LET Result June 2022 Secondary: Passers, Topnotchers

MANILA, Philippines – The June 2022 LET results for Secondary Level including the full list of passers and top 10 examinees are available here as released by the Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) within 29 working days after the exams.

The June 26, 2022 Licensure exam for professional teachers was conducted at several testing centers located at NCR, Baguio, Butuan, Cagayan de Oro, Cebu, Davao, Iloilo, Koronadal, Legaspi, Lucena, Pagadian, Pampanga, Rosales, Tacloban, Tuguegarao, Zamboanga, Bacolod, Cauayan, Dumaguete, Catanduanes, Catarman, Kidapawan, Jolo, Sulu, and Tawi-tawi.

LET was headed by the Board of Professional Teachers Chairman, Dr. Rosita L. Navarro, Vice Chairman Dr. Paz Lucido, and its members Dr. Paraluman R. Giron and Dr. Nora M. Uy.

June 2022 LET List of Passers – Secondary Level

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
L.E.T. β€” SECONDARY β€” All Regions
Held on June 26, 2022
Released on August 4, 2022

Stand by… Results are expected shortly…Follow us at our Facebook and Twitter pages for updates.

Release of Results

Update August 2, 2022: The June 2022 LET results will be released on or before August 5, 2022, according to PRC Resolution No. 1439 series of 2021 entitled “Schedule of the Licensure Exam for the Year 2022“.

We also advise everyone to bookmark this page and follow us at our social media channels for the freshest updates on LET results 2022.

Registration

The schedule of online appointment for issuance of Professional ID and Certificate of Registration for the June 2022 LET passers are specified along with official results.

Initial registrants are advised to register online via PRC official website via https://online.prc.gov.ph/ and follow the steps in online registration. Here are the registration requirements:

  • Notice of Admission/NOA (for identification purposes only)
  • Duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal
  • Two (2) pieces of passport-sized ID photos in white background and with complete name tag
  • Two (2) sets of documentary stamp
  • One (1) piece short brown envelope

PRC added that successful examinees shall personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

Meanwhile, PRC may also release the results earlier or later than the estimated date without prior notice.

Verification of Rating

The verification of ratings and test results for the June 2022 LET will be available online few working days after the posting of results.

Successful takers can refer to PRC official website and use the Verification Page to know their board examination passing rate.

As posted, a passer shall only provide the exam name, the date of examination, the application number, first name and last name and the birth-date.

Oath-Taking Ceremonies

The oath taking ceremony for the newly Licensed Teachers will be done online, now referred as the “e-oath”. The application system for the e-oath can be accessed online via PRC dedicated portal via https://online.prc.gov.ph/ and  select β€œe-OATH” as transaction.

Inductees are required to print “OATH OF PROFESSIONAL” form that is downloadable at the PRC Online Services.

Previous Exams

Here is the summary of LET results for secondary level in the last five (5) years:

Exam DateTotal No. of ExamineesTotal No. of PassersPassing Rate
March 202218,7177,80941.72%
January 202222,45412,07453.77%
September 202117,86310,31857.76%
September 2019136,52354,17939.68%
March 201985,82322,27125.95%
September 2018126,58260,80348.03%
March 201876,67322,93629.91%

2022 LET Schedule

Shown below is the schedule of exams for the 2022 Licensure Exam for Teachers:

Date of ExamStart of ApplicationDeadline of Application
January 30, 2022For approved 2020-2021 LET Examinees only
March 27, 2022For approved 2020-2021 LET Examinees only
June 26, 2022For approved 2020-2021 LET Examinees only
September 25, 2022April 25, 2022July 25, 2022

Updates

For those who want to clarify something, PRC advised to email them through the Licensure Exam Division at below contacts:

To receive fast and reliable news and announcements on June 2022 LET, we advise our readers to visit PRC official website.

If you have comments/reactions about this article, feel free to share it at the comment section below.

27 comments… add one
  • Anonymous Jul 30, 2022 @ 9:49

    Pasado na ako mamaya πŸ™πŸ™πŸ™

  • Anonymous Jul 30, 2022 @ 10:11

    LPT NA ANG KIM SIERRA MAMAYA β™₯️

  • Anonymous Jul 30, 2022 @ 10:36

    Thank you po Lord. In Jesus Name Amen

  • Glydel tapado Jul 30, 2022 @ 10:52

    Lpt soon..thank you lord

  • Joybelle Mendoza Jul 30, 2022 @ 11:10

    I CLAIMED IT IN JESUS NAMEβ€οΈπŸ™πŸ»πŸ™πŸ»πŸ™πŸ»

  • Anonymous Jul 30, 2022 @ 11:28

    LPT soon <3

  • Anonymous Jul 30, 2022 @ 11:35

    Congrats na agad mga chersπŸ˜‡πŸ’•

  • Anonymous Jul 30, 2022 @ 11:50

    Lord please maging LPT na po sana ako this time: πŸ™

  • Anonymous Jul 30, 2022 @ 11:52

    Please Lord. Let it be❀

  • Anonymous Jul 30, 2022 @ 11:55

    God Master naniniwala po ako sa inyo, papasa po ako. Claim ko na po 😭😭πŸ₯ΊπŸ’“πŸ’“πŸ’“πŸ’™πŸ’™

  • Anonymous Jul 30, 2022 @ 11:59

    Lord, you know how much i love you. Today, I’m gonna ask and pray, pls help me and answer my prayers. I am going to be LPT soon ,guide me always.
    Lagrosas, Giemark H. LPT
    I CLAIMED IT, IN JESUS NAME . AMEN πŸ™πŸ˜‡

  • Normanisa L. Sabandal Jul 30, 2022 @ 12:41

    IN JESUS NAMEπŸ™ AMEN. MANIFESTING I AM LPT LATER πŸ™β€πŸ˜‡

  • Katrina C. Jul 30, 2022 @ 14:22

    Congrats sa ating lahatπŸ₯°

  • DIMA,JAMERAH IBRAHIM Jul 30, 2022 @ 18:39

    Lord (Allah) who answer my prayer to be an LPT soon.Insha Allah 🀲🀲🀲

  • Anonymous Jul 30, 2022 @ 20:11

    Lord, kung ano po kalooban nyo ay tatanggapin ko po. Kaya I claim Lord na pasado na po ako ngayon! Maraming salamat po lord.

  • Anonymous Jul 30, 2022 @ 22:42

    LPT NA ANG VVKO MAMAYA πŸ˜β€οΈπŸ˜‡

  • Anonymous Aug 1, 2022 @ 16:06

    LPT, I CLAIM IT! In the Name Our Lord, Amen!

  • Anonymous Aug 2, 2022 @ 8:12

    LPT na ngayong week πŸ€žπŸ™

  • Anonymous Aug 2, 2022 @ 9:21

    Jecyl Ann Patricio LPT ..β™₯️β™₯️β™₯️

  • Anonymous Aug 2, 2022 @ 10:26

    Lpt na ang kuya ko😘😘 I claim it

  • Anonymous Aug 2, 2022 @ 16:04

    SILVA, RODELYN PALLES., LPTβ™₯οΈπŸ˜‡πŸ™

  • Jenilyn guarnes silva Aug 3, 2022 @ 7:04

    I claim it my Lord God , Amen

  • Anonymous Aug 3, 2022 @ 9:22

    Maraming salamat sa iyo Mahal na Panginoon!!!

  • Anonymous Aug 3, 2022 @ 14:57

    Lord sana maging LPT na po hiya! In jesus name AMEN! πŸ™πŸ™πŸ™

  • Anonymous Aug 4, 2022 @ 15:41

    Lord Perfect Time

  • Anonymous Aug 4, 2022 @ 18:21

    hindi naman ma-view lahat bat ganon?

  • Anonymous Aug 5, 2022 @ 12:19

    Thank youbpo Lord. Amen

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.