A-B Passers: March 2024 LET Results Secondary

The [A-B] passers in the March 2024 Licensure Exam for Teachers (LET) Secondary Level, along with complete board exam results and reminders, are released by the PRC Board of Professional Teachers on May 24, 2024, forty-two (46) working days after the exams.

The March 2024 LET took place on March 17, 2024, across testing centers in NCR, Baguio, Butuan, Cagayan de Oro, Calapan, Cebu, Davao, Iloilo, Koronadal, Legazpi, Lucena, Pagadian, Palawan, Pampanga, Rosales, Tacloban, Tuguegarao, Zamboanga, Bacolod, Bayambang, Bohol, Catanduanes, Cauayan, Digos, Dumaguete, General Santos, Ilocos Norte, Ilocos Sur, Kidapawan, Laguna, Marinduque, Masbate, Mati, Romblon, and Tagum. The Board of Professional Teachers is led by its Chairman, Dr. Rosita L. Navarro, Vice Chairman; Dr. Paz I. Lucido; and the members, Dr. Paraluman R. Giron and Dr. Nora M. Uy.

LET March 2024 Results Summary

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
LICENSURE EXAM FOR TEACHERS – SECONDARY (ALL REGIONS)
Held on March 17, 2024
Released on May 24, 2024

99.91 %

Release of Results

Update May 9, 2024: PRC Official announced that the release of the March 2024 LET Results has been rescheduled from Monday, May 20, 2024, to Friday, May 24, 2024.

However, the release of LET results may vary, occurring earlier or later than the estimated date. During the September 2023 BLEPT, results were released after fifty-five (55) working days. We advise everyone to bookmark this page and stay connected with us on our social media channels for the latest and most accurate result announcements.

Schedule of Registration

The schedule for online appointments to obtain the new Licensed Professional Teachers (LPT) Professional ID and Certificate of Registration will be held on these date(s):

  • Date(s) of Registration: TBA

PRC advises online registration through the official website at https://online.prc.gov.ph/. Follow these steps for online registration and ensure you have the following requirements ready:

  1. Notice of Admission (NOA) – for identification purposes only
  2. Completed Oath Form (Panunumpa ng Propesyonal)
  3. Two (2) passport-sized ID photos on a white background, each with a complete name tag
  4. Two (2) sets of documentary stamps
  5. One (1) short brown envelope

PRC emphasizes that successful examinees must complete their registration in person and sign the Roster of Registered Professionals.

Verification of Rating

Online access to verify Teacher licensure exam ratings and test results will be available within a few days of the results being posted.

All exam takers can check their passing rate on the official PRC website using the Verification Page.

To initiate the verification process, passing candidates must provide the exam name, examination date, application number, first name, last name, and birthdate.

Oath-Taking

All passers interested in attending the face-to-face mass oath-taking shall register no later than 12:00 PM of the day before the date of oath-taking. Register at http://online.prc.gov.ph to confirm attendance.

Those who cannot attend the mass oath-taking may opt to attend the virtual oath-taking or request a special oath-taking. Once confirmed, the schedule will be posted on the official website.

You may schedule an online appointment at http://online.prc.gov.ph and select β€œe-OATH” as the transaction. The online registration will close five (5) calendar days before the online oathtaking day. Inductees must print the “OATH OF PROFESSIONAL” form, downloadable from the PRC official website under PRC Online Services.

After the oath-taking, the inductees shall proceed with the Initial Registration by securing the online appointment at http://online.prc.gov.ph.

Previous Exams

Licensure Exam for Teachers is one of the programs with many examinees conducted by the PRC. Here is the summary of results for LET – Secondary Level in previous years:

Exam DateTotal No. of ExamineesTotal No. of PassersPassing Rate
September 202395,96953,99556.26%
March 2023102,27248,00546.94%
October 2022139,53471,08050.94%
June 202220,19110,19350.48%
March 202218,7177,80941.72%
September 202117,86310,31857.76%
September 2019136,52354,17939.68%
March 201985,82322,27125.95%
September 2018126,58260,80348.03%
March 201876,67322,93629.91%

Updates

For the latest and trustworthy updates and announcements regarding the licensure exam for teachers in 2024, we recommend following us on these social media channels:

Contact PRC

If you have any inquiries or need clarification, the PRC recommends reaching out to the Licensure Exam Division through the following email contacts:

Disclaimer

All news, results, and announcements on this website are posted for general information and dissemination only. For inquiries, clarifications, and questions on the accuracy and veracity of the content of the information and announcements posted, you may directly visit PRC’s official website and follow them on their official pages. See our disclaimer page for the full statement.

Comments

Should you have any comments, feedback, or reactions related to this article, kindly share them below.

16 comments… add one
  • Anonymous Apr 11, 2024 @ 19:33

    LPT na sa May 20, 2024πŸ™πŸ»πŸ€žπŸ»βœ¨

  • Anonymous Apr 23, 2024 @ 11:22

    LPT na sa May 20, 2024 πŸ™πŸ»

  • Anonymous Apr 24, 2024 @ 13:39

    LPT NA THIS! CUTIE!

  • Anonymous Apr 25, 2024 @ 13:47

    LPT na sa May 20, 2024 by God’s grace. πŸ™πŸ»βœ¨

  • Anonymous May 20, 2024 @ 5:55

    LPT May 2024 πŸ€žπŸ™

  • Anonymous May 20, 2024 @ 14:22

    LPT after my name, Lord! ❀️

  • Anonymous May 21, 2024 @ 17:19

    LPT AFTER MY NAME, LORD🩷

  • Mr. D May 23, 2024 @ 12:50

    DARLYN A. AFABLE, LPT 2024

  • Anonymous May 23, 2024 @ 14:58

    May 23, 2024 2:58
    LPT after my name, Lord!

  • Anonymous May 23, 2024 @ 15:05

    May 23, 2024 2:58
    LPT after my name, Lord! β™₯️β™₯️

  • Anonymous May 23, 2024 @ 17:58

    LPT after my name. Thank You Lord!

  • Theo May 23, 2024 @ 19:48

    May the odds be ever in your favor!

  • Anonymous May 24, 2024 @ 0:04

    LPT CUTIE!

  • Joey May 24, 2024 @ 0:28

    LPT na kami πŸŽ‰ amen

  • Anonymous May 24, 2024 @ 0:52

    LPT NA AKOπŸ˜­πŸ™πŸ»

  • Anonymous May 24, 2024 @ 2:28

    LPT nako Lord!! πŸ˜­β€οΈπŸ™πŸ»

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *