CLE RESULTS: February 2024 Criminology Licensure Exam, List of Passers

CLE RESULTS 2024 – The February 2024 Criminology Licensure Exam results, including the complete list of passers, top 10 examinees, and performance of schools, are released by the PRC Board of Criminology in twenty-three (23) working days after the last day of exams.

The Criminologist Board exam took place on February 2-4, 2024, across testing centers in NCR, Baguio, Butuan, Cagayan de Oro, Calapan (Oriental Mindoro), Cebu, Davao, Iloilo, Koronadal, Legazpi, Lucena, Pagadian, Palawan, San Fernando (Pampanga), Tacloban, Tuguegarao, Zamboanga, Bacolod, Bohol, Calbayog, Cauayan (Isabela), Dumaguete, Ilocos Norte, Ilocos Sur, Kidapawan, Occidental Mindoro, Rosales and Bayambang (Pangasinan). The Board of Criminology is led by its Chairman, Hon. Ramil G. Gabao, and its members, Hon. Lani T. Palmones, and Hon. Warren M. Corpuz.

CLE February 2024 Results Summary

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
CRIMINOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on February 2-4, 2024
Released on February 19-March 6, 2024

Stand by future RCrims! Follow us on our Facebook and Twitter pages. Receive updates through chat by joining us at our Board Exam Results Broadcast Channel.

Release of Results

The February 2024 Criminologist Licensure Exam (CLE) results are scheduled for release on March 6, 2024, according to PRC Resolution No. 1728 series of 2023.

However, the release of Criminology Board Exam results may vary, occurring earlier or later than the estimated date. During the August 2023 CLE, results were released after fourteen (14) working days. We advise bookmarking this page and staying connected with us on our social media channels for the latest and most accurate result announcements.

Schedule of Registration

The schedule for online appointments to obtain the new Criminologists’ Professional ID and Certificate of Registration will be held on these date(s):

Date(s) of Registration: TBA

PRC advises online registration through the official website at https://online.prc.gov.ph/. Follow these steps for online registration and ensure you have the following requirements ready:

  1. Notice of Admission (NOA) – for identification purposes only
  2. Completed Oath Form (Panunumpa ng Propesyonal)
  3. Two (2) passport-sized ID photos on a white background, each with a complete name tag
  4. Two (2) sets of documentary stamps
  5. One (1) short brown envelope

PRC emphasizes that successful examinees must complete their registration in person and sign the Roster of Registered Professionals.

Verification of Rating

The online access to verify Criminology licensure exam ratings and test results will be available within a few days of the results being posted.

All exam takers can check their passing rate on the official PRC website using the Verification Page.

To initiate the verification process, passing candidates must provide the exam name, examination date, application number, first name, last name, and birthdate.

Oath-Taking

All passers interested in attending the face-to-face mass oath-taking shall register no later than 12:00 PM of the day before the date of oath-taking. Register at http://online.prc.gov.ph to confirm attendance.

Those who cannot attend the mass oath-taking may opt to attend the virtual oath-taking or request a special oath-taking. The schedule will be posted on the official website once confirmed.

You may schedule an online appointment at http://online.prc.gov.ph and select β€œe-OATH” as the transaction. The online registration will close five (5) calendar days before the online oathtaking day. Inductees must print the “OATH OF PROFESSIONAL” form downloadable from the PRC official website under PRC Online Services.

After the oath-taking, the inductees shall proceed with the Initial Registration by securing the online appointment at http://online.prc.gov.ph.

Coverage of Exams

The February 2024 licensure exam for Criminologists covered the following topics:

  • Criminal Jurisprudence, Procedure, And Evidence (criminal law book I, criminal law book II; criminal procedure, evidence, and court testimony)
  • Law Enforcement Administration (police organization and administration with police planning, industrial security administration, police patrol operations with police communication system, police intelligence, police personnel, and records management, comparative police system) 
  • Criminalistics (personal identification, police photography, forensic ballistics, questioned documents examination, polygraph – lie detection, legal medicine)
  • Crime Detection And Investigation (fundamentals of criminal investigation, traffic management, accident investigation, special crime investigation, organized crime investigation, drug education, and vice control, fire technology, and arson investigation)
  • Sociology of Crimes and Ethics (introduction to criminology and psychology of crimes, Philippine criminal justice system, ethics and values, juvenile delinquency, human behavior, and crisis management, and criminological research and statistics)
  • Correctional  Administration (institutional corrections, non-institutional corrections)

Previous Exams

The Criminology Board exam is among the programs with a huge number of examinees conducted by the PRC. Here is the summary of results for CLE in previous years:

Month of ExamNo. of ExamineesNo. of PassersPassing Rate (%)
August 202317,5765,74332.68%
April 202313,0004,13931.84%
December 202233,48911,09833.14%
June 202241,91312,69830.30%
December 202133,98311,61034.16%
November 201943,51219,19144.11%
June 201920,7977,99838.46%
December 201841,34114,32434.65%
June 201821,8947,30733.37%
December 201736,51613,02535.67%
June 201720,8195,20224.99%

Updates

For inquiries, you may reach the PRC Licensure Exam Division through the following email contacts:

For the latest and trustworthy updates and announcements regarding the criminologist board exams in 2024, we encourage our readers to visit the commission’s official website.

Feel free to post any comments or reactions related to this article in the section below.

65 comments… add one
  • Jovy Grace Tubice Feb 4, 2024 @ 20:11

    Rcrim march 2024! πŸ™ #Busagak!!!!

  • Anonymous Feb 4, 2024 @ 20:23

    Hoping for a high national passing rate.
    Registered Criminologists πŸ’―
    #TTBE #CLEFebruary2024

  • Anonymous Feb 4, 2024 @ 20:28

    ALYSSA ERIANA Q. QUIRANTE, RCRIM πŸ˜‡πŸ™πŸ»β˜πŸ»

  • Anonymous Feb 4, 2024 @ 20:41

    RIJEAN VELASCO RCRIMπŸ™πŸ™πŸ™

  • Anonymous Feb 4, 2024 @ 20:51

    RCRIM CUTIIEEEE 🀞🏻☝🏻

  • Anonymous Feb 4, 2024 @ 21:47

    MARK VIC NANO, Rcrim πŸ™πŸ™

  • Anonymous Feb 4, 2024 @ 21:55

    Marie Claire T. Verdadero, RCRIMπŸ€žπŸ˜‡πŸ™

  • Anonymous Feb 4, 2024 @ 22:35

    KRISTINE JOYCE P. CASTILLO, RCRIM! πŸ™πŸ»πŸ€žπŸ»

  • Anonymous Feb 4, 2024 @ 23:35

    Santos Singcol Jr., RCRIM

  • Anonymous Feb 4, 2024 @ 23:59

    RcrimDatul cutieeπŸ˜‡β˜

  • Anonymous Feb 5, 2024 @ 0:35

    MAGIGING RCRIM AKO SA MARCH 2024 IN JESUS NAME !!!!

  • Anonymous Feb 5, 2024 @ 9:19

    Lord God, ikaw na ang bahala saakoa. #FutureRCrim

  • Richmond S Gaspar Feb 5, 2024 @ 13:12

    Gaspar, Richmond SπŸ™

  • Anonymous Feb 5, 2024 @ 13:13

    Gaspar, Richmond S.πŸ™

  • Filric Feb 5, 2024 @ 13:44

    clr result

  • Alliah Shaine Anticamara Feb 5, 2024 @ 15:41

    RCRIM CUTIIIIIE MARCH 2024

  • Anonymous Feb 5, 2024 @ 18:28

    SARNO DELMARC M. RCRIM2024🀞❀️

  • Anonymous Feb 6, 2024 @ 4:05

    RCrim cutieee ☝️

  • Anonymous Feb 6, 2024 @ 13:56

    RCRIM CUTIEEEβ˜οΈπŸ™

  • Charles Dave Aguirre Feb 6, 2024 @ 13:56

    RCRIM β€οΈπŸ™ in lord guidance

  • Anonymous Feb 6, 2024 @ 14:24

    ☝️ESCAROS, JOSE JR. S, RCRIM2024

  • Shane Chinangan Dulagan Feb 6, 2024 @ 20:08

    Dulagan, Shane C. Rcrim2024πŸ™

  • Anonymous Feb 8, 2024 @ 10:07

    Naniniwala at magtitiwala lagi sayoπŸ™

  • Anonymous Feb 8, 2024 @ 12:34

    Rcrim napo sa March πŸ₯ΊπŸ™πŸ»

  • Anonymous Feb 8, 2024 @ 16:45

    SAGUCIO, ZYRA MAE O. RCrim
    Feb. 2024

  • RCDD Feb 10, 2024 @ 9:33

    RONJIE CHRISTOPHER D. DULA RCRIM MARCH 2024

  • Anonymous Feb 11, 2024 @ 12:16

    Bacosa, Ramz H. RCrim March 2024πŸ™

  • Anonymous Feb 12, 2024 @ 8:15

    MONIQUE ANN NAZARENO RCRIM πŸ™

  • Anonymous Feb 12, 2024 @ 16:33

    YA RABB PLS INCLUDE OUR BUNSO SA PASSERS, CAN’T WAIT

  • Anonymous Feb 13, 2024 @ 12:17

    BERINO, LEONILO JR. H. RCRIM2024 πŸ™πŸ˜‡

  • Anonymous Feb 13, 2024 @ 18:02

    MAGIGING RCRIM AKO YA’RABB IKAW NA BAHALA, SA RESULTS. INSHAALLAH AMEEEN πŸ˜»πŸ™β˜οΈ

  • Anonymous Feb 13, 2024 @ 18:03

    IBINIBIGAY KO NA ANG LAHAT SAIYO☝️ WHATEVER THE RESULT IS! I WILL ACCEPT IT SANA MAGING MAGANDA PASOK NG TAON NA ITO SAKIN AT PAMILYA KOπŸ™β˜οΈ

  • Anonymous Feb 14, 2024 @ 10:10

    In Jesus Name, papasa ang lahat.
    FORNESTE, BERLE JOY D., RCRIM2024

  • Anonymous Feb 14, 2024 @ 10:11

    RCRIM na sa March 2024!!!! Lord kabalo ko giubanan ko nimo gikan sa akong pag review hantod sa nahuman ang exam salamat kaayo Lord kay wala jud ko nimo gi pasagdaan. Para ni sa akong mama ug papa <3

  • Anonymous Feb 14, 2024 @ 10:12

    SAGAYO,EDELHWISE ABANGGA.RCRIM 2024πŸ™ IN JESUS NAME AMENπŸ™πŸ™πŸ™β€οΈ

  • Anonymous Feb 14, 2024 @ 10:22

    Feb.4 ,2024 @10:20
    ELUNA,JOHN LLOYD ELMA RCRIM2024πŸ™πŸ˜‡

    IN JESUS NAME AMEN πŸ™πŸ˜‡β€οΈ

  • Anonymous Feb 14, 2024 @ 10:25

    Amen

  • Anonymous Feb 14, 2024 @ 10:30

    MAGIGING RCRIM’2024 AKO!!!
    IN JESUS NAME AMEN! πŸ™πŸ˜‡β˜οΈβ€οΈ

  • Anonymous Feb 14, 2024 @ 11:02

    One take☝️ RCRIM CUTIEEEEπŸ˜‡

  • Anonymous Feb 14, 2024 @ 11:28

    Resheil Rose B. Montero, RCrim. πŸ™

  • Anonymous Feb 14, 2024 @ 11:38

    Hoping na 100% passing rate Fanvil πŸ™
    Goodluck sa lahatπŸ€—

  • Anonymous Feb 14, 2024 @ 11:41

    Magiging RCRIM 2024 ako in jesus name, amenπŸ™πŸ’•
    one take cutieee 🫢
    -K

  • anonymous Feb 14, 2024 @ 16:19

    MANIFESTING Topnotcher RCrim!

  • Anonymous Feb 14, 2024 @ 16:22

    RCrim in 2024. Lord ikaw na pong bahala πŸ™

  • Anonymous Feb 14, 2024 @ 18:35

    Rcrim na sa MarchπŸ˜‡

  • Alnairah H NAIM Feb 15, 2024 @ 1:22

    Manifesting. In shaa allah. ALNAFFY SERAD H NAIM,RCRIM na this march 2024

  • Alnairah Feb 15, 2024 @ 1:25

    ALNAFFY SERAD H NAIM, RCRIM

  • Anonymous Feb 15, 2024 @ 23:36

    Magiging RCRIM ako
    Joshua P. Garcia, RCRIMπŸ˜‡

  • Anonymous Feb 16, 2024 @ 2:25

    Reginal R. Besweng RCrim 2024 πŸ™πŸ₯ΉπŸ™Œ

  • Anonymous Feb 16, 2024 @ 8:37

    Amen πŸ™πŸ™πŸ™πŸ™πŸ™πŸ™

  • Anonymous Feb 16, 2024 @ 13:06

    AmenπŸ™

  • JULIFEL Feb 16, 2024 @ 22:35

    amen

  • Rey Mark L. Baybayon Feb 18, 2024 @ 9:43

    LORD BIGAY MO NA SAKIN TO πŸ™πŸ™Œ

  • Anonymous Feb 19, 2024 @ 1:29

    ya allah pamaka pass angkamingka bganka rkami so masisinganin ami🀲

  • Cabria Albert G. Feb 19, 2024 @ 1:37

    R-CRIM NA SA MARCH 2024 πŸ™β™₯️ IN JESUS NAME πŸ™πŸ™

  • Albert cabria Feb 19, 2024 @ 1:40

    R-CRIM NA SA MARCH 2024 πŸ™β™₯️ IN JESUS NAME πŸ™πŸ™ALBERT GONZALES CABRIA

  • Anonymous Feb 19, 2024 @ 11:44

    RCRIM BY MARCH 2024 ! IN JESUS NAME! πŸ™πŸΌβœ¨

  • Anonymous Feb 19, 2024 @ 15:48

    MAGIGING RCrim ako ngayong March 2024! ☝️

  • Anonymous Feb 19, 2024 @ 19:51

    MAGIGING RCRIM AKO NGAYONG MARCH 2024β˜οΈπŸ™

  • Anonymous Feb 20, 2024 @ 1:36

    tiwala lang kung bigo bawe,work ipon take wag na iasa sa iba bawe lang .

  • Anonymous Feb 20, 2024 @ 1:52

    magiging RCrim ako! Feb-March β˜πŸ»πŸ™πŸ»

  • Anonymous Feb 20, 2024 @ 16:32

    Gregorio B. ReposoRCrim ☝☝

  • Anonymous Feb 21, 2024 @ 15:31

    MA.LUZ G. BALISI RCrimβ™₯️

  • Anonymous Feb 21, 2024 @ 16:55

    RCRIM IN JESUS NAME’ AMENπŸ˜‡πŸ«Ά

  • Jevy Tuig Jorolan Feb 22, 2024 @ 11:48

    Jevy Tuig Jorolan, RCRIM 2024! πŸ˜‡πŸ™πŸΌβœ¨

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *