RESULT: LET March 2019 Secondary Level, PRC BLEPT Passers

Manila, Philippines – The Licensure Examination for Teachers results or LET Passers March 2019 for Secondary level are released by the Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) Board of Professional Teachers on May 25, 2019 or 42 working days after the last day of board examinations.

A total of 22,271 secondary teachers out of 85,823 examinees (25.95%) passed the most-numbered PRC-administered licensure exams held on March 24, 2019 at designated testing centers nationwide.

Licensure Examinations for Teachers are held twice a year for aspiring elementary and secondary professional teachers.


Complete list of passers for secondary level arranged in alphabetical order as well as the full results and PRC important reminders both for elementary and secondary levels are itemized at below summary.

MARCH 2019 LET RESULTS SUMMARY

STATISTICS – LET RESULTS SECONDARY

A total of 25.95% overall passing rate was recorded for Secondary level of March 2019 LET. 22.08% lower than the most recent LET exams (September 2018) having 48.03% overall passing rate.

Shown below is the statistical table of examinees for secondary level in the last ten (10) years.

Exam Date (Secondary Level)ExamineesPassersPassing Rate
September 2018126,58260,80348.03%
March 201876,67322,93629.91%
September 2017107,02049,62646.37%
March 201772,584 18,482 25.46%
September 201692,75431,33433.78%
March 201653,09018,81035.43%
September 201581,46334,01041.75%
March 201556,59617,90431.63%
August 201477,80326,76734.40%
January 201442,35812,03328.41%
September 201364,79225,75539.75%
March 201338,43315,22339.61%
September 201247,89220,83443.50%
March 201228,7647,14924.85%
September 201141,72913,12531.45%
April 201129,2677,69026.28%
September 201036,7149,49325.86%



TOP PERFORMING SCHOOL/ TOP EXAMINEES

Honey Gracielle Decosto Baclayo from University of Mindanao – Davao City and Joseph Pre Enero also from the same school and ranked first and second in the exams garnering a respective ratings of 93.40 and 92.80.

University of the Philippines Diliman ranked first in the top performing schools list having 59 out of 65  examinees passed or 90.77% overall passing rate.

UPDATES

To receive real-time updates on LET Results 2019- Secondary level or any updates on board examinations conducted by Philippine-based agencies such as PRC, NAPOLCOM, CSC, among others, we advised to visit their respective official websites or follow us at our social media accounts via Facebook and Twitter.

9 comments… add one
  • Unknown May 24, 2019 @ 18:02

    Sana nga,mailabas na bukas.

  • Haxel May 25, 2019 @ 7:03

    Bkit hndi makita ang result ng Secondary Y to Z?!

  • Haxel May 25, 2019 @ 7:04

    Secondary Y to Z pls

  • Unknown May 25, 2019 @ 7:44

    Congrats to all passers!

  • Unknown May 25, 2019 @ 14:40

    Ang tagal di makita

  • Unknown May 25, 2019 @ 23:51

    we want the complete list of names of LET passers. where are the names?

  • chad_75 Nov 30, 2019 @ 2:05

    San po yun Results ng LET SEPTEMBER 2019 SLAMAT PO

  • Unknown Dec 1, 2019 @ 2:03

    Leche kayo mga.paasa kayo

  • Unknown Dec 1, 2019 @ 10:12

    Hangang ngaun wala pa? Updating,,,,,,, tagal!!!!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.