M-R Passers: NLE Nurse Licensure Exam November 2021

MANILA, Philippines – The [M-R] passers in the November 2021 Nursing Licensure Exam (NLE) together with complete board exam result and relevant announcements are released by PRC Board of Nursing in twelve (12) working days after the exams.

The November 2021 NLE was conducted on November 21-22, 2021 at testing areas located in Metro Manila, Baguio, Cagayan de Oro, Cebu, Davao, Iloilo, Koronadal, Legaspi, Lucena, Pagadian, Pampanga, Rosales, Tacloban, Tuguegarao and Zamboanga.

NLE is one of the programs with most number of examinees being administered by the Professional Regulation Commission. Nursing board exam is scheduled twice this year to cater the growing number of aspiring professional Nurses.

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
[M-R] NURSE LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on November 21-22, 2021
Released on December 10, 2021

NLE 2021 Related Results

Release of Results

Referring to the results of the previous nursing licensure exams, taking into consideration the restrictions brought by the COVID-19 pandemic and the estimated target release date stated in the PRC Resolution No. 1283 series of 2020, the Nursing board exam results are estimated to be released in 9-16 working days or longer, after the last day of board exams.

We also advise everyone to bookmark this page and follow us at our social media channels for the freshest updates regarding the NLE results 2021.

PRC may also release the Nursing board results for November 2021 earlier or later than the estimated date without prior notice.

Schedule of Registration

The schedule of online appointment for issuance of Professional ID and Certificate of Registration for the new Nurses will be from January 10 to January 19 and January 21 to January 28, 2022.

Initial registrants are advised to register online via PRC official website via https://online.prc.gov.ph/ and follow the steps in online registration. Here are the registration requirements:

  • Notice of Admission/NOA (for identification purposes only)
  • Duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal
  • Two (2) pieces of passport-sized ID photos in white background and with complete name tag
  • Two (2) sets of documentary stamp
  • One (1) piece short brown envelope

PRC added that successful examinees shall personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

Verification of Rating

The verification of ratings and test results for the nursing licensure exams given by PRC Board of Nursing will be available online few working days after the posting of results.

Successful takers can refer to PRC official website and use the Verification Page to know their board examination passing rate.

As posted, a passer shall only provide the exam name, the date of examination, the application number, first name and last name and the birth-date.

Nursing Board Exams Summary (Stats)

Here is the summary of results for NLE exams in previous years:

Month of ExamNo. of ExamineesNo. of PassersPassing Rate (%)
July 20217,7465,00864.65%
November 201913,8167,62755.20%
June 20199,6915,05952.20%
November 201812,0334,81139.98%
June 20189,8734,32643.82%
November 201712,8695,87545.65%

Questions?

For those who want to clarify something, PRC advised to email them through the Licensure Exam Division at below contacts:

To receive fast and reliable news and announcements regarding the Nurses board exams for 2021 and 2022, we advise our readers to visit PRC official website.

If you have comments/reactions about this article, feel free to share it at the comment section below.

You may also follow us at our social media accounts via Facebook and Twitter.

64 comments… add one
  • Anonymous Dec 6, 2021 @ 23:18

    I claim it LORD na RN na ang anak ko. Amen! πŸ™πŸΌπŸ™πŸΌπŸ™πŸΌ

  • Anonymous Dec 7, 2021 @ 10:24

    Claiming it Lord! I offer my success to you πŸ™πŸ»πŸ™πŸ»πŸ™πŸ»

    • Anonymous Dec 9, 2021 @ 20:28

      Claim it Lord..for my wife

  • Anonymous Dec 7, 2021 @ 11:42

    I claim it RN na ko!Ang lahat ng ito inaalay ko sa panginoon.Amen!

    • Anonymous Dec 7, 2021 @ 17:44

      Claiming it! Amen πŸ™πŸ™πŸ™πŸ™

  • Anonymous Dec 7, 2021 @ 13:09

    I clai

    • Meow meow aw aw Dec 7, 2021 @ 15:09

      I claim it to be RN this November 2021 iaalay ko lahat sau oh lord God have mercy on us.. thank you lord God always

  • Anonymous Dec 7, 2021 @ 13:10

    I claim it Lord πŸ™πŸ™πŸ™
    In jesus Name. Amen

    • Anonymous Dec 7, 2021 @ 18:39

      I claim it LORD! RN na ako !!! XMAS GIFT! Sana lahat kami makapasa at Pa XMAS GIFT NYO NA SAMIN πŸ₯°πŸ₯°πŸ₯°πŸ₯°πŸ₯°πŸ₯°

  • Keith Icawalo Palmes Dec 7, 2021 @ 13:45

    I claim it lord β˜πŸ™ Amen

  • Anonymous Dec 7, 2021 @ 14:38

    I claim it Lord!

  • Anonymous Dec 7, 2021 @ 15:02

    I claim it Yahweh πŸ™πŸ™πŸ™

  • Pat pat Dec 7, 2021 @ 15:34

    πŸ™πŸ™πŸ™β€

  • Anonymous Dec 7, 2021 @ 15:46

    YA ALLAH pud nakungawn ko pamakapass 😭 masyado na akong stress sa life ko kahit ito lang best gift ko sa sarili ko AMEEN YA RABB …

    • Anonymous Dec 7, 2021 @ 16:53

      Allahumma Ameen. In shaa Allah, langon tano dn aya pamakapass. πŸ™πŸ»πŸ™πŸ»πŸ™πŸ»

  • Anonymous Dec 7, 2021 @ 17:02

    LORD! HEAR OUR PRAYER!πŸ™β€οΈ
    WE SURRENDER EVERYTHING TO YOU NOW!πŸ™β€οΈI TRUST IN YOU!πŸ™IN JESUS NAME!❀️AMEN!πŸ™Papasa kaming LAHATπŸ™β€οΈ!BEst Gift for the Christmas!πŸ™β€οΈ
    I CLAIM IT!β€οΈπŸ™
    #RN2021

  • AIRWAY Dec 7, 2021 @ 17:31

    Lord ngayon palang po thankyou so much po. We surrender everything to you po. Alam ko po na ito yung magiging BEST christmas gift mo po saminπŸ˜‡WE CLAIMED IT. RN 2021❀️❀️❀️

  • Anonymous Dec 7, 2021 @ 17:44

    RN 2021 ❀

  • Anonymous Dec 7, 2021 @ 17:49

    Please lord…sana’y ibgay mo ang kahilingan Ng asking puso πŸ™

  • Anonymous Dec 7, 2021 @ 18:08

    Onting waiting time nalang, RN ka na. I believe in you, Buttercup πŸ™‚

  • Anonymous Dec 7, 2021 @ 19:01

    Lord dikitan mo na ng permanent RN ung name nila lalong lalo na ung tatay ng mga anak ko.. β€πŸ™ sailor

  • Anonymous Dec 7, 2021 @ 20:01

    Ya Allah pakibagiyan ka rukami ameen ya rabi

  • Anonymous Dec 7, 2021 @ 20:17

    Amen. Thank You, Lord. πŸ™πŸ™ŒπŸ’šπŸ˜‡

  • Anonymous Dec 7, 2021 @ 20:59

    I declared and claim it na RN AKONG SISTER THIS YEARπŸŽ‰β€οΈπŸ™πŸ»

  • Anonymous Dec 7, 2021 @ 21:22

    I claim it Lord….RN nako before mahuman ang 2021 LORD ..

  • Anonymous Dec 8, 2021 @ 1:59

    πŸ™πŸΌπŸ™πŸΌπŸ™πŸΌ

  • Anonymous Dec 8, 2021 @ 4:44

    Thank you Lord RN na ako πŸ™πŸ˜πŸ’•

  • Anonymous Dec 8, 2021 @ 14:25

    Please hear my prayer Papa God. Claiming it maging RN2021.β™₯️β™₯οΈπŸ™πŸ™πŸ™

  • Anonymous Dec 8, 2021 @ 16:41

    We are claiming it RN na ate ko after many times of tried Passing the board exam, and i hope she will now give prioritize to her career and her kids na…

    • Anonymous Dec 8, 2021 @ 20:29

      I claim na po RN na ako after 10years nagtry ngtry aq this time ibbgay nyo n s sa akin ang lisensyang pinapangarap koπŸ™πŸ™πŸ™

  • Anonymous Dec 8, 2021 @ 19:44

    Amen..hoping and praying that my name will be included in the lists of passers..RN..To God be all the glory.In Jesus Name.

  • Anonymous Dec 8, 2021 @ 22:45

    Bismillah! I claim it Ya ALLAH! Inisarig akn rkadn a ginawako.β™₯️

  • ... Dec 9, 2021 @ 12:19

    We claim it Ya Allah.

  • NA ambot oi! Dec 9, 2021 @ 20:30

    Di tanan makapasar. Hope makapasar cya for the 2nd take! God bless

  • Anonymous Dec 10, 2021 @ 0:52

    In jesus name RN 2021 thank you lord…

  • Anonymous Dec 10, 2021 @ 11:18

    Amen! to our Lord we trust you..

  • JM Dec 10, 2021 @ 11:38

    WE TRUST IN YOU LORD! RN2021 πŸ˜‡πŸ˜‡πŸ˜‡β€οΈβ€οΈβ€οΈ

  • Anonymous Dec 10, 2021 @ 12:24

    Ya Allah sana pumasa ate ko ameen

  • Glynis Dec 10, 2021 @ 12:27

    I Claim it LordπŸ™ RN for my husbandπŸ™πŸ™β€

  • Anonymous Dec 10, 2021 @ 13:39

    I claim it po Papa God maging RN. β€οΈπŸ™πŸ™πŸ™

  • J Dec 10, 2021 @ 14:35

    I claim it Lord, RN na gf ko!πŸ™

  • Anonymous Dec 10, 2021 @ 14:52

    I claim it LordπŸ™
    In Jesus name! Amen πŸ™πŸ™πŸ™

  • Anonymous Dec 10, 2021 @ 17:32

    Claim it! RN na tayo mamaya.

  • Anonymous Dec 10, 2021 @ 17:46

    Claiming it! We will be RNs na today! Thank you Lord! Amen!

  • ER Nurse Dec 10, 2021 @ 18:14

    Claiming it. By the Grace of our Lord! RN2021. Praise and thanks be to God. πŸ™πŸ™πŸ™

  • Arianne Manuel Dec 10, 2021 @ 19:21

    “I’M NOT GONNA WORRY
    I KNOW THAT YOU GOT ME
    RIGHT INSIDE THE PALM OF YOUR HAND.”

    BUT YOU’RE HERE YOU’RE REAL
    I KNOW I CAN TRUST YOU

    “YOUR MY STRENGTH YOUR MY DEFENDER YOUR MY REFUGE IN THE STROM, IM NOT ALONE.”

    😭😭😭
    πŸ™πŸΌπŸ™πŸΌπŸ™πŸΌ
    🀍🀍🀍

  • Matagal Na Dec 10, 2021 @ 19:47

    Ilan kaya babagsak

  • Anonymous Dec 10, 2021 @ 19:57

    In jesus name oh lord..plsss

  • Anonymous Dec 10, 2021 @ 20:15

    LORD GOD I TRUST IN YOU!! β€β€β€πŸ’“ CHRISTMAS GIFT LANG PO SANA!!!!!

  • Anonymous Dec 10, 2021 @ 20:18

    Lord in behalf of my wife i claim na she will be a Registered Nurse this year po… Godbless po to all na examinee…

  • Anonymous Dec 10, 2021 @ 20:31

    Panginoon, maging RN 2021 po πŸ™πŸ»

  • Anonymous Dec 10, 2021 @ 21:46

    yah Allah kayo na bahala πŸ™πŸ»para sa love ko

  • Anonymous Dec 10, 2021 @ 21:48

    tiwala lng mga future RN’s
    lalo na sayo love πŸ™πŸ»

  • Anonymous Dec 10, 2021 @ 22:21

    JOYCE M. MONTEMAYOR, RN πŸ™πŸ»β˜πŸΌ

  • Em Dec 10, 2021 @ 22:35

    Result now na!

  • aupRN Dec 10, 2021 @ 22:35

    BIRTHDAY GIFT AND EARLY CHRISTMAS GIFT NA PO NINYO SAKIN LORD πŸ₯Ί CLAIMED KO NA PO! I AM WORTHY TO BE A REGISTERED NURSE THIS YEAR 2021! ❀️✨ MANIFEST!

  • Kyle Dec 10, 2021 @ 22:37

    Sana makapasa si ate

  • Anonymous Dec 10, 2021 @ 22:42

    SANA MAGING RN DIN AKO SOON INSHAALLAH β€οΈπŸ’‰

  • RN cutie2021 πŸ’– Dec 10, 2021 @ 22:44

    Im claiming it and i believe in you πŸ™πŸΌ.
    Thank you LordπŸ’–

  • Olek Dec 10, 2021 @ 22:47

    Eto na papasa na gf ko XD
    Ermilinda R. Magarro πŸ€›πŸ€žπŸ€ž

  • Anonymous Dec 10, 2021 @ 23:20

    RN na ako in Jesus name AMEN

  • Anonymous Dec 10, 2021 @ 23:46

    RN NA AKO! in JESUS name! πŸ™πŸ™πŸ™πŸ™πŸ™

  • FELITA Fajardo Carreon Dec 11, 2021 @ 0:56

    I Claim It
    RN naku.

  • Anonymous Dec 19, 2021 @ 23:44

    thank you lord for everything

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *