Thursday, October 18, 2018

REGION 9 Passers (Prof & Subprof): October 2018 Civil Service Exam Results CSE-PPT

MANILA, Philippines - The official results, list of passers, top examinees and other important announcements for October 2018 Civil Service Exam - Pen and Paper Test (CSE-PPT) conducted for government employees both for professional and subprofessional levels are released by the Civil Service Commission (CSC) few weeks after the eligibility examinations. Below is the complete list of passers for October 14, 2018 CSE-PPT Professional and Subprofessional Levels in Zamboanga Peninsula (Region 9).

OCTOBER 14, 2018 SPECIAL CSE-PPT RESULTS SUMMARY

October 14, 2018 CSE-PPT
Professional Level - List of Passers
Civil Service Commission Regional Office No. 9 (Zamboanga Peninsula)
ABASA, DENNIS Y
ABDULGANI, AL-SIDDIQUEE J
ABDULMUKTAR, ABDUL-AZIZ I
ABES, MARK NEIL Q
AGUILAR, VINA A
AGUIRRE, FRANCIS B
AGUTAYA, MERLITA R
AHMAD, SAMIR MUBIN F
ALABAN, ETHELWALDO L
ALANANO, EMILINDA D
ALFARO, JADE CHRISTAL E
ALFORTE, KEN S
ALMADRO, ANGELI JANELLE T
ALVAREZ, MARY ANN T
AMERIN, JUMAR F
ANDUHOL, SHERRINA F
ANDUJAR, ALMA R
ANGUB, JELYN C
ARANJUEZ, ERIBERTO JR. A
ASCAÑO, AHMAD YSMAEL S
ATILANO, DHAE D
ATILANO, KATRINE P
AUWALI, NADZHAR I
BAGONDOL, RUBEN JR. M
BALAGOT, CARLO MAGNO M
BALATERO, JESER R
BANO, KYLIE ANN B
BATAK, WAHIDA M
BAYOT, ROXANNE V
BEDUYA, FARRAH MAY M
BERALDE, ALSHIA H
BONGBONG, PETERSON C
BONGGO, GALTER D
BRINGAS, MIRIAM L
BUCOY, REYNALDO R
BUEN, KARL ANTHONY M
CABACCANG, JOSEPH JR. E
CABULAO, MUHAMMAD ASHRAF M
CADOTDOT, MICHELLE JANE M
CALAGUAN, EDLYN B
CALLAO, SUGAR REY D
CALVO, EDMUND JR. A
CAMBONGGA, MARITES B
CAMBOTOK, HANINA A
CAMOHOY, ROLANDO A
CARREON, RONALDO CARMELO H
CATIS, GLEN E
CATIS, MARIA NENIA S
CENIZA, JAMES CARL F
CEZAR, KAREN JOY C
CHAN, RAFAEL C
CHICO, AIDINE B
CRUZ, RAYCEL-ANN P
DACUP, HARIE FLOYD L
DANIAL, FATIMA SHAIMA S
DARLUCIO, NIKKO T
DAYOT, REDNA LYN G
DE SOSA, MICHELLE A
DE VILLA, REENA ZITA S
DEL ROSARIO, MARY ANTHONETTE G
DELA CRUZ, GENIE FAITH D
DELANTAR, AILYN T
DELOS REYES, JOVIE M
DEMOL, APPLE MAE J
DIMAPORO, MARHAMA C
DIÑO, MELVIN F
DUCO, AILYN D
DULATRE, AMIHAN B
DUTERTE, FRANCEEN-ANGELI A
ECOT, SOCORRO T
ELIAS, KATHRYN U
ELICO, MARIETTA E
ENGAY, GLENNMARK A
ENRIQUEZ, JEAN B
ENRIQUEZ, KATHERINE JOY S
ESCULTOR, MARIE JANE A
ESLIT, EMILENE FATIMA M
ESPARAGUERA, EMILIANO III D
ESPINOSA, FLORIBEL S
FERNANDEZ, IRELYN T
FLORES, MARY ANN I
FLORES, ROGELIO JR. R
FRANCISCO, AZELYN MAE G
FRANCISCO, JULIE ANN PILAR P
GABO, KHARYN MARIE C
GALACIO, NIÑO S
GENOVA, RONNEL P
GONZALES, ERIKA MAE S
GRANCAPAL, NOLAN P
GRAPA, JANEEDI A
HAIROL, SHEENA B
HARVEY, WEEDIANNE M
HATIMIL, EIMRAIDA T
HERNANDEZ, JOY HAZEL V
JAMJIRON, MOHAMMAD ABDEN B
JAMOTILLO, SUZEE W
JIMENO, ANIELILIBETH B
JUBAN, GAY MARIE D
JUMAO-AS, CHERRIE MAE P
KARASUDANI, MARINELA M
KIMAN, JUHRA M
LAJA, LEVI L
LAJA, WILDA A
LAJIM, ISMAEL A
LEDESMA, KRISTINE V
LINDAYAO, MARK ANTHONY E
LO, LEO A
LOFRANCO, MAY E
LOPEZ, IRIS FAYE V
LOPEZ-VITO, RICHIE T
LUCERO, RAY JOSEPH B
LUMIGIS, EMELEE A
LUMINGO, GLORY JAY C
MACROHON, MARISSA A
MAMA, MAHIDULLAH BIN EDRIS M
MARTIN, EDMARK B
MARTINEZ, LEO VANJUN O
MEDINA, ABNER JR. L
MIJARES, JESUE VELYN Y
MIRASOL, ERIKA MARIE G
MOHAMMAD, ALLELUIA W
MORALES, SHARMAINE V
MORTERA, JUSTINE S
MOSQUITE, CRYSTAL R
MUDJAHIRIN, ANDA S
MUHALLIP, AL-HASDI M
NAMI, RABIA A
NARIO, FREDERICK R
NATIVIDAD, JAY BOY S
OCHOTORENA, REX A
OMANDAM, ROLLIE A
OMAR, NUR-DIANNE J
ORTIZ, RINA CYRIL C
PALURAY, REYNIFE B
PAUL, ADRIAN P
PAUNDOG, EDEN BERG C
PEDRO, NURSHILA I
PRIAS, MA SOCORRO LORINE P
QUIZO, SHEILA MAE E
RAGAS, RESTY B
RAMOS, R-GIE F
REVILLA, RYAN KARLO A
ROSAL, AILA C
SAAVEDRA, JASMINE A
SADOY, PHEOVEE PEARL D
SAILE, JEREMIAH C
SALES, MARITES B
SALIAN, ALYSSA MAE E
SALUBRE, GENNIEVIEVE S
SANICO, NIÑO FERNANDO C
SANTILLAN, JASON LANCE V
SANTOS, ALVIN JAMES A
SARCENA, JACKIELLAINE G
SAYSON, JHYLBRAIN HEART L
SEBARIOS, JOANN C
SERRA, EMMA JOCELYN J
SOLINA, NORBERT A
SOLIS, ELAINE F
STA TERESA, ALWEN REYCAR A
SUANO, TEODOLITA L
SUAREZ, NOVANNIE E
SULAMPID, JENELYN R
SUMALPONG, CARMEN JANE M
TABO TABO, GRACE E
TAGAPAN, SHARIFF S
TAMBAC, LYKA S
TANGHAL, MANILYN M
TAOLA, JAYCOB C
TAYAG, RICHARD C
TOMMY, SHEINA P
TUBUNGBANUA, GLEN JR. R
TULABING, JOYCE VEIL M
TULANG, DAISY M
TULOD, NEIL M
TUWAHAN, JANINE CARLYLE G
USON, MARYCHEL B
VALLENA, CONCEPCION E
VEDUA, NOVELLA M
VILAN, JERVY E
VILLARIN, FRANCES BEA P
VILLARIN, JUNRIE MARK V
VILLARTA, RAYMOND P
VILLARUEL, JOSEPH ABBEY F
YAP, JONI B
YAP-AIZON, FIDES CARMEN T
YNIEGO, CHEIZER S

October 14, 2018 CSE-PPT
SubProfessional Level - List of Passers
Civil Service Commission Regional Office No. 9 (Zamboanga Peninsula)
ABDULKAHIL, ALY-KHAN H
ABELANO, ROLANDO JR V
ABELLANA, KIMBERLY JANE A
ACOSTA, NIÑA MARTINELLA P
ADION, GENESIS C
ADLAON, MARICRIS SHANE M
ALABAT, RUSSEL I
ALFARO, FE CHRISTINE A
ALOJADO, ROLAND S
AMPARO, ANGEE A
ANDALES, REYMAND D
AQUINO, CHARLENE P
ARAJAA, NIHMA H
ARANAIN, DESIREE B
ARING, LIZZETTE C
ARSULA, DALLIE GRACE S
ASEDERA, REGINE P
ATILANO, ELLA MARIE KRISTEL P
ATILANO, GENILYN P
ATILANO, MA TIFFANY JOY M
BACOLOD, REALENE A
BAGO, DONIEVIC Y
BANTILLO, GLADYS F
BARIAL, ARNEL T
BAYUBAY, RIZA L
BAZAN, JONYBHEE A
BELARMINO, LEA GRACE O
BERNARDO, ANALIE T
BERNARDO, JUNIC P
BICBIC, GOMER GLEN A
BIEL, MARIA LUISA B
BRETAÑA, SHEILA MAY J
BRIONES, KENNETH H
BROWN, HILDA Q
BUCOG, MELANIE C
BULARON, CHRISTOPHER B
BURLASA, REYMARK B
CABABARO, JEFFREY T
CABAIS, ALI-KHAN I
CABILES, MA CATHERINE S
CAMBALON, KEITH PATRICK D
CARREON, MELANIE JOY Y
CARUANA, BETHRESA MIREN G
CASTELO, VERYAN B
CASTILLO, EUNICE FAITH P
CASTILLO, JOCELYN A
CASTULO, AGNES GRACE B
CATAN, FELY JOY A
CAYUD-ONG, JECYL C
CAÑETE, JENNIFER GRACE L
CUEVA, RAYMOND JAY M
DALIDA, KRISTEL ANN G
DARUNDAY, HERMIE F
DATARO, CHEMBERT P
DE GUSMAN, MANILYN M
DELA LUNA, KEVIN RAY F
DELOS REYES, IRISH U
DEMAYO, MARDY F
DIAZ, KATHERINE G
DIAZ, RACHELLE DOMINIQUE S
DIHAYCO, MERICRIS P
DINGLASA, JENNIFER L
DIRECTO, JENELYN R
DOMINGO, NICHOLYN T
EGAMA, ERIC L
EGO-OGAN, IAN REY B
ELAGO, LEOPOLDO ANTONIO V C
EMBUDO, LYNETTE A
ENRIQUEZ, CHARMAE J
ENRIQUEZ, PAUL JOHN R
ESCOBAL, JUDITH LYNN M
ESCULTOR, JENNIBETH A
ESPERAT, JENISON N
ESTEBAN, SHERWIN GINO M
FABIAN, KIRK B
FALCASANTOS, JENELYN B
FALCATAN, ERICA JEAN S
FELICIANO, OSCAR JR R
FERNANDO, GRACE ANN M
FIEL, WHENDY JANE E
FRANCISCO, GLADYS B
FUENTES, ROSE ANGELIE F
GALO, JAYDEE T
GAMPAL, ROSANA C
GANIA, MARIA GERTRUDES P
GARCIA, ZAINAB M
GARING, DONALYN S
GIMAR, JAMELA J
GIMON, VICEL JANE C
GOMEZ, ERIC G
GORGOLON, MICHAEL S
HORTILANO, EDROSE BIEM A
HOTONG, ANIPA A
HUGLAY, LESLIE A
ISMAEL, AL-FAHDZRY P
ISMAEL, AL-HESHAM P
JASMA, JAMAICO
JIMERA, REYNAN T
JUMAWAN, HAZEL MAE A
LADJAMATLI, AUNARIZZA M
LARIOSA, MA YVETTE M
LIM, NOEMI F
LIMEN, MADELYN R
LINGAD, GINALYN T
LIONG, TIFFANY KAYE S
LLOREN, ANGELYN E
LUCHAVEZ, DIANNE S
MACOYCRUZ, CHARLIE S
MADJILON, EVAN LLOYD L
MALIK, SALMIA H
MANALO, JACKIELYN T
MANOG, MARIA CHRISTINE A
MANUEL, DONALJIM S
MARAVILLAS, JENELYN A
MARIANO, CASELYN G
MATLIH, JAWADA Y
MATURAN, JOEL C
MONCIL, JENNIFER L
MOSQUERA, BILLY JEANE A
NAJIRUL, RHEISA S
NAVARRO, CRISTOPHER L
NAZARENO, RIZALINA A
NIMO, KAREN ANN D
ORTIZ, RICARDO JR C
OSORIO, ARTURO L
PACHES, NUR IYAM T
PANUNCIAR, REVELYN B
PAREL, KELLY DC
PASCUA, MARC C
PASCUA, REYNALIZA O
PEREZ, EVA MARIE S
PEÑONAL, JOREHN JAY A
PICHEL, LEIZL L
PICO, RONELLE A
QUEJE, MICHAEL REY A
RAMOS, JAYMIR L
RAVECHE, EDWARD JOHN G
REBOLLOS, JAYSON A
RICARDA, LEO L
RICASIO, ELMER M
ROBLE, MARK ANTHONY J
SABELLANO, MARLON G
SALE, DOROTHY AICHA M
SANGILAN, VEVELIZA O
SANNANI, ABUBAKAR L
SANTIAGO, RHOWIN A
SANTOS, BENJIE C
SANTOS, BERNADETTE E
SAPIHI, ABDURAHMAN T
SARAWI, ARCIDIN L
SARIO, DANIA A
SECRETO, IAN REY M
SERNA, CRISSA LOU T
SILVEO, KRISTAL JANE B
SISNORIO, MELVIN B
SOON, NESAR A
SUELO, RODEL D
SULLANO, LEONA C
SY, CRIS ANTHONY P
TAGALICUD, RYAN L
TAN, MICHELLE DR
TICZON, MARIA MARTHE LOISE H
TIO, JUPITER G
TOMLOD, JERICHO V
TRABASAS, CHRISTINE MAY S
TULABING, MERLYN F
VELASCO, JUNABELLE B
VELASQUEZ, SHERIN T
VERGARA, LYN A
VILLARIAS, GELYMAE P
YAO, IVAN JOHN L
YEE, MELCAH SM
YEE, RUEL B
ZAMBALES, JACKELYN B

CSE-PPT (Professional and SubProfessional) are eligibility exams conducted by CSC twice a year to cater the growing number of individuals who wish to serve in Philippine government. Meanwhile, CSC is also scheduling special CSE-PPT exams for those already working in the government without eligibility certification.

The exams are administered by the Civil Service Commission on October 14, 2018 at CSC testing locations around the country specifically in NCR, CAR, CARAGA, ARMM and designated Regional offices nationwide.

According to CSC, a CSE-PPT taker must have a general rating of 80.00% to successfully pass the exams.


UPDATES

To receive updates on any announcements about October 2018 Civil Service exam results, we advise our readers to bookmark this page, visit CSC official website or follow us at our social media pages via Facebook and Twitter.

19 comments:
Write comments
  1. Sana makapass ako, birthday wish ko 😇

    ReplyDelete
  2. In the name of Jesus Christ

    Amen...

    ReplyDelete
  3. How I wish makapass ako sa exam.In JESUS Name...Amen.

    ReplyDelete
  4. 40 days are over.. when can we have the result?

    ReplyDelete
  5. Please notify us about the CSC October 14, 2018 exam result! thanks

    ReplyDelete
  6. wish kong regalo, pass na sana ako sa csc exam. inshaallah

    ReplyDelete
  7. AKO DIN SANA MAKA PASA NAHIHIRAPAN NA AKO KASI, LORD JESUS PLS HELP US.. PLS HAVE MERCY..

    ReplyDelete
  8. san ako din, sobrang nahihirapan na ako, lagi ako end of contract sa goberno kasi hindi eligible.. married man napo ako . sana nga papasa ako..

    ReplyDelete
  9. i hope so,.. we pass..god bless of ol

    ReplyDelete