June 2022 LET Results Elementary and Secondary List of Passers

MANILA, Philippines – The June 2022 LET results for Elementary and Secondary levels or the Licensure Exam for Professional Teachers (LEPT) list of passers, top 10 examinees and overall performance of schools are released by the Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) Board of Professional Teachers in 30 working days after the last day of exams.

The LET results June 2022 are now available! PRC announces that 8,667 elementary teachers out of 17,149 examinees (50.54%) and 10,193 secondary teachers out of 20,191 examinees (50.48%) successfully passed. The results of examination with respect to twenty-eight (28) examinees were withheld pending final determination of their liabilities under the rules and regulations governing licensure examinations; and six (6) were withheld for further verification of documents submitted.

The Licensure exam for professional teachers was conducted on June 2022 at several testing centers located at NCR, Baguio, Butuan, Cagayan de Oro, Cebu, Davao, Iloilo, Koronadal, Legaspi, Lucena, Pagadian, Pampanga, Rosales, Tacloban, Tuguegarao, Zamboanga, Bacolod, Cauayan, Dumaguete, Catanduanes, Catarman, Kidapawan, Jolo, Sulu, and Tawi-tawi.

The June 2022 LEPT were headed by the Board of Professional Teachers, Dr. Rosita L. Navarro, Chairman; Dr. Paz I. Lucido, Vice Chairman; Dr. Paraluman R. Giron and Dr. Nora M. Uy, Members. 

LET June 2022 Related Results

List of Passers

Here are the June 2022 LET results for elementary and secondary levels as posted by the Professional Regulation Commission:

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
LICENSURE EXAM FOR TEACHERS – ELEMENTARY
Held on June 6, 2022
Released on August 4, 2022

Follow us at our Facebook and Twitter pages for updates.

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
LICENSURE EXAM FOR TEACHERS – SECONDARY
Held on June 6, 2022
Released on August 4, 2022

Release of Results

Update August 4, 2022: As per reliable source, the LET results June 2022 (Elementary and Secondary Levels) will be released today August 4, 2022. Meanwhile, the Teachers Licensure Exam results are targeted to be posted on Friday, August 5, 2022, according to PRC Resolution No. 1439 series of 2021 entitled “Schedule of the Licensure Exam for the Year 2022“. It may also be released earlier or later than the target release date without prior notice.

Update August 1, 2022: LET Results June 2022 will be released very soon. Stand by from August 1-5, 2022 to receive real-time updates. Good luck future LPTs!

Update July 31, 2022: Carl Balita, a reliable source in hinting the dates of LET results through riddles said that the PRC June 2022 LET results will be out within this week, August 1-5, 2022. To quote, “Sunday bukas. Mag-pray na yung mga naghihintay ng LET result. Next week, THANKSGIVING na yan.”

We also advise everyone to bookmark this page and follow us at our social media channels for the freshest updates regarding the LET results 2022.

Schedule of Registration

The schedule of online appointment for issuance of Professional ID and Certificate of Registration for the new Licensed Professional Teachers (LPTs) will be held on the following date(s):

Date(s) of Registration: August 17 to September 20, 2022

Initial registrants are advised to register online via PRC official website via https://online.prc.gov.ph/ and follow the steps in online registration. Here are the registration requirements:

  • Notice of Admission/NOA (for identification purposes only)
  • Duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal
  • Two (2) pieces of passport-sized ID photos in white background and with complete name tag
  • Two (2) sets of documentary stamp
  • One (1) piece short brown envelope

PRC added that successful examinees shall personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

Verification of Rating

The verification of ratings and test results for the licensure exams for teachers given by PRC Board of Professional Teachers will be available online few working days after the posting of results.

Successful takers can refer to PRC official website and use the Verification Page to know their board examination passing rate.

As posted, a passer shall only provide the exam name, the date of examination, the application number, first name and last name and the birth-date.

Oath-Taking Ceremonies

The oath taking ceremony for the newly Licensed Teachers will be done online, now referred as the “e-oath”. The application system for the e-oath can be accessed online via PRC dedicated portal via https://online.prc.gov.ph/ and  select “e-OATH” as transaction.

Inductees are required to print “OATH OF PROFESSIONAL” form that is downloadable at the PRC Online Services.

Coverage of Teachers Board Exams

The June 2022 LET for elementary and secondary levels covered the following topics:

General Education (GenEd)

  • English – Study and Thinking Skills, Writing in the Discipline, Speech and Oral Communication, Philippine Literature and Master Works of the World 
  • Filipino – Komunikasyon sa Akademikong Pilipino, Pagbasa at Pagsulat sa Panananaliksik at Masining na Pagpapahayag 
  • Mathematics – Fundamentals of Math, Plane Geometry, Elementary Algebra and Statistics and Probability 
  • Science – Biological Science – General Biology, Physical Science with Earth Science 
  • Social Sciences – Philippine Government New Constitution with Human Rights, Philippine History, Basic Economics, Taxation, Agrarian Reform, Society, Culture with Family Planning; Rizal and other Heroes, Philosophy of Man, Arts, General Psychology and Information and Communication Technology 

Professional Education (ProfEd)

  • Teaching Profession, Social Dimensions of Education 
  • Principles of Teaching, Educational Technology and Curriculum Development 
  • Facilitating Learning, Child and Adolescent Development 
  • Assessment of Student Learning, Developmental Reading 
  • Field Study and Practice Teaching 

Specialized subjects were covered in the examinations for the field of specialization in English, Filipino, Biological Sciences, Physical Sciences, Mathematics, Social Studies and Social Sciences, Values Education, MAPEH, Agriculture and Fishery Arts and Technology and Livelihood Education.

2022 Licensure Exam for Teachers Schedule

Shown below is the schedule for 2022 Teachers board exams including the opening and deadline of processing.

Date of ExamStart of ApplicationDeadline of Application
January 30, 2022For approved 2020-2021 LET Examinees only
March 27, 2022For approved 2020-2021 LET Examinees only
June 26, 2022For approved 2020-2021 LET Examinees only
September 25, 2022April 25, 2022July 25, 2022

LET Summary (Stats)

Licensure Exam for Teachers is one of the programs with huge number of examinees conducted by PRC.

In the 3rd batch of LET for 2020-2021 examinees held on March 2022, 10,039 elementary teachers out of 20,567 examinees (48.81%) and 7,809 secondary teachers out of 18,717 examinees (41.72%) examinees passed. Maricris Quingco Colipano from Cebu Technological University – Carmen ranked first in the Elementary Level having 92.40% while Kim Paulino Ravida from University of Southeastern Philippines – Davao Citytopped the list in the Secondary level having 93.60%. Polytechnic. University of the Philippines – Main Sta. Mesa was the top performing school in the secondary level having 81.25% overall passing rate.

On January 2022 LET, 8,737 out of 15,696 (55.66%) passed the elementary level while 12,074 out of 22,454 (53.77%) successfully passed in the secondary level. Jenechielle Sambalod Loboy from St. Michael’s College of Laguna ranked first in elementary level garnering a rating of 93.80% followed by Lorelei Balabat Aunario from University of the Philippines Diliman having 92.60%. Lanvin Sean Bautista De Los Santos from National Teacher’s College topped the list of top examinees in the secondary level having 92.80% rating.

During the September 2021 LET, 4,883 elementary teachers out of 8,726 examinees (55.96%) and 10,318 secondary teachers out of 17,863 examinees (57.76%) successfully hurdled the exams. Rowena Solacito Bongolto from Mindanao State University – General Santos City ranked first in the LET-Elementary garnering a rating of 92.20% while Vincent Casona Bayawa from Cebu Normal University and Roslyn Vea Domingo Damasco topped the LET-Secondary, both garnering 93.40% rating.

Here is the summary of LEPT results in previous years:

Month/YearExamineesPassersPassing Rate
June 2022TBATBATBA
March 202239,28417,84845.43%
January 202238,15020,81154.55%
September 202126,58915,20157.17%
September 2019228,96383,15236.32%
March 2019157,87731,93020.22%
September 2018217,33279,21236.45%
March 2018134,99636,71027.19%
September 2017187,52970,82437.77%
March 2017126,49924,08219.04%

Questions?

For those who want to clarify something, PRC advised to email them through the Licensure Exam Division at below contacts:

To receive fast and reliable news and announcements regarding LEPT June 2022, we advise our readers to visit PRC official website.

If you have comments/reactions about this article, feel free to share it at the comment section below.

181 comments… add one
  • JuneLETTakerfromNuevaEcija Jul 29, 2022 @ 18:03

    I am praying Lord that more LPT passers for this batch.
    June 2022 takers, last board exam po natin ito.
    We claim it Lord. Thank you and Amen 🙏☝💪

    • JuneLETTakerFromCamarinesSur Jul 29, 2022 @ 20:07

      🙏

      • Anonymous Aug 1, 2022 @ 10:13

        Thank you Lord🙏 June 22 LPT’s🙏 Maryblizel A. Sardido, LPT

        • Anonymous Aug 4, 2022 @ 7:39

          hoping and praying 🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏 In Jesus Name🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏

    • Sherami Isaac Aug 4, 2022 @ 10:13

      Last exam na talaga yun June 26,2022
      I claim it Lpt na.. Amen🙏💛

    • Mayet Romblon Aug 4, 2022 @ 10:37

      Sana po magdilang anghel ka po. Please Lord, sna po last na pong exam to. 🙁

  • Anonymous Jul 29, 2022 @ 20:33

    🙏 your will be done Lord

    • Abdulharis,Hamima Hotong Jul 30, 2022 @ 6:12

      Sana makapasa poh ako.

      • Abdulharis,Hamima Hotong Jul 30, 2022 @ 6:17

        Allahumma amin

  • DAUD NOROLHUDA P. Jul 29, 2022 @ 20:40

    DAUD NOROLHUDA PALON, LPT
    ALLAHUMMA AMEEN ya ALLAH😭😭😭😭😭😭😭😭😭😭😭😭

  • Hazrinah Jul 29, 2022 @ 22:01

    Hazrinah Mustapha Abad, LPT 🤲🏻 Allahuma Ameen 🤲🏻🤲🏻🤲🏻😇😇🥹

  • Anonymous Jul 30, 2022 @ 0:00

    LPT Lord 🙏🙏🙏♥️

  • Anonymous Jul 30, 2022 @ 9:28

    🙏😇❤

  • Merlyn G. Esperat Jul 30, 2022 @ 12:17

    Result LPT Caryl Mae G. Esperat

  • Kim canada Jul 30, 2022 @ 13:21

    Sana mka pasa Asawa ko….

  • Anonymous Jul 30, 2022 @ 19:49

    Acebuche, Jamaica LPT 🙏

  • Anonymous Jul 30, 2022 @ 21:54

    Kimberly Sardido, LPT. Amen 🙏❤

  • Anonymous Jul 31, 2022 @ 9:27

    MEDINA, ARVIN ALEKS , LPT 🙏

  • Dela Cruz Venerando Ambil Jul 31, 2022 @ 10:53

    Panginoon ikaw na po ang bahala sa akin alam ko na tutulungan mo ako na makapasa..Maraming Salamat po..

  • Anonymous Jul 31, 2022 @ 11:47

    Thank you Lord 😇😇 Amen

  • Anonymous Jul 31, 2022 @ 12:09

    Thank you po Lord. In Jesus Name. Amen God bless po at Congrats po Teachers😇🙏💛💛💛💛

  • Feral Jul 31, 2022 @ 18:07

    Onta kaloy-an akong pinsan

  • Anonymous Jul 31, 2022 @ 21:45

    Lord guide ako magulang lord 😇🙏

  • Anonymous Aug 1, 2022 @ 9:56

    Claiming it Lord😇🙏❣️ Thank you so much😇🙏❣️ Amen😇🙏❣️

  • Anonymous Aug 1, 2022 @ 11:52

    pumasa po ba si Melvin Dipasupil for Let Exam august 2022?

  • Anonymous Aug 1, 2022 @ 12:44

    Panginoon maraming salamat po. In Jesus Name Amen😇🙏💛

  • Dennis Tarcena Aug 1, 2022 @ 18:42

    Thankyou na agad Lord, naniniwala po akong makakapasa po ako

  • ram Aug 1, 2022 @ 18:48

    God Is Always in Control

    • Anonymous Aug 4, 2022 @ 8:13

      BIY MAY M. PIANG, LPT
      ALLAHUMMA AMMEENNN 💕☁

      • Anonymous Aug 4, 2022 @ 10:38

        Meron na results

        • Anonymous Aug 4, 2022 @ 15:30

          San po makikita ung result?

  • Anonymous Aug 1, 2022 @ 19:12

    OLIVIA BINATARA SAMPORNA JUNE 2022 LET PASSER IN SHA ALLAH AMEEN. ☝🤲

    • Fatima Malande Amin Aug 4, 2022 @ 14:58

      FATIMA MALANDE AMIN LPT
      ALHAMDULILLAH😇
      YAA ALLAHUMMA AMEEN🤲☝️

  • Anonymous Aug 1, 2022 @ 19:35

    Lord I am blessed after All. 🙏🙏🙏
    I am Thankful for guiding me when I was taken LET.
    Future LPT soon. 🙏🙏🙏

    RESPECIA, EMILY A. LPT Amen🙏😇

  • arlyn pacumbaba ,LPT🙏🙏🙏 Aug 1, 2022 @ 21:24

    His will be done..Lord I Trust your timing.I believe you Lord.. l claim it 🙏🙏🙏🙏Thank you so much Lord for everything…In Jesus Name.Amen

  • arlyn pacumbaba Aug 1, 2022 @ 21:26

    His will be done..Lord I Trust your timing.I believe you Lord.. l claim it 🙏🙏🙏🙏Thank you so much Lord for everything…In Jesus Name.Amen

  • Anonymous Aug 3, 2022 @ 13:01

    shukran

  • Anonymous Aug 3, 2022 @ 13:12

    June 2022 LPT 🙏
    Please Lord ibigay mu na po sakin to🥺❤️🙏

  • Anonymous Aug 3, 2022 @ 15:53

    Congrats po sa ating lahat Teachers. God bless us po. Thank you po Lord. In Jesus Name Amen

  • BENESISTO MARVIN B. Aug 3, 2022 @ 17:31

    PAPASA NATO😇👏🏻
    BENESISTO M.B👏🏻

  • BENESISTO MARVIN B. Aug 3, 2022 @ 17:32

    ipapasa NATO😇👏🏻
    BENESISTO M.B👏🏻

  • Raquel Aug 3, 2022 @ 18:27

    Sana papasa. Tayo lahat . Lord help us.

  • Anonymous Aug 3, 2022 @ 19:08

    🙏🏽

  • Elsie Maglaylay agustin Aug 3, 2022 @ 20:48

    still waiting for results ma’am sir.. Maglaylay agustin Elsie

  • Anonymous Aug 4, 2022 @ 1:22

    🙌

  • Anonymous Aug 4, 2022 @ 8:11

    LPT Inshaallah☁😇💕
    Alhamdulillah sa blessings ya’Allah.💙💙

  • Marimar Auluddin Aug 4, 2022 @ 8:16

    InshaAllah papasa na ako

  • Anonymous Aug 4, 2022 @ 8:18

    Thank You Lord❤️

  • Anonymous Aug 4, 2022 @ 8:38

    Manifesting🙏🏻🤍

  • Anonymous Aug 4, 2022 @ 8:42

    Amen🙏Thank you Lord

  • Anonymous Aug 4, 2022 @ 9:07

    AMEN YA RAB!

  • Anonymous Aug 4, 2022 @ 9:26

    Ameen Ya Rabb. Alhamdulillaah 🙂

  • Anonymous Aug 4, 2022 @ 10:58

    LPT NA .Amen🙏

  • Anonymous Aug 4, 2022 @ 13:05

    HAYAMERAH PANDAPATAN,LPT
    AMEEN
    CLAIM IT PAGAR!

  • Anonymous Aug 4, 2022 @ 14:42

    LPT 🙏 thank you Lord 🙏❤️

  • Anonymous Aug 4, 2022 @ 15:51

    ang tagal hahaha

  • Anonymous Aug 4, 2022 @ 16:00

    LPT 🙏🙏🙏

  • Anonymous Aug 4, 2022 @ 16:04

    AMPANG QUDSIA PASCAN LPT AMEEN… 😇🤲 😌🤗

  • JCL Aug 4, 2022 @ 17:36

    Manifesting for positive result Lord. Last board exam ko na to! Let’s claim it June takers. In Jesus name. Amen.🙏😍

    • Anonymous Aug 4, 2022 @ 18:29

      Last exam q na to🙏🙏🙏🙏

  • Rachel Aug 4, 2022 @ 17:37

    Sana maka passa ako please amen

  • Anonymous Aug 4, 2022 @ 17:52

    HEAR MY PRAYERS LORD🙏SALAZAR, JOZZEL ANNE PALABRICA 😇😇🙏🙏

  • Anonymous Aug 4, 2022 @ 18:28

    Pahingi po link ng list ng passers

  • Julie Ann Aug 4, 2022 @ 18:37

    bakit diko po makita ang results???

  • ALDRIN K.ANDAL Aug 5, 2022 @ 2:47

    SANA PO MKAPASA PO ANG ANAK NMIN ALDRIN K. ANDAL PO.

  • Christina Ybañez Aug 18, 2022 @ 10:45

    Thank you so Father God ❣️😇

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *