List of Passers

MANILA, Philippines – The April 2024 Electronics Engineering Licensure Exam (ECELE) results, including the complete list of board passers, top 10 (topnotchers), and school performance, are released by the Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) Board of Electronics Engineering today, April 17, 2024, three (3) working days after the last day of exams.

PRC announced that 1,330 out of 3,130 (42.49%) examinees successfully passed the April 2024 ECE board exams.

The Electronics Engineer board exam was conducted on April 11-12, 2024 at testing centers in Metro Manila, Baguio, Cagayan de Oro, Cebu, Davao, Iloilo, Legazpi, Lucena, Pampanga, Rosales and Tuguegarao. The Board of Electronics Engineering is headed by Engr. Alnar L. Detalla, Chairman, and its members, Engr. Enrico Claro R. Delmoro and Engr. Herminio J. Orbe.

ECELE 2024 Results Summary

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on April 11-12, 2024
Released on April 17, 2024

1 ABACAN, MARY RENELYN GARALDE
2 ABAD, ADRIAN CARLO LUCAS
3 ABADIANO, EDRIAN BERNABE
4 ABADIANO, JUVILYN ANNE BAUTISTA
5 ABAJA, EZEKIEL SEBASTIAN
6 ABAJA, NICOLE CHRISTINE CORAZA
7 ABANTE, JOHNNY JENDL LUGTU
8 ABAO, JIREH JOHN LANGUIDO
9 ABAR, PATRICIA CLAIRE JAMISOLA
10 ABARQUEZ, MILES DUARTE
11 ABAY, JAN DERICK SARRAGA
12 ABAYAN, JAYSON SACLOTE
13 ABELLA, GHILMAR MOLLEJON
14 ABIAGADOR, HARVEY LABIS
15 ABION, CATHLYN RICAFORT
16 ABITAL, RAYMOND RAFAEL CHING
17 ABORQUE, VENNON PEJA
18 ACABADO, JAN MERYL MERCADO
19 ACAMPADO, JEREMIAH ALFIE SONIDO
20 ACOBA, JAYSON BAGAIN
21 ACUÑA, COLEEN HERNANDEZ
22 ACUÑA, JUSTINNE RAPHAELL GABO
23 ACUÑA, NICOLE HERNANDEZ
24 ADUAN, KYLE RENEG MANZANO
25 ADVINCULA, R.J. FAMORCA
26 AGACITE, MARK VINCE FLAUTA
27 AGANG, RALPH VINCENT VAPOROSO
28 AGBAS, HENRY PAUL SALA
29 AGBAY, ISHMAIAH JULIA TUTANES
30 AGBON, SOPHIA KEN EMERALD ANTE
31 AGDANGEN, JESSE GAHID
32 AGOSTO, CHAINE MONTEJO
33 AGOSTO, CHARLZ MONTEJO
34 AGPOON, REY CARLOS CABUNIAG
35 AGUIHON, JASON ILDE YODICO
36 AGUILAR, ESTELLE JANE ARGANA
37 AGUILAR, KARL ERREN BUGAY
38 AGUSTIN, KIAN XAVIER JALIMAO
39 AGUSTINO, JAY FORJ MONOY
40 ALARCON, MARK PHILIP DELA CRUZ
41 ALBANO, CHARIS MARYWIN YABUT
42 ALBAY, JEOFFREY FALLE
43 ALBAYALDE, FRAEZZNEL JUNESS
44 ALBERIO, EDSEL MAYAGMA
45 ALCALDE, KYLLE MICHAEL ARCEO
46 ALCAYAGA, PRINCESS ANN MARIE LEGASPI
47 ALCAZARIN, AR-JEAN RUIN
48 ALDUESO, MARK CHRISTIAN MAUREAL
49 ALEGRE, RAINE KAYLA CATARAN
50 ALEJANDRO, PATRICK CASIPIT
Page 2 of 64
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 11 AND 12, 2024 Page: 3 of 65
Released on APRIL 17, 2024
Seq. No. N a m e
51 ALETA, ALYSSA MHARBIE TORRE
52 ALGARA, MC KRISTIAN ALVAREZ
53 ALIMES, BRIXTER JAMES LASQUITE
54 ALIMOROM, JOHN KELVIN QUITLONG
55 ALINOOD, HANNAH CLARICE CABRERA
56 ALIVIO, RUSSELL JANE COMIDOY
57 ALLAWAN, SHANEN MAY CAMBAYA
58 ALMARI, JOSHUA MANDANE
59 ALMAZAN, GERENE-LEIGH COLLADO
60 ALMIRA, ARA DIAZ
61 ALMOCERA, KISH ARDENT PEÑAFLORIDA
62 ALONZO, SOFIA MARGARITA AGUTAYA
63 ALOYAN, TROY GILBERT HERRADURA
64 ALTURA, WAINESH SALES
65 ALVARDA, RUSSEL DE JESUS
66 ALVAREZ, ANNA RUTH BALAYONG
67 ALVAREZ, DENZEL CAUBANG
68 ALVAREZ, JANINE DIMACULANGAN
69 AMABA, MA. ANGELICA HERAMIL
70 AMAC, CHRISTIAN ARCILLA
71 AMODIA, MARK ARNEL BOOC
72 ANCHETA, ANGELICA BRISTOL
73 ANCIADO, TRACY LOPEZ
74 ANDAL, JOHN PAULO
75 ANDRES, ROLANN JEROME DE GUZMAN
76 ANG, JOHN RIC DIMAISIP
77 ANGAT, FRANCIS URIEL SANTOS
78 ANGELES, JOHN CEDRIC MALLARI
79 ANIÑON, PRECIOUS KLAUDE EDULIAN
80 ANTIFONA, NIANDRA JEWEL ULTADO
81 ANTONIO, JAYNE MADELAINE CRUZ
82 ANTONIO, RAPHAEL LOMOCSO
83 ANTONIO, WENDELL JOESON ELLO
84 ANZURES, JOHN ALBERT ALIGOR
85 ANZURES, REENA RED MAPUE
86 APIAG, ADONIS CAÑETE
87 AQUILER, RAMIUS CATANGUI
88 AQUINO, HECTOR VERGARA
89 AQUINO, SEAMUS ROD CEREZO
90 AQUINO, SHANE TRABASAS
91 ARALES, JOHN REY OLLERES
92 ARANAIDO, NIÑO LOUIS BOLLOZOS
93 ARANAS, JOHN CEDRICK QUIROS
94 ARANDA, SAMUELLE CARMELA DOMINGO
95 ARAÑAS, JHON CRIS DEGUIÑON
96 ARAÑO, SHIRLEY PERA
97 ARCAYOS, RUSSELL JOSHUA BALAGA
98 ARCEGA, KRISTINE ANDREA BERMAS
99 ARCENAL, KENNETH VANCE RIOFERIO
100 ARCITE, LYDELLE PALINGKOD
Page 3 of 64
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 11 AND 12, 2024 Page: 4 of 65
Released on APRIL 17, 2024
Seq. No. N a m e
101 ARELLANO, KIM KC BRUCAL
102 AREVALO, KATHERINE CABATAY
103 ARGANA, JOSEPH MARC BATAY-AN
104 ARGANA, JULIENE MARIE BAUTISTA
105 ARMADA, LEOVILEEN ABONO
106 AROSTIQUE, CHRYZEL LYN PRETER
107 ARTURO, KERBY MAY KUAN
108 ASAYAS, PAOLO CHUA
109 ASPE, ANDREI CHRYS ASIS
110 ASPILE, MATTHEW GAPIDO
111 ASTILLERO, WINSTON JOHN FERNANDEZ
112 ASTORGA, DEXTER PELAEZ
113 ASUNCION, ANDREW NOLD DOMINGO
114 ATIENZA, ARVIN JOHN REYES
115 ATIENZA, SHEENA MAE MENDOZA
116 AUSTRIA, JOHN LLOYD ABANTE
117 AUSTRIA, REAH CUEVILLAS
118 AWACAY, SHEENA GRACE GIDALANON
119 AWITAN, LUI RENSON DE CHAVEZ
120 AZARES, WYCOFF DAVE
121 AZORES, RAPHAEL RAY DE LA CRUZ
122 AÑASCO, CHRISTLE DINSAY
123 BABARAN, JAMAICA BULONG
124 BABILONIA, JOHN JOSHUA ADQUILEN
125 BAGAOISAN, JULIANNE JUAN
126 BALABA, JOHN PATRICK VELOSO
127 BALANAY, HUMPHREY JOHN MARIANO
128 BALANSAG, LORENZO JR BELAGANTOL
129 BALBERAN, VENUS RITA MAE CASTRO
130 BALBUENA, RAMON BALANCER III HAGOS
131 BALDEDARA, RALPH RODDEN TORRES
132 BALDOMAR, OMAR LUCES
133 BALEYOS, JAN KENNETH AUXTERO
134 BALICOCO, ONIEL CAÑADILLA
135 BALINGIT, EFRAIM PADILLA
136 BALITA, KYLA CAZANDRA MAE VILLANUEVA
137 BALMACEDA, EDUARDO JR TURALBA
138 BALMES, JAREN MARI OPINION
139 BALTAZAR, JOHN LOUIE CAPUDOY
140 BALUYA, JOHN VIC SUYOM
141 BALUYOT, TIMOTHY PHILIPPE SOBERANO
142 BANA, DWIGHT VINCE ARNEL REDOQUERIO
143 BANAWA, SHIELA MAE DIAMANTE
144 BANDALES, VINCE ANTHONY CUARTEROS
145 BANDIOLA, CARLA GAELLE DE LEON
146 BANGAYAN, ANA JOSEFA NACARIO
147 BANUELOS, RENLIT JOHN RELLON
148 BANZUELA, DETLEF MANZANILLA
149 BAOY, ABEGAIL IGNACIO
150 BARANCO, LEE ANN MARIE LUMOGDANG
Page 4 of 64
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 11 AND 12, 2024 Page: 5 of 65
Released on APRIL 17, 2024
Seq. No. N a m e
151 BARBOZA, JASPER RALLOS
152 BARCOMA, OTHNIEL SANGLAY
153 BAROCOL, DIEL LA-AG
154 BARROGA, RICHTER MOSQUEDA
155 BARTOLATA, JOSE CARLSON LEE
156 BASARIO, JOMAR ESUREÑA
157 BASCOS, JUMAR DEL ROSARIO
158 BASSIG, LEMUEL VILLANUEVA
159 BATALLA, LYKA NILO
160 BATISLAONG, JETHRO PABILONA
161 BATURI, JOHN ERROL ABALOS
162 BAUTISTA, ALEXANDER ANDAYA
163 BAUTISTA, ARIELLE JAN LORECHE
164 BAUTISTA, BRYAN ROSS ARVES
165 BAUTISTA, MARIANNE JASMINE GARCIA
166 BAUTISTA, SAMANTHA MIRANDA
167 BAUTISTA, YAHZLE LAT
168 BAYBAYON, JHOLO LOUISE SOCITO
169 BAYLON, CHARISH LAMASAN
170 BAYLON, EMJADE JOHN RAFIL
171 BAYLON, ZENESCA ANN PABLO
172 BAYOT, PATRICK FRANZE LOPEZ
173 BAZAR, HAZEL JOY BERMUDO
174 BAÑARES, REYNALD CASILE
175 BAÑAS, NIELE SHEM GERONIMO
176 BEATINGO, ATHENA JOY PANADERO
177 BECERRA, CARL RAFAEL AQUINO
178 BEDIA, MARIE FRANZINE BRODIT
179 BEGUAS, EDUARDO GAUDIOSO SANGCAP
180 BELMES, FRANCIS ALDRIN YOCAMPO
181 BENDICIO, ALODIA KEITH CASAUAY
182 BENIGNO, JOSHUA RAMON ELEJORDE
183 BERAN, VION JERALD VILLANUEVA
184 BERCASIO, PRECIOUS RIAJEI CANTALEJO
185 BERIN, JEAN FRANCOIS THOMAS
186 BERMUDO, SHEIRA MARIA ARCAMO
187 BERNABE, AMIEL NORELLA
188 BERNABE, JEROME AMOLAT
189 BERNAL, KARLA JOY JAVIER
190 BERNAL, VON JONNELL REYES
191 BERNALDEZ, JOSEPH DIOREEN VERMUG
192 BERNANTE, AARON JOHN MILLAN
193 BERNARDINO, ALLAN MARK MANANGGIT
194 BERNARDINO, ANGELO DIMAANO
195 BERNARDINO, RYAN DAVE UDDIPA
196 BERNARDO, RODEN SOMOGOY
197 BERONILLA, HERVILLE BALTAZAR
198 BERSAMINA, OWEN JONATHAN PACURSA
199 BESANA, JOSHUA MATTHEW SACDALAN
200 BESAS, JERLYN DIOSEL VILLARUEL
Page 5 of 64
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 11 AND 12, 2024 Page: 6 of 65
Released on APRIL 17, 2024
Seq. No. N a m e
201 BIBAY, RHEA MAE VARGAS
202 BIHAG, KURT JAMES BUNYI
203 BILBAR, MARLEY NICAH ONDOT
204 BILLONES, PAOLO JOSHUA RAMOS
205 BINABAE, JOHN KENNETH ALIMANE
206 BINAG, ALMA CALLUENG
207 BISNAR, KENT BENEDICT PANALIGAN
208 BIVE, VINCE EMMANUEL CONDE
209 BLANDO, RENMAR NGOJO
210 BOLIGOR, OPHELIA MALAYA
211 BOLONGAITA, PATRICIA MAE MARIANO
212 BON, SHANE JAMAICA GRANADA
213 BONIFACIO, CHARLENE RUTH
214 BONIFACIO, JETHRO PAUL RAMONES
215 BONSOL, CHRISTIAN GIL DEL MUNDO
216 BORBE, JOHN ROBERT QUIAPO
217 BORCELIS, CHRISTIAN ALLEN RIVERA
218 BORJA, JAMEA ME-ANN MENDOZA
219 BORJAL, MARY LOISE ONG
220 BORNALO, MARK NICO SOLOMON
221 BOTOR, RIZZA MAE CORTEZ
222 BRIONES, CHRISTIAN INSO
223 BROJAN, PHEBEE ANNE BORROMEO
224 BROQUEZA, CHARLENE MENDOZA
225 BUAYA, REYMART CLINT IGUANA
226 BUGTONG, JETHROE PASCUAL
227 BULANADI, ABIEL BICAR
228 BUNDANG, KARL LOIS CORRO
229 BUNDOC, CASEY AMIREL ACOBA
230 BUQUIS, RAYMOND MONDING
231 BURCE, JOHN HAIDEL MOLINA
232 BURGOS, DENZEL TOLEDO
233 CAAG, SHAROMAE JEAN BINGCANG
234 CABALDAN, JEREMIAH BAN
235 CABALLEDA, JOHN PAUL BRIONES
236 CABALLES, MARAIAH ROSE TOLEDO
237 CABANDING, JONARD BRYAN SANTOS
238 CABANILLA, MARK CRIS LAMORENA
239 CABATBAT, RACHELLE JOY POSERIO
240 CABAÑERO, NEIL BENEDICT APALE
241 CABAÑOG, ELVIC NINOBLA
242 CABIGTING, RAIN KRISTINE BUNAG
243 CABILES, JULLAN VICTOR SAMONTE
244 CABRAL, ALEXANDER CHRISTIAN VENTURA
245 CABRAS, SOPHIA BILAOS
246 CABRERA, CAILON JULLIUS VIAJE
247 CABRERA, SAMANTHA NICOLE SABADO
248 CABRITO, WYEN CAZMYR CASTILLO
249 CABUGAWAN, PAUL JAKE BADOCDOC
250 CADIZ, PATRICK JOHN PEREZ
Page 6 of 64
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 11 AND 12, 2024 Page: 7 of 65
Released on APRIL 17, 2024
Seq. No. N a m e
251 CADULONG, KUTCHOY CLIFFORD BUAR
252 CADUNGOG, MELCHISEDEC PALANAS
253 CAGAOAN, MAIZHEL ANNE CALDERON
254 CAGAPE, VAL AYLWIN LOBRIGAS
255 CAGUIAT, XIMON ALEXIUS DAVID RAMOS
256 CAIBIGAN, JHOLREY CASANOVA
257 CALAYAG, NIÑO OLIVER MALIT
258 CALDERON, CARL CHRISTIAN DANGANAN
259 CALDITO, BEN JEREK TAGULAO
260 CALIHAT, CLINT JOHN BULAWIT
261 CALIMAG, MAXIMO JR BANGAYAN
262 CALIMPUSAN, JOEFFREY LICO
263 CALMA, JUVIE LYNNE DALMACIO
264 CALUBAYAN, HASMIN GRACE VISCARA
265 CALUCAG, SAMANTHA SUERO
266 CALUYA, EULER BIEN ROQUE
267 CAMARILLO, CHRISTOPHER JR SANTILLAN
268 CAMARILLO, CLYDE LESTER BADILLES
269 CAMARINO, BRYANE TAÑO
270 CAMPEROSO, MARK JOSEPH LONGAKIT
271 CAMUA, JIRO IGNACIO
272 CANALES, ALCHER CARREON
273 CANDA, JOHN REY BELZA
274 CANDARE, ANDREW JEFFERSON GALLEGO
275 CANO, PAUL JOSHUA NIBAY
276 CAOILE, JOHN PATRICK SALINAS
277 CAPUNO, COLEEN BATHAN
278 CARBON, CATHERINE ARAGON
279 CARE, HANRI JAMES CASTILLO
280 CARENAN, MARJORIE DALIDA
281 CARILLO, SEAN JOSHUA BARAL
282 CARLOS, HANS PATRICK QUIÑONES
283 CARNATE, JOHN CHRISTOPHER DALIDA
284 CASALS, JULIE ANN
285 CASANGCAPAN, VINCE JOHN BILOG
286 CASAPAO, ARLEENE LALAP
287 CASEM, CHRISTIAN DAVID CABARLES
288 CASERIAL, LEIZL BARNESO
289 CASIL, GLENN MICHAEL UMAS-AS
290 CASINAS, ELAINE LAGAMO
291 CASIPIT, MON ERIEL ESCALANTE
292 CASTILLO, ETHEL RICAFORT
293 CASTILLO, JAMILA MAUREEN MENDOZA
294 CASTILLO, KAYE CELENE SERAFICA
295 CASTILLO, KENJO ALLYN SUFICIENCIA
296 CASTILLO, LAURENCE KYLE LOPEZ
297 CASTILLO, SYD TABAT
298 CASTRO, CHARLE LORENZ MARTIN
299 CASTRO, JOEDEL GARCIA
300 CASTRO, JOSHUA RAMOS
Page 7 of 64
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 11 AND 12, 2024 Page: 8 of 65
Released on APRIL 17, 2024
Seq. No. N a m e
301 CASTULO, DINO SORIANO
302 CASUELA, DENZYL SALDE
303 CATABAY, PATRICK JAUS PARIZAL
304 CATACUTAN, ADRIAN DALISAY
305 CATAGUE, EMEIL JON FINCH
306 CATALYA, GABRIEL JR SILVA
307 CATAQUIZ, ROY BENJAMIN GARCIA
308 CATIIS, MIAH ROSE FLORANTE
309 CATOTO, JOHN RONALD CESISTA
310 CAYABYAB, RAMYR LIQUIRAN
311 CAYME, ROSE CAMILLE TANOY
312 CAÑOS, EL SHEKINAH MEÑEZ
313 CELIZ, RAMON HOPE PATALINJUG
314 CELSO, JULLIENNE MAE EBIO
315 CENIDOZA, IVAN PATRICK DUMLAO
316 CEPE, ELIJAH KYLE QUIMPO
317 CEPEDA, ANTONIO CHRISTOPHER III IPALARI
318 CERDA, JOHN JUMAGDAO
319 CERVANTES, CYRILLE CANULLAS
320 CHICA, REUEL JETHRO AMPARO
321 CHONGCO, JAMES VALITE
322 CHUA, DANIELLE CHAN
323 CLARITO, KARL DENVER DOREMON
324 CLAVERIA, GIOVANNI DE LOS SANTOS
325 CLUTARIO, JATHRELL CADETA
326 CO, VINCE KERWIN DE GUZMAN
327 COLINCO, JASON JIMENEA
328 COLLANTES, KATHERINA BIANCA GUTIERREZ
329 COLOBONG, FRANZ JOSEPH FERNANDEZ
330 CONTRERAS, ANGEL NIÑA ANNETH AREVALO
331 COPIO, YENNAH MAE GENANDOY
332 COPUYOC, MARK KENNETH MAGUIGAD
333 CORDERO, AILA LYN ESCOTO
334 CORDERO, CHINIE MARIE SILARDE
335 CORDOVA, REY ALJUNE MERCOLINO
336 CORONEL, NISSI GRACE ALARCIO
337 CORPUZ, SCANNER ZEDRIC VELASCO
338 CORTEL, RIA ANNE HALACAR
339 CORTES, CHRISTIAN ALFORQUE
340 CORTEZ, JAN JOBERT CAPILI
341 CORTEZ, JESSICA MAE SISON
342 CORTEZ, WILLIAM BEN ISIDRO
343 CRUSPERO, LLOYD MASCARDO
344 CRUZ, GIANELLA MIKAEL POSTILOS
345 CRUZ, HECTOR SALAZAR
346 CRUZ, JAMES DAGANDAN
347 CRUZ, JOMAR VILLARIN
348 CRUZ, LLUIS JAMES TOLENTINO
349 CRUZ, RENCE JEROME CONCEPCION
350 CUADERNO, KEITH NICOLE MIÑAS
Page 8 of 64
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 11 AND 12, 2024 Page: 9 of 65
Released on APRIL 17, 2024
Seq. No. N a m e
351 CULIAO, NOREEN GRACE CASIM
352 CUNTAPAY, MYROSE PANGAN
353 CURA, RALPH LAWRENCE PASCUAL
354 CURAMENG, IVAN JAMES TIBAYAN
355 CUSIPAG, MARVIN FELIX
356 CUTANDA, JANDELO AÑORA
357 CUYA, MC KATHERINE PINEDA
358 DACLES, HANNAH MARCON
359 DADEA, JANINE TORGA
360 DADIVO, BILLY JOE ITORMA
361 DAGOC, MIKKO ANTON GO
362 DAING, RYAN HAYO
363 DAISOG, MARK JOSHUA PADIL
364 DALGUNTAS, JOEBEN MORE RIEGO
365 DALIT, MARY QUEEN TONGOHAN
366 DALUMPINES, MARK CORULLO
367 DANGARANG, WINGELYN PAGULAYAN
368 DANGLA, EDRILL GAWANI MANGGES
369 DAQUIZ, JERIC NICHOL MONTILLA
370 DAR, RYAN ANGELO CASIL
371 DASIGO, JENNA GRACE CENIZAL
372 DAVID, JOWEENA PATRICIA PACOT
373 DAVID, JULIUS MENDADOR
374 DAWATON, RAYMART MAMUGAY
375 DE CASTRO, GABRIEL ANDREW LEGARDA
376 DE CASTRO, PAUL BRIAN DU
377 DE CHAVEZ, MICHELLE BEATO
378 DE GALA, IAN LOIS FELIPE
379 DE GUZMAN, CHRIS ALLEN POLICARPIO
380 DE GUZMAN, EDCELLE SHANE DEMAYO
381 DE GUZMAN, KENNETH CRUZ
382 DE GUZMAN, KIN JOHN ZEUS PEREGRINO
383 DE GUZMAN, KIN JOSHUA PEREGRINO
384 DE GUZMAN, NICOLE OCONER
385 DE GUZMAN, RALPH-RALPH PERALTA
386 DE GUZMAN, REDGIENALD ALLEN DELA CRUZ
387 DE GUZMAN, RHOEVICK GOZON
388 DE GUZMAN, RICA JYLLE JIMENEZ
389 DE GUZMAN, ROY BENEDICT
390 DE GUZMAN, YVANNA MIKHAILA SOLLESTRE
391 DE JESUS, CYRUS CARBONEL
392 DE JUAN, JADE CABANLAS
393 DE LAS ALAS, MATTHEW BONO ISTURIS
394 DE LEON, ALAIN JR MANGCO
395 DE LEON, DANIEL BANAL
396 DE LEON, JOENEILL UBALDE
397 DE LEON, JOHN LEOMER REMOQUILLO
398 DE LEON, MANOLO ESPULGAR
399 DE LEON, REUBEN GERLAN GUILLERMO
400 DE LOS REYES, JOHN PATRICK LACORTE
Page 9 of 64
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 11 AND 12, 2024 Page: 10 of 65
Released on APRIL 17, 2024
Seq. No. N a m e
401 DE LUNA, RESTY JOHN JAMIO
402 DE OCA, JASCHA MAE PRADO
403 DE OCAMPO, ERYSH RONDAVE COLLADO
404 DE OCAMPO, PIERCE BRIAN BAUSON
405 DECEMBRANA, MARLON VILLAREAL
406 DECENA, MARC JOSEL AGUILAR
407 DEL MUNDO, ALLIAH NHICOLE FLORES
408 DELA CRUZ, ASHLEY ANNE CAMALES
409 DELA CRUZ, GERALD VELLOSO
410 DELA CRUZ, JAN ERWIN RAMOS
411 DELA CRUZ, JEHEU JESSE MENDOZA
412 DELA CRUZ, KARLA ABALIN
413 DELA CRUZ, MACK JOHN MANLAPID
414 DELA PERET, MIKAYLA ASSYRIA LORILLA
415 DELA PEÑA, APRIL JOY LEDUNA
416 DELA RIVA, GABRIEL MARTIN
417 DELA TORRE, LEX RODULFO
418 DELFIN, CHUCK JUSTINE CAHILIG
419 DELIMA, RALPH MONSOUR ZONIO
420 DELOS REYES, MARYJANE BALOALOA
421 DELOS SANTOS, ANDREA GALAPIN
422 DELOS SANTOS, JOHN CHRISTOPHER
423 DELOS SANTOS, LEMAR DALIPE
424 DENNA, NESTLY DIANNE BUCASO
425 DEOCARES, LYKA JEA LAPERAG
426 DEOFERIO, ERJA MICKAELA PANIS
427 DEPARINE, CARL VINCENT ALBERTO
428 DEQUICO, ELIJAH PAGULAYAN
429 DESCALLAR, JO ANNE MARIE DELA PEÑA
430 DESEAR, JOHN JOSE BAUTISTA
431 DESOYO, LYRIEL MAE ATIENZA
432 DIAZ, ANDREAS JOSEF CIPRIANO
433 DIAZ, JUAN CARLO CERVAS
434 DIAZ, MARC NATHANIEL MARCELINO
435 DICHOSO, MARIAN GAIL CAÑALETE
436 DIGNENENG, CYRUS SANGUYO
437 DILOY, JHANDEL JUDAR
438 DIMAANO, JEAN-DALE GRACE SUPNET
439 DIMAANO, JOHN AULDREEN LANDICHO
440 DIMACULANGAN, SIMON RAFAEL TEMPLO
441 DIMALIBOT, MA. JOSELLE CARMONA
442 DINGLASAN, ABEGAIL ALARDE
443 DINGLASAN, GENEVIEVE MORCILLA
444 DIOLAZO, JULIUS JOREL SALVATIERRA
445 DIONISIO, CARLOS DANIEL CAMACHO
446 DIONISIO, HECTOR VALMADRID
447 DISPO, SHALOM SERDEÑA
448 DIVINO, JACKIELYN ACLAN
449 DIZON, JANN THERESE SANTOS
450 DIZON, STEVEN HART ALIX
Page 10 of 64
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 11 AND 12, 2024 Page: 11 of 65
Released on APRIL 17, 2024
Seq. No. N a m e
451 DOGMOC, GERMAINE STECY NONOL
452 DOKEY, RYSAN PAPCO-O
453 DOLOJO, HYCINTH XYRA CATIGDAY
454 DOLORES, ANTONIO JR AVILA
455 DOMINGO, EMMANUEL ALMUETE
456 DOMINGO, JUDIEL HEAVEN LORICA
457 DOMINGUEZ, SHEILA ROBELO
458 DONACAO, JOANNA GRESYL BASILLA
459 DONOZO, ANGEL CAMILLE SOFOCADO
460 DRIZ, AUBREY BERNADETH CAEG
461 DUDAS, AARON MILCA JEUS LLANARES
462 DUNGCA, MEGHANN KIM ORIÑA
463 DUNGOG, JUSTIN ACUÑA
464 DURAN, REINEIR SAMONTE
465 DURO, GIO REYBEN ATILANO
466 EBETO, ALLANA MARIE SALES
467 EBIT, ANGELICA JAMILLA
468 EDANG, LEI-ANN LACANILAO
469 EDNAVE, IAN DARYLL MARZAN
470 EGAM, ANGEL FLYNN LUALHATI
471 ELCHICO, JOHN KENNETTE FERNANDEZ
472 ELIANG, MARY RACHELLE ANNE FRIAS
473 ELIZON, DAISY MAE FLORES
474 EMANO, JOANNA MAE DECIAR
475 ENCARNACION, MICHELLE CINDEL DUMLAO
476 ENOGALING, RALPH GABUCAN
477 ESCALONA, SHEELA MAE PAGLINAWAN
478 ESCARLAN, PAUL RUSELL SUNDIAM
479 ESCOBAR, MA. JESSICA VIDAL
480 ESLERA, ETHAN CARLO CASACLANG
481 ESPAÑOLA, AIRA MAE TORRES
482 ESPENIDA, ROMEO JR JUAN
483 ESPINO, MARY FERLYN SUCALDITO
484 ESPION, JOHN ERIC LARCENA
485 ESPIRITU, SEBASTIAN BORREO
486 ESTEBAN, CHARLIE BRITO
487 ESTOESTA, BEA MAE MONAR
488 ESTOLANO, NIÑA FRANCESCA
489 ESTRADA, LARA KRISTA FRONDA
490 EVANGELISTA, MARK ROEL TAGALA
491 EVARDO, ANTHONY JAMES JR ABREGANA
492 FABILLAR, KEVIN ALVAREZ
493 FAJARDO, CLAUDELLE LUZANDE
494 FAJARDO, JOHN PATRICK
495 FANO, JUDY ANN LAGDAMEN
496 FAUSTINO, PAULO GABRIEL BONROSTRO
497 FEDERICO, IOMMI ANDREI OCAÑA
498 FELICES, FARAH FAYE PILI
499 FELIPE, JOHN ERIC ALEGRID
500 FELIX, STEPHEN COROS
Page 11 of 64
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 11 AND 12, 2024 Page: 12 of 65
Released on APRIL 17, 2024
Seq. No. N a m e
501 FERNANDEZ, ADONI MALABANAN
502 FERNANDEZ, ALYANNA MANALILI
503 FERNANDEZ, ERON JOSH QUITA
504 FERNANDEZ, JAMAICA CARPIO
505 FERNANDEZ, JESTER ANN DIANO
506 FERNANDEZ, JOHNTER CLINT RUSTE
507 FERNANDEZ, JOSHUA BUSILAN
508 FERNANDEZ, JOSHUA PISWEÑA
509 FERNANDEZ, KATE PULGO
510 FERNANDO, JOEMARIE BAYONA
511 FERNANDO, JOMEL MADRIGAL
512 FESTIN, FERNANDO JR SENTIN
513 FIGUEROA, ALANA JASMINE REYES
514 FINULIAR, KASSANDRA MAE LAVANDERO
515 FIRME, CRIZAR JAMES AVANTE
516 FLORECE, ANTONIO RAFAEL CALUAG
517 FLORES, JOHN K CHIU
518 FLORES, MIA ABBYGALE PADAL
519 FLORES, RHIA MAY BALMES
520 FOLIO, GECAR DE LA SERNA
521 FONTARUM, BEA POLINTAN
522 FORMALES, KIRK PATRICK ROMULO
523 FORRO, DIANA ROSE SADAVA
524 FRANCISCO, JUSTINE URSUA
525 FRANCISCO, MILDRED NICOLE DELOS SANTOS
526 FRESNIDO, BETHUEL LAURENTE
527 FULE, KIAR HOWARD PUNTO
528 FUYONAN, CHAVES FELIPE
529 GABALES, IVY JUDE PANES
530 GABANA, PAUL MARTIN JERMEO
531 GABOTERO, CLIVE JAKE AGUAS
532 GAGUA, FREUD JUDE PAUL VERAR
533 GALANG, JANSEN INFANTE
534 GALLARDO, GUILDAN JAY CANTOS
535 GALVADORES, BRYAN DAYTON EDWARD NORIEL
536 GALVEZ, CHRISTOPHER FRANCISCO
537 GAMAD, SERAFIN “RAFFY” III CAPAROSO
538 GAMAYOT, ABEGAIL BUAL
539 GANGOSO, JOHN PAUL ESTEBAN
540 GANTALAO, JHAPET CABREJAS
541 GARCES, DARRYL KARL ROSARIO
542 GARCIA, BRIAN URISH MAQUILLA
543 GARCIA, IONUEL IA CARPIO
544 GARCIA, JUAN CARLOS AGARIN
545 GARCIA, MARK JAYRALD LOPEZ
546 GARCIA, ROMEL MABILANGAN
547 GARCIA, ROSEN GABRIEL SCHUCK
548 GARCIA, SEAN CRISTOPHER DALUSONG
549 GARUFIL, GEM NICOLE AGUADO
550 GASTARDO, LORENZO MIGUEL PELLENA
Page 12 of 64
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 11 AND 12, 2024 Page: 13 of 65
Released on APRIL 17, 2024
Seq. No. N a m e
551 GATILAGO, ANDREA EGCAS
552 GATON, MAYNARD JOHN DESPI
553 GATONGAY, DEO LOUIS DOLOT
554 GAUDIEL, GELLA MAE MONTAÑO
555 GAVIN, JOHN RAY YLANAN
556 GAVIOLA, JOHN PAOLO PRADAS
557 GAYON, RIEZALYN JOY PADAGDAG
558 GELONGO, DANIEL TAN
559 GELVOLEO, ANDREI LIMUEL DE LEON
560 GENODIALA, LUISITO MORENO
561 GENOVATE, PAUL ANTHONY FARO
562 GEPIALA, EDGARDO JR BARQUILLA
563 GERNER, REN DELTON CAMACHO
564 GEROLEO, MIKKA MASULIT
565 GERON, EITHEL KAYE AFRICA
566 GERON, KYLE ANDREI MANALO
567 GERONIMO, JEMINA NICOLE ERGUIZA
568 GILLANA, BYRON JOHN MORALES
569 GILONGOS, JUSTINE MARCH URQUICO
570 GIRON, GERICO GUINTO
571 GLOBO, ANTHONY EDCEL TAUMOTORGO
572 GLODA, ALWN ZYIUS OBISPADO
573 GO, ADRIAN SIEGFRED ALVAREZ
574 GO, BRITNEY GUAÑEZO
575 GO, HAROLD TAGULAO
576 GOB, PIOLO AREDONIA
577 GOMEZ, NUR-INN AMILHAMJA
578 GOMEZ, ROEMAR GUERRERO
579 GONZALES, ANA ROSE FRANCISCO
580 GONZALES, ANNE MICHELLE ALMODOVAR
581 GONZALES, BEVERLY ANN MARTIN
582 GONZALES, CHRISTIAN PAUL GOMEZ
583 GONZALES, GABRIEL ALDRICH CARAAN
584 GONZALES, JEFFREY ROSEL
585 GONZALES, JOHN AUGUSTINE MALEDEO
586 GONZALES, JUSTENNE QUEEN PINTOR
587 GONZALES, LANCE HARVEY CALIMBAS
588 GONZALES, ROBIELYNNE QUIZOL
589 GONZALES, TRINA CABUAY
590 GONZALES, XYRONE JAY LUMBA
591 GONZALES, YAEL OHAWNA
592 GORRIEZA, ALDWIN MEYER
593 GRAFILO, RENZO RIO URI
594 GRANA, KEN JULES GALANG
595 GREGANDA, RAYMER AGUSTIN
596 GRIEGO, JOSEPH LAGRIMAS
597 GUALBERTO, PAMELA GRACE GUEVARRA
598 GUERRA, DENISE MIA BERANA
599 GUERRA, MA. SOPHIA BIANCA FERNANDEZ
600 GUEVARRA, DALE ASHLEY SUPREMIDO
Page 13 of 64
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 11 AND 12, 2024 Page: 14 of 65
Released on APRIL 17, 2024
Seq. No. N a m e
601 GUEVARRA, JOHN MICO REYES
602 GUINTO, JOHN EDUARD FAJARDO
603 GUMAFELIX, HAROLD PANGILINAN
604 GUTIERREZ, GEUEL JAMIN ALEGA
605 GUTUAL, JAREL KLENCE ABELIETO
606 GUYANO, KHARL ADRIAN OCAY
607 GUZMAN, MARINELLA DENNISE VELARDE
608 HAICTIN, CARLO GARBAN
609 HANGDAAN, JETHRO WILSON HOGGANG
610 HAPIN, FRANCHETTE SUMINTA
611 HATE, FRANZ GABRIEL AMOY
612 HAYAGAN, ELPEDIO III BERNAS
613 HERNANDEZ, ALLEN DOMINIC VALENZONA
614 HERNANDEZ, JAN KYLE BAYDAN
615 HERNANDEZ, NAPOLEON III BORRE
616 HERNANE, ADRIAN PAUL CALOTES
617 HERRERA, RHANZCES JULIA OCA
618 HERUELA, PATRICIA MAE VALDERRAMA
619 HERVIAS, PHILIP JOHN ESPEDION
620 HIDALGO, ALVIN MONZON
621 HIGUIT, GHOMIEL MIRANDA
622 HOMECILLO, SHIELA MAE OPALLA
623 HUERTO, JOHN RIC CRISOSTOMO
624 HUGO, JANELLE BERNICE NAVIDA
625 IDAO, MARY ROSE SALILI
626 IGNACIO, KENNETH GARCIA
627 IGNE, RYMEL LEE GUTIERREZ
628 ILETO, CHRISTINE ANGEL CALABROSO
629 ILUSTRISIMO, GERARD GILBUENA
630 IMBO, VIOLE ANGELA HERNANDEZ
631 IMPERIAL, ANDRE JOSE PELAGIO
632 IMPERIAL, CARMELA NOLASCO
633 IMPERIAL, DION FRANCIS COROS
634 INANDAN, SHAINA ERIKA DERECHO
635 INDIANO, RICKY MAMANAO
636 INDICO, ROWENA PADUA
637 INFANTE, FRANCIS ADRIAN MAGTOTO
638 INQUIG, IJAYSON VERANO
639 INSO, ADA MARIE KRISTINE ODON
640 IRIGAN, JHEROME PELUTON
641 ITAAS, DENNIS VON GRUMO
642 JABAJAB, BUENA LIZA BEGASIN
643 JABEL, JANNA ALAMADA
644 JABLA, JASON KIM INOTAO
645 JAGORIN, LOUIE GEE DEJAN
646 JAIN, IRISH MACASAET
647 JALIQUE, JOHN PAOLO FRESNILLO
648 JAMISON, CHEENA MAE BERGANIO
649 JAMODIONG, BRUCE LEVI MORDENO
650 JAMORA, KRISTELLE SUATING
Page 14 of 64
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 11 AND 12, 2024 Page: 15 of 65
Released on APRIL 17, 2024
Seq. No. N a m e
651 JAURIGUE, NICA MEDALLA
652 JAVIER, BEA HADASSA SICAT
653 JAVIER, JEANNA FRANCESCA
654 JAVIER, MARHINESSE CALDERON
655 JAVIER, RICA ANGELA REMEDIO
656 JAVILLO, STEFANIE JMAR AGUILA
657 JEMILLA, RONALD DEMARAYE
658 JIMENEZ, LEANN CYRILLE AMORES
659 JIMENO, CARLO BULAONG
660 JISON, JOAQUIN MATEO RIVERA
661 JOCSON, KRISTALYN CAFUIR
662 JOMUAD, BAEBER BEAU MAGDAUG
663 JONAS, RENE JUAYANG
664 JOSE, MARK EDISON DOTADO
665 JUAN, REDDAN DEMOT
666 JUANERIO, GERICSON PINO
667 JUBILO, KEHNDEE ANN MORADOS
668 JUDI, JAMES SAMUEL ALMAREZ
669 JURUENA, KYLA MARIE HISTA
670 KARON, ESMAEL JR ABO
671 KATO, CHARLES YUJI NAZARENO
672 KATO, GYOJI ALBAY
673 KHO, K DADULA
674 KIAMZON, MICHAELLA VIN REYES
675 KILAPKILAP, JOEBERT LANGCOYAN
676 LABRADO, LAURA ASUNETTE LERASAN
677 LACANILAO, JIMWELL KENIO
678 LACANILAO, JUAN MIGUEL CABAUATAN
679 LACAP, KAE ADRIANA ALMENDRAL
680 LACEDA, RICKMER JOSHUA TAGLE
681 LADAN, IVY JEAN POTENCIANDO
682 LADIA, AERON MICO JAVIEN
683 LADION, JERALD MASIRAG
684 LAGAT, MARY JOY REBLORA
685 LAGMAY, JAMES PATRICK PALEC
686 LAMDAGAN, RAY VINCENT ALIN BAY
687 LAMOSTE, HART SHAWN QUIBAN
688 LANDERO, REN CHRISTIAN RAMOS
689 LANDINGIN, IAN CARLO FAJARDO
690 LANTING, BRIAN ALLEN QUIATCHON
691 LANZAR, AZAZEL DOLENDO
692 LAO, JOHN CARTHER VICERAL
693 LAO, STANLEY CLARENCE CALAZAN
694 LARA, JOHN ROBERT DIFUNTORUM
695 LASTIMOSA, JEL COLEEN RIVERA
696 LATAGAN, BRYAN NIKKO ABANGGAN
697 LAURENTE, MIGUEL
698 LAUTA, SAMANTHA JOYCE VILLACAMPA
699 LAVINA, RAFAEL KYLE DELA CRUZ
700 LAY, CARL JEFFERSON ABINSAY
Page 15 of 64
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 11 AND 12, 2024 Page: 16 of 65
Released on APRIL 17, 2024
Seq. No. N a m e
701 LAZARA, JELMAR LOBATON
702 LAZARA, SHERWIN JHON MEJOS
703 LAZATIN, MARK LAURENCE BAYLA
704 LAÑOJAN, NOVY KATE GELOCA
705 LEBILO, AIZHELLE NEVALGA
706 LEE, JUVY JANE ARGUELLES
707 LEGASPI, LEXTER TAPAWAN
708 LEONIN, JOHN CHRISTIAN RAMIREZ
709 LEONIN, KEITH JEROME ARCEGA
710 LIANGCO, MA. KARIZZA FIESTA
711 LIBAO, CHRISTIAN ADRIAN ROSANO
712 LIBIANO, K-ANN AUBREY ESTONINA
713 LIBRADORES, EMERSON CATABAY
714 LIBRANDO, ANGELICA MARASIGAN
715 LIBREA, NICOLE LATINA
716 LICERALDE, JEROME RAE URBANO
717 LIM, CHARY LYN LAIGO
718 LIM, JOSH ERWY PARTUSA
719 LIM, KYLE JUSTIN ORELLANA
720 LIMBO, JONELLE JOHN MERCADO
721 LINDO, NORENE FAYE QUITALIG
722 LINGO, BIANCA MARIE BELACHO
723 LIRIO, DANICA MARIE MARARAGAN
724 LIRIO, MAUREEN MALIJAN
725 LIU-ROBRIGADO, LORENZ KRISTINE NAYVE
726 LIZA, GLOVYMAE JOYCE CUMALEGRE
727 LIZARDO, ADRIEN JOSHUA MARQUESES
728 LLANERA, KAYLA ROSE TOROY
729 LLARINAS, MARY ROSELYN BRISO
730 LOBATON, RICA DELAGENTE
731 LOBIDO, NIKKA SOL
732 LOMAS-E, PAUL II PADSING
733 LOPEZ, ALEXANDRIA MARIE SALAMAT
734 LOPEZ, ALFREDO PADILLO
735 LOPEZ, JEM IRISH SALVOZA
736 LOPEZ, JUSTIN SIAGIAN
737 LOPEZ, LYMOEL JUSTIN ABALOS
738 LOPEZ, UNICE GONZALES
739 LORETIZO, CHESKA MARIE MERCADO
740 LORICO, JAYSON TUDIO
741 LORIO, JECY JAN YORAC
742 LOTILLA, PAULINE CLAIRE LOGATIMAN
743 LOZADA, AIRON FLOYD BITO-ONON
744 LOZADA, JOHN CYRUS JUAREZ
745 LOZAÑES, CARLOS GABRIELLE TANDOC
746 LUIS, CHRISTIAN DELA ROCA
747 LULAB, EDILMAR CASTONES
748 LUMAGA, CLANDESTINE ASTILLAR
749 LUMAPAG, NIEL CARLO MENDOZA
750 LUNA, KURT LHEO MALIJAN
Page 16 of 64
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 11 AND 12, 2024 Page: 17 of 65
Released on APRIL 17, 2024
Seq. No. N a m e
751 LUYUN, JORGE MATTHEW VILLEGAS
752 LUZON, KYLE DAVID LIRIO
753 MAAGAD, MARI GABRIEL VILLANUEVA
754 MABABANGLOOB, DANIEL MARTIN NOCUM
755 MABBORANG, CHRISTOPHER BELARMINO
756 MACABEBE, PRINCESS JE LINEJAN
757 MACALABA, ALIYAH KAIRA TARUCAN
758 MACALANDA, KYLA ROSE MARCIAL
759 MACALINAO, JEFFREY VITUG
760 MACALINO, JOHN LLOYD ENCIO
761 MACARAEG, CYRUS BRIAN CAYETANO
762 MACARAIG, JIMWEL ATIENZA
763 MACATANGAY, SYRA MARIANO
764 MACATDON, EDEL LOURDES CABARIOS
765 MADRIAGA, HENRY CHARLES CASILLANO
766 MADRIAGA, MARK MARVIN NORADA
767 MADRID, ANIKA DERIS SANTIAGO
768 MADRIGAL, JOHN FRANCIS SOLLEZA
769 MADRONA, REXYL GEBERT UY
770 MADRONA, SHEMADELLE LOCSIN
771 MAGAHUM, ERIC ANGEL VILLANUEVA
772 MAGALONA, CARL JM DISCAYA
773 MAGBANUA, JANICE BORRES
774 MAGBITANG, HANS TRISTAN YAMBAO
775 MAGNAYE, GIAN PAOLO DE SILVA
776 MAHINAY, RYAN GABRIEL NONO
777 MALABANAN, KRISTOFFER HERNANDEZ
778 MALABRIGA, MARY MARA DE ASIS
779 MALDICAS, DARYLL CORNELIO
780 MALDO, ANDREI REFORSADO
781 MALLAPRE, JAMES LEMUEL RAMOS
782 MALONZO, THERESE ANGEL LYNN CORDERO
783 MALTO, DYSON SIGMOND BATTULAYAN
784 MALUPA, STUART SHANE ENTELA
785 MAMACLAY, JEREMIAH DOBLON
786 MAMBURAO, LUISA MAE MOJADO
787 MAMIGO, MARC LAURENCE ESMERALDA
788 MANABAT, FRANCIS ROI LADLAD
789 MANAIG, ARMAN EDISON MANGABAT
790 MANALO, AERON DELA CRUZ
791 MANALO, CHRISTIAN TORRES
792 MANALO, EARL JUSTIN TUSING
793 MANALO, GLEZIEL DALAWAMPU
794 MANALO, KATE ANNE MARIE MARASIGAN
795 MANANSALA, FRANCIS MIGUEL BAGAY
796 MANAPSAL, EADRIAN PAUL PUDADERA
797 MANCE, JHAROLD GODWIN LOJINA
798 MANDAPAT, ELOIZA RELLAMA
799 MANDIGMA, MARVIN LACSAMANA
800 MANERA, KRISTIA ANNE CUSTODIO
Page 17 of 64
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 11 AND 12, 2024 Page: 18 of 65
Released on APRIL 17, 2024
Seq. No. N a m e
801 MANGINSAY, SIDNIE REC DIALES
802 MANGUBAT, ADRIAN GUTIERREZ
803 MANIGBAS, VYRON CHRISTIAN POSTILOS
804 MANLANGIT, EMMANUEL JOHN YUTUC
805 MANLULU, VANESSA CANLAS
806 MANON-OG, JOSIAH DAVE PARAN
807 MANONGSONG, MARIE JOIZ HOTAHOT
808 MANRIQUE, RICA MAE ESTRELLA
809 MANUEL, JERIC GUERRERO
810 MANZANO, ELEAZAR JOHN UNGOS
811 MANZANO, JUSTIN TRACY QUIÑONES
812 MAPE, JUSTINE KHAILE GUIWANON
813 MARACHA, CURT JOHANN MEDINA
814 MARANAN, RODEL RAE CABRAL
815 MARARAC, JHON LOUIE ALANZA
816 MARAÑO, GERALD MATT GAVINO
817 MARCAIDA, STEVEN DAVE AGUBA
818 MARCELLANA, JOSHUA TUPAZ
819 MARCIAL, CHRISTIAN RENZ DAPAT
820 MARCO, SHIELA MARIE LLAMAS
821 MARIGONDON, JAY MARCAIDA
822 MARILLA, MILES AUDREY RAMIREZ
823 MAROHOM, ABDUL WALLY AMEROL
824 MARTIN, CHRISTINE JOY ABAD
825 MARTIN, RHEA AGUSTIN
826 MARTINEZ, ELIDAD RACHEL RUBICO
827 MARTINEZ, JAKE CASERES
828 MARTINEZ, LOUIE JAY
829 MARTURILLAS, JOHN REY BERSE
830 MARUQUEZ, DAVID FORMON
831 MASARATE, ROGELIO RONEL MALLO
832 MASECAMPO, TROY NOBELA
833 MASONGSONG, MONICA REI AGUA
834 MATANGUIHAN, MARK JOHN CASABUENA
835 MATIBAG, JERICO DALISAY
836 MATILLA, JOHN CEDRIC VARGAS
837 MATIONG, THEA ELOISE CASUMLOM
838 MAÑOSO, KHARL ANGELO PIGAR
839 MEDRANO, MAE ZOILO
840 MEDRANO, MAIKA GERONIMO
841 MEER, JHON ALLEN DIMAANO
842 MEJIA, CHRISSE ANNE MEJIA
843 MEJIA, JERICHO LUIGI TIBAY
844 MEMAY, MOHAMMED BOKO
845 MENDIOLA, MATTHEW MITRA
846 MENDONES, EUGENE ANDRE POLONIO
847 MENDOZA, ABIGAIL JURADO
848 MERCADO, FRANZ EDWARD DEL OLMO
849 MERCADO, JAKE AMBASA
850 MERCADO, JILL DARRYL BALTAZAR
Page 18 of 64
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 11 AND 12, 2024 Page: 19 of 65
Released on APRIL 17, 2024
Seq. No. N a m e
851 MERCADO, KELVIN GALON
852 MERCADO, TRISTAN JOHN FRANCISCO
853 MESIAS, MA. SHIA JEREMY GUINTO
854 MESINA, CHARLEE MARIE ESTENZO
855 MILLAR, MARY JOY PEÑA
856 MINA, CLARENCE MARTIN
857 MIRALLO, JEROME LACERNA
858 MIRANDA, GIANA ELISE SAMONTE
859 MISA, RANEL RENUTICADO
860 MOLINA, MARVENE JR GALANG
861 MOLINO, EARL STEPHEN ABU
862 MONDIDO, MIKA MOZELLE CHUA
863 MONTALBO, VANESSA ANNE ABRIOL
864 MONTALBO, ZYRICK MAE GONZALVO
865 MONTEAGUDO, KHRYSS-ANNE VALDEZ
866 MONTEJO, KARL JUSTINE HUGNO
867 MONTERONA, JIO NELLSEN ENCABO
868 MONTEVERDE, KENT PAMOGAS
869 MORA, JETHRO BRIONES
870 MORALIDAD, JULIA MAE ADRALES
871 MORCOSO, MYKA SYDNEY
872 MORENO, JEREMIAH JOSHUA CRUZ
873 MORENO, JUSTIN RENTORIA
874 MORIN, ZENGI PEARL INDENCIO
875 MOSQUERA, IRIS JEAN QUIOCHO
876 MOYO, FLORENCE MAE NITE
877 MUGAR, DANIELLE MIGO
878 MULATO, VINCE JOSHUA DEL ROSARIO
879 MUPLA, JAYSON OLINAN
880 MURILLO, JOSEPH GABRIEL GUADALUPE
881 MUSNI, MARIE ANTOINETTE
882 NACARIO, NELSON JR LABOR
883 NACPIL, ONECARLOS CAPARAS
884 NARTATEZ, JHEA MAE SEBALLOS
885 NAVAL, FRANCIS MATTHEW
886 NAVARRO, GENELYN ODO
887 NAVARRO, JEROME DANIEL POBRE
888 NAVARRO, JHAN MAR CHING
889 NAVARRO, JOHNNY JR. LAÑA
890 NAVARRO, LANCE WILLIAMS GANGOSO
891 NAVAT, JAN PATRICK ACIERTO
892 NEBREJA, DANIEL DULATRE
893 NEPUNAN, ROANNE CIMACIO
894 NERI, SEANEN DE LEON
895 NIETO, LUIS ANTON DEVERAS
896 NIFAS, GUERLAINE FAYE QUITON
897 NIOG, CHRIS JASMINE TAMPUS
898 NOBLE, JOGEN MOJARES
899 NOBLEZA, CALVIN PABIANO
900 NOGRA, ZYDRYX CONDAG
Page 19 of 64
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 11 AND 12, 2024 Page: 20 of 65
Released on APRIL 17, 2024
Seq. No. N a m e
901 NUÑEZ, JOLENA BALATONG
902 OBAR, TRIXI EMMANUELLE AÑOLA
903 OBELES, MARC JEFFERSON BAUTISTA
904 OCIDO, JOHN ERWIN AGRAVIADOR
905 OCONER, TONI CECIRO NAVARRO
906 ODEJAR, MARIA LORELEI LAÑADA
907 ODTOHAN, ANGELA MAE LUCERO
908 OESMER, ANDREA LOYOLA
909 OGALESCO, MA. ANDRELIE SUNGA
910 OLAYVAR, PAUL LORENZ DIONORA
911 OLIVA, JOHN FRANCIS RESPETO
912 OMOSAY, GAP ELGYZON ORTEGA
913 OPENA, NEIL PIOLO TRISTIAN LAUREL
914 ORANTE, MIGUEL LORENZO RIVERA
915 ORBE, JOHN MARK REGIS
916 ORDELES, JAMES AUGUSTINE BASA
917 ORDOÑA, MONIKA ELAINE GAYOMALE
918 OREN, LOU JASON SUMAGAYSAY
919 ORIGENES, MARK LARRY CARPIO
920 ORIOL, QUEEN VENUS ANDREA DAIWEY
921 ORTEGA, DIETHER GREG PAMITALAN
922 ORTEGA, JEE ANNE MOSNE
923 ORTEGA, MARON JHERWYN BARTOLOME
924 ORTEGA, MICHELLE BALINDAN
925 ORTILLA, MIKE LAURENCE ARAÑEZ
926 OSANO, APRIL GRACE BARBA
927 OSANO, FRANCIS REID ROSAS
928 OSMOND, RONN VINCENT CABUANG
929 OSO, CLAYDEN CHESTER CECILIO
930 OTIECO, JUAN MIGUEL LUNA
931 OTIECO, KARLA MAE ORIOLA
932 OVERIO, REMY JANE MONDEJAR
933 PABELLANO, BJ DE CASTRO
934 PABLO, ELYSSA NICOLE SAYAO
935 PACLEB, LENALD DELA CRUZ
936 PACULANAN, JOVELYN ALEGRE
937 PADASAY, JETHRO JAMES BORNALES
938 PADUA, KIAN GABRIEL PALISOC
939 PAEZ, ALDRIECH LOTT LAMOSAO
940 PAGADOR, JANINE GAIL MARTINEZ
941 PAGCALIWAGAN, JESSE SAYOSAY
942 PAGUIA, RYAN BATOLINA
943 PAGUIO, ARVIN OROGO
944 PAGULAYAN, MILEN JOAN TOLENTINO
945 PAJANOY, ANTHONETTE CARPA
946 PALABASAN, IAN VINCENT RELOVA
947 PALACIOS, JOSHUA BRAVO
948 PALAO, ARIELLE ROSE SURIGAO
949 PALAS, TEDDY SAQUIDO
950 PALER, EDWARD CHRISTOPHER LAUSA
Page 20 of 64
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 11 AND 12, 2024 Page: 21 of 65
Released on APRIL 17, 2024
Seq. No. N a m e
951 PALMES, JERICHO MALLO
952 PALUGA, EIGEN CHRISTOPHER MANLA
953 PALUSTRE, JAMES HAROLD ARBOLEDA
954 PAMIL, JOHN KENETH ABREGANA
955 PAMINTUAN, ALDRIAN GONZAGA
956 PAMITTAN, JULIANNE LEONORE NOVENO
957 PAMPULA, NIEZEL CANOSA
958 PANCUBILA, JOHN NAPARATE
959 PANGANIBAN, ERIC JOHN LACESTE
960 PANGANIBAN, GYLE IVAN LUIS DIOKNO
961 PANGANIBAN, JAYPEE BALCITA
962 PANGANIBAN, PAULINE OCAN
963 PANGANTIHON, MARK BULTRON
964 PANGILINAN, CENON JR LANDAYAN
965 PANGILINAN, JOHN RIMBIRTH TIBURCIO
966 PANLAQUE, CHRISTIAN PAUL BOLOTANO
967 PANTALUNAN, CINDY CONCHA
968 PANTIG, ROCELINA CALICDAN
969 PAPA, IMMANUEL GABRIEL NAJERA
970 PAPALID, RICH RYAN MARCIAL
971 PARAGAS, JOSHUA KYLE BEA
972 PARAGON, LAIZA FELIX
973 PARAGUYA, JOHN REY MAS-ING
974 PARANAS, ALYSSA DE GUZMAN
975 PARAS, MARK WAYNE SULA
976 PARAYNO, MARC ALBRECHT MANUEL
977 PAREJA, JASPER CUBAR
978 PAREL, EARL LEVI PODADERA
979 PARRA, AIRA JOYCE CREUS
980 PASAMBA, MARIELA AGUIRRE
981 PASCUA, MARIA ELAINE BARAWED
982 PASCUA, MEKAELLA DELOS SANTOS
983 PATARAY, REX ASUNCION
984 PATINGAN, KYLA MAEGAN LOPEZ
985 PAULE, JESHIH MYR
986 PEDRO, DEVINA ANNO
987 PEDROSA, JEAN SUZIENE FLORES
988 PELAYO, ANAGENE NUGUID
989 PERALTA, BETHEL ENAP
990 PEREZ, EARL JOSHUA NACABUAN
991 PEREZ, ERICK BRIAN VALDEZ
992 PEREZ, JHOELYNE MAE ALBO
993 PEREZ, MELVIN MANLUGOD
994 PERUCHO, MAE ANNE BABILA
995 PIEZAS, MICHAEL RAY GASTANES
996 PIGUERRA, JOSHUA BENEDICT EDGARDO SABIDONG
997 PILAR, KENT NEIL CRIS RANQUE
998 PINEDA, GENESIS TOLENTINO
999 PINEDA, PATRICK JAMES BONDOC
1000 PINEDA, ROY EMMANUEL ALBA
Page 21 of 64
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 11 AND 12, 2024 Page: 22 of 65
Released on APRIL 17, 2024
Seq. No. N a m e
1001 PINGOL, BART SALAMODING
1002 PINLAC, KATHRYN MAE MITRA
1003 PITERO, BRYAN SILLOREN
1004 PLANDO, DANA VEA DE MESA
1005 PLANTILLA, LHEA MAE RIVAMONTE
1006 POLINTAN, JOHN PHILIP TORIO
1007 POLVORA, JOHN PHILIP TEODORO
1008 PONTEJO, ANJENICA AMARADO
1009 PORRAS, JUDE WILCAR TEDIOS
1010 PORTEA, TOM JAIRUS VELASQUEZ
1011 PORTENTO, ROLAN JOSEPH TARCA
1012 PORTENTO, XENA TOLOSA
1013 POSADAS, CHRISTIAN JAKE BUAL
1014 PUALENGCO, LLANOE BIEN MALLARI
1015 PUERTO, KRISTEL MAFETTE DELOS REYES
1016 PULLON, JASMIN AYESSA DELA CRUZ
1017 PUNLA, RADYN MATTHEW HIPOLITO
1018 PUNZALAN, JUSTINE AVIÑANTE
1019 PUNZALAN, MON ANDREW ESCALONA
1020 PURISIMA, JOEFEL MARK GABRIEL
1021 QUIAMBAO, NICOLE RELUCIO
1022 QUIAO, ED JUNEV PIMENTEL
1023 QUILATAN, JENNARD WHESLEY TOLENTINO
1024 QUILLA, THEA MARIE PAJARILLA
1025 QUINDANGIN, LIAMARI RIANA BORCE
1026 QUINTO, EDSON BENEDICT CULTIVO
1027 QUIRANTE, JEROME PATUNGAN
1028 QUIÑONEZ, HANNAH MAE ANTRAJENDA
1029 RABARA, JOSHUA CARLOS
1030 RABOY, VON DERRECK ORTIZ
1031 RACOMA, JOHN LOUIE ULAT
1032 RAGODON, ALYSSA SEGUI
1033 RAGUAL, FREDDIE JAY GANDIA
1034 RAINU, ALMUKALBI HALIPI
1035 RAMIREZ, RANNIERE EVAN DIOLATA
1036 RAMIREZ, ROMAN CARLO MANGON
1037 RAMONES, ADAM JEFFERSON JIZ DE ORTEGA
1038 RAMOS, CLAIRE JOY HERRERA
1039 RAMOS, DAN KENNETH AMBAC
1040 RAMOS, JOSHUA BERBIGAL
1041 RAMOS, MARK KENNETH PATIMO
1042 RAMOS, MATEO GOZOS
1043 RAMOS, RODMAR TARDECILLA
1044 RANOLO, CESAR BARATAS
1045 RAPER, JESSA LEE TAYABAS
1046 RAYA, NATHANIEL JOHN FAILANO
1047 RAYALA, JAMES ALDIN PAJA
1048 RAZONABLE, MARY JOY CABASAG
1049 REALIZAN, AERON CHRISTIAN JAVIER
1050 RECAIDO, DARYL CIOVI BAGUIORO
Page 22 of 64
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 11 AND 12, 2024 Page: 23 of 65
Released on APRIL 17, 2024
Seq. No. N a m e
1051 RECALDE, RONA MAE RAZA
1052 REDONDO, JENJAZEL MONTECER
1053 REFORSADO, KIM SHEEN AMOROSO
1054 RELATO, MIGGI JAFET NAZ
1055 RELOTA, JOSHUA MIGUEL ORLINA
1056 RELUCIO, NICKLAUS NIRO
1057 REMEDIOS, ARNEL LANGOMEZ
1058 REMIGIO, RENJ ASHER ANGELO HAGOS
1059 REMO, NATHAN RHEI NIÑAL
1060 REMPILLO, GABRIEL ANTONIO BERINGUELA
1061 RESMA, RON JERICHO BACALARES
1062 RESULTO, CHRISTCHELLE VALENCIA
1063 REY, MERILL DE LUNA
1064 REYES, ANGILYN MAE LAPINID
1065 REYES, BOB ALDRIN LACSON
1066 REYES, DAVE CARAGAY
1067 REYES, JEROME IVAN LAGUADOR
1068 REYES, KEVIN MATHEW DE GUZMAN
1069 REYES, TRACEY MC RYAN GUTIERREZ
1070 REYNERA, IAN REYCHARD PACELO
1071 RIBAY, RANDOLPH KEANU SEVILLEJA
1072 RILLERA, CZAR JESHUA ANGELO ULAT
1073 RIVERA, ALYSSA MAE BENICARLO
1074 RIVERA, EIZA MAHAL DELOS REYES
1075 RIVERA, JAMES ANDRAE GUBE
1076 RIVERA, JOHN MAYER LOMPERO
1077 ROBLE, RICA JOY BALQUIN
1078 ROCA, MARY HYASEER GRACE ELIVA
1079 ROCABO, VINCE CAREL NERVES
1080 RODAVIA, JOHN VINCENT
1081 RODRIGUEZ, GABRIAN MIA
1082 RODRIGUEZ, MARVEN VARGAS
1083 RODRIGUEZ, REY VINCENT
1084 RODRIGUEZ, SHYNA ALLEN
1085 ROMAN, JOHN IBERSON TABORA
1086 ROMARAOG, JAYSON LAGUITAN
1087 ROMERO, SAMANTHA YSABEL DIZON
1088 RONATAY, DAVEN DANN YROLL ACUZAR
1089 RONDARIS, JESSICA MARIE LAFORTEZA
1090 RONDINA, CAREN APRIL PORLAS
1091 ROQUERO, DAN JOVEN RIOMALOS
1092 ROSANO, KARL ANGELO BLANQUERA
1093 ROSETE, MQ EDSON TALAMAN
1094 ROSTATA, ZAGIE DUNGCA
1095 ROXAS, ELLIAH AUBREY GREGONIA
1096 ROXAS, VINCENT ANGELO BOGGS GONZALES
1097 RUALES, ELAYNE KAYE ROMANILLOS
1098 RUBION, JEDIDEAH EMMANUEL ABAGON
1099 RUBITE, JANN FLORENCE ORCAJADA
1100 RUIZ, JOHN VHINCENT
Page 23 of 64
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 11 AND 12, 2024 Page: 24 of 65
Released on APRIL 17, 2024
Seq. No. N a m e
1101 RUTAS, MAREEN JOY ALVARADO
1102 RUÑEZ, GHIEMILLE KAYE LAURIO
1103 SABARIAGA, RALPH LAURENCE JIMENEZ
1104 SABIO, LAURENZ CHARYSS RIÑON
1105 SABORNIDO, JEFFREY EBIT
1106 SABUCO, ALJHON MICHAEL DE LA CRUZ
1107 SACDALAN, ADRIAN JAMES DAVAO
1108 SACDALAN, HUSTIN ARMREY DE RAMOS
1109 SADAMA, JOSHUA SAN LUIS
1110 SAGARANG, KENT INVENTOR
1111 SAGUINSIN, JENNINE BORJA
1112 SAJOLGA, JOHN ANDRE EQUING
1113 SAJONIA, FRAUNHOFER SHERLOCK JERUSALEM
1114 SAJUELA, CATHERINE VILLEGAS
1115 SALAR, MARC ANDREI AQUINO
1116 SALCEDO, CHRISTINE JOY CORNEL
1117 SALGADO, DORIS DARRYL SEBUAN
1118 SALMINGO, JOHN EDWARD JOLITO
1119 SALOMA, LEIGH ANGELO VILLARBA
1120 SALONGA, KYLA MAE ORDOÑA
1121 SALUDAGA, RONALD DELA CRUZ
1122 SALUDES, CATHERINE ANNE LAGUADOR
1123 SALVADOR, JOAN MAE PEÑA
1124 SALVADOR, PIERRE MARIE REFUERZO
1125 SALVAN, LAIRA MAE SALUDES
1126 SAMANIEGO, REINIER MIGUEL GRANADOZIN
1127 SAMORANOS, KHETT ALLEN DE LA CRUZ
1128 SAMPAGA, URIAH
1129 SAN DIEGO, SOPHIA YVONNE PATAG
1130 SANDOVAL, CEDRICK NICOLE HOLGADO
1131 SANTELICES, MARK VINCENT HABIG
1132 SANTIAGO, CAMILLE JASMINE CENA
1133 SANTIAGO, TRACY ANNE CRUZ
1134 SANTOS, AVIE MAE BAUTISTA
1135 SANTOS, CAMILLE ANN VARGAS
1136 SANTOS, CHARMAINE CRISTOBAL
1137 SANTOS, EMMANUEL PAULO AGUILA
1138 SANTOS, ERICA MAE CARPIO
1139 SANTOS, GERALDINE MAE LEONARDO
1140 SANTOS, HUGH GERARD MICHEL MARCELINO
1141 SANTOS, JEAN KELCY HENE
1142 SANTOS, JIMLEN SAINT CRISOSTOMO
1143 SANTOS, JULIA CALAMANAN
1144 SANTOS, LORBEY JANE REYES
1145 SAPIERA, JOHAN MENDOZA
1146 SAPLAGIO, ADRIANNE HEDRIANA
1147 SAPPAYANI, RHEN NADZRIM SAWADJAAN
1148 SARABIA, ALDRIAN DEAN BESORIO
1149 SARAMINES, AIRAN DAVE BALBERO
1150 SARENAS, RAYMOND EDRALIN
Page 24 of 64
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 11 AND 12, 2024 Page: 25 of 65
Released on APRIL 17, 2024
Seq. No. N a m e
1151 SARMIENTO, FRANZ EMMANUEL MAG-ABO
1152 SARMIENTO, JOCKER DE GUZMAN
1153 SARSOZA, ROMMEL JADLONG
1154 SARTE, LU VICTOR JR BONTO
1155 SAWAL, DAVID TROY AGUILAR
1156 SAYSON, HAZEL CARAOS
1157 SECONG, GUANIELOU LANZA
1158 SECUNDO, TOAM BENJAMIN GABALFIN
1159 SEE, RONALD ANTONIO AVENTINO
1160 SEGUNDO, ARVIN JAY DIONSON
1161 SEJAS, ANGEL ROSE CENA
1162 SELETARIA, RICHEL BALEN
1163 SENATO, JOHN KENNETH SUPELARIO
1164 SENILLO, MARY ROSE LOPEZ
1165 SERQUIÑA, RICHARD KAVEN PUERTA
1166 SESCAR, KYLE CHESTER PLANTAR
1167 SEVA, JOHN ERIC TUGAHAN
1168 SEVILLANO, ART JEROME CAPISONDA
1169 SIASON, KATHERINE JOY ELIX
1170 SIATON, RALPH ANDREI CHY
1171 SIBUGAN, MICHAELA GUADALUPE
1172 SIGLOS, JOHN ROBERT HERNANDEZ
1173 SILVANO, JOSHUA RYLE TOLOMEA
1174 SINOGBA, VINCENT IVAN KYLE PALMEJAR
1175 SIRIBAN, GIAN EMMANUEL LIBIRAN
1176 SISON, RUSELL VINCENT MEDINA
1177 SISON, VINCENT KYLE BERNARTE
1178 SOBREDILLA, CINDY PARCIA
1179 SOLACITO, ROLF JAN PALMA
1180 SOLEDAD, JENZEL MATTHEW GEDALANGA
1181 SOLIS, JAYVEE CARIAGA
1182 SOMBILLO, ISSA BERNADETTE ALABAN
1183 SOMBILLO, KENT VINCENT DANILA
1184 SORIANO, ANDREA YVETH CARREON
1185 SORIANO, REMUEL AMANTE
1186 SORIBEN, JANN IMEE SILVA
1187 STA. BARBARA, MARIANE DESQUITADO
1188 STA. TERESA, PATRICE AZUCENA
1189 SUAREZ, JUSTIN NADONZA
1190 SUAREZ, RANCEL DOLOSA
1191 SUBA, ANDREA SHEENE UMALI
1192 SUBIA, KYRAN MAYBITUIN
1193 SUCGANG, JORAM HEX SISALIM
1194 SULLA, AZELLE JANGAO
1195 SUMANDO, RAJIV SALVACION
1196 SUMANG, CHRISTIAN JOAQUIN
1197 SUMAYA, WENDELYN LARON
1198 SUMERGIDO, MICHAELLE MANUA
1199 SUNI, CHRISTOPHERSON MAYANGAO
1200 SUNIO, VINCENT LUIS CONCHA
Page 25 of 64
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 11 AND 12, 2024 Page: 26 of 65
Released on APRIL 17, 2024
Seq. No. N a m e
1201 SY, JUSTIN GABRIEL MATTI
1202 TABALBAG, JESSA MAE PAGALING
1203 TABIRAO, JOHN MIKELL OLIVA
1204 TABOADA, CARL VINCE NATHANIEL TADEJA
1205 TACDERAN, RIXELLE ANATHALIE OLASO
1206 TACLOBO, ROGELIZA MABULAC
1207 TADURAN, MARC ANDRE HISONA
1208 TAGALOGON, JEST JOYCE CATILO
1209 TAGARA, DEXTER DE GUZMAN
1210 TALAVERA, JOHN MELDWIN GIGANTE
1211 TALISIC, ELIEL MAHINAY
1212 TALOSIG, KOBE ARREZA
1213 TAMANO, MOHAMMAD AHMADI SUMPINGAN
1214 TAMARES, JASMIN TUBAY
1215 TAMAYO, ALLEN-J CENAL
1216 TAMPOL, SHIELA MAE SIMBIT
1217 TAMPUS, DALE MARVIN FELIPE
1218 TAMSE, JOHN LLOYD BORNEA
1219 TAN, CARL BENEDICT GATPO
1220 TAN, CLARICE ANDREA BARIT
1221 TAN, CYRUS KEN GICAIN
1222 TAN, JASPER RAYMOND CHUA
1223 TANA, VIVIAN ROSE YANGAT
1224 TANCIONGCO, EMIL MINA
1225 TANHUECO, NERISSA DANAE ISANAN
1226 TANIEGRA, ARCH VAUGN LOUWELL AGATI
1227 TAPANG, MIYANE DE GUZMAN
1228 TARASONA, JOHN MICHAEL DIOLA
1229 TATEL, JOHN AERON PAUL CAYABYAB
1230 TAVARRO, DALE JEREMY GELACIO
1231 TE, DEATRIS ELLYN IBAÑEZ
1232 TEAÑO, JOY MILLENNIA LOVENDINO
1233 TEJEDOR, JOSHUA MARTINEZ
1234 TEPACIA, JAN CARL VILLA
1235 TEVES, CHLOEE FAITH OCCEÑA
1236 TEVES, GABRIEL ROD HIPOLITO
1237 TIBON, PRINCESS CLARISSE MARTINEZ
1238 TIJIDOR, JOHN GERALD LEGASPI
1239 TIMKANG, JOHN HARVY
1240 TIMPUG, ANDREA ZEFANIAH REDINGCO
1241 TINAY, MICHAEL NEO ANGELO FABRO
1242 TINAYA, PATRICK CARLO JUSTIMBASTE
1243 TINDUGAN, JAYSON RAMOS
1244 TING, PATRRICK JAY SERON
1245 TIRAO, DENJILEIN BAZAR
1246 TISADO, JONEL SISMUNDO
1247 TITONG, NOEL IRVIN MERIOLES
1248 TITONG, RODEN JOHN VILLARUZ
1249 TOLEDO, ANDREA LOUISE JOSE
1250 TOLEDO, HANNAH KATRINA ABENOJA
Page 26 of 64
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 11 AND 12, 2024 Page: 27 of 65
Released on APRIL 17, 2024
Seq. No. N a m e
1251 TOLENTINO, RYAN JHES ROBLES
1252 TOMAS, NICOLE ANNE CORNEJO
1253 TORIBIO, DAVE CHRISTIAN MEDINA
1254 TORILLO, JOHN MARK DECENA
1255 TORMON, KRIZA MAE CORDON
1256 TORNO, EXZEKIEL MULI
1257 TORRES, IAN RAMOS
1258 TORRES, MARVIN ACE VELBIS
1259 TOTTO, JOHN CEDRICK SALVADOR
1260 TRESPECES, PM BALADHAY
1261 TRIA, CAMILLE JOY TEODORO
1262 TRIO, CYPRES AMOR MAGALLANES
1263 TUMAZAR, JEREMY IVAN DELA VEGA
1264 TUMBAGAHAN, FREDERICK JR DUEÑAS
1265 TUMULAK, CHRISTIAN MALLO
1266 TUQUERO, CHRISTINE ANNE CATOLOS
1267 TUTOR, MARK ANTHONY CUNADO
1268 TUZON, JUSTINE JAY DESCALLAR
1269 UBA, IRISH BUCOG
1270 UBOS, NIVEA JOY QUILARIO
1271 UGAY, KIRT MENARD LONGAQUIT
1272 UMALI, DAVID YSMAEL DE GUZMAN
1273 UMALI, JOHN LESTER PERNAN
1274 UMALI, MELLENNIE GUILLERMO
1275 UMALI, NICOLE DIMACULANGAN
1276 UNANA, JOHANNES ANDREI ARROJO
1277 UNAY, BEA ROSE DE GUZMAN
1278 UNTALAN, CRISTIAN ILAGAN
1279 UTTO, AMORAH KUALTA
1280 UY, ENZI ADRIAN MAANDIG
1281 VALENTINO, NEIL JOSEPH GUTOMAN
1282 VALENZUELA, JOHN MARK BAUTISTA
1283 VALENZUELA, LYKA MAE CORTES
1284 VALENZUELA, MARIANNE FATIMA MENDOZA
1285 VALER, JOHN PATRICK HABABA
1286 VALERIANO, MIKEL ANTONELLA STA.ROSA
1287 VEDASTO, JULLIANNA RESURRECCION
1288 VELASCO, ELLA MAE JESUSA
1289 VELASCO, JED DAHNILL MIRADOR
1290 VELASCO, JOHN JOSEPH OCOMEN
1291 VELASCO, JOSHUA MARTINEZ
1292 VELAYO, KARL ANGELO DABLIO
1293 VELONZA, ALLAN JOSEPH SALAZAR
1294 VELOSO, CARL FRANCIS ARAYATA
1295 VENASQUEZ, THEVININCE MALONZO
1296 VENOYA, JEROME EDWARD JUAGPAO
1297 VENTURA, HARVEY CLAUDIO
1298 VERGARA, GWYNETH LIMERLEN CANTA
1299 VERGARA, RUBINIE QUER
1300 VERUTIAO, ANJANETTE ESCOPETE
Page 27 of 64
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 11 AND 12, 2024 Page: 28 of 65
Released on APRIL 17, 2024
Seq. No. N a m e
1301 VIANZON, KENT CEDREY PENDON
1302 VICTORIO, CYRUS MANALO
1303 VIDANES, BRYAN REINER FERMANES
1304 VIERNES, ERWIN RAMENTO
1305 VILLACORTA, PAOLO MIGUEL FRANCISCO
1306 VILLAFLOR, PRISTINE LOUISSE AQUINO
1307 VILLAFLORES, FRITZ ALBERT LUCES
1308 VILLAFLORES, NICOLE ELAINE CAMU
1309 VILLALUZ, EARL JOHN MENDOZA
1310 VILLANUEVA, JEREMY CEDRIC RADAN
1311 VILLANUEVA, MATT ALFRED LEONARDO
1312 VILLANUEVA, ROUSELLE LUNA
1313 VILLARAMA, CHLOE VIOLETA
1314 VILLARBA, ED JHARREN GUMAL-IN
1315 VILLARIN, JOSHUA CARLO BACOY
1316 VILLASENCIO, MC JAYVEE MARAMARA
1317 VILLENA, MARIANNE CLAIRE EVANGELISTA
1318 VILLENA, VINCENT ANTHONY ILAGAN
1319 VIÑO, ABEGAIL LUMAPAS
1320 WALLES, DHANICA PAULA SALONGA
1321 YAO, PIERRE RANDELL SIY
1322 YAP, CHRISTIAN MARC JACINTO
1323 YAP, MONICA NUDO
1324 YNION, REY ANGELO BANTOLO
1325 YOSORES, ADRIANO III GABRADILLA
1326 ZABALA, JOHN RAMWELL DELA CRUZ
1327 ZAPANTA, DANIEL JOSHUA MARUDO
1328 ZARATE, RYE ELI BAGTAS
1329 ZARI, IRVIN JOHNSON BACSAL
1330 ZOLETA, ASHLEY MAE LIMBO
NOTHING FOLLOWS———————-

Follow us on our Facebook and Twitter pages or join us at the Board Exam Results Broadcast Channel to receive updates through chat.

Release of Results

According to PRC Resolution No. 1728, series of 2023, entitled “Schedule of the Licensure Exam for the Year 2024, ” the April 2024 Electronics Engineering licensure exam results will be released on April 17, 2024.

Meanwhile, the April 2024 ECELE results may be out earlier or later than the target release date. We advise everyone to bookmark this page and follow us on our social media channels for the latest updates on results.

Schedule of Registration

The schedule for online appointments to obtain the new Electronics Engineers’ Professional ID and Certificate of Registration will be held on these date(s):

Date(s) of Registration: Starting May 20, 2024

PRC advises online registration through the official website at https://online.prc.gov.ph/. Follow these steps for online registration and ensure you have the following requirements ready:

  1. Notice of Admission (NOA) – for identification purposes only
  2. Completed Oath Form (Panunumpa ng Propesyonal)
  3. Two (2) passport-sized ID photos on a white background, each with a complete name tag
  4. Two (2) sets of documentary stamps
  5. One (1) short brown envelope

PRC emphasizes that successful examinees must complete their registration in person and sign the Roster of Registered Professionals.

Verification of Rating

The online access to verify Electronics Engineers’ licensure exam ratings and test results will be available within a few days of the results being posted.

All exam takers can check their passing rate on the official PRC website using the Verification Page.

To initiate the verification process, passing candidates must provide the exam name, examination date, application number, first name, last name, and birthdate.

Oath-taking Ceremonies

All passers interested in attending the face-to-face mass oath-taking shall register no later than 12:00 PM of the day before the date of oath-taking. Register at http://online.prc.gov.ph to confirm attendance.

Those who cannot attend the mass oath-taking may opt to attend the virtual oath-taking or request a special oath-taking. Once confirmed, the schedule will be posted on the official website.

You may schedule an online appointment at http://online.prc.gov.ph and select “e-OATH” as the transaction. The online registration will close five (5) calendar days before the online oathtaking day. Inductees must print the “OATH OF PROFESSIONAL” form, downloadable from the PRC official website under PRC Online Services.

After the oath-taking, the inductees shall proceed with the Initial Registration by securing the online appointment at http://online.prc.gov.ph.

Coverage of Exams

The April 2024 Electronics Engineering licensure exam covered the following topics:

  • Mathematics
  • Electronics Engineering
  • General Engineering and Applied Sciences
  • Electronics Systems and Technologies

Previous Exams

The electronics engineer licensure exam is one of the programs with an average number of examinees conducted by the PRC. Here is the summary ECELE results in previous years:

Month of ExamNo. of ExamineesNo. of PassersPassing Rate (%)
October 20232,52484233.36%
April 20232,93598333.49%
October 20222,64478529.69%
April 20221,92589746.60%
October 20211,48471047.84%
October 20194,9772,46049.43%
April 20192,7901,36548.92%
October 20184,7002,32649.49%
April 20182,6631,20845.36%
October 20174,7842,23546.72%
April 20172,5031,03341.27%
October 20164,7421,91440.36%

Updates

For inquiries, you may reach the PRC Licensure Exam Division through the following email contacts:

We encourage our readers to visit the commission’s official website for the latest and most trustworthy updates and announcements regarding the electronics engineers’ board exams in 2024.

Feel free to post any comments or reactions related to this article in the section below.