β€οΈπŸ˜‡

  • Anonymous Dec 13, 2022 @ 11:14

    I Claim it, in Jesus name AMENπŸ™β€πŸ€²πŸ˜‡

    VALDEZ,MARY GRACE CORDERO,LPT

    MARK 11:24
    “Therefore I tell you, whatever you ask for in prayer, believed that you have received it. And it will be yours.”

    LPT OCTOBER 2022

  • Lory Ann M.Salva Dec 13, 2022 @ 12:45

    Lord Ikaw Nalang Po Bahala πŸ™πŸ™πŸ˜‡

    SALVA,LORY ANN MONTEMAYOR LPT.

  • Anonymous Dec 13, 2022 @ 14:08

    Malapit na result very soon na

  • Carol Dec 13, 2022 @ 14:18

    PaPasa ako

    • A.T.A Dec 13, 2022 @ 22:58

      MANIFESTING LET OCTOBER 2022 PASSER AND ONE OF THE TOPNOTCHERS πŸ€žπŸΌπŸ™πŸΌπŸ€²πŸΌπŸ’―βœ¨

  • Anonymous Dec 13, 2022 @ 19:57

    ABADIANO, MARUJA G. LPT

    Ikw nala bahala Lord πŸ’–πŸ’–πŸ˜­

  • Anonymous Dec 13, 2022 @ 20:28

    Praying πŸ™‚

  • Shieramae Tito DeliΓ±a Dec 13, 2022 @ 20:51

    Sure

  • LPTsoon Dec 13, 2022 @ 20:54

    Gigising nalang tayong lahat na LPT na! By God’s grace. Manifesting and claiming.

  • Selorio, Alemar M. Dec 13, 2022 @ 21:49

    Lord please. πŸ™β£οΈ

    Selorio, Alemar M. LPT.

  • Anonymous Dec 13, 2022 @ 23:50

    I Claim It already Lord., . Ikaw na Bahala Basta i surrender myself To you Lord πŸ™πŸ™πŸ™πŸ™πŸ™

    In Jesus Name AmenπŸ™πŸ™πŸ™πŸ™

    • Anonymous Dec 15, 2022 @ 19:44

      LORD LPT THIS YEAR 2022. THANK YOU SO MUCH πŸ’•πŸ’•πŸ’•

  • Anonymous Dec 14, 2022 @ 6:30

    Ikaw na po bahala Lord πŸ™
    MHCS, LPT 2022

  • Don fugata Dec 14, 2022 @ 7:57

    Lord bigay mo na po ito sakin. At lahat gus2 pumasa. At niniwala po kmi sayo
    Maging LPT na po kmi. Claim

  • Anonymous Dec 14, 2022 @ 9:31

    In Jesus Name, Amen! πŸ™πŸ˜‡ Thank You Lord πŸ₯ΊπŸ’•πŸ™

  • K!! Dec 14, 2022 @ 12:31

    Still praying na maka pasar ka! If you can read this, you know that I’m rooting for you since the very beginning. God bless!!

  • Erwin John Pacaldo Bautista Dec 15, 2022 @ 7:00

    LPT2022. I claim it. I trust God.. In Jesus’ Name. Amen..

    I hope to pass the LPT2022. In Jesus’ Name. Amen

  • Erwin John Pacaldo Bautista Dec 15, 2022 @ 7:03

    LPT2022 I claim it. I trust God. I always pray God for my passing the LPT2022. In Jesus’ Name. Amen.

    Deaf/PWD passing the LPT2022!

  • Erwin John Pacaldo Bautista Dec 15, 2022 @ 7:05

    LPT2022 I claim it. I trust God. I always pray God for my passing the LPT2022. In Jesus’ Name. Amen.

    Deaf/PWD passing the LPT2022!

  • Rolly Mandap-agan Dec 15, 2022 @ 8:15

    Rolly Mandap-agan and Rosil langilao Mandap-agan LPT2022 I claim πŸ™ it your passing LPT2022 in Jesus name

  • Tesoro Tommy Dec 15, 2022 @ 9:06

    TOMMY Z. TESORO- BSEd major in Social Science SHIRLEY T. DACER- BEED major in Preschool
    By God’s Grace October 2022 LET Takers will pass.
    #LPT 2022 #SisterGoal
    For I know the plans I have for you, declares the Lord, plans to prosper you and not to harm you, plans to give you a hope and a future- Jeremiah 29:11

  • Tesoro Tommy Dec 15, 2022 @ 9:08

    TOMMY Z. TESORO- BSEd major in Social Science; and
    SHIRLEY T. DACER- BEED major in Preschool
    By God’s Grace October 2022 LET Takers will pass.
    #Passing LPT 2022 #SisterGoal
    For I know the plans I have for you, declares the Lord, plans to prosper you and not to harm you, plans to give you a hope and a future- Jeremiah 29:11

  • TULFO LIVELIHOOD Dec 15, 2022 @ 10:45
  • TULFO LIVELIHOOD Dec 15, 2022 @ 10:48

    HEYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYY YEHEY
    CONGRATS SA LAHAT
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gg-6QQIHhSk

  • Gorgeous Lady Dec 15, 2022 @ 15:16

    Nag aaway away ang mga soon to be mga LPT

  • Shamer, Duhaylunsod Dec 15, 2022 @ 17:31

    Shamer,Duhaylunsod i claim it, AmenπŸ™β€οΈπŸ™

  • Shamer, Duhaylunsod Dec 15, 2022 @ 17:31

    i claim it, AmenπŸ™β€οΈπŸ™

  • Jenny Dec 15, 2022 @ 17:51

    Cepeda, Jenny Lyn Guatche LPT β€οΈπŸ™πŸ™πŸ™πŸ˜‡

  • Anonymous Dec 15, 2022 @ 19:42

    LORD LPT THIS YEAR 2022. THANK YOU SO MUCH πŸ’•πŸ’•πŸ’•

  • Anonymous Dec 15, 2022 @ 23:31

    Hindi ako papasa

  • Anonymous Dec 15, 2022 @ 23:33

    Hindi ako papasa pati ikaw wag ka ng umasa

  • Anonymous Dec 16, 2022 @ 0:44

    Sana all makapasa❀️

  • Anonymous Dec 16, 2022 @ 6:48

    Thank You Lord GodπŸ™πŸ™πŸ™

  • Anonymous Dec 16, 2022 @ 11:25

    JEREMIAH 29:11 FOR I KNOW THE PLANS I HAVE FOR YOU SAYS THE LORD, PLANS TO PROSPER YOU AND NOT TO HARM YOU, PLANS TO GIVE YOU HOPE AND A FUTURE…

    THANK YOU LORD, LET YOUR KINGDOM COME YOUR WILL BE DONE, IN EVERYTHING GIVE THANKS FOR THIS IS THE WILL OF GOD…

  • Anonymous Dec 16, 2022 @ 16:45

    Wala pa po ba?

  • Anonymous Dec 16, 2022 @ 18:45

    Salamat pasado ako

  • Anonymous Dec 16, 2022 @ 18:47

    Meron na po ba?

  • Anonymous Dec 16, 2022 @ 19:46

    pwede po ngayon na

  • Anonymous Dec 16, 2022 @ 20:56

    G.O.S, LPT
    Thank you Lord πŸ™

  • Anonymous Dec 16, 2022 @ 22:05

    CABASAG, JANE ALEXIS C. LPT
    YOUR WILL BE DONE OH LORD.
    WE GLORIFY YOUR NAME AND YOU WILL BE EXALTED! THANK YOU LORD FOR YOUR PROMISES AND WE DO BELIEVE TO MAKE IT HAPPEN.

  • Anonymous Dec 16, 2022 @ 22:54

    Jonathan B. YbaΓ±ez, LPT
    Myrell Mae P. YbaΓ±ez, LPT

  • Anonymous Dec 17, 2022 @ 2:23

    CONGRATS EVERYONE!!! Good job for passing the LET! We are rejoicing with you! And for those who didn’t pass the LET, YOU ARE STILL GREAT and YOU WILL ALWAYS BE GREAT BECAUSE YOU ARE LOVED W/ AN EVERLASTING LOVE. LOVE THAT IS UNCONDITIONAL. (Honestly, you don’t have to pass the LET to earn His love or to make Him proud.) AND YOU DID A GREAT JOB <333 Pleaseeeee don't give up, we need teachers like you!!!

  • Anonymous Dec 17, 2022 @ 11:30

    Useless link.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *