Nursing Result June 2018 – NLE Released in Nine (9) Working Days

Manila, Philippines – The Nursing board exam results or the Nurse Licensure Exam (NLE) are released by the Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) Board of Nursing on June 18, 2018nine (9) working days after the last day of exams. A total of 4,326 out of 9,873 (43.82%) examinees passed the board exams held on June 3-4, 2018 at designated testing centers nationwide.

Complete list of passers arranged in alphabetical order as well as the full results and PRC important reminders are itemized at below summary.

JUNE 2018 NURSING NLE BOARD EXAM RESULTS SUMMARY

STATISTICS – NLE RESULTS

Nurse Licensure Exams are held twice a year for aspiring Nursing professionals. For the year 2018, the exams were scheduled on June 2018 and November 2018.

A total of 43.82% overall passing rate was recorded for June 2018 NLE. 1.83% lower than the most recent Nursing board exam, conducted November 2017 having 45.65% overall passing rate. Shown below is the table of NLE examinees, total number of passers and overall passing rate in the last eight (8) years, courtesy of PRC.

Exam DateTotal No. ExamineesTotal No. PassersPassing Rate
November 201712,8695,87545.65%
June 201711,1763,88234.74%
November 201614,3226,83647.73%
June 201614,1846,18343.59%
November 201518,5009,11449.26%
May 201517,8919,70754.26%
November 201426,69015,29257.29%
May 201429,18811,22538.46%
December 201335,47510,97730.94%
June 201337,88716,21942.81%
December 201249,06616,90834.46%
June 201260,89527,82345.69%
December 201167,09522,76033.92%
July 201178,13537,51348.01%
December 201084,28729,71135.25%
July 201091,00837,67941.40%


TOP PERFORMING SCHOOL/ TOP EXAMINEES

Mark Tristan Pangilinan Robosa from University of Pangasinan ranked first in the exams garnering a rating of 87.60%.

In the top performing school category, West Visayas State University – La Paz, Velez College and Xavier University shared the top spot having an overall passing rate of 100%.

UPDATES

To receive real-time updates on Nursing Board Exam Result for June 2018 or any updates on board examinations conducted by Philippine-based agencies such as PRC, NAPOLCOM, CSC, SC, among others, we advise our visitors to bookmark this page, visit PRC official website, follow us at our social media pages via Facebook and Twitter or join the members discussions at our Facebook Group.

0 comments… add one

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.