LET Passers March 2018 Elementary Level

Manila, Philippines – The March 2018 Licensure Examination for Teachers or LET result and passers list for Elementary level are released by the Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) Board of Professional Teachers on May 23, 2018 or 40 working days after the last day of board examinations. A total of 13,774 elementary teachers out of 58,323 examinees (23.62%) passed the most-numbered PRC-administered licensure exams held on March 25, 2018 at designated testing centers nationwide.

Complete list of passers arranged in alphabetical order as well as the full results and PRC important reminders both for elementary and secondary levels are itemized at below summary.

MARCH 2018 LET RESULTS SUMMARY

STATISTICS – LET RESULTS ELEMENTARY

Licensure Examination for Teachers are held twice a year for aspiring elementary and secondary professional teachers.

A total of 23.62% overall passing rate was recorded for Elementary level of March 2018 LET. 2.71% lower than the most recent LET exams (September 2017) having 26.33% overall passing rate. Shown below is the statistical table of examinees for elementary level in the last eight (8) years.

Examination Date (Elementary Level)ExamineesPassersPassing Rate
March 201858,32313,77423.62%
September 201780,50921,19826.33%
March 201753,915 5,600 10.39%
September 201677, 46623, 37830.18%
March 201642,73912,12828.38%
September 201568,44221,46131.36%
March 201544,14412,10327.42%
August 201470,78625,30135.74%
January 201438,37711,12028.98%
September 201362,16019,38431.18%
March 201337,11710,31027.78%
September 201250,99725,13649.29%
March 201232,79813,92542.46%
September 201145,17110,24322.68%
April 201133,0235,22115.81%
September 201039,5087,73719.58%



TOP PERFORMING SCHOOL/ TOP EXAMINEES

John Michael Tagayon dela Paz from UP Diliman ranked first in the exams garnering an average 88.80% rating followed by Mary Angeline Lagasca Cabal also from UP Diliman having 88.60%.

Meanwhile, none among the schools make it in the top performing schools’ list.

UPDATES

To receive real-time updates on LET Result 2018 – Elementary level or any updates on board examinations conducted by Philippine-based agencies such as PRC, NAPOLCOM, CSC, among others, we advised to visit their respective official websites or follow us at our social media accounts via Facebook and Twitter.

0 comments… add one

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.