LET Results September 2018 Secondary Level

Manila, Philippines – The Licensure Examination for Teachers or LET results September 2018 along with the list of passers for Secondary level are released by the Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) Board of Professional Teachers on December 7, 2018 or 52 working days after the last day of board examinations.

A total of 60,803 secondary teachers out of 126,582 examinees (48.03%) passed the most-numbered PRC-administered licensure exams held on September 30, 2018 at designated testing centers nationwide.

Licensure Examination for Teachers are held twice a year for aspiring elementary and secondary professional teachers.


Complete list of passers arranged in alphabetical order as well as the full results and PRC important reminders both for elementary and secondary levels are itemized at below summary.

SEPTEMBER 2018 LET RESULTS SUMMARY

STATISTICS – LET RESULTS SECONDARY

A total of 48.03% overall passing rate was recorded for Secondary level of September 2018 LET. 18.12% higherthan the most recent LET exams (March 2018) having 29.91% overall passing rate.

Shown below is the statistical table of examinees for secondary level in the last nine (9) years.

Exam Date (Secondary Level)ExamineesPassersPassing Rate
September 2018126,58260,80348.03%
March 201876,67322,93629.91%
September 2017107,02049,62646.37%
March 201772,584 18,482 25.46%
September 201692,75431,33433.78%
March 201653,09018,81035.43%
September 201581,46334,01041.75%
March 201556,59617,90431.63%
August 201477,80326,76734.40%
January 201442,35812,03328.41%
September 201364,79225,75539.75%
March 201338,43315,22339.61%
September 201247,89220,83443.50%
March 201228,7647,14924.85%
September 201141,72913,12531.45%
April 201129,2677,69026.28%
September 201036,7149,49325.86%



TOP PERFORMING SCHOOL/ TOP EXAMINEES

Francis Dave Perez Cabanting from University of Southeastern Philippines – Davao City and Samuel John Estenor ParreƱo from University of Mindanao – Digos College ranked first in the exams garnering a rating of 92.80%.

University of the Philippines Diliman ranked first in the top performing schools list having 81 out of 86 examinees passed or 94.19% overall passing rate followed by Ateneo de Davao University having 62 out of 66 examinees passed or 93.94%.

UPDATES

To receive real-time updates on LET Results 2018 – Secondary level or any updates on board examinations conducted by Philippine-based agencies such as PRC, NAPOLCOM, CSC, among others, we advised to visit their respective official websites or follow us at our social media accounts via Facebook and Twitter.

0 comments… add one

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.