SWLE RESULTS: September 2022 Social Worker Licensure Exam Passers

MANILA, Philippines – The September 2022 Social Worker Licensure Exam (SWLE) results including the complete board list of passers, top 10 examinees and overall performance of schools are released by the Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) Board for social workers in four (4) working days after the last day of exams.

The Social Worker board exam was conducted on September 19-21, 2022 at several testing centers located in NCR, Baguio, Cagayan de Oro, Cebu, Davao, Iloilo, Koronadal, Legaspi, Lucena, Pagadian, Pampanga, Rosales, Tacloban, Tuguegarao and Zamboanga. The licensure exams were headed by the Board for Social Workers Chairman, Lorna C. Gabad and its members, Rosetta G. Palma, Fe J. Sinsona and Ely B. Acosta.

SWLE 2022 Related Results

2022 SWLE List of Passers

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
SOCIAL WORK LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on September 19-21, 2022
Released on September 27-29, 2022

Stand by… Results are expected to be released very soon… Follow us at our Facebook and Twitter pages for updates.

Release of Results

As per PRC Resolution No. 1439 series of 2021 entitled “Schedule of the Licensure Exam for the Year 2022“, the September 2022 Social Worker board exam results will be released on or before Thursday, September 29, 2022.

We also advise everyone to bookmark this page and follow us at our social media channels for the freshest updates on SWLE results 2022.

Meanwhile, PRC may also release the Social Worker results September 2022 earlier or later than the estimated date without prior notice.

Schedule of Registration

The schedule of online appointment for issuance of Professional ID and Certificate of Registration for the new Social Workers will be held on the following date(s):

Date(s) of Registration: TBA

Initial registrants are advised to register online via PRC official website via https://online.prc.gov.ph/ and follow the steps in online registration. Here are the registration requirements:

  • Notice of Admission/NOA (for identification purposes only)
  • Duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal
  • Two (2) pieces of passport-sized ID photos in white background and with complete name tag
  • Two (2) sets of documentary stamp
  • One (1) piece short brown envelope

PRC added that successful examinees shall personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

Verification of Rating

The verification of ratings and test results for the social worker licensure exams given by PRC Board of Social Workers will be available online few working days after the posting of results.

Successful takers can refer to PRC official website and use the Verification Page to know their board examination passing rate.

As posted, a passer shall only provide the exam name, the date of examination, the application number, first name and last name and the birth-date.

Oath-Taking Ceremonies

The oath taking ceremony for the newly Licensed Social Workers can either be done online, now referred as the “e-oath”. The application system for the e-oath can be accessed online via PRC dedicated portal via https://online.prc.gov.ph/ and  select “e-OATH” as transaction.

Inductees are required to print “OATH OF PROFESSIONAL” form that is downloadable at the PRC Online Services.

Meanwhile, PRC has started to do scheduled face-to-face oath-taking for new licensed professionals. This section will be updated should PRC also conducts face-to-face oathtaking for new Social Workers 2022 passers.

Coverage of Social Worker Board Exams

The September 2022 Social Work licensure exam covered the following topics:

  • Human Behavior and Social Environment
  • Social Welfare Policies, Programs and Services
  • Social Work Practices and Field Instruction 1, 2 & 3

2022 Social Work Licensure Exam Schedule

Shown below is the schedule of exams for the 2022 social worker board exams:

Date of ExamTesting LocationsStart of ApplicationDeadline of Application
February 22-24, 2022NCR, Baguio, Cagayan de Oro, Cebu, Davao, Iloilo, Legaspi, Lucena, Pagadian, Pampanga, Rosales, Tacloban, Tuguegarao and ZamboangaNovember 22, 2021January 24, 2022
September 19-21, 2022NCR, Baguio, Cagayan de Oro, Cebu, Davao, Iloilo, Koronadal, Legaspi, Lucena, Pagadian, Pampanga, Rosales, Tacloban, Tuguegarao and ZamboangaJune 17, 2022August 19, 2022

Previous SWLE

Social Worker board exam is one of the programs with average number of examinees conducted by PRC.

In the most recent social worker licensure exams held on February 2022, 533 out of 1,211 (44.01%) examinees passed. Alain Matteo Ferrer Meneses from University of the Philippines – Diliman ranked first in the exams garnering 85.60% rating followed by Jennifer Macalma Mones from Asian Social Institute having 84.80%. CARAGA State University Butuan clinched the top spot in the list of top performing schools having 100% passing rate.

During August 2021 SWLE, 612 out of 1,621 (37.75%) examinees passed. Digna Millondaga De Guzman from University of the Philippines Diliman ranked first in the exams garnering a rating of 83.00% followed by Moriah Pallero Tambura from CARAGA State University – Butuan City having 82.20%. La Verdad Christian College was the top performing school having all of its examinees passed.

In February 2021 exams, 495 out of 1,473 (33.60%) examinees passed. Gezelle Anne Viray Garcia from Don Honorio Ventura Technological State University ranked first in the exams garnering a rating of 83.80%. She was followed by Artem Reynald Sarmiento Makipagay from St. Mary Magdalene Colleges of Laguna Inc. Calamba having 83.20%.Mindanao State University was the top performing school having 94.59% overall passing rate.

Here is the summary of results for SWLE exams in previous years:

Month of ExamNo. of ExamineesNo. of PassersPassing Rate (%)
February 20221,21153344.01%
August 20211,62161237.75%
February 20211,47349533.60%
August 20195,8802,72346.31%
July 20185,0202,50849.96%
June 20185,9973,95165.88%

Questions?

For those who want to clarify something, PRC advised to email them through the Licensure Exam Division at below contacts:

To receive fast and reliable news and announcements regarding the Social Workers board exams for 2022, we advise our readers to visit PRC official website.

If you have comments/reactions about this article, feel free to share it at the comment section below.

You may also follow us at our social media accounts via Facebook and Twitter.

36 comments… add one
  • yourstrulychen Sep 26, 2022 @ 21:29

    RSW kana Marissa, Pola, Dai Nhesh, Jhoe, Mia & Mahid! 😍 In Shaa Allah!!

    • Anonymous Sep 26, 2022 @ 21:58

      InshaAllah mga RSW na tayo!

      • Anonymous Sep 27, 2022 @ 13:06

        San makita ang list?

      • Anonymous Sep 27, 2022 @ 19:42

        Ameen, Allahu akbar

  • Unknown Sep 26, 2022 @ 23:12

    Congrats mahalll iloveyou 😘😘😘 kabalo ko na makaya nimo ni proud kaayo ko na nakaya nimo😘😘😘 grabe Ang pagsikap nimo para makuha lang jud ni Kaya proud kaayo ko nimo iloveyou mahal 😘😘😘

    • Anonymous Sep 27, 2022 @ 11:37

      San po nakita result?

  • DJPS Sep 26, 2022 @ 23:38

    May Allah S.W.T. give us the license In Shaa Allah ✨☝️ Allahuma Ameen. Congrats To All Resilient Babies and To Thinkers fam 🤲✨

    #PAPASA

  • Anonymous Sep 27, 2022 @ 0:03

    Insha’Allah Allahuma Ameen 🤲 ya Rabb 😇

  • Anonymous Sep 27, 2022 @ 1:04

    Inshaallah makakapasa ka datu Amir Biang Macmod RSW 😇

  • Anonymous Sep 27, 2022 @ 1:07

    saan makikita yung list

  • Anonymous Sep 27, 2022 @ 4:48

    Congratulations in Advance to My Sistaaah! Faith and Prayer do works. Keep claiming it! 🫶

    • Anonymous Sep 27, 2022 @ 13:57

      _RENCY

  • Anonymous Sep 27, 2022 @ 6:43

    HADJI CASAN, JOHAIRA MACUD RSW 2022🤲🤞

    • Anonymous Sep 27, 2022 @ 17:10

      CARACUT, JESSEL SEBUA RSW 2022

  • Anonymous Sep 27, 2022 @ 8:18

    Romy Red D. Fajardo, RSW🧡🙏

  • Anonymous Sep 27, 2022 @ 8:22

    Congrats na kaagad sa aking mahal na asawa 😘 I love you. Claim it 🙏🙏 AXALAN, JC R. RSW 2022

  • Anonymous Sep 27, 2022 @ 8:37

    Insha allah,makakapasa karin Allahuma ameen😭🥰🙏🙏🙏🙏

  • Anonymous Sep 27, 2022 @ 9:01

    Allahumma ameen❤️

  • Anonymous Sep 27, 2022 @ 9:06

    Ya ALLAH. 🤲

  • Anonymous Sep 27, 2022 @ 9:57

    Lumabas na ba yung result?

  • Anonymous Sep 27, 2022 @ 10:10

    IN JESUS NAME!
    RSW2022 NA KAMI!

  • Anonymous Sep 27, 2022 @ 10:12

    IN JESUS NAME! I PASS THE BOARD EXAM OF SOCIAL WORK, BY HIS GRACE! THANK YOU LORD FOR THE STRENGTH AND WISDOM! WE PRAISE YOU LORD!

  • Anonymous Sep 27, 2022 @ 10:48

    Thank you Lord for the Wisdom,knowledge,and understanding …i claim it i passed the board exam..in Jesus Name Amen🙏🙏🙏

  • Anonymous Sep 27, 2022 @ 10:50

    In Jesus Name, Amen! 🙏🏼✨

  • Anonymous Sep 27, 2022 @ 12:26

    I declare in JESUS CHRIST might name.. A great favor for my husband.. Thank You Lord… Congrats

  • Anonymous Sep 27, 2022 @ 12:47

    Ameen ya rabb, papasa tayong lahat allahumma ameen 🤲

  • Anonymous Sep 27, 2022 @ 13:22

    Hadjimohammad amidah RSW🙏🙏🙏

  • Tonie Sep 27, 2022 @ 15:50

    Congrats Edmark D. Tubigon 🎂🎂🎂🎉🎉🎉

  • Tonii Sep 27, 2022 @ 16:20

    Congrats Edmark D. Tubigon 🎉🎉🎉🎉

  • Anonymous Sep 27, 2022 @ 17:34

    🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏

  • Anonymous Sep 27, 2022 @ 18:01

    laban sa hinulatay

  • Anonymous Sep 27, 2022 @ 18:15

    RSW ✨🙏

  • Anonymous Sep 27, 2022 @ 19:26

    May God bless us all

  • Anonymous Sep 27, 2022 @ 19:29

    100% PASSERS FOR THIS YEAR! GOD BLESS RSW 2022

  • Anonymous Sep 27, 2022 @ 20:29

    Congratulations to all of us🎉 we made it. Still praying for the good result.

  • Anonymous Sep 27, 2022 @ 20:49

    Rsw cutiee 😇❤️

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.