Y-Z List of Passers: March 2024 LET Results (Elementary)

The [Y-Z] passers in the March 2024 Licensure Exam for Teachers (LET) Elementary Level, along with complete board exam results and reminders, are released by the PRC Board of Professional Teachers on May 24, 2024, forty-seven (47) working days after the exams.

The Teachers Board exam took place on March 17, 2024, across testing centers in NCR, Baguio, Butuan, Cagayan de Oro, Calapan, Cebu, Davao, Iloilo, Koronadal, Legazpi, Lucena, Pagadian, Palawan, Pampanga, Rosales, Tacloban, Tuguegarao, Zamboanga, Bacolod, Bayambang, Bohol, Catanduanes, Cauayan, Digos, Dumaguete, General Santos, Ilocos Norte, Ilocos Sur, Kidapawan, Laguna, Marinduque, Masbate, Mati, Romblon, and Tagum. The Board of Professional Teachers is led by its Chairman, Dr. Rosita L. Navarro, Vice Chairman; Dr. Paz I. Lucido; and the members, Dr. Paraluman R. Giron and Dr. Nora M. Uy.

LET March 2024 Results Summary

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
LICENSURE EXAM FOR TEACHERS – ELEMENTARY (ALL REGIONS)
Held on March 17, 2024
Released on May 24, 2024

20703 YABES, JOAN BULAWIT
20704 YABUT, DANICA GAMBOA
20705 YABUT, DEBORAH AIRA MORALLOS
20706 YABUT, IVY MARIE PARGUIAN
20707 YABUT, KATHRINE DIANNE GUTIERREZ
20708 YABUT, MARIZA DUMAPIT
20709 YABUT, TRISHA MAE PANGILINAN
20710 YACAP, ANALIZA CARBONEL
20711 YAGONO, NATHALIA MELECIO
20712 YAKENGON, ARLEENN HIPNGAT
20713 YAKIT, DIANA GIGALA
20714 YALON, JUSTINE MAE CAWARING
20715 YALONG, JANICE MAE BERNARDO
20716 YAM-ID, DONAH MAY PUEBLAS
20717 YAMA, MARY JOY BANDA
20718 YAMAGUCHI, RONELYN CUEME
20719 YAMAHON, MARAH SHEEN MALINGIN
20720 YAMBOT, RAZEL GALO
20721 YAMCO, YUNIZ MENDOZA
20722 YAMIT, ERICA JOYCE KING
20723 YAMSON, KIMBERLY MONTEROYO
20724 YAMSON, REAN SOUL DREZ
20725 YANGAN, ELIZABETH LUNGTAD
20726 YANGURIN, JOSIE MANTE
20727 YANO, LAVENIA ITALIO
20728 YANOC, VANESSA BACUS
20729 YANONG, CHARLEN BURONGAN
20730 YANONG, LIEZEL NAVACILLA
20731 YANSON, AYRA JANEL GUION
20732 YANSON, LEAH
20733 YAON, LYNETH JOY GASTARDO
20734 YAP, DENNIS JR FUMAR
20735 YAP, JEAH MAE DIMACUTAC
20736 YAP, MA. JOHANNA
20737 YAP, MAYSIE VILLAR
20738 YAP, SHERHANA RICAFORT
20739 YAPOC, JESSA MAE DABOCOL
20740 YAPOC, JESSICA DABOCOL
20741 YASIN, SALIP MAIRA KASIM
20742 YASOÑA, JENECIL MAE LANGGOY
20743 YASSER, JAMILA NORAIN
20744 YASSER, SORAYA DAUD
20745 YASSIN, AJDAIDA TANOG
20746 YATAR, JANINE MANGAO
20747 YATOR, MARRY JOY MONTEROLA
20748 YAUN, EDWARD MARTINEZ
20749 YAYEN, KRISTINE CAAB
20750 YAZON, KRISNALYN LAQUI
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
LICENSURE EXAMINATION FOR PROFESSIONAL TEACHERS – ELEMENTARY
Held on MARCH 17, 2024
Released on MAY 24, 2024 Page:417 of 419
Seq. No. N a m e
20751 YAÑEZ, CHRISTIAN ESCABAL
20752 YAÑEZ, RUBEN TOMARONG
20753 YBASAN, LECAMIE CAFE
20754 YBAÑEZ, CATHERINE BAYER
20755 YBAÑEZ, CHRISTIAN SOBREVEGA
20756 YBAÑEZ, EARON CLARK GUIRIGAY
20757 YBAÑEZ, EDELIZA LUCREDO
20758 YBAÑEZ, ERIC JHONN CASALAN
20759 YBAÑEZ, JEREMAE JAMES
20760 YBAÑEZ, JOY ALOLOR
20761 YBAÑEZ, LYDIEZ OBERES
20762 YBAÑEZ, MARLYN GAUDIANO
20763 YBAÑEZ, MARY CLAIRE SANCHEZ
20764 YBAÑEZ, RENE JAY CASUL
20765 YBAÑEZ, ROCHELYN ROSE RETIZA
20766 YBAÑEZ, SHERYL OGAYON
20767 YCO, MICHELLE CASTAÑEDA
20768 YECYEC, RHEA SALERA
20769 YEE, CHRISTAL JANE MARIE CAJES
20770 YEE, ELSIE QUINANAHAN
20771 YEKE, JUAN REVILLE
20772 YEPES, ALBRINE GUINGAB
20773 YEPEZ, RUBYLYN JOCSON
20774 YESCA, LOU JANE GEGUILLAN
20775 YGAY, LEIZEL SIANDA
20776 YGOT, GRACELYN CELESTIAN
20777 YGOT, JOSE III YTANG
20778 YLAGAN, JEAN ROSE GULOY
20779 YLANAN, ANGIELY TIMTIM
20780 YLANAN, JEMARK BUERA
20781 YLAYA, HANNAH SHANE AMARO
20782 YMALAY, BIANCA NICOLE GALAS
20783 YMAS, MARJORIE EDULLANTES
20784 YNION, CRYSTEL JOYCE BUENBRAZO
20785 YNOT, CHARMAINE JADE
20786 YNOT, MARY ANN ARANETA
20787 YO, CATHERINE GEN TIMAGON
20788 YODONG, JOHN ERNEST FERRER
20789 YONGCO, JEJIE PANTONIAL
20790 YONGCO, MA. RHOUELLA PAMOGAS
20791 YONGOD, SHAILA MAE SATAR
20792 YONSON, XYLEF CHRISTIANA LOVE DUHAYLONGSOD
20793 YONZON, JOREL MAE PAÑA
20794 YORDAN, MARIA JESSABILLE SINADJAN
20795 YORSUA, CHRISTINE ALVAREZ
20796 YOSORES, GRACE MADANLO
20797 YOSORES, ROELA KAREL
20798 YOUNG, CHRISTINE MAE BALONIO
20799 YPIL, DAYLENE
20800 YPIL, LOVELYN CASTRO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
LICENSURE EXAMINATION FOR PROFESSIONAL TEACHERS – ELEMENTARY
Held on MARCH 17, 2024
Released on MAY 24, 2024 Page:418 of 419
Seq. No. N a m e
20801 YPIL, RAYMOND JUNIO
20802 YSUG, EDELYN PAUSTE
20803 YTAC, CARLA KAYE IMPERIAL
20804 YTANG, GRACELYN MASANDAAN
20805 YTAOC, ELLEN MAE LOMOD
20806 YTEM, DIOSCORA BARRERA
20807 YU, CRISTINE JOY BORROMEO
20808 YU, JEZLE GUITONES
20809 YU, JONNA BULAWAN
20810 YU, REGINE CARREON
20811 YU, SOFIA MAE TOLEDO
20812 YUBAL, ROSEJIN OLIVERON
20813 YUHAN, EDWIN DAPUG
20814 YULINA, JENIE LAMPERA
20815 YUMANG, ROMALYN BABILA
20816 YUMUL, JESSA MAE SISON
20817 YUMUL, NICOLE KATE MATNOG
20818 YUNSAL, MELANIE BASIJAN
20819 YUNTING, GISSELLE DUHAYLUNGSOD
20820 YUPER, LERA ULILA
20821 YURONG, SHARMAINE CALUSTRE
20822 YUSAY, ANNALYN BACLA-AN
20823 YUSON, SYDNEY MAE GILBERO
20824 YUSOP, JOHAIMEN INTERENO
20825 YUSOPH, MONISAH SHIEKALABI
20826 YUSORES, MARY JOY ONDES
20827 YUTUC, AINA SHANE FLORES
20828 ZABALA, FLORENZ STA. ANA
20829 ZABALA, KIM DANA
20830 ZABALA, MERCEDITA
20831 ZABATE, DECEIREE PLAZO
20832 ZABATE, JUDITH JUAREZ
20833 ZACARIA, DATU RAIZ SAIDONA
20834 ZAGADA, ANA MARIE MUIT
20835 ZAILON, RAIHANNA MAMA
20836 ZAINAL, NADSMAH SIRAD
20837 ZAINODIN, RAHIB NAWAL
20838 ZALES, ALBERTA MAORIEN DUMALAGAN
20839 ZAMBALES, JESSABEL PADON
20840 ZAMBALES, LIZA SACAMAY
20841 ZAMBARRANO, TRINIE OMES
20842 ZAMORA, AIZA LAYO
20843 ZAMORA, AYLA JOSEFINE MACEDA
20844 ZAMORA, BEVEN LAGMAY
20845 ZAMORA, CHERIE MAE
20846 ZAMORA, CRYSTAL PATRICIO
20847 ZAMORA, DOMENIC ANO
20848 ZAMORA, ESMERALDA GINGGONI
20849 ZAMORA, FARAH KAITH ZARSA
20850 ZAMORA, GENNIE GRACE HAGUYAHAY
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
LICENSURE EXAMINATION FOR PROFESSIONAL TEACHERS – ELEMENTARY
Held on MARCH 17, 2024
Released on MAY 24, 2024 Page:419 of 419
Seq. No. N a m e
20851 ZAMORA, JAYMAR CURAMPEZ
20852 ZAMORA, JENARA BELLONES
20853 ZAMORA, KIMBERLY KAYE ROSALES
20854 ZAMORA, KREZA DELA CERNA
20855 ZAMORA, MARIANNE MERU
20856 ZAMORA, REYVAN CAPERO
20857 ZAMORA, REZIEL MAY APORBO
20858 ZAMORA, ROBERTO DECLAROS
20859 ZAMORA, SYD PATRICK VILLAVERDE
20860 ZAMORA, VINCENT ROMEO ALEMANIA
20861 ZAMORA, ZASHA CRUSETTE CAYANAN
20862 ZANDUETA, LANDER LACEBAL
20863 ZANDUETA, SEYRA LACEBAL
20864 ZAPANTA, LOVELY MAE ADRIANO
20865 ZAPATA, GECEL CAYAPAN
20866 ZAPATA, RENALENN CULLA
20867 ZARA, MA. LENZAY ANDAYA
20868 ZARAGOSA, JONATHAN ORTIZ
20869 ZARATE, NYRISSA MACATIAG
20870 ZARRAGA, CHRISTINE JOY JORDA
20871 ZARSATA, RIZA YANGA
20872 ZATARAIN, VIVIAN ENTICO
20873 ZENAROSA, ANNALYN BOLLIDO
20874 ZERNA, CARRYL CUEVAS
20875 ZERNA, ENNA CATACUTAN
20876 ZERNA, JEIDINE COMEDIDO
20877 ZETA, RODJELYN BELLO
20878 ZIGANAY, LEE ANN MANANQUIL
20879 ZINGAPAN, ANGEL ROSE TAGUINOD
20880 ZIPAGAN, KRISTELYN ZIPAGAN
20881 ZITIA, SHELLA MAY PADILLA
20882 ZONIO, HONEY LYN TURNINO
20883 ZONIO, MERRY CHRIS NEPOMUCENO
20884 ZOZOBRADO, ERICA CASIPONG
20885 ZOZOBRADO, IVY ABARQUEZ
20886 ZOZOBRADO, JEANFE MARINDUQUE
20887 ZULUETA, ALVINCENT RIVERA
20888 ZUMARAGA, SAMANTHA ISABEL ELLO
20889 ZUMBAGA, TARHATA TULINO
20890 ZUNIEGA, IVY VILLAMOR
NOTHING FOLLOWS———————-

Release of Results

Update May 9, 2024: PRC Official announced that the release of the March 2024 LET Results has been rescheduled from Monday, May 20, 2024, to Friday, May 24, 2024.

However, the release of LET results may vary, occurring earlier or later than the estimated date. During the September 2023 BLEPT, results were released after fifty-five (55) working days. We advise everyone to bookmark this page and stay connected with us on our social media channels for the latest and most accurate result announcements.

Schedule of Registration

The schedule for online appointments to obtain the new Licensed Professional Teachers (LPT) Professional ID and Certificate of Registration will be held on these date(s):

  • Date(s) of Registration: See below
~Source: PRC Official

PRC advises online registration through the official website at https://online.prc.gov.ph/. Follow these steps for online registration and ensure you have the following requirements ready:

  1. Notice of Admission (NOA) – for identification purposes only
  2. Completed Oath Form (Panunumpa ng Propesyonal)
  3. Two (2) passport-sized ID photos on a white background, each with a complete name tag
  4. Two (2) sets of documentary stamps
  5. One (1) short brown envelope

PRC emphasizes that successful examinees must complete their registration in person and sign the Roster of Registered Professionals.

Verification of Rating

Online access to verify Teacher licensure exam ratings and test results will be available within a few days of the results being posted.

All exam takers can check their passing rate on the official PRC website using the Verification Page.

To initiate the verification process, passing candidates must provide the exam name, examination date, application number, first name, last name, and birthdate.

Oath-Taking

All passers interested in attending the face-to-face mass oath-taking shall register no later than 12:00 PM of the day before the date of oath-taking. Register at http://online.prc.gov.ph to confirm attendance.

Those who cannot attend the mass oath-taking may opt to attend the virtual oath-taking or request a special oath-taking. Once confirmed, the schedule will be posted on the official website.

You may schedule an online appointment at http://online.prc.gov.ph and select “e-OATH” as the transaction. The online registration will close five (5) calendar days before the online oathtaking day. Inductees must print the “OATH OF PROFESSIONAL” form, downloadable from the PRC official website under PRC Online Services.

After the oath-taking, the inductees shall proceed with the Initial Registration by securing the online appointment at http://online.prc.gov.ph.

Previous Exams

Licensure Exam for Teachers is one of the programs with many examinees conducted by the PRC. Here is the summary of results for LET – Elementary Level in previous years:

Exam DateTotal No. of ExamineesTotal No. of PassersPassing Rate
September 202350,59323,78247.01%
March 202360,89624,81940.76%
October 202291,46849,78354.43%
June 20228,66717,14950.54%
March 202220,56710,03948.81%
January 202215,6968,73755.66%
September 20218,7264,88355.96%
September 201992,44028,97331.34%
March 201972,05419,65927.28%
September 201890,75018,40920.29%
March 201858,32313,77423.62%

Updates

For the latest and trustworthy updates and announcements regarding the licensure exam for teachers in 2024, we recommend following us on these social media channels:

Contact PRC

If you have any inquiries or need clarification, the PRC recommends reaching out to the Licensure Exam Division through the following email contacts:

Disclaimer

All news, results, and announcements on this website are posted for general information and dissemination only. For inquiries, clarifications, and questions on the accuracy and veracity of the content of the information and announcements posted, you may directly visit PRC’s official website and follow them on their official pages. See our disclaimer page for the full statement.

Comments

Should you have any comments, feedback, or reactions related to this article, kindly share them below.

0 comments… add one

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *