U-Z Passers: LET Result January 2022 (Elementary Level)

MANILA, Philippines – The [U-Z] passers in the January 2022 Licensure Exam for Teachers (LET) Elementary Level together with the complete board exam result and relevant announcements are released by PRC Board of Professional Teachers in 25-30 working days after the exams.

The January 2022 LET was conducted on January 30, 2022 at testing areas located in National Capital Region, Bacolod, Baguio, Bohol, Butuan, Cagayan De Oro, Catanduanes, Catarman, Cauayan, Cebu, Davao, Dumaguete, Iloilo, Jolo, Kidapawan, Koronadal, Legazpi, Lucena, Masbate, Occidental Mindoro, Palawan, Pampanga, Romblon, Rosales, Tacloban, Tawi-Tawi, Tuguegarao and Zamboanga.

LET is one of the programs with most number of examinees being administered by the Professional Regulation Commission. For this year, the Licensure Exam for Teachers is scheduled four times to cater the growing number of aspiring professional Teachers.

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
[U-Z] LET ELEMENTARY – All Regions
Held on January 30, 2022
Released on March 11, 2022

8380 UAPAL, UVELINE NAGALES
8381 UBA, ROXANNE BALATERIA
8382 UBAC, GILDA ANGELICA FAJARDO
8383 UBALDE, MYLETH SUMAYA
8384 UBERITA, JOCELYN LADDARAN
8385 UBO, ABEGAIL GEROZA
8386 UDANI, JUDY ANN DELA CRUZ
8387 UDDIN, ALGIBRAN MARAJAN
8388 UDTUJAN, MAYLA ABUAN
8389 UGAL, LEDILYN ATING
8390 UGALE, RHAZEL CABANGLAN
8391 UGAY, GLADYSMAE LABASO
8392 UGAY, MARY JOY RIVALES
8393 UGDAMIN, ELVIE JANE COOT
8394 UGOT, PETER NEO LAZARO
8395 UKIA, BAIDIDO AKMAD
8396 ULANGKAYA, DAYYARA MORSAL
8397 ULEP, KATHREEN JOYCE MANTELE
8398 ULEP, LORENA AGUSTIN
8399 UMACOB, NIÑA JANE
8400 UMBAO, ARIANNE VASQUEZ
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
L.E.T. – ELEMENTARY
Held on JANUARY 30, 2022
Released on MARCH 11, 2022 Page:170 of 176
Seq. No. N a m e
8401 UMBAY, MAE ELOIZA BULSECO
8402 UNAID, ZHER-AINE TANDIH
8403 UNARCE, RAYNA GRACE CARIÑO
8404 UNDA, INSHIRAH TARANGAS
8405 UNDADI, MARK LESTER CASTRO
8406 UNDAG, CRISTY MAE MANCIA
8407 UNGCO, SUNSHINE SOPOCO
8408 UNGGANG, AMINA SALIMBONG
8409 UNGGANG, JUL-AMBRI BAKY
8410 UNGKLANG, JOHAIRA BAYANG
8411 UNTAL, AGA KAMSA
8412 UNTAL, MUSLIMA SUMANDAR
8413 UNTALAN, MELODY RABELAS
8414 UPAK, AMINA TADAO
8415 UPAM, SARAH SABPA
8416 URADO, NILO
8417 URAO, SITTI NAMRA MARUJI
8418 URBANO, CRISTINE MAE TORIO
8419 URBANO, JENNIE ANNE DELA CRUZ
8420 URBANO, MARJORIE BALON
8421 URDELAS, ELBIE UMPANG
8422 URDELAS, MARY JOY OMAPAS
8423 URIN, RADIMA WARA
8424 URNA, MERLY BARCELONA
8425 USMAN, AIDA TAPSIL
8426 USMAN, AYEESHA ZAHARA ENSANAH
8427 USMAN, FARHANISA PACA
8428 USMAN, JACKELYN KABUNTO
8429 USMAN, NASRIYAH AMER
8430 USMAN, NORJANAH MAUTE
8431 USMAN, SANGKULA JR SADDARI
8432 USMAN, SARA JEAN UNSOK
8433 USMAN, ZUBAIDA MADZIG
8434 USON, RICA JOY PRADO
8435 UTTO, ABDULNASSER UKAS
8436 UTTO, MUHAMIDA KUSAIN
8437 UY, JUDITH MARTINEZ
8438 UYPICO, VALLERIE BLAZA
8439 VACIO, CHRISTINE MAE BARCO
8440 VAILOCES, ADRIAN CADUCOY
8441 VALCORZA, SHARMAINE YU
8442 VALDE, VINSEM LILOC
8443 VALDERAMA, JOELENE RIVERA
8444 VALDERRAMA, JONEL BALMACEDA
8445 VALDEZ, ALYSSA GRACE SUGUITAN
8446 VALDEZ, AYUMI GICA
8447 VALDEZ, CHERRY GIL BENITEZ
8448 VALDEZ, ELOISA BUENA
8449 VALDEZ, HANNA PAULA LUMIBAO
8450 VALDEZ, JENNILYN CORTEZ
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
L.E.T. – ELEMENTARY
Held on JANUARY 30, 2022
Released on MARCH 11, 2022 Page:171 of 176
Seq. No. N a m e
8451 VALDEZ, MARK DEL ROSARIO
8452 VALE, IRIS MAE ADALID
8453 VALE, MARY GRACE HERNO
8454 VALENCIA, AINA CARMELLA ROSAS
8455 VALENCIA, CAMILLE BALDERAS
8456 VALENCIA, MILDRED VILLAMER
8457 VALENCIA, VANESSA TIBI
8458 VALENTINO, JUDY ANN DOMINGO
8459 VALENTOS, JO-AN TAMPOS
8460 VALENZUELA, ANALYN CALUMPIANO
8461 VALENZUELA, MELANIE PADILLA
8462 VALERA, ERNESTO BARRO
8463 VALERIO, KIMBERLINE SERRANO
8464 VALEROS, SHAMEL SARAOS
8465 VALEZA, JENICA TABUZO
8466 VALEZA, RUTH OBICO
8467 VALIENTE, MAYFLOR DELA ROSA
8468 VALLADOLID, RUBY MAE LLONA
8469 VALLAR, CHERRY JANE LUNINDAS
8470 VALLE, ELLA RIVA LAZONA
8471 VALLE, IVY ROSE BONAGUA
8472 VALLECERA, MA ALLYSSA PAREDES
8473 VALLEDOR, RIO TABANGAY
8474 VALLEJO, BERNADETTE ZABALO
8475 VALLENTE, ANN MARIE GALO
8476 VALLESCAS, MARIELLE IGNACIO
8477 VALLESPIN, SHELAMIE BANCALE
8478 VALMONTE, EDWIN JR MENDOZA
8479 VARGAS, CHRISTIAN EMIL TACURDA
8480 VARGAS, CHRISTINE JOY SAMBAJON
8481 VARGAS, JONICA JANE AZAGRA
8482 VARGAS, KRISTINE CEBALLO
8483 VARGAS, MARICEL MARQUEZ
8484 VARGAS, MARY FATIMA
8485 VARGAS, ROSELYN ALEMAÑA
8486 VARGAS, SARAH JANE RADORES
8487 VARONA, LIBERTY CAONES
8488 VARRON, SHEENA SWEET
8489 VAYSON, VAN KELLY PATRIMONIO
8490 VEA, MELODY FRANCISCO
8491 VECINA, JESSA MAE EVANGELISTA
8492 VEGA, ALYSSA MAY TULOD
8493 VEGA, JESSICA ANTIGUA
8494 VEHERANO, CAMILLE LACERNA
8495 VELARDE, CHERRY LYN PACABIS
8496 VELARDE, MARYCEL BENTILLO
8497 VELARDE, REGINA RAAGAS
8498 VELARDO, GOODY OPEÑA
8499 VELASCO, ALFHEA BANDOY
8500 VELASCO, EILEEN VARGAS
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
L.E.T. – ELEMENTARY
Held on JANUARY 30, 2022
Released on MARCH 11, 2022 Page:172 of 176
Seq. No. N a m e
8501 VELASCO, ELVIE BERENGUEL
8502 VELASCO, JASMINE NUEVA
8503 VELASCO, JESA MINA
8504 VELASCO, JULIE ANN ALBERTO
8505 VELASCO, LENE DELA CRUZ
8506 VELASCO, LORENA DELA CRUZ
8507 VELASCO, MARJORIE GALAM
8508 VELASCO, RHEA LEYESA
8509 VELASCO, RIZZA BULATAO
8510 VELASCO, ROCHELLE REGINAN
8511 VELASCO, SHAINE DONES
8512 VELEZ, DONNA MAE COPIN
8513 VELIGANIO, LARA MARU
8514 VELORIA, JENI-ANN TION
8515 VELOSO, APRIL MIL
8516 VENTIC, MICHELLE BERMUDO
8517 VENTURA, CARLA MAE CARLOS
8518 VENTURA, JUDY ANN GOMEZ
8519 VENTURILLO, JELYN ALVAREZ
8520 VENTURINA, MA LOREN BERMUDEZ
8521 VERALLO, NOVA ABUBAKAR
8522 VERANO, ANALOU EDER
8523 VERANO, HAZEL JAVE AGNES
8524 VERANO, JESSA MORENO
8525 VERANO, MARIA LAREN JANE PRADIES
8526 VERCELES, JESSICA SOLIS
8527 VERDERA, JANICE RECLINAS
8528 VERGARA, JOBELLE PAULINE SABA
8529 VERGARA, KATRINA SALGADO
8530 VERGARA, LEA LORILLA
8531 VERGARA, MARK YARE
8532 VERGARA, MARY JANE LACQUIO
8533 VERGARA, MERIAM DAVID
8534 VERGARA, REY MARK DICOT
8535 VERGARA, SHIELA MARIE MOLDON
8536 VERGARA, WYDA BALDOVIZO
8537 VERGAÑO, JENNYPHY ORDINEZA
8538 VERGEL, MIKAELA MARIE MARTIN
8539 VERGENESA, MARJORIE ANN TABUYAN
8540 VERSOZA, MICHELLE CALUSOR
8541 VESTIL, NAOMI GARCIA
8542 VETICAROS, SHEILAME SARCENA
8543 VIBAL, CLINT PAULA SUAREZ
8544 VIBAR, JOANN NUYTE
8545 VIBAS, AMELYN DELOS REYES
8546 VIBAS, PAUL BERNARD RUGA
8547 VICENTE, JEAN CAMPILIS
8548 VICENTE, JELOME TALIMONGAN
8549 VICENTE, JOHN REX CUSTODIO
8550 VICENTE, RICHELLE JANE DUMARAN
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
L.E.T. – ELEMENTARY
Held on JANUARY 30, 2022
Released on MARCH 11, 2022 Page:173 of 176
Seq. No. N a m e
8551 VICIO, LENETH TAYER
8552 VICTORIA, CLARISSE ANGELICA DIZON
8553 VICTORIA, RONALD BALMATER
8554 VIEJA, JESFE MONTEFALCON
8555 VIERNES, JOANA BARCELONA
8556 VIERNES, JOEL GABRIEL
8557 VIERNES, POEBE ANN VINTERO
8558 VILA, MICHELLE CATALAN
8559 VILLA, CHERRY MAE LUAGUE
8560 VILLA, MYRA NAVARRO
8561 VILLABAS, JOSEPHINE CABULAO
8562 VILLACAMPA, ANA FE PEÑARANDA
8563 VILLACORTA, LORAINE BAYLON
8564 VILLACUER, AIRA CAYE SUMINOG
8565 VILLAFRANCA, JUDITH SAN PEDRO
8566 VILLAFUERTE, JEAN ROSE ANLAP
8567 VILLAFUERTE, ROSELYN OLIVEROS
8568 VILLAGEN, CRISTOFFER EBONA
8569 VILLAHERMOSA, JUDY BADILLES
8570 VILLAHERMOSA, ROSANNA AUMAN
8571 VILLALON, RAZEL GAMAYA
8572 VILLALON, RIZZA EVANGELISTA
8573 VILLALUNA, JEAN NO-AY
8574 VILLALUNA, JOYCE IVY LABENDIA
8575 VILLALVITO, GIRLY JOY GABUTERO
8576 VILLAMOR, AILYN LIGNES
8577 VILLAMOR, CAMIL GRANDE
8578 VILLAMOR, CHARINA ARTIAGA
8579 VILLAMOR, KAREN VILLAMIR
8580 VILLAMOR, MARY JOY MACARIO
8581 VILLAMOR, NIKKA ALLYSSA PARUNGAO
8582 VILLAMOR, ROMALYN BRITANICO
8583 VILLANIA, CHRISTINE RAGELIS
8584 VILLANO, ARTHUR MENDOZA
8585 VILLANOS, CHRISTIAN JOSE
8586 VILLANUEVA, ANALYN ROTAQUIO
8587 VILLANUEVA, ANDREA DEL MUNDO
8588 VILLANUEVA, ARVIN CEAZAR RABINO
8589 VILLANUEVA, DANIELLE MARIE MONTECILLO
8590 VILLANUEVA, DEZ AMELIE MENDOZA
8591 VILLANUEVA, ERJANICCA TORREMOCHA
8592 VILLANUEVA, GENEVIEVE LABOG
8593 VILLANUEVA, IRENE MARCO
8594 VILLANUEVA, JAYLYN NILLO
8595 VILLANUEVA, JOHN-JOHN VALENCIA
8596 VILLANUEVA, JUDY ANN MADEJA
8597 VILLANUEVA, KHAREN DEL ROSARIO
8598 VILLANUEVA, LEA PALES
8599 VILLANUEVA, MILA MOINA
8600 VILLANUEVA, MILDRED MALIOAT
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
L.E.T. – ELEMENTARY
Held on JANUARY 30, 2022
Released on MARCH 11, 2022 Page:174 of 176
Seq. No. N a m e
8601 VILLANUEVA, NARCIEL ROBIS
8602 VILLANUEVA, RODRIGO BUNAGAN
8603 VILLANUEVA, VINA CRISOSTO
8604 VILLANUEVA, VIVIAN OBRIQUE
8605 VILLAPAZ, RUBY MAE CANALES
8606 VILLAR, ANDRE VANDAMME JOVES
8607 VILLAR, LEAN
8608 VILLAR, RIZZA ELMIDO
8609 VILLARALBO, AIK CRISOLO
8610 VILLARALBO, JENINA SUENO
8611 VILLARANTE, JERAMAE MONZALES
8612 VILLARANTE, MHARJELYN BARICUATRO
8613 VILLARBA, EDISON JOVEN
8614 VILLARDO, SAMANTHA MAY YCOY
8615 VILLAREAL, MARY RUTH CHERREGUINE
8616 VILLARIN, ARNIE PASCUAL
8617 VILLARIN, JASMINE NHING SANTOS
8618 VILLARMERO, JEVYHINE CAÑO
8619 VILLAROSA, A-JAY
8620 VILLAROSA, JOHN RAY MARTINEZ
8621 VILLARUEL, ACCO VIZCARRA
8622 VILLARUEL, BELOVELYN REFIL
8623 VILLARUEL, KRIEZELLE ARELLANO
8624 VILLARUZ, RODEN JOHN ARIZO
8625 VILLASANA, DANICA VILLAREY
8626 VILLASISTA, ABEGAIL NICOLAS
8627 VILLAVER, JENNYVIC NAVARROZA
8628 VILLAVERDE, CHEREDIE CAMID
8629 VILLAVICENCIO, JUDY ANN REANZARES
8630 VILLEGAS, CHARLENE ELEM
8631 VILLEGAS, ELLAINE JOY ALARCON
8632 VILLEJO, SARAH MAE
8633 VILLENA, ANA MARIE MALAGUEÑO
8634 VILLESIS, LEAH RHOSE YAHUT
8635 VILORIA, ELIROSE BION
8636 VILORIA, GLOBEL BOADILLA
8637 VINLUAN, ANTHONY JOHN ROSARIO
8638 VINLUAN, MITHEL CHRISTER VILLAMARIN
8639 VINUYA, SHEENA MAE FURO
8640 VIOS, GILBEYS GENERAL
8641 VIRAY, JOMAR BRIOL
8642 VISAYA, RENE GASAHAN
8643 VISITACION, JESUSA DUMLAO
8644 VISTAL, KRIS ANN TOLLEDO
8645 VITERBO, CATHERINE BARBIEROS
8646 VITERBO, CATHLYN BARBIEROS
8647 VIVARES, KAREN JOY SIANO
8648 VIVAS, NESIE JOY SERRANO
8649 VIVAS, ROIANE GRACE ABARQUEZ
8650 VIÑA, LEONILYN CADORNA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
L.E.T. – ELEMENTARY
Held on JANUARY 30, 2022
Released on MARCH 11, 2022 Page:175 of 176
Seq. No. N a m e
8651 VIÑAS, HYACINTH CONDE
8652 VIÑAS, JIEZL MARY GRACE GONZALES
8653 WADJA, JULMIDA AILANI
8654 WAGAS, RONALYN MONTEBON
8655 WAHAB, JUNAIDA DANSAL
8656 WAHAB, NURHANNA BALLA
8657 WAHAB, SAADA SAULA ABUTAZIL
8658 WAHINGON, SUNNY BOY MANGALITO
8659 WAJE, DEOSA IRENE ANDAY
8660 WAJE, JOYCE ANN SANTOS
8661 WAKAT, KATHLEEN JANE DIEZA
8662 WALI, JANIMA MINONTE
8663 WANAWAN, VICTORIA MANGGAY
8664 WASIL, DARYL DAVE NOVIO
8665 YABO, KIERSTY ANGELIQUE BALABA
8666 YABOT, JANIBETH BACARRO
8667 YABUT, PATRICIA GABRIELLE LIMLENGCO
8668 YABUT, PAUL VINCENT PEREZ
8669 YADAO, SHAIRINE CALIGUIRAN
8670 YADAO, TRENEE COMETA
8671 YAG-AO, IVY PAN-OY
8672 YAGIN, AKEHIRO PATRIMONIO
8673 YAGO, MARIA RUTH MASULI
8674 YAISO, FLORA MAE REVILLA
8675 YAKIT, JENICE CASALJAY
8676 YAMAN, JAYCEL LUMAWAG
8677 YAMBAGON, MARISOL GAMINO
8678 YAMILAO, MARAH VILLAROS
8679 YAMUT, ANALYN ROSENDO
8680 YANG, BERNADETH DOMINGO
8681 YANGA, CARELYN LAGMAN
8682 YANGA, SHARMAINE JOLE
8683 YANOYAN, DINA CANTERO
8684 YANSON, GINA MEJARITO
8685 YAOTO, REZAIRA JOY BARRACA
8686 YARE, GENEROSE OPCIAL
8687 YASIL, MARLYNA AMMAN
8688 YBAÑEZ, CATHERINE BANDOLA
8689 YBAÑEZ, CHRISTIAN JAY BAUTISTA
8690 YBAÑEZ, CLEA MARIE LOCON
8691 YBAÑEZ, MICHELLE CALDERON
8692 YBONA, JOANNA MARIE MAGPANTAY
8693 YCO, ROSANNA LANGIT
8694 YEE, NIÑO GLENN OSORIO
8695 YGPUARA, QUEEN ROBERTO
8696 YGRUBAY, BERNADETTE BARTINA
8697 YLAGAN, JENIVEY MOLO
8698 YLAGAN, RIZA CABRAL
8699 YONEYAMA, MARY KO DELA CRUZ
8700 YORDAN, SHIENA ANN JAVIER
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
L.E.T. – ELEMENTARY
Held on JANUARY 30, 2022
Released on MARCH 11, 2022 Page:176 of 176
Seq. No. N a m e
8701 YSULAN, SHIELA MAE LEMON
8702 YUEN, ROBELUS ANTONIO
8703 YUMUL, APRIL JOY CABALLA
8704 YUMUL, CHARLOTTE JESTRELL SAGUN
8705 YUMUL, SHARON MAGAT
8706 YUSON, MARIA CORINA PAYUSAN
8707 YUTUC, DIVINE GRACE MANDAL
8708 YUZON, RICA MAE GOROSPE
8709 YUZON, SHERLY ANN CRUZ
8710 ZABALLERO, HONEY FRITZ GUIBAO
8711 ZABATE, JUDY ANN JORGE
8712 ZABLAN, GRIZELLE ANNE DE LUNA
8713 ZACARIAS, NIKKI DELA PEÑA
8714 ZAFE, EUNICE CHESCA ARCILLA
8715 ZAGADO, SWEETY VILLARIN
8716 ZAMORA, RICHLYN MONSANTO
8717 ZAMORA, ROSANA TEVES
8718 ZAMUCO, JEFFERSON DELA CRUZ
8719 ZANTUA, GRETCHEN JISON
8720 ZAPANTA, JACKIELYN FAVILA
8721 ZARAGOSA, GRACE CANGAYO
8722 ZARAGOSA, JHOWIE SOLSONA
8723 ZARAGOZA, JESSICA RULLIANO
8724 ZARCAL, ANTHONY JAMES HUGAND
8725 ZASPA, RHEZEL GALAGARAN
8726 ZAULDA, REGINA ZEQUES
8727 ZAYCO, ARIANE ENEREZ
8728 ZETA, PRINCESS DIANA ANDAYA
8729 ZINAL, JOHAIMA SAPLAD
8730 ZIPAGAN, DESARIE BAUI
8731 ZIPAGAN, KELLY ROSE TAGUINOD
8732 ZOLETA, DAISYLYN CHAVEZ
8733 ZOLETA, IRISH JANE JAMILANO
8734 ZUASOLA, PRESCIOUS MAE ATUP
8735 ZURBANO, OMAR FLORENZ ABAD
8736 ZURBITO, CHERRY LOBIANO
8737 central, NURHUDA UNGGAS
NOTHING FOLLOWS———————-
Manila, Philippines
MARCH 11, 2022
Recommending Approval:
ROSITA L. NAVARRO
Chairman
Board for Professional Teachers
APPROVED:
TEOFILO S. PILANDO, JR.
Chairman

Follow us at our Facebook and Twitter pages for updates.

Release of Results

Referring to the results of the previous LET/ Teachers licensure exams, taking into consideration the restrictions brought by the COVID-19 pandemic and the estimated target release date stated in the PRC Resolution No. 1439 series of 2021 entitled “Schedule of the Licensure Exam for the Year 2022“, the LEPT/ teachers board exam results are estimated to be released in 25-30 working days or longer, after the last day of board exams. Stand by from March 1-11, 2022.

We also advise everyone to bookmark this page and follow us at our social media channels for the freshest updates regarding the LET results 2022.

PRC may also release the BLEPT January 2022 earlier or later than the estimated date without prior notice.

Schedule of Registration

The schedule of online appointment for issuance of Professional ID and Certificate of Registration for the new Professional Teachers are specified along with official results.

Initial registrants are advised to register online via PRC official website via https://online.prc.gov.ph/ and follow the steps in online registration. Here are the registration requirements:

  • Notice of Admission/NOA (for identification purposes only)
  • Duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal
  • Two (2) pieces of passport-sized ID photos in white background and with complete name tag
  • Two (2) sets of documentary stamp
  • One (1) piece short brown envelope

PRC added that successful examinees shall personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

Verification of Rating

The verification of ratings and test results for the Teachers licensure exams will be available online few working days after the posting of results.

Successful takers can refer to PRC official website and use the Verification Page to know their board examination passing rate.

As posted, a passer shall only provide the exam name, the date of examination, the application number, first name and last name and the birth-date.

LET Summary (Stats)

Here is the summary of results for LET in previous years:

Month/YearExamineesPassersPassing Rate
September 202126,58915,20157.17%
September 2019228,96383,15236.32%
March 2019157,87731,93020.22%
September 2018217,33279,21236.45%
March 2018134,99636,71027.19%
September 2017187,52970,82437.77%
March 2017126,49924,08219.04%
September 2016170,22054,71232.14%
March 201695,82930,93832.28%
September 2015149,90555,47137.00%
March 2015100,74030,00729.79%

Questions?

For those who want to clarify something, PRC advised to email them through the Licensure Exam Division at below contacts:

To receive fast and reliable news and announcements regarding the LET/ Teachers board exams for 2022, we advise our readers to visit PRC official website.

If you have comments/reactions about this article, feel free to share it at the comment section below.

You may also follow us at our social media accounts via Facebook and Twitter.

0 comments… add one

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.