G-L Passers: December 2021 Criminology Board Exam Results

MANILA, Philippines – The [G-L] passers in the December 2021 Criminology Licensure Exam (CLE) together with complete board exam result and relevant announcements are released by PRC Board of Criminology in 31 working days after the exams.

The December 2021 CLE was conducted on December 12-14, 2021 at testing areas located in Metro Manila, Baguio, Bacolod, Bohol, Cagayan de Oro, Cebu, Davao, Iloilo, Koronadal, Legaspi, Lucena, Mati, Naga, Occidental Mindoro, Pagadian, Pampanga, Rosales, Tacloban, Tagum, Tuguegarao and Zamboanga.

CLE is one of the programs with most number of examinees being administered by the Professional Regulation Commission. Criminology board exam is scheduled twice this year to cater the growing number of aspiring professional Criminologists.

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
[G-L] CRIMINOLOGY LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on December 12-14, 2021
Released on January 28, 2022

Updating… Follow us at our Facebook and Twitter pages for updates.

CLE 2021 Related Results

Release of Results

Referring to the results of the previous criminology licensure exams, taking into consideration the restrictions brought by the COVID-19 pandemic and the estimated target release date stated in the PRC Resolution No. 1283 series of 2020, the Criminology board exam results will be released on January 21, 2022. PRC may also release the Criminology board results for December 2021 earlier or later than the estimated date without prior notice.

We also advise everyone to bookmark this page and follow us at our social media channels for the freshest updates regarding the CLE results 2021.

Schedule of Registration

The schedule of online appointment for issuance of Professional ID and Certificate of Registration for the new Criminologists will be annnounced along with official results.

Initial registrants are advised to register online via PRC official website via https://online.prc.gov.ph/ and follow the steps in online registration. Here are the registration requirements:

  • Notice of Admission/NOA (for identification purposes only)
  • Duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal
  • Two (2) pieces of passport-sized ID photos in white background and with complete name tag
  • Two (2) sets of documentary stamp
  • One (1) piece short brown envelope

PRC added that successful examinees shall personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

Verification of Rating

The verification of ratings and test results for the criminologist licensure exams given by PRC Board of Criminology will be available online few working days after the posting of results.

Successful takers can refer to PRC official website and use the Verification Page to know their board examination passing rate.

As posted, a passer shall only provide the exam name, the date of examination, the application number, first name and last name and the birth-date.

Criminology Board Exams Summary (Stats)

Here is the summary of results for CLE exams in previous years:

Month of ExamNo. of ExamineesNo. of PassersPassing Rate (%)
November 201943,51219,19144.11%
June 201920,7977,99838.46%
December 201841,34114,32434.65%
June 201821,8947,30733.37%
December 201736,51613,02535.67%
June 201720,8195,20224.99%

Questions?

For those who want to clarify something, PRC advised to email them through the Licensure Exam Division at below contacts:

To receive fast and reliable news and announcements regarding the Criminology board exams for 2021 and 2022, we advise our readers to visit PRC official website.

If you have comments/reactions about this article, feel free to share it at the comment section below.

You may also follow us at our social media accounts via Facebook and Twitter.

62 comments… add one
  • Anonymous Jan 4, 2022 @ 1:12

    Sana po makapasa na ako sa pang 3rd take ko in jesus name. Men πŸ™

    • Anonymous Jan 5, 2022 @ 11:29

      Same

  • Anonymous Jan 8, 2022 @ 11:58

    βœ¨πŸ€πŸ™.

    • Anonymous Jan 24, 2022 @ 15:24

      Jusko lord sana ito na blessing namin this yeaaaarrr πŸ™πŸ™ jesus ikaw na bahalaaaaa . Mas maganda plano mo sakanya please .

    • Anonymous Jan 28, 2022 @ 1:26

      sana lord makapasa ang brother koπŸ™πŸ™πŸ™πŸ™πŸ™πŸ™πŸ™

  • JhanJhan Jan 14, 2022 @ 17:10

    Claiming na papasa lahat ng takers. In Jesus name
    Ameeeeeeennnnnn !!

    • Nikki Laura Jan 28, 2022 @ 13:14

      Hopefully mkapasa twin sister koβ™₯️

      • Anonymous Jan 28, 2022 @ 17:01

        Patawarin mo po ako sa mga kasalanan ko Panginoon. Ikaw na po ang bahala sa akin. AmenπŸ˜₯

  • Yna Jan 15, 2022 @ 0:52

    Praying for my husband πŸ™πŸ™πŸ™ To be a registered criminologist is his ultimate dream πŸ™πŸ™β€οΈ Amen in Jesus name ❀️

  • Anonymous Jan 15, 2022 @ 17:39

    Jesus name amenπŸ™πŸ˜‡
    Sana makapasa ako subrang hirap ng dinaanan ko😭

  • Anonymous Jan 21, 2022 @ 12:17

    Kennet A Gamilla

  • Anonymous Jan 21, 2022 @ 13:23

    LordπŸ˜₯πŸ™πŸ™

  • Anonymous Jan 21, 2022 @ 13:46

    Sana makapasa πŸ™πŸ™β€οΈπŸ₯Ί

  • Anonymous Jan 21, 2022 @ 14:25

    Lord God naniniwala ako sa plano mo!!!!!!! Claim ko nato in God’s will πŸ™πŸ™πŸ™πŸ™

  • Anonymous Jan 21, 2022 @ 14:27

    πŸ™

  • Anonymous Jan 21, 2022 @ 16:20

    Pray lang kay Lord walang imposible

  • Anonymous Jan 21, 2022 @ 16:24

    Wala papo result?

  • Anonymous Jan 21, 2022 @ 17:33

    Ikaw na po bahala sa lahat ng mga examinees last December 12-14, 2021 LordπŸ˜‡ Ibigay niyo po ang nararapat para sa kanilaπŸ™πŸ˜‡

  • Anonymous Jan 21, 2022 @ 18:49

    Sana po makapasa ako ngaun IN SHAA ALLAH. 😭🀲

    • Anonymous Jan 22, 2022 @ 2:21

      In shaa Allah kayo ng kapatid ko ya Rabb 🀲🏻

  • Anonymous Jan 21, 2022 @ 19:24

    Lord…your will be done for my sister’s exam result. πŸ™ Thank you.

  • J Jan 21, 2022 @ 22:31

    When po ba lalabas result? πŸ™πŸ˜‡

  • Anonymous Jan 22, 2022 @ 0:39

    Lord bless my kuya po πŸ’“πŸ™

  • dale Jan 22, 2022 @ 2:29

    still waiting po . Sana po naman ok ang result.πŸ˜‡Kaway kaway sa mga gising pa na tulad ko.

  • Anonymous Jan 22, 2022 @ 11:16

    Sa mga retaker sana pgpalain kayo ngayong taon. insha’Allah.

  • Anonymous Jan 22, 2022 @ 19:03

    I love you babe😘 claim it Palangga πŸ™

  • Sister Jan 22, 2022 @ 22:04

    To my kuya, whatever the result is we are all proud of you! You did ur best what ever it will be we are always here for you and we love you! 😘❀️

    • Anonymous Jan 23, 2022 @ 16:51

      sana meron din akong kapatid or kapamilya na katulad mo. 😞
      ako kasi si LORD na lamang ang kakampi ko. I hope Me and Your Brother Will Pass
      CLAIM IT πŸ˜‡πŸ™πŸ₯°

      • Anonymous Jan 28, 2022 @ 9:21

        Just believe in his will. you will never get down.. in Jesus name. Amen

  • Anonymous Jan 23, 2022 @ 13:03

    Ang tagal naman po ng result sana hindi po kayo nagsabi ng date ng release ng result tapos di niyo rin susundin. 2022 na magbago na po sana kayo marami po kasing umaasa. Saan po yung professionalism?

  • Anonymous Jan 23, 2022 @ 16:52

    AmenπŸ™πŸ™πŸ™

  • Anonymous Jan 23, 2022 @ 20:24

    Blessed my Kuya πŸ™πŸ˜‡

  • Anonymous Jan 24, 2022 @ 12:10

    Sana makapasar napo ako sa 3rd take ko Po amen

    • Anonymous Jan 24, 2022 @ 14:13

      Same tayo .. Hahayssss sana mka pasar nata πŸ˜‡πŸ˜’πŸ™πŸ™

  • Anonymous Jan 24, 2022 @ 15:12

    Good luck myloves. Let’s claimed it! 😘

  • Anonymous Jan 24, 2022 @ 15:14

    In Jesus name makkapasa Ang anak ko..

  • MMM Jan 24, 2022 @ 17:10

    Sana makapasa si Joyce Viste Jimenez

    • Anonymous Jan 26, 2022 @ 7:15

      From Gallego?

  • Anonymous Jan 24, 2022 @ 17:54

    LORD πŸ˜‡
    kayo na po bahala sa amin na mga nagExam. πŸ™πŸ₯°
    Godbless to all and Advance Congratulations to all of usβ˜ΊοΈπŸŽ‰
    Claim it because we deserve it.πŸ₯°

  • Anonymous Jan 24, 2022 @ 19:24

    PAPASAS SI YUNG ASAWA KO

  • Anonymous Jan 24, 2022 @ 20:55

    Good luck and Congratulation brotherπŸ™β€οΈ

  • Anonymous Jan 24, 2022 @ 23:06

    Bismillah

  • Anonymous Jan 25, 2022 @ 10:12

    D. Llanes cle passer 2022

    • Anonymous Jan 25, 2022 @ 10:26

      In Jesus name πŸ™‚ makakapasa ka ng cle 2022 D.L claim itπŸ˜‡πŸ™

  • Anonymous Jan 25, 2022 @ 10:32

    Sana makapasa kuya ko LordπŸ₯Ί Let this be his ultimate breakthroughπŸ™πŸ’› I am lifting it all up to the LordπŸ™

  • Anonymous Jan 25, 2022 @ 18:46

    Lord ikaw ang maka panayarihan sa lahat pina paubaya po nmin sa inyo ang pag papala mo πŸ™πŸ™ sana ipagka loob mo panginoon ang Yong pag papala sa lahat ng nag exam kasama ang anak qu πŸ™ πŸ™ πŸ™ πŸ™ sa ngalan mo panginoon πŸ™πŸ™β€οΈπŸ˜˜

  • Anonymous Jan 26, 2022 @ 8:50

    Ang tagal

    • Anonymous Jan 28, 2022 @ 13:20

      Sna mka pagpalain
      Indino Jerrick Ogates

  • Anonymous Jan 26, 2022 @ 14:12

    Akala ko hanggang 21 Yung in announce Ng release Ng result? I hope Kung may delay magsabi naman..kasi Dami nakaabang Lalo napo ako
    But then I hope mkpasa Ang Kapatid ko.. In Jesus’name, makakapasa Ang lahat Ng takers..πŸ™πŸ™πŸ™

  • Concern Citizen Jan 26, 2022 @ 21:03

    Ano na PRC ang tagal ng result ng CLE hindi po ba kayo naaawa sa mga naghihintay. Check niyo po social media account niyo po maraming napupuyat at nagkakaroon ng anxiety…nag eenjoy po ba kayong mabasa yung mga comment nila?

    • Anonymous Jan 28, 2022 @ 0:30

      Same ….

  • ggcy Jan 27, 2022 @ 8:52

    Ang diyos ay ang panginoon nagiisa lang siya. share niyo sa lahat… .ggc

  • Anonymous Jan 27, 2022 @ 18:07

    Sana maka pasa ako kahit di ako nag exam.
    STL prediction: 8pm ball Jan 28 – 3×14

  • Anonymous Jan 28, 2022 @ 0:28

    Tagal naman ng release.. hayyy

  • Anonymous Jan 28, 2022 @ 0:30

    From january 21 hanggang ngayon,gumigising kmi hating gabi para lang e check kung na release na yung result .. hanggang ngayon wala parin? Anu ba talagaaaaa…

    • Jemar Bullay Lucya Jan 28, 2022 @ 8:44

      πŸ˜† Kalma lng

  • proud_wifeyyy Jan 28, 2022 @ 9:30

    Hoping that the name of my husband will be on the list of passers <3

  • Anownimus Jan 28, 2022 @ 14:48

    Puro sugar coating post para sa CLE result hahaha…hindi naman daw kayo ganun ka indemand mga CLExaminees kaya okay lang na ma huli kayo sa result mas importante yung mga profession na indemandπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚

  • Joseph Jan 28, 2022 @ 16:26

    Sana po maka pasa kaming lahat na nag exam nong dec. 12-14
    In jesus name πŸ˜‡πŸ˜‡πŸ™πŸΌπŸ™πŸΌ

    Kahit 75 lang po grade ko lord sana maka pasa na ako , kasi tumatanda na ako 😭😭

  • Jasmine Isaloc Jan 28, 2022 @ 17:58

    Hoping and Praying for my brother’s board exam result by God’s grace and mercy πŸ’–πŸ˜‡πŸ™

  • Welchie Jan 28, 2022 @ 18:03

    Sana all congratulations sa naka pasa sana ako din maka pass sa board exam pangatlong Kuna to sana maka pass na ako

  • RCrim Jan 28, 2022 @ 19:12

    Salamat sa Diyos at sa PRC ipinasa nyo kami, Sorry sa lahat ng pag dududa ko sa inyo. God bless po

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.