S-Z Passers: Architect Board Exam Results June 2024

The [S-Z] passers in the June 2024 Architect Licensure Exam (ALE), together with complete board exam results and relevant announcements, are released by the PRC Board of Architecture three (3) working days after the exams.

The Architect Board exam took place on June 11 & 13, 2024, across testing centers in NCR, Baguio, Cebu, Davao, Iloilo, Legazpi, Lucena, Pampanga, Rosales, Tacloban, Tuguegarao and Zamboanga. The Board of Architecture is led by its Chairman, Robert S. Sac, and its members, Robert M. Mirafuente and Corazon V. Fabia-Tandoc.

ALE is one of the programs administered by the Professional Regulation Commission with the average number of examinees. ALE is scheduled twice this year to accommodate the growing number of aspiring Architects.

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
[S-Z] ARCHITECT LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on June 11-13, 2024
Released on June 19, 2024

1735 SAAC, CHARITY BACALSO
1736 SAB-IT, MICHAEL MENDOZA
1737 SABALE, CHARLES BRONO MANANSALA
1738 SABAN, RYAN GELICA ACEBAR
1739 SABATER, KARLA MAY SEGURA
1740 SABEROLA, JOSHUA DIAZ
1741 SABLAYA, OBED CONCEPCION
1742 SABUSAP, VONN KEANNO PINGOY
1743 SADANG, NIKO GRACIANO IV ANTONIO
1744 SADIRI, CRISANTO JR. BATARA
1745 SAGALONGOS, RICE YANG
1746 SAGOLILI, KENT LEWIS TORREON
1747 SAGUN, EMMANUEL IGNACIO
1748 SAGUN, MARIA JELENE REYES
1749 SAGUN, SAMUEL JAIME GAY-YA
1750 SAHAGUN, MARK ALAN NATIVIDAD
Page 36 of 42
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
LICENSURE EXAMINATION FOR ARCHITECTS
Held on JUNE 11 AND 13, 2024 Page: 37 of 43
Released on JUNE 19, 2024
Seq. No. N a m e
1751 SAJIMA, SHAIRA FLORENDO
1752 SALAR, JOSEPH MARK DE GUZMAN
1753 SALAS, MERYLL ANN TINAJA
1754 SALAS, ROBERT LANCE REVELO
1755 SALAS, SHAYNE ANNE PASCUA
1756 SALAYON, FRANCIS LAFORTEZA
1757 SALAZAR, ARIEL BOLIDO
1758 SALAZAR, CHRISMINA DE GALICIA
1759 SALAZAR, GUANE AUBREY MARAVILLA
1760 SALAZAR, JADE EDILAINE ALLONES
1761 SALAZAR, JAIMEE MAULLON
1762 SALDAÑA, EARL REMON JOAQUINO
1763 SALDITO, CRITCHLEY ZEA HONORIO
1764 SALDUA, SHIELA MAE AQUINO
1765 SALENTES, JOSHUA BOREN
1766 SALES, PHILIP LOURENS ESLABON
1767 SALGADO, ELIZA ROSE GALEDO
1768 SALIAO, JERUSELLE BACANI
1769 SALIDO, ASHRAF HAJIJUL
1770 SALINAS, BEVERLY TORRES
1771 SALINAS, JAM HEMBRADOR
1772 SALONGA, SYRRA ROSE MADIA
1773 SALVADOR, ERIKA CASILANG
1774 SALVADOR, KENDY MARR ABALOS
1775 SALVADOR, MYKA DUMLAO
1776 SALVAHAN, ANGELICA VILLAVER
1777 SAMADAN, RALSTON MARASIGAN
1778 SAMANTE, HAROLD MIRANDA
1779 SAMAR, MARK CHRISTIAN DE LA TORRE
1780 SAMSON, JOHN GABRIEL RABACAL
1781 SAMSON, PRINCESS RONNA BALABA
1782 SAN AGUSTIN, DIANA ARJONA
1783 SAN AGUSTIN, MATTHEW LUIS HIPOLITO
1784 SAN ANDRES, NICOLE THERESE CAMBA
1785 SAN JOAQUIN, DEREK DYLAN ANDRADE
1786 SAN PEDRO, LIM III PAREDES
1787 SAN ROMAN, FELIX JR CULALA
1788 SANAY, ROSE ANN LUPANGO
1789 SANCHEJA, RITZELL ANNE RESERVA
1790 SANCHEZ, ALFREDO JR BARROGA
1791 SANCHEZ, JOCELYN BENIGRA
1792 SANCHEZ, JOSEPH AGUILAR
1793 SANCHEZ, MICHAEL CARABALLO
1794 SANCHEZ, VIVIEN MANALANG
1795 SANDOVAL, CLAUDINE MARGARET ESPINA
1796 SANGALANG, BERNICE CAMILLE LOCQUIAO
1797 SANIDAD, MARY ABIGAIL MORALES
1798 SANTIAGO, ARNEL JAHZIEL MACALALAD
1799 SANTIAGO, LARREL RAÑADA
1800 SANTIAGO, MARY GRACE SUCAYAN
Page 37 of 42
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
LICENSURE EXAMINATION FOR ARCHITECTS
Held on JUNE 11 AND 13, 2024 Page: 38 of 43
Released on JUNE 19, 2024
Seq. No. N a m e
1801 SANTILLAN, ARLLAN FEOJ ARNAIZ
1802 SANTOS, ALIAH GABRIELLE MACUJA
1803 SANTOS, CATHARINA SOLAYAO
1804 SANTOS, EUGENE PAUL GALVEZ
1805 SANTOS, JESSA MAY LAPID
1806 SANTOS, KARLA BONIFACIA DOCTOR
1807 SANTOS, MA. HANNE MARGARETTE LORENZO
1808 SANTOS, MARK ALDRICH MAÑAOL
1809 SANTOS, NOELLE CLARISSE VERGARA
1810 SANTOS, RALPH VINCENT BARCIAL
1811 SANTOS, YLLANA ELISE CHUA
1812 SAPAD, HENRY JR. BABAS
1813 SAPNU, ALDRIC GABRIEL CUNANAN
1814 SARMIENTO, HUNNY DAVID
1815 SARMIENTO, JENNY ANN EMEN
1816 SARZA, APRILLE BERGONIO
1817 SAULER, CHRISTINE JEAN GELIDO
1818 SAYSON, LAWRENCE JAMES AÑORA
1819 SEDICO, MARC FELIP PATAYON
1820 SEGURA, BIANCA KAYE GAMBOA
1821 SEIDEL, BERNADINE ARZADON
1822 SEMBRANO, ANDRE LAURON
1823 SEMILLA, NAIKA JAMYHLA SIANGKO
1824 SENOPE, BUTCH JR SALUMBIDES
1825 SERA JOSE, SHAINE MAXINE AQUINO
1826 SERANTE, JOHN ERWIN SEVILLENA
1827 SERENIO, EARL JONAS VOSOTROS
1828 SERIA, DOMINIC GULMATICO
1829 SEROMINES, MICHELLE CABUSAO
1830 SERON, AMIEL ERIA
1831 SERRANO, LADY ADELAINE LAXA
1832 SERRANO, RUDOLPH PHILIP OJERA
1833 SEVERINO, JOSEL HANNA SUNGA
1834 SEVILLA, DANICA SANTOS
1835 SEVILLA, KEITH ASHLEY EBRON
1836 SHENG, MA. CRISTINA CATAN
1837 SICAT, DENNETH ESCARDA
1838 SIERRAS, MERRY JOYCE PEREZ
1839 SIERVO, GHENMARIS CORTES
1840 SIGBA, JESSICA JOY VERGARA
1841 SIMBULAN, JOSHUA SAGUN
1842 SIMBULAN, KIM DIZON
1843 SINGSON, TRISHA ANNE QUIAMBAO
1844 SINLAO, DENISE JEAN CHAN
1845 SINSAY, PIA JEIANNE ALVAREZ
1846 SIO, MARY JANE TO
1847 SISON, ALVIN JAY PICHEL
1848 SISON, KYIAN MONETH ROZEN
1849 SISON, PAULINE ANGELA TOMAS
1850 SO, JASMINE PE
Page 38 of 42
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
LICENSURE EXAMINATION FOR ARCHITECTS
Held on JUNE 11 AND 13, 2024 Page: 39 of 43
Released on JUNE 19, 2024
Seq. No. N a m e
1851 SOLAIMAN, JAHLIL RIMBAO
1852 SOLDEVILLA, NEO EXZUR AGOCOY
1853 SOLIDUM, NICOLE CHRISTY RUFO
1854 SOLIMAN, GUSTAVO MIGUEL AGUILA
1855 SOLIS, JANLYN POLINAR
1856 SOLITARIO, ABIGAIL JEANETTE SALAZAR
1857 SOLIVEN, JOSE LUIS GONZALES
1858 SOMERA, JOHANNES CHRIS LACUESTA
1859 SONGCO, ENRICO DADIVAS
1860 SONICO, PAULA BIANCA LOUISSE ANTONIO
1861 SORIANO, EMERSON JOHN MORACA
1862 SORIANO, LDRIDGE DAVID LEGASPI
1863 SORIANO, NIÑO FERNANDEZ
1864 SORNE, CEFINA ARIANNE HABER
1865 SOTELO, LOVELYN ROSARIO
1866 SOTES, MARIA CHELSA QUEZADA
1867 SOTTO, RAMIE ROSE LAPITAN
1868 STA. ANA, RHYSS AUSTINE
1869 SUCALDITO, KATHERINE JOY GUANCO
1870 SUCGANG, KATRINA ANNE DE VERA
1871 SUELTO, MICHAEL EVAN MAGPANTAY
1872 SULIT, KIMBERLY GREGORIO
1873 SULIT, LOUISE CZARIELLE ELVAMBUENA
1874 SUMAGAYSAY, CZARA DIANNE OROCAY
1875 SUMALINOG, JEZZREL SAQUILABON
1876 SUMANG, MEIKI RETITA
1877 SUMANGQUE, RHOBERT JOHN DE MESA
1878 SUMBILLO, ANGEL NERI
1879 SUMILE, ANJOMIE MORIBUS
1880 SUNGLAO, CHAD LENARD CAPULI
1881 SUOBIRON, RENELYN MIGUEL
1882 SURQUIA, LARA EMERALD ALICBUSAN
1883 SUSMERANO, KATELYN CAJA
1884 SUZARA, JEOFFREY PAOLO CELESTINO
1885 TABANG, KRISHA KYNA CAPILITAN
1886 TABANGCURA, LOUIS MICHAEL NAVALTA
1887 TABASA, KENT TANEO
1888 TABILE, JASON CALIMLIM
1889 TABUNO, BRYAN CLARK
1890 TAGALOG, MARICAR JADE CENIZA
1891 TAGOMATA, CHRISTOPHER SIBUC
1892 TALAMPAS, FREAZEL ANNE SANTIAGO
1893 TALAN, PRINCESS EDGIE TEJOSO
1894 TALAVERA, JOE REX BALASABAS
1895 TALIP, PHILVIN BONGABONG
1896 TALISIC, RICHARD JR. LAURENTE
1897 TALONDONG, RUTH ANNE CABOTAJE
1898 TALOSIG, EAMON BATTUNG
1899 TALOSIG, ORION JOSHUA KYLE SAPUAY
1900 TAMPIL, JOSHUA LAGUIAB
Page 39 of 42
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
LICENSURE EXAMINATION FOR ARCHITECTS
Held on JUNE 11 AND 13, 2024 Page: 40 of 43
Released on JUNE 19, 2024
Seq. No. N a m e
1901 TAN, ALEC MARTEL LUMANGLAS
1902 TAN, CARIZA FRONDOZA
1903 TAN, GRAZIEL DIANNE SALVADOR
1904 TAN, KRISTINE MARIE BANDIBAS
1905 TAN, MICHAEL FERNAND GATCHALIAN
1906 TAN, PAULINA LUIZZA MURILLO
1907 TAN, RANNIERAY BLAS
1908 TAN, VICTOR ACEDERA
1909 TANA, ANTON ANDREAS PALACIO
1910 TANCINCO, MARY CHRISTINA AURA ESTINOPO
1911 TANDOC, CARMELA SONGCUAN
1912 TANG, JEA CATALAN
1913 TAON, JEFF ANDREW CARIAN
1914 TAPAN, RICA FRANCHESKA SALONGA
1915 TAPANG, KATHRINA PAULA BAESA
1916 TARIAO, KATHLEEN ANN
1917 TARRIELA, YANICA LONGALONG
1918 TATAD, MARY LOUNALIE TAMBIS
1919 TAYACTAC, SHELLEY KEIR DALUMPINES
1920 TAÑEDO, IVY MACRINA CATACUTAN
1921 TE, JERI TAN
1922 TEE, EDGAR JR SANTE
1923 TEJADA, CZARINA MAE PATINGO
1924 TEJADA, HENRY JONS BARCELONA
1925 TEJADA, PAULINO III JAVAR
1926 TEMPORADA, JONATHAN PANLILIO
1927 TENOLETE, WENEFREDO JR VALLEJOS
1928 TEODORO, MICHELLE TAPNIO
1929 TERMINEZ, DENVER JIM RAPANOT
1930 TERNIDA, SHERVI PETILLA
1931 TESORO, MA. JESSA RAPAS
1932 TEVES, MARC LAWRENCE GAZA
1933 THIRAVIAM, MERY MIRASOL MENDEZ
1934 TIERRA, JERSON AMPOON
1935 TINAPAY, JOE ANNE YOGYOG
1936 TINGCOY, VERGIL BAGOL
1937 TINGUBAN, MYRA NACINO
1938 TINIO, MARCO LUIS TY
1939 TIOTUICO, ELKE SIMONE FLORES
1940 TITO, JAN KEVIN VILLANIL
1941 TIVIDAD, KAREN PEACH FERNANDEZ
1942 TO, BRITCHI REGINA TORRES
1943 TOBIS, IRA BEN LOPEZ
1944 TOLENTINO, JOHN HAY SEVILLA
1945 TOLENTINO, RANS ACOSTA
1946 TOLIBAS, JENNIFER GALLEGO
1947 TOMINEZ, MELENA ANDREA DELA CRUZ
1948 TONIDO, ENGELBERT CABUDOC
1949 TORIAGA, MARA FERNANDEZ
1950 TORILLO, KAYNE ELDWIN CABRERA
Page 40 of 42
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
LICENSURE EXAMINATION FOR ARCHITECTS
Held on JUNE 11 AND 13, 2024 Page: 41 of 43
Released on JUNE 19, 2024
Seq. No. N a m e
1951 TORINO, JOHFKEN VISMANOS
1952 TORNO, CARL VINCENT NAAGAS
1953 TORREFIEL, JEROME JR RUFON
1954 TORRENTE, DUKE LANZ CONTRERAS
1955 TORRENTE, PATRICIA MANGUBAT
1956 TORRENTE, SHENA MAE SABADO
1957 TORRES, CHARLES BINGAYAN
1958 TORRES, JAMEYA THERESA ATIENZA
1959 TORRES, JEREMY VINUYA
1960 TORRES, ROBERT JERRY LOZANO
1961 TORRICER, DEXTER PAGUD
1962 TRAMPE, MARIEL PETALS PANELO
1963 TRERO, MARIMAR MINGOA
1964 TRESMANIO, GERRY ROSANA
1965 TRESVALLES, FRANCHESCA THERESE TORRES
1966 TRILLANA, KIERLEEN RAYMUNDO
1967 TRINIDAD, KRISTINE BLYTHE STO. DOMINGO
1968 TRINIDAD, RAYLEO MIKHAELA ANDALLON
1969 TUAZON, JUNRIEL GOMEZ
1970 TUBIANO, KIMBERLY PAQUIRA
1971 TUBLE, MEZZAIRA SHANE DESLATE
1972 TUGADE, ANNA LOUISE CASTRENCE
1973 TUGBO, JEVILLYN DANIEL FESARITON
1974 TULABING, JESEL MARIE PADUGANAO
1975 TULAGAN, ROBERT KEVIN HUERTAS
1976 TULDANES, MARON DANIEL PUERTO
1977 TULIAO, PATRICIA LARREIN
1978 TULUD, NOEMARIE JAMANDRE
1979 TUNGCUL, NICSON SEVERINO
1980 TURALBA, EDNALYN MAHINAY
1981 TUYCO, JOHN RELL OSORIO
1982 TY, KARLSON SPENCER SIA
1983 UBANDO, FIDEL ASABASAN
1984 UGDANG, NELLIE IV DEBIL
1985 ULEP, JOSH LEOJ DEMERICK SAMBRANO
1986 ULLEGUE, PRINCE GABRIEL ESTRELLA
1987 UMALI, ANGELICA ANGELES
1988 URSUA, NOAH SCHEIN ARELLANO
1989 USAL, RAFAEL JAN TOLENTINO
1990 USON, JAYSON MONTES
1991 UY, JERSON NOEL CAPILI
1992 UY, MARI DARZINNE JULIA ALCALA
1993 UY, VONNE GABRIELLE DOLENDO
1994 VALDERRAMA, MARY ALLISON THERESE PEREZ
1995 VALDEZ, ALYSSA KATHLEEN SION
1996 VALDEZ, DEO FRANCES FLORENTINO
1997 VALDEZ, DIANNE CABACCAN
1998 VALDEZ, RAYMART JUAN
1999 VALENCIA, ERUFEL JOSHUA ROMERO
2000 VALENCIA, KRISTINE BOLAÑOS
Page 41 of 42
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
LICENSURE EXAMINATION FOR ARCHITECTS
Held on JUNE 11 AND 13, 2024 Page: 42 of 43
Released on JUNE 19, 2024
Seq. No. N a m e
2001 VALENCIANO, MORI MORAL
2002 VALENZUELA, CATHRENNE MAE BALICAO
2003 VALENZUELA, RICHMOND JAY SANCHEZ
2004 VALERA, ALYZZA JOIE PORTUGUEZ
2005 VALERA, RIO GABRIEL MABAQUIAO
2006 VALERO, NICA MAE DIZON
2007 VALES, RUSSELL JAHN RODRIGUEZA
2008 VALES, VIEA FLORES
2009 VALIN, CRISTOPHER MARAMOT
2010 VALLENTE, CHRISTIAN PADLA
2011 VARGAS, JENNA MARY BRILLANTE
2012 VARGAS, KAYLA ANGELICA ESPEDIDO
2013 VASQUEZ, MARK ANDREW KAMIYAMA
2014 VASQUEZ, SHANDY IRA SEBLARIO
2015 VEGA, ALFONSO MIGUEL CADIZ
2016 VEGA, ANIKA KRASINA LAGON
2017 VELASCO, JAMHYNA PEREGRINO
2018 VELASCO, RALPH EMERSON AREVALO
2019 VELASCO, RICHARD LOI ROMANO
2020 VELASCO, YSABEL ANGELINE CARERAS
2021 VENTURA, LEVONY GRAY BALATONG
2022 VENZON, HAZEL MARIAH
2023 VER, JAN MARCUS GABRIEL
2024 VERAL, MA THERESA MALATE
2025 VERGARA, MARK ANGELO RAMOS
2026 VERIÑA, CARYL JANE ACABAL
2027 VERZOSA, JUMAR DOMINGO
2028 VERZOSA, PRINCE CIERE BALBUENA
2029 VIANZON, ARMEL GRACE LUGOD
2030 VIARDO, PAUL JEREMY DAEZ
2031 VICTORIA, ALLAN CHRISTIAN CATAPANG
2032 VIDALLON, ANGELIKA FILLER
2033 VIDUYA, SABINO ANDREW MATHEWS
2034 VIERNES, ADRIAN PITA
2035 VILIRAN, CRISLYN SALA
2036 VILLA, CINDELYN ARINGO
2037 VILLACERAN, MARY JOY COMUNSAD
2038 VILLACORTE, VINCE ALLAINE DIAZ
2039 VILLAGARA, IRIS JOAN GONZALES
2040 VILLAHERMOSA, JODELYN CALAMBA
2041 VILLAMARIN, ALVIN DWAYNE LUNA
2042 VILLAMONTE, RAYMOND VINCE SANTOS
2043 VILLANUEVA, BREY ISAIAH SERRANO
2044 VILLANUEVA, FRANCESIAN ALEN ESTABILLO
2045 VILLANUEVA, JOSHUA CHRISTIAN FERNANDEZ
2046 VILLANUEVA, KHORYNA KHYLE MIRANDA
2047 VILLANUEVA, KIM MORISSEY SALAZAR
2048 VILLANUEVA, REGEINE AZUL
2049 VILLANUEVA, SHERYLL PAKINGAN
2050 VILLAREZ, KRISTINE OLITOQUIT
Page 42 of 42
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
LICENSURE EXAMINATION FOR ARCHITECTS
Held on JUNE 11 AND 13, 2024 Page: 43 of 43
Released on JUNE 19, 2024
Seq. No. N a m e
2051 VILLARUZ, FERDINAND ALEGRE
2052 VILLATEMA, KATHLENE MAE ALIANZA
2053 VILLAVERDE, KEV NESTIE GUERZON
2054 VILLENA, CATHERINA MENDOZA
2055 VILLENA, REIGNETH GATMAITAN
2056 VILLOS, MIGUEL PAOLO GALVEZ
2057 VILLOTE, JEISSETTE ANGELI GONZALES
2058 VILOG, BIEN EZEKIEL DE LEON
2059 VINCOY, NIÑO CHRISTIAN DONATO
2060 VINLUAN, FRANCES ABIGAIL BARON
2061 VINLUAN, JOHN KENNETH GABILO
2062 VINLUAN, KENT VINCENT TANDOG
2063 VIRTUCIO, ANITA ATULI
2064 VIRTUDAZO, MARIELLA VILLANUEVA
2065 VISTAN, GERALDYN PABALATE
2066 VITANGCUL, KYLE EDWARD JOAQUIN LORENZO PAMINTUAN
2067 VITANGCUL, PEARL JEDIDIA CALUGTONG
2068 VITERBO, PATRIA CELINE HERNANDEZ
2069 VIVARES, CAMILLE JHERONNE TAMPUS
2070 VIVERO, MOUREEN FAYE LACANARIA
2071 VIZMONTE, JEREMIAH JOEL DANIEL ARRIETA
2072 VOSOTROS, NIKKI LEE
2073 WAGAS, ADRIAN SALAMANCA
2074 WAJE, YAZER FLORES
2075 WALSH, SEAN CLAY
2076 WAYWAY, IANNE DALE CALUTTONG
2077 WENCESLAO, SAMANTHA GITGANO
2078 YALUNG, CHRISTINE CELINA PUNO
2079 YANGA, ERIKA JOYCE CASTRO
2080 YANGO, JANINE IRA DE LEON
2081 YANSON, JINKY AGUIRRE
2082 YANTO, FREDERICK BREVIESCAS
2083 YAPIT, SILVESTER JOHN OBLERO
2084 YODICO, ZHANT AILL BAGON
2085 YRIARTE, MARK GIL BUNGCARAS
2086 YU, RUTH NOEMI HERNANDEZ
2087 YUMANG, IRVIN JOHN VIRAY
2088 ZABALA, XINNIA YSABELLE SUMANG
2089 ZABLAN, AARON JAMES ANDRES
2090 ZAGADA, EMIL GARRI MENDEZ
2091 ZAMORA, RHESTLYN AGUILAR
2092 ZAPANTA, JEFFREY LLOYD OTORDOS
2093 ZAPATA, CRIS DIANA MANARANG
2094 ZURBITO, LEDA MAE RANGIS
NOTHING FOLLOWS———————-

Release of Results

According to PRC Resolution No. 1728 series of 2023, the June 2024 Architect Licensure Exam results will be released on June 19, 2024.

However, the release of the Architect Board Exam results may vary, occurring earlier or later than the estimated date. During the January 2024 board exams, results were released after three (3) working days. We advise you to bookmark this page and stay connected with us on our social media channels for the latest and most accurate result announcements.

Schedule of Registration

The schedule for online appointments to obtain the Professional ID and Certificate of Registration for the newly licensed Architects will be held on these date(s):

  • Date(s) of Registration: Starting August 12, 2024

PRC advises online registration through the official website at https://online.prc.gov.ph/. Follow these steps for online registration and ensure you have the following requirements ready:

  1. Notice of Admission (NOA) – for identification purposes only
  2. Completed Oath Form (Panunumpa ng Propesyonal)
  3. Two (2) passport-sized ID photos on a white background, each with a complete name tag
  4. Two (2) sets of documentary stamps
  5. One (1) short brown envelope

PRC emphasizes that successful examinees must complete their registration in person and sign the Roster of Registered Professionals.

Verification of Rating

The verification of ratings for the Architect licensure exam will be available online a few days after they are posted.

Successful candidates can visit the official PRC website and utilize the Verification Page to check their pass rate in the board examination.

As outlined, a passing candidate should provide the exam name, examination date, application number, first name, last name, and birthdate.

Oath-Taking Ceremonies

All passers interested in attending the face-to-face mass oath-taking shall register no later than 12:00 PM of the day before the date of oath-taking. Register at http://online.prc.gov.ph to confirm attendance.

Those who cannot attend the mass oath-taking may opt to attend the virtual oath-taking or request a special oath-taking. Once confirmed, the schedule will be posted on the official website.

Passers may schedule an online appointment at http://online.prc.gov.ph and select “e-OATH” as the transaction.

The online registration will close five (5) calendar days before the online oathtaking day. Inductees must print the “OATH OF PROFESSIONAL” form, downloadable from the PRC official website under PRC Online Services.

After the oath-taking, the inductees shall proceed with the Initial Registration by securing the online appointment at http://online.prc.gov.ph.

ALE Previous Results (Stats)

Month of ExamNo. of ExamineesNo. of PassersPassing Rate (%)
January 20242,9331,80961.88%
June 20234,7842,92461.12%
June 20224,7663,03763.72%
January 20222,2051,37062.13%
August 202184956065.96%
January 20202,2291,24255.72%
June 20193,1722,10466.33%
January 20191,9901,12056.28%
June 20183,1771,77855.96%

Updates

For the latest and trustworthy updates and announcements regarding the Architect board exams in 2024, we recommend following us on these social media channels:

Contact PRC

If you have any inquiries or need clarification, the PRC recommends reaching out to the Licensure Exam Division through the following email contacts:

Disclaimer

All news, results, and announcements on this website are posted for general information and dissemination only. For inquiries, clarifications, and questions on the accuracy and veracity of the content of the information and announcements posted, you may directly visit PRC’s official website and follow them on their official pages. See our disclaimer page for the full statement.

Comments

Should you have any comments, feedback, or reactions related to this article, kindly share them below.

5 comments… add one
  • Anonymous Jun 19, 2024 @ 8:04

    Lord please bigay mo na sa hubby ko to

    Ar. AES 🙏🏼🙏🏼🙏🏼

  • Anonymous Jun 19, 2024 @ 9:07

    May all the favors be with you. 🙏

  • Sister Jun 19, 2024 @ 15:18

    LORD PLEASE PARA SA SISTER IN LAW 🤞🤞🤞 ITO LANG WISH KO BUONG YEAR 💪 MAGIGING ARCHITECT KANA JKLP ❤️❤️❤️

  • Anonymous Jun 19, 2024 @ 16:26

    KALWATTTTTTTTTTTT

  • Almel Dave Booooc Jul 1, 2024 @ 18:26

    Almel Dave Booooc

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *