LET Result March 2018 Secondary Level

Manila, Philippines – The March 2018 Licensure Examination for Teachers or LET result and passers list for Secondary level are released by the Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) Board of Professional Teachers on May 23, 2018 or 40 working days after the last day of board examinations. A total of 22,936 secondary teachers out of 76,673 examinees (29.91%) passed the most-numbered PRC-administered licensure exams held on March 25, 2018 at designated testing centers nationwide.

Complete list of passers arranged in alphabetical order as well as the full results and PRC important reminders both for elementary and secondary levels are itemized at below summary.

MARCH 2018 LET RESULTS SUMMARY

STATISTICS – LET RESULTS SECONDARY

Licensure Examination for Teachers are held twice a year for aspiring elementary and secondary professional teachers.

A total of 29.91% overall passing rate was recorded for Secondary level of March 2018 LET. 16.46% lower than the most recent LET exams (September 2017) having 46.37% overall passing rate. Shown below is the statistical table of examinees for secondary level in the last eight (8) years.

Exam Date (Secondary Level)ExamineesPassersPassing Rate
March 201876,67322,93629.91%
September 2017107,02049,62646.37%
March 201772,584 18,482 25.46%
September 201692,75431,33433.78%
March 201653,09018,81035.43%
September 201581,46334,01041.75%
March 201556,59617,90431.63%
August 201477,80326,76734.40%
January 201442,35812,03328.41%
September 201364,79225,75539.75%
March 201338,43315,22339.61%
September 201247,89220,83443.50%
March 201228,7647,14924.85%
September 201141,72913,12531.45%
April 201129,2677,69026.28%
September 201036,7149,49325.86%



TOP PERFORMING SCHOOL/ TOP EXAMINEES

Kier Araula Baugbog from Pamantasan ng Lungsod ng Valenzuela ranked first in the exams garnering an average 92.40% rating followed by Arvin Sune Marasigan from University of the Philippines – Manila having 92.20%.

University of the Philippines Diliman ranked first in the top performing schools list having 68 out of 69 examinees passed or 98.55% overall passing rate followed by University of Santo Tomas having 56 out of 61 examinees passed or 91.80%.

UPDATES

To receive real-time updates on LET Result 2018 – Secondary level or any updates on board examinations conducted by Philippine-based agencies such as PRC, NAPOLCOM, CSC, among others, we advised to visit their respective official websites or follow us at our social media accounts via Facebook and Twitter.

16 comments… add one
  • Anonymous May 23, 2018 @ 9:22

    KUMUZTA ANG MGA BAGSAK JN.. MASAKIT BA ANG LAGAPAK?

    • Unknown May 24, 2018 @ 4:21

      be sensitive, mayroon ding mga nag effort pero hindi lang talaga time pa para sa kanila. Is this what you learned from your studies?

    • Anonymous May 24, 2018 @ 7:47

      Its ok

    • Unknown May 24, 2018 @ 8:21

      please stop posting rude and insensitive comments po. Kung nakapasa ka na, congrats sa'yo pero wag mo naman pong I-down ang mga hindi nakapasa. Lahat po tayo pangarap na magkaroon ng lisensya. Nagkataon lang po na may mga hindi pa pinalad. papasa din po sila. In GOD's time.

    • Unknown May 24, 2018 @ 8:23

      Sana po kung sino man po ang nag-aapprove ng mga comments, sana po salain naman po. wag nyo pong hayaang may magpost ng lalong makakasakit sa damdamin ng mga nag-exam na hindi pinalad na makapasa. nandito po tayo para I-motivate ang mga mag-eexam.

    • Anonymous Jun 6, 2018 @ 1:34

      Well, if teacher ka man na nakapasa ng LET you don't deserve it. Ikaw ang magmo-mold ng future ikaw ang may ugaling basura. Para kang naka-shabu, or isa ka sa lumagapak? Cancer…

  • Anonymous May 23, 2018 @ 11:20

    sana po makapasa na po ako this september..God help me to pass the exam…

    • Anonymous May 29, 2018 @ 10:21

      Hi alam po ba Ang exact date sa September?

  • Anonymous May 24, 2018 @ 3:56

    ang dali2 ng exam dami bumabagsak, ako nga nag prof ed lang di pa related sa course ko na tnapos ung major na inassign sakin tas pasado pa tsk tsk

    • Unknown May 24, 2018 @ 8:25

      and that gave you the right to boast? kung nadalian ka, GOOD FOR YOU. pero wala ka pong karapatang magsalita ng ganyan. lahat po nag-effort para makapasa. hindi lang po talaga lahat pinalad na makapasa. dahan dahan ka po sa comments mo.

    • Unknown May 24, 2018 @ 8:49

      Sa mga bumagsak, okay lang yan makakabawi pa. Hindi nakakahiya un. Nakakahiya ung ugaling nitong mga mayayabang na nagcocomment. Nakaka inis isipin na makakakuha ng lisensya ang may mga ugaling basura.

    • Anonymous May 25, 2018 @ 12:22

      Mga tao talaga makakuha lang ng lesinsya yumayabang na (di ko naman nilalahat yung matamaan lang), so far kahit walang license kung meron ka naman trabaho na maayos at regular ka be glad sometimes yung mga nakapasa, yun pa yung walang trabaho. Be nice to others

  • Anonymous May 24, 2018 @ 5:30

    Keep try and trt lang po maam and sir…

  • Unknown May 24, 2018 @ 8:53

    Sa mga bumagsak, okay lang yan makakabawi pa. Hindi nakakahiya un. Nakakahiya ung ugali nitong mayayabang na nagco-comment. Nakaka inis isipin na makakakuha ng lisensya ang may mga ugaling basura.

  • joan May 25, 2018 @ 3:43

    eh di ikaw na magaling. sana nagpakilala ka para macongrats ka naman. at sana pati yang ugali mo po ginalingan mo rin.

  • Anonymous May 25, 2018 @ 15:01

    CONGRTATS TO ALL PASSER
    #cmb

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.